click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1863
Baptisms for 1863

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1862

Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sleigh Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Catterall - [Child] of Peter Catterall & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaton - [Child] of Samuel Eaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lyon - [Child] of Emmanuel Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew James Mulheany - [Child] of Patrick Mulheany & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lees Nash - [Child] of Charles Burns Nash & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1861
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Publisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeannette Watt - [Child] of Albert Watt & Maria
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Martha
    Born: Jul 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Bright - [Child] of Charles Bright & Emma
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel James Weddekin - [Child] of John Frederick Weddekin & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Kenyon Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Catherine Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Pitman Seymour - [Child] of John Seymour & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Eliza
    Born: 5 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Lesley - [Child] of Robert Lesley & Julia
    Born: 30 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Heddington - [Child] of William Heddington & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Martha
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Withers - [Child] of William Withers & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dorothy Mary Gawne - [Child] of Charles Gawne & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ledson - [Child] of James Ledson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jevons - [Child] of Ellis Jevons & Edith
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Watterson - [Child] of Robert Watterson & Catherine
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dulson - [Child] of Edward Dulson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Southward - [Child] of George Southward & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Shadwell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Lydia Witler - [Child] of James Walter Witler & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McConnell - [Child] of William McConnell & Sarah Robinson
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goulbourn - [Child] of Valentine Goulbourn & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah Eliza
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Georgina
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
August Justus Gerken - [Child] of Lutge Gerken & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Corel - [Child] of William Corel & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Watson - [Child] of William Smith Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Emma
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Studdart - [Child] of William Studdart & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1861
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gill Yoxall - [Child] of Thomas Yoxall & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Whitfield - [Child] of Daniel Whitfield & Rose Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barlow - [Child] of Jonathan Barlow & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bowdler - [Child] of William Bowdler & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emma Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe - [Child] of William Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pepper - [Child] of Stephen Pepper & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Cherry - [Child] of Frederick Cherry & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of Michael Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Didsbury - [Child] of John Didsbury & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Hook - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin Hook & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Harriet
    Born: 15 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sharp - [Child] of Richard Sharp & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Swinburn - [Child] of Joseph Swinburn & Matilda
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John McKenzie - [Child] of Francis McKenzie & Susanna
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Tear - [Child] of William Henry Tear & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1862
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burgess - [Child] of Josph Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Catherine
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Catherine
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Henderson - [Child] of Samuel Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Godfrey - [Child] of Charles Godfrey & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Godfrey - [Child] of Henry Godfrey & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Grace
    Born: 30 Apr 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Bateson - [Child] of James Bateson & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh McGregor - [Child] of Archibald McGregor & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gilbert - [Child] of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jude - [Child] of Jeremiah James Jude & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Redman - [Child] of Edward Charles Redman & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dunbar Lichman - [Child] of James Lichman & Esther
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lyndon Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Henrietta
    Born: 20 Oct 1861
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Silver - [Child] of William Silver & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1862
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beath McMurchy - [Child] of John McMurchy & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seaborn Anderson - [Child] of Duncan Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Skimming - [Child] of John Skimming & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Heron - [Child] of David Heron & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1861
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dale Kelly - [Child] of John Thomas Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dickson Holliday - [Child] of Thomas Holliday & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eldred Curwen Holliday - [Child] of Thomas Holliday & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Makin Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Fanny
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ross - [Child] of Charles Ross & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maud Pyne - [Child] of William Henry Pyne & Victoria
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harold Radcliffe - [Child] of Tomasso Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Shallcross - [Child] of John Davis Shallcross & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lakin - [Child] of Henry Lakin & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Turton - [Child] of William Joseph Turton & Lucy Catherine
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: St James' St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chisnall - [Child] of James Chisnall & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Beck Priest - [Child] of William Joseph Priest & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: St James' Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Miles - [Child] of John Miles & Amy
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Quiggin - [Child] of Thomas Quiggin & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Brabin - [Child] of Charles Brabin & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Willoughby Treleaven - [Child] of Francis Treleaven & Matilda Ann Seldon
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hankey - [Child] of John Hankey & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wm. Moult St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Croston - [Child] of Thomas Croston & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew John James Oswald - [Child] of Henry Oswald & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Castello - [Child] of Joseph Castello & Grace
    Born: 6 Jun 1862
    Abode: Wigan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margery
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1862
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Daneilla [sic]
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Cleator - [Child] of John Cleator & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Llewellyn Francis Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McKay - [Child] of Anthony McKay & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Hutchinson - [Child] of Charles Hutchinson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1862
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of Alexander Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cowell - [Child] of William Charles Cowell & Martha
    Born: 21 May 1862
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Millington James Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Penelope
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Reynolds - [Child] of George Reynolds & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thunbo - [Child] of Edward Thunbo & Eliza
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Abel Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Christiana
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martha Broomfield - [Child] of William Broomfield & Catherine
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Troughton - [Child] of Elizabeth Troughton
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Peter St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Islay - [Child] of John Islay & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewson - [Child] of Samuel Hewson & Jane Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Lucretia
    Born: 11 Jun 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Messinger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Sarah King Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson Stephenson - [Child] of William Simpson Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lewis Hollis - [Child] of Henry Maxwell Hollis & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Picture Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashmore - [Child] of Frederick John Ashmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Susan
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McQueen - [Child] of William McQueen & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stoddart - [Child] of Thomas Stoddart & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Susanna
    Born: 30 Apr 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Hugh Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of David Middleton & Janet
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightburn - [Child] of Henry Lightburn & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Mitchell - [Child] of Hugh Mitchell & Isabella
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander William Connolly - [Child] of Alexander Connolly & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Purdy - [Child] of George Purdy & Isabella
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eunice
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Biscuit Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Steele - [Child] of Jonathan Walkden Steele & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Malbon - [Child] of John Malbon & Fanny
    Born: 5 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Casson Shaw - [Child] of George Casson Shaw & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin William Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1860
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Whitehall Worthen Price - [Child] of Rice Price & Mary Howard
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1861
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston - [Child] of Ellen Johnston
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Walford - [Child] of William Walford & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Eager - [Child] of Thomas Eager & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ruth Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of James Green & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilbraham - [Child] of Joseph Wilbraham & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarissa Ann Wells - [Child] of Alexander James Wells & Isabella
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Bleasdale - [Child] of Edward Bleasdale & Margery
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Steans - [Child] of Thomas Steans & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cochran - [Child] of George Cochran & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Keeling - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Keeling & Rachel
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Button St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Frances Selina Edwards - [Child] of Henry James Edwards & Frances Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1861
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Edwards - [Child] of Henry James Edwards & Frances Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sime - [Child] of James Sime & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maguire - [Child] of Peter Maguire & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Theodore Joughin - [Child] of Theodore Christian Joughin & Emma
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fishing Tackle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Isaac Callwood - [Child] of Edward Callwood & Janet
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McGregor Sibbald - [Child] of Robert Jamieson Sibbald & Matilda
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archer Metcalfe - [Child] of John Ellis Metcalfe & Eden
    Born: 11 Jan 1861
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of John Ellis Metcalfe & Eden
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Reed - [Child] of George Frederick Reed & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1862
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lancaster Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Robinson Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Cannell - [Child] of John Cannell & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Sep 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sullivan Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Barbara
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fitzgerald - [Child] of George Garnett Fitzgerald & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Hammond - [Child] of William John Hammond & Mary Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Reese - [Child] of John Reese & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Byers - [Child] of John Byers & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Fields - [Child] of John Fields & Agnes
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellwood Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Downey - [Child] of William Downey & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ewington - [Child] of James Ewington & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockburn - [Child] of Joseph Cockburn & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Bond - [Child] of Gowan Bond & Eliza
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Duckworth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lydia Ellis - [Child] of Frederick William Ellis & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bathwick - [Child] of John Bathwick & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1861
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Owens - [Child] of Stephen Owens & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Armor - [Child] of Matthew Armor & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Barlow St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Colvin - [Child] of William Colvin & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brownbill - [Child] of Edward Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Makin - [Child] of Edward Makin & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Joseph Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Amelia
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Turton - [Child] of Edward Turton & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Constantine - [Child] of Robert Constantine & Alice Helena
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan McQuarrie - [Child] of Allan McQuarrie & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Aspinall St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Susanna
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Shannon - [Child] of George Shannon & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Jessie
    Born: 1 Apr 1862
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma York - [Child] of Gabriel York & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hornby - [Child] of Christopher Hornby & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Matilda Savage - [Child] of Henry Savage & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tunna - [Child] of Joseph Tunna & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dacre Power - [Child] of Margaret Power
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pritchard Cockerill - [Child] of George Cockerill & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cockerill - [Child] of George Cockerill & Catherine
    Born: 30 Jun 1862
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sampson - [Child] of Hugh Sampson & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richards - [Child] of George Henry Richards & Elizabeth Garner
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Burley - [Child] of John Burley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boon Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Esther
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rawson Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Anderson - [Child] of Leonard Anderson & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Joseph McAllister - [Child] of Alexander McAllister & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Frederick Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Edward Frederick Leatherbarrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Irving - [Child] of Andrew Irving & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenour Hallows - [Child] of Thomas Hallows & Sophia
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Aughton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry - [Child] of James Henry & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1862
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allison - [Child] of James Allison & Harriet
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ralston - [Child] of David Ralston & Catherine
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Shimmins - [Child] of John Shimmins & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Collie - [Child] of James Collie & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1862
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Chaderton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chaderton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 May 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Aintree St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sim - [Child] of Thomas Sim & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1862
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Janet
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Costigan - [Child] of Charles Costigan & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marston Wood - [Child] of George William Wood & Jane Marston
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Camilla Jane Marston Wood - [Child] of George William Wood & Jane Marston
    Born: 10 Jan 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vize Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Dutton Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Robert Jordan & Sarah Annie
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Helsby Summerville - [Child] of William Howard Summerville & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1861
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Peel - [Child] of Edward Peel & Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dun - [Child] of Richard Dun & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Florence Hooton - [Child] of Edward Dawson Hooton & Ann Booth
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Clarence St Everton
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dyson - [Child] of Charles George Dyson & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jul 1862
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Travis - [Child] of William Henry Travis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Menzies Aitchison Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Peat - [Child] of Joseph Dorman Peat & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Frederick Feddern - [Child] of John Frederick Feddern & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Washington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1853
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Little - [Child] of Elizabeth Little
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Naomi
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James - [Child] of Thomas James & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tyson Collin - [Child] of Sarah Collin
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ann Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Strong - [Child] of Samuel Strong & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dunn - [Child] of Edward Dunn & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1862
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Bell - [Child] of David Bell & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sainsbury Bristow - [Child] of James Bristow & Martha
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Japonner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Bower - [Child] of Alexander Bower & May
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Dobey - [Child] of Edwin Dobey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1862
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Marrow Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McLoughlin - [Child] of George McLoughlin & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Holloway Waddle - [Child] of James Waddle & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Gee - [Child] of George Gee & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brindle Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Billington - [Child] of William Henry Billington & Emma
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Price - [Child] of Benjamin Price & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Fairhurst - [Child] of Nathan Fairhurst & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Pollock - [Child] of William Pollock & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McFarlane Gray - [Child] of John McFarlane Gray & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of John White & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Forshaw - [Child] of Adam Forshaw & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prescott Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Catherine
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Sidney St East
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Ankers - [Child] of George Ankers & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Zina Annie Clarke - [Child] of Samuel William Clarke & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emma Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Emma
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dowde - [Child] of John Dowde & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flynne - [Child] of Andrew Flynne & Abigail
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clementson - [Child] of John Clementson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Larkin - [Child] of Walter Larkin & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hatton Brown - [Child] of William Henry Tarlton Brown & Mary Nixon
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Francis - [Child] of Charles Francis & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McKee Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Isabella
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Thresh Drummer - [Child] of Hugh Drummer & Catherine
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Welsh - [Child] of Andrew Welsh & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Clara
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Range - [Child] of William Henry Range & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Paton - [Child] of William Paton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Charles Rimmer & Frances
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Boswell - [Child] of Hugh Boswell & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rooney - [Child] of Thomas Rooney & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sebastian - [Child] of Robert Sebastian & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leathwaite Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Theresa
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Henderson - [Child] of Samuel Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1860
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McMinn - [Child] of Henry McMinn & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of Charles Gregory & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Laycock - [Child] of Richard Laycock & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Rose Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Bill - [Child] of Michael Bill & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Joynson - [Child] of Joseph Joynson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Louisa Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1861
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Harris - [Child] of Robert James Harris & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Garratt - [Child] of Alexander Garratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Patton - [Child] of Samuel Patton & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of Jane Glover
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Finglass - [Child] of William Leach Finglass & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moneta Mendel Ridley - [Child] of William Ridley & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Scott Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Grimsditch Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lund - [Child] of James Lund & Frances
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: South John St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Simm - [Child] of Richard Simm & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hennessy - [Child] of John Hennessy & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Jane Penrice - [Child] of Anthony Penrice & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Cribb - [Child] of Joseph John Cribb & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dennison - [Child] of Christopher Dennison & Annie
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: On board the 'Akbar'
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Vincent Lauler? Chaplain of Akbar
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Adams Pierce - [Child] of Peter Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Tobacco Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Alefounder - [Child] of Samuel Alefounder & Emma
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Alefounder - [Child] of Samuel Alefounder & Emma
    Born: 22 Jul 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma London - [Child] of Edward William London & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thomson - [Child] of Walter Gladstone Thomson & Phebe
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Doyle - [Child] of John Doyle & Martha
    Born: 25 Jan 1852
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tarbuck - [Child] of Richard Tarbuck & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Coster - [Child] of Gavert Coster & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of Richard Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Buckley - [Child] of Richard Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Garibaldi Irving - [Child] of Edmund Irving & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Blackburne - [Child] of James Blackburne & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Cedric Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White Gell - [Child] of James Gell & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Baylis - [Child] of John Malpass Baylis & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ferguson Burke - [Child] of Walter Burke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wright Richards Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Julia
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Alexander Miller & Emma
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stephen Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Emily
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1862
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Isabella
    Born: 9 Nov 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Robins - [Child] of Thomas Robins & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitby Lutas - [Child] of James Lutas & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1858
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Septimus Smith & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Ryleys Gardens
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Leyland - [Child] of Samuel Leyland & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Rebecca
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kent st
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clawley - [Child] of George Clawley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin Baylis - [Child] of Benjamin Baylis & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Benns Garden
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edgar Mumford - [Child] of John Mumford & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jun 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Charles Lester Morris & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bebb - [Child] of Thomas Bebb & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Riscoe Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Emily Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Caroline
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St
    Occupation: Commision Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - [Child] of James Pendleton & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Mc Geagh - [Child] of Alexander Mc Geagh & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Raby - [Child] of George Raby & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woodhouse Jackson - [Child] of Daniel Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heslop Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Eliza
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Theodora
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Donaldson - [Child] of Thomas John Donaldson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Abernethy - [Child] of James Abernethy & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Flaskett - [Child] of Daniel Flaskett & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hayes Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1862
    Abode: West Ham Essex
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bly - [Child] of William Bly & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Catherine
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jun 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Catherine
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bickerton - [Child] of Samuel Bickerton & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1862
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin John Davies - [Child] of Margaret Davies
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Knight St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1862
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jacks - [Child] of Frederick Jacks & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Organ Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Petty - [Child] of Robert Petty & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dillon - [Child] of John Dillon & Lucy
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Citrini - [Child] of Francis Thomas Citrini & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug 1862
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Gidman - [Child] of Henry Gidman & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarinah Ellis Cumpsty - [Child] of Edward Cumpsty & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Matthew Hayes Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1861
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brocklehurst - [Child] of William Brocklehurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1861
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Betsy
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Charles Edwards - [Child] of Jesse Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hook St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Betsy
    Born: 16 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lamont - [Child] of David Lamont & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1862
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Stamper - [Child] of John Stamper & Fanny
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Llewellyn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webster Leah - [Child] of John Leah & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1862
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Ewing - [Child] of James Ewing & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1861
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Sidney Mills - [Child] of Francis Mills & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: India Rubber Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Merryweather - [Child] of Robert Merryweather & Maud
    Born: 2 Jun 1862
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Hall - [Child] of Peter Henry Hall & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Alice Taylor
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Water Bailiff
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis David Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Alice Taylor
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Water Bailiff
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eva Birchall - [Child] of John William Birchall & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Curator
    Notes: Birchall' should be 'Birschel' altered according to 52 Geo. 111 Cap 146 by me
           W. R. Duncan Curate 27 Jun 1876
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hanna Sayers - [Child] of William Sayers & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry - [Child] of Edward Henry & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1862
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stackpole Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Bridget
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lovett - [Child] of Ann Lovett
    Born: 27 Jan 1862
    Abode: Craven St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Basley - [Child] of George Basley & Isabella
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davidson Sowerby - [Child] of Thomas Sowerby & Deborah
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robertson - [Child] of William Robertson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pool - [Child] of James Pool & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Frances
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: South Castle St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wells White - [Child] of Thomas White & Phebe Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Sloane - [Child] of Archibald Sloane & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1862
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Prescot Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Harriet
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Catherall - [Child] of Joseph Catherall & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Siddell - [Child] of Joseph Siddell & Blanch
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brereton - [Child] of Thomas Brereton & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of Samuel Bibby & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of George William Mitchell & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duncan Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Alexander Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Holloway - [Child] of Peter Holloway & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bastard - [Child] of Stephen Bastard & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Oulton - [Child] of Daniel Oulton & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Swinscow - [Child] of Daniel Swinscow & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Emma Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Mitchell - [Child] of Charles Mitchell & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1862
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Martha
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Hulse - [Child] of John Hulse & Frances
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Julia
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Peddie Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Roberts - [Child] of Llewellyn Roberts & Laura
    Born: 14 Nov 1855
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Llewellyn Roberts & Laura
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Ebenezer Williams & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watkinson - [Child] of George Watkinson & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heenan - [Child] of John Heenan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charnock Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bastin - [Child] of Richard Bastin & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown Bastin - [Child] of Richard Bastin & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Coker - [Child] of Asalom Coker & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Waddicor - [Child] of John Waddicor & Susanna
    Born: 21 Mar 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Grace
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Kewley - [Child] of John Kewley & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Cullis - [Child] of John Cullis & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Eliza Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Daniel Henry Evans & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amelia James - [Child] of John James & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cornwell - [Child] of Charles Cornwell & Christina
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Armstrong - [Child] of Samuel Armstrong & Catherine
    Born: 14 Sep 1862
    Abode: Hardy St
    Occupation: Seed Crusher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1862
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cocheran - [Child] of John Cocheran & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Young - [Child] of George Young & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Concert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Jones - [Child] of Obadiah Jones & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jefferson David Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1862
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Rachel Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Shadwell St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1862
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harris Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1861
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crook - [Child] of Robert Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Page - [Child] of David Page & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge & Abigail
    Born: 24 Nov 1861
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Clay - [Child] of John Clay & Maria
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pamelia Margaret Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Annie
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Moir Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Grace
    Born: 3 Jun 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Blackey - [Child] of Thomas Blackey & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Eliza Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winrow - [Child] of William Winrow & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Scarlet St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bowden - [Child] of Robert Bowden & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Cochran - [Child] of Loran Cochran & Armanella
    Born: 1 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Josephine Heald - [Child] of Joseph Heald & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eastham - [Child] of Richard Eastham & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Victoria Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mc Dermott - [Child] of Patrick Mc Dermott & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bertram Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Anna
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Abigail Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Pascoe - [Child] of John Pascoe & Martha
    Born: 3 Sep 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Gibson - [Child] of Edward Gibson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Moor - [Child] of Samuel Moor & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bygraves - [Child] of William Bygraves & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1862
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Kennerley - [Child] of John Brideson Kennerley & Emma
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Hickmatt - [Child] of John Thomas Hickmatt & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson - [Child] of Edward Davidson & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fowler - [Child] of Richard Fowler & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Maria
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Matilda Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fogden Humphrey - [Child] of James Humphrey & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Gouldson - [Child] of Joseph Gouldson & Georgina
    Born: 18 Feb 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Cartledge - [Child] of John Read Cartledge & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Cooper Clarke - [Child] of Timothy Clarke & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Llewellyn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Trafford - [Child] of Roger Trafford & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Esther
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1862
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Greenock - [Child] of John Greenock & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Curry St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1862
    Abode: Earl St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Brokers Alley
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Southern - [Child] of Thomas Cooper Southern & Rose Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Carpet Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Johnston - [Child] of Arthur Johnston & Phillis
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Philip Peach - [Child] of Henry Peach & Catherine
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Brighouse - [Child] of Thomas Brighouse & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1862
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lister Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Parry Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McCready - [Child] of John McCready & Rose Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fishpool - [Child] of Thomas Fishpool & Jessie
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Susanna
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Penn - [Child] of Charles Penn & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Williams - [Child] of Samuel Valentine Williams & Hannah
    Born: 24 Aug 1862
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woodward - [Child] of William Henry Woodward & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Isabella
    Born: 17 Aug 1862
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Matilda
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of Peter Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda McMinn - [Child] of David McMinn & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McMinn - [Child] of William McMinn & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Geddes - [Child] of David Geddes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Edwin Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1862
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Stewart Sheward - [Child] of William Sheward & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fitzsimmons - [Child] of George Fitzsimmons & Catherine
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Barton - [Child] of Richard Rimmer Barton & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Clark - [Child] of Caroline Clark
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Maria
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Ritchie - [Child] of James Ritchie & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McClive - [Child] of David McClive & Hannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Robert Webb Miller & Lydia
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Trott - [Child] of William Trott & Rebecca
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Riley - [Child] of Letitia Riley
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Russell St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crear - [Child] of John Crear & Martha
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Gardener - [Child] of William Gardener & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Nunn - [Child] of William Nunn & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1862
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John McKenzie - [Child] of Joseph McKenzie & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Graham Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Esther
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cardwell - [Child] of Simon Cardwell & Eliza
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Highton Jones - [Child] of Jonathan Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Williams - [Child] of William Webster Williams & Emily Jane
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Rankin Hannah - [Child] of Robert Hannah & Agnes
    Born: 1 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Mooney - [Child] of Arthur Mooney & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Martha
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Allen - [Child] of William James Allen & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1861
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Biddle - [Child] of George Biddle & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Prattent Flexman - [Child] of Robert Flexman & Mary Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Elkana Bartlett - [Child] of Elkana Joseph Bartlett & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Ship Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Templeton - [Child] of David Templeton & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1861
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Martha Akitt - [Child] of Joseph Akitt & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Vick - [Child] of Charles Vick & Frances
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gardener - [Child] of Henry Gardener & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland Cheshire - [Child] of John Cheshire & Clara
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Martha
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Poland - [Child] of William Poland & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ballantine - [Child] of John Ballantine & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Chatterton - [Child] of John Chatterton & Louisa
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Westhead - [Child] of John Westhead & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Molyneux - [Child] of Benjamin Molyneux & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Colville Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hamilton - [Child] of Alexander Hamilton & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Epsom St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Healy - [Child] of Thomas Healy & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Christina
    Born: 6 Jan 1862
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Christina
    Born: 14 Oct 1861
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Julia
    Born: 13 Jan 1862
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bown - [Child] of John Bown & Emily
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Frances Marion
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Sugnall St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quarrell - [Child] of John Quarrell & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Margaret Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Hannah Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Faulkner - [Child] of Thomas Faulkner & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1861
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Georgina Lawler - [Child] of William John Lawler & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Brockell - [Child] of Henry Brockell & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1862
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Medina Mitchell - [Child] of Albert Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rosetta Williams - [Child] of Rowland Davies Williams & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Liberty - [Child] of John Liberty & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Corrie - [Child] of John Corrie & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of Adam Cook & Phoebe Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Trotter - [Child] of Lionel Edward Trotter & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Orrell Lomas - [Child] of Ralph Orrell Lomas & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobson Perry - [Child] of Mary Perry
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Emma
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Dorothy
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Phillis Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Phillis Emily
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Oxton - [Child] of Thomas Oxton & Ruth
    Born: 4 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alberta Bould - [Child] of William Bould & Emily
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kempton Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Wagoner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mather - [Child] of William Mather & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Henry Pritchard & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Susanna
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Joseph McCurdy - [Child] of Alexander McCurdy & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wright Bigham - [Child] of Alexander Bigham & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Rose
    Born: 1 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eliza Bottomley - [Child] of Robert Bottomley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1862
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Christian
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Maria
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1861
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Bennett Harris & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Belinda Wray - [Child] of George Wray & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1862
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Robert David Smith & Eliza
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Robinson Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1861
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ronald Rankin - [Child] of Duncan Rankin & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1855
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Sainsbury - [Child] of Daniel Sainsbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croston - [Child] of Joseph Croston & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brereton Poynton Evans - [Child] of Brereton Poynton Evans & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Shepherd Rigby - [Child] of Johnson Rigby & Louisa
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Joshua Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances White - [Child] of George White & Esther
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Penn Grindrod - [Child] of John Troughton Grindrod & Helen
    Born: 24 Feb 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Peake - [Child] of Richard Peake & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of Edmund Royden Molyneux & Mary Greaves
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wigg - [Child] of John Clayton Wigg & Louisa Costa
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Fanny Moxon - [Child] of Henry Moxon & Edith
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence Johannesen - [Child] of Berhend Ludwig Johannesen & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Louisa
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Slack - [Child] of Anthony Thomas Slack & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elsworth - [Child] of George Elsworth & Martha
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Greenhill Underwood - [Child] of Frederick Underwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1857
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nathaniel Underwood - [Child] of Frederick Underwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hotchkiss Underwood - [Child] of Frederick Underwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1862
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Green - [Child] of Walter George Green & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Love - [Child] of Robert Love & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Westhead - [Child] of John Westhead & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Marion Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Lawrence Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Clark - [Child] of Dugald Clark & Janet
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tate - [Child] of Richard Tate & Bridget
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Mann - [Child] of Sarah Mann
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kate O'Connor - [Child] of Patrick O'Connor & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Ramsay - [Child] of Robert Ramsay & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hagen - [Child] of James Hagen & Isabella
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fleet - [Child] of Richard Fleet & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Faulkner - [Child] of John Aldred Faulkner & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Stookes Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Sophia
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Gunson - [Child] of William Gunson & Betsy
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Lydia
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Billiard Table Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shacklady - [Child] of Robert Shacklady & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Callow - [Child] of John Callow & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1861
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Callow - [Child] of John Callow & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stoddart - [Child] of Joseph Stoddart & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Maria
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maginnis - [Child] of William Maginnis & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley Lomax - [Child] of Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Randles - [Child] of Edward Randles & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Kermode - [Child] of Henry Kermode & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Wheeton - [Child] of Charles Wheeton & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Gill Waters - [Child] of Henry Waters
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Notes: [No mothers first name entered]
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel William Barton - [Child] of Alexander Barton & Frances
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tuite - [Child] of Arthur Tuite & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Louisa
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Catherine
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Victoria Acocks - [Child] of Charles Martin Acocks & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1862
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Panting - [Child] of Henry Panting & Caroline
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Molyneux - [Child] of Francis Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of Alexander Webster & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Rawlinson - [Child] of Charles Rawlinson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Agnes
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oakley - [Child] of Samuel Oakley & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of John Edward Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barron - [Child] of James Barron & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Eliza
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Desoer - [Child] of George Desoer & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Lemon - [Child] of George Lemon & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Cornett - [Child] of Philip Cornett & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1862
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rodericus - [Child] of George Rodericus & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Smithson - [Child] of Joshua Edwin Smithson & Emma
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry McIntyre - [Child] of Malcolm McIntyre & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kelowe - [Child] of William Henry Kelowe & Isabella
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Issachar Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Watkin - [Child] of Ralph Watkin & Betsy
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Weir - [Child] of Michael Weir & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1862
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bragg Nicholls - [Child] of Edwin Nicholls & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1861
    Abode: Roderick St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Hoggett - [Child] of George Hoggett & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Stephen Henry Barlow & Maria
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Walter Dudley - [Child] of Frederick Dudley & Annie Cecilia
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Frances
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Labina Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1862
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Eaves - [Child] of Charles Eaves & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine James - [Child] of William James & Catherine
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dedicott - [Child] of Harry Dedicott & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dedicott - [Child] of Harry Dedicott & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1862
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Groom - [Child] of William Henry Groom & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Matilda Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Lavinia Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Adams - [Child] of William Henry Adams & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1862
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Dwyer - [Child] of William Dwyer & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dalgarno - [Child] of William Dalgarno & Susanna
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Earl St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Wignall - [Child] of Denis Wignall & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Litherland Roberts - [Child] of Henry Bainbridge Roberts & Marion
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina O'Keeffe - [Child] of John O'Keeffe & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Seal Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Pearson - [Child] of William Henry Pearson & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Mary Julia Annette
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gt. Howard St
    Occupation: Refreshment Room Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boycott - [Child] of John Boycott & Agnes
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minna Agnes Elizabeth Hartmann - [Child] of Augustus Henry Edward Hartmann & Jeannie
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of Daniel Mitchell & Eliza
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abbey Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gilford St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Carrington - [Child] of Henry Carrington & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hesleton - [Child] of William Hesleton & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Greenep - [Child] of Benjamin Greenep & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Liversedge - [Child] of Henry Liversedge & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Smerden - [Child] of Edward Smerden & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1854
    Abode: Landor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smerden - [Child] of Edward Smerden & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1856
    Abode: Landor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sparks - [Child] of Samuel Sparks & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Landor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Royden - [Child] of George Harrison Royden & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shop Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Worrall - [Child] of Mary Worrall
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Formby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Elias Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Isabella
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Turner - [Child] of Bates Turner & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Malm - [Child] of Charles Malm & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackstone St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Martin - [Child] of Edward William Martin & Jessie
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ronson - [Child] of Robert Ronson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jarvis Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Weatherall - [Child] of Henry Weatherall & Caroline
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Henry Wilson & Emma
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Makin - [Child] of Allan Makin & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Janet
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ralston - [Child] of James Ralston & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Catherine
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Coyle - [Child] of Frederick William Coyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Townsend - [Child] of Joseph Townsend & Maria
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mullin - [Child] of John Mullin & Catherine
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Little - [Child] of Henry Little & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Caroline
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Dowling - [Child] of John Dowling & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farrell - [Child] of William Farrell & Bridget
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beck - [Child] of James Beck & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Osborne - [Child] of Richard Osborne & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Sayers - [Child] of John Sayers & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Emeline Brown - [Child] of Edwin Brown & Susanna
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stevens - [Child] of Robert Stevens & Ellen Rose
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Holt Frost - [Child] of Samuel Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Church St Soho
    Occupation: Horse Clipper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Emma Russell - [Child] of Robert Russell & Emma
    Born: 9 Apr 1862
    Abode: Church St Soho
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Annie
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Caldwell - [Child] of George Caldwell & Agnes
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mackereth - [Child] of Thomas Mackereth & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nugent - [Child] of William Nugent & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bruffill - [Child] of Thomas Bruffill & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crockett - [Child] of Richard Crockett & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Givin - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Givin & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Upton Harmson - [Child] of Frederick Harmson & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles Willis - [Child] of William Willis & Annie
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Gerard - [Child] of James Gerard & Frances
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Hannah
    Born: 21 Aug 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Allport - [Child] of Edward Allport & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keay - [Child] of James Keay & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1853
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chanillor - [Child] of William Chanillor & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Nelson - [Child] of Henry Cecil Nelson & Rachel
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Houghton - [Child] of Mary Ann Houghton
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Barmough St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Breckill - [Child] of John Breckill & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alexandra Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Louisa
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Crowley - [Child] of Joseph Crowley & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Hope Whittle - [Child] of Alfred Whittle & Matilda
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alexandra Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Haywood - [Child] of James Haywood & Maria
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: St Stephen St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Quinn - [Child] of Robert Quinn & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1861
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Thomas - [Child] of Edward Neville Thomas & Ann Knight
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Caroline
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Catherine
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Grant - [Child] of Michael Grant & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scoulare - [Child] of Robert Scoulare & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Curran - [Child] of John Curran & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Boag - [Child] of David Boag & Margaret Frances
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - [Child] of Peter Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1861
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jane Ruth Mardock - [Child] of William Henry Mardock & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Whittle Mahon - [Child] of Francis Mahon & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamilton McBride - [Child] of Hamilton McBride & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Barmough St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aitken - [Child] of Alexander Aitken & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa McGee - [Child] of Jeremiah McGee & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lydia Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Wagoner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Demellweek - [Child] of Joseph Demellweek & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Abson Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Amelia
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1862
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bath Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Louisa Mather
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Pine St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Trodd - [Child] of Oliver Trodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of William Price & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McCorquodale - [Child] of Archibald McCorquodale & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wharton - [Child] of George Wharton & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Oley - [Child] of Thomas Oley & Emma
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Eves - [Child] of Thomas Eves & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Sheridan Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ezekias Billings - [Child] of Francis Billings & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Renney Wedgwood Bebbington - [Child] of George Bebbington & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Litler - [Child] of Joseph Litler & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson Graves - [Child] of James Graves & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Waywell - [Child] of John Waywell & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ford Gilbert - [Child] of George Gilbert & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Stafford & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brimelow Lennon - [Child] of Donald Lennon & Emily
    Born: 9 Oct 1861
    Abode: Trent St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tunstall - [Child] of James Tunstall & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Leishman - [Child] of William Leishman & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thomas Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hartley Eynon - [Child] of William Eynon & Emma
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter King - [Child] of Thomas John King & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Susan
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rolston - [Child] of John Rolston & Eliza
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Weatherspoon - [Child] of John Weatherspoon & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Meadows Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pye - [Child] of Miles Pye & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1861
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ellis - [Child] of Herbert Ellis & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turnton - [Child] of William Turnton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rusk - [Child] of Richard Rusk & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Frith - [Child] of Joseph Frith & Betsy
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Newham St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Malcolm - [Child] of John Malcolm & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Body - [Child] of Robert Body & Matilda
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Palethorp - [Child] of William Palethorp & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bridport st
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1858
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Blanch Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1860
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Fleetwood - [Child] of Henry Fleetwood & Selina
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Matilda
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Mann - [Child] of George Sharples Mann & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Philips - [Child] of Andrew Philips & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Alfred Townley - [Child] of William Cunningham Townley & Frances Carr
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Horrice - [Child] of John Horrice & Georgina
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allmark - [Child] of Thomas Allmark & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Oswestry
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Philips Pemberton & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Mackay - [Child] of William Mackay & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Nancy
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Hannon - [Child] of John William Hannon & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mansell - [Child] of James Mansell & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Kidson - [Child] of John Kidson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edith Jane Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lorina Thompson Mortishead - [Child] of Maria Mortishead
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Probert Colly - [Child] of Reuben Colly & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Dukes Dock
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Jolly - [Child] of John Jolly & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Russell - [Child] of Richard Russell & Maria
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lawson - [Child] of Peter Lawson & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brockbank Gregson - [Child] of Edward Gregson & Agnes
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Garibaldi Munn - [Child] of Robert Munn & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Amelia
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hook St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gage Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd Jones - [Child] of John Lloyd Jones & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Burns - [Child] of Martin Burns & Elizabeth Lesley
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Holliday - [Child] of Thomas Holliday & Agnes
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maynard - [Child] of Richard Maynard & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Foster - [Child] of Louisa Foster
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lace - [Child] of Thomas Lace & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elinor Thomas - [Child] of Albert Henry Thomas & Elinor
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Fields - [Child] of John Henry Fields & Sophia
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Boot Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - [Child] of Richard Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Gaze - [Child] of Telemaque Gaze & Frances
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Disley St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Gaze - [Child] of Telemaque Gaze & Frances
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Disley St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gaze - [Child] of Telemaque Gaze & Frances
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Disley St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1858
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson Harris - [Child] of Samuel Barry Harris & Isabella
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cemeas St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billinge - [Child] of Thomas Billinge & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Owens Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rollinson - [Child] of John Rollinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Aug 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Alexandra Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bickerstaff - [Child] of William Tate Bickerstaff & Jessie
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Sinclair - [Child] of Archibald Sinclair & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Frances
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Miles - [Child] of James Miles & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Huson - [Child] of Thomas Huson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - [Child] of Henry Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Ellams - [Child] of James Ellams & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1862
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McLachlan - [Child] of Peter McLachlan & Christina
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred McMahon - [Child] of John McMahon & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Chilton - [Child] of Thomas Chilton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shewell - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Shewell & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGee - [Child] of James McGee & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Letitia
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Martha
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jolly - [Child] of William Jolly & Grace
    Born: 29 Mar 1862
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lovering Kidwell - [Child] of Samuel Kidwell & Catherine
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrence - [Child] of Samuel Lawrence & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Stainer - [Child] of Joseph Stainer & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Millington Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sanders Rae - [Child] of John Rae & Georgina
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Wood - [Child] of Alfred Halbert Wood & Bessy
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of James Green & Rachel
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Meers - [Child] of William Meers & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Maria
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Maria
    Born: 30 Jul 1861
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Stevenson - [Child] of Andrew Stevenson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Walmsley
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wildman - [Child] of Allison [sic] Wildman & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Archibald Thomas & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clowes - [Child] of Joseph Clowes & Eliza
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Pringle - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Pringle & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Louisa
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bramah - [Child] of John Bramah & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Purves - [Child] of William Purves & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Formby - [Child] of Donald Formby & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Michaels - [Child] of William Michaels & Harriet
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Furnival - [Child] of John Furnival & Grace
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Goodman Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Birkett Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Archibald Smith & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Law Whitehead - [Child] of Lawrence Law Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Harriet
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis George Cathcart Surginor - [Child] of George Surginor & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sergeant Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Kirkwood - [Child] of Joseph Kirkwood & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Corporal Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Winifred
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Matilda
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Plaistow - [Child] of James Plaistow & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt. Howard St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Walters - [Child] of Walter Walters & Catherine
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Frances
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Maria
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Jon Wharton & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Saxelby - [Child] of James Saxelby & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rodick - [Child] of Joseph Rodick & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cecilia Fox - [Child] of Robert Fox & Caroline
    Born: 19 Aug 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1861
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Eliza Jones
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hay Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Marion
    Born: 17 Mar 1857
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Glover - [Child] of William Frederick Glover & Mary Irving
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennison - [Child] of William Bennison & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Godly - [Child] of William Godly & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Godly - [Child] of William Godly & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Godly - [Child] of William Godly & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Denmark Godly - [Child] of William Godly & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hartley Brabbin - [Child] of Thomas Brabbin & Ann Lewis
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nuttall Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McNally - [Child] of James McNally & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brereton - [Child] of Josiah Brereton & Emily
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Harriet
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McBride - [Child] of William McBride & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sparks - [Child] of Benjamin Sparks & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Agnes
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Burnett St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Frances Loft - [Child] of George Loft & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Millington - [Child] of Samuel Millington & Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Paling - [Child] of Robert Paling & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Aintree St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKellar - [Child] of James McKellar & Christina
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maria Yardley - [Child] of Philip Benjamin Yardley & Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McLean Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Read King - [Child] of James King & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Barclay - [Child] of John Barclay & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Benson - [Child] of Andrew Benson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Casson Scott - [Child] of Charles Scott & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Broughton - [Child] of Edward Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Bud - [Child] of Charles Bud & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lenox Angel - [Child] of George Angel & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huggonson Kelshaw - [Child] of Thomas Kelshaw & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Whales - [Child] of Joseph Whales & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Millard St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mann - [Child] of Samuel Mann & Priscilla
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Master Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jamieson - [Child] of Gilbert Jamieson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nesbitt - [Child] of Robert Nesbitt & Letitia
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Speakman - [Child] of Oswald Speakman & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Frances Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Esther
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gamis Goff - [Child] of William Hughes Goff & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Manager of Steam Tug Company
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tallantine - [Child] of Thomas James Marsden Tallantine & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Phillips - [Child] of Hugh Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayson - [Child] of Burvill Clayson & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Ruth
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Evan Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gibbons Lane
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dixon - [Child] of Agnes Dixon
    Born: 9 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gibbons Lane
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Julia Guy - [Child] of Theophilus Guy & Susanna
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Georgina Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Almond Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1862
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Cattrall - [Child] of James Cattrall & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Underhill - [Child] of Edwin Underhill & Harriet
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lobley - [Child] of John Lobley & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis William Holland - [Child] of Charles Holland & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Ragg - [Child] of George Ragg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Agnes
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Jenkins - [Child] of William Austin Jenkins & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Sand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sanderson - [Child] of John Taggart Sanderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Caroline Bethell - [Child] of William Patrick Bethell & Amelia
    Born: 22 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Maria
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Peterson - [Child] of Alexander Peterson & Isabella
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watson Groves - [Child] of William Groves & Frances Isabella
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall Breakey - [Child] of Isaiah Breakey & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1862
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Ellen Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Adeline
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 31 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Esther
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Alice Luscombe Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Emma Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Emma Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gidman - [Child] of Joseph Gidman & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Maddison - [Child] of Aaron Maddison & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Eliza Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane DeRozario - [Child] of Joshua DeRozario & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clarke - [Child] of Peter Clarke & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriet
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockram - [Child] of William Cockram & Emma
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hignett - [Child] of Samuel Hignett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McDougall - [Child] of Alexander McDougall & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Frances Kenrick - [Child] of Joseph Kenrick & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Alexander Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Winn - [Child] of Martin Winn & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Lowndes - [Child] of Ann Lowndes
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Preston St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Ellershaw - [Child] of Josiah Ellershaw & Susanna
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Shackley - [Child] of Lancelot Shackley & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Norcross - [Child] of James Norcross & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Annie
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackstone St
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hilton - [Child] of Peter Hilton & Janet Jessie
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of Nathaniel Pye & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Jane Langstaff - [Child] of Thomas Langstaff & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Milne - [Child] of George Milne & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coffee Mill Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Rottger - [Child] of William Rottger & Sophia
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinde - [Child] of John Hinde & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander McBurnie - [Child] of Thomas McBurnie & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Cumpster - [Child] of John Cumpster & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane McCulloch - [Child] of Thomas McCulloch & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Taylor - [Child] of Jeremiah Taylor & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Jeremiah Taylor & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lemuel Leonard Wade - [Child] of Abraham Wade & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Mitchell - [Child] of Francis Frederick Mitchell & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alexandra Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Janson - [Child] of John Janson & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lately - [Child] of Thomas Lately & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Waugh - [Child] of Joseph Waugh, Gentleman & Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lord Nelson St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Walthall Waugh - [Child] of Joseph Waugh & Emma
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Lord Nelson St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane McCarty - [Child] of Robert McCarty & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Augustus Haywood - [Child] of Edwin Augustus Haywood & Amelia
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Church St Soho
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Black - [Child] of William Black & Harriet
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Swann - [Child] of Matilda Swann
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Churchill Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Isabella
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Ridgway - [Child] of James William Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emma
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Townson - [Child] of Henry Townson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth King - [Child] of William King & Maria
    Born: 2 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hollow Ware Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina King - [Child] of William King & Maria
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hollow Ware Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthews - [Child] of Hugh Matthews & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ibbison - [Child] of Peter Ibbison & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Emma
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Holland - [Child] of Joshua Holland & Susanna
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Melville - [Child] of Matthew Melville & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Cassidy - [Child] of Oliver Cassidy & Phebe
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitby - [Child] of Joseph Whitby & Kate
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Talbot Jarritt - [Child] of William Jolliffe Jarritt & Clara Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Corner - [Child] of John Arthur Corner & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Norton - [Child] of John Hewitt Norton & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1860
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Lydia
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Robert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Denson - [Child] of Moses Denson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Catherine
    Born: 6 Sep 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Catherine
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily James - [Child] of Edward James & Jane Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Isabella
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kempton Walters - [Child] of William Walters & Amelia
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lindsay - [Child] of James Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Smith - [Child] of Boyd Smith & Betsy
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dunbar - [Child] of James Dunbar & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kermode - [Child] of Thomas Kermode & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warren - [Child] of Richard Warren & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carlyle - [Child] of Henry Carlyle & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Riddell - [Child] of Thomas Riddell & Rosa
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Simmons - [Child] of James Simmons & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Emma
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - [Child] of Alexander Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Andrew - [Child] of Alexander Andrew & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Herbert - [Child] of James Herbert & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilks - [Child] of Henry Wilks & Harriet
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kirby St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cattrall - [Child] of John Cattrall & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Elizabeth Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Susanna
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Strongman - [Child] of David Strongman & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wolfenden Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mackay - [Child] of John Mackay & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Alexandra Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Deighton - [Child] of Thomas Deighton & Fanny
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ridley - [Child] of John Ridley & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Biggs - [Child] of George Biggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Charles Frederick Wilson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1862
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Whitthread - [Child] of Edward Whitthread & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Vererinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Phoebe
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Decker - [Child] of William Decker & Barbara
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Plaskett - [Child] of Joseph Plaskett & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atlante Mathilde Elize Gosau - [Child] of Augustave Gosau & Susan
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lester Cowley - [Child] of Emanuel Cowley & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Henshall - [Child] of John Henshall & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matilda Turnpenny Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Bateman - [Child] of Frederick Bateman & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Price Jones & Eliza
    Born: 8 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Alexander - [Child] of Charles Mitchell Alexander & Isabella
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Catherine
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Varley - [Child] of Daniel Varley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angel Jones - [Child] of Angel Jones & Emma Maria
    Born: 20 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Martin Wovenden - [Child] of William Wovenden & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McNaught - [Child] of Alexander McNaught & Joseph [sic]
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Neville St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Notes: [Mother is written as Joseph. 1861 Census records suggest this may have been
           intended to be Jessie]
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bednal - [Child] of William Bednal & Susanna
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Wharton Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Morine - [Child] of Asbury Morine & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briscoe - [Child] of Edward Briscoe & Eleanor Charlotte
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Snowden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Oldfield - [Child] of George Oldfield & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Malley - [Child] of Thomas Malley & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Jamieson - [Child] of Francis Jamieson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Esther Webster
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - [Child] of Arthur Simpson & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Price Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Roberts - [Child] of George William Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Chesnut St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gibson Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Jessie
    Born: 19 Sep 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hesketh Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Caroline Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rupert Ryley - [Child] of George Ryley & Eunice
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of Robert Clegg & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Haslop - [Child] of John Haslop & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Bowdler - [Child] of Daniel Bowdler & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Tipper - [Child] of George Tipper & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Proudley - [Child] of Joseph Proudley & Esther
    Born: 15 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Melling - [Child] of Peter Melling & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Millett - [Child] of Thomas Millett & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tant - [Child] of Richard Tant & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dillon - [Child] of Thomas Dillon & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alethia Ann Croston - [Child] of Charles Read Croston & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Emily
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh McMillan - [Child] of Robert McMillan & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Warrington - [Child] of Edward Warrington & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haynes - [Child] of Roger Brown Haynes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carrigan - [Child] of James Carrigan & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Daniel Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Killinder - [Child] of James Killinder & Lydia
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Leonard - [Child] of Joseph Leonard & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eden Bleasdale - [Child] of Edward Bleasdale & Margery
    Born: 16 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bleasdale - [Child] of Edward Bleasdale & Margery
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Barlow - [Child] of Augustus Barlow & Barbara
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Newport - [Child] of Charles Newport & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anthony Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanch Emeline Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Weathered - [Child] of Thomas Weathered & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shannon - [Child] of George Shannon & Maria
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah West - [Child] of George West & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Sabina
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Catherine
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Vincent - [Child] of Peter James Vincent & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Caroline
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Malcolm - [Child] of James Malcolm & Emma
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude March Elliott - [Child] of Samuel Elliott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison Holloway - [Child] of William Holloway & Hannah
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Eyre - [Child] of William Eyre & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Magistrates Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sage - [Child] of James Sage & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Emma
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rae - [Child] of David Rae & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackstone St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Adelaide
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gt. George St
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pugh - [Child] of Mary Ann Pugh
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McHarg - [Child] of James McHarg & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Portland - [Child] of Thomas Portland & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Paisley - [Child] of George Paisley & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Joyce
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Keating Law - [Child] of Robert Law & Ann Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Tarr - [Child] of William Tarr & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Munnerley - [Child] of Samuel Munnerley & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Irvine - [Child] of Hugh Irvine & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Marsh - [Child] of Charles Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Stoner - [Child] of Albert Stoner & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alexandra Hazlehurst - [Child] of William Hazlehurst & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Downes - [Child] of John Downes & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Proffitt - [Child] of James Proffitt & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holford John Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Brazendale - [Child] of James Brazendale & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of George Alfred Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Augustus Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Kezia Fortnum - [Child] of Thomas Fortnum & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Blundell - [Child] of Edwin Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bass Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas James Edwards & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Groom Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dixon - [Child] of Charles Dixon & Frances
    Born: 20 Jul 1862
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leisk - [Child] of Charles Cowan Leisk & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Healing - [Child] of Thomas Lyon Healing & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilling Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crilley - [Child] of John Crilley & Catherine
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Edward Morrison - [Child] of Peter Morrison & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murray McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Crook Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Maria
    Born: 24 Mar 1861
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hopkirk Gibb - [Child] of James Gibb & Susan
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Isabella
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Robinson Bond - [Child] of George William Bond & Martha
    Born: 20 Mar 1862
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Bond - [Child] of George William Bond & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Holmes - [Child] of Francis Holmes & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilkin Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1862
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bell Currin - [Child] of John Currin & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Lord Nelson St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Blakiston - [Child] of William Blakiston & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blakiston - [Child] of William Blakiston & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen - [Child] of Jane Owen
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Whitfield - [Child] of William Whitfield & Catherine
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa McMullan - [Child] of William McMullan & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kate Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Hannah
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter Offg. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chappell - [Child] of Joseph Chappell & Matilda
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Barbara
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Furber - [Child] of Abraham Furber & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Richmond - [Child] of Joseph Richmond & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chambers Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Christina Henderson - [Child] of Edward Henderson & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Esther
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Cecilia
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Adolphus Wright - [Child] of Richard Daniel Wright & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gt. Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brett - [Child] of John Brett & Eliza
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Peover St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Grace Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Annie Skelton - [Child] of William Skelton & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Ruth
    Born: 23 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jenions - [Child] of James Jenions & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Booth - [Child] of Ebenezer Booth & Marion
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hardy St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hasler - [Child] of Samuel Hasler & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Moscroft - [Child] of Robert Moscroft & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edgar Love - [Child] of James Love & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Baker - [Child] of James Campbell Baker & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Arthur Williams & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gillon - [Child] of Joseph Gillon & Agnes
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Catherine
    Born: 6 Dec 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Catherine
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Gertrude Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Corley - [Child] of Robert Corley & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McVey - [Child] of James McVey & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Gott - [Child] of James Gott & Isabella
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Vears - [Child] of Joseph Vears & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard Mallett - [Child] of John Mallett & Janet
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Sand St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Joseph Cummins - [Child] of Anthony Cummins & Eliza Fry
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Birkenhead - [Child] of Samuel Birkenhead & Esther
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parsons - [Child] of Frederick Parsons & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Birtles - [Child] of Joseph Birtles & Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Lemmer - [Child] of Henry Lemmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Melville - [Child] of John Melville & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Gamble - [Child] of Thomas Gamble & Jemima
    Born: 8 Mar 1862
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Herbert - [Child] of Edwin Herbert & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Sugden - [Child] of Wilfred Sugden & Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Letitia
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Lucy
    Born: 24 May 1862
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keown - [Child] of Robert Keown & Martha Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Haselden - [Child] of George Haselden & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Devitt - [Child] of Michael Devitt & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collis Selva - [Child] of Francis Selva & Martha
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robertson - [Child] of Andrew Robertson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1861
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Head - [Child] of Richard Head & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerrush - [Child] of William Kerrush & Emma
    Born: 27 Apr 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reeves - [Child] of Samuel Reeves & Harriet
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1856
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Higgins - [Child] of George Higgins & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Furmage - [Child] of George Furmage & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stanley McKitterick - [Child] of William Henry McKitterick & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1862
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bull - [Child] of William Bull & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fearon Jenkinson - [Child] of Fearon Jenkinson & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sutter Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie Routledge - [Child] of Francis Routledge & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rome Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wagstaff - [Child] of Henry Wagstaff & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Catherine Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Croasdale - [Child] of William Croasdale & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Huxley - [Child] of William Huxley & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Meacock - [Child] of Samuel Meacock & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Disley - [Child] of Richard Disley & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Margaret Butchard - [Child] of Robert Butchard & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Percival Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Martha Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Nelson - [Child] of Peter Nelson & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kirwin - [Child] of David Kirwin & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Catherine
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Kelly - [Child] of William Thomas Kelly & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Escolme - [Child] of William Henry Escolme & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt. Howard St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Estelle Battley Magill - [Child] of Battley Magill, Gentleman & Mary Florence
    Born: 23 Jul 1856
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allport Kay - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson Kay & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alexander Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Pine St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Esther
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Thorne - [Child] of James Thorne & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Howard Horsley - [Child] of Samuel Horsley & Sarah Susanna
    Born: 22 Oct 1857
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Horsley - [Child] of Samuel Horsley & Sarah Susanna
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Horsley - [Child] of Samuel Horsley & Sarah Susanna
    Born: 12 Oct 1861
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ormandy - [Child] of James Ormandy & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1855
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Emily
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Patrick Cort - [Child] of Charles Cort & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gray Kinnear - [Child] of George Gray Kinnear & Georgina
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Iron Safe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Draper - [Child] of Jacob Draper & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1861
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Inman Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Jane Harriet
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Kennan - [Child] of Robert Kennan & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Betsy
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bowman - [Child] of James Bowman & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McKittrick - [Child] of Patrick McKittrick & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James McKittrick - [Child] of Robert McKittrick & Eliza Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hetherington - [Child] of George Hetherington & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt. George St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthias Walton - [Child] of Frederick Walton & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Grayson - [Child] of James Grayson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Anthony Jones & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gough Lovatt - [Child] of Thomas Lovatt & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridle Gage - [Child] of William Gage & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waterson - [Child] of Henry Waterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Birkett - [Child] of Thomas Birkett & Eliza
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mousley - [Child] of Benjamin Mousley & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cairnson - [Child] of James Cairnson & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Loft - [Child] of Thomas Loft & Eliza
    Born: Sep 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madeline Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Casson - [Child] of John Casson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Casson - [Child] of John Casson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Charles Deason Johnson & Bridget
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Louisa Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bysom St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hurley Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Isabella
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jordan - [Child] of Edward Jordan & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waring Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ann Jane Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Catherine
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Canada Dock
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Alice Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Catherine
    Born: 10 Feb 1862
    Abode: Canada Dock
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bryant - [Child] of Thomas Bryant & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Epsom St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cummings - [Child] of John Bowness Cummings & Agnes
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Garside - [Child] of Thomas Garside & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1862
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chatterton Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Christieny
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tuck Pritchard - [Child] of Ellen Pritchard
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Eliza
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Delia Fallon - [Child] of James Fallon & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Jamieson - [Child] of John Jamieson & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright Sandilands - [Child] of John Sandilands & Isabella
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Doyle - [Child] of Andrew Doyle & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick Houghton - [Child] of Peter Houghton & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Susanna
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gandy Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lavinia McCullah - [Child] of Andrew McCullah & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morgan - [Child] of James Antonio Morgan & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Spencer - [Child] of Colin Spencer & Catherine
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cox - [Child] of Joseph Cox & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Townson - [Child] of James Townson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Whiteside Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Harriet Dashby
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1856
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jonathan Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hinds - [Child] of Jane Hinds
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Pellew St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - [Child] of Jonathan Dixon & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McMaster - [Child] of William McMaster & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livingstone - [Child] of William Livingstone & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Davies - [Child] of William Philip Davies & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1861
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Crumby - [Child] of Edwin Crumby & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - [Child] of Charles Hamer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lawson - [Child] of James Mercer Lawson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crossland Castle - [Child] of William Castle & Hannah
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Emma
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Page St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Medcalfe - [Child] of William Medcalfe & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Booth - [Child] of George Henry Booth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alberta Alexandra Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Agnes
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard Groom - [Child] of Thomas Wharton Groom & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton Groom - [Child] of Thomas Wharton Groom & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Percival - [Child] of George Percival & Esther
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa White Birch - [Child] of Thomas Edward Birch & Sarah Mitchell
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Maria
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maud Mollock - [Child] of John Mollock & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Luke Sharples & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Gertrude Wooderson - [Child] of George Edwin Wooderson & Esther
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Beech - [Child] of James Beech & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Alexandra Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hitchmough - [Child] of Edward Hitchmough & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Coates - [Child] of Thomas Coates & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Church St Soho
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane O'Brien - [Child] of John O'Brien & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Charles Young - [Child] of William Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Horrocks - [Child] of William Henry Horrocks & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Horrocks - [Child] of William Henry Horrocks & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hollingsworth Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes McLellon - [Child] of John McLellon & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wadham - [Child] of George Wadham & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickavance - [Child] of George Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1862
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of Morgan Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Thomas - [Child] of Morgan Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Beattie - [Child] of George Beattie & Grace
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gass - [Child] of John Gass & Eliza
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Soutter - [Child] of Alexander Soutter & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Janet
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry McMurran - [Child] of George McMurran & Kezia
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hay - [Child] of James Hay & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1862
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowen - [Child] of William Bowen & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Bickerton - [Child] of Thomas Bickerton & Janet
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ralphs - [Child] of Watkin Ralphs & Martha
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Branscomb - [Child] of Frederick Branscomb & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McWha - [Child] of James McWha & Winifred
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Emma
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maria Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fidler - [Child] of Thomas Fidler & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rylands - [Child] of Thomas Rylands & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Golding - [Child] of Thomas Golding & Emma
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Agnes Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Agnes
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Agnes
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Bibby Pearson & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylorson - [Child] of Edward Taylorson & Emma
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Simmons - [Child] of Richard Simmons & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dyer - [Child] of James Dyer & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Lewis Davies & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Isabella
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane James - [Child] of Thomas James & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1862
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Martha
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reid - [Child] of Alexander Reid & Janet
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kelshaw - [Child] of John Kelshaw & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Challinor - [Child] of Isaac Challinor & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Challinor - [Child] of Isaac Challinor & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Eliza
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harvey Roulston Kaleen - [Child] of John Kaleen & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Paul - [Child] of James Paul & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew Ivister - [Child] of George Isbister Ivister & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Ann Glover - [Child] of Edwin Glover & Emily
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ledson - [Child] of Joseph Ledson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mundy - [Child] of Henry Mundy & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Jones - [Child] of Morris Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cosgrove - [Child] of John Cosgrove & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Trevitt - [Child] of Moses Trevitt & Maria
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Eliza
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Capper - [Child] of George Capper & Catherine
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catterall - [Child] of Samuel Catterall & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lister - [Child] of George Lister & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Rotherham - [Child] of Samuel Rotherham & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Burke - [Child] of Edmund Burke & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gardener Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Clara
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hodge - [Child] of William Henry Hodge & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lenton - [Child] of Sidney Lenton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Golding Conley - [Child] of Julia Conley
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Florence Portick - [Child] of John Portick & Louisa
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Huddart - [Child] of Joseph Huddart & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Maltman - [Child] of John Maltman & Harriet
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Emma
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Registrar of Births & Deaths
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rainford - [Child] of George Rainford & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: On board the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dudding McCreadie - [Child] of John McCreadie & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Eaves - [Child] of Charles Eaves & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardman Robinson - [Child] of Sarah Robinson
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Barley - [Child] of Joseph Ogden Barley & Frances Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McMurray - [Child] of Alexander McMurray & Christina
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McMillan - [Child] of Dougal McMillan & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Drummond - [Child] of Joseph Drummond & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Emma Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Greenalnd St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Josephus Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1848
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hook St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David White Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Annie
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Davies - [Child] of Alfred Davies & Caroline
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Quillish - [Child] of John Quillish & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dutch - [Child] of John Dutch & Agnes
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McGraw - [Child] of Robert McGraw & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gt. Howard St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Sand St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Adelaide
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Percival Hill - [Child] of Ambrose Hill & Celia
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Carver St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hill - [Child] of John James Hill & Martha
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Searson - [Child] of George Searson & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derome - [Child] of Matthew Derome & Martha
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Prince - [Child] of Benjamin Prince & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of Bannister Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sessford Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nenian Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of James Kendall Thompson & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of Richard Corner Burrows & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Angus - [Child] of Alexander Angus & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet McCausland - [Child] of Samuel McCausland & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Skerratt Kelt - [Child] of Thomas William Kelt & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Emma
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Fanny Maria
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Weatherhead - [Child] of John Weatherhead & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ramsay Cubbin - [Child] of William Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennedy - [Child] of Eliza Kennedy
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Laugharane - [Child] of Charles Laugharane & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Laugharane - [Child] of Charles Laugharane & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann White - [Child] of Alfred White & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McCartney - [Child] of Mark McCartney & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Winyates - [Child] of John Winyates & Maria
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hardacre - [Child] of Robert Hardacre & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irvine - [Child] of William Irvine & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthew Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Janet
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Caroline
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Emma
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Caroline
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Tyson - [Child] of Kendall Tyson & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Brice - [Child] of Thomas Brice & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Edward Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitland - [Child] of William Whitland & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McIver Munro - [Child] of Samuel Munro & Martha
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perkins - [Child] of William Perkins & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard David Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Englefield - [Child] of Edward Englefield & Sophia
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Redfield - [Child] of John Redfield & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Michaels - [Child] of John Michaels & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Susanna Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Susanna
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Emma
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Bellaman - [Child] of William Bellaman & Susan
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Doyle - [Child] of George Doyle & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Sternfield - [Child] of Leo Daniel Sternfield & Eliza Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Church St Soho
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henshaw - [Child] of Bryan Henshaw & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Alexander Simpson & Olivia
    Born: 8 Aug 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Selkirk - [Child] of Thomas Selkirk & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Murphy - [Child] of George Murphy & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Needham - [Child] of Robert Needham & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Edward Jones Williams & Catherine
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heslop Graham Simmons - [Child] of Patrick Simmons & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Albert Twemlow - [Child] of Jesse Twemlow & Harriet
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolton - [Child] of Benjamin Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kuhn - [Child] of Peter Kuhn & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Fanny
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown Pritchard - [Child] of David Pritchard & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1861
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Pugh - [Child] of George Pugh & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Caswell - [Child] of Joseph Henry Caswell & Esther
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Willie - [Child] of Godfrey Willie & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Letitia Dix - [Child] of William Wiseman Dix & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simon Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Boaz Cannan - [Child] of Edward Cannan & Sophia
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jeffs - [Child] of Edwin Smith Jeffs & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jeffs - [Child] of Edwin Smith Jeffs & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1861
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Maria Shuren - [Child] of Charles Shuren & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of William Price & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jane Campion - [Child] of Christopher Campion & Betsy
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Agnes
    Born: 31 Dec 1862
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rutherford - [Child] of George Rutherford & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rutherford - [Child] of George Rutherford & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1863
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gavan - [Child] of Peter Gavan & Eliza
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Tute - [Child] of Lawrence Tute & Arabella
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Ballantine - [Child] of Henry Ballantine & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Buck - [Child] of Richard Buck & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1861
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards Clamp - [Child] of Edward Clamp & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ostle Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Isabella
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1862
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Fair - [Child] of Robert Fair & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Esther
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Harriet Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Agnes
    Born: 10 Mar 1861
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Agnes
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Martin - [Child] of Alexander Martin & Louisa
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Doubleday - [Child] of Richard Doubleday & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McKelvie - [Child] of James McKelvie & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Meacock - [Child] of Thomas Meacock & Ruth
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Sweetland - [Child] of John Sweetland & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Dora
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Annie Maria
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Jenkins - [Child] of Alexander Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Arnold - [Child] of Joseph Arnold & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rankin - [Child] of Richard Rankin & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenion - [Child] of Thomas Jenion & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Prudhoe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Parker - [Child] of Gustavus Dakin Parker & Joanna Graham Bankier
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt. Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Eastham Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Frances Franks - [Child] of William Franks & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1862
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Foulkes - [Child] of Isaac Foulkes & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Chesney - [Child] of Samuel Chesney & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Lovelady - [Child] of James Higginson Lovelady & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion McGee - [Child] of Peter McGee & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Liddington - [Child] of Thomas Liddington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Catherine
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bartley - [Child] of Edward Bartley & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Price - [Child] of John Henry Price & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quirk - [Child] of John Quirk & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Pielow - [Child] of Samuel Pielow & Frances
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1862
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Pinnington - [Child] of David Pinnington & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Berwick - [Child] of Joseph Berwick & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Church St Soho
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Nora White - [Child] of James White & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Clothes Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Mary Owens
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norman - [Child] of Joseph Norman & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1861
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jefferson - [Child] of John Elgie Jefferson & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Adeline
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moulton - [Child] of Charles Moulton & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grimshaw Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stourbridge - [Child] of Morris Stourbridge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha Jane
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Trimble - [Child] of Nathan Trimble & Hannah
    Born: 9 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shimmin - [Child] of Robert Shimmin & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1861
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Verrill Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes May Leighton - [Child] of Walter John Leighton & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1862
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Eaton Watson - [Child] of Charles James Watson & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jeffers Glenton - [Child] of John Jeffers Glenton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernhard Richard Baumgardt - [Child] of Theodor Baumgardt & Maria Louisa
    Born: 19 May 1862
    Abode: Huskissen St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brookfield - [Child] of John Brookfield & Eliza
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alexandra Cave - [Child] of Josiah Cave & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Winstanley - [Child] of Richard Winstanley & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Alicia
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Margaret
    Born: Apr 1863
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bland - [Child] of Robert Bland & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Stripe - [Child] of Henry Edmund Stripe & Maria Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Henrietta Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Henrietta Esther
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Steven - [Child] of James Steven & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Aintree St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edgar Bird - [Child] of Joseph Bird & Maria
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry William Bay Stanswood - [Child] of William Henry Stanswood & Euasula
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jan 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of William White & Eliza
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon Weir - [Child] of Samuel Dixon Weir & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jordan - [Child] of Edward Jordan & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Kate
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodge - [Child] of William Hodge & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cato - [Child] of Estill Cato & Phoebe
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Maria
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Richley - [Child] of William Richley & Sarah Martha
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tipping Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Alfred Eagle - [Child] of Henry Robert Eagle & Emily
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Eliza
    Born: 20 Oct 1861
    Abode: Coventry
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bower - [Child] of George Bower & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Denbigh St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McGregor - [Child] of Neil McGregor & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Calvin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander McCarthy - [Child] of Robert McCarthy & Flora
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moffett - [Child] of John Moffett & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Salts - [Child] of Jonathan Salts & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry White - [Child] of James White & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coventry Court - [Child] of Robert Court & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Alexandra Plumbley - [Child] of Robert Plumbley & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Shone - [Child] of Daniel Shone & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Cummins - [Child] of John Cummins & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Emma
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1856
    Abode: Birch St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barry - [Child] of Edward Barry & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Valentine Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rud - [Child] of Albert Rud & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Adshead - [Child] of George Adshead & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellacott Incledon - [Child] of William Incledon & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1861
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swindells Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Pyke - [Child] of William Pyke & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Clubb - [Child] of Henry Clubb & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Davies - [Child] of Martha Davies
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cosgrove - [Child] of Thomas Cosgrove & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May 1863
    Abode: Clegg St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Hall - [Child] of Archibald Hall & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1861
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jemima
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Maria
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Savina Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Isabella
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Machen - [Child] of Enoch Machen & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Ashley St
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boyer - [Child] of Robert Boyer & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton Netherwood - [Child] of William George Netherwood & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Corlett - [Child] of Joseph Corlett & Maria
    Born: 16 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Finlay Raynold - [Child] of Thomas William Raynold & Frances Matthews
    Born: 28 Dec 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woof - [Child] of Joseph Woof & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lockington Gough - [Child] of George Henry Gough & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1861
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of Major Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of Jonathan Platt & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Floyd - [Child] of John Floyd & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lightburn - [Child] of Thomas Lightburn & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Green - [Child] of Nathaniel Green & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1862
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Esther
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Agnes Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of Noble Benson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Richard Valentine - [Child] of William Valentine & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tootle - [Child] of George Tootle & Eliza
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Caroline Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Isabella
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Calderwood - [Child] of William Calderwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Swanson - [Child] of Charles Swanson & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pickthall - [Child] of William Pickthall & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1863
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Susan
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Louisa
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roscoe - [Child] of George Roscoe & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Catherine
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gaynor - [Child] of John Gaynor & Catherine
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rose King - [Child] of William Arthur King & Angelina
    Born: 6 Jan 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Susanna
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane McGlock - [Child] of John McGlock & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Maria
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Caroline
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sergeant - [Child] of Edward Sergeant & Isabella
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Mariner
&