click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1863
Baptisms for 1862

Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oaks - [Child] of Thomas Oaks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: Prudhoe St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clansey - [Child] of Joseph Clansey & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Frith - [Child] of Edward Frith & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brannan - [Child] of Peter Brannan & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald McClellan - [Child] of William McClellan & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Keeping Curtis - [Child] of John William Curtis & Louisa Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Pickard - [Child] of Samuel Pickard & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Latham Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Esther
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Catherine
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harker - [Child] of Isaac Harker & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1862
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Maria Teresa
    Born: 9 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Williamson - [Child] of Edward Williamson & Alethea
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Louisa Williamson - [Child] of Edward Williamson & Alethea
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gidman - [Child] of Edward Gidman & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Procter - [Child] of James Procter & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1858
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Curryer - [Child] of William Thomas Curryer & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Shipping Master
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Mary Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hall Pover - [Child] of Stephen Pover & Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1862
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Harriet
    Born: 1 May 1862
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dunwoody - [Child] of James Dunwoody & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Leeson Seewer - [Child] of Mark Louis Henry Seewer & Maria
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Martha
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bywater - [Child] of Thomas Bywater & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Sep 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Harriet
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emanuel Kinsley - [Child] of William Kinsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Catherine Davies
    Born: 16 Nov 1859
    Abode: Redcross St
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Deane St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Victoria Tumber - [Child] of Richard Tumber & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1862
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard DeBeauregard Collis - [Child] of John Collis & Julia Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Allen Holliday - [Child] of Joseph Holliday & Mary Eunice
    Born: 14 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Machale - [Child] of Frederick Machale & Hannah
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Partington Daley - [Child] of John Daley & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Neville - [Child] of William Neville & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Perris - [Child] of William Slater Perris & Ellis [sic]
    Born: 15 Apr 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Librarian
    Notes: [Mother is written as Ellis. Census records suggest this may have been
           intended to be Ellen]
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - [Child] of Benjamin Catterall & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Cormie Christie - [Child] of James Cormie Christie & Jessie
    Born: 28 Jul 1861
    Abode: Orry St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Duncan - [Child] of Frederick Duncan & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Bower - [Child] of Anthony Bower & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Pybus - [Child] of William Pybus & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Edmund Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gwen Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulkes - [Child] of Sarah Foulkes
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norbury Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: St James' Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Craig - [Child] of George Craig & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Brigham - [Child] of Thomas Brigham & Bella
    Born: 21 Sep 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Percival Loydall - [Child] of Henry Loydall & Georgiana
    Born: 21 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Tragedian
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pendleton - [Child] of Roger Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas Green - [Child] of Alexander Green & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tordiff Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Reuben Barrand Bridges - [Child] of Anthony O'Neill Bridges & Susanna Maria
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    Abode: Deane St
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Treevy - [Child] of Henry Christopher Treevy & Lydia Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1861
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Sproson - [Child] of William Sproson & Prudence
    Born: 7 Apr 1862
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Slade - [Child] of Charles Slade & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Fitzgerald - [Child] of Edward Fitzgerald & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Dodd - [Child] of Evan Dodd & Catherine Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White McGhie - [Child] of Douglas McGhie & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Calvin St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Seefus - [Child] of John Seefus & Rose Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Harriet Dransfield - [Child] of Paul Dransfield & Harriet
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Skillen - [Child] of Samuel Skillen & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1862
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Salisbury - [Child] of Richard Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Prospect St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Halliburton - [Child] of James Gradwell Halliburton & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Walker - [Child] of Jabez Walker & Emma
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Whitham - [Child] of Matthew Whitham & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stant - [Child] of Thomas Stant & Helena
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Louttit Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Annie Trail
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Huskisson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Thredder - [Child] of Joseph Thredder & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Huffadine - [Child] of Robert Huffadine & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Neagle - [Child] of Maurice Neagle & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Catherine St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Maria
    Born: 26 Jun 1862
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aindow - [Child] of Anthony Aindow & Harriet
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Denbigh St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Jewel Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Mustard Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winter - [Child] of Samuel Winter & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shannon - [Child] of William Shannon & Eliza
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gidman - [Child] of Peter Gidman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Susanna
    Born: 5 Jan 1862
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gregor Burtwoods Lawrence - [Child] of James William Lawrence & Annie
    Born: 1 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hand - [Child] of Joseph Hand & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Ritchie & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amanda Elizabeth Rickard Chatworthy - [Child] of Joseph Chatworthy & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sloane - [Child] of Daniel Sloane & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - [Child] of John Renshaw & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burkey - [Child] of John Burkey & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson McCartney - [Child] of Robert McCartney & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Brooks - [Child] of Peter Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Tunstall - [Child] of William Tunstall & Deborah
    Born: 5 Sep 1862
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Mitchell - [Child] of Peter Mitchell & Susan
    Born: 22 Apr 1862
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Wreden - [Child] of Henry Wreden & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Manes - [Child] of Robert Manes & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Olive Lewis
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Stocksborough - [Child] of James Henry Stocksborough & Amelia
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Everett - [Child] of William Everett & Isabella
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Angus - [Child] of James Angus & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bonner - [Child] of Thomas Bonner & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1853
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bonner - [Child] of Thomas Bonner & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1857
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Emma
    Born: 12 Nov 1861
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Collister - [Child] of Joseph Collister & Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lodge Madden - [Child] of Lodge Madden & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Jul 1862
    Abode: Gt. Orford St
    Occupation: Cord Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Hinde - [Child] of Samuel Hinde & Adelaide
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Zachariah Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shannon - [Child] of James Shannon & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Anwyl Garnock - [Child] of James Garnock & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1862
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Assistant Examiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur George Carruthers - [Child] of William Carruthers & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lashley - [Child] of Richard Lashley & Emma
    Born: 9 Jul 1862
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newburn Miller - [Child] of George Spurston Miller & Caroline
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hevey - [Child] of John Hevey & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Emma
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Frances Nevin - [Child] of Joseph Nevin, Gentleman & Anna Louisa
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Parker Brown - [Child] of Owen Brown & Helen
    Born: 10 Sep 1862
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cannell - [Child] of George Cannell & Eliza
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Conning - [Child] of John Conning & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holden Holford - [Child] of Edwin Hamilton Holford & Dorothy Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Isabella
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Eleanor Seed - [Child] of William James Seed & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Heathcote - [Child] of Edward Heathcote & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Maria
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1862
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Rose Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Lovelady - [Child] of John Alexander Lovelady & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pauline Poulas - [Child] of John Conrad Poulas & Eliza
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Quayle - [Child] of Charles Quayle & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Launcelot Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Isabella
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winder Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Comins - [Child] of Jacob Comins & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of Adam Cooper & Jessie
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Isabella
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lightfoot Batterby - [Child] of John Batterby & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reackham Horner - [Child] of Benjamin Lister Horner & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1862
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Andrew Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Cooper Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Fanny
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fraser McDuff - [Child] of Thomas McDuff & Jessie
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dugdale - [Child] of Roger Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Caroline
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Annie Sarson - [Child] of Edward Sarson & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1862
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William John Smith & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1862
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tinsley Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Julia
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tessimond - [Child] of John Tessimond & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1861
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Tessimond - [Child] of John Tessimond & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Russell - [Child] of Christopher Russell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Susanna
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bartley - [Child] of Edward Bartley & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Stewart Bell - [Child] of Malcolm Bell & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bassford Grove - [Child] of Frederick Grove & Margaret Mounsey
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaton Wilcox - [Child] of Francis Wilcox & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Humphreys - [Child] of Henry Humphreys & Esther
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joynson - [Child] of William Joynson & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watmough - [Child] of John Widowson Watmough & Ann Maria
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leonard - [Child] of William Leonard & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Turtle - [Child] of John Turtle & Eliza Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clucas - [Child] of James Clucas & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Parry - [Child] of Price Parry & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Kiernan - [Child] of Shadrach Kiernan & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Flynn - [Child] of Thomas Flynn & Jane Maria
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Leah
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Oswald St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Agnes
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wonderly - [Child] of Francis Wonderly & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Groves - [Child] of Michael Groves & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winrow - [Child] of Thomas Winrow & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clouny Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ager - [Child] of Nicholas William Ager & Hannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jameson - [Child] of Thomas Jameson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Epworth St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Mooney - [Child] of Jane Mooney
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Edward Worrall & Agnes
    Born: 11 Mar 1862
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Henrietta
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Everard Kurtz - [Child] of Charles Kurtz & Lucy Charlotte
    Born: 22 Sep 1862
    Abode: Orrell near Liverpool
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: John Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tiplady - [Child] of Thomas Tiplady & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dieaper - [Child] of Thomas Dieaper & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dieaper - [Child] of Thomas Dieaper & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Boudle Middleton - [Child] of Henry Middleton & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brice Connor - [Child] of Daniel Connor & Christina
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Wilson - [Child] of Emanuel Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ashton - [Child] of Philip Ashton & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Steele St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Allen & Eliza Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1862
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Smedley - [Child] of Thomas Smedley & Esther
    Born: 17 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Ambrose Robinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierce Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Pot House Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Buckston
    Occupation: Station Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Catherine Mary Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Olivia
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Officer in the Army
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Tucker - [Child] of George Frederick Tucker & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1861
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Watson Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taggart - [Child] of Homer Taggart & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1862
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Neil - [Child] of William Neil & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1860
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of John Price & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tomkinson - [Child] of William Tomkinson & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Prospect St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Curren - [Child] of James Curren & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pierpoint - [Child] of Joseph Pierpoint & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Norton - [Child] of Joseph Duncan Norton & Louisa
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Martha
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grainger - [Child] of James Grainger & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1862
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Eaton - [Child] of Martin Eaton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bowstead Woodhall - [Child] of John Woodhall & Catherine
    Born: 12 Sep 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stanley - [Child] of Miles Stanley & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Moody - [Child] of Richard Moody & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Minnie Devitt - [Child] of John Devitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Toy Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1862
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Barbara
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Piercy Earnshaw - [Child] of William Earnshaw & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Skiffington - [Child] of William Skiffington & Hannah
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Frances
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Banks Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gunson - [Child] of John Gunson & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Barnes - [Child] of Martin Spencer Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hurry St [sic]
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nall - [Child] of John Nall & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roe Goff - [Child] of William Hughes Goff & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Manager of Steam Tug Company
    Notes: [18 Dec 1861 entered & crossed out for D.O.B]
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Manning - [Child] of Richard Manning & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Osborne Jackman - [Child] of George Osborne Jackman & Catherine
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Burnell - [Child] of John Burnell & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1862
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1862
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Cookson
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Roberts - [Child] of Job Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Black - [Child] of Richard Black & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bleeze - [Child] of William Bleeze & Hannah
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Hannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1861
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Kate
    Born: 26 Apr 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1862
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Emma
    Born: 9 Aug 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevens - [Child] of John Stevens & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1862
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vandier - [Child] of Cornelius Vandier & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Curran Crystal - [Child] of Mary Ann Crystal
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Audley St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fanny Wapshaw - [Child] of William George Wapshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wrigglewood - [Child] of Henry Wrigglewood & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: St Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Talbot Clapham - [Child] of George Clapham & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1862
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Redmond - [Child] of Thomas Redmond & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Silcock - [Child] of Robert Blacklock Silcock & Amelia
    Born: 14 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Earle Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1862
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Elizabeth Sneyd - [Child] of William Sneyd & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip John Trannock - [Child] of Francis Trannock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pickstock - [Child] of Jonathan Pickstock & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1862
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Meads - [Child] of Thomas Meads & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1861
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Shields - [Child] of John Jay Shields & Louisa Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Walton Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1862
    Abode: Huskisson St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Neill - [Child] of Alexander Neill & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Leycester St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Caroline
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodkin - [Child] of George Hodkin & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knox - [Child] of Charles Henry Knox & Esther
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of Issachar Jones & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellis Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kermode - [Child] of Thomas Kermode & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moncrieff - [Child] of William Moncrieff & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breeze - [Child] of Edward Breeze & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McCombe - [Child] of William McCombe & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1861
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mulvey - [Child] of Joseph Mulvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1862
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mulvey - [Child] of Joseph Mulvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1856
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Locket - [Child] of Richard Locket & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1862
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Walker - [Child] of John Henry Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McDonnell - [Child] of Robert McDonnell & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Eleanor Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stanistreet - [Child] of John Andrew Stanistreet & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Falconer - [Child] of Alexander Falconer & Catherine
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Robson - [Child] of William Robson & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ronson - [Child] of Richard Ronson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ronson - [Child] of Richard Ronson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Highland - [Child] of John Highland & Catherine
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Matthews - [Child] of Humphrey Matthews & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Ivy St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Laycock - [Child] of James Ellis Laycock & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Salisbury Povey - [Child] of Henry Povey & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jago - [Child] of George Jago & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Eliza
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Amlot - [Child] of Thomas Amlot & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Irlam - [Child] of Catherine Irlam
    Born: 27 Jan 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1862
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Alice Elvin - [Child] of William Elvin & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Joseph Sanderson & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Cartlidge - [Child] of Mary Jane Cartlidge
    Born: 29 Jun 1861
    Abode: Finch St
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dalziel - [Child] of John Dalziel & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pass - [Child] of Joseph Pass & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Apr 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrie - [Child] of James Lawrie & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss Raleigh - [Child] of Robert Moss Raleigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hopper - [Child] of Sarah Hopper
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Heath St
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Sylvanus Walker & Henrietta
    Born: 13 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Tassel Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Catherine
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Ivy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cummings - [Child] of Thomas Cummings & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ranson - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Ranson & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brien - [Child] of Stephen Brien & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah Nicholson - [Child] of Isaac Nicholson & Agnes
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Chartres - [Child] of John Smith Chartres & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Emily Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of Joseph Battersby & Lucy
    Born: 17 Jul 1862
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edith Hyland - [Child] of William Hyland & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jennetts Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Martin - [Child] of Aaron Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smalley - [Child] of Frederick Smalley & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1862
    Abode: On Board the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Littler - [Child] of Thomas Brien Littler & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Joseph Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hibbert - [Child] of Robert Hibbert & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Overington - [Child] of Henry Overington & Nicholas [sic]
    Born: 11 Oct 1862
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: ['Nicholas' entered on census for mothers name]
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Wallace - [Child] of Samuel Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Lucy
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lester Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webberley - [Child] of John Webberley & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson Musgrove - [Child] of William Thompson Musgrove & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kirkwood - [Child] of William Kirkwood & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Isabella
    Born: 28 Aug 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Eliza
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Emily Oswald - [Child] of Thomas Oswald & Emily Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nowlan - [Child] of Henry Nowlan & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Smith Turtle - [Child] of Joseph Turtle & Martha
    Born: 11 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burden - [Child] of Edward Burden & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Dec 1860
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sanderson Arthur - [Child] of John Arthur & Catherine
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Harriet Louisa
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Greive - [Child] of James Greive & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Vanstan - [Child] of Francis Vanstan & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Sir Thomas Bgs
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bromilow - [Child] of Edward Bromilow & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marmon - [Child] of James Marmon & Martha
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Beggs - [Child] of David Beggs & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Beggs - [Child] of David Beggs & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Caroline
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Cribbin - [Child] of James Cribbin & Esther
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorecroft - [Child] of George Moorecroft & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Selina Kettedy - [Child] of John Kettedy & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Nelson - [Child] of Alexander Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Hannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Paulton - [Child] of William Paulton & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Cordial Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Grant - [Child] of William Grant & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Catherine
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rebecca Perrin - [Child] of Robert Jerry Perrin & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Linge - [Child] of John Linge & Maria
    Born: 17 Jan 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Maitland - [Child] of John Maitland & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gt. George St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Green - [Child] of George Green & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lovatt Sennett - [Child] of James Sennett & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moffitt Cornes - [Child] of Ralph Cornes & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Mona St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Unwin - [Child] of James Unwin & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1861
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Unwin Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Craddick - [Child] of John Craddick & Henrietta
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Utley - [Child] of William Utley & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ruth
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oakes Allcard - [Child] of Charles Allcard & Emma
    Born: 30 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Agnes
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Emma
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Anders - [Child] of Jonathan Anders & Jane Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Eliza
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1854
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Broughton - [Child] of George Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Battersby - [Child] of Emma Battersby
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Beckett - [Child] of Henry Beckett & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Millet - [Child] of Jonathan Millet & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Moor St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander O'Connor - [Child] of Joseph O'Connor & Helena
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Wakeford - [Child] of George Wakeford & Georgina
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Hannah
    Born: 10 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1862
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Byrnes - [Child] of Charles Byrnes & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1853
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Agnes
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hiddleston - [Child] of Samuel Hiddleston & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Baylis - [Child] of Alfred Baylis & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Furze Morrish - [Child] of Samuel Morrish & Honor Hackworthy
    Born: 11 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Shrine - [Child] of Charles Shrine & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Lucy Ann
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: Franceys St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aylward - [Child] of Thomas Aylward & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Allen McKie - [Child] of David McKie & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Susanna
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Temple Bgs.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Matthew Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Astill - [Child] of James Astill & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Glanister - [Child] of William Glanister & Mina
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of Jacob Jones & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brien McFee - [Child] of Brien McFee & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chambers - [Child] of Walter Chambers & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hulm - [Child] of Thomas Hulm & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harrod - [Child] of Alfred Harrod & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Johnson - [Child] of Anthony James Johnson & Grace
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sophia
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts McCawley - [Child] of James McCawley & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor McCawley - [Child] of James McCawley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Rachel
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Moreland - [Child] of Samuel Moreland & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sip Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kier - [Child] of Thomas Kier & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Fagan - [Child] of James Fagan & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1862
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clementina Booker - [Child] of George Thomas Booker & Caroline Agnes
    Born: 28 Jul 1862
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Esther Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fox Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hayes - [Child] of Peter Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Moulton - [Child] of Samuel Moulton & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Fanny
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Gilbody - [Child] of John Gilbody & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Provison Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Unsworth - [Child] of George Unsworth & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Newbold - [Child] of Henry Newbold & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stephen Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1861
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1862
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Evans - [Child] of Frederick Evans & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Friend - [Child] of George Friend & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Friend - [Child] of George Friend & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sockett - [Child] of George Sockett & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mulroy - [Child] of John Mulroy & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Emily
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Massey - [Child] of Francis William Wood Massey & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cecilia Kate Bourne - [Child] of Robert Bourne & Emma Maria
    Born: 12 Mar 1862
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Tabitha
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owens - [Child] of Joseph Owens & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: Rileys Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Gertrude Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Mary Alice
    Born: 31 May 1862
    Abode: Dukes Place
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of John William Rigby & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Branan - [Child] of Daniel Branan & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Antoniette Finchett - [Child] of George Finchett & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Pennington - [Child] of Isaac Pennington & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1862
    Abode: Floriet St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rachel
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cloy - [Child] of John Cloy & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Meeks - [Child] of Thomas Meeks & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Grubb Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Francis Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Page St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peacock - [Child] of Roger Peacock & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ferriday - [Child] of Thomas Ferriday & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ware Medcalfe - [Child] of John Medcalfe & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Matthew Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John - [Child] of Charles John & Sarah Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Littler - [Child] of Simeon Littler & Hannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon Kendall - [Child] of Robert Kendall & Frances
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Susan
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Lucy
    Born: 4 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Herring - [Child] of Thomas Herring & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Corkerson - [Child] of William Corkerson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Fletcher Evans - [Child] of Henry Nelson Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Cohan - [Child] of Bernard Cohan & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nugent - [Child] of Alexander Nugent & Emma
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Shimin Nugent - [Child] of Alexander Nugent & Emma
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Grierson - [Child] of George Grierson & Eliza
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hugh Teasdale - [Child] of Thomas Teasdale & Rebecca Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Carlton - [Child] of John French Carlton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Braithwaite Horricks - [Child] of Catherine Horricks
    Born: 18 Jun 1862
    Abode: Bow St
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Agnes Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoggers - [Child] of Christopher Hoggers & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann James - [Child] of Joseph Eli James & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Minton - [Child] of John Minton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Maria
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ferris - [Child] of William Ferris & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oultram - [Child] of John Oultram & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1862
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 May 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benjamin Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Speke
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Speke
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crosbie - [Child] of James Crosbie & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crosbie - [Child] of John Crosbie & Marion
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lester - [Child] of William Lester & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Merrick - [Child] of William Merrick & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Goodman - [Child] of James Goodman & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1861
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Goodman - [Child] of James Goodman & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Goodman - [Child] of James Goodman & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hyson - [Child] of Edward Hyson & Frances Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1862
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Martha
    Born: 6 May 1862
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis McHugh - [Child] of Owen McHugh & Maria
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McNabb - [Child] of Joseph McNabb & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Joan Maria
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gilbody - [Child] of Samuel Gilbody & Julia Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkwood - [Child] of Thomas Kirkwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickering Whingates - [Child] of John Whingates & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1860
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Turkington - [Child] of Samuel Turkington & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Rose
    Born: 28 Aug 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1857
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1862
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Victoria Whitehead - [Child] of Theophilus Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eleanor Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jan 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke - [Child] of George Duke & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Wells - [Child] of Charles Wells & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Keevil - [Child] of James Keevil & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1862
    Abode: Wm. Henry St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Keevil - [Child] of James Keevil & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Wm. Henry St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Berry Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Citron St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Martha
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goulbourn - [Child] of Edward Goulbourn & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hetherington - [Child] of Richard Hetherington & Isabella
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug 1862
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scaife - [Child] of John Scaife & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Summerfield - [Child] of Thomas Summerfield & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newby Greenall - [Child] of James Clayton Greenall & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swinnerton - [Child] of George Swinnerton & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Swinnerton - [Child] of George Swinnerton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Susanna
    Born: 28 Apr 1862
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Summerfield - [Child] of Joshua Summerfield & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhall - [Child] of William Woodhall & Catherine Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Emma
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Frances
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Windsor - [Child] of Richard Windsor & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sweeney - [Child] of Robert Sweeney & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cantrell - [Child] of Robert Cantrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1861
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Augustus Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jun 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Surgical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Kerzia
    Born: 26 Jan 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of George Douglas Jackson & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of Solomon Simpson & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cornell - [Child] of William Cornell & Catherine
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McMurray - [Child] of Alexander McMurray & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Aykroyd - [Child] of Robert Aykroyd & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1862
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Jago - [Child] of William Jago & Susan
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridgway Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Caroline
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornborough Higginson - [Child] of Adam Higginson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Harriet
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Reece - [Child] of Richard Reece & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crocket - [Child] of Thomas Crocket & Arabella
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Bartmann - [Child] of Joachim Bartmann & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1862
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 10 Feb 1861
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lolley - [Child] of John Lolley & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jan 1861
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Meeson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ferguson - [Child] of Margaret Elizabeth Ferguson
    Born: 21 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Maskell - [Child] of James Maskell & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maskell - [Child] of James Maskell & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1861
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perry - [Child] of Robert Perry & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Catherine
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Pritchard - [Child] of John Jones Pritchard & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Eliza
    Born: 4 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bousfield - [Child] of Henry Bousfield & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Picking - [Child] of Alfred Picking & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Leadabour - [Child] of Martin Leadabour & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1862
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward Cheshire - [Child] of William Woodward Cheshire & Eliza
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Corkling McArdle - [Child] of Henry McArdle & Eliza
    Born: 22 Aug 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Maria
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lingley - [Child] of William Lingley & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1862
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Little - [Child] of George Little & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isaac Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1862
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rourke Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Giddens - [Child] of Zenas Giddens & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Southwell Bold Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Margery
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wm. Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Charity
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinghorn - [Child] of David Kinghorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Basnett - [Child] of Robert Basnett & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Tyrer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Garrett - [Child] of John Garrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Price - [Child] of James Price & Eliza
    Born: 16 Mar 1862
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of Reuben Hunt & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shields - [Child] of William Shields & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ort - [Child] of Edward Ort & Frances
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Agnes
    Born: 4 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Belson Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Sarah Harriet
    Born: 2 Mar 1861
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Sarah Harriet
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dorothy Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Duncan - [Child] of Henry Duncan & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naisby - [Child] of Henry Naisby & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worswick - [Child] of William Worswick & Maria
    Born: 13 Dec 1862
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alfordmore - [Child] of John Alfordmore & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Brown - [Child] of Richardson Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Christianna
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Chabeaux - [Child] of William Chabeaux & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93891
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - [Child] of David Hurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 May 1862
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93891

Next Page of Baptisms for 1863

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home