click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1861
Baptisms for 1860

Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Grace - [Child] of Margaret Jane Grace
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alithea Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Canning Thomas - [Child] of John Chandler Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gunton - [Child] of William Gunton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leake - [Child] of John Leake & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ireland Booker - [Child] of James Ireland Booker & Hannah
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beckett - [Child] of Joseph Beckett & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse May Winstanley - [Child] of Jesse Winstanley & Eliza
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Eliza
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Lydia
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1857
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - [Child] of Joseph Potter & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Skinner - [Child] of Henry Skinner & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Mar 1858
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Charlotte
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rattray Alexander - [Child] of James Alexander & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Usherwood - [Child] of John Usherwood & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Rebecca
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Healing - [Child] of George Healing & Lucy Fanny
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Moulton - [Child] of Samuel Moulton & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scott Oswald - [Child] of Peter Oswald & Isabella
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Inkester - [Child] of Thomas Inkester & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Witter - [Child] of Robert Witter & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Lawrence Jackson & Betsy
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Tillotson - [Child] of Frederick Tillotson & Robina
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Moody - [Child] of Edward Moody & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stubbs Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Mould St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendall Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Newton - [Child] of Henry Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bragger - [Child] of Edward Bragger & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas James - [Child] of Thomas James & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - [Child] of Timothy Heyes & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Grace
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William McPherson - [Child] of William McPherson & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter James Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cavit - [Child] of Daniel Cavit & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Farquhar - [Child] of John Farquhar & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Birschel - [Child] of John William Birschel & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Curator
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Frederick Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Beavan - [Child] of John Richard Beavan & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Fraser St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Barbara
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Cowan - [Child] of Thomas Cowan & Henrietta
    Born: 28 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Agnes
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hesketh - [Child] of Peter Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Deveron McGinty - [Child] of John McGinty & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Jack - [Child] of Alexander Jack & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Formby - [Child] of Donald Formby & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bailey Cross - [Child] of William Grapel Cross & Ellen Christiana
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Gledhill - [Child] of Joseph Gledhill & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Leeds
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tudor - [Child] of Thomas Tudor & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cattrell - [Child] of James Cattrell & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McLennan - [Child] of Roderick McLennan & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Townson Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Rachel
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Michael Thomas & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stephenson - [Child] of William Simpson Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Utley - [Child] of William Utley & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billington - [Child] of Anthony Billington & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1852
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of David Miller & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Stokes - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Stokes & Catherine
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherine
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherine
    Born: 21 Apr 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben James Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Louisa
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Checketts - [Child] of Joseph Checketts & Jemima
    Born: 25 May 1860
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Kate
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLellan - [Child] of William McLellan & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - [Child] of John Young & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edinburgh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes Ready - [Child] of William Ready & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rennie Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Valient - [Child] of James Valient & Dorothy
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Martha
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis McGough - [Child] of Owen McGough & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanly Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Emma
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Kaye - [Child] of Abiah Kaye & Maria Clark
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Scott Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Harrocks - [Child] of Stanley Harrocks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Telford - [Child] of Joseph Telford & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: Lewis St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Abrahams - [Child] of Henry Abrahams & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Louisa McEwan - [Child] of John Grant McEwan & Henrietta
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Gerald St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Poynton - [Child] of Thomas Poynton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Dodsworth Beck - [Child] of John Joseph Beck & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hilliard - [Child] of William Garth Hilliard & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catherine
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shacklady - [Child] of Richard Shacklady & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lester - [Child] of William Lester & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Angel - [Child] of Edward Angel & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigg - [Child] of John Rigg & Sarah
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Benjamin - [Child] of Richard Benjamin & Martha
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parry Black - [Child] of Alexander Black & Isabella
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chalenor Parkin - [Child] of Edward Parkin & Caroline
    Born: 28 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Blanche Parkin - [Child] of Edward Parkin & Caroline
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Courtney - [Child] of Samuel Courtney & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clement - [Child] of James Clement & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of John Young & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Maddox - [Child] of John Maddox & Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Malcolm Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Susan Oldrich - [Child] of William Oldrich & Susan
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Corless - [Child] of Seth Corless & Janet
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Simnor - [Child] of William Simnor & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hardie - [Child] of David Hardie & Catherine
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson Bell - [Child] of David Bell & Isabella
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Randles - [Child] of Peter Randles & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of Alexander Clarke & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1860
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Makin Webster - [Child] of Eliza Webster
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh McMillan Gibb - [Child] of James Gibb & Susan
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Talieson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herd - [Child] of Henry Herd & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Dyer - [Child] of David Dyer & Emma Hilton
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Holt - [Child] of Charles Joseph Holt & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Ashmore - [Child] of Henry Ashmore & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Warhurst - [Child] of John Warhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Weggett - [Child] of Thomas Weggett & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fraser - [Child] of Malcolm Fraser & Jessie
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Joshua Rigby & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Veloria
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Louisa Walthew - [Child] of John Walthew & Anna
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McConnell Grierson - [Child] of Thomas Grierson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1849
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin McNabb - [Child] of William McNabb & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malinda Jane Owens - [Child] of Griffith Owens & Eliza
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice May Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hannah - [Child] of David Hannah & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander McGeouch - [Child] of James McGeouch & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas McGeouch - [Child] of James McGeouch & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Maria
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blackhurst - [Child] of Joseph Blackhurst & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Tipley - [Child] of Thomas Tipley & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harris - [Child] of William James Harris & Theresa
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Atlee - [Child] of Alfred Atlee & Elizabeth Charlotte
    Born: 30 Jul 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Earle - [Child] of William Earle & Amelia
    Born: 26 Oct 1855
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Merryweather - [Child] of Robert Merryweather & Maude
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Flinn - [Child] of William Flinn & Bridget
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bollans - [Child] of Robert Bollans & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holford - [Child] of Joseph Holford & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Margaret Marrs - [Child] of Robert Marrs & Phoebe
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Barnes Harwood - [Child] of Joseph Harwood & Ann Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Weiss Stubbs - [Child] of James Weiss Stubbs & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Pyke - [Child] of John Pyke & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1860
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ceda Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Maria Esther
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bixteth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Banbury - [Child] of George Banbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Anne Galilee - [Child] of Thomas Galilee & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Doughty - [Child] of Joseph Doughty & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McCartney - [Child] of Robert McCartney & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah France - [Child] of Joseph France & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph May Speight - [Child] of Charles John Speight & Siddey Bradley
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Speight - [Child] of Charles John Speight & Siddey Bradley
    Born: 21 Sep 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webb - [Child] of Jeremiah Webb & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bell Overington - [Child] of Henry Overington & Nicholas [sic]
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Greenwood - [Child] of George Francis Greenwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Salisbury - [Child] of Richard Salisbury & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mandale - [Child] of Robert Mandale & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Robertson Murdoch - [Child] of Joseph Murdoch & Helen
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Peter Naylor & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heldridge - [Child] of Charles Heldridge & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Christie - [Child] of John Christie & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Watt - [Child] of John Watt & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew McEwin - [Child] of John McEwin & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Boycott - [Child] of John Boycott & Agnes
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Talieson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Savage - [Child] of Martin Savage & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Letitia Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davison - [Child] of Mary Davison
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caddick - [Child] of James Caddick & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Simister - [Child] of John Simister & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hawkins - [Child] of Samuel Hawkins & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Coglan - [Child] of William Coglan & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Harriet
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Lloyd - [Child] of Owen Thomas Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Headson - [Child] of David Headson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1860
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Peers - [Child] of William Leard Peers & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Martha
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Josephine Swinnerton - [Child] of Joseph Swinnerton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caldwell - [Child] of Joseph Caldwell & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brownbill - [Child] of Richard Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCoskrie - [Child] of Edward McCoskrie & Frances
    Born: 11 Aug 1856
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth McCoskrie - [Child] of Edward McCoskrie & Frances
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of James Green & Rachel
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Robinson Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Ann Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Theodosia
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Wrightington, Lancashire
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Hollywood - [Child] of William Hollywood & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Waring - [Child] of Samuel James Waring & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Claremont Ibbs - [Child] of William Ibbs & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gee - [Child] of George Gee & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephen Walter - [Child] of William Walter & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dutton - [Child] of Edward Dutton & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Leeming - [Child] of William Leeming & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Tarr - [Child] of William Tarr & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coote - [Child] of George William Coote & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Matilda
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Esther
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Griffith Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Eldridge - [Child] of Richard Eldridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Burnett - [Child] of Edward Burnett & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Kerr - [Child] of James Kerr & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Mould St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Widekind - [Child] of John Frederick Widekind & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Shurbern - [Child] of William Shurbern & Martha
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Isabella
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reid - [Child] of William Henry Reid & Isabella
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Caroline
    Born: 11 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Charnock - [Child] of Richard Charnock & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Caroline
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham George Simms - [Child] of George Washington Simms & Anna Maria
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Agnes
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Redish - [Child] of Edward Redish & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waller Bell - [Child] of Frederick Bell & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Saunders - [Child] of Joseph Saunders & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Trodden - [Child] of John Trodden & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Jessy
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Lace Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hewetson - [Child] of Joseph Hewetson & Charlotte Susanna
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Lace Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Christian Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Christian Lunt & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendall Dixon - [Child] of Septimus Dixon & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Jane Sharples
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forshaw - [Child] of Timothy Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Jones - [Child] of George James Jones & Sarah Maria
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mitchem - [Child] of Daniel Mitchem & Eliza
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brick Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Stookes - [Child] of Alexander Richard Stookes & Mary Emma Barlow
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: No. 314. Col II 'Alexander' should be 'Alexander Richard' & 'Mary' should be
           'Mary Emma Barlow' altered according to 52 Geo. III Cop 146 by me W. R. Duncan,
           Curate in charge of the Register. 5 October 1877: [written at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Emma Ferrier - [Child] of George Ferrier & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Liddell - [Child] of Alexander Liddell & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Powell - [Child] of William James Powell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Mayo Orriss - [Child] of Joseph Orriss & Caroline
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Russell Keith - [Child] of William Keith & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Bould - [Child] of William Bould & Emily Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Hodkinson - [Child] of William Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Esther Myers - [Child] of Thomas Myers & Esther
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clare - [Child] of Robert Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Snowden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna McVie - [Child] of William McVie & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Strickland - [Child] of George Strickland & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Emma Martha
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Collister - [Child] of Henry Collister & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ashburner - [Child] of Thomas Ashburner & Joanna
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Annie Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Susan
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Millhench - [Child] of Peter Millhench & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Moulton - [Child] of Samuel Moulton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen White - [Child] of John White & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Maxwell - [Child] of David Maxwell & Agnes
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norman Nixon - [Child] of Edward Nixon & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Godwin - [Child] of Thomas Godwin & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frowde - [Child] of Edward Frowde & Isabella
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Admes Dodgson - [Child] of Charles Dodgson & Emma
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Janet
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Horsfall Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heans Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrington - [Child] of George Harrington & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flint - [Child] of James Flint & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Horatio Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee, Gentleman & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parker Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Lead Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Meredith - [Child] of George Meredith & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tar Distiller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Dean - [Child] of Edward Dean & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robbie - [Child] of George Robbie & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elkin - [Child] of Thomas Elkin & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Futhey - [Child] of John Futhey & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Tweedly - [Child] of Robert Tweedly & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Page - [Child] of William Page & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Fergie - [Child] of William Fergie & Joanna
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moorehouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorehouse & Isabella Augusta
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hickey - [Child] of John Hickey & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Willer - [Child] of George Willer & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1851
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes May Hanley - [Child] of Joseph Hanley & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McGaw - [Child] of Peter McGaw & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cardar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackey - [Child] of John Mackey & Frances
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Swinburn - [Child] of William Swinburn & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Drysdale - [Child] of Richard Drysdale & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Harriet
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shannon - [Child] of James Shannon & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Weir Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Martha
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Barge - [Child] of John Barge & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Martin - [Child] of Charles Martin & Julia
    Born: 28 Sep 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tweedie - [Child] of John Tweedie & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doyle - [Child] of Andrew Doyle & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gilbert - [Child] of Joseph Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Little Harding St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fering Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Emma
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Vincent - [Child] of John Vincent & Bridget
    Born: 6 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Oliphant - [Child] of John Oliphant & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Currie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beeston - [Child] of John Henry Beeston & Jane Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fell - [Child] of John Fell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norah Adelaide Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Susanna
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edge - [Child] of Benjamin Edge & Harriet
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clement Pendry - [Child] of Thomas Pendry & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1851
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Loveridge - [Child] of John Loveridge & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Denman - [Child] of Henry Denman & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bolland - [Child] of Frederick Bolland & Caroline
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Emma Hislop - [Child] of John Hislop & Agnes
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Crawford Crellin - [Child] of William Crellin & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrett Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lees - [Child] of Jonathan Lees & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laurie - [Child] of John Laurie & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson & Betsy
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Susanna
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Campbell McDougal - [Child] of William McDougal & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1859
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Emma
    Born: 26 Oct 1857
    Abode: Temple Buildgs.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vincent Backhouse Settle - [Child] of Robert Settle & Sarah Forwood
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Marsden Bennett - [Child] of Charles Bennett & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Ann Davies
    Born: 11 Jun 1860
    Abode: Canning St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McKie Craig - [Child] of William Christopher Craig & Grace
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Essy Annie Rogers - [Child] of George Frederick Rogers & Mary Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dorothy Bellew - [Child] of James Bellew & Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Snodgrass - [Child] of William Snodgrass & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Caroline Mengedoht - [Child] of John Henry Frederick Hermann Mengedoht & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crossley Maude - [Child] of William Maude & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1856
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Agnes
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter Burman - [Child] of John Burman & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Spence - [Child] of William Howard Spence & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anthony - [Child] of Thomas Anthony & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sandford - [Child] of Robinson Sandford & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillias Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley Hunter - [Child] of Gilbert Hunter & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grace - [Child] of William Grace & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Foyster - [Child] of William Foyster & Isabella
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Makin - [Child] of Allan Makin & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McDougall - [Child] of Malcolm McDougall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Hepburn - [Child] of James Hepburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Olley - [Child] of Henry Olley & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Carty - [Child] of John Carty & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Moore - [Child] of Frederick Moore & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tomkinson - [Child] of William Tomkinson & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Inns - [Child] of Joseph Inns & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stant - [Child] of Thomas Stant & Selina
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Rebecca
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Simpson - [Child] of Reuben Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Routledge Watson - [Child] of Francis Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cain - [Child] of Nelson Douglas Cain & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Quilliam - [Child] of George Quilliam & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lambert - [Child] of Peter Lambert & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Critchley - [Child] of Richard Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Philip Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Fanny
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Beatrice Dovey - [Child] of Edwin Dovey & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baird - [Child] of Samuel Baird & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Adams - [Child] of Samuel Adams & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Samuel Smith Parker & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smiley - [Child] of James Smiley & Amelia
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones Brown - [Child] of Thomas Lewis Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Webb - [Child] of Margaret Webb
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oswald - [Child] of Henry Oswald & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foy - [Child] of Frank Foy & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabb - [Child] of George Crabb & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Cecilia
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hassall - [Child] of Thomas Hassall & Catherine
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 2 Sep 1859
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Charles Gillon Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Jane Shaw - [Child] of Matthew Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Yeoward - [Child] of William Yeoward & Gwen
    Born: 6 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Outram - [Child] of William Outram & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Leatham - [Child] of Richard Leatham & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Foulkes - [Child] of Evan Foulkes & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Lovely - [Child] of Joseph Lovely & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nesbit - [Child] of Robert Nesbit & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Brereton Poynton Evans & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun 1851
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Holden Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jennings - [Child] of Francis Jennings & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Griffin & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hankinson - [Child] of Samuel Hankinson & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Wilson - [Child] of Henry James Wilson & Helen
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Fellows - [Child] of William Fellows & Cecilia
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Henderson - [Child] of Edward Henderson & Hannah
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Watkinson - [Child] of George Watkinson & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Caroline
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitlaw - [Child] of Matthew Whitlaw & Janet
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Quayle - [Child] of Robert Quayle & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hopson - [Child] of William Hopson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Union May - [Child] of George May & Jessie
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Maria
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Amelia Maria
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Robb - [Child] of James Robb & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lane - [Child] of Frederick Lane & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickman - [Child] of William Hickman & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foxcroft - [Child] of George Foxcroft & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Willis - [Child] of William Willis & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander - [Child] of Benjamin Alexander & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heron - [Child] of John Heron & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Emley - [Child] of William Emley & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Linge - [Child] of John Linge & Maria
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moore - [Child] of William Johnson Moore & Priscilla
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Christian
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Harriet
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Black Diamond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Sarah
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Mold St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter Hetherington - [Child] of Robert Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hartley Kemp - [Child] of Robert Elliott Kemp & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Martha
    Born: 2 Jun 1860
    Abode: Moult St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Joseph Blackburn & Maria
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Turnbull Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lourie - [Child] of John Lourie & Charlotte
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hassall - [Child] of Henry Hassall & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Miller - [Child] of Duncan Miller & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rockett - [Child] of Charles Rockett & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: File Grinder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1857
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grogan - [Child] of Joseph Grogan & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Emily Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Birchall - [Child] of Christopher Birchall & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1860
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Birchall - [Child] of Christopher Birchall & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1860
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kendrick Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Long Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Guest - [Child] of George Guest & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Parker - [Child] of Thomas Hulland Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wapshaw - [Child] of William George Wapshaw & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fairrie - [Child] of James Fairrie & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McQuie Green - [Child] of Robert Molyneux Green & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wharton Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Lydia
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henderson - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Annie
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dodd - [Child] of Richard Sutton Dodd & Agnes
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ruscoe - [Child] of Edward Ruscoe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Barnsley, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broughton Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill Gidman - [Child] of Henry Hugh Gidman & Lucy Sabina
    Born: 6 May 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Curtis - [Child] of Richard Curtis & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Cawley Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mayler - [Child] of William Mayler & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Railton - [Child] of George Railton & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Gardiner - [Child] of Thomas Gardiner & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Zinc Worker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Kneen Capstick - [Child] of Edward Capstick & Catherine
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones Guy - [Child] of Robert Guy & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Harris - [Child] of George Frederick Harris & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Evan Watson & Catherine
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gould - [Child] of James Gould & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Curran - [Child] of John Curran & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fraser - [Child] of Robert Fraser & Devina
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Brodie - [Child] of John Brodie & Catherine
    Born: 23 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lander St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Cecilia
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Geller - [Child] of John Gerard Geller & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Dowde - [Child] of Richard Dowde & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Ellen McLeod - [Child] of Angus McLeod & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Farris Lawrence - [Child] of James Lawrence & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Sharp - [Child] of Joseph Jamieson Sharp & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Camden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Cowan Grainger - [Child] of James Grainger & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Weightman - [Child] of Frederick Weightman, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Catherine
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cheshire Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rodenhurst - [Child] of George Rodenhurst & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watmough - [Child] of Henry Watmough & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Emma
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Arthurson - [Child] of William Arthurson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Mitchelson - [Child] of John Mitchelson & Martha
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Goodburn - [Child] of Joseph Goodburn & Frances
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1857
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1859
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Yarwood - [Child] of Charles Yarwood & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Francis - [Child] of Robert Francis & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Shellshear - [Child] of Thomas Shellshear & Ann Catherine
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joicham Bartman - [Child] of Joicham Bartman & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Albion - [Child] of George Albion & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McLoughlin - [Child] of Peter McLoughlin & Christina
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Catherine Charlotte
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Bennion - [Child] of John Bennion & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Brade - [Child] of John Brade & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of Denis Eaton & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Guy - [Child] of Henry Brougham Guy & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hinde - [Child] of James Hinde & Sabina
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Minton - [Child] of James Minton & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: South Castle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Emma
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosamund Mary Drew - [Child] of William Drew & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Saunders - [Child] of Daniel Saunders & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Wainwright - [Child] of Charles Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chesters - [Child] of Robert Chesters & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Skelton - [Child] of William Skelton & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Cawley - [Child] of James Cawley & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Murphy - [Child] of John Charles Murphy & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wahlers - [Child] of George Henry Wahlers & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: St Anne St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Janet
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Rachel
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Judith Eliza
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clewes - [Child] of Joseph Clewes & Eliza
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annette Willan - [Child] of Chichester Saunders Willan & Maria
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Blease Brickell - [Child] of Robert Brickell & Emma
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann McManus - [Child] of Peter McManus & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clements Hosking - [Child] of Robert Hosking & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Price - [Child] of Benjamin Price & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton Shain - [Child] of James Miller Shain & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Christina
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Hill - [Child] of George Henry Hill & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brunt - [Child] of James Brunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hooper - [Child] of James Hooper & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berigan Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Maria
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Drury Laughlin - [Child] of William Laughlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Wentzel - [Child] of William Wentzel & Catherine
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dugdale - [Child] of Roger Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heaps - [Child] of Robert Heaps & Hannah
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nesbit - [Child] of Robert Nesbit & Letitia
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Charlotte Louisa
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Glenton - [Child] of Alfred Glenton & Barbara
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sibley - [Child] of John Sibley & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sibley - [Child] of John Sibley & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fergus Isaac Sibley - [Child] of John Sibley & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John McCready - [Child] of Hugh McCready & Susanna Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Holland - [Child] of Joshua Holland & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Molyneux - [Child] of Francis Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Doubleday - [Child] of Richard Doubleday & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Doubleday - [Child] of Richard Doubleday & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greenacre Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Susanna
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Christian Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Bessy
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of William Horrocks & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Twist - [Child] of Thomas Twist & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1860
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Don - [Child] of William Don & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Priscilla Gadd - [Child] of Richard Gadd & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Weston - [Child] of John Weston & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirk - [Child] of Samuel Kirk & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pickavance - [Child] of George Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Eliza
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Denson - [Child] of Moses Denson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Christina Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Drucilla
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Davidson - [Child] of Christopher Davidson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hayes - [Child] of Allan Hayes & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Derbyshire - [Child] of George Derbyshire & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glaister - [Child] of Richard Glaister & Deborah
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thorpe - [Child] of Charles Thorpe & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Jones - [Child] of Charles Edward Jones & Catherine
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ridimer - [Child] of John Ridimer & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1860
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dowde - [Child] of John Dowde & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farrington - [Child] of Frederick Farrington & Emma
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1852
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Geddis - [Child] of William Geddis & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jones - [Child] of Angel Jones & Emma
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Ann Richardson
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ackers - [Child] of John Ackers & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ackers - [Child] of John Ackers & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Kate Mackrell - [Child] of John Mackrell & Maria
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Winn - [Child] of William Winn & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bedford - [Child] of John Bedford & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: St. Martin St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dixon - [Child] of Anthony Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 18 Aug 1859
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harry McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shadrach Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Packer - [Child] of Richard Packer & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Holroyd - [Child] of Joseph Crossland Holroyd & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Maria Adams - [Child] of John Henry Adams & Priscilla
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Knowlton - [Child] of Daniel Knowlton & Mary Grice
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins Darbyshire - [Child] of John Darbyshire & Barbara
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lemon Clotworthy - [Child] of Hugh Clotworthy & Rosanna
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1860
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies, Gentleman & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Edward Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Quaquo - [Child] of Joseph Quaquo & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gilbert - [Child] of Thomas Gilbert & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Little Brighton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lythgoe Perris - [Child] of William Perris & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Agnes
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Mary Augusta Kidd - [Child] of Lee Kidd & Jane Emily
    Born: 3 Aug 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dulston - [Child] of Edward Dulston & Hannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Melluish Simons - [Child] of Richard Simons & Tabitha
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Fernyhough - [Child] of Henry Fernyhough & Susan
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: China Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Bateman - [Child] of George Bateman & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - [Child] of Richard Rowbottom Worsley, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Waterloo
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Stanton Carrey - [Child] of Thomas Carrey & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lina Caroline Vittoz - [Child] of David Vittoz & Eliza
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Professor of Languages
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brew Oxberry - [Child] of William Ross Oxberry & Fanny Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Maria Howard - [Child] of John Kenyon Howard & Amelia Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Muir - [Child] of James Muir & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnew - [Child] of Samuel Agnew & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Susanna
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Notes: [Surname Bulman crossed out and replaced by Turnbull]
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Draper - [Child] of Jacob Draper & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Harriet
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Siddell - [Child] of John Siddell & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lunt - [Child] of Bryan Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Camplin - [Child] of William Camplin & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Dingle - [Child] of John Dingle & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1860
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Buchanan - [Child] of Samuel Buchanan & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe McKenna - [Child] of Groves McKenna & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Denison - [Child] of Henry Denison & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Abraham Leech - [Child] of George Leech & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dickson Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Cheshire - [Child] of Thomas Cheshire & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of Benjamin Molyneux & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gore St. North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Winney - [Child] of Abraham Winney & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1849
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Lavinia Tunstall - [Child] of John Tunstall & Kate
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crookshanks - [Child] of John Crookshanks & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bright - [Child] of George Bright & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walls - [Child] of Samuel Walls & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Christian
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Titherington - [Child] of Thomas Titherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Colley - [Child] of James Colley & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grayson - [Child] of Samuel Grayson & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gifford - [Child] of Henry Gifford & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jennion - [Child] of Thomas Jennion & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Prudoe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of Michael Hampson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gracey - [Child] of William Gracey & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bebb - [Child] of Richard Bebb & Eleanor
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Martha Frances
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Magull St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Patten - [Child] of Joseph Patten & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Charlotte Blower - [Child] of James Blower & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Riding - [Child] of Henry Riding & Rhoda
    Born: 23 Jul 1860
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Abbott - [Child] of Samuel Abbott & Fanny
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Clementina
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ingman Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson Holme - [Child] of Robert Holme & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Simon - [Child] of Thomas Simon & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1860
    Abode: Leed St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Collin Stalker - [Child] of John Stalker & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hampshire - [Child] of George Hampshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peat - [Child] of Joseph Peat & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hirst St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Robinson Coates - [Child] of Mark Daniel Coates & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1857
    Abode: Haywood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edward Killick Vincent - [Child] of Frank Vincent & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Joshua Kurtz - [Child] of Charles Kurtz & Lucy
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Orrell, Liverpool
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Westland Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Jane Amelia
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred White - [Child] of Thomas White & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Whitfield St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Aitken - [Child] of William Aitken & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lamley Kennedy Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Sulis - [Child] of William Henry Sulis & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Sulis - [Child] of William Henry Sulis & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Hugh Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mackenzie - [Child] of Alexander Mackenzie & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Basnett - [Child] of Joseph Basnett & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Prescott St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet London - [Child] of Edward William London & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Birkenshaw - [Child] of William Birkenshaw & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1860
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Great George St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hampson - [Child] of Charles Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Maria
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Bristow - [Child] of George Bristow & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Martha
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Sarah Caroline
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Shingler - [Child] of William Frederick Shingler & Ann Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fagan - [Child] of James Fagan & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Danson - [Child] of Thomas Danson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Whitfield - [Child] of James Whitfield & Julia
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Comer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Macdonald - [Child] of Robert Macdonald & Martha
    Born: 18 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Alice Purdue - [Child] of Arthur Purdue & Martha
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Every St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Drabwall Peat - [Child] of George Peat & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peat - [Child] of George Peat & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Jemima
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of Frederick Evans & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edwin Henry Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pears - [Child] of Edward Pears & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Richardson - [Child] of Silas Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Studholme - [Child] of Susannah Studholme, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Frances
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joinson Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knight - [Child] of James Knight & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winder Bebington - [Child] of George Bebington & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sophia Tomkinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boothe - [Child] of Samuel Boothe & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Padington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Boothe - [Child] of Samuel Boothe & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1857
    Abode: Padington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Windsor - [Child] of Richard Windsor & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Hannah Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goldsmith - [Child] of Robert Goldsmith & Martha
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Burns - [Child] of Joseph Burns & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1860
    Abode: Tithebarne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Slade - [Child] of George William Slade & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Rawsthorne - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Raust - [Child] of John Raust & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Bridget
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parsonage - [Child] of George Parsonage & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Mount Vernon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Hunte - [Child] of Philip Hereford Hunte & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry Procter - [Child] of Charles Procter & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holding - [Child] of William Holding & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Weight Taker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustavus Richard Loydell - [Child] of Henry Loydell & Georgina
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sheldron - [Child] of Thomas Sheldron & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Brown - [Child] of Robert James Brown & Ann Eliza
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Emma
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Slater - [Child] of Benjamin Slater & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Creighton - [Child] of Thomas Creighton & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wrath - [Child] of Joseph Wrath & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jul 1860
    Abode: Southwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dagnall - [Child] of Thomas Dagnall & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1859
    Abode: Southampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eleanora Steele - [Child] of Thomas Steele & Margretta
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thompson Coward - [Child] of Thompson Coward & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baskett Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Tucker - [Child] of James Tucker & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Foulkes - [Child] of Charles Foulkes & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cunnah - [Child] of Thomas Cunnah & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Howe St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Rogerson St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zenobia Farrer - [Child] of James Farrer & Caroline
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Ashby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Boyce - [Child] of Rodney Boyce & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Birkley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Foster - [Child] of Richard Henry Foster & Matilda Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Tilston - [Child] of William Tilston & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tilston - [Child] of William Tilston & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tilston - [Child] of William Tilston & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanhope Battersby - [Child] of Joseph Battersby & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheeler Coigley - [Child] of Charles Brownsord Coigley & Julia Wheeler
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wills - [Child] of William Francis Wills & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Wheatstone, Middlesex
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Campbell - [Child] of Duncan Campbell & Annie
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry White - [Child] of Roger White & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - [Child] of Archibald Hall & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ellens - [Child] of Thomas Cooper Ellens & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hannah Crighton - [Child] of Richard Henry Crighton & Lydia Hannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Greenway - [Child] of William Greenway & Christina
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Ellis - [Child] of Jane Ellis
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Moorfields
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: Silcock Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Steane - [Child] of William Steane & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Great Orford St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of Neil Lang & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nott - [Child] of John Nott & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Back Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Macpherson - [Child] of Dougal Macpherson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred McAlister - [Child] of John McAlister & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Kneale - [Child] of John Kneale & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nedwill - [Child] of William John Nedwill & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Whitfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Findlow - [Child] of Charles Findlow & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Wescott - [Child] of John Brunswick Wescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allmark - [Child] of William Allmark & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Meldon Neale - [Child] of Robert Neale & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: Greenside, Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1859
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott Tinline - [Child] of George Tinline & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Woolliscroft - [Child] of William Woolliscroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Little Neston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tarbuck - [Child] of Thomas Tarbuck & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray Corlett - [Child] of John Corlett & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Bradford - [Child] of Thomas Bradford & Harriet
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Panting - [Child] of Henry Panting & Caroline
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richard Glendinning - [Child] of Robert Daniels Glendinning & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bushell - [Child] of Nathan Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownlow - [Child] of John Brownlow & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hurrie St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dixon - [Child] of Charles Dixon & Frances
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Rose
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Cathrall - [Child] of William Cathrall & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jul 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hall - [Child] of William John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Redman - [Child] of Robert Redman & Dinah
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joughin Quillish - [Child] of John Quillish & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Truesdale - [Child] of Robert Truesdale & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Betsy
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keziah Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Betsy
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardy Jeffreys - [Child] of Thomas Jeffreys & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Hobson - [Child] of Charles Hobson & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Mansell - [Child] of Alfred Mansell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Anthony Shaw & Catherine Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carey - [Child] of George Carey & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hynes Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart Bennett - [Child] of Andrew Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barwise - [Child] of Joseph Barwise & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Causer - [Child] of Robert Causer & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1857
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1860
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Berrington - [Child] of Alfred Berrington & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walker Cowell - [Child] of Joseph Cowell & Martha
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Ingles Royan - [Child] of William Royan & Jessie
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adshead - [Child] of George Adshead & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Shimmin - [Child] of Charles Shimmin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Small - [Child] of Daniel Small & Maria
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Tindal St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reeves Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Caroline
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry House - [Child] of John Henry House & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hartley Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dixon - [Child] of David Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Gibson Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Frances
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Maria
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pettener - [Child] of Frederick Pettener & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bell Waddilove - [Child] of Richard Waddilove & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mahon - [Child] of Thomas Mahon & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Hewison - [Child] of William Hewison & Augusta
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Gibbon - [Child] of John Gibbon & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Foden - [Child] of Martha Foden
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Congleton, Cheshire
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bathgate - [Child] of Thomas Bathgate & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roddie - [Child] of John Roddie & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Catherine
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Irvine - [Child] of Hugh Irvine & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowling - [Child] of James Bowling & Esther
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McNair - [Child] of Archibald McNair & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Radford - [Child] of Joseph Radford & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1853
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Radford - [Child] of Joseph Radford & Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1854
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Radford - [Child] of Joseph Radford & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jan 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Radford - [Child] of Joseph Radford & Eliza
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bailey - [Child] of Hugh Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1860
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Calvery - [Child] of William Calvery & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Isabella
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Henrietta
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Sawneypope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Valler - [Child] of John Joseph Valler & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Malley - [Child] of Edward Malley & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Maguire - [Child] of James Maguire & Esther
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Neill - [Child] of Joseph Tilson Neill & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Creer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Beatrice Boden - [Child] of Charles Boden & Louisa
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ingram - [Child] of Thomas Blaylock Ingram & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howard - [Child] of Christopher Napoleon Howard & Martha
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Surrey St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Seymour Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Robinson - [Child] of James Henry Robinson & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Fishing Tackle Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Cummins Brown - [Child] of Rosanna Brown
    Born: 11 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blain - [Child] of John Blain & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simm - [Child] of Richard Simm & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Roberts Johnston - [Child] of Alexander Johnston & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ryecroft Moore - [Child] of Patrick Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Florence Barton Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Mary Lumbley
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Powell - [Child] of Henry Powell & Amelia
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eleanor Gick - [Child] of James Gick & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Michael Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Washington Eccles - [Child] of John Mackereth Eccles & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Insurance Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Aaron Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Frances
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Langton Milne - [Child] of George Milne & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lancelot Davies - [Child] of John Henry Davies & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corless - [Child] of Francis Corless & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Clayworth - [Child] of John Thomas Clayworth & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Boyd - [Child] of Samuel Boyd & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Davison - [Child] of William Davison & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Kimberlen - [Child] of Charles Kimberlen & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emanuel Lewis Lyons - [Child] of Emanuel Lyons & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Lydia
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Stoddart - [Child] of John Stoddart & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Superintendent of Dock Works
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Arthur Stoddart - [Child] of John Stoddart & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Superintendent of Dock Works
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pepper - [Child] of Stephen Pepper & Betsy
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Whithread - [Child] of Edward Whithread & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Shivers - [Child] of John Shivers & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - [Child] of Michael Charnock & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Sill - [Child] of Thomas Sill & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pollard Hird - [Child] of John Hird & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke John Burney - [Child] of Henry James Burney & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hickey - [Child] of Moses Hickey & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Sinclair - [Child] of Malcolm Sinclair & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carmichael Ferguson - [Child] of Colin Ferguson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Janet
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patience Platt - [Child] of Edward Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Meadows St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Oriel St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNeill - [Child] of Robert McNeill & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fursland - [Child] of John Fursland & Florence
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Baxter Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr 1858
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bradford - [Child] of Benjamin Bradford & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Rowles - [Child] of Charles Samuel Rowles & Sophia
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wiggins Evans - [Child] of John Barton Evans & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jul 1860
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Bridget
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Josephine Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Born: 30 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Rowley - [Child] of John Rowley & Rachel
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Pringle - [Child] of James Pringle & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Edward Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Lucy Emily
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Franceys St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Burlington - [Child] of Thomas Burlington & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Newcastle upon Tyne
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Greenwood - [Child] of Walter Antrobus Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Shortland - [Child] of Richard William Shortland & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Frances Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ledder - [Child] of John Ledder & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of Walter Antrobus Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1857
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh Sleigh - [Child] of Hugh Sleigh & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Black - [Child] of John Black & Susanna
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Broughton Flaskett - [Child] of Daniel Flaskett & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slack - [Child] of William Slack & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hind Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Hind Mercer & Prudence
    Born: 18 Dec 1856
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Hind Mercer & Prudence
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Murphy & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Deane - [Child] of Joseph Deane & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wagstaff - [Child] of Richard Wagstaff & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charnock - [Child] of Henry Charnock & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hudart - [Child] of Joseph Hudart & Pauline
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Caroline
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bowie - [Child] of Alexander Bowie & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Carruthers - [Child] of Robert Carruthers & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Lydia
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of Johnston Graham & Isabella
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Caroline
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jackson Costigan - [Child] of Charles Costigan & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Silas Creamore - [Child] of Silas Creamore & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Whitemill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Foley - [Child] of Allan Foley & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kelly - [Child] of Christopher Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Maria
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Gould - [Child] of Henry Gould & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Archer - [Child] of George Archer & Emma
    Born: 16 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Macintosh McKenzie - [Child] of Roderick McKenzie & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Witherington McCall - [Child] of William Hamilton McCall & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Jul 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Bewsher - [Child] of Thomas Bewsher & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Baker - [Child] of Frederick Baker & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Albert Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Elizabeth Ann Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of Richard Patterson & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoole - [Child] of Samuel Hoole & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1860
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Janson - [Child] of William Janson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Theodore Horrocks - [Child] of Isaac Horrocks & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buckels - [Child] of John Buckels & Lucy
    Born: 20 Apr 1858
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McGowan Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Antrobus - [Child] of Henry Antrobus & Fanny
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Eliza
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Robinson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tetlow - [Child] of Thomas Tetlow & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Ellinthorpe - [Child] of Peter Ellinthorpe & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Leiper - [Child] of Andrew Leiper & Louisa
    Born: 16 Aug 1860
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Wighthurst - [Child] of Samuel Wighthurst & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1851
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wheeldon - [Child] of Richard Wheeldon & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bowden - [Child] of Thomas Bowden & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowes - [Child] of Thomas Bowes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda McClellan - [Child] of William McClellan & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hawarth - [Child] of William Hawarth & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McMurray - [Child] of Charles McMurray & Jessie
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Allen - [Child] of David Allen & Christiana
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harvey - [Child] of Thomas Harvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary Catherine
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Harriet
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Selina
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cuthbert Joplin - [Child] of Henry Joplin & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abel Moore - [Child] of Abel Moore & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Esther
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Millington - [Child] of James Millington & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horace Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher William Simpson - [Child] of Christopher Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Wheatley - [Child] of Henry Wheatley & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Edwards - [Child] of James William Edwards & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Higgs - [Child] of Charles Higgs & Charlotte Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Blair Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Manes - [Child] of Robert Manes & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: South Castle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Graham - [Child] of Lawrence Graham & Susanna
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Redford - [Child] of Thomas Redford & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Kirkpatrick - [Child] of John Kirkpatrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tunstall - [Child] of Aaron Tunstall & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Seddon Redfern & Christina
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Read - [Child] of William Read & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Annie Beatty - [Child] of William Beatty & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Nathan Blackhurst Tarleton - [Child] of Richard Tarleton & Alice Blackhurst
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Catherine Dykstra - [Child] of Jacob Dykstra & Malinda
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - [Child] of Henry Owens & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rea - [Child] of William Rea & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haager - [Child] of George Haager & Sophia
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Frances Hastings - [Child] of William Hairby Hastings & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Josiah Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Weights - [Child] of James Weights & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Sawbridge - [Child] of Mary Ann Sawbridge
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Huyton
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowden - [Child] of Robert Bowden & Sophia
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Peterson - [Child] of John William Peterson & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davison - [Child] of Thomas Davison & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rougier - [Child] of John William Rougier & Louisa May
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Factor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Emma
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Calf - [Child] of Francis Trannack Calf & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Smith - [Child] of William Crowe Smith & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cheshire - [Child] of Edward Cheshire & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carey - [Child] of George Carey & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Peake - [Child] of Robert Peake & Bridget
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of Arthur Gordon & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Tipton - [Child] of Edward Tipton & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Priscilla
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of Philip Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Sawneypope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Attwood Heathcock - [Child] of William Heathcock & Ann Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley George Goulding - [Child] of Edward Davies Goulding & Dora
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Manager for the L'Pool Steam Tug Company
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - [Child] of John Slack Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Braithwaite - [Child] of George Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1858
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Braithwaite - [Child] of George Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sampson - [Child] of Hugh Sampson & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Caroline
    Born: 4 Feb 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Caroline
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Brokers Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grace Trafford - [Child] of Roger Craven Trafford & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Telfer - [Child] of James Telfer & Catherine
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Louisa Dudley - [Child] of Walter Dudley & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund Ordish - [Child] of James Ordish & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mattheson - [Child] of George Mattheson & Eliza Susan
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mee Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Janet
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Murray - [Child] of Henry Murray & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1860
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1860
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Esther
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Crebbin - [Child] of William Crebbin & Esther
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Youd - [Child] of Thomas Youd & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Walker - [Child] of Jabez Walker & Emma
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bodell - [Child] of Robert Bodell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Johnston - [Child] of Andrew Johnston & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Johnston - [Child] of George Johnston & Hannah
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Emma Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of Edward Gregson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mitchell - [Child] of Charles Mitchell & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nelson - [Child] of Hugh Nelson & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Ormandy - [Child] of Thomas Ormandy & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1860
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Parr - [Child] of Robert George Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Orme Lycett - [Child] of Thomas Orme Lycett & Julia Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Alderson - [Child] of John Alderson & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Blackwell Jones - [Child] of Absalom Blackwell Jones & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Wharton - [Child] of James Wharton & Eliza
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McKenna - [Child] of John McKenna & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Wilde - [Child] of John Wilde & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Emily Curtis - [Child] of John William Curtis & Louisa Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Mallinson Pennington & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Hannah Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Meers - [Child] of Thomas Meers & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cosgrove - [Child] of Thomas Cosgrove & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Couch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morgan - [Child] of Henry Morgan & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Watson Room - [Child] of Robert Room & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Billiard Room Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denson Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Sutton - [Child] of Frederick Sutton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Dorothy
    Born: 14 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Robert David Smith & Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Coleman - [Child] of James Coleman & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Orbeck - [Child] of Frederick Orbeck & Hannah Maria
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Patrickson - [Child] of Jane Patrickson
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Stephenson - [Child] of Henry Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Elizabeth Roberts
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1857
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hoskinson - [Child] of Josiah Hoskinson & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dilworth - [Child] of William Dilworth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beattie - [Child] of James Beattie & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allsopp - [Child] of George Allsopp & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Unwin - [Child] of George Unwin & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Askew - [Child] of Peter Askew & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gregg - [Child] of John Gregg & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frank Kenrick - [Child] of Francis Kenrick & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: Sweeting St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Sterne - [Child] of James Sterne & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jessie Hamnett - [Child] of James Hamnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1860
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Spencer - [Child] of John Arthur Spencer & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sampson Jones - [Child] of Robert Mather Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Ann Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Caroline
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Josiah Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Powell Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clamp - [Child] of Richard Clamp & Catherine
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Trunk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Salter - [Child] of Edward Salter & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1858
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Beatrice Edith Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Craig - [Child] of Hugh Craig & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fitzsimons - [Child] of William John Fitzsimons & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Black - [Child] of David Black & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Every - [Child] of William Every & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Blackey - [Child] of Thomas Blackey & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Myerscough - [Child] of Luke Myerscough & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cort Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Cape - [Child] of James Cape & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of Samuel Porter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Emma
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Perry - [Child] of Pierce Perry & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nowell Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 30 Aug 1860
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Denton - [Child] of James Denton & Janet
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lucy Ann Denton - [Child] of James Denton & Janet
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Angus - [Child] of William Angus & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Relly - [Child] of Robert Relly & Sarah
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Helena Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Lydia
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Dutch - [Child] of John Dutch & Agnes
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Tile Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of Mary Catherine Hughes
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Lucy
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew John Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cheshire - [Child] of William Woodward Cheshire & Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Amelia
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alexander Cearns - [Child] of Richard Alexander Cearns & Annie
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McKay - [Child] of Donald McKay & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ignatius Paternoster - [Child] of Samuel Paternoster & Eliza
    Born: 30 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cuming Cobley - [Child] of John Brinham Cobley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Iron Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Leech - [Child] of Robert Leech & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allford - [Child] of John Allford & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leicester - [Child] of James Leicester & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rothwell Leicester - [Child] of James Leicester & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1857
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tunna - [Child] of Joseph Tunna & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Salts McCartney - [Child] of Mark McCartney & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1860
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Bridget
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tootle - [Child] of William Tootle & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bowness - [Child] of Jonathan Bowness & Emma
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bolland - [Child] of Roger Bolland & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davison - [Child] of William Davison & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of John Winn Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pritchard - [Child] of John Winn Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Maria
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Maria
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simeon Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bethell - [Child] of James Bethell & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Myra
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - [Child] of Samuel Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Astle - [Child] of Charles Astle & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of Francis Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Wilbraham - [Child] of Joseph Wilbraham & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Janet Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Isabella
    Born: 16 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gerrard Baird - [Child] of Thomas Baird & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Houldin - [Child] of Henry Houldin & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Eliza Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna McCune - [Child] of James McCune & Susanna
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Augustus Ward - [Child] of Mary Ward
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Arley St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of Edward Lyon & Christiana
    Born: 20 Sep 1859
    Abode: Scarlet St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers & Theresa
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Brownlees - [Child] of John Brownlees & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maude Jeffryes Fleming - [Child] of Thomas Fleming & Harriet
    Born: 25 Aug 1859
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Owens - [Child] of Daniel Owens & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Raw Warriner - [Child] of Edward Warriner & Catherine
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grace Sproat - [Child] of Robert Sproat & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fraser - [Child] of William Robert Fraser & Martha
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emma Brown - [Child] of Henry Hime Brown & Martha Grace
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Waygood - [Child] of James Henry Thomas Waygood & Emma
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Clock Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Postlethwaite - [Child] of Daye Postlethwaite & Mary Ann Connell
    Born: 7 Jul 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hercules Brown Garrett - [Child] of Joseph Hercules Garrett & Harriet Beatrice
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Burns Scragg - [Child] of Richard Scragg & Christiana
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bertha Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of Samuel Garner & Susan
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grocott Cochrane - [Child] of George Cochrane & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1860
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Adelaide
    Born: 20 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Sidney Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Betsy
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Stewart Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Woodhead - [Child] of Joseph Woodhead & Emma
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Anatomical Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Railway Station Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Catherine
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Catherine
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Penrith St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Marks - [Child] of Henry Marks & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Betsy
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1854
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Baxendale - [Child] of Thomas Baxendale & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewthwaite - [Child] of Robert Lewthwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Derham - [Child] of James Derham & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moores - [Child] of Thomas Moores & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Coberg St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Clubb - [Child] of Henry Clubb & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of Benjamin Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Eliza
    Born: 2 Sep 1860
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Wood Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellershaw - [Child] of Josiah Ellershaw & Susanna
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1860
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Rupp - [Child] of William Rupp & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owen Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Fanny
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1860
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Palin Grainger - [Child] of Joseph Palin Grainger & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Islington Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta McBride - [Child] of Henry McBride & Esther
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Balmouth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Brown - [Child] of Edwin Brown & Susanna
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Rive - [Child] of John Rive & Ann Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bleasdale - [Child] of Christopher Bleasdale & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lambert Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Jessie
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Emma
    Born: 20 Sep 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Eliza
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gibson Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Eliza
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of Philip Clegg & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah Matilda
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Kinley - [Child] of John Kinley & Esther
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clarke - [Child] of James Alexander Clarke & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halewood Cochrane - [Child] of William Cochrane & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Cubbin - [Child] of Thomas Cubbin & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Birkbeck Rumley - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Rumley
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Waites - [Child] of William Waites & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain Curphey - [Child] of Edward Curphey & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Qualters - [Child] of Elias Qualters & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Janet
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanwell - [Child] of Joseph Hanwell & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Susanna Oliver - [Child] of James Oliver & Susanna
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sudlow - [Child] of Jane Sudlow
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of John Taylor Smith & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dunn - [Child] of George Dunn & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Benjamin Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Vey - [Child] of George Vey & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wright - [Child] of Alexander Wright & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robert Bell - [Child] of Charles Alexander Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ruth Berry - [Child] of Daniel Berry & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Hodge - [Child] of William Hodge & Christina
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stuart Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyrrell - [Child] of John Tyrrell & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shannon - [Child] of Thomas Shannon & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Swain Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Esther
    Born: 27 May 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lund Langstreth - [Child] of John Langstreth & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Waddington Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Abraham Evans & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Rothwell Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Florence Hall - [Child] of John Horatio Hall & Elizabeth Wilson
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies Wildman - [Child] of Edward Wildman & Frances
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Martha
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Boyle - [Child] of Robert Boyle & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maguire - [Child] of James Maguire & Caroline
    Born: 31 Jul 1860
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Willoughby Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Harriet
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Martha
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Brewer - [Child] of Joseph Brewer & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alice Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edward Coventry - [Child] of Lawrence Coventry & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Keeling - [Child] of Thomas Keeling & Margaret Bispham
    Born: 8 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ritchie Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oswald Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Munro - [Child] of Samuel Munro & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Caulfield - [Child] of James Caulfield & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Annie Moys - [Child] of Herbert Moys & Hannah Maria
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of George Francis Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Page Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beavan - [Child] of Henry Beavan & Catherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Joseph Westwood - [Child] of Jacob Westwood & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kiggins - [Child] of John Kiggins & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bickerstaff St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tarbock - [Child] of James Tarbock & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1860
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Tudsberry Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Harriet
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Adolphus Geflowski - [Child] of Edward Geflowski & Adele
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Burk - [Child] of Stephen Burk & Emma
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hector John McDougall - [Child] of Lachlan McDougall & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Goldsworthy - [Child] of Thomas Goldsworthy & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Marwood Davenport - [Child] of John Herman Dickson Davenport & Lavinia
    Born: 4 Sep 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteley - [Child] of Peter Whiteley & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Goods Inspector on Railway
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sarah Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Jun 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Alfred Inglis - [Child] of David Alexander Inglis & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stuart Pinnington Hallows - [Child] of Frederic James Hallows & Emma Pinnington
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Middleton - [Child] of George Middleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burrell - [Child] of James Burrell & Christina
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDougall Burrell - [Child] of James Burrell & Christina
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1860
    Abode: Puddington, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of Richard Hart Russell & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allen - [Child] of Benjamin Allen & Betsy
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crooks Dow - [Child] of John Dow & Catherine
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maretta Mary Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Martha
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cloy - [Child] of John Cloy & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Guy - [Child] of Francis Guy & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boyd Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob John Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Christiana
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sabina Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Christiana
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Laycock - [Child] of John Laycock & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Dawkin - [Child] of Margaret Dawkin
    Born: 18 Jun 1860
    Abode: William St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Matthewson - [Child] of Alexander Matthewson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowland Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Chew - [Child] of Lyndhurst Chew & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bellamy - [Child] of William Bellamy & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Lucy
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brew Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Hackett - [Child] of Andrew Hackett & Esther
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Crockett - [Child] of Henry Crockett & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hannah Fearon - [Child] of Joseph Fearon & Anna Maria
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Rosanna
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1851
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seymour Hart - [Child] of Thomas Seymour Hart & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1858
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1860
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh William Weaver - [Child] of Joseph Weaver & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1860
    Abode: Prudhoe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brewer - [Child] of Joseph Brewer & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Emma Schultz Clayton - [Child] of George Samuel Clayton & Catherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: Mildred St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ledgerwood Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Carr - [Child] of Margaret Carr
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Talent - [Child] of Thomas Talent & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walton Unwin - [Child] of Charles Unwin & Sophia
    Born: 19 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ellen Nash - [Child] of Thomas Nash & Esther
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Jewel Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Catherine
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Emma
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Winifred
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: St. Martin's St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Creery - [Child] of Leonard Creery & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Martha
    Born: 22 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ashcroft - [Child] of David Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pielow - [Child] of Samuel Pielow & Frances
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1852
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Minshull - [Child] of Samuel Minshull & Eliza
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Blundell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Caulfield - [Child] of James Caulfield & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1852
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1860
    Abode: Evans St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane McMillen - [Child] of William McMillen & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1860
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davidson - [Child] of David Davidson & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Cochrane - [Child] of Edward Cochrane & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Annie Campion - [Child] of Charles Campion & Emily
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edmondson - [Child] of Joseph Edmondson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Sophia Vicars - [Child] of James Vicars, Gentleman & Marion
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Susanna
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Martin Gourley - [Child] of George Gourley & Amelia Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1855
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Rhoda
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gelling - [Child] of James Gelling & Eliza
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Segar - [Child] of Robert Segar & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huston - [Child] of William Huston & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kelly - [Child] of Robert Lewis Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crowe - [Child] of Joseph Crowe & Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Brown Hendry - [Child] of James Hendry & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Heath - [Child] of John Heath & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Garibaldi Benedict - [Child] of Elias Henry George Benedict & Isabella
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Janet
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Edward Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1857
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Douglas McGhie - [Child] of Douglas McGhie & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Prownell - [Child] of John Prownell & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mulvey - [Child] of Joseph Mulvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ablett - [Child] of Edward Ablett & Maria
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Makinson - [Child] of Nicholas Makinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Blackrod, Lancashire
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Schofield - [Child] of Major Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Breeze - [Child] of Henry Breeze & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cochrane - [Child] of George Cochrane & Catherine
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Turkington - [Child] of Samuel Turkington & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calderwood - [Child] of John Calderwood & Susanna
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Sykes - [Child] of William Sykes & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1860
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowrie - [Child] of William Lowrie & Frances
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Eliza
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Stevens - [Child] of Thomas Stevens & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hosker - [Child] of William Hosker & Rose
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Shadrach Davies & Emma
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dand - [Child] of John Dand & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1860
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Parsons - [Child] of Henry Parsons & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Firria - [Child] of John Firria & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jonas Rezey - [Child] of George Rezey & Eliza
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Emma
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vaughan - [Child] of Henry Vaughan & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Stilley - [Child] of John Stilley & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Colburn - [Child] of Robert Colburn & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hibbins - [Child] of William Hibbins & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bamford Beggs - [Child] of David Beggs & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott Greenep - [Child] of Benjamin Greenep & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Alexander Muir - [Child] of Alexander Muir & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Sophia
    Born: 19 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hollins Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - [Child] of Richard Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gildartls Gardens
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Asbridge - [Child] of William Asbridge & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Emma Wilson - [Child] of Moses Wilson & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mahon - [Child] of Henry Mahon & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hasley - [Child] of William Hasley & Eliza
    Born: 17 Sep 1860
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Frances
    Born: 29 Aug 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Citrine - [Child] of Francis Thomas Citrine & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McLean - [Child] of James McLean & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Jupe - [Child] of Charles Jupe & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pender - [Child] of James Pender & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Summerville - [Child] of William Summerville & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Agnes
    Born: 22 Sep 1860
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - [Child] of Martha Hayes
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bowen - [Child] of Thomas David Bowen & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Duncanson - [Child] of Frederick Duncanson & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tudor Rogers - [Child] of John Tudor Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1850
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Martha Dodd
    Born: 30 Sep 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Finlay - [Child] of James Finlay & Isabella
    Born: 17 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stoddart - [Child] of Robert Stoddart & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Thomas - [Child] of Ormond Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Littlar - [Child] of Thomas Littlar & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Susan
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - [Child] of Richard Salisbury & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of Charles Russell & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Langley - [Child] of John Jones Langley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St. South
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Wilkins - [Child] of Joseph Wilkins & Martha Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ralph Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Ayres - [Child] of Charles Ayres & Caroline
    Born: 29 Aug 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Annette Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker Perris - [Child] of William Walker Perris & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wine Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wine Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Lois
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Matilda Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Webberley - [Child] of John Webberley & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Loraine - [Child] of John Loraine & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Farrington - [Child] of Robert Farrington & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwards - [Child] of Ebenezer Edwards & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood Otty - [Child] of William Otty & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1860
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davidson - [Child] of Amerson Davidson & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davidson - [Child] of Amerson Davidson & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smart Instrell - [Child] of Henry Instrell & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Horatio Loftus - [Child] of Robert Loftus & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of George Green & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Braid - [Child] of Edward Braid & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Cotter - [Child] of Charles Cotter & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1860
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Martin - [Child] of Hugh Martin & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Connor - [Child] of Charles Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Neville - [Child] of William Neville & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis King - [Child] of William King & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Flora
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Picker - [Child] of John Picker & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Tindal St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bower - [Child] of Alexander Bower & May
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bryan Cumpstey - [Child] of Bryan Cumpstey & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1860
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bogue - [Child] of Robert Bogue & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1860
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Massey - [Child] of George Massey & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: No. 1907 'Mercer' should be 'Massey' altered according to 52 Geo: III cap. 146
           7 June 1871 by me W. R. Duncan, Curate.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Bickford - [Child] of John Bickford & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Jarvis - [Child] of John Jarvis & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1856
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horace John Van Gruisen - [Child] of Nicholas Lawrence Van Gruisen & Ann Clegg
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Catherine Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: St. James' Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Clampitt - [Child] of John Clampitt & Matilda
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marley Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Broomhall - [Child] of Edward Broomhall & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Acton - [Child] of John Acton & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lucy Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Caroline
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Woollam - [Child] of Job Woollam & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leatherbarrow - [Child] of George Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wells - [Child] of Joshua Wells & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Godfrey - [Child] of John Thomas Godfrey & Theresa
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Andrew Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Johnson - [Child] of Alexander Johnson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kaye - [Child] of Saul Kaye & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roderick - [Child] of George Roderick & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Noble - [Child] of Matthew Noble & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth France - [Child] of Richard France & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1860
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gorstage - [Child] of John Gorstage & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Emma Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Emma
    Born: 29 Sep 1860
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barber - [Child] of Robert Barber & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Brett - [Child] of John Brett & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1860
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bristock Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Matilda
    Born: 6 Mar 1850
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Homersham - [Child] of Edward Homersham & Thamar
    Born: 29 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert George Madden - [Child] of Matthew George Madden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Agnes
    Born: 19 Jul 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 17 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Telford - [Child] of John Telford & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baylis - [Child] of Alfred Baylis & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Samples - [Child] of Bryan Samples & Maria
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gibson Hannah - [Child] of Peter Hannah & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1860
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith Patterson - [Child] of Edward Patterson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Emma
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1860
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Robert Aaron - [Child] of Robert Aaron & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Aaron - [Child] of Robert Aaron & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1857
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crutch - [Child] of John Crutch & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McLoughlan - [Child] of Daniel McLoughlan & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1860
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Robert England - [Child] of Walter England & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hulse - [Child] of John Hulse & Frances
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Martha
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Meyers - [Child] of Thomas Meyers & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1860
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Ingram - [Child] of Mark Ingram & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hannah - [Child] of Richard Hannah & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oliver Steel - [Child] of Robert Oliver Steel & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nicol - [Child] of George Nicol & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1856
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Noble Kelly - [Child] of Terence Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tarlton Hassall - [Child] of Edward Hassall & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hussey Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Eleanor
    Born: 7 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hind - [Child] of Thomas Hind & Isabella
    Born: 15 Aug 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Mary Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cole - [Child] of Frederick Cole & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1860
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Cottrell - [Child] of John Cottrell & Emma
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 30 Sep 1860
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coates - [Child] of Betty Coates
    Born: 4 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1860
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fortune - [Child] of John Fortune & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Only - [Child] of John Only & Ellen Eliza
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander George Thistleton - [Child] of Charles Thistleton & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Cralen - [Child] of Caesar Cralen & Betsy
    Born: 2 Oct 1860
    Abode: Taliesen St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lear - [Child] of William Lear & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honor McManus - [Child] of Patrick McManus & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Collingwood Cooper & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Henry Robert Oehlhaffen - [Child] of Gustavus Oehlhaffen & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Professor of Languages
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1851
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Minshull - [Child] of Samuel Minshull & Eliza
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stamp - [Child] of Thomas Stamp & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Gurnell - [Child] of Joseph Gurnell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1860
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Sarah Jane Porter
    Born: 19 Aug 1860
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McMeneny - [Child] of John McMeneny & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evangeline Noble - [Child] of Henry Noble & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1860
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ramsden Shaw - [Child] of James Edward Shaw & Amelia Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1860
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Petty - [Child] of Robert Petty & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Aug 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Daulby - [Child] of Thomas Daulby & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1860
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kier - [Child] of Thomas Kier & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McIntyre - [Child] of Hugh McIntyre & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hoskinson - [Child] of Henry Hoskinson & Amelia
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Gemmell - [Child] of William Gemmell & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1860
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1860
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tierney - [Child] of Robert Tierney & Susanna
    Born: 4 Oct 1860
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Caldwell - [Child] of George Caldwell & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1858
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1860
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hiam - [Child] of James Hiam & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1860
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Simpson - [Child] of Andrew Simpson & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew John Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Broughton - [Child] of Richard Broughton & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Matilda
    Born: 7 Oct 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prichard Sheraton - [Child] of Harry Sheraton & Rebecca Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1860
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shephard - [Child] of Solomon Shephard & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Douglas Darling - [Child] of Jacob Darling & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Large - [Child] of John Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Castle Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Oil Cloth Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Moorby - [Child] of Leonard Moorby & Agnes
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Frances
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennie Strachan Bellamy - [Child] of George David Bellamy & Caroline Clarke
    Born: 28 Sep 1860
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Henry George Vernon
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Eliza Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomlinson Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adolphus Frederick Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Susanna
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Esther Sowrey - [Child] of Robert Sowrey & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harper Dickinson Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Martha
    Born: 17 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Josephine Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Seed - [Child] of William James Seed & Catherine
    Born: 11 Aug 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Brooks Wilson - [Child] of Mary Wilson
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Chadwick - [Child] of Catherine Chadwick
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ratsay - [Child] of William Ratsay & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1860
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dilworth - [Child] of Henry Dilworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1860
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of John Young & Christina
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Major St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parkin - [Child] of George Parkin & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woodhall - [Child] of William Woodhall & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1860
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jane Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Berrington - [Child] of Charles Berrington & Amelia
    Born: 21 Aug 1860
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Susan
    Born: 30 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Jago - [Child] of George Jago & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1860
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Parkin - [Child] of Philip Parkin & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Campion - [Child] of Christopher Campion & Betsy
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Battarbee - [Child] of George Battarbee & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tisdale - [Child] of Jeremiah Tisdale & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Sep 1860
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archibald Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLellan Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Eliza
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Cork Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hetherington Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Agnes
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Prescot Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Rutter - [Child] of Charles Rutter & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McCormack - [Child] of Robert McCormack & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Standish Thomas - [Child] of William Standish Thomas & Emma
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Whitworth Walker - [Child] of Roger John Walker & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rannie Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davidson Sowerby - [Child] of Thomas Sowerby & Deborah
    Born: 29 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 9 Sep 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodora Alice Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Emma
    Born: 28 Jul 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Draper - [Child] of Philip Draper & Deborah
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennion - [Child] of William Bennion & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Tynen - [Child] of John Tynen & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Yearsley Blakey - [Child] of John Yearsley Blakey & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards - [Child] of Humphrey Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Fazackerley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Francis Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Baxter - [Child] of James Baxter & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Sep 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tipping - [Child] of John Tipping & Catherine
    Born: 30 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Augusta Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1860
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alberson Caulfield - [Child] of John Caulfield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henrietta Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth Henrietta
    Born: 2 Sep 1860
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Delivery Foreman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Ruth Scott
    Born: 12 Oct 1860
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benson - [Child] of Robert Benson & Martha
    Born: 11 Oct 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jessie McDougall - [Child] of Alexander McDougall & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1860
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Emma
    Born: 12 Oct 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Harriet
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - [Child] of Joseph William Ball & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sophia Jackman - [Child] of George Frederick Jackman & Catherine
    Born: 5 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Laverty - [Child] of John Laverty & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Honeyman - [Child] of John Honeyman & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Priscilla
    Born: 14 Aug 1860
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edwin Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Letitia
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of Thomas Hutchinson & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Royden - [Child] of George Royden & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1860
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Rachel
    Born: 17 Oct 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Morgan - [Child] of Owen Morgan & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Watkinson - [Child] of Edward Watkinson & Caroline
    Born: 13 Jul 1860
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eastham - [Child] of James Eastham & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Salter Moore - [Child] of Mary Moore
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Frances Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: Handley St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Martha
    Born: 1 Nov 1850
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Martha
    Born: 24 Mar 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Purser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Read - [Child] of John Read & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of John Read & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McConnell - [Child] of Thomas McConnell & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1860
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smallwood Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Robert McLennan - [Child] of Roderick McLennan & Fanny
    Born: 20 Jul 1860
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Miriam Yeo - [Child] of John Yeo & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Miriam
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Stevenson - [Child] of John Walter Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Turton - [Child] of Mary Turton
    Born: 17 Oct 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Amelia Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Martha
    Born: 16 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Adelaide Collins - [Child] of William Frederick Collins & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sumpter - [Child] of James Sumpter & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1860
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Henrietta
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fendle - [Child] of John Fendle & Frances
    Born: 18 Sep 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Collingwood Greenwood - [Child] of Joshua Thomas Greenwood & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Fairclough St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Betsy
    Born: 1 Sep 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1860
    Abode: Gore St. North
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Medcalfe - [Child] of Henry Medcalfe & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Robert Gow - [Child] of Francis Gow & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Eliza
    Born: 8 Oct 1860
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crane Bassford - [Child] of Edward Bassford & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1856
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bassford Skelly - [Child] of John Skelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew McGregor - [Child] of Andrew McGregor & Rose
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1860
    Abode: Hyde St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grace Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Martha
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Meaker - [Child] of James Meaker & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1860
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bulfield Beattie - [Child] of Richard Beattie & Eliza
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Grace Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dumbreck - [Child] of John Dumbreck & Eliza Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Paling - [Child] of Robert Paling & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1860
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Newport - [Child] of Charles Frederick Newport & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1860
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Merchant - [Child] of William Merchant & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walter Lamble - [Child] of John Walter Lamble & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1860
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1861, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of Fearon Jenkinson & Eliza
   &n