click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1864

Baptism: 31 Dec 1863 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lucy Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter ge.?
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Reginald Holden - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Holden & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Leigh Galt - [Child] of James Edgecombe Galt & Caroline
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Martha
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Pierce - [Child] of Edward Pierce & Martha Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Parsons - [Child] of William Parsons & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Agnes Matthews - [Child] of Reuben Matthews & Agnes
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Corfe - [Child] of Thomas Corfe & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Quinett - [Child] of William Quinett & Emma
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Magee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lees Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George McIntyre - [Child] of James McIntyre & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Hanley - [Child] of John Hanley & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Garvin - [Child] of Joseph Garvin & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louie Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Storrow - [Child] of William Storrow & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1857
    Abode: McGee St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Killip - [Child] of Thomas Killip & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hagan - [Child] of John Hagan & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Harriet
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susanna
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Trayner - [Child] of William Trayner & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1861
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1863
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mosses - [Child] of Edwin Mosses & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1863
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Downes - [Child] of John Downes & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Stothart - [Child] of William Stothart & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Mary Eird - [Child] of Alexander Eird & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Frederick Dyer - [Child] of William James Dyer & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Antrobus - [Child] of Charles Antrobus & Emily
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Wilcock - [Child] of George Wilcock & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Levick Clark - [Child] of William Nelson Clark & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1861
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Watts - [Child] of George Watts & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ewan - [Child] of Richard Ewan & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Theabald - [Child] of Benjamin Theabald & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stopforth - [Child] of Richard Stopforth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gray Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Clara
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sergeant of Militia
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sprich - [Child] of Bartholomew Sprich & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Huggins - [Child] of Alfred Huggins & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Godfrey - [Child] of John Godfrey & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wheelhouse - [Child] of Frederick Wheelhouse & Betsy
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred May - [Child] of Samuel May & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ilife - [Child] of Robert Raven Ilife & Maria
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goodburn - [Child] of William Goodburn & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Barbara
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wigley - [Child] of Henry Wigley & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wigley - [Child] of Henry Wigley & Martha
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wigley - [Child] of Henry Wigley & Martha
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Wigley - [Child] of Henry Wigley & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Madden - [Child] of John Madden & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Horrocks - [Child] of Isaac Horrocks & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kate Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Catherine
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Jane Sanderson - [Child] of Charles Sanderson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Drum Woolfall - [Child] of Ellen Woolfall
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ablett - [Child] of Edward Ablett & Maria
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherine
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Salmon - [Child] of Henry Salmon & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Unthank - [Child] of William Unthank & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott Chester - [Child] of Edward Chester & Dorothy
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winrow - [Child] of John Winrow & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of Isaac Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Drinkwaters Gds.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Date St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Helena Antram - [Child] of Joshua Thomas Antram & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Holgrave St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Humphreys & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Langharne - [Child] of James Langharne & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Medcalf - [Child] of Thomas Medcalf & Isabella
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Rycroft - [Child] of William Rycroft & Eliza
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Swann - [Child] of John Swann & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Millicent Buff - [Child] of James Buff & Agnes
    Born: 1 Sep 1861
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Buff - [Child] of James Buff & Agnes
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bell - [Child] of Jonathan Bell & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Jackson - [Child] of Emma Jackson
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - [Child] of Job Barlow & Catherine
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Large - [Child] of William Large & Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wreden - [Child] of Henry Wreden & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Letitia
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sandbach - [Child] of Walter Roberts Sandbach & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sandbach - [Child] of Walter Roberts Sandbach & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1861
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Sandbach - [Child] of Walter Roberts Sandbach & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Emma
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Florence Costain - [Child] of Charles Costain & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bellis - [Child] of Isaiah Bellis & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Goulbourn - [Child] of Thomas Corkhill Goulbourn & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rawcliffe Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas North - [Child] of Thomas North & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1863
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Bosson - [Child] of Sarah Bosson
    Born: 24 Aug 1863
    Abode: Chester
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hay Brinton - [Child] of Joseph Brinton & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Ashley
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of Abraham Scott & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Higham - [Child] of Anthony Higham & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bonny - [Child] of Thomas Bonny & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Susan
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Waldron - [Child] of James Waldron & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Palmer Walters - [Child] of Thomas Walters & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hartley - [Child] of Lawrence Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1863
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Malison Brodie - [Child] of William Brodie & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - [Child] of Joseph Wade & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLoughlin - [Child] of Thomas McLoughlin & Susanna
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cubbin - [Child] of William Cubbin & Esther
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Catherine
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulthurst - [Child] of Richard Coulthurst & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grace Hedrick - [Child] of James Hedrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Newall Colgin - [Child] of James Colgin & Maria
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Crawford James - [Child] of Daniel James & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Witter - [Child] of Samuel Witter & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Moneypenny - [Child] of William Moneypenny & Emma
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Catherine
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stopford - [Child] of James Stopford & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Maria
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Selina Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Maria
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oneil - [Child] of William Oneil & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Welsh - [Child] of Francis Welsh & Emma
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dover Allanson - [Child] of John Allanson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hamlet Gorrie - [Child] of David Gorrie & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dickie - [Child] of William Dickie & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Liversedge - [Child] of John Henry Liversedge & Alice Sophia
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Speechley - [Child] of George Speechley & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza James - [Child] of Henry James & Bridget
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Dewis - [Child] of William Dewis & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Day - [Child] of John Day & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Samuel Dawson & Harriet
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Darling Aldridge - [Child] of John Aldridge & Harriet
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Dryland - [Child] of Charles Dryland & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Doody - [Child] of John Doody & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Harridon - [Child] of Henry Harridon & Emily
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Astick - [Child] of John Astick & Maria
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawsthorne - [Child] of Richard Rawsthorne & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Annie
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Crawford - [Child] of Andrew Crawford & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Eliza
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Catherine
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Gabriel Carvey - [Child] of Philip Gabriel Carvey & Amelia
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Donohoe - [Child] of Peter Donohoe & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Donohoe - [Child] of Peter Donohoe & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jack - [Child] of Alexander Jack & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Pringle - [Child] of James Pringle & Agnes
    Born: 6 Mar 1862
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marshall Pringle - [Child] of James Pringle & Agnes
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Helena Packer - [Child] of Richard Packer & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Downey - [Child] of John Downey & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Jones - [Child] of John Lloyd Jones & Harriet
    Born: 23 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Jones - [Child] of John Lloyd Jones & Harriet
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fraser - [Child] of James Alexander Fraser & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Galbraith - [Child] of John Galbraith & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Vaughan - [Child] of Edward Vaughan & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cripps - [Child] of George Cripps & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hester Annie Wyatt - [Child] of William Henry Wyatt & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1861
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustaf Hoskin Nelson - [Child] of Gustaf Hoskin Nelson & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1857
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward O'Donnell - [Child] of John O'Donnell & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Mary Deane - [Child] of Charles Deane & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ham - [Child] of James Ham & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough - [Child] of James Hough & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Gaskell - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson Gaskell & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddox - [Child] of Peter Maddox & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Ada Matilda Morley - [Child] of Isaac Morley & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Annie Spiers - [Child] of Edward Spiers & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Amelia Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pass - [Child] of James Pass & Harriet
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mehaffey - [Child] of William Henry Mehaffey & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of Enoch Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Withycombe Beedle - [Child] of Richard Beedle & Maria
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Higgs - [Child] of George Higgs & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Fendel - [Child] of John Fendel & Frances
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hullah - [Child] of William Hullah & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Lucy
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brideson - [Child] of John Brideson & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Esther
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Payne - [Child] of Joseph Payne & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pearson - [Child] of Isaac Pearson & Rachel
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Beveridge Gillis - [Child] of Robert Gillis & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Agnes Forsyth - [Child] of Robert Forsyth & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christie - [Child] of David Christie & Agnes
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Napier - [Child] of John Napier & Martha Caroline
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sunter - [Child] of James Sunter & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Cottrell - [Child] of Samuel Alexander Cottrell & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Colman - [Child] of William Woodburn Colman & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Nancy
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Arthurson - [Child] of Arthur Arthurson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Bridget
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Walter St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Emily
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Skewer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Skewer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McLean Hislop - [Child] of Samuel Hislop & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harkness - [Child] of William Harkness & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Edward Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rhymes - [Child] of Charles Rhymes & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Grice - [Child] of Charles Grice & Ruth
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharrock - [Child] of John Sharrock & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lucas Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Jane Morris
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Holly St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert King Salisbury - [Child] of Mary Salisbury
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: New Brighton
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Victoria Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1862
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of William James Hargreaves & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Huson - [Child] of David Huson & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Purdie - [Child] of Robert Purdie & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Windever - [Child] of Robert Windever & Susanna
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peech - [Child] of Nathan Peech & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1862
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Alexandra Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Vale - [Child] of William Vale & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Boys - [Child] of John Boys & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Nevin Tait - [Child] of William Tait & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Pearson - [Child] of Isaac Pearson & Harriet
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Lydia
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth Townson
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Stoddart - [Child] of James Stoddart & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Adlington - [Child] of George Adlington & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Frances Adlington - [Child] of George Adlington & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Vernon - [Child] of Frederick Vernon & Martha
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Speed - [Child] of William Speed & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worthy - [Child] of Elijah Worthy & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1856
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Tuzo - [Child] of Joseph Tuzo & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Sophia
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Cooper - [Child] of Richard William Cooper & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mira Annie Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Naomi
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Wilson - [Child] of James Derbyshire Wilson & Eunice Lavinia
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carroll - [Child] of William Carroll & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Beaver - [Child] of John Beaver & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur George Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Emma
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davenal Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farmer - [Child] of Valentine Farmer & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson Pryce - [Child] of John Lloyd Pryce & Elizabeth Ruth
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Thornley Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Granger Hall - [Child] of John Charles Hall & Miriam
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Gertrude Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Fleetwood - [Child] of William Fleetwood & Georgina Leigh
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allmark - [Child] of Henry Allmark & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Janet Craig - [Child] of Mary Craig
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chadwick Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Jessie
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jacobs - [Child] of John Jacobs & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Wilhelmina Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillison - [Child] of John Gillison & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lund - [Child] of James Lund & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McDowall - [Child] of David McDowall & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Prudence Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Hind Mercer & Prudence
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Maria
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Mary Gautret - [Child] of Leon Gautret & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beardwood - [Child] of Joseph Beardwood & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1863
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Bostock - [Child] of Samuel Bostock & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Bostock - [Child] of Samuel Bostock & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Penkeyman - [Child] of James Albert Penkeyman & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Woan - [Child] of John Woan & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harry Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cobb Ruxton - [Child] of Isabella Cobb Ruxton
    Born: 29 Mar 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Maria
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clifford Segar - [Child] of Edward Segar & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gelling - [Child] of George Gelling & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Heeley - [Child] of John Heeley & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Heeley - [Child] of John Heeley & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horsley - [Child] of Stephen Horsley & Rachel
    Born: 31 May 1861
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Horsley - [Child] of Stephen Horsley & Rachel
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fraser Henwood - [Child] of Henry Henwood & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry O'Neil Hubbard - [Child] of Robert Hubbard & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Crosby White - [Child] of William White & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Painter Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Eliza
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allbrook - [Child] of Nathan Allbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Johnson Watkin - [Child] of Ann Watkin
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Merrick - [Child] of William Merrick & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter ge.?
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Emma
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Wess - [Child] of William Henry Wess & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Falkner - [Child] of Henry Falkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burnett - [Child] of Alfred Edward Burnett & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gothard Henry Edward Dentler - [Child] of Charles Henry Edward Dentler & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scaiff - [Child] of Michael Scaiff & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Detective Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Jevons - [Child] of William Thomas Jevons & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Harriet
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bone - [Child] of Cornelius Bone & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Louisa Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Louisa
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Esther
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winker - [Child] of William Winker & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Griffin & Agnes
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Lucy
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1857
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Susanna
    Born: 29 Oct 1863
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Frances Morgan - [Child] of Louis Morgan & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fyles - [Child] of John Fyles & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Swain - [Child] of Francis Swain & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Swanock - [Child] of Stephen Swanock & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Selina Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Margaret Selina
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Edith Redfern - [Child] of Edward Beedon Redfern & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Paul Royiel - [Child] of John Royiel & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kendall - [Child] of Robert Kendall & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - [Child] of Peter Nelson & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Moody - [Child] of Edward Moody & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Back Bold St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Edwin Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1863
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emanuel Bordman - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Clarence Lindon Bordman & Isabella
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Samuel Lomas Goodacre - [Child] of Samuel Goodacre & Cassandra
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Hamilton Curtis - [Child] of Stephen Curtis & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nichol Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of Alfred Rigby & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lethaby - [Child] of William Tucker Lethaby, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Robinson Waugh - [Child] of William Waugh & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carmichael - [Child] of William Carmichael & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hidden - [Child] of Sarah Hidden
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hill Carr - [Child] of Ann Carr
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Outerside Emery - [Child] of Edward Emery & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Townsend Gaskell - [Child] of Walter Gaskell & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkpatrick Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine and Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kezia Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Jun 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Feb 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Rebecca Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Raven Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Louisa
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edmund Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Recub Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Huddleston - [Child] of Thomas Huddleston & Ruth
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Creer - [Child] of James Creer & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Fanny
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of John Charles Parkinson & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Calder - [Child] of John Calder & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Calder - [Child] of John Calder & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pinnington - [Child] of Francis Pinnington & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Susanna
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Norcross - [Child] of James Norcross & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Singleton - [Child] of Isaac Singleton & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Flockhart - [Child] of James Flockhart & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1862
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Flockhart - [Child] of James Flockhart & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson Bragg - [Child] of John Bragg & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Goulson - [Child] of Joseph Goulson & Georgina
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pratt - [Child] of John Pratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1861
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Pratt - [Child] of John Pratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Neale - [Child] of Richard Neale & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Stephenson - [Child] of Richard Stephenson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Robinson - [Child] of Albert Robinson & Betsy
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Govern Thompson - [Child] of George Neismith Thompson & Mary
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Thompson - [Child] of George Neismith Thompson & Mary
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richard Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harley Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Libby - [Child] of John Libby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Henry Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Oldridge - [Child] of John Oldridge & Martha
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Stevenson - [Child] of Matthew Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Donald - [Child] of Robert Donald & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Coburg Dock
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Jessie
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Isaac Rook - [Child] of William Rook & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Mooney Cearns - [Child] of Joseph Cearns & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Spiers - [Child] of David Spiers & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Antrobus - [Child] of William Antrobus & Henrietta
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bonny - [Child] of Henry Bonny & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Collin - [Child] of John Collin & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Latham, Lancashire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Craig - [Child] of Robert Craig & Esther
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Henney - [Child] of John Henney & Esther
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Glenister - [Child] of William Glenister & Minah
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Susanna
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin McLoughlin - [Child] of William McLoughlin & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Milligan - [Child] of Robert Milligan & Ruth
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Black - [Child] of John Black & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William White - [Child] of George Lloyd White & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephen - [Child] of David Stephen & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Burley - [Child] of Henry James Burley & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hattrick - [Child] of Alexander Hattrick & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Eliza
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Nixon - [Child] of Elias Nixon & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Latchford, Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Simnor - [Child] of Peter Simnor & Sophia
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Beuey - [Child] of Alexander Beuey & Janet
    Born: 11 Nov 1863
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of Joseph Owens & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1862
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Salmond - [Child] of John Salmond & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Elizabeth Bromley
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor McCann - [Child] of Abraham McCann & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alicia
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foley - [Child] of William Foley & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Orr - [Child] of James Orr & Matilda
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moran Hutchison - [Child] of Thomas Hutchison & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Maria Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ambrose Lunt - [Child] of Jonathan Lunt & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Matilda Latham - [Child] of Edmund Latham & Harriet
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellens - [Child] of Thomas Cooper Ellens & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Glendinning Pughe - [Child] of David Pughe & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Palmer - [Child] of Edrick Palmer & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Harriet
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Hope - [Child] of Joseph Hope & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Robert Muir - [Child] of Joseph Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gates Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Annie McDonald - [Child] of Archibald McDonald & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1862
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pughe - [Child] of Thomas William Pughe & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dunning - [Child] of Charles Dunning & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Isabella Barnett - [Child] of Thomas Barnett & Eliza
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1861
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Esther Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arundale Warriner - [Child] of David Warriner & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Isabella Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Isabella
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Potter - [Child] of Jonathan Potter & Deborah
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Abigail
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha McAllister - [Child] of James McAllister & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hammond Oxberry - [Child] of William Ross Oxberry & Fanny Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Osborne Douglas Francis - [Child] of Osborne Douglas Francis & Harriet
    Born: 14 Apr 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Amelia
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Master Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Richmond - [Child] of Richard Henry Richmond & Martha
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Richmond - [Child] of Richard Henry Richmond & Martha
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Martha Jackson
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ainsworth - [Child] of Ellen Ainsworth
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Annie Kirkman - [Child] of John Kirkman & Catherine Annie
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Martin - [Child] of Evan Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Church St. Soho
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Drummond Hughes - [Child] of John Drummond Hughes & Susanna
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jervis - [Child] of Robert Jervis & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cearns Barsley - [Child] of Robert Cearns Barsley & Esther
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Alma Bagnall - [Child] of Samuel Bagnall & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lovell Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Louisa
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gilman - [Child] of George Washington Gilman & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Dobie - [Child] of William Marshall Dobie & Amelia
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Conley - [Child] of Thomas Conley & Rebecca Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Emma
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Pierce - [Child] of Henry Pierce & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Crowe - [Child] of Joseph Crowe & Hannah Maria
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Melville Wilson - [Child] of William Atkins Wilson & Esther
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Agnes
    Born: 21 Sep 1862
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leadbetter - [Child] of George Leadbetter & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simon - [Child] of Henry Simon & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Milicent
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Todd - [Child] of David Todd & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1862
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bates Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1861
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Draper - [Child] of Robert Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Alice Cape - [Child] of Edward James Cape & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Silas Evans - [Child] of Silas Evans & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Jane Nelson - [Child] of Alfred Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Nichols - [Child] of John Nichols & Emma
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Liversidge Hayes - [Child] of Allan Hayes & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Oreste Secchi - [Child] of Leopold Secchi & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris Jones - [Child] of Morris Jones & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fawcett - [Child] of Thomas Fawcett & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coxhead - [Child] of Thomas Coxhead & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Glossop - [Child] of John Glossop & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pixton - [Child] of William Pixton & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Holliwell - [Child] of James Holliwell & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of George Joseph Ashton & Hannah Ashton
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harding Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary Janet
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary Janet
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - [Child] of Henry Scholes & Eliza
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Casey - [Child] of John Casey & Cecilia
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Louisa Townsend - [Child] of William Townsend & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cameron Finney - [Child] of Claud Finney & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia McGachran - [Child] of John McGachran & Lucy
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Hughes - [Child] of Nicholas Hughes & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1861
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Otto Henry Rollason - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rollason & Matilda
    Born: 9 Feb 1858
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Rollason - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rollason & Matilda
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sylvester Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Susanna Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Whitlow - [Child] of Edward Whitlow & Phoebe
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Green - [Child] of William Green & Susanna
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Owens - [Child] of Griffith Owens & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cruse - [Child] of John Cruse & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bull - [Child] of Knowles Bull & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1861
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Church St. Soho
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oswald Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1854
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Yates - [Child] of John Simpson Yates & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert Cumpsty - [Child] of John Matthew Cumpsty & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Coffee - [Child] of James Coffee & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nini Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Pauline Cornelie Goetzee - [Child] of John Adrian Goetzee & Mary Burrows
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coacl Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yeoman - [Child] of David Yeoman & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Littledale - [Child] of Joseph Littledale & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Clegg - [Child] of Philip Clegg & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Margaret Fowler - [Child] of Samuel Fowler & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Pritchard - [Child] of Lancelot Fleming Pritchard & Harriet Ruth
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Corking - [Child] of William Corking & Amelia
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Burnett - [Child] of George Burnett & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Worthington Wainwright - [Child] of Ben Wainwright & Eliza
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Birkett - [Child] of Isaac Birkett & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McLellan Squires - [Child] of William Squires & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Sep 1863
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Letter Sorter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Morrison - [Child] of Thomas Morrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blades Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Lydiate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Brewer - [Child] of Robert Frederick Brewer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander O'Neill - [Child] of Daniel O'Neill & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sandwick Walker - [Child] of William Sandwick Walker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennet Butler Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caton - [Child] of Charles Caton & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Paul - [Child] of Christopher Paul & Lettice Carrington
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Weight Taker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Blundell - [Child] of William Smalley Blundell & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Martha
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Louisa Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Emma
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Clara
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Camden St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Oriel St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Grisdale - [Child] of John Grisdale & Hannah Jackson
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Beech - [Child] of Joseph Beech & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maxwell Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Penelope
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Prince's Basin
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bruce Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Janet
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Humphreys - [Child] of Richard Humphreys & Sophia
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter McDowall - [Child] of Robert McDowall & Maria
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hickman - [Child] of Henry Hickman & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Trodden - [Child] of John Trodden & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Elliott - [Child] of Robert Elliott & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Emma Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Lindop - [Child] of Robert Lindop & Amelia
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Emma
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pitt - [Child] of Thomas Pitt & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Trafford - [Child] of James Trafford & Caroline
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Joseph Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Elias Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Beaden - [Child] of Joseph Beaden & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Parry - [Child] of Benjamin Parry & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ruth Parry - [Child] of Benjamin Parry & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smetham Bole - [Child] of Maxwell Bole & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Richard Angior - [Child] of John Angior & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Anne Jackson - [Child] of Michael Jackson & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Margaret Coglan - [Child] of William Coglan & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1856
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Blakey - [Child] of John Blakey & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Millett - [Child] of William Millett & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1863
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Curry - [Child] of Joseph Curry & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Morgan - [Child] of Henry Morgan & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bailey - [Child] of Charles Bailey & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Sophia
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Matilda Spence - [Child] of Robert Spence & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1852
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Saul - [Child] of William James Saul & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Sparks - [Child] of Joe Sparks & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson Foley - [Child] of Allan Foley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Glaister - [Child] of Thomas Glaister & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langshaw Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kelly Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1861
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Birtles - [Child] of Joshua Birtles & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Battersby - [Child] of Benjamin Battersby & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Maxwell - [Child] of David Maxwell & Jemima
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthew Dempsey - [Child] of Thomas Dempsey & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd Lawler - [Child] of Elizabeth Lawler
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Finch St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of Martha Hodson
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert David Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sawyer - [Child] of Richard Sawyer & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Roper - [Child] of Charles Roper & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Martin Green - [Child] of William Green & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Jeremiah Edwards & Fanny
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fitzsimmons - [Child] of William Fitzsimmons & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Detective Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Herbert Swinnington - [Child] of Charles Swinnington & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hobson - [Child] of James Hobson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ada Nock - [Child] of William Nock & Eliza Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1855
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Harriette Kenrick - [Child] of Edward Kenrick & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edward Marshall - [Child] of David Marshall & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Howard - [Child] of Christopher Napoleon Howard & Martha
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Catherine
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Leaman - [Child] of Henry James Leaman & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Jones - [Child] of James Frederick Jones & Esther
    Born: 26 Jan 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Paton Lawrie - [Child] of James Lawrie & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Cairncross - [Child] of William Cairncross & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Clements - [Child] of Thomas Clements & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dundas Simpson - [Child] of Dundas Simpson & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1862
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Rose
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Lydia Dinah Hardwick - [Child] of John Cox Hardwick & Sophia Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: William Brown St.
    Occupation: Artillery Sergeant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Venables Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Emily
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Allan Morton Rodenhurst - [Child] of Edward Rodenhurst & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Evans Podmore - [Child] of Joseph Podmore & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forth - [Child] of Douglas Samuel Forth & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - [Child] of Samuel Humphreys & Jane Matilda
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Milford Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of Andrew Hunter & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richie - [Child] of William Richie & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1852
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Richie - [Child] of William Richie & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1854
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Richie - [Child] of William Richie & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1856
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Christian - [Child] of Charles Christian & Catherine
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunter - [Child] of Joseph Hunter & Isabella
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Curtis - [Child] of William Curtis & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Julia Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: Burrows Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hargan - [Child] of John Hargan & Isabella
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Usher - [Child] of David Usher & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gordon Stevens - [Child] of Henry Stevens & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bowman Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Major - [Child] of Jacob Major & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McWilliam - [Child] of William McWilliam & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kinley - [Child] of William Kinley & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Newby - [Child] of Henry Newby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sandham - [Child] of Robert Sandham & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina McGregor - [Child] of Farquhar McGregor & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Eleanor Franks - [Child] of John Franks & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Livingston - [Child] of Alexander Livingston & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Coulthard - [Child] of William Coulthard & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Downing - [Child] of John Downing & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stringer - [Child] of Edward Stringer & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Riding - [Child] of Richard Riding & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Atkin St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patterson - [Child] of Janet Patterson
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Buchanan - [Child] of Thomas Buchanan & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brook Holden Webb - [Child] of William Brook Holden Webb & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Hughlings Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crawford - [Child] of John Andrew Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Drury - [Child] of William Morgan Drury & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Clark Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Urquhart - [Child] of William Urquhart & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Wharf Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Lebretton - [Child] of John Lebretton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnston - [Child] of Oliver Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Willetts - [Child] of Edward Willetts & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Lavinia
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Thomas Jones & Isabella
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bateman - [Child] of Emanuel Bateman & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bentham - [Child] of Robert Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin James Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Agnes
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1862
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Sutherland Corrigall - [Child] of Benjamin Corrigall & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1863
    Abode: Cornwall St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gomery - [Child] of John Gomery & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1863
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ritson Haskayne - [Child] of Thomas Haskayne & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Holme - [Child] of Richard Holme & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Charlesworth - [Child] of James Charlesworth & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jun 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Headley - [Child] of Joseph Headley & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Martha
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jones Phenna - [Child] of John Thomas Phenna & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Phenna - [Child] of John Thomas Phenna & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1861
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Moulden - [Child] of James Moulden & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Agnes
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Linaker - [Child] of Thomas Linaker & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Delemere - [Child] of Henry Delemere & Emma
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Charles Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brenand Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Agnes
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Guird Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis David Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1861
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hay - [Child] of George Alexander Hay & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Stewart Keyzar - [Child] of Fasham Nairn Keyzar & Emma
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ann Brabin - [Child] of Charles Brabin & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Alice Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Sharp Balmer - [Child] of Joseph Balmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Amy Kennan - [Child] of George Kennan & Emma
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rodick - [Child] of Joseph Rodick & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ann Peat - [Child] of Joseph Dorman Peat & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cashen - [Child] of John Cashen & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1854
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Cashen - [Child] of John Cashen & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Cashen - [Child] of John Cashen & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Peacock - [Child] of Hugh Peacock & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharpe - [Child] of John Sharpe & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Costello - [Child] of Patrick James Costello & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Murphy - [Child] of George Murphy & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Loy - [Child] of John Loy & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Kellond - [Child] of Robert Kellond & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moncrieff - [Child] of William Moncrieff & Betsy
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pickford - [Child] of James Pickford & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1851
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickford - [Child] of James Pickford & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1854
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pickford - [Child] of James Pickford & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Strange - [Child] of John Thomas Strange & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Maria Moffatt - [Child] of James Moffatt & Betsy
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - [Child] of Oliver Longworth & Esther
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Wahob - [Child] of George Wahob & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brakell - [Child] of Reuben Brakell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Frances Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barrow - [Child] of Thomas Barrow & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Orthes St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stam - [Child] of Lewis Stam & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waugh - [Child] of Joseph Waugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kirk - [Child] of Richard Kirk & Matilda
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Cousel - [Child] of Alfred Cousel & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Amelia Cousel - [Child] of Alfred Cousel & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Martha Cousel - [Child] of Alfred Cousel & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Edwin Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 21 Apr 1856
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Woolfall - [Child] of William Woolfall & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nichol Lawson - [Child] of Andrew Lawson & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Paton - [Child] of James Paton & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Slack - [Child] of Edward Slack & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCoy - [Child] of William McCoy & Isabella
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of George White & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Townley - [Child] of John Townley, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Steer Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph Pemberton & Amy
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Sager - [Child] of Thomas Sager & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Colin Thomas McRae - [Child] of James McRae & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura West - [Child] of Charles West & Hannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Christina Constable - [Child] of George Constable & Adelaide Georgina
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Campion - [Child] of Isaac Campion & Adelaide
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Darling Aldridge - [Child] of James Aldridge & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kirkland Gardner - [Child] of David Gardner & Frances
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Aspinall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Edward Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Booth Lowe - [Child] of Matthew Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoskisson - [Child] of Joseph Hoskisson & Euphemia
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Fanny
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Esther
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Eliza Camplin - [Child] of George Camplin & Fanny
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Aust - [Child] of George Aust & Emily
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clock - [Child] of Henry Clock & Susanna
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1862
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Riding - [Child] of Robert Riding & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Washington Redman Day - [Child] of Adolphus Day & Hannah Maria
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Killen - [Child] of Charles Killen & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hamlet Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCall - [Child] of Thomas McCall & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rood - [Child] of William Rood & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huddleston Deam - [Child] of Robert Deam & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tompkins - [Child] of William Tompkins & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wildgoose - [Child] of John Wildgoose & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Dickman - [Child] of William Dickman & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Frances
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Mould St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Louisa
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emeline Downes - [Child] of John Myddelton Downes & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hazlett - [Child] of Jane Hazlett
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Peter St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bromlow - [Child] of James Bromlow & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Voce - [Child] of William Voce & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of David Bailey & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pill - [Child] of Richard Pill & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodcock - [Child] of Enoch Woodcock & Bridget
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Walker - [Child] of Barnet Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Anson Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Jones Griffiths & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robertson - [Child] of William Robertson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Creswell - [Child] of John Creswell & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kelly - [Child] of Richard Kelly & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webb - [Child] of Jeremiah Webb & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Lucy
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney John Brammall - [Child] of Edward John Brammall & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bates - [Child] of Oliver Bates & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Lock - [Child] of Matthew Lock & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hartley - [Child] of Christopher Hartley & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1864
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Corran - [Child] of James Corran & Agnes
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Isabel Cunningham - [Child] of Hamilton Cunningham & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Green - [Child] of James Green & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Owen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Maria
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Webb - [Child] of Christopher Webb & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers Stivey - [Child] of William Stivey & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McCoy - [Child] of Thomas McCoy & Catherine
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Coffee Mill Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Murray - [Child] of Ebenezer Allen Murray & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1861
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Knox - [Child] of Hugh Knox & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anastasia O'Brien - [Child] of Michael O'Brien & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Manson Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hitchmough - [Child] of Arthur Hitchmough & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Bews - [Child] of John Bews & Isabella
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia McKay - [Child] of Alexander McKay & Jessie
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Ferry Collector
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leatherbarrow - [Child] of William Leatherbarrow & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Roose - [Child] of John Roose & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Harker St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Maria Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1863
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garside - [Child] of Samuel Garside & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1862
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Young - [Child] of George Young & Harriet
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Littler - [Child] of Thomas Littler & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Ada Van Gruisen - [Child] of Nicholas Laurence Van Gruisen & Anne
    Born: 21 Jan 1854
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alexandra Cunningham - [Child] of Alexander Cunningham & Amelia
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Huxley - [Child] of John Huxley & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amy Dakin - [Child] of Joseph Dakin & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cearns - [Child] of Thomas Cearns & Agnes
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Connor - [Child] of Peter Connor & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Turner Bateson - [Child] of James Bateson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hannah Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bradley Baker - [Child] of Edward Bradley Baker & Betsy
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Laura Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Janet
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Roseltha Mars - [Child] of James Washington Mars & Roseltha
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Charlotte Hancock - [Child] of William Jackson Hancock & Caroline
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cleopatra Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Cleopatra
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittam - [Child] of Matthew Whittam & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Haygarth - [Child] of John Haygarth & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Leary - [Child] of Thomas Leary & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McIntyre - [Child] of Jonathan McIntyre & Robina
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Stevenson - [Child] of Hugh Stevenson & Jemima
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Bed Manuftr.
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Fawcett - [Child] of John William Fawcett & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Barwise - [Child] of Joseph Barwise & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Blinkhorn - [Child] of John Blinkhorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Blacklock - [Child] of Peter Blacklock & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Julia
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorman - [Child] of John Thorman & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Christian
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frederica Mires - [Child] of Frederick Mires & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Geeson - [Child] of Joseph Geeson & Hannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Lewis - [Child] of Lewis Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bruce Cearns - [Child] of Richard Cearns & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morrow - [Child] of Edward Morrow & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Boswell - [Child] of William Boswell & Eliza
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swainson - [Child] of Jonathan Swainson & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kettledy - [Child] of John Kettledy & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Austin - [Child] of George Austin & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sloan Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hannah Summerton - [Child] of Robert Wignall Summerton & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCord - [Child] of Robert McCord & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Franceys St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw Hazlewood - [Child] of Thomas Hazlewood & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fleming Purvis - [Child] of William Purvis & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of Reuben Foster & Emma
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry McMurray - [Child] of George McMurray & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Heath - [Child] of John Heath & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Anthony Billington & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mealor - [Child] of John Mealor & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Conning - [Child] of David Conning & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Georgina
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howes - [Child] of Samuel Howes & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hornby - [Child] of Robert Hornby & Frances
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Upton - [Child] of Richard Upton & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Catherine
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Coulton - [Child] of Jonas Coulton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McMenemy - [Child] of John McMenemy & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Woolley - [Child] of Ralph Woolley & Annie
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Inspector of Carters
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Harriet
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Groves - [Child] of James Groves & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Burden - [Child] of William Bright Burden & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawton Pownall - [Child] of Charles Pownall & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Toulose - [Child] of William Toulose & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Nicholas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Marsden Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McKenny - [Child] of Francis McKenny & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Yates - [Child] of Frederick Edward Yates & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crierie - [Child] of Jacob Crierie & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Henrietta
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Hunter Mason - [Child] of Reuben Mason & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Steel - [Child] of James Steel & Agnes
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Jane Bispham - [Child] of Robert Bispham & Laura
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Sibeon - [Child] of Isaac Sibeon & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson Deplidge - [Child] of William Henry Robinson Deplidge & Elizabeth Jessie
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Francis George William John Atkinson - [Child] of Frank Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Hannah Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Esther Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kirby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Beros - [Child] of Matthew Beros & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mutch - [Child] of James Mutch & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Meadows Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Montgomery - [Child] of James Montgomery & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Taliesien St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hugh Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Benedicta
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Alice Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Violet McLaren - [Child] of Robert McLaren & Catherine
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: Olly St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woolfall - [Child] of Thomas Woolfall & Joanna
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hamilton - [Child] of Hastings Fraser Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Anna Maria
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Tarbock - [Child] of James Tarbock & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall Hamnett - [Child] of James Hamnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hassell Keith - [Child] of William Keith & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hartley - [Child] of John Gill Hartley & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Mullard - [Child] of Thomas Mullard & Elizabeth Martha
    Born: 12 Nov 1863
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Milne Barnsley - [Child] of George Barnsley & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: St. Michaels Hamlet
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Williams - [Child] of William Howell Williams & Susanna
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Howell Williams & Susanna
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles De.Burke - [Child] of William De.Burke & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hadlerd - [Child] of William Hadlerd & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howlan - [Child] of Thomas Howlan & Agnes
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Taliesien St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bunn - [Child] of John Bunn & Janet
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beatta Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Louisa
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dobie Greenshields - [Child] of Thomas Greenshields & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lett - [Child] of Nicholas Lett & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Snowden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pender - [Child] of James Pender & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Harriet
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Mary Laura
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Aaron - [Child] of John Aaron & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sherlock - [Child] of Frank Sherlock & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Jane Fortune - [Child] of John Fortune & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jane Spalding - [Child] of John Spalding & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - [Child] of John Newhouse Tyrer & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Janes Macready - [Child] of Hugh Macready & Susanna Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Mount
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Annie Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Henrietta Frances
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Frances Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Henrietta Frances
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Lowndes - [Child] of Edward Lowndes & Christina
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1862
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Jeremiah Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis McAnalty - [Child] of John McAnalty & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hart Fleetwood - [Child] of James Fleetwood & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Henry James Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hoskin Taylor - [Child] of Edwin Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colley Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Emily
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Moffatt Dillon - [Child] of John Dillon & Lucy
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Whale St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Chaffers - [Child] of Francis Chaffers & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1863
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Michael Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Butler Croft - [Child] of James Croft & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1862
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Waller - [Child] of Henry Waller & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Orphan St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Davies Bibby - [Child] of Henry Bibby & Rachel
    Born: 3 Apr 1858
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of Henry Bibby & Rachel
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Laughlin - [Child] of John Laughlin & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 20 Apr 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Wainwright Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Milligan - [Child] of James Milligan & Barbara
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Holliwell - [Child] of Richard Holliwell & Isabella
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boardman - [Child] of Robert Boardman & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Nicoll - [Child] of David Nicoll & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane McKenna - [Child] of Charles McKenna & Isabella
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna McNenemy - [Child] of Robert McNenemy & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gregory Bond Dunwoody - [Child] of James Dunwoody & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Surrey St.
    Occupation: Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Telford - [Child] of Joseph Telford & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Shaw Lewis & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McWha - [Child] of Alexander McWha & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Sophia
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bolton - [Child] of Alfred Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest McDougall - [Child] of Lachlan McDougall & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baughall - [Child] of Henry Baughall & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clifton Bryan - [Child] of Charles Bryan & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Thomas Beard - [Child] of George Beard & Rose
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Walter Westaway - [Child] of James Westaway & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Artillery Sergeant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora McDonald - [Child] of Angus McDonald & Janet
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hales - [Child] of Walter Hales & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McGill - [Child] of William McGill & Rosina
    Born: 29 Nov 1855
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bonus Chester - [Child] of William Ambrose Chester & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Belgrave St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Harriet Schavie - [Child] of Frederick James Schavie & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Emma
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Hull - [Child] of Charles Hull & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Emily Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oscar Glynn - [Child] of Harry Dashper Glynn & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Bibby - [Child] of Richard Walker Bibby & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ely Beatrice Kempster - [Child] of Frederick Curry Kempster & Eliza Ely
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tutor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison Heaps - [Child] of Robert Heaps & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1854
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Colly - [Child] of Reuben Colly & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Dukes Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Alice France - [Child] of William Masterman France & Ann Blackburn
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Moorcroft - [Child] of Robert Moorcroft & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stickley - [Child] of William Stickley & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Hugh Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Firth - [Child] of John Firth & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Redhead - [Child] of Robert Redhead & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graty - [Child] of John Graty & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dabbs - [Child] of Thomas Dabbs & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Staniford - [Child] of Thomas Staniford & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davey - [Child] of James Davey & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Ann Moon - [Child] of Samuel Moon & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Webster - [Child] of Simeon Webster & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Osborne - [Child] of Charles Osborne & Emma
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dawes - [Child] of Robert Dawes & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dorcas Parry - [Child] of David Parry & Emily
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bunn - [Child] of James Bunn & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Beeson - [Child] of John Beeson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Tonge & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Key - [Child] of Stephen Key & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Rutherford - [Child] of Walter Rutherford & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: McGee St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gilbert - [Child] of Henry Gilbert & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Worrall - [Child] of Henry Worrall & Martha Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Armour - [Child] of William Armour & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Armour - [Child] of William Armour & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Irving - [Child] of Thomas Irving & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shearer - [Child] of James Shearer & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brideson Burke - [Child] of Edward Burke & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of James Sumner & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Leightley - [Child] of Joseph Leightley & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Welsh - [Child] of Joseph Welsh & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Prector - [Child] of Arthur Prector & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Susan
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Soho Sqr.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tankard - [Child] of John Tankard & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tankard - [Child] of John Tankard & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Langhorn - [Child] of Richard Langhorn & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1854
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hitchmough - [Child] of John Hitchmough & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Fanny
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: Whale St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ferns - [Child] of William Ferns & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richard Hathaway - [Child] of Edwin Hathaway & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: Epworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Price - [Child] of Charles Edward Price & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Olivia
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gordon Kiberd - [Child] of Robert Kiberd & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Bray - [Child] of Henry Francis Bray & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Bebb - [Child] of Richard Bebb & Eleanor
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah - [Child] of Joseph Hannah & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lambert - [Child] of Peter Lambert & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Patrick Stephen Daniel McCarty - [Child] of Charles McCarty & Ernestine
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Whiteway - [Child] of Joseph Whiteway & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Small - [Child] of William Small & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1861
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Small - [Child] of William Small & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Dobbs - [Child] of William Dobbs & Eliza
    Born: 22 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Eaton - [Child] of Robert Eaton & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Glass Blues - [Child] of William Blues & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Susanna
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes Renfrew - [Child] of John James Renfrew & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Doyle - [Child] of George Doyle & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Breckell - [Child] of Joseph Breckell & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Beatrice Victoria Fortune - [Child] of William Fortune & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rice - [Child] of Charles Rice & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Taliesien St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Softly - [Child] of William Softly & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of John White & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Amelia
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Park - [Child] of Edmund Park & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bodilly - [Child] of Stephen Bodilly & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Martha Hankinson - [Child] of Samuel Hankinson & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hankinson - [Child] of Samuel Hankinson & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beaumont Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1861
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Julian - [Child] of Richard Julian & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sampson Jones - [Child] of Robert Marrow Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Penn - [Child] of James Bryson Penn & Lucy Annie
    Born: 30 Oct 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Cruikshank Penn - [Child] of James Bryson Penn & Lucy Annie
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hall - [Child] of Charles Hall & Harriet
    Born: 30 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Naomi Hall - [Child] of Charles Hall & Harriet
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Cecilia Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Maria
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Webster Hewitson - [Child] of Towers Park Hewitson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gracie - [Child] of William Gracie & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - [Child] of Seth Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Falkner - [Child] of Robert Falkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Thomson - [Child] of John Philip Thomson & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Merryweather - [Child] of Robert Merryweather & Maud
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - [Child] of Bryan Lunt & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Vicars - [Child] of James Vicars, Gentleman & Marion
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Burridge Nicholls - [Child] of George Buckley Nicholls & Eliza Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Letitia Forwood - [Child] of Henry Peplow Forwood & Mary Newman Fairfull
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jopson - [Child] of Robert Jopson & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McGuffie - [Child] of Alexander McGuffie & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1862
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hoffmaster - [Child] of George William Hoffmaster & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bruce Copping - [Child] of John Copping & Emma
    Born: 5 Jan 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of George Frederick Rogers & Mary Eliza
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Grace
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kissack - [Child] of James Martin Kissack & Elizabeth Moon
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saxon - [Child] of Thomas Saxon & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Shields Hunter - [Child] of Hugh Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Toy Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mutch - [Child] of Joseph Mutch & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Weights - [Child] of William Weights & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Easley - [Child] of Joseph Easley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stallard - [Child] of Edward Stallard & Mary Maria
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean Christy - [Child] of William Christy & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Wilson Crewdson - [Child] of Miles Wilson Crewdson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peel - [Child] of David Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carty - [Child] of William Carty & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Francis - [Child] of James Francis & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ogden - [Child] of Frederick Ogden & Agnes
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Hart - [Child] of Solomon Hart & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Brittain - [Child] of Duncan Brittain & Agnes
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Basnett - [Child] of James Basnett & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Alice Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bewley - [Child] of George Bewley & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tyson Martin - [Child] of Tyson Martin & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tedd - [Child] of John Tedd & Christina
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Midgley - [Child] of John Midgley & Grace
    Born: 26 Jul 1855
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mylrea - [Child] of Edward Mylrea & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Rileys Gardens
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Clarke - [Child] of Frank Clarke & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salisbury - [Child] of William Henry Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: Church St. Soho
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Greenway - [Child] of William Greenway & Christina
    Born: 3 Mar 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lee Greenway - [Child] of William Greenway & Christina
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wooding - [Child] of William Wooding & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Catherine
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Murphy - [Child] of Harrison Murphy & Sarah Maria
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of Alfred Mitchell & Annie
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Danson - [Child] of Robert Danson & Grace
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella De.Benham - [Child] of James De.Benham & Joanna
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Flint St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Agnes
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pickup - [Child] of Peter James Pickup & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Revill - [Child] of Thomas Revill & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stookes Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Harriet
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samples - [Child] of Paul Samples & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Ellis Green & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bannister Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hopkins - [Child] of George Frederick Hopkins & Jane Woodward
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Fortnum - [Child] of Thomas Fortnum & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Lamble - [Child] of John Walter Lamble & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skeaping Slade - [Child] of Thomas Slade & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Alexandra McMillan - [Child] of Alexander McMillan & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watt Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Ashcroft - [Child] of Horatio Nelson Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1863
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gerard - [Child] of William Gerard & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Fazackerley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Jane Shorland - [Child] of Thomas James Shorland & Annie
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Dyer - [Child] of William Dyer & Emily
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Forwarding Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pottage - [Child] of Frederick William Pottage & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John Jones - [Child] of Alexander Jones & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Eldery - [Child] of James Eldery & Miriam
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Frances
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Harold Grierson - [Child] of William Grierson & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bartlam St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Harrison Lowery - [Child] of John Lowery & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gaskell - [Child] of Evan Gaskell & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Augustine Robinson - [Child] of Ambrose Robinson & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Sarah Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Edith
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Usherwood - [Child] of George Usherwood & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Corris - [Child] of John Corris & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Adams - [Child] of Egerton Edwin Adams & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Florence Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Eliza Davies
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Waddel - [Child] of Robert Waddel & Matilda
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Noble - [Child] of Matthew Noble & Martha
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Molloy - [Child] of William Molloy & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bennison Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Winkup - [Child] of Thomas Winkup & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wheeler McPherson - [Child] of William McPherson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richard Vouse - [Child] of James Vouse & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Midgley - [Child] of John Midgley & Grace
    Born: 17 Aug 1848
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Holden - [Child] of John Gore Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Strong - [Child] of John Strong & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hill Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Harriet
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fanny Louisa Morrice - [Child] of Frederick Morrice & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Annis - [Child] of Edward Annis & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Harriet
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hosker - [Child] of John Hosker & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Medcalfe - [Child] of Edward Medcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cattrall - [Child] of William Cattrall & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McAskie - [Child] of Samuel McAskie & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Mary Frances
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Jane Barnett Bell - [Child] of William Barnett Bell & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Irvine - [Child] of Andrew Irvine & Mary Esther
    Born: 6 Mar 1863
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Maria
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of John Green & Agnes
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chorley Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer Goodwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Diana Armor - [Child] of Matthew Armor & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nugent - [Child] of Charles Nugent & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Laing - [Child] of James Laing & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nimmo - [Child] of Thomas Nimmo & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Tollitt - [Child] of Thomas Tollitt & Janet
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Isely - [Child] of John Isely & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cotter - [Child] of Charles Cotter & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Augustus Knight - [Child] of Edward Augustus Knight & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Craston - [Child] of Miles Craston & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lewin - [Child] of Stephen Lewin & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Durham - [Child] of James Durham & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jenkins McPherson - [Child] of John McPherson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Martha
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Annie Mothersdale - [Child] of William Mothersdale & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Amelia
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sharps - [Child] of Thomas Sharps & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sharps - [Child] of Thomas Sharps & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Catherine
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of Thomas King & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Dale Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Emma
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Duff - [Child] of William Duff & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Jane Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McMaster - [Child] of Peter McMaster & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Esther
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses White - [Child] of Jonathan White & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croxford - [Child] of Arthur Croxford & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Eliza
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allanson - [Child] of William Shaw Allanson & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Michael Mears - [Child] of Richard Mears & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacco Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mears - [Child] of Richard Mears & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacco Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Harriet
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Harriet
    Born: 10 Feb 1861
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Norton McCammon - [Child] of John Norton McCammon & Judith
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crellin - [Child] of John Crellin & Maria
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jessie Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Sophia Eliza
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Mehrtens - [Child] of John Mehrtens & Hannah
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwin Irish - [Child] of John Robertshaw Irish & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Balshaw Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Purcell - [Child] of John Purcell & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellen Crowther - [Child] of Richard Crowther & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Isabella
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Bag Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Potter - [Child] of Ellen Potter
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Rourke - [Child] of James Rourke & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Brickfield St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Campbell - [Child] of Mercer Campbell & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Newman - [Child] of William John Newman & Louisa
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Fosbrook - [Child] of Clement Fosbrook & Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Louisa Lawson - [Child] of John Peter Lawson & Harriet
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Riley - [Child] of Francis Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Taylor - [Child] of George Francis Taylor & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Jessie
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bertha Kurtz - [Child] of Charles Kurtz & Lucy Charlotte
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Chesters - [Child] of George Chesters & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Eliza Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Harriet
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burnett - [Child] of John Burnett & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Earnest Henshaw - [Child] of Joshua Henshaw & Matilda
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Wynn Teece - [Child] of Thomas Teece & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Raleigh - [Child] of Robert Moss Raleigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Bretherton - [Child] of Joseph Bretherton & Cecilia
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Punchard - [Child] of William Punchard & Catherine
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Lucy - [Child] of Layton Lucy & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Bray - [Child] of John Bray & Isabella
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Louisa
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Webb - [Child] of William Charles Webb & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cannell - [Child] of William Cannell & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Agnes
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Esther
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Condliff St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Victoria Tatham - [Child] of John Tatham & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burns McCheyne - [Child] of Hugh McCheyne & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hines - [Child] of James Hines & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duke - [Child] of John Duke & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tate Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Entwistle - [Child] of Bernard Entwistle & Eliza
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rae - [Child] of David Rae & Isabella
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meredith Hughes - [Child] of Josiah Hughes & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hibbs Heapy - [Child] of Joseph Hibbs Heapy & Amelia
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Percival Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Copeland Cropper - [Child] of Ann Cropper
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Albion St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Stock - [Child] of John Stock & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blythe Marr - [Child] of James Marr & Wilson Whitehill
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dumbreck - [Child] of John Dumbreck & Eliza Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antonius Lennard - [Child] of Joseph Lennard & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Francis Lennard - [Child] of Joseph Lennard & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McFord - [Child] of Ellen McFord
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Currie - [Child] of Edward Currie & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1862
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Booth - [Child] of Joseph Balmforth Booth & Jane Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Booth - [Child] of Joseph Balmforth Booth & Jane Eliza
    Born: 6 Jan 1862
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Orme - [Child] of George Orme & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson Gallie - [Child] of Samuel Gallie & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Harriet
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hellier - [Child] of William Hellier & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Dalziel - [Child] of John Dalziel & Catherine
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McGregor - [Child] of Duncan McGregor & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1862
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1864
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scallion - [Child] of John Scallion & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderson Brough - [Child] of William Brough & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1862
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brough - [Child] of William Brough & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oddy - [Child] of Joseph Oddy & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wallworth - [Child] of William Wallworth & Catherine
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spratt - [Child] of David Spratt & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morgan - [Child] of William James Morgan & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bertles - [Child] of John Bertles & Martha
    Born: 31 Oct 1861
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bertles - [Child] of John Bertles & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Burke - [Child] of Thomas Burke & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Sophia
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Murgatroyd Unwin - [Child] of John Unwin & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smethurst - [Child] of Lucas Smethurst & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Edward Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Catherine
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Steele - [Child] of Francis Steele & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vincent - [Child] of Charles Vincent & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDowall - [Child] of Samuel McDowall & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moorecroft - [Child] of Edward Moorecroft & Catherine
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Edgar Thomson - [Child] of Hugh Maclure Thomson & Grace Marion Palk
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Marion Emily Thomson - [Child] of Hugh Maclure Thomson & Grace Marion Palk
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Meadows Penn - [Child] of Alexander Penn & Martha
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary Henrietta
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Whitehaven
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maria Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte Georgina Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Summers - [Child] of Joseph Summers & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Elizabeth Robinson
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian Tillie Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Gerald Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Miners Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Grace
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Henry Edmondson - [Child] of Joseph Edmondson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fitzgerald - [Child] of James Fitzgerald & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ada Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Annie
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Caroline Deborah
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Caroline Deborah
    Born: 6 Mar 1862
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Tash Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Emily Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ellen Shacklady - [Child] of Thomas Shacklady & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hedley Fish - [Child] of Edward Fish & Fanny
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerr Henratty - [Child] of Richard Henratty & Agnes
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Croston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Westhead - [Child] of John Westhead & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutch - [Child] of John Dutch & Agnes
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Anderson Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Elizabeth Charlotte
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Bridget
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Wilkin - [Child] of Thomas George Wilkin & Susanna
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hill Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Maria Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Metcalf - [Child] of George Metcalf & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wynes - [Child] of Emma Wynes
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Downe St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hampton - [Child] of Henry Hampton & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Annie
    Born: 3 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winders Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McWilliams - [Child] of Joseph McWilliams & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - [Child] of Robert Rainford & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McCoy - [Child] of Joseph McCoy & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Waterloo Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Cheetham - [Child] of Robert Cheetham & Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Isabella
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cheetham - [Child] of Leonard Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Chisholm Rive - [Child] of John Rive & Ann Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irving Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Charlton - [Child] of William Charlton & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Isaac John Nellins - [Child] of James Nellins & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Isabella
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor Harrison - [Child] of Hugh Fairfield Harrison & Emma
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grant - [Child] of Edward Grant & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - [Child] of Jonathan Spencer & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Annie
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Troughear - [Child] of John Troughear & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taggert - [Child] of William Taggert & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bruffil - [Child] of Hugh Bruffil & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bellis - [Child] of Humphrey Bellis & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spence - [Child] of James Spence & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sproat McCutcheon - [Child] of Alexander McCutcheon & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John Wilson Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alexandra Barton - [Child] of William Henry Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robinson Pollard - [Child] of Robinson Pollard & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stafford - [Child] of Henry Stafford & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Winders Pottage - [Child] of Edward Winders Pottage & Maria Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Scarlet St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Masheder - [Child] of Mary Ellen Masheder
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hillery Pendleton - [Child] of James Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Horabin Dodd & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Peacock - [Child] of Charles Peacock & Rosanna
    Born: 24 Sep 1862
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Seed Crusher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peacock - [Child] of Charles Peacock & Rosanna
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Seed Crusher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bowen - [Child] of Robert Bowen & Agnes
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Dickey - [Child] of John Dickey & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dulgarno - [Child] of William Dulgarno & Susanna
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Anderson Kirkland - [Child] of Robert Kirkland & Julia
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Lindsay - [Child] of Peter Lindsay & Henrietta
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Seeney - [Child] of John Seeney & Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cavanagh - [Child] of Edward Cavanagh & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Silvey - [Child] of Charles Silvey & Louisa
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Isabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilde - [Child] of John Wilde & Susanna
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Grace
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Young - [Child] of Jonathan Young & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tuscar McCulloch - [Child] of James McCulloch & Janet
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Winters - [Child] of Samuel Winters & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Riding - [Child] of Joseph Riding & Susanna
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rockett - [Child] of Charles Rockett & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: File Grinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of George White & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patterson - [Child] of Richard Patterson & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Bridge Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Betsy
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anetta Hodgkinson - [Child] of Francis Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Clay - [Child] of Thomas Brandi Clay & Hannah Maria
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ley Morris - [Child] of Thomas Wainman Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Walter Gladstone Thompson & Phebe
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Brown Neilson - [Child] of James Neilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ellams - [Child] of Robert Ellams & Susan
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Grainger - [Child] of James Grainger & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Henry Goodman Jones & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Plumbe - [Child] of Jane Plumbe
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jervis - [Child] of Henry Jervis & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cook - [Child] of Edward Cook & Caroline
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - [Child] of Elimelech Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Theresa Sutherland - [Child] of Alice Sutherland
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Higginson - [Child] of Peter Higginson & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Robert Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Whitehead Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Charles Godbold - [Child] of John Godbold & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Godbold - [Child] of John Godbold & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sefton - [Child] of Samuel Sefton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Annie Lindop - [Child] of Edwin Lindop & Annie
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ledson - [Child] of Henry Ledson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Justine Eugenie Augusta Johanning - [Child] of Henri Englebert Julius Theodor Johanning & Justine Eugenie Garson
    Born: 22 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard McGinty - [Child] of Richard McGinty & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Slate St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Walkinshaw - [Child] of Maxwell Walkinshaw & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker Amlot - [Child] of Thomas Amlot & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James John Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Mark Robinson & Ruth
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Strettell - [Child] of Thomas Strettell & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brooksbank - [Child] of Edward Brooksbank & Caroline
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cookson - [Child] of George Cookson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Clifton Rawle - [Child] of Richard Easby Rawle & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Orme - [Child] of Orlando Orme & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Curry St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of Daniel Berry & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarence Talbot Calhoun - [Child] of James Calhoun & Kate
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: St. George's St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stopforth - [Child] of Richard Stopforth & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Caroline
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Emma
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Ellen Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jarvis - [Child] of Matthew Jarvis & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Crosby - [Child] of Philip Crosby & Agnes
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Mustard - [Child] of James Mustard & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Henry Fitzpatrick & Maria
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ballantine - [Child] of James Ballantine & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Susan
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Phebe
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Crebin - [Child] of William Crebin & Joanna
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dew - [Child] of John Dew & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Donley - [Child] of Charles Donley & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Oil Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Caldecutt - [Child] of Edward Caldecutt & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte McDougall - [Child] of Allan McDougall & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma North Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale & Priscilla
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greer - [Child] of Thomas Greer & Annie
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Skinner - [Child] of John Skinner & Harriet
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Willis - [Child] of Stephen Willis & Joanna
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kirkham - [Child] of Charles Kirkham & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Ann Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Grace Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Corke - [Child] of James Corke & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Lightboy St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Aindow - [Child] of Joseph Aindow & Catherine
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Anthony - [Child] of Joseph Anthony & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Thornbury - [Child] of John Thornbury & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cubbon - [Child] of John Cubbon & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Cubbon - [Child] of John Cubbon & Harriet
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Auden - [Child] of Anthony William Auden & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ellen Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Date St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eden - [Child] of Thomas Richard Eden & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wannop - [Child] of Robert Wannop & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Inkester - [Child] of Thomas Inkester & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Caroline
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Whitfield St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKenzie Mottershead - [Child] of Thomas Mottershead & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morton - [Child] of Joseph Morton & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of William John Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Apted - [Child] of Benjamin Apted & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jennings - [Child] of Anthony Jennings & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Meredith - [Child] of Charles Meredith & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Jones - [Child] of John Pinnington Jones & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Isabella
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Logan McCracken - [Child] of James McCracken & Janet
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Roberts - [Child] of Beriah Roberts & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Sherlock - [Child] of Samuel Sherlock & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Buchanan - [Child] of Abraham Buchanan & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hay - [Child] of James Hay & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittaker Stringfellow - [Child] of Robert Stringfellow & Caroline
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Creer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Beck - [Child] of John Beck & Marion
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - [Child] of George Cain & Maria
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Gabrielle Richardson Shaw - [Child] of Godfrey Barnsley Shaw & Sara
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewis Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Hannah
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of William Henry Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Radcliffe - [Child] of Tommaso Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Helen Liddell - [Child] of Francis Liddell & Lavinia
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Charles Kendall Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Metcalf - [Child] of James Metcalf & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cornell - [Child] of James Cornell & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Eliza
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: (formerley) Green Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Maria
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grace Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Boliver - [Child] of David Boliver & Emma
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Metcalfe - [Child] of George Metcalfe & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James McDowall - [Child] of John McDowall & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charlotte Johnson Timewell - [Child] of George Timewell & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Mar 1852
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson Timewell - [Child] of George Timewell & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Jul 1855
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson Timewell - [Child] of George Timewell & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Dec 1856
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johnson Timewell - [Child] of George Timewell & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McDougall - [Child] of Duncan McDougall & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finney - [Child] of Samuel Finney & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Mallaby Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1861
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cannell - [Child] of William Cannell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Nesbitt - [Child] of John Nesbitt & Bridget
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Watson - [Child] of Elizabeth Watson
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Beamish - [Child] of Abraham Beamish & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Idris St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spence Chambers - [Child] of James Gunson Chambers & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Prudence
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Bintley - [Child] of Joseph Bintley & Mary Ann Sophia
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George - [Child] of James George & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sowrey - [Child] of Robert Sowrey & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Isabella
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Croston St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Higgs - [Child] of Thomas Higgs & Hansine
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wallace Bridges - [Child] of Alfred Wallace Bridges & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Govier - [Child] of Thomas Govier & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Margaret Emmerton - [Child] of Alfred Emmerton & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Emmerton - [Child] of Alfred Emmerton & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1861
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mackie - [Child] of John Mackie & Rachel
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Dudley - [Child] of Walter Dudley & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chambers - [Child] of Richard Chambers & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Douglas Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Isabella
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clark - [Child] of David Clark & Frances
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Catherine Campbell
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gale - [Child] of Robert Gale & Tabitha
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Richard Anderson & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickson - [Child] of Alexander Dickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodosia Vaughan - [Child] of Henry Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Brown - [Child] of James Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Sparks - [Child] of Thomas Sparks & Betsy
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Thomas, Posthumous - [Child] of Michael Thomas & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bragg - [Child] of Daniel Bragg & Emma
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mottram - [Child] of James Mottram & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Slee Hughes - [Child] of Walter Hughes & Esther Brewer
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Dinweedy - [Child] of James Dinweedy & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McDougall - [Child] of James McDougall & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Wharmby - [Child] of William Wharmby & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moores - [Child] of Samuel Moores & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Jane Williams
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sabra Agnes Pinnington - [Child] of Hugh Pinnington & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Eliza
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angharad Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Morris Jones & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane North - [Child] of Thomas North & Catherine
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth McLean - [Child] of Hugh McLean & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beatrice Feadore Makin - [Child] of Peter Makin & Annie
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Meeson - [Child] of William Meeson & Eliza
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry King - [Child] of John King & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blackmore - [Child] of William Blackmore & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sefton Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barron - [Child] of James Gibson Barron & Ann Eliza
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gregory - [Child] of Gabriel Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matthews - [Child] of Robert Matthews & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Timms - [Child] of Edward Timms & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fishwick - [Child] of John Fishwick & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of John Peers Johnson & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Matthew Watson - [Child] of Archibald Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd Ashcroft - [Child] of Samuel Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Madden - [Child] of Lodge Madden & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Cord Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Harrison Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dabell - [Child] of Frederick Parker Dabell & Hannah
    Born: 30 Mar 1864
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Boggs - [Child] of Charles Boggs & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Housley - [Child] of Matthew Housley & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Cecilia
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Greenfield - [Child] of William Greenfield & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Nancy
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Maud Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Quiggin - [Child] of William Charles Quiggin & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1863
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Langley - [Child] of Henry Langley & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Betsy
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gildea - [Child] of Charles Gildea & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kirby St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Nelson Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Timothy - [Child] of James Timothy & Esther
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Lydiate
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mimey Austin Thompson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson Thompson & Jemima
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Editha Mary Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Ellis Evans - [Child] of Humphrey Evans & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Caroline
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whiting - [Child] of Thomas Whiting & Eliza
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blakeley - [Child] of John Blakeley & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Blakeley - [Child] of John Blakeley & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ladson - [Child] of George Ladson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gresham - [Child] of James Gresham & Isabella
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Charles James George Alfred Robert John Benjamin Holdsworth - [Child] of Charles Alfred Holdsworth & Elizabeth Amelia
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Temple St. Bristol
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gough - [Child] of William Gough & Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Craven - [Child] of Joseph Craven & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Esther
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wiggins - [Child] of Robert Wiggins & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Howie - [Child] of James Howie & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Kealey - [Child] of Thomas Kealey & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Kneale - [Child] of William Kneale & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Jones - [Child] of John Ellis Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Renton - [Child] of John Renton & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehall Todd - [Child] of Peter Todd & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of David Murray & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Davies Murray - [Child] of David Murray & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Richards - [Child] of Hugh Richards & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Skelhorn St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Marion
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Skelhorn St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Joynson - [Child] of Thomas Joynson & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Wrench - [Child] of Thomas Wrench & Charlotte
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Turton - [Child] of Samuel Turton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Glasgow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Catherine
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Omnibus Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bogle - [Child] of William Bogle & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oulton - [Child] of David Oulton & Betsy
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of Cornelius Roberts & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1857
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Owens - [Child] of Evan Owens & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Josias Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reece - [Child] of David Reece & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1862
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Amelia Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1864
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Matilda
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - [Child] of Abraham Hartley & Maria
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Carpet Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McAra - [Child] of John McAra & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tomkinson - [Child] of Edward Tomkinson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1860
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Samuel Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashcroft - [Child] of Michael Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Christina Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Catherine Maria
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Captain 13. Regt. H. M. Indian Forces
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hinchliff - [Child] of Robert Hinchliff & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Benjamin Parsonage - [Child] of George Parsonage & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Winterburn - [Child] of James Winterburn & Eliza
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Beverley - [Child] of Richard Beverley & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Richard Murray - [Child] of Alfred Murray & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Isabella
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sayle - [Child] of Richard Sayle & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Esther Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Price - [Child] of James Price & Frances
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1864
    Abode: Beau Lane
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Fenn - [Child] of Arthur Fenn & Emma
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Palfreyman - [Child] of John Palfreyman & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of Isaac Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Phebe
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Boyd - [Child] of Abraham Boyd & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Palan - [Child] of James Palan & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - [Child] of Isabella Ashton
    Born: 20 Apr 1864
    Abode: Woolton
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Franks - [Child] of William Franks & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Emma
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Martha
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clarkson - [Child] of Sarah Clarkson
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cormick Walthew - [Child] of John Walthew & Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Harriet
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Louisa
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pidley - [Child] of John Pidley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge Allmark - [Child] of Joseph George Allmark & Caroline
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eden - [Child] of Joseph Eden & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Brodie - [Child] of Robert Brodie & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McManus - [Child] of William McManus & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Currie - [Child] of Robert Currie & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Stopforth - [Child] of John Stopforth & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rodolph Frederick Schaeffer - [Child] of Rodolph Schaeffer & Christiana Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1861
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McArthur - [Child] of Thomas McArthur & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kayll - [Child] of John Kayll & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davey - [Child] of George Davey & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jan 1864
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Theodore Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broad - [Child] of Frederick Broad & Teresa
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wyke - [Child] of John Henry Wyke & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Murdoch Gemmell - [Child] of William Gemmell & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Lund - [Child] of James Lund & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Liggett - [Child] of William Liggett & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Staig - [Child] of James Staig & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Ellen Forshaw
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Wigan
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Bruce - [Child] of William Robert Bruce & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Givin - [Child] of William Givin & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Tariff St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Catherine
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: St. James' Place
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Beaver - [Child] of John Jackson Beaver & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of George Birch & Grace
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sawyer Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Baker - [Child] of Jacob Baker & Maria
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maria Hall - [Child] of Joseph Bray Hall & Harriet
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ordish - [Child] of James Ordish & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Louisa
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cothliff - [Child] of Henry Cothliff & Lucy
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Llanbeder, North Wales
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of Robert Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison Eaton - [Child] of Samuel Eaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marks - [Child] of John Marks & Eliza
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wyllie Baird - [Child] of James Baird & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Lavinia
    Born: 20 Apr 1864
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hill - [Child] of John James Hill & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson Sharp - [Child] of Joseph Jamieson Sharp & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watts - [Child] of Samuel Watts & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tickle - [Child] of Joseph Tickle & Fanny
    Born: 28 Aug 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Colwell - [Child] of William Colwell & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alexandra Purvis - [Child] of John Purvis & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Alfred Cort - [Child] of Sarah Ann Cort
    Born: 20 Dec 1860
    Abode: Vine St.
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Horrocks - [Child] of William Henry Horrocks & Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Beatrice Leigh Flexman - [Child] of Robert Prattent Flexman & Mary Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mather - [Child] of Horatio Mather & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1864
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hickling - [Child] of Joseph Hickling & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1864
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stredder - [Child] of George Stredder & Isabella
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foxcroft - [Child] of George Foxcroft & Phebe
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1864, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
   &n