click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1861
Baptisms for 1861

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1860

Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Alexander - [Child] of Edward Alexander & Eva
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1860
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Dudley - [Child] of James Dudley & Harriet
    Born: 2 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campion - [Child] of Isaac Campion & Adelaide
    Born: 13 Nov 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McKune - [Child] of James McKune & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glenny - [Child] of George Glenny & Maria
    Born: 21 Nov 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke Canmer - [Child] of James Canmer & Nancy
    Born: 16 Dec 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Davies Green - [Child] of William Green & Catherine
    Born: 11 Dec 1860
    Abode: Bronlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Emma Bedell - [Child] of John Bedell & Eliza Catharine
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Turner - [Child] of Jesse Turner & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1860
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm McFee - [Child] of Bryan McFee & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1860
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Catherine
    Born: 25 Nov 1860
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Weir - [Child] of James Weir & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Larkin - [Child] of Walter Larkin & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Julia
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dobney - [Child] of Robert Dobney & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Loveridge - [Child] of Samuel Loveridge & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Langley - [Child] of Nathan Langley & Arabella
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Herdman - [Child] of John Herdman & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Wilcox - [Child] of William Wilcox & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Mayson - [Child] of Richard Mayson & Elizabeth Bruce
    Born: 5 Oct 1860
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1860
    Abode: Snowden St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dowdall Widdowson - [Child] of Thomas Widdowson & Elizabeth Tyrer
    Born: 9 Sep 1860
    Abode: Wrexham
    Occupation: Curate of Wrexham
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Ralph Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellames - [Child] of James Ellames & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McSporran - [Child] of John McSporran & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Frater Bickerton - [Child] of Thomas Bickerton & Janet
    Born: 20 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Killinder - [Child] of James Killinder & Lydia
    Born: 22 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Lydia
    Born: 8 Dec 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Steward - [Child] of John Steward & Martha Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Woodend - [Child] of Richard Woodend & Helen
    Born: 16 Nov 1860
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilles Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Barbara
    Born: 22 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Percival - [Child] of George Percival & Esther
    Born: 29 Oct 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lythgoe - [Child] of Jonathan Lythgoe & Martha
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: China Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Nov 1860
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Bilkey - [Child] of William Henry Bilkey & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1860
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sarah Bilkey - [Child] of William Henry Bilkey & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1860
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Beattie - [Child] of James Beattie & Eliza Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1860
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1860
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ormrod - [Child] of George Ormrod & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1860
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Sergeant & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony McGuffog - [Child] of Martin McGuffog & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Catherine
    Born: 17 Sep 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wade Cowan - [Child] of Daniel Cowan & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cowan - [Child] of Daniel Cowan & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Mary Stewart
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1860
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1860
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Frost - [Child] of Clement Frost & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bowker - [Child] of John Kaye Bowker & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1860
    Abode: Taliesen St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1860
    Abode: Bradbury
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Ann Wynne - [Child] of Augustus Montague Wynne & Emma Chase
    Born: 18 Dec 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Janet
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: St James' Place
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Janet
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: St James' Place
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1858
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Mat Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Green - [Child] of William Bowker Green & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1860
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 28 Nov 1860
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knox - [Child] of Charles Henry Knox & Esther
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Toole - [Child] of George Toole & Eliza
    Born: 8 Nov 1860
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Aston - [Child] of William Aston & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smithson - [Child] of Joshua Edwin Smithson & Emma
    Born: 29 Oct 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Caddick Monday - [Child] of Thomas Monday & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bateson - [Child] of James Bateson & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Malcolm Beaton - [Child] of Alexander Beaton & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1849
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie England - [Child] of Mary Ann England
    Born: 29 Nov 1860
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Emma
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herman Yarwood - [Child] of Joseph John Yarwood & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Wade - [Child] of Abraham Wade & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Courtliffe - [Child] of John Courtliffe & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1860
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Betsy
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trafford - [Child] of James Trafford & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1860
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rock - [Child] of John Rock & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson Kennedy & Amelia
    Born: 18 Oct 1860
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crossley Callwood - [Child] of Edward Callwood & Janet
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1860
    Abode: Prince St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Kerrison - [Child] of William Kerrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1860
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dickman - [Child] of Richard Dickman & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Huey - [Child] of James Huey & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1860
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of Richard Humphreys & Sophia
    Born: 5 Jan 1861
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hewson - [Child] of Jacob Hewson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Leonard Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Mary Amelia
    Born: 7 Dec 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Middleton - [Child] of David Middleton & Janet
    Born: 15 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Bagnall - [Child] of James Bagnall & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1860
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harriet Fowler - [Child] of Edward Fowler & Margaret Harriet
    Born: 6 Oct 1860
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Hayton Pollard Richardson & Catherine
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Keats - [Child] of William Keats & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maude Crossfield - [Child] of Thomas Crossfield & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Bingham - [Child] of Frederick Bingham & Eliza Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1860
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Gilks - [Child] of William Gilks & Clarissa
    Born: 11 Nov 1860
    Abode: St. James' Terrace
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Blatchley - [Child] of William Blatchley & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Andrew Ashmore - [Child] of Frederick John Ashmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1860
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Appleton - [Child] of Henry Edward Appleton & Jane Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph McDowell - [Child] of Patrick McDowell & Eliza
    Born: 28 Dec 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald James - [Child] of George Frederick James & Janet
    Born: 16 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Montgomery Pitcon - [Child] of James Montgomery Pitcon & Elizabeth Appleton
    Born: 28 Dec 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Allison - [Child] of James Allison & Harriet
    Born: 30 Oct 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Lawson - [Child] of James Mercer Lawson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1860
    Abode: Cypress St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1860
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Stone - [Child] of Shadrach Stone & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Oct 1856
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Maria
    Born: 21 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brogan - [Child] of Alexander Brogan & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curran - [Child] of John Curran & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1860
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Scott - [Child] of Charles Scott & Esther
    Born: 27 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - [Child] of Gabriel Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Birt - [Child] of William Brown Birt & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Coxhead - [Child] of Thomas Coxhead & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1860
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Margaret Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - [Child] of Bernard Entwistle & Eliza
    Born: 18 Oct 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Augustus Swain - [Child] of Henry Swain & Anastasia
    Born: 17 Dec 1860
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Emma
    Born: 19 Dec 1860
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alexander Walker Milne - [Child] of Alexander Milne & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Maria
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Mabb - [Child] of Richard Mabb & Eliza
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Milicent Mattinson - [Child] of John Mattinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Irvine Strother - [Child] of Arthur Strother & Amelia
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McDonald - [Child] of Daniel McDonald & Agnes
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Southwell - [Child] of John Southwell & Julia
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sidney Alger - [Child] of Osmar Alger & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1860
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Elliott - [Child] of Thomas Elliott & Nancy Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1860
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crilley - [Child] of Hugh Crilley & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1860
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Major - [Child] of James Major & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bancroft - [Child] of Benjamin Bancroft & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lemon - [Child] of William Lemon & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Hugh Ellis & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1860
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mears - [Child] of Samuel Mears & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1860
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1860
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Scott - [Child] of Edward William Scott & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heyn - [Child] of Frederick Heyn & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1860
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1861
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hall - [Child] of Albin Hall & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1860
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Tapscott - [Child] of James Blagrove Tapscott & Annie Hudleston
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Elliott Kincaid - [Child] of James Elliott Kincaid & Alice Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1860
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stetinrut - [Child] of George Stetinrut & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Susanna
    Born: 3 Jan 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1860
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Maginnis - [Child] of Hannah Maginnis
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Kneale - [Child] of Thomas Kneale & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1860
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Matthews - [Child] of John Edward Matthews & Eliza Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1860
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Littlejohn Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1860
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gray Kinnear - [Child] of George Gray Kinnear & Georgina
    Born: 13 Dec 1860
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lang - [Child] of George Lang & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Unwin - [Child] of Henry Unwin & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1861
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Degruchy - [Child] of Charles Degruchy & Esther
    Born: 1 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Harriet Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Firth - [Child] of John Firth & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Eliza Brereton - [Child] of George Brereton & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Kate Layland - [Child] of Thomas Layland & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Martha
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maginnis - [Child] of John Maginnis & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clement Warren - [Child] of Samuel Warren & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1861
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Gallant - [Child] of William Gallant & Isabella
    Born: 17 Nov 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thursfield - [Child] of Richard Thursfield & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Curator
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charnley Middleton - [Child] of Henry Middleton & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1860
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clacker Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1860
    Abode: Aspinall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Stoddart - [Child] of Hugh Stoddart & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1860
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brydon - [Child] of Adam Brydon & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1860
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nurse - [Child] of Samuel Nurse & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Every - [Child] of John Every & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1860
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Dix - [Child] of Thomas Dix & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1860
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hickman Eastham - [Child] of James Buckley Eastham & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1860
    Abode: Belgrave St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horsman - [Child] of Francis Horsman & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Rawsthorne - [Child] of Ralph Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1860
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1861
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Catherine
    Born: 1 Dec 1860
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hyslop - [Child] of Adam Hyslop & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1860
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Warbrick - [Child] of Edward Warbrick & Frances
    Born: 18 Dec 1860
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Catherine
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Louisa Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Julia Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pierce - [Child] of George Pierce & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Lewin - [Child] of John Edward Lewin & Esther Emma
    Born: 12 Nov 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Martha
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1860
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Torrence - [Child] of Robert Torrence & Esther
    Born: 4 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Job Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Emma
    Born: 8 Jan 1861
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Basnett - [Child] of Thomas Basnett & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1860
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cave - [Child] of Thomas Cave & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1860
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson Gerety - [Child] of Christopher Gerety & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann White - [Child] of James White & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1861
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1860
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Alexander Norman - [Child] of Daniel Norman & Rosalie
    Born: 13 Jan 1855
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James McKenny - [Child] of Francis McKenny & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1860
    Abode: Greenwood St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Halliburton - [Child] of James Gradwell Halliburton & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Margaret Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Jemima
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Josephine Sudlow - [Child] of Henry Mercer Sudlow & Charlotte Emma Jackson
    Born: 12 Jul 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Paget Sudlow - [Child] of Henry Mercer Sudlow & Charlotte Emma Jackson
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Isabella
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Maria
    Born: 16 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Martha
    Born: 22 Dec 1860
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1861
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gawne - [Child] of Daniel Gawne & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mercy - [Child] of John Brighton Mercy & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1860
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Gerrard - [Child] of Herbert William Gerrard & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sullivan - [Child] of George Sullivan & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1852
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1861
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Catherine
    Born: 30 Dec 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Cornett - [Child] of Robert Cornett & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Thom - [Child] of William Thom & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1861
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clarke Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Crouch - [Child] of John Crouch & Lucy Emma
    Born: 15 Dec 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yoxon - [Child] of Joseph Yoxon & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1853
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Wiggins - [Child] of William Wiggins & Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1860
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Danslow - [Child] of Charles Danslow & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Finlay Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Backhouse Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tyler - [Child] of Robert Tyler & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Meadon - [Child] of Alexander Meadon & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Silvey - [Child] of William Silvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hutton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Valentine Sinclair - [Child] of Peter Sinclair & Caroline Augusta
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Grace
    Born: 10 Jan 1861
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Falkner Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1860
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1860
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Envelope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Lonsdale - [Child] of John Rishton Lonsdale & Eliza
    Born: 1 Dec 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Bothmer Jones - [Child] of Henry Octavius Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1860
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brotherton - [Child] of William Brotherton & Matilda
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bird - [Child] of Henry Bird & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1861
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heyliger Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Embery Neale - [Child] of John Embery Neale, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Edis - [Child] of Frank Edis & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1861
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hand - [Child] of John Hand & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1861
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1861
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rae - [Child] of Robert Rae & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rae - [Child] of Robert Rae & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cliffe - [Child] of Richard Cliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vesta Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Philip Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Philip Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Keatley - [Child] of Thomas Keatley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kirby Spencer - [Child] of John William Spencer & Eliza
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wright - [Child] of Jabez Wright & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1861
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Hugh Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1861
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Philip Colwell - [Child] of James Colwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Hume - [Child] of James Hume & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1860
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nelson Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Higgins - [Child] of Obadiah Higgins & Emma
    Born: 28 Dec 1860
    Abode: Molyneux St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mark Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Duffus - [Child] of Charles Duffus & Isabella
    Born: 3 Dec 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Joyce - [Child] of William Joyce & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Osmond Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodgson Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcox - [Child] of John Wilcox & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1861
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1860
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hogger - [Child] of William Hogger & Catherine
    Born: 17 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Douglas Jackson - [Child] of George Douglas Jackson & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Oct 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchin - [Child] of Ashworth Hitchin & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Betsy
    Born: 9 Dec 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Barton - [Child] of Alexander Barton & Frances
    Born: 20 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Margaret Catherine
    Born: 4 Jan 1861
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1860
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Condliff - [Child] of James Condliff & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Jessie
    Born: 20 Nov 1860
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Chown - [Child] of Charles Chown & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Backhouse - [Child] of Thomas Backhouse & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCabe - [Child] of William McCabe & Emma
    Born: 23 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1861 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1861
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home