The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Peter in the City of Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1862 - 1863
Baptisms for 1862
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oaks - [Child] of Thomas Oaks & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1862
Abode: Prudhoe St.
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clansey - [Child] of Joseph Clansey & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Frith - [Child] of Edward Frith & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: Pitt St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1862
Abode: Hunter St
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1862
Abode: Highfield St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brannan - [Child] of Peter Brannan & Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald McClellan - [Child] of William McClellan & Margaret
Born: 30 Sep 1862
Abode: Menai St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Keeping Curtis - [Child] of John William Curtis & Louisa Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Pickard - [Child] of Samuel Pickard & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Latham Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1862
Abode: Boundary St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Esther
Born: 17 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Catherine
Born: 25 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harker - [Child] of Isaac Harker & Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1862
Abode: Nash Grove
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Margaret
Born: 25 Mar 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Margaret
Born: 14 Mar 1859
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Maria Teresa
Born: 9 May 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Williamson - [Child] of Edward Williamson & Alethea
Born: 8 Mar 1859
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Louisa Williamson - [Child] of Edward Williamson & Alethea
Born: 25 Feb 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1862
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gidman - [Child] of Edward Gidman & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1860
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Procter - [Child] of James Procter & Alice
Born: 22 Mar 1858
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
Born: 21 May 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Curryer - [Child] of William Thomas Curryer & Margaret
Born: 11 Sep 1862
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Shipping Master
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Mary Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hall Pover - [Child] of Stephen Pover & Emma
Born: 19 Sep 1862
Abode: Horatio St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Harriet
Born: 1 May 1862
Abode: Roscoe St
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1862
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dunwoody - [Child] of James Dunwoody & Ellen
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Kent Square
Occupation: Gate Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Leeson Seewer - [Child] of Mark Louis Henry Seewer & Maria
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Martha
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Chapel Walks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bywater - [Child] of Thomas Bywater & Dorothy
Born: 24 Sep 1862
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1856
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Harriet
Born: 5 Aug 1862
Abode: Bostock St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1862
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emanuel Kinsley - [Child] of William Kinsley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1861
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cigar Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1862
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Comus St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Catherine Davies
Born: 16 Nov 1859
Abode: Redcross St
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Mary
Born: 25 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Deane St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Victoria Tumber - [Child] of Richard Tumber & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1862
Abode: Milford St
Occupation: Dock Gate Man
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard DeBeauregard Collis - [Child] of John Collis & Julia Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Allen Holliday - [Child] of Joseph Holliday & Mary Eunice
Born: 14 Oct 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Machale - [Child] of Frederick Machale & Hannah
Born: 2 Sep 1862
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1862
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Partington Daley - [Child] of John Daley & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1862
Abode: Harford St
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Neville - [Child] of William Neville & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Perris - [Child] of William Slater Perris & Ellis [sic]
Born: 15 Apr 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Librarian
Notes: [Mother is written as Ellis. Census records suggest this may have been intended
to be Ellen]
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Eliza
Born: 12 Oct 1862
Abode: Vernon St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - [Child] of Benjamin Catterall & Ellen
Born: 22 Oct 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Cormie Christie - [Child] of James Cormie Christie & Jessie
Born: 28 Jul 1861
Abode: Orry St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Duncan - [Child] of Frederick Duncan & Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Bower - [Child] of Anthony Bower & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1862
Abode: Seaforth
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Pybus - [Child] of William Pybus & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1862
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Edmund Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1861
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gwen Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
Born: 19 Sep 1860
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulkes - [Child] of Sarah Foulkes
Born: 17 Oct 1862
Abode: Freemasons Row
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norbury Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1862
Abode: St James' Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Craig - [Child] of George Craig & Sarah
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Brigham - [Child] of Thomas Brigham & Bella
Born: 21 Sep 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Percival Loydall - [Child] of Henry Loydall & Georgiana
Born: 21 Sep 1862
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Tragedian
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Annie
Born: 27 Jul 1859
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pendleton - [Child] of Roger Pendleton & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1862
Abode: Hoylake
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas Green - [Child] of Alexander Green & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tordiff Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1862
Abode: Cornwallis St
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Reuben Barrand Bridges - [Child] of Anthony O'Neill Bridges & Susanna Maria
Born: 11 Sep 1862
Abode: Deane St
Occupation: Equestrian
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Treevy - [Child] of Henry Christopher Treevy & Lydia Ann
Born: 28 Aug 1861
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Sproson - [Child] of William Sproson & Prudence
Born: 7 Apr 1862
Abode: Bridgewater St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Slade - [Child] of Charles Slade & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1862
Abode: Pellew St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Fitzgerald - [Child] of Edward Fitzgerald & Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1862
Abode: Frederick St
Occupation: Collector
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Dodd - [Child] of Evan Dodd & Catherine Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White McGhie - [Child] of Douglas McGhie & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: Calvin St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Seefus - [Child] of John Seefus & Rose Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1862
Abode: Vauxhall Rd
Occupation: Sugar Baker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Harriet Dransfield - [Child] of Paul Dransfield & Harriet
Born: 29 Sep 1862
Abode: Tithebarn St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Skillen - [Child] of Samuel Skillen & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1862
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Salisbury - [Child] of Richard Salisbury & Mary
Born: 25 Oct 1862
Abode: Prospect St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1862
Abode: Hardwick St
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Mary
Born: 11 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Sarah
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Cookson St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Halliburton - [Child] of James Gradwell Halliburton & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Walker - [Child] of Jabez Walker & Emma
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Whitham - [Child] of Matthew Whitham & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Taylor St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1862
Abode: Fairhurst St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stant - [Child] of Thomas Stant & Helena
Born: 7 Sep 1862
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Louttit Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Annie Trail
Born: 4 Oct 1862
Abode: Huskisson St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Thredder - [Child] of Joseph Thredder & Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Huffadine - [Child] of Robert Huffadine & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1862
Abode: Comus St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Neagle - [Child] of Maurice Neagle & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary
Born: 25 Sep 1862
Abode: Catherine St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Maria
Born: 26 Jun 1862
Abode: Knight St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Alice
Born: 6 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aindow - [Child] of Anthony Aindow & Harriet
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Denbigh St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1862
Abode: Mill St East
Occupation: Jewel Case Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1862
Abode: McKee St
Occupation: Mustard Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winter - [Child] of Samuel Winter & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1862
Abode: Wellington St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shannon - [Child] of William Shannon & Eliza
Born: 13 Oct 1862
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Window Blind Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gidman - [Child] of Peter Gidman & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: William St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Susanna
Born: 5 Jan 1862
Abode: Renshaw St
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Margaret
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gregor Burtwoods Lawrence - [Child] of James William Lawrence & Annie
Born: 1 Sep 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hand - [Child] of Joseph Hand & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1862
Abode: Seel St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Ritchie & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Sep 1862
Abode: Duckinfield St
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amanda Elizabeth Rickard Chatworthy - [Child] of Joseph Chatworthy & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sloane - [Child] of Daniel Sloane & Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - [Child] of John Renshaw & Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Eldon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Rock Ferry
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burkey - [Child] of John Burkey & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Mar 1862
Abode: Oliver St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson McCartney - [Child] of Robert McCartney & Charlotte
Born: 15 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Brooks - [Child] of Peter Brooks & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Tunstall - [Child] of William Tunstall & Deborah
Born: 5 Sep 1862
Abode: Pembroke St
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Mitchell - [Child] of Peter Mitchell & Susan
Born: 22 Apr 1862
Abode: Pembroke St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Wreden - [Child] of Henry Wreden & Hannah
Born: 26 Sep 1862
Abode: Wellington St
Occupation: Sugar Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Manes - [Child] of Robert Manes & Margaret
Born: 9 Oct 1862
Abode: Thornton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Olive Lewis
Born: 17 Oct 1862
Abode: Ascot St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: Hoylake
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Stocksborough - [Child] of James Henry Stocksborough & Amelia
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Everett - [Child] of William Everett & Isabella
Born: 6 Sep 1862
Abode: Lodge Lane
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Angus - [Child] of James Angus & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1862
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1862
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Sarah
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: Pembroke St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bonner - [Child] of Thomas Bonner & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1853
Abode: Orange St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bonner - [Child] of Thomas Bonner & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1857
Abode: Orange St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Emma
Born: 12 Nov 1861
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Collister - [Child] of Joseph Collister & Eliza
Born: 6 Oct 1862
Abode: Mill St East
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lodge Madden - [Child] of Lodge Madden & Charlotte
Born: 10 Jul 1862
Abode: Gt. Orford St
Occupation: Cord Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Hinde - [Child] of Samuel Hinde & Adelaide
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1862
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Zachariah Entwistle & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1862
Abode: Pembroke St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shannon - [Child] of James Shannon & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1862
Abode: Dryden St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Anwyl Garnock - [Child] of James Garnock & Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1862
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Assistant Examiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur George Carruthers - [Child] of William Carruthers & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1862
Abode: Canning St
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lashley - [Child] of Richard Lashley & Emma
Born: 9 Jul 1862
Abode: Sun St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 12 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newburn Miller - [Child] of George Spurston Miller & Caroline
Born: 16 Oct 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 12 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hevey - [Child] of John Hevey & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1862
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Emma
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Provisions Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Frances Nevin - [Child] of Joseph Nevin, Gentleman & Anna Louisa
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Parker Brown - [Child] of Owen Brown & Helen
Born: 10 Sep 1862
Abode: Queen Anne St
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cannell - [Child] of George Cannell & Eliza
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Conning - [Child] of John Conning & Martha
Born: 15 Oct 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holden Holford - [Child] of Edwin Hamilton Holford & Dorothy Elizabeth
Born: 25 Sep 1862
Abode: Fazakerley
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Isabella
Born: 27 Aug 1862
Abode: Penrhyn St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Eleanor Seed - [Child] of William James Seed & Catherine
Born: 5 Jul 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Heathcote - [Child] of Edward Heathcote & Alice
Born: 19 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1861
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Maria
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1862
Abode: Clayton St
Occupation: Window Blind Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Sarah Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1862
Abode: Brooks St
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Rose Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1862
Abode: Holly St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Lovelady - [Child] of John Alexander Lovelady & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pauline Poulas - [Child] of John Conrad Poulas & Eliza
Born: 25 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Sugar Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Quayle - [Child] of Charles Quayle & Alice
Born: 25 Aug 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Launcelot Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Isabella
Born: 30 Sep 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winder Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1860
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Comins - [Child] of Jacob Comins & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Hunter St
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Bolton St
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of Adam Cooper & Jessie
Born: 6 Oct 1862
Abode: Athol St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1862
Abode: Highfield St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1862
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Isabella
Born: 30 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lightfoot Batterby - [Child] of John Batterby & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Sep 1862
Abode: Egremont
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reackham Horner - [Child] of Benjamin Lister Horner & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1862
Abode: Heath St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Sarah
Born: 27 Jul 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Andrew Jones & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Cooper Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Fanny
Born: 11 Sep 1862
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fraser McDuff - [Child] of Thomas McDuff & Jessie
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Tatlock St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dugdale - [Child] of Roger Dugdale & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Oct 1862
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Caroline
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Annie Sarson - [Child] of Edward Sarson & Mary
Born: 24 May 1862
Abode: Sun St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William John Smith & Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1862
Abode: Norris St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
Born: 20 Jul 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tinsley Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Julia
Born: 17 Sep 1862
Abode: Talbot St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tessimond - [Child] of John Tessimond & Sarah
Born: 6 May 1861
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Tessimond - [Child] of John Tessimond & Sarah
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Pall Mall
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Russell - [Child] of Christopher Russell & Margaret
Born: 3 Nov 1862
Abode: St Anne St
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Horatio St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Susanna
Born: 2 Oct 1862
Abode: Walnut St
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bartley - [Child] of Edward Bartley & Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1860
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Stewart Bell - [Child] of Malcolm Bell & Sarah
Born: 23 Oct 1862
Abode: Pownall St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bassford Grove - [Child] of Frederick Grove & Margaret Mounsey
Born: 9 Jun 1862
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1862
Abode: Hunter St
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Sep 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaton Wilcox - [Child] of Francis Wilcox & Margaret
Born: 30 Sep 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Humphreys - [Child] of Henry Humphreys & Esther
Born: 5 Nov 1862
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joynson - [Child] of William Joynson & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Bevington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watmough - [Child] of John Widowson Watmough & Ann Maria
Born: 23 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Case Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leonard - [Child] of William Leonard & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1862
Abode: Stanley St
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1860
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Turtle - [Child] of John Turtle & Eliza Jane
Born: 29 Oct 1862
Abode: Boundary St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clucas - [Child] of James Clucas & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Lawton St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Parry - [Child] of Price Parry & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1862
Abode: Crosbie St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Kiernan - [Child] of Shadrach Kiernan & Eliza
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Flynn - [Child] of Thomas Flynn & Jane Maria
Born: 17 Oct 1862
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Leah
Born: 27 Oct 1862
Abode: Fazakerley St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Jane
Born: 27 Oct 1862
Abode: Oswald St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Agnes
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wonderly - [Child] of Francis Wonderly & Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Milton St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Groves - [Child] of Michael Groves & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winrow - [Child] of Thomas Winrow & Eleanor
Born: 12 Oct 1862
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1862
Abode: Parr St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clouny Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1862
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ager - [Child] of Nicholas William Ager & Hannah
Born: 19 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jameson - [Child] of Thomas Jameson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Epworth St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Mooney - [Child] of Jane Mooney
Born: 3 Nov 1862
Abode: Blackstock St
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 18 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Edward Worrall & Agnes
Born: 11 Mar 1862
Abode: Parliament St
Occupation: Lithographer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Henrietta
Born: 8 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Everard Kurtz - [Child] of Charles Kurtz & Lucy Charlotte
Born: 22 Sep 1862
Abode: Orrell near Liverpool
Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: John Square
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tiplady - [Child] of Thomas Tiplady & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1862
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dieaper - [Child] of Thomas Dieaper & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jun 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dieaper - [Child] of Thomas Dieaper & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1859
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Boudle Middleton - [Child] of Henry Middleton & Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: London Rd
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brice Connor - [Child] of Daniel Connor & Christina
Born: 27 Oct 1862
Abode: Menai St
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Wilson - [Child] of Emanuel Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1862
Abode: James St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1862
Abode: Raffles St
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ashton - [Child] of Philip Ashton & Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Steele St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Allen & Eliza Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1862
Abode: Soho Square
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Smedley - [Child] of Thomas Smedley & Esther
Born: 17 Dec 1861
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Ambrose Robinson & Mary
Born: 5 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierce Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1862
Abode: Pot House Lane
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Buckston
Occupation: Station Agent
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Catherine Mary Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Olivia
Born: 23 Oct 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Officer in the Army
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Tucker - [Child] of George Frederick Tucker & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1861
Abode: London
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Watson Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
Born: 19 May 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taggart - [Child] of Homer Taggart & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1862
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Mary
Born: 14 May 1862
Abode: Roscoe Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Neil - [Child] of William Neil & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1860
Abode: Pleasant St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of John Price & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Virgil St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tomkinson - [Child] of William Tomkinson & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Prospect St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Curren - [Child] of James Curren & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Green Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pierpoint - [Child] of Joseph Pierpoint & Margaret
Born: 14 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Norton - [Child] of Joseph Duncan Norton & Louisa
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: St Anne St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Alice
Born: 11 Oct 1862
Abode: Bostock St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Martha
Born: 2 Oct 1862
Abode: Doncaster St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grainger - [Child] of James Grainger & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Westmoreland St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Hannah
Born: 4 Jun 1862
Abode: Boundary St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Eaton - [Child] of Martin Eaton & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bowstead Woodhall - [Child] of John Woodhall & Catherine
Born: 12 Sep 1862
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stanley - [Child] of Miles Stanley & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1862
Abode: Roscoe Lane
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1861
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Moody - [Child] of Richard Moody & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1862
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Minnie Devitt - [Child] of John Devitt & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1862
Abode: St James St
Occupation: Toy Dealer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1859
Abode: White Mill St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Devon St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: Brooks St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Hannah
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1862
Abode: Cable St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Barbara
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Brooks St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1862
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: Birkett St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Piercy Earnshaw - [Child] of William Earnshaw & Emma
Born: 21 Jan 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1862
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1860
Abode: Midghall St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Waterman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Skiffington - [Child] of William Skiffington & Hannah
Born: 4 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Frances
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: Lime St
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Banks Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gunson - [Child] of John Gunson & Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Barnes - [Child] of Martin Spencer Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1862
Abode: Hurry St [sic]
Occupation: Dock Gate Man
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Nall - [Child] of John Nall & Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roe Goff - [Child] of William Hughes Goff & Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1860
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Manager of Steam Tug Company
Notes: [18 Dec 1861 entered & crossed out for D.O.B]
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Manning - [Child] of Richard Manning & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1862
Abode: Torbock St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Osborne Jackman - [Child] of George Osborne Jackman & Catherine
Born: 4 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Burnell - [Child] of John Burnell & Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1862
Abode: Lydia Ann St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1858
Abode: St Andrew St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Sarah
Born: 7 Jul 1862
Abode: Lawrence St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1862
Abode: Cookson
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Roberts - [Child] of Job Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Holly St
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Black - [Child] of Richard Black & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bleeze - [Child] of William Bleeze & Hannah
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Hannah
Born: 2 Dec 1861
Abode: Bridgewater St
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Kate
Born: 26 Apr 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1862
Abode: Sparling St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1862
Abode: Sumner St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Emma
Born: 9 Aug 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevens - [Child] of John Stevens & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1862
Abode: Lawrence St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vandier - [Child] of Cornelius Vandier & Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1862
Abode: Mary Ann St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Curran Crystal - [Child] of Mary Ann Crystal
Born: 27 Aug 1862
Abode: Audley St
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fanny Wapshaw - [Child] of William George Wapshaw & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1862
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Margaret
Born: 13 Oct 1862
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wrigglewood - [Child] of Henry Wrigglewood & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1862
Abode: St Stephens Lane
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Talbot Clapham - [Child] of George Clapham & Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1862
Abode: Stanley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Redmond - [Child] of Thomas Redmond & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Silcock - [Child] of Robert Blacklock Silcock & Amelia
Born: 14 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Earle Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul 1862
Abode: Vine St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Elizabeth Sneyd - [Child] of William Sneyd & Margaret
Born: 18 May 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip John Trannock - [Child] of Francis Trannock & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pickstock - [Child] of Jonathan Pickstock & Ellen
Born: 7 Feb 1862
Abode: Gt. Oxford St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Meads - [Child] of Thomas Meads & Eliza
Born: 22 Dec 1861
Abode: Crown St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1859
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Shields - [Child] of John Jay Shields & Louisa Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1860
Abode: Cranmer St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Walton Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Sarah
Born: 11 Aug 1862
Abode: Huskisson St
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Neill - [Child] of Alexander Neill & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Leycester St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Caroline
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodkin - [Child] of George Hodkin & Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knox - [Child] of Charles Henry Knox & Esther
Born: 10 Aug 1862
Abode: Bostock St
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1862
Abode: Doncaster St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of Issachar Jones & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1862
Abode: Baptist St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellis Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1862
Abode: Temple Lane
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kermode - [Child] of Thomas Kermode & Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1862
Abode: Boundary St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moncrieff - [Child] of William Moncrieff & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breeze - [Child] of Edward Breeze & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McCombe - [Child] of William McCombe & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: St James Place
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1861
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mulvey - [Child] of Joseph Mulvey & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1862
Abode: Queen Anne St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mulvey - [Child] of Joseph Mulvey & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1856
Abode: Queen Anne St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1862
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Locket - [Child] of Richard Locket & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1862
Abode: Chapel Lane
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Walker - [Child] of John Henry Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McDonnell - [Child] of Robert McDonnell & Martha
Born: 9 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Eleanor Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1862
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1856
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stanistreet - [Child] of John Andrew Stanistreet & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Falconer - [Child] of Alexander Falconer & Catherine
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Northampton St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1862
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Robson - [Child] of William Robson & Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1862
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1860
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ronson - [Child] of Richard Ronson & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1860
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ronson - [Child] of Richard Ronson & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Alice
Born: 17 Oct 1862
Abode: Sumner St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Highland - [Child] of John Highland & Catherine
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Louis St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Matthews - [Child] of Humphrey Matthews & Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1862
Abode: Slade St
Occupation: Dock Gate Man
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Jane
Born: 4 Oct 1862
Abode: Ivy St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1862
Abode: Tatlock St
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Laycock - [Child] of James Ellis Laycock & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1862
Abode: Highfield St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Salisbury Povey - [Child] of Henry Povey & Jane
Born: 21 Sep 1862
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1862
Abode: Cranmer St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jago - [Child] of George Jago & Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1862
Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: St James St
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Eliza
Born: 15 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Amlot - [Child] of Thomas Amlot & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Archer - [Child] of William Archer & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Irlam - [Child] of Catherine Irlam
Born: 27 Jan 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1862
Abode: Skirving St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov 1862
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Alice Elvin - [Child] of William Elvin & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1862
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1861
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1862
Abode: Blake St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Martha
Born: 13 Nov 1862
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1862
Abode: Crooked Lane
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Joseph Sanderson & Jane
Born: 13 Nov 1862
Abode: Wilbraham St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Cartlidge - [Child] of Mary Jane Cartlidge
Born: 29 Jun 1861
Abode: Finch St
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1862
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dalziel - [Child] of John Dalziel & Sarah
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Grosvenor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1862
Abode: Duckinfield St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pass - [Child] of Joseph Pass & Eleanor
Born: 19 Apr 1862
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Sumner St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrie - [Child] of James Lawrie & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss Raleigh - [Child] of Robert Moss Raleigh & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hopper - [Child] of Sarah Hopper
Born: 7 Nov 1862
Abode: Heath St
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Sylvanus Walker & Henrietta
Born: 13 Aug 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: Gt. Richmond St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1862
Abode: Springfield St
Occupation: Tassel Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 1 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Catherine
Born: 23 Sep 1862
Abode: Ivy St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 2 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cummings - [Child] of Thomas Cummings & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1862
Abode: Back Berry St
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 2 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ranson - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Ranson & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 2 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brien - [Child] of Stephen Brien & Sarah
Born: 11 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah Nicholson - [Child] of Isaac Nicholson & Agnes
Born: 22 Oct 1862
Abode: Waterloo Rd
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov 1862
Abode: Clement St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Chartres - [Child] of John Smith Chartres & Margaret
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Emily Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1862
Abode: St Anne St
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of Joseph Battersby & Lucy
Born: 17 Jul 1862
Abode: Canning St
Occupation: Cotton Merchant
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1862
Abode: Virginia St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edith Hyland - [Child] of William Hyland & Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: Little Woolton St
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jennetts Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1862
Abode: Blundell St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Sarah
Born: 5 Jul 1861
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Martin - [Child] of Aaron Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1860
Abode: Frederick St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 5 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smalley - [Child] of Frederick Smalley & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1862
Abode: On Board the Flat
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Littler - [Child] of Thomas Brien Littler & Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Joseph Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Hannah
Born: 22 Nov 1862
Abode: Audley St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hibbert - [Child] of Robert Hibbert & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Margaret
Born: 27 Nov 1862
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Overington - [Child] of Henry Overington & Nicholas [sic]
Born: 11 Oct 1862
Abode: Milford St
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: ['Nicholas' entered on census for mothers name]
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Wallace - [Child] of Samuel Wallace & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Lucy
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lester Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webberley - [Child] of John Webberley & Ellen
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson Musgrove - [Child] of William Thompson Musgrove & Alice
Born: 23 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kirkwood - [Child] of William Kirkwood & Sarah
Born: 19 Sep 1862
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1862
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Isabella
Born: 28 Aug 1862
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Eliza
Born: 22 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Emily Oswald - [Child] of Thomas Oswald & Emily Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Gt. Homer St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nowlan - [Child] of Henry Nowlan & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1862
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Smith Turtle - [Child] of Joseph Turtle & Martha
Born: 11 Jan 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Sarah
Born: 2 Sep 1862
Abode: Queen Anne St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burden - [Child] of Edward Burden & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1861
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Eleanor
Born: 18 Dec 1860
Abode: St Andrew St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Love Lane
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sanderson Arthur - [Child] of John Arthur & Catherine
Born: 7 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Harriet Louisa
Born: 5 Nov 1862
Abode: Soho St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Greive - [Child] of James Greive & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carver
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Vanstan - [Child] of Francis Vanstan & Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Sir Thomas Bgs
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1862
Abode: Skirving St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bromilow - [Child] of Edward Bromilow & Sarah
Born: 4 Aug 1862
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marmon - [Child] of James Marmon & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1862
Abode: Gt. Homer St
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1862
Abode: Leeds St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Sarah
Born: 25 Oct 1862
Abode: Kitchen St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1859
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Beggs - [Child] of David Beggs & Sarah
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Beggs - [Child] of David Beggs & Sarah
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Caroline
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Cribbin - [Child] of James Cribbin & Esther
Born: 23 Oct 1862
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorecroft - [Child] of George Moorecroft & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Selina Kettedy - [Child] of John Kettedy & Margaret
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Nelson - [Child] of Alexander Nelson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Hannah
Born: 21 Nov 1862
Abode: Dryden St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Paulton - [Child] of William Paulton & Charlotte
Born: 21 Nov 1862
Abode: Nash Grove
Occupation: Cordial Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Gt. Nelson St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Charlotte
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Grant - [Child] of William Grant & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Olive St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Catherine
Born: 11 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Annie
Born: 10 Nov 1862
Abode: Birchfield St
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rebecca Perrin - [Child] of Robert Jerry Perrin & Hannah
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Linge - [Child] of John Linge & Maria
Born: 17 Jan 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Maitland - [Child] of John Maitland & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1862
Abode: Gt. George St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Ellen
Born: 27 Nov 1862
Abode: Bevington Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Green - [Child] of George Green & Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1862
Abode: Gt. Homer St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Fox St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 8 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lovatt Sennett - [Child] of James Sennett & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1862
Abode: Bridgewater St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Penrhyn St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moffitt Cornes - [Child] of Ralph Cornes & Sarah
Born: 20 Nov 1862
Abode: Mona St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Unwin - [Child] of James Unwin & Alice
Born: 31 Oct 1861
Abode: Jordan St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Unwin Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1859
Abode: Jordan St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Craddick - [Child] of John Craddick & Henrietta
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Utley - [Child] of William Utley & Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Alice
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Gibraltar St
Occupation: Ship Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ruth
Born: 24 Nov 1862
Abode: Gibraltar St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oakes Allcard - [Child] of Charles Allcard & Emma
Born: 30 Jul 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Agnes
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Emma
Born: 3 Nov 1862
Abode: Copperas Hill
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Anders - [Child] of Jonathan Anders & Jane Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Cigar Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Mary
Born: 1 Oct 1862
Abode: Pilgrim St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Eliza
Born: 7 Oct 1862
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1854
Abode: Bispham St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 10 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Broughton - [Child] of George Broughton & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1862
Abode: King St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Battersby - [Child] of Emma Battersby
Born: 30 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Beckett - [Child] of Henry Beckett & Sarah
Born: 12 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Millet - [Child] of Jonathan Millet & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1862
Abode: Moor St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander O'Connor - [Child] of Joseph O'Connor & Helena
Born: 3 Dec 1862
Abode: Duncan St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Wakeford - [Child] of George Wakeford & Georgina
Born: 7 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Hannah
Born: 10 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1862
Abode: Gomer St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Byrnes - [Child] of Charles Byrnes & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1853
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Agnes
Born: 20 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hiddleston - [Child] of Samuel Hiddleston & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1862
Abode: Seymour St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Baylis - [Child] of Alfred Baylis & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Furze Morrish - [Child] of Samuel Morrish & Honor Hackworthy
Born: 11 Jul 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Ray St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Shrine - [Child] of Charles Shrine & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: Almond St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov 1862
Abode: Holly St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1861
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1862
Abode: Litherland Alley
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Lucy Ann
Born: 17 May 1862
Abode: Franceys St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aylward - [Child] of Thomas Aylward & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Oakes St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Allen McKie - [Child] of David McKie & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Susanna
Born: 29 Nov 1862
Abode: Temple Bgs.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Matthew Nicholson & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1862
Abode: Bidder St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1862
Abode: Whitechapel
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Astill - [Child] of James Astill & Margaret
Born: 30 Oct 1862
Abode: Charters St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Glanister - [Child] of William Glanister & Mina
Born: 8 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of Jacob Jones & Rebecca
Born: 29 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brien McFee - [Child] of Brien McFee & Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: Hedley St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chambers - [Child] of Walter Chambers & Ann
Born: 22 Nov 1862
Abode: Mulberry St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Gascoyne St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hulm - [Child] of Thomas Hulm & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1862
Abode: Vernon St
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harrod - [Child] of Alfred Harrod & Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Johnson - [Child] of Anthony James Johnson & Grace
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Alice
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Hannah
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Nash Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1862
Abode: Nash St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sophia
Born: 30 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts McCawley - [Child] of James McCawley & Ellen
Born: 17 Jun 1860
Abode: Tatlock St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor McCawley - [Child] of James McCawley & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1862
Abode: Tatlock St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Rachel
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Moreland - [Child] of Samuel Moreland & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Sip Smith
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1862
Abode: Bridport St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1860
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kier - [Child] of Thomas Kier & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Fagan - [Child] of James Fagan & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1862
Abode: Peach St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1862
Abode: Christian St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1862
Abode: Gloucester St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clementina Booker - [Child] of George Thomas Booker & Caroline Agnes
Born: 28 Jul 1862
Abode: Northampton St
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Esther Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fox Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1862
Abode: Birkett St
Occupation: Watch Jeweller
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hayes - [Child] of Peter Hayes & Margaret
Born: 8 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Moulton - [Child] of Samuel Moulton & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1862
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Fanny
Born: 29 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Gilbody - [Child] of John Gilbody & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1862
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Provison Dealer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Unsworth - [Child] of George Unsworth & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Newbold - [Child] of Henry Newbold & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1862
Abode: Frederick St
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: Birkenhead
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 16 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stephen Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1861
Abode: Old Hall St
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1862
Abode: Horatio St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Evans - [Child] of Frederick Evans & Hannah
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Friend - [Child] of George Friend & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1860
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Friend - [Child] of George Friend & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sockett - [Child] of George Sockett & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1862
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mulroy - [Child] of John Mulroy & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waring - [Child] of Henry Waring & Emily
Born: 22 Nov 1862
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Hannah
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Massey - [Child] of Francis William Wood Massey & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cecilia Kate Bourne - [Child] of Robert Bourne & Emma Maria
Born: 12 Mar 1862
Abode: Alfred St
Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Tabitha
Born: 17 Nov 1862
Abode: Fontenoy St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owens - [Child] of Joseph Owens & Sarah
Born: 18 Sep 1862
Abode: Rileys Gardens
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Gertrude Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Mary Alice
Born: 31 May 1862
Abode: Dukes Place
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of John William Rigby & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1862
Abode: Lord St
Occupation: Perfumer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Margaret Ann
Born: 8 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1862
Abode: Vernon St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Branan - [Child] of Daniel Branan & Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Antoniette Finchett - [Child] of George Finchett & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1862
Abode: Ascot St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Pennington - [Child] of Isaac Pennington & Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1862
Abode: Floriet St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rachel
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cloy - [Child] of John Cloy & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Meeks - [Child] of Thomas Meeks & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1862
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Grubb Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Francis Watson & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1862
Abode: Page St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Maguire St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peacock - [Child] of Roger Peacock & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1862
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ferriday - [Child] of Thomas Ferriday & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ware Medcalfe - [Child] of John Medcalfe & Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Matthew Fisher & Margaret
Born: 22 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John - [Child] of Charles John & Sarah Maria
Born: 3 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Littler - [Child] of Simeon Littler & Hannah
Born: 8 Dec 1862
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon Kendall - [Child] of Robert Kendall & Frances
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah
Born: 3 Feb 1862
Abode: Frederick St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Susan
Born: 13 Nov 1862
Abode: Fairclough Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Lucy
Born: 4 Jul 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Sarah
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: Westmoreland St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
Born: 12 May 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Lath Cleaver
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Herring - [Child] of Thomas Herring & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Corkerson - [Child] of William Corkerson & Sarah
Born: 25 Aug 1862
Abode: Prescot St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Fletcher Evans - [Child] of Henry Nelson Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Moorfields
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Cohan - [Child] of Bernard Cohan & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1862
Abode: Devon St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1862
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nugent - [Child] of Alexander Nugent & Emma
Born: 14 Sep 1860
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Shimin Nugent - [Child] of Alexander Nugent & Emma
Born: 25 Aug 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1862
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Grierson - [Child] of George Grierson & Eliza
Born: 26 Dec 1858
Abode: Cropper St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hugh Teasdale - [Child] of Thomas Teasdale & Rebecca Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Carlton - [Child] of John French Carlton & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Margaret
Born: 15 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Mary
Born: 20 Oct 1862
Abode: Lambert St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1862
Abode: Bow St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Braithwaite Horricks - [Child] of Catherine Horricks
Born: 18 Jun 1862
Abode: Bow St
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Agnes Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Agnes
Born: 4 May 1862
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoggers - [Child] of Christopher Hoggers & Jane
Born: 5 Dec 1862
Abode: Maguire St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1862
Abode: Carruthers St
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann James - [Child] of Joseph Eli James & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1862
Abode: Edmund St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Minton - [Child] of John Minton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Dec 1862
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1862
Abode: Hopwood St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Maria
Born: 3 Oct 1862
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Musician
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ferris - [Child] of William Ferris & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1862
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oultram - [Child] of John Oultram & Mary
Born: 15 Jan 1862
Abode: Maguire St
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 22 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lythgoe - [Child] of John Lythgoe & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1857
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Ann Jane
Born: 6 May 1856
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Mary
Born: 17 Jun 1860
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benjamin Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1860
Abode: Speke
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Speke
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crosbie - [Child] of James Crosbie & Agnes
Born: 27 Jul 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crosbie - [Child] of John Crosbie & Marion
Born: 31 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Ship Smith
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lester - [Child] of William Lester & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1862
Abode: Lionel St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Merrick - [Child] of William Merrick & Mary Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1862
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Goodman - [Child] of James Goodman & Alice
Born: 1 Sep 1861
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Goodman - [Child] of James Goodman & Alice
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Goodman - [Child] of James Goodman & Alice
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hyson - [Child] of Edward Hyson & Frances Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1862
Abode: Gt. Richmond St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Martha
Born: 6 May 1862
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis McHugh - [Child] of Owen McHugh & Maria
Born: 1 Dec 1862
Abode: Old Haymarket
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McNabb - [Child] of Joseph McNabb & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Joan Maria
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Peach St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1860
Abode: Peach St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gilbody - [Child] of Samuel Gilbody & Julia Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Simpson St
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkwood - [Child] of Thomas Kirkwood & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1862
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickering Whingates - [Child] of John Whingates & Mary
Born: 3 Jul 1858
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Sarah
Born: 27 Dec 1860
Abode: Runcorn
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Turkington - [Child] of Samuel Turkington & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1862
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Rose
Born: 28 Aug 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Martha
Born: 20 Aug 1857
Abode: Runcorn
Occupation: Soap Boiler
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1862
Abode: Hawke St
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Victoria Whitehead - [Child] of Theophilus Whitehead & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eleanor Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Louisa
Born: 1 Jan 1861
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke - [Child] of George Duke & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Wells - [Child] of Charles Wells & Sarah
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Boundary Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Keevil - [Child] of James Keevil & Sarah
Born: 5 Sep 1862
Abode: Wm. Henry St
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Keevil - [Child] of James Keevil & Sarah
Born: 20 Jul 1860
Abode: Wm. Henry St
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Berry Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1862
Abode: Citron St
Occupation: Cigar Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Martha
Born: 21 Nov 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah
Born: 5 Nov 1862
Abode: Birkett St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goulbourn - [Child] of Edward Goulbourn & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1862
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hetherington - [Child] of Richard Hetherington & Isabella
Born: 26 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Isabella
Born: 23 Aug 1862
Abode: Nursery St
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Oct 1862
Abode: Athol St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Phoebe
Born: 24 Feb 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scaife - [Child] of John Scaife & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1860
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Sarah
Born: 13 Dec 1862
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
Born: 28 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1862
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1861
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Summerfield - [Child] of Thomas Summerfield & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1862
Abode: Hart St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1862
Abode: Boundary Place
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newby Greenall - [Child] of James Clayton Greenall & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1862
Abode: Vernon St
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swinnerton - [Child] of George Swinnerton & Sarah
Born: 21 Nov 1862
Abode: Sumner St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Swinnerton - [Child] of George Swinnerton & Sarah
Born: 5 Nov 1859
Abode: Sumner St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Susanna
Born: 28 Apr 1862
Abode: Queen Ann St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Summerfield - [Child] of Joshua Summerfield & Ann
Born: 18 May 1862
Abode: Queen Ann St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhall - [Child] of William Woodhall & Catherine Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Emma
Born: 4 Sep 1862
Abode: Bond St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Margaret
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Kent St
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Martha
Born: 4 Dec 1862
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Frances
Born: 30 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1862
Abode: Beau St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Windsor - [Child] of Richard Windsor & Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: Parr St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Mary
Born: 7 May 1861
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sweeney - [Child] of Robert Sweeney & Eleanor
Born: 2 Jul 1862
Abode: Elliott St
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cantrell - [Child] of Robert Cantrell & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1861
Abode: Gt. Homer St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Augustus Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Isabella
Born: 24 Jun 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Surgical Instrument Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
Born: 22 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Kerzia
Born: 26 Jan 1862
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of George Douglas Jackson & Eleanor
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Peach St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1860
Abode: Lydia Ann St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1862
Abode: Duckinfield St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 26 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of Solomon Simpson & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1862
Abode: Richmond Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cornell - [Child] of William Cornell & Catherine
Born: 14 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: School Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1862
Abode: Gt. Homer St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McMurray - [Child] of Alexander McMurray & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1862
Abode: Gt. Homer St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
Born: 20 Nov 1862
Abode: Wood St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Aykroyd - [Child] of Robert Aykroyd & Mary
Born: 3 May 1862
Abode: Frederick St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Jago - [Child] of William Jago & Susan
Born: 7 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridgway Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
Born: 30 Nov 1862
Abode: Clare St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Caroline
Born: 3 Nov 1862
Abode: Bakehouse Lane
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1862
Abode: Canning Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornborough Higginson - [Child] of Adam Higginson & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1862
Abode: Paddington
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Harriet
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: White Mill St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Reece - [Child] of Richard Reece & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1862
Abode: Sparling St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crocket - [Child] of Thomas Crocket & Arabella
Born: 14 Jul 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Sarah
Born: 23 Oct 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
Born: 29 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Bartmann - [Child] of Joachim Bartmann & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1862
Abode: Parr St
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Isabella
Born: 10 Feb 1861
Abode: Penrhyn St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lolley - [Child] of John Lolley & Catherine
Born: 13 Jan 1861
Abode: Thurlow St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Meeson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ferguson - [Child] of Margaret Elizabeth Ferguson
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Maskell - [Child] of James Maskell & Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1862
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maskell - [Child] of James Maskell & Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1861
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perry - [Child] of Robert Perry & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Ellen
Born: 25 Nov 1862
Abode: Scotland Rd
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Catherine
Born: 9 Oct 1862
Abode: Windsor
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Pritchard - [Child] of John Jones Pritchard & Sarah
Born: 19 Nov 1862
Abode: Blenheim St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Jane
Born: 9 May 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Eliza
Born: 4 Mar 1858
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Eliza
Born: 5 Jun 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Eliza
Born: 8 Jan 1860
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bousfield - [Child] of Henry Bousfield & Hannah
Born: 22 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Picking - [Child] of Alfred Picking & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1862
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: Trunk Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Leadabour - [Child] of Martin Leadabour & Margaret
Born: 12 Dec 1862
Abode: Jordan St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward Cheshire - [Child] of William Woodward Cheshire & Eliza
Born: 18 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Corkling McArdle - [Child] of Henry McArdle & Eliza
Born: 22 Aug 1861
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Calenderer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Maria
Born: 25 Aug 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lingley - [Child] of William Lingley & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1862
Abode: Cazneau St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1862
Abode: Horatio St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Little - [Child] of George Little & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Oct 1862
Abode: Devon St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Alice
Born: 19 Sep 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isaac Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1862
Abode: Rose Place
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rourke Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1862
Abode: Eldon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Giddens - [Child] of Zenas Giddens & Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1862
Abode: Harding St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Southwell Bold Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Margery
Born: 13 Dec 1862
Abode: Rathbone St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1862
Abode: Wm. Brown St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Charity
Born: 11 Dec 1862
Abode: Hornby St
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Frost - [Child] of John Frost & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1862
Abode: Circus St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinghorn - [Child] of David Kinghorn & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Basnett - [Child] of Robert Basnett & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1862
Abode: Tyrer St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1861
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1862
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Garrett - [Child] of John Garrett & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Price - [Child] of James Price & Eliza
Born: 16 Mar 1862
Abode: Gerard St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hunt - [Child] of Reuben Hunt & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shields - [Child] of William Shields & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1862
Abode: Gt. Oxford St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ort - [Child] of Edward Ort & Frances
Born: 9 Jun 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Agnes
Born: 4 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1862
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Belson Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Sarah Harriet
Born: 2 Mar 1861
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 29 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Sarah Harriet
Born: 23 Nov 1862
Abode: Kensington
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dorothy Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
Born: 12 May 1861
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Duncan - [Child] of Henry Duncan & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Nov 1862
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naisby - [Child] of Henry Naisby & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1862
Abode: Moon St
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1862
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worswick - [Child] of William Worswick & Maria
Born: 13 Dec 1862
Abode: Torbock St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alfordmore - [Child] of John Alfordmore & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1862
Abode: Bond St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Brown - [Child] of Richardson Brown & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1862
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Christianna
Born: 16 Dec 1862
Abode: Bailey St
Occupation: Dockgate Man
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Chabeaux - [Child] of William Chabeaux & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1862
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1862
Abode: Gildarts Gardens
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 93891
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - [Child] of David Hurst & Mary Ann
Born: 16 May 1862
Abode: Burlington St
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: Richard Titley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1862 - 1863, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 93891