click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863

Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Jones - [Child] of Edward Benjamin Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Crosfield - [Child] of Thomas Crosfield & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Pyle - [Child] of Samuel Pyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Longsdale - [Child] of John Longsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jane Paley - [Child] of Thomas Paley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Paley - [Child] of Thomas Paley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Widowson Crookham - [Child] of Thomas Crookham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Miller Hollis - [Child] of George Hollis & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hollis - [Child] of George Hollis & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1861
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCoy Huddart - [Child] of Joseph Huddart & Pauline
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Martha
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Law - [Child] of John Law & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1862
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mudiner - [Child] of Henry Mudiner & Harriet
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Lyon - [Child] of Edward Lyon & Christina
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarence Pemberton - [Child] of Charles John Pemberton & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gibson - [Child] of David Gibson & Lydia
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grieve - [Child] of William Grieve & Janet
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gore Rea - [Child] of John Samuel Rea & Ann Gore
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Bideston - [Child] of Adam Bideston & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Morris Cordon - [Child] of Edward Cordon & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Matilda Cordon - [Child] of Edward Cordon & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin William Joshua Bromley Hill - [Child] of Benjamin Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Middleton - [Child] of Jonathan Middleton & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1857
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madeline Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Alexander Thorn - [Child] of Philip Richards Thorn & Clara Courtis
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amor New - [Child] of Mark New & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1861
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Martha
    Born: 12 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whinery Pimm - [Child] of Thomas Pimm & Charlotte
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Charles Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maud Wells - [Child] of Walter James Wells & Eliza
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Mark Johnson & Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Vallady - [Child] of Isaac Vallady & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Armstrong & Agnes
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchinson - [Child] of Thomas Mitchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Cowden - [Child] of David Cowden & Annie
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Peers - [Child] of Edward Peers & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Murray - [Child] of William Henry Murray & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Catherine
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alma Williams - [Child] of William Thomas Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Briscoe - [Child] of Peter Briscoe & Martha Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ada Hutton - [Child] of Edward Hutton & Clemantina
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Jack - [Child] of James Jack & Kate
    Born: 10 Sep 1862
    Abode: Back Commutation Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick James - [Child] of George Frederick James & Janet
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Maria
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bowman - [Child] of James Bowman & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Irvine - [Child] of Robert Irvine & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Canada Yourston - [Child] of John Yourston & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Raynor - [Child] of William Raynor & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kell - [Child] of Robert Kell & Ann
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of Francis Thomas Green & Catherine Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1855
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ebsworth - [Child] of Charles Kempson Ebsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bushell - [Child] of William Sutherland Bushell & Isabella
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bull Birchall - [Child] of Roger Birchall & Caroline
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William West Webster - [Child] of Willit Webster & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Parsons - [Child] of James Colin Parsons & Eliza
    Born: 5 Nov 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hamilton - [Child] of David Hamilton & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eves Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1862
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Evans - [Child] of Hannah Evans
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burney - [Child] of William Burney & Isabella
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Conway - [Child] of Joseph Conway & Agnes
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Dury - [Child] of William Dury & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Sarah
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hallas - [Child] of Thomas Hallas & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sturgess - [Child] of Charles Sturgess & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Edward Thomas Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Pindhoe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lemon - [Child] of William Lemon & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Hannah Taylor
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gibbs - [Child] of Margaret Gibbs
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lodge Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Inspector of Lodging House
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of William Owen Jones & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gore St North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1861
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanora Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Abraham Wood & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1853
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Wood - [Child] of Abraham Wood & Martha
    Born: 3 May 1855
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wood - [Child] of Abraham Wood & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1857
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Abraham Wood & Martha
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gwendolene Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clark - [Child] of Donald Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Challinor St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Barnett Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Annie
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Curry St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Andrew McWhater - [Child] of Peter McWhater & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Swarsbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarsbrick & Emma
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hethrington Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Bedson Lancaster & Isabella
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Orton - [Child] of Edwin Orton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Fraser - [Child] of Benjamin Fraser & Rachel
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Madren - [Child] of William Stevens Madren & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Sewell - [Child] of William Sewell & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mulholland - [Child] of John Mulholland & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Ann Pretten - [Child] of James Pretten & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander William Broley - [Child] of Alexander Broley & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Broley - [Child] of Alexander Broley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Miller Hardie - [Child] of Andrew Hardie & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brighton Hardie - [Child] of Andrew Hardie & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Kirkwood - [Child] of Thomas Kirkwood & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lawson Wallace - [Child] of Robert Wallace & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Potter - [Child] of Richard Woolley Potter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Braun Ellison - [Child] of John Farrington Ellison & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin Lee - [Child] of Benjamin Lee & Eliza
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Allman - [Child] of George William Allman & Caroline
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Septimus Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Charlotte
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dimock - [Child] of William Dimock & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Corthorn - [Child] of Henry Corthorn & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Victoria Alexandra Chilton - [Child] of James Chilton & Eliza
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Juvenal St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Satterfield - [Child] of John Satterfield & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Boggs - [Child] of Gardner Boggs & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Skyner - [Child] of Thomas Skyner & Maria Priscilla
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Plant - [Child] of William Plant & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grills Cornish - [Child] of Henry Cornish & Annie
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Lingard Lloyd - [Child] of Ann Lloyd
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Martha
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coulthard - [Child] of Thomas Henry Coulthard & Catherine
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Hannah
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph William McLaughton - [Child] of Robert McLaughton & Caroline Susanna
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bassett - [Child] of George Bassett & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Minnie Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: St James' Place
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward White - [Child] of Edward White & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Charters - [Child] of William Charters & Lucy
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Charters - [Child] of William Charters & Lucy
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Feb 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Shoe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Goudy - [Child] of Robert Goudy & Catherine
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Elliott - [Child] of Ellen Elliott
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1862
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Eliza
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Simon - [Child] of Robert Simon & Agnes
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Burrows Hughes - [Child] of Llewellyn Hughes & Esther
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brade Florence Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Meadows - [Child] of William Meadows & Emma
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Carson - [Child] of Alexander Carson & Isabella
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Finn - [Child] of Edward Finn & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwardson - [Child] of Edward Edwardson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oliver Cochran - [Child] of James Cochran & Marion
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Caradoe St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hey - [Child] of Samuel Hey & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Buck - [Child] of Cornelius Buck & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong Bristow - [Child] of William Bristow & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cato - [Child] of John Cato & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Boulton - [Child] of John Boulton & Annie
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Samuel Williams - [Child] of William Walter Williams & Emily Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Adelaide Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forster - [Child] of Joseph Forster & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barclay - [Child] of George Barclay & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Atkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Atkinson & Louisa
    Born: 22 Jul 1862
    Abode: Bootle cum Linacre
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Emma
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Mallon - [Child] of John Mallon & Fanny
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Maria
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Hannah
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: On board the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth White - [Child] of William White & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Susanna
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gerard - [Child] of Richard Gerard & Hannah
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hudd - [Child] of Jonathan Hudd & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doctor - [Child] of John Doctor & Isabella
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nichols - [Child] of Benjamin Nichols & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Longcake - [Child] of Nicholas Longcake & Isabella
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cameron - [Child] of Donald Cameron & Janet
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Summers - [Child] of Thomas Summers & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gilderdale Penny - [Child] of Edwin Penny & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1862
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Johnson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1862
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langford Gittins - [Child] of William Gittins & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Herbert Wakeham - [Child] of Richard Wakeham & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Leadbetter Hughes - [Child] of George Griffiths Hughes & Anabella Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Christian
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza McGarry - [Child] of Edward McGarry & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Hargraves - [Child] of Jude Hargraves & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Woosey - [Child] of James Woosey & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGee - [Child] of William McGee & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Newell - [Child] of Josiah Newell & Louisa
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Dorothy
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Holt - [Child] of George Edward Holt & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Bridget
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Sparling - [Child] of Thomas Sparling & Emma
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Swift Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shird - [Child] of William Shird & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Janet
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Brotherton - [Child] of William Brotherton & Matilda
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Revenue Buildings
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Pinder - [Child] of John Pinder & Harriet Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Bewsher - [Child] of Thomas Bewsher & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Controller of Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Spink Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Esther
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bessford - [Child] of William Bessford & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasina Romney Hunter - [Child] of Hugh Hunter & Agnes
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lyon Healing - [Child] of William Healing & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pemberton Crombie - [Child] of Henry Crombie & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Layland - [Child] of Thomas Layland & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Milligan Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: May Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Duffy - [Child] of George Duffy & Emma
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Oyster Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Povah - [Child] of Samuel Povah & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archer William Morrison - [Child] of Charles Alfred Archer Morrison & Sophia
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of Peter Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Augusta Bew - [Child] of William Bew & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Charlotte
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Israel Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson Hazle - [Child] of Millicent Hazle
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Drain - [Child] of Henry Drain & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphrey - [Child] of William Humphrey & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1861
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mackintosh - [Child] of Edward Mackintosh & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Redman - [Child] of Robert Redman & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garnett Fearon - [Child] of Thomas Garnett Fearon & Maria
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Bangor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hiser - [Child] of Philip Hiser & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wright - [Child] of William Collins Wright & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bethell - [Child] of John Randel Bethell & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harvey - [Child] of Samuel Harvey & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1860
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mackie - [Child] of James Mackie & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gore St North
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Hesketh St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Probert Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Eliza
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Clark - [Child] of Alexander Clark & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Duffus - [Child] of Adam Duffus & Annie
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Westall - [Child] of James Westall & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Frances Rennick - [Child] of Thomas Rennick & Isabella
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brookfield Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Wilkinson - [Child] of Septimus Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Date St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Murray - [Child] of Edward Murray & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Back Sandon St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turton - [Child] of Henry Turton & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gateacre
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walters - [Child] of William Walters & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1861
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Busby - [Child] of Frederick James Busby & Martha
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Finlay - [Child] of John Finlay & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sampson - [Child] of John Sampson & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Warner - [Child] of George Warner & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Craike - [Child] of William Craike & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jul 1854
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Jane Hamlet Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth Janett
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Birch Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Finlay - [Child] of James Finlay & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddox - [Child] of Charles Maddox & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Crighton Richard Shaw - [Child] of Jonathan Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bryant - [Child] of Jonathan Bryant & Elizabeth Louisa
    Born: 23 Oct 1861
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Frances
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Alberta Knecht - [Child] of Gustavus Knecht & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Daley - [Child] of Thomas Daley & Harriet
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Formby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christopher Barrand - [Child] of Charles Barrand & Charlotte
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Elizabeth Horne - [Child] of John Horne & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Forgue Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Emma
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Windsor - [Child] of William Windsor & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilhelmine McGee - [Child] of Francis William McGee & Matilda
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Richmonds - [Child] of William Richmonds & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: Cleveland Sqr.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bright - [Child] of William Bright & Mary Judith
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millichap Griffiths - [Child] of Price Griffiths & Louisa
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Rontree - [Child] of William Rontree & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dring - [Child] of Henry Dring & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clamp Woollam - [Child] of William Henry Woollam & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Wilkie - [Child] of Alexander Wilkie & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Powell Stephens - [Child] of John Stephens & Maria Wilhelmina
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rogers - [Child] of Charles Rogers & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Torbeck St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - [Child] of Percy Ingham & Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emily Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Boon - [Child] of Joseph Boon & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Eathenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of Miles Sumner & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fraser - [Child] of Joseph Fraser & Lucy
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fraser - [Child] of Joseph Fraser & Lucy
    Born: 7 Dec 1861
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Glass - [Child] of Thomas Glass & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McLoughlin - [Child] of Henry McLoughlin & Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Emily Sarah Wickens - [Child] of Cradock Wickens & Caroline Blaydon
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Leeson Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Frances Charlotte
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson Bassett - [Child] of William Bassett & Martha
    Born: 1 Sep 1862
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allison - [Child] of Thomas Allison & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Allison - [Child] of Thomas Allison & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Beecham - [Child] of Samuel Beecham & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Neil - [Child] of George Neil & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winn Shaw - [Child] of Henry Winn Shaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Maria
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Theresa Morey Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Orah Louisa Glaister - [Child] of Richard Glaister & Deborah
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crain - [Child] of Richard Crain & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Rowlinson - [Child] of Robert Rowlinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Nevill - [Child] of John Nevill & Janet
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Maria
    Born: 17 Feb 1857
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McConnell - [Child] of Edward McConnell & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cottam - [Child] of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Ryder - [Child] of Elizabeth Ryder
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Washington St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oxford - [Child] of George Oxford & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Penter - [Child] of David Penter & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Askew - [Child] of Peter Askew & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of Henry Owens & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Boswell - [Child] of William Boswell & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Maria
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crabb Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mutch - [Child] of James Mutch & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bartley - [Child] of Joseph Bartley & Fanny
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Benjamin Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Herbert Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte McKennay - [Child] of Thomas McKennay & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Marion Reay - [Child] of Andrew Reay & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blanch St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Briscoe - [Child] of David Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Cumpsty - [Child] of Bryan Cumpsty & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sophia Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Downam - [Child] of Thomas Downam & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen McBride - [Child] of Henry McBride & Esther
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Agbertha Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Ankers - [Child] of Thomas Ankers & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Andrews - [Child] of David Andrews & Maria
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Aaron White - [Child] of Moses White & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Oldham - [Child] of Samuel Oldham & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alicia McCaig - [Child] of Francis McCaig & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gertrude Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Ellen Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Leicester & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Godley - [Child] of Henry Edwin Godley & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sykes - [Child] of George Sykes & Susan
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seefus Unwin - [Child] of Henry Unwin & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Peers - [Child] of Henry Peers & Jeannette
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Myddelton Robinson - [Child] of John Frederic Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Radcliffe Cumpsty - [Child] of George Charles Cumpsty & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Shacklady - [Child] of Joseph Shacklady & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Charles Mays - [Child] of Herbert Mays & Hannah Maria
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Annie Marrs - [Child] of Robert Marrs & Phoebe
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Arabella
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - [Child] of Thomas Harrop & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davenport Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Sharp - [Child] of John Augustine Sharp & Ada
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harold Brabner - [Child] of Samuel Peeling Brabner & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Bedford St South
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Grace
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Marrow - [Child] of James Marrow & Elizabeth Francis [sic]
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowland Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Audsley - [Child] of Frederick James Audsley & Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Sephton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of Isaac Oakes & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Gerard - [Child] of Henry Roberts Gerard & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1863
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leche - [Child] of James Pearson Leche & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry White - [Child] of William George White & Fanny Maria
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Surgical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bence - [Child] of Frederick Bence & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Plummer - [Child] of John Plummer & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Busby - [Child] of John Busby & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Emily
    Born: 10 Jun 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Percival Gorst - [Child] of William Richardson Gorst & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Frances
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Cowan - [Child] of Thomas Cowan & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Pole - [Child] of Charles Scarborough Pole & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Spender - [Child] of Edward Spender & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bradshaw - [Child] of Christopher Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1862
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Maria Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McMurray - [Child] of James McMurray & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Tipper - [Child] of John Tipper & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Dumbell - [Child] of Thomas Dumbell & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Corfield - [Child] of William Henry Corfield & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Newby - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Newby
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Clare St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Dale - [Child] of Michael Dale & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Wilson - [Child] of Archibald Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Clapham Pegram - [Child] of James Pegram & Alicia
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Henry Matthews & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Canmer - [Child] of James Canmer & Agnes
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norker - [Child] of Thomas Norker & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Catherine St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Lewty - [Child] of Edward Lewty & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goadsby - [Child] of Richard Goadsby & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Vulcan St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bardin - [Child] of John Bardin & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Godfrey Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Andrew Mulroy - [Child] of John Mulroy & Frances
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Harriet
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Bruce - [Child] of Edward Bruce & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Garibaldi Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Malcolm Scott - [Child] of Andrew Scott & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Eliza
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gabriel - [Child] of George Gabriel & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jessie
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hodkin Doyle - [Child] of George Doyle & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Neil - [Child] of James Neil & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Todd - [Child] of Samuel Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Todd - [Child] of Samuel Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1861
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Northwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Johnson - [Child] of Charles Henry Johnson & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Amber St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bramley Moore Antrobus - [Child] of Richard Antrobus & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Brand Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Acton Baines - [Child] of Thomas Acton Baines & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Frances Dobbs - [Child] of Alfred Dobbs & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wharton - [Child] of James Wharton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hugh Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dixon - [Child] of Jonathan Dixon & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Chambers - [Child] of Robert Chambers & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Eliza
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kay - [Child] of William Henry Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert McKay - [Child] of Robert McKay & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ritchie - [Child] of William Ritchie & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Emmett - [Child] of Joseph Emmett & Hannah
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Girvin Huston - [Child] of William Huston & Catherine
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Calland - [Child] of Joseph Calland & Martha
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tempest Johnston - Adopted Son of Edward Johnston & Susan
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: Age Supposed to be 12 mos.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Albert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: St Bride St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Jessie
    Born: 16 Jun 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Ellis - [Child] of Lewis Ellis & Henrietta
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rachel McGeoch - [Child] of James McGeoch & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Amelia McGeoch - [Child] of James McGeoch & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owen Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jan 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bellward Blower - [Child] of Edward Blower & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Hobbs - [Child] of William Hobbs & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tanner - [Child] of George Tanner & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Courtliff - [Child] of John Courtliff & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cammack - [Child] of John Cammack & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Salome
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Edward Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Salome
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Dowell - [Child] of James Dowell & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rotheram - [Child] of Henry Rotheram & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Isabella
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Walker Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1860
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of John Walker Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1861
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Gordon - [Child] of John Marshall Gordon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Gower St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Maria
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hollow Ware Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Gaynor
    Born: 22 Jul 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Tomkinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sparks - [Child] of Jacob Sparks & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Wood - [Child] of Alexander Wood & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wood - [Child] of Alexander Wood & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Goulding - [Child] of Edward Davis Goulding & Dorothy
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Manager of Steam Tug Company
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Sarah Davies
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Euphemia
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Martha
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Williams - [Child] of Ferman Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Craig - [Child] of Hugh Craig & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Cliff - [Child] of Joseph Cliff & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sarah Hackett - [Child] of William Owens Hackett & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Etchels - [Child] of Abraham Etchels & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Percival Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Mickens - [Child] of John Mickens & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1861
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ella Mary Quilliam - [Child] of Joseph Haigh Quilliam & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Walton Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Barbara
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Hall - [Child] of Alice Hall
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Elizabeth Klockgeter - [Child] of Gustavus Klockgeter & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson Rigg - [Child] of Jonathan Rigg & Betsy
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lilly Winfield - [Child] of Daniel Winfield & Caroline
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Boot Top Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Lois
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Robert Gibson Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Chaplin - [Child] of Walter Chaplin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Ann Matthews - [Child] of Johnson Matthews & Isabella
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eaton - [Child] of Robert Eaton & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Patience
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Oaks St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Chivers - [Child] of William Chivers & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Roderick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Denbigh St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frances Winship - [Child] of Thomas Winship & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Cannon Brownlees - [Child] of John Brownlees & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardiner Bowler - [Child] of John Bowler & Ann
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Harriet Whittle
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Aigburth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Mann Whittaker & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Thursfield - [Child] of Richard Thursfield & Catherine
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hignett - [Child] of John Henry Hignett & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fearnley - [Child] of William Fearnley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dobie - [Child] of Thomas Dobie & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1863 [sic]
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [D.O.B. probably should be 1862]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Alexander McNabb - [Child] of John McNabb & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnett - [Child] of Henry Barnett & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Oswald Francis - [Child] of Richard Francis & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1862
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hardy Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roxburgh - [Child] of John Roxburgh & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew McMullen - [Child] of Andrew McMullen & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Franklin - [Child] of James Franklin & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cater Homersham - [Child] of Edward Homersham & Thamar
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannette Southern - [Child] of Richard Southern & Jannette
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1862
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Ruth
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Braxton - [Child] of Thomas Braxton & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walker Jones - [Child] of John Walker Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Eleanor
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Anderson - [Child] of Isaac Anderson & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Hamlin - [Child] of Thomas Hamlin & Emma
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Currie St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Paulin - [Child] of Henry Paulin & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Halsall
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Johnson Carruthers - [Child] of Joseph Carruthers & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Mann - [Child] of Henry Mann & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morgan Rigsby - [Child] of Thomas Rigsby & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of Frederick Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Carrington - [Child] of Henry Carrington & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George McCartney - [Child] of Peter McCartney & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna McCune - [Child] of James McCune & Susanna
    Born: 17 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Kate Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1860
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hankin - [Child] of Joseph Hankin & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fearns - [Child] of William Fearns & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Barnoldswick
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sime Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Fentyman Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Curwen Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brighton Grindle - [Child] of Robert Grindle & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1861
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Conley - [Child] of Joseph Conley & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Briscoe - [Child] of George Briscoe & Deborah
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gleaves - [Child] of James Gleaves & Harriet
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ewen Meal - [Child] of John Meal & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hunkin Meakin - [Child] of James Meakin & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bridgwater St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seagrove Shier - [Child] of John Shier & Julia Emma
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lees - [Child] of Luke Lees & Agnes Hacking
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Lord Nelson St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carr Byers - [Child] of Richard Byers & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Inspector of Hackney Carriages
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradford - [Child] of Thomas Bradford & Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frank Wiley Parry - [Child] of Samuel Billington Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Benjamin Banks - [Child] of George Craven Banks & Catherine Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jun 1862
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of William Henry Davies & Adelaide
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Alexander Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Catherine
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Publishing Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Calderwood Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Catherine
    Born: 11 May 1861
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Publishing Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susanna
    Born: 26 Oct 1856
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susanna
    Born: 28 Aug 1859
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Hughes Rowlands - [Child] of Hugh Hughes Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: Hughes' should be 'Rowlands' altered according to Geo 111 Cap 146 by me W. R.
           Duncan Curate 1874. 12 January 1874 [Hughes entered as surname and then corrected]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Robert Dixon Burgess & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Jabez Wright & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Margaret Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Isabella
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stamps - [Child] of Aaron Stamps & Louisa
    Born: 18 Jul 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Young - [Child] of Charles Young & Maria
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherin
    Born: 17 Jul 1863
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Withers - [Child] of John Withers & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Williams - [Child] of Moses Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1861
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirkpatrick Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Betsy
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Swann Picking - [Child] of Ambrose Swann Picking & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Maddock & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ryder - [Child] of Edmund Ryder & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Graham - [Child] of Douglas Graham & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Minnis - [Child] of West Minnis & Agnes
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haswell Goodman - [Child] of Archibald Peach Goodman & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McWha - [Child] of John McWha & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cartwright - [Child] of George Cartwright & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Spence - [Child] of James Spence & Mary Slater
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anastasia Herbert - [Child] of Joseph Herbert & Anastasia
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Higgs - [Child] of Charles Higgs & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simon Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry James - [Child] of Thomas Evan James & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt George Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Leighton - [Child] of Stephen Leighton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Craig Leighton - [Child] of Stephen Leighton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welsby - [Child] of Ellen Welsby
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Stirrat - [Child] of Jane Stirrat
    Born: 18 Mar 1862
    Abode: Falkner St
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Zara Balston - [Child] of Benjamin Balston & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Howe Flenley - [Child] of George Flenley & Janet
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rebecca Flenley - [Child] of William Henry Flenley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ruth
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Henry Thomas & Grace
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Mary Gaston - [Child] of James Gaston & Marion
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Onboard the Flat in Liverpool
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - [Child] of Joseph Birkett & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewar - [Child] of John Dewar & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pugh - [Child] of Ellen Pugh
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Christie - [Child] of Thomas Christie & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hughes - [Child] of Josiah Hughes & Martha
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Louisa
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Perryman - [Child] of Henry Perryman & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Andrew Murray - [Child] of Ebenezer Allan Murray & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1862
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Aust - [Child] of George Aust & Emily
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of Joseph Moss & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Fairhurst Chester - [Child] of John Fairhurst Chester & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wahlers - [Child] of Thomas George Henry Wahlers & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Greenock
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy McBlane - [Child] of Edward McBlane & Lucy
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Margaret Briggs - [Child] of Emma Briggs
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Anne
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Arthur Lambert - [Child] of Thomas Lambert & Albenia
    Born: 31 Aug 1862
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margueretta Alberta Alexandra Syred - [Child] of Horatio Syred & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bevan - [Child] of George Bevan & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lang - [Child] of Neil Lang & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ayrton Gorell - [Child] of Edward Gorell & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wane - [Child] of William Wane & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Rothwell Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wood Garner - [Child] of Elizabeth Renshaw Garner
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Southport
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Janet
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Stark - [Child] of Charles James Stark & Henrietta
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wade - [Child] of Samuel Wright Wade & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Sophia
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mayson - [Child] of Richard Mayson & Elizabeth Bruce
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1855
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rumens - [Child] of William Rumens & Susanna
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Therese Pennington - [Child] of George Pennington & Annie
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Raper - [Child] of John Raper & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Neill - [Child] of Isaac Neill & Ruth
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dibble - [Child] of Robert Dibble & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Meech Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jane Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Alberta Davies - [Child] of Frederick Davies & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Richmond - [Child] of Richard Richmond & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of William James & Maria
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Short St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Sherwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Louisa Stratton - [Child] of Charles Stratton & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Whitfield Whiteaway Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Anna Maria
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Rockingham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grenrod - [Child] of James Grenrod & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Asher Railton - [Child] of Hugh Railton & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Keeble - [Child] of James Keeble & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Esther Hignett Stirrip - [Child] of William Stirrip & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustavus Henry White - [Child] of John White & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Parsonage - [Child] of John Parsonage & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sinclair - [Child] of Thomas Sinclair & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Basnett - [Child] of James Basnett & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clarke - [Child] of Alfred Clarke & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Billington - [Child] of Anthony Billington & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Thwaites - [Child] of James Thwaites & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John McCoy - [Child] of Charles McCoy & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Landers St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dykes - [Child] of Samuel Dykes & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roby - [Child] of Benjamin Roby & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Singleton Twiss - [Child] of George Twiss & Kate
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fearon - [Child] of Richard Fearon & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quine - [Child] of William Quine & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Kelshaw - [Child] of John Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bonner - [Child] of Thomas Bonner & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenhill - [Child] of John Greenhill & Catherine
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennion - [Child] of John Bennion & Maria
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crumpton - [Child] of Thomas Crumpton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cattrall - [Child] of William Cattrall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grace Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Carr - [Child] of Hiram Carr & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carr - [Child] of Hiram Carr & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Thornhill - [Child] of George Thornhill & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorsuch Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scanlon - [Child] of Thomas Scanlon & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1855
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hayward - [Child] of John Hayward & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alsop - [Child] of Henry Alsop & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Gray Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wheatley - [Child] of James Wheatley & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Guy - [Child] of William Henry Guy & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Bunter - [Child] of James Bunter & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Macrea - [Child] of Peter Macrea & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Valentine Gardner - [Child] of George Valentine Gardner & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Matilda
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harry Nock - [Child] of William Nock & Eliza Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lewis - [Child] of Mary Lewis
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McAvoy - [Child] of John McAvoy & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Varley - [Child] of Elijah Varley & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Roderick St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Walter Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Taylor Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Eliza
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKutcheon - [Child] of Michael McKutcheon & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Owen Ingles - [Child] of Walter Ingles & Rachel
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Deacon - [Child] of Isaac Deacon & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Beavan - [Child] of John Richard Beavan & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Leftwich - [Child] of Thomas Walker Leftwich & Emily Moore
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: The Elms Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Head Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Thomson - [Child] of Alexander Thomson & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holford - [Child] of Joseph Holford & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Pownall Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anthony Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Lydia
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pover - [Child] of William Pover & Mira
    Born: 22 Nov [sic] 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Rigger
    Notes: [Birth date is registered in Mar. Qtr 1863]
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Honor Owen - [Child] of Thomas Crossley Owen & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Aston - [Child] of George Aston & Fanny
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Margaret Grace
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Janet
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ambrose Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson, Gentleman & Harriet
    Born: 10 Dec 1857
    Abode: Hoylake
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kitchen Quirke - [Child] of William Henry Quirke & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bentley - [Child] of Frederick Bentley & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Duffield - [Child] of Richard Duffield & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Ruth
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William German - [Child] of Edward German & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Lace - [Child] of William Henry Lace & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Chisholm - [Child] of Daniel Chisholm & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Catherine Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Yardman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rothwell - [Child] of Robert Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Ivy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Read - [Child] of Andrew Read & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Franceys St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Eliza Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Irvine - [Child] of William Irvine & Susanna
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Idris St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1862
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speed - [Child] of Samuel Speed & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Clubb - [Child] of Robert Twinn Clubb & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McKenzie - [Child] of Kenneth McKenzie & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rees - [Child] of William Rees & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parson - [Child] of Joseph Parson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gower St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archer Ledward - [Child] of John Ledward & Janet
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ledward - [Child] of John Ledward & Janet
    Born: 3 Feb 1861
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Julia
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Isabella Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Ostraman - [Child] of Henry Ostraman & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Maria
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Padmore Bethell - [Child] of John Bethell & Mary Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Chandler - [Child] of Alfred Chandler & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frances Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taggart Mason - [Child] of Fergus Mason & Harriet
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Jane Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Alexandra Cook - [Child] of Edward Cook & Caroline
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sadler - [Child] of John Sadler & Susan
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold McIsaac - [Child] of John McIsaac & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McTaggart - [Child] of Joseph McTaggart & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Severs - [Child] of Walter Severs & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hooley - [Child] of Joshua Hooley & Julia
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tibbs - [Child] of William Tibbs & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pool - [Child] of William Pool & Helena
    Born: 3 Sep 1862
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brellisford McGee - [Child] of Thomas McGee & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carlin - [Child] of James Carlin & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Evans - [Child] of John Alexander Evans & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allardice - [Child] of William Allardice & Jessie
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshall Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mackrell - [Child] of William Mackrell & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mackrell - [Child] of William Mackrell & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jan 1861
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kewley - [Child] of John Kewley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McKenzie Kidd - [Child] of David Kidd & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woff - [Child] of John Woff & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Farrar - [Child] of Alfred William Farrar & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1862
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel McCallum - [Child] of Daniel McCallum & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tinsley - [Child] of Edward Tinsley & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Agnes
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Joanna
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Roscoe - [Child] of James Thomas Roscoe & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - [Child] of Thomas Hulland Parker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wooding - [Child] of Charles Wooding & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Mary Anne
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Lucy
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Curwen - [Child] of Thomas Curwen & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabella James - [Child] of Robert James & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frankland Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Marianne
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bullock - [Child] of George Bullock & Julia Ann
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Spencer Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Goodearn - [Child] of George Goodearn & Susanna
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Danson - [Child] of Thomas Danson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Booth - [Child] of Thomas Jonas Booth & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lawson - [Child] of John Wesley Lawson & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brett Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crowder Graves - [Child] of Edward Graves & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter Timewell - [Child] of Eli Porter Timewell & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Winifred
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Owen - [Child] of Henry Arthur Owen & Emma
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Jessie Turner & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Henry McLellan - [Child] of James McLellan & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Matilda Peat - [Child] of John Divine Peat & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1862
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Florence Crellen - [Child] of James Crellen & Frances Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Robert Cooban - [Child] of Robert Cooban & Esther
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Lenden - [Child] of William Lenden & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sloan Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Eleanor Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Dorothy
    Born: 18 May 1863
    Abode: Landers St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Egerton Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Alicia
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Town - [Child] of James Town & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Fitzgerald - [Child] of Edward Fitzgerald & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha O'Brien - [Child] of Daniel O'Brien & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Starkey - [Child] of Edwin Starkey & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton Makinson - [Child] of Robert Makinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holdcroft - [Child] of Thomas Holdcroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Jane Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jun 1856
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Liddicoat Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cartwright - [Child] of Richard Cartwright & Eliza Harriet
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Young - [Child] of Samuel Young & Thomasina
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Yates Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Maria
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Richmond - [Child] of Lewis Samuel Edward Richmond & Catherine
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Matilda Grice - [Child] of William Grice & Harriet
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Tindel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Greenock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gillies McElwie - [Child] of George McElwie & Christina
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boyd - [Child] of James Boyd & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Mearton - [Child] of Thomas Mearton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brazier - [Child] of William John Brazier & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Oliver Oakes - [Child] of George Oakes & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Brook - [Child] of Edward George Brook & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Diana
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Pedley - [Child] of Thomas Pedley & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hope Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ruth Lever - [Child] of Charles Lever & Maria
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Skelton - [Child] of William Skelton & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halpin - [Child] of Henry Halpin & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Humphrey Jones - [Child] of David William Jones & Anne
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Catherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Stacey - [Child] of William Stacey & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edwin Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Amelia
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hemsworth - [Child] of Francis Hemsworth & Frances
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richard Collier - [Child] of Henry Collier & Catherine
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chesters - [Child] of John Chesters & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - [Child] of Robert Bibby & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Cheers - [Child] of Francis Cheers & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Booth Walker - [Child] of Musgrove Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Leonard - [Child] of James Leonard & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jolly - [Child] of William Jolly & Eliza
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Nelson - [Child] of Hugh Nelson & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sackey - [Child] of John Sackey & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitworth Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dennis - [Child] of Henry Dennis & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mair - [Child] of Isaac Mair & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Notes: [Everton written in Occupation Column]
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Ivy St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Christian
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Haywood - [Child] of John Haywood & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Vass - [Child] of David Vass & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Esther Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tomkinson - [Child] of Henry Tomkinson & Mary Emma
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of Wilson Bell & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Price St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Matilda
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Robert Brown & Martha Emily
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Smith - [Child] of Austin Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Elizabeth Dodd
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Falkner Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Charles Wilcock & Agnes
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Luya - [Child] of Henry Cox Luya & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horsley Luya - [Child] of Henry Cox Luya & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blair - [Child] of Edward Blair & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Owen Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kynsey - [Child] of John Kynsey & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waring - [Child] of Geoffrey Waring & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pownall Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Every - [Child] of John Every & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Eliza
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Edward Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Marion
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hancock - [Child] of Francis Hancock & Hannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lynam - [Child] of Edward Lynam & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Metcalf - [Child] of George Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Lucy
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Paton Glass - [Child] of John Glass & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bassett - [Child] of William Bassett & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1863
    Abode: Hutton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Day - [Child] of John Day & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Susanna
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Cowperthwaite - [Child] of George Cowperthwaite & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Emma
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Clark - [Child] of Andrew Farquharson Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Calderbank - [Child] of James Calderbank & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mottram - [Child] of Thomas Mottram & Eleanor
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Hirst - [Child] of William Hirst & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hislop - [Child] of Adam Hislop & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Long - [Child] of John Long & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Victoria
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baylis - [Child] of John Baylis & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Davey - [Child] of James Davey & Lucy
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: West St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Syme - [Child] of Charles Syme & Susan
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Llewellyn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nickson - [Child] of George Nickson & Jessie
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McGregor - [Child] of Charles McGregor & Emma
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Langfield - [Child] of James Langfield & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Byrom - [Child] of George Byrom & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Luton St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Byrom - [Child] of George Byrom & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Luton St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bruce - [Child] of William Robert Bruce & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lynn - [Child] of George Lynn & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Elias Adams - [Child] of John Gleaves Adams & Susanna Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maunder - [Child] of Michael Maunder & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of Richard Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hambleton Langton - [Child] of George Langton & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jessie Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Whitby - [Child] of Charles Frederick Whitby & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Coacchman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Muir - [Child] of James Muir & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Talbot Wilson - [Child] of Joshua Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Rose Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Cigar Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ledger Rivington - [Child] of Samuel Rivington & Jessie
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Hall - [Child] of Michael Hall & Hannah
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Eadleman - [Child] of Frank Eadleman & Maria
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Scarlet St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Maria
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Caline Bierman - [Child] of Herman Bierman & Christiana
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jessie
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Kirkpatrick Forfar - [Child] of William Forfar & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Cassidy - [Child] of Agnes Cassidy
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Greenland St
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jemima
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Agnes
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lawton - [Child] of Henry Lawton & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Denson - [Child] of Thomas Denson & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Clay - [Child] of Joseph Clay & Catherine
    Born: 22 Sep 1861
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thorp - [Child] of Robert Thorp & Maria
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Isaac Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Matilda
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Clemont St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cameron - [Child] of James Cameron & Bridget
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Hannah
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Bowles Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Basley - [Child] of James Basley & Diana
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Larkey - [Child] of Thomas Larkey & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutton - [Child] of Frederick Sutton & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Susanna
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Margaret Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Martha Tamar
    Born: 30 Dec 1861
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Deam - [Child] of James Deam & Harriet
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Isabella
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hollington - [Child] of Henry Hollington & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seymour - [Child] of Henry Seymour & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Cox - [Child] of Thomas Cox & Harriet
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ernest Boote - [Child] of Charles Woleston Boote & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mar
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Canevali - [Child] of Elizabeth Canevali
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Wainwright - [Child] of Henry Wainwright & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Gleese Stephenson & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth New - [Child] of William New & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shop Chandler
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Johnston - [Child] of Simon Johnston & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. B. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ellen Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Pilkington Williams - [Child] of Edward Pilkington Williams & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Foster Drake - [Child] of Marmaduke Drake & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: St Johns Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pedder - [Child] of John Pedder & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Tause Morris - [Child] of Alexander Tause Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Iddeson - [Child] of Robert Stirling Iddeson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eades Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Agnes Lavinia
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Penrith St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Penrith St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Amelia Gallagher - [Child] of Charles Frederick Gallagher & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hanna Perry Jackson - [Child] of John Perry Jackson & Jessie Bathgate
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cochran - [Child] of James Cochran & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Peters - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Peters & Ruth Jenkinson
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Needham - [Child] of Charles Needham & Letitia
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McDonald - [Child] of Charles McDonald & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Woolrich - [Child] of John Woolrich & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worrall Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Standish Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Craig - [Child] of Thomas Craig & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mato Terves - [Child] of Henry Terves & Jessie
    Born: 20 Aug 1862
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Gale - [Child] of Thomas Gale & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sinclair - [Child] of William Sinclair & Euphemia
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Martha
    Born: 11 Dec 1861
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Waring - [Child] of Charles Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grainger - [Child] of Robert Grainger & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Riding - [Child] of Robert Riding & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1862
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dawson Pickersgill - [Child] of Samuel Pickersgill & Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Eliza
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Casson Jenkins - [Child] of Alfred Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Moore - [Child] of William Thomas Moore & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Rowland - [Child] of Owen Rowland & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Taliesien St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Hetherington - [Child] of John Hetherington & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew McArley - [Child] of Matthew McArley & Janet
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Ounsley - [Child] of William Ounsley & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Rosetta
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fred William Coverdale - [Child] of William Coverdale & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1862
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Robina Mackintosh - [Child] of Robert Mackintosh & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Molloy - [Child] of Francis Molloy & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Agnes
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Terrace - [Child] of William Terrace & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McFee - [Child] of John McFee & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McFee - [Child] of John McFee & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Jane Garbutt - [Child] of Thomas Garbutt & Theresa
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Thomas - [Child] of Edwin George Thomas & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whaite - [Child] of George Whaite & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Allcock - [Child] of William Allcock & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Brookes Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy
    Born: 24 Jun 1857
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Stretford - [Child] of Reuben Stretford & Harriet
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Kate Dransfield - [Child] of Louisa McAndrew Nugent Dransfield
    Born: 2 Dec 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emma Dransfield - [Child] of Louisa McAndrew Nugent Dransfield
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Streeter - [Child] of William John Streeter & Janet
    Born: 30 Jun 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Sarah
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Hetrick - [Child] of John Hetrick & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wreath - [Child] of Joseph Wreath & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of William Charles Porter & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Isabella Dixon - [Child] of Edward Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rice - [Child] of James Rice & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowhena Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Frances
    Born: 14 Jul 1861
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Wifen Valentine Evans & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brayton Gregory - [Child] of John Brayton Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: Wigan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Tarleton - [Child] of Richard Tarleton & Alice Blackhurst
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Riding - [Child] of Robert Riding & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1861
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Moffatt - [Child] of Frederick Hugh Moffatt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Prudhoe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Norman Dobson - [Child] of Henry Vorwerg Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Foreman at Gas Works
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Stephen Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Tomlinson - [Child] of Gilbert Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Keller - [Child] of John Keller & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simmons - [Child] of George Simmons & Hannah
    Born: 3 Nov 1861
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Collins - [Child] of Wiliam Collins & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Snowdon St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Priscilla
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Margaret Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Cooper - [Child] of Jonathan Cooper & Martha
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Milicent Lister - [Child] of Edward Lister & Priscilla
    Born: 17 Jul 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1861
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ward - [Child] of Margaret Ward
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: McGee St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Witt - [Child] of William Witt & Martha
    Born: 20 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Brydon - [Child] of William Brydon & Dorothy
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Hillman - [Child] of William Hillman & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Whiteway - [Child] of Robert Whiteway & Janet
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Forrest - [Child] of Hugh Forrest & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Caroline Elizabeth Roselje - [Child] of Cornelius Matthias Henry Roselje & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Langley Dod - [Child] of James Dod & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Haigh - [Child] of James Haigh & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bispham Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Griffiths Norman - [Child] of Noah Griffiths Norman & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: Ap
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of Agnes Atkinson
    Born: 3 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Byford - [Child] of Charles Davies Byford & Elizabeth Breeze
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Nash - [Child] of Samuel Nash & Martha
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Sophia
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brown Strickland - [Child] of Christopher Strickland & Louisa
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horace Wright - [Child] of William Owen Wright & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Curry - [Child] of Joseph Curry & Janet
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Sophia
    Born: 14 Jul 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Sophia
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mole Siddell Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Sophia
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gough - [Child] of William Gough & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Sherwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Matheson - [Child] of George Matheson & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Grandy - [Child] of Richard Grandy & Martha
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Louisa Penkeyman - [Child] of William Penkeyman & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hubbard Beatty - [Child] of Andrew Beatty & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Henderson - [Child] of Henry Henderson & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis McCurdy - [Child] of John McCurdy & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of Frederick Kelly & Martha
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Redford - [Child] of Albert Redford & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Harriet
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hudson Smart - [Child] of Alexander Smart & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walls - [Child] of Samuel Walls & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Lock - [Child] of Henry George Lock & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Maria
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Townley - [Child] of William Henry Townley & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hutchinson - [Child] of Philip Hutchinson & Catherine
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1861
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blezard Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Isabella
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blezard Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sowcroft - [Child] of James Sowcroft & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Adelaide Kewley - [Child] of Philip Kewley & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rebecca Clare - [Child] of Alfred Clare & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane West - [Child] of Joshua West & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Annie
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Doudie - [Child] of John Doudie & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Edward Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Spencer - [Child] of John Henry Spencer & Maria
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eaton Pover - [Child] of William Pover & Mira
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Kenworthy - [Child] of Cornelius Kenworthy & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thorns - [Child] of Walter Thorns & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Llewellyn St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Frances
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Letitia
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grimes - [Child] of Edward Grimes & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Frances
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Aindow - [Child] of John Aindow & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Groves - [Child] of William Francis Groves & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1861
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clark Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Lydia
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cocks - [Child] of Thomas Cocks & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Harrison Gibson - [Child] of Charles Gibson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Isabella Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Donvin - [Child] of William Donvin & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1861
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane McKenzie - [Child] of Charles McKenzie & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Deborah
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Duffy - [Child] of William Thomas Duffy & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Windrow - [Child] of Henry Windrow & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Perris - [Child] of William Perris & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Christina
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Unwin - [Child] of Charles William Unwin & Sophia
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Reeves - [Child] of Charles Reeves & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Troughton - [Child] of James Troughton & Catherine
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rosina Teare - [Child] of Daniel Teare & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Evans St
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Painter - [Child] of Joseph William Painter & Emily Mackenzie
    Born: 6 Jan 1862
    Abode: Stafford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Beesley Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Ralph Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of James Cullen Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Perry - [Child] of Samuel Prior Perry & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1861
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lloyd - [Child] of Lewis Lloyd & Martha Jane
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Marian Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Wall Jones - [Child] of Mary Ellen Jones
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Pickop St
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Torence - [Child] of Robert Torence & Esther
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maude Eccles - [Child] of John Mackereth Eccles & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bowman - [Child] of James Bowman & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: William Brown St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Minnie
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wood Broadbent - [Child] of John Richmond Broadbent & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Anne
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Johnston - [Child] of Samuel Johnston & Eliza
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Usher - [Child] of George Usher & Agnes
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Andrew Wilson & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Andrew Wilson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1861
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Millard - [Child] of William Millard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halping Heerey - [Child] of Thomas Heerey & Agnes
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McMullin Cochrane - [Child] of Lachlan Cochrane & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Alice Cahoon - [Child] of Alexander Cahoon & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kerswell - [Child] of William Peak Kerswell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grierson - [Child] of Thomas Snell Grierson & Deborah
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Oxford
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Deborah Grierson - [Child] of Thomas Snell Grierson & Deborah
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Oxford
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Whitfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lane - [Child] of Robert Lane & Catherine
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Chisenhale st
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hyslop - [Child] of Samuel Hyslop & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huston Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Kerr - [Child] of Norman Kerr & Isabella
    Born: 25 May 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kate Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knight - [Child] of Henry Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Martha
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Isabella Edwards - [Child] of George Adam Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Rawsthorne - [Child] of Ralph Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emily Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spruce Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Crook King - [Child] of Thomas Crook King & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wade Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Susanna
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Willis - [Child] of Richard Willis & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Drum - [Child] of William Drum & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Theker Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Diana
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Snowball - [Child] of William Snowball & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cain - [Child] of Nelson Douglas Cain & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1862
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew McKibbion - [Child] of Robert McKibbion & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pettigrew Toner - [Child] of James Toner & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: George St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Emma
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Ellen Alexandra Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horley Tyrer - [Child] of Henry Tyrer & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Corran - [Child] of John Corran & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McPerson - [Child] of Peter McLean McPerson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Chambers - [Child] of Richard Chambers & Emily
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Braithwaite - [Child] of Joseph Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Genders - [Child] of Joseph Genders & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edmund Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Dec 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henshall Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elanor Carder - [Child] of Charles Moore Carder & Emma
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maud Mary Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Frances
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Huskinson - [Child] of Thomas Huskinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Brien - [Child] of William Brien & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Wilhelmina Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Rachel
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Job Smith & Isabella
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bishop McFadyn - [Child] of Crawford McFadyn & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Lloyd Buckley - [Child] of Matthew Buckley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McKim - [Child] of Philip McKim & Eliza Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph John Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Askew - [Child] of James Askew & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Flat St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Daley - [Child] of John Daley & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Fisher Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kierney - [Child] of William Kierney & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pinnington - [Child] of Henry Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howell Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Matilda
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Dougherty - [Child] of William Dougherty & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Weaver - [Child] of David Weaver & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nye Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shadrach Williams - [Child] of Shadrach Williams & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Susanna
    Born: 8 Dec 1861
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burke - [Child] of James Burke & Emma
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Every - [Child] of Betsy Every
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Latimer St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Maria
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Corkhill - [Child] of George Corkhill & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Corkhill - [Child] of George Corkhill & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Chaderton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chaderton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Janet Murdock - [Child] of Thomas Murdock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Maria Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Susan
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie McGregor Overand - [Child] of Charles Overand & Annie Austin
    Born: 9 Feb 1856
    Abode: Catherine St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Blackwood Overand - [Child] of Charles Overand & Annie Austin
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Catherine St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Waterloo St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Harding - [Child] of Charles Edward Harding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin Shaw Foster - [Child] of Emily Foster
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redford Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Wood - [Child] of Ben Wood & Rachel
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mayor - [Child] of Robert Mayor & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson Elkin - [Child] of William Elkin & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Swallow - [Child] of Thomas Swallow & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee Armitage - [Child] of William Armitage & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mulholland - [Child] of John Mulholland & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen - [Child] of Ann Owen
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hedge - [Child] of Benjamin Hedge & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paisley - [Child] of Henry Paisley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Berney - [Child] of Nathaniel Berney & Martha
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simnor - [Child] of William Simnor & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chesters - [Child] of Robert Chesters & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tabitha Corkhill - [Child] of Thomas Corkhill & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christie - [Child] of Robert Christie & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1861
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawton Goodman - [Child] of Thomas Goodman & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Valiant - [Child] of James Valiant & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Mears - [Child] of James Mears & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Luton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorehouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorehouse & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Holt - [Child] of Michael Holt & Maria
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edith Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bothwell - [Child] of William Bothwell & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Oswald - [Child] of Peter Oswald & Isabella
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Wm. Brown St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Neissen - [Child] of August Neissen & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Selina McDonnell - [Child] of Duncan McDonnell & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McAlpin - [Child] of Malcolm McAlpin & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Luther St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salome Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Susanna
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Currie - [Child] of Robert Currie & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Andrew Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carson - [Child] of Thomas Carson & Helena
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Martha
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Billinge - [Child] of Samuel Billinge & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kennedy - [Child] of David Kennedy & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tillotson - [Child] of Frederick Tillotson & Robina
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Finn - [Child] of James Finn & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Caunce - [Child] of William Caunce & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Manager of Vaults
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Robb - [Child] of Alexander Robb & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Ingram - [Child] of Mark Ingram & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bruce Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ivison - [Child] of William Ivison & Susanna
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Jane Gray - [Child] of Alfred Gray & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1861
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lear - [Child] of John Lear & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Washington - [Child] of George Washington & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Fulton St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Clements - [Child] of Thomas Burton Clements & Betsy
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clements - [Child] of Thomas Burton Clements & Betsy
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Coward - [Child] of Joseph Coward & Eliza
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Shaw - [Child] of Ann Shaw
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerr - [Child] of Thomas Kerr & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Catherine Van Northein - [Child] of Ernest Louis Van Northein & Harriet
    Born: 23 Apr 1862
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whatham - [Child] of William Whatham & Maria
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Birchall - [Child] of Christopher Birchall & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of Lawrence Cook & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Arnold - [Child] of George Arnold & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ephraim Lockhart - [Child] of Ephraim Lockhart & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Yeoward - [Child] of William Hughes Yeoward & Gwen
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Betsy
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Egan - [Child] of James Egan & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Agnes
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Roughsedge - [Child] of Robert George Roughsedge & Jennet Gladstone
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Handley - [Child] of William Handley & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sidley - [Child] of James Sidley & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Arnold - [Child] of George Arnold & Emma
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Richard Parry Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hull - [Child] of Henry Hull & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1861
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Ashurst - [Child] of Lewis Ashurst & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatch - [Child] of Edward Hatch & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1861
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hedley Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann Catherine
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Charles Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Aston - [Child] of Henry Aston & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Durning - [Child] of John Durning & Isabella
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Jane Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Livingstone Stewart - [Child] of Amelia Stewart
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Chisenhale st
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Arthur McFarline - [Child] of William McFarline & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Welsby - [Child] of William Welsby & Martha
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Allwood Ellis & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jinks - [Child] of Samuel Jinks & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Mark Boyce - [Child] of William John Boyce & Isabella
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Boothroyd - [Child] of John Henry Boothroyd & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sweet - [Child] of Samuel Sweet & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collin - [Child] of Richard Collin & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Pickering - [Child] of Samuel George Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Madden - [Child] of John Madden & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Read - [Child] of Hugh Read & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Stead Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Omnibus Manager
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walter Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Maria
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Rachel
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Hoskisson - [Child] of Henry Hoskisson & Amelia
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Tilley - [Child] of Thomas Tilley & Eliza
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Betsy
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wheatley Dolan - [Child] of Henry James Dolan & Eliza Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - [Child] of Richard Hayes & Eliza
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wardle Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Amelia Dodd - [Child] of Samuel Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin William Maud - [Child] of William Maud & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1862
    Abode: Roderick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus DeGruchy - [Child] of Charles DeGruchy & Esther
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Greenacre Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Susanna
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dring - [Child] of Mark Dring & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Susanna
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lever - [Child] of Philip Lever & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burrows - [Child] of Michael Burrows & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Evans - [Child] of Jonathan Evans & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred McNeil - [Child] of Samuel McNeil & Susan
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nichols - [Child] of Alexander Nichols & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Todd - [Child] of Edwin Todd & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Ambler - [Child] of John Ambler & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham Mossop - [Child] of John Mossop & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corlett - [Child] of Hugh Corlett & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Harriet
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Martha
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Catherine
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw Gilbertson - [Child] of Thomas Shaw Gilbertson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1861
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wilman Wood & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridget Cheshire - [Child] of Richard Cheshire & Sophia
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cheshire - [Child] of Richard Cheshire & Sophia
    Born: 29 Oct 1861
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McGregor Duffus - [Child] of Charles Duffus & Isabella
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Salmon - [Child] of William Taylor Salmon & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Salmon - [Child] of William Taylor Salmon & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1862
    Abode: Redford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1857
    Abode: Redford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lavery - [Child] of John Lavery & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dagnall - [Child] of Thomas Dagnall & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sutcliffe - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe & Barbara
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aldridge - [Child] of Robert Aldridge & Fanny
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Tirebuck - [Child] of John Tirebuck & Maria
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curry - [Child] of Joseph Curry & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Tindal St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Martha
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parsonage - [Child] of Charles Parsonage & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Law - [Child] of James Law & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Susan
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Bolton - [Child] of Hugh Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pridhoe St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Horley - [Child] of John Horley & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Redmond - [Child] of Forbes Redmond & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Rachel
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Casson - [Child] of Samuel Casson & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: Ilford St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Louisa Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Segar - [Child] of Robert Segar & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - [Child] of Edmund Davies & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - [Child] of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Sutherland Barnes - [Child] of Jonas Barnes & Betsy
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peck - [Child] of Samuel Peck & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bowden - [Child] of Thomas Bowden & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of Michael Carr & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Catherine
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Assistant Superintendent of Lunatic Asylum
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McCarrie - [Child] of James McCarrie & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stitt - [Child] of James Stitt & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bird Curry - [Child] of Joseph Curry & Martha
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Woodward - [Child] of Charles Woodward & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane McMaster - [Child] of Samuel McMaster & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1860
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Beggs - [Child] of Michael John Beggs & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gt Mersey St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Rachel
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Catherine
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Stephenson - [Child] of Matthew Stephenson & Ellen Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Overend - [Child] of John Cave Overend & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Sarah Gale
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sweetman - [Child] of John Sweetman & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sweetman - [Child] of John Sweetman & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1862
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Catherine
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Storer - [Child] of Thomas Storer & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Crewsdale Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Russell - [Child] of Alexander Russell & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Julia Barris - [Child] of Robert Barris & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sergeant Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rossiter - [Child] of James Rossiter & Abigail
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Walmsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith McCullock - [Child] of William McCullock & Isabella
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Redman - [Child] of Edward Charles Redman & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ormsby Maxwell Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1863
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ross - [Child] of Thomas Ross & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Sherwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Lucy Shaw
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morton Clifford - [Child] of James Clifford & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Epsom St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mason Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Ker - [Child] of William Wallace Ker & Margaret Jemima
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughson - [Child] of Richard Hughson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pearson - [Child] of Frank Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Tabitha
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - [Child] of Richard Pearson & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Sherlock - [Child] of John Sherlock & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parr Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Susan
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Malley Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kemp - [Child] of Stephen Kemp & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Emma
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Marsh Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Maria
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Emma
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - [Child] of Edwin Hughes & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Davies - [Child] of Abraham Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Britton - [Child] of Robert Britton & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Joanna
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamlet Bennett Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Emma
    Born: 19 Jan 1862
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nichol - [Child] of Robert Nichol & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Ingle - [Child] of Miles Ingle & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Meredith - [Child] of George Meredith & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Jemima
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John May - [Child] of William May & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Kirkham - [Child] of John Glenny Kirkham & Emma Basto
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Howell Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Fanny Forder - [Child] of Richard Forder & Kate
    Born: 28 Sep 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1861
    Abode: William Moult St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kerr - [Child] of Stewart Kerr & Esther
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwardson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Edwardson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Braid - [Child] of John Braid & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Margaret Williams - [Child] of Ann Williams
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Clare St
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lawrence Tolson - [Child] of Joseph Tolson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Carson - [Child] of Charles Carson & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Neil - [Child] of Edward Neil & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pownall Thomas - [Child] of George Pownall Thomas & Elizabeth Catherine
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cook - [Child] of Robert Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hunt - [Child] of Robert Hunt & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Clague Cuthbert - [Child] of James Stewart Cuthbert & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Henrietta Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Georgina
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Musker - [Child] of William Musker & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Kearns - [Child] of John Kearns & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1862
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wheeldon - [Child] of Richard Wheeldon & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Andrew Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Milne - [Child] of Thomas Milne & Janet
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Waddilove - [Child] of Richard Waddilove & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Kenneth Bain - [Child] of Kenneth Bain & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Quirk - [Child] of John Quirk & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilbraham Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Waywell - [Child] of John Waywell & Emma
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Currie - [Child] of George Currie & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Agnes French - [Child] of William Muir French & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Moffitt - [Child] of Francis Moffitt & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edward Moffitt - [Child] of Francis Moffitt & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Wrenn Huddlestone - [Child] of William Huddlestone & Louisa Henrietta
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ann Micklewright - [Child] of George Micklewright & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Newton - [Child] of Mary Newton
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Bridget
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roan Marshall - [Child] of Andrew Young Marshall & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howse - [Child] of John Howse & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Llewellyn - [Child] of Abel Llewellyn & Theresa
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birks Benton - [Child] of Thomas Birks Benton & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Morris Treeby - [Child] of Henry Christopher Treeby & Lydia Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stitt - [Child] of Joseph Stitt & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Danslow - [Child] of Charles Danslow & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Henry Fitzpatrick & Maria
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Allman Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas William Goodwin & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ambrose - [Child] of Henry Ambrose & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holmes Morris - [Child] of Harriet Morris
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - [Child] of George Welsby & Amelia
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Alice Asler - [Child] of Henry Asler & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marriott - [Child] of Charles Marriott & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Kinsman - [Child] of William Edward Kinsman & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morris Comyns - [Child] of Joseph Comyns & Emma
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Susanna
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Helena Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Wrexham
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Matilda Youds - [Child] of Henry Youds & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1863
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Reves - [Child] of James Reves & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Paul - [Child] of David Paul & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mumford - [Child] of William Mumford & Betsy
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Howard Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Catherine
    Born: 23 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Rose Reynolds - [Child] of Charles Hay Reynolds & Rose
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1861
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Copeland - [Child] of George Copeland & Emma
    Born: 26 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Strange - [Child] of David Strange & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simmons - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Simmons
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Martha
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Penquet - [Child] of William Penquet & Rosina
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Matilda Ann Collins - [Child] of Francis Collins & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gouldson - [Child] of James Gouldson & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Rogers - [Child] of Henry Rogers & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Kiggins - [Child] of Thomas Kiggins & Esther
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Watson - [Child] of Henry Villars Watson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Loriman - [Child] of William Loriman & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sixsmith - [Child] of John Sixsmith & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Badley - [Child] of Francis William Charles Badley & Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Emily Shuttleworth - [Child] of Benjamin Shuttleworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Porter - [Child] of Charlotte Porter
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Farrar - [Child] of Robert Farrar & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moore Reevey - [Child] of William Reevey & Helena Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowlinson - [Child] of John Rowlinson & Fanny
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews Spence - [Child] of James Spence & Christina
    Born: 23 Jul 1857
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Spence - [Child] of James Spence & Christina
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Christina Spence - [Child] of James Spence & Christina
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McLean - [Child] of James McLean & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Fox - [Child] of Charles James Fox & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Joyce - [Child] of Charles Joyce & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Matthew Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of Frederick Hunter & Emma
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ada Rumskill - [Child] of Thomas Rumskill & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bottle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Rose - [Child] of Amelia Rose
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Birkett St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Booth Stilley - [Child] of John Stilley & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Manners Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Manners Stephenson & Louisa Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Plaskett - [Child] of William Plaskett & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Michael Newman - [Child] of Edward Newman & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gates - [Child] of Edward Gates & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethelbert Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Pool - [Child] of Samuel Pool & Sophia
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tierney - [Child] of Robert Tierney & Susanna
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Isabella
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Livesley - [Child] of James Livesley & Amelia
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Kirkman - [Child] of William Kirkman & Rebecca
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Susan
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matilda Fowler - [Child] of Enoch Fowler & Matilda
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Sheridan St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Michael Sealey - [Child] of Charles Sealey & Catherine
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Snowdon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Bickerstaff - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaff & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ennis - [Child] of John Ennis & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brandon Cheshire - [Child] of Samuel Cheshire & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Oxon - [Child] of John Oxon & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cretney Lloyd - [Child] of Abraham Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claribel Eleanor Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Die Sinker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Heath - [Child] of Thomas Theodore Heath, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Avery - [Child] of George Avery & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Fishing Tackle Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - [Child] of Adam Tudor & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Welsby - [Child] of Ralph Welsby & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Peterson - [Child] of Nelson Peterson & Isabella
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Louisa Parry - [Child] of Walter Samuel Wolfe Parry & Elizabeth Marion Orby
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Braid - [Child] of James Braid & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Fanny
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chisnall - [Child] of Henry Chisnall & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Parkinson - [Child] of George Frederick Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Charles James Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Caroline
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Biggs - [Child] of James Biggs & Maria
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Clark - [Child] of William Henry Clark & Martha
    Born: 8 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hay Wilson - [Child] of Matthew Wilson & Ann Frances
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Finlay - [Child] of Thomas Finlay & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Finlay - [Child] of Thomas Finlay & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Minnie Boyer - [Child] of Josiah Boyer & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Rock - [Child] of John Rock & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1862
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Jane Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hulse - [Child] of Richard Hulse & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quirk Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of Henry Clark & Susan
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Greenham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beckton Rutherford - [Child] of David Rutherford & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Dodgson - [Child] of William Dodgson & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1862
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kate Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cathrall - [Child] of Thomas Cathrall & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessica Maud Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Jessica
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Leicester St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dugdale - [Child] of Edwin Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Angelinetto - [Child] of William Angelinetto & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Fernyough - [Child] of William Henry Fernyough & Susan
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Deane St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Emma
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Norton - [Child] of Elizabeth Norton
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Toner - [Child] of Hugh Toner & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Mary Hannah Jackson - [Child] of Francis Samuel Jackson & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Clarcke - [Child] of Thomas William Clarcke & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Franceys St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mawdesley - [Child] of Robert Mawdesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1863
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Rose Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotter - [Child] of William Cotter & Martha
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bortick - [Child] of John Bortick & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Lathom Lancashire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Molyneux - [Child] of Arthur Molyneux & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Frances
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Back Ashton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ronson - [Child] of John Ronson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Eliza
    Born: 21 May 1861
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bidders St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brownbill - [Child] of Robert Brownbill & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry White - [Child] of James White & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Fairclough - [Child] of Joseph Fairclough & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Driscoll - [Child] of Daniel Driscoll & Martha
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlinson - [Child] of John Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birmingham - [Child] of John Birmingham & Betsy
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Hinchliffe - [Child] of James Hinchliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Egerton - [Child] of James Egerton & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cottrell - [Child] of James Cottrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1863
    Abode: Hale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sergent - [Child] of Thomas Sergent & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of David Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Marion
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Armitage - [Child] of Richard Armitage & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McNaughton Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Radford - [Child] of Joseph Radford & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nisbet - [Child] of Andrew Nisbet & Adelaide
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lancley - [Child] of Thomas Lancley & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1861
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Helen Rowland - [Child] of John Harris Rowland & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birch - [Child] of Edward Kynaston Birch & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Wrexham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Charles Edgar Saul - [Child] of George Saul & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bowman - [Child] of Charles Matthias Bowman & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkins Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hantsport Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hitchin Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Jones - [Child] of Cyrus Jones & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Millroy - [Child] of Samuel Millroy & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Boys Jackson - [Child] of James Boys Jackson & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Fraser Audsley - [Child] of William James Audsley & Annie
    Born: 4 Mar 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maclaine Fraser Audsley - [Child] of William James Audsley & Annie
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Johnston Laurie - [Child] of Archibald Laurie & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birkett - [Child] of Henry Birkett & Edith
    Born: 30 Mar 1862
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Garfield - [Child] of William James Garfield & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tharm - [Child] of John Tharm & Eliza
    Born: 3 Apr 1858
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tharm - [Child] of John Tharm & Eliza
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Zill - [Child] of Peter Zill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Birtles - [Child] of Edwin Birtles & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hawkins - [Child] of George Hawkins & Henrietta
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birkbeck - [Child] of Francis Birkbeck & Frances
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blundell Meredith - [Child] of Emanuel Meredith & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hussey - [Child] of Thomas Hussey & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Lydia
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Colenso - [Child] of George Colenso & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Meeson - [Child] of William Meeson & Eliza
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Procter - [Child] of Richard Procter & Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Matthias McKitterick - [Child] of Guy McKitterick & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tietenrought - [Child] of George Tietenrought & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Jane Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Amy Kelshaw
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Thompson Armour - [Child] of Robert Armour & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamlet Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Epsom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Jesse Owen & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Flora
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Houlgrove St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Ferguson - [Child] of Colin Ferguson & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Houlgrove St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Battersby - [Child] of Joseph Battersby & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Vaughan - [Child] of William James Vaughan & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gronow - [Child] of Robert Gronow & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pilson - [Child] of Henry Pilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1863
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McLean McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Julia Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owen Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jervis or Lewis - [Child] of John Jervis or Lewis & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rebecca Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Julia Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of Walker Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hough - [Child] of Thomas Hough & Catherine Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blacklock - [Child] of William Blacklock & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blacklock - [Child] of William Blacklock & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rathbone - [Child] of Thomas Rathbone & Frances
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1860
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orme - [Child] of Thomas Orme & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Randles Chester - [Child] of William Chester & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Edwards - [Child] of Roger Edwards & Rachel
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corner - [Child] of James Corner & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Maria
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ellen Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Matilda
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hawthorn - [Child] of Thomas Hawthorn & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Fairclough - [Child] of Stephen Fairclough & Susanna
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spencer Swann - [Child] of William John Swann & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dunson - [Child] of Edward Dunson & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rothery - [Child] of Henry Rothery & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Edith Royden - [Child] of John Royden & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas O'Brien - [Child] of Daniel O'Brien & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Donohoe - [Child] of John James Donohoe & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McClure - [Child] of John McClure & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Haill - [Child] of John William Haill & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kiffin - [Child] of Daniel Kiffin & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Brady - [Child] of Daniel Brady & Eliza
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horne - [Child] of William Horne & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Forfar - [Child] of James Forfar & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Humphreys - [Child] of Ann Humphreys
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Cramer St
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Vicars - [Child] of William Clayton Vicars & Emily
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alexander Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Isabella
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wood - [Child] of Harry Wood & Sarah Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1853
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1854
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1856
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Law Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1861
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzy Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huntington Lovely - [Child] of Joseph Lovely & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Ford - [Child] of John Almond Ford & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Agnes
    Born: 12 Oct 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Devnall - [Child] of Hugh Devnall & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Devnall - [Child] of Hugh Devnall & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Caroline
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hairby Hastings - [Child] of George Hastings & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gertrude Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yorston - [Child] of Robert Yorston & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Yorston - [Child] of Robert Yorston & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella McMullin - [Child] of John McMullin & Annabella
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coleman - [Child] of James Coleman & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Catherine
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kendrick - [Child] of Francis Kendrick & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1863
    Abode: Sweeting St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Victoria Elizabeth Stowell - [Child] of John Stowell & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cashman - [Child] of Michael Cashman & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Oct 1855
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Watson - [Child] of Philip James Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Marsh Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Catherine
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Albert Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Catherine Kirkpatrick
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mark Barnes - [Child] of John Hogan Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croston Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert - [Child] of Joseph Albert & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Oct 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Sherdon - [Child] of Thomas Sherdon & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Langfield - [Child] of Alfred Langfield & Lois Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leonard Langfield - [Child] of Alfred Langfield & Lois Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Tillston - [Child] of John Tillston & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Oaks St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Tillston - [Child] of John Tillston & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Oaks St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Jemima
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McMullin - [Child] of James McMullin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hales - [Child] of George Wardle Hales & Elizabeth