click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1859 - 1860
Baptisms for 1860

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1859

Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean Herring - [Child] of William Herring & Lucy Morris
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Binnie - [Child] of Robert Binnie & Jessie
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coffey - [Child] of John Coffey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Younghusband - [Child] of James Younghusband & Leonora Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Legh - [Child] of John Legh & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Matthew Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kersley Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Jessie
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Catherine
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dynan - [Child] of Charles Dynan & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webster - [Child] of Newby John Webster & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edmund Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Lilly
    Born: 18 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ramsay - [Child] of Richard Ramsay & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Martha Bond - [Child] of Nathan Bond & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1859
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Weaver Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Treharn Hewitson - [Child] of Towers Park Hewitson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carr Millar - [Child] of Charles Millar & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eli James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Edward Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes Morris - [Child] of George Francis Morris & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Maria
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Emma
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Christopher Holland & Catherina
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Brokers Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coats - [Child] of George Coats & Henrietta Agnes
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lighton - [Child] of James Lighton & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinrade - [Child] of John Joseph Kinrade & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harling - [Child] of Mark Harling & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Irving - [Child] of William Irving & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylorson - [Child] of Edward Taylorson & Emma
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Coopers Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bain - [Child] of William Bain & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthias Nugent - [Child] of Charles Nugent & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Frances
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Price - [Child] of William Price & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Louisa
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Eagles - [Child] of Thomas Eagles & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Frances
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Finlay Ferguson - [Child] of Robert Ferguson & Maria
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tennant - [Child] of David Tennant & Catherine
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Isabella
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pot House Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bates - [Child] of Moses Bates & Eliza Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCaig Douglas - [Child] of Robert Douglas & Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Norris - [Child] of Samuel Norris & Eliza
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Emily Johnson McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Esther
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Cookson - [Child] of Joshua Cookson & Christiana
    Born: 27 Aug 1859
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Allen Askew - [Child] of James Askew & Martha
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anthony - [Child] of Thomas Anthony & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Elizabeth McAusland - [Child] of David McAusland & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1855
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Feather Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Feather Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Bar Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Plumpton - [Child] of Peter Edward Plumpton & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of Robert Lightfoot & Eliza
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of Shadrach Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Langley - [Child] of John Augustus Langley & Isabella
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McFearn - [Child] of David McFearn & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1855
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McFearn - [Child] of David McFearn & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1859
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunbar - [Child] of James Dunbar & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ravenscroft - [Child] of Jabez Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1857
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ravenscroft - [Child] of Jabez Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dyer - [Child] of Robert Dyer & Isabella
    Born: 11 Aug 1859
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adam Lowrie - [Child] of William Lowrie & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Eliza
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ithell Richard Sillitoe - [Child] of Richard Sillitoe & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Charles Beckett - [Child] of Francis Charles Beckett & Mary Malvina
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corfe - [Child] of Thomas Corfe & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin John James - [Child] of John Edward James & Emma Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna King - [Child] of Miles Buck King & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Eliza Davies
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Frances Izetta
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sinclair Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Phythian - [Child] of Aaron Phythian & Hannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Banks - [Child] of Rowland Banks & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Maria
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Fraser - [Child] of Benjamin Bigland Fraser & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bates - [Child] of Frederick Tunstall Bates & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Creer - [Child] of John Creer & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Kate
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Windrow - [Child] of Thomas Windrow & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southfield Braughton - [Child] of Charles Braughton & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1857
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Lawrenson - [Child] of Edmund Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Houston - [Child] of William Houston & Eliza
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKay - [Child] of Alexander McKay & Jessie
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Burrow - [Child] of Rebecca Burrow, Single Woman
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Plan St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Cooper - [Child] of Peter Cooper & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burwood - [Child] of Charles Burwood & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Plan St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cantrell - [Child] of Robert Cantrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - [Child] of Robert Mellor & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mellor - [Child] of Robert Mellor & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Curran - [Child] of James Curran & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Percy Fox - [Child] of Linda Mira Fox, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McNeill McGee - [Child] of James McGee & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan White - [Child] of Charles White & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Lydia
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Billiard Table Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Martha Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Martha Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1851
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Packwood - [Child] of James Packwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Farrall - [Child] of Peter Farrall & Agnes
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gregg - [Child] of Robert Gregg & Esther
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Julia
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasina McCoy - [Child] of William McCoy & Isabella
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Jameson - [Child] of Joseph Jameson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rupert Bridgeman - [Child] of James Bridgeman & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bush - [Child] of Lawrence Bush & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Frederick Augustus Jones & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Haseldine - [Child] of Robert Haseldine & Susanna
    Born: 12 Nov 1859
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Buthman - [Child] of John Buthman & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Emma Meggett Orr - [Child] of Thomas Duffield Orr & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pritchard - [Child] of Daniel Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pritchard - [Child] of Daniel Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ferrier - [Child] of William Ferrier & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Thomas Thorne - [Child] of Harry Thorne & Miriam
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Esther Vines - [Child] of William Seabright Vines & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tongue - [Child] of William Tongue & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1857
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of Samuel Burrows & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dewer - [Child] of John Dewer & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rudd Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rawson - [Child] of William Rawson & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Godfrey - [Child] of James Godfrey & Eliza
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pool Watson - [Child] of Henry Watson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Curnow - [Child] of Nicholas Curnow & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Dray Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hiddon - [Child] of William Hiddon & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Lucy
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa King - [Child] of Ann King, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Hood St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Redmond - [Child] of Thomas Redmond & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halstein - [Child] of Thomas Halstein & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clague - [Child] of Robert Clague & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fox - [Child] of Henry Fox & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hainsworth William Billyard - [Child] of John Hainsworth Billyard & Matilda
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Emma Florence Williams - [Child] of Douglas Atherton Williams, Gentleman & Kate
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard McLaughlan - [Child] of Daniel McLaughlan & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Colemore Dobbins - [Child] of Thomas Dobbins & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Barrett Burke - [Child] of William Burke & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Melville St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lambkin - [Child] of John Lambkin & Eliza
    Born: 23 Sep 1859
    Abode: Nicholas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Shier - [Child] of John Shier & Julia Emma
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jacombs - [Child] of John Jacombs & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: McGee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Grattan - [Child] of George Henry Grattan & Catherine Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rushton - [Child] of Jane Rushton, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bryant - [Child] of Jonathan Bryant & Elizabeth Louisa
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bryant - [Child] of Jonathan Bryant & Elizabeth Louisa
    Born: 7 Oct 1854
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson - [Child] of Andrew Gibson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Binns - [Child] of Joseph Binns & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Irlam - [Child] of James Irlam & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1856
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Irlam - [Child] of James Irlam & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meade - [Child] of Robert Thomas Meade & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick William Edward Dod - [Child] of Frederick Dod, Gentleman & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Christmas Yates - [Child] of Jabez Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Hargrove - [Child] of Joshua Hargrove & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Maria Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Janet Horbury - [Child] of George Horbury & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessy Channens Byers - [Child] of John Byers & Martha
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crosby - [Child] of Lewis Crosby & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1859
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawies Cooper - [Child] of Meshach Brittan Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Dinah
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane King - [Child] of John King & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Henry Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1853
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Isabella
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Gittins - [Child] of James Owen Gittins & Emma
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beith - [Child] of James Beith & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Stodart - [Child] of Thomas Stodart & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Allan Jackson - [Child] of Donald Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miles Sumner - [Child] of Miles Sumner & Catherine
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Macklin Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McNamara - [Child] of James McNamara & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brisbane - [Child] of James Brisbane & Esther
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Vaughans Bgs.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Harriet
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mollard - [Child] of Thomas Mollard & Emma
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison Newby - [Child] of Joseph Newby & Deborah
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sheard - [Child] of Francis Sheard & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas Campbell - [Child] of Stewart Campbell & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Greenall - [Child] of John Greenall & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin James Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of Lawrence Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - [Child] of Henry Greaves & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - [Child] of Henry Greaves & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cushworth - [Child] of Charles Cushworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson Urquhart - [Child] of William Urquhart & Janet
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Dinah
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McCartey - [Child] of John McCartey & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cleveland Sqr.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cleveland Sqr.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McCullock - [Child] of Thomas McCullock & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Goll - [Child] of John Goll & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dick - [Child] of John Dick & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher Miln - [Child] of James Fletcher Miln & Eliza
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skeen - [Child] of James Skeen & Esther
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowdey - [Child] of Richard Lowdey & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Whale St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bassnett - [Child] of William Bassnett & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fenn - [Child] of Charlotte Fenn
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Tennant Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Curry Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Cloherty - [Child] of Patrick Cloherty & Jacobina
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bennett Cloherty - [Child] of Patrick Cloherty & Jacobina
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Annie
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Eliza Montgomery - [Child] of David Montgomery & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pauline - [Child] of Henry Pauline & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1852
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pauline - [Child] of Henry Pauline & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1855
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Josephine Whitton - [Child] of Joseph Whitton & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - [Child] of Sarah Williams
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Crump St.
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marriott - [Child] of Frank Marriott & Eliza
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Molyneux - [Child] of Arthur Molyneux & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1855
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Breeze - [Child] of John Breeze & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Foden - [Child] of Joseph Foden & Bridget
    Born: 9 Sep 1850
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Batters - [Child] of Francis Batters & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Collins Moore - [Child] of John Percy Moore & Ruth
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Frances
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Eugenie Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Aug 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington, Gentleman & Hannah Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Churchill Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel George Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon Twidale - [Child] of George Henry Harvey Twidale & Catherine
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Whitford - [Child] of William Whitford & Dora
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Burke - [Child] of James Burke & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knott - [Child] of William Knott & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Linton Williams - [Child] of Eliza Williams
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edith Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Frances
    Born: 2 Oct 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Herbert Douglas Rourke - [Child] of Hugh Rourke & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Wright - [Child] of Archibald Wright & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Maguire - [Child] of Bernard Maguire & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Agnes
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Coulter - [Child] of John Coulter & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joy - [Child] of William Joy & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Housley - [Child] of Moses Housley & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Grenville St. North
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luigi George Litke - [Child] of Luigi Guiseppe Litke & Jemima Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maybrick - [Child] of William Maybrick & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Hugh Graham & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Blundell - [Child] of James Peter Blundell & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Platt - [Child] of Henry George Platt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenwick - [Child] of James Fenwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Mubrey - [Child] of Thomas Mubrey & Janet
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickthall - [Child] of John Pickthall & Grace
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Birkett Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Mann Whittaker & Hannah
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Challenor Bretherton - [Child] of Thomas Bretherton & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McDowell - [Child] of David McDowell & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Till - [Child] of Thomas Eli Till & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Helen Biram - [Child] of Benjamin Biram & Clara Woods
    Born: 5 Sep 1859
    Abode: Rain Hill
    Occupation: Colliery Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bostock - [Child] of Peter Bostock & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pass - [Child] of James Pass & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Evans - [Child] of Jenkins Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gavin - [Child] of William Gavin & Agnes
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Roger Hughes & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Hughes - [Child] of Roger Hughes & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Losh - [Child] of Samuel Losh & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Catherine
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Susanna
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Maria
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Gottfred - [Child] of Thomas Gottfred & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stephen Frederick Cutler - [Child] of John Cutler & Abigail
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gertrey - [Child] of George Gertrey & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1853
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Byrne - [Child] of Patrick Henry Byrne & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grono - [Child] of Thomas Grono & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hiram Hayes - [Child] of David Hayes & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Baxter - [Child] of Gilbert Baxter & Isabella
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Orton - [Child] of John Orton & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pownall - [Child] of Peter Pownall & Lydia
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jemima
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Stokes - [Child] of John Stokes & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Meter Prover
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Buxton - [Child] of Henry Buxton & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theophilus Edwin Hughes - [Child] of Edwin Hughes & Annie
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Corporal 13th Dragoons
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Jane Davies
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Wadham - [Child] of George William Wadham & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Voyle - [Child] of William Voyle & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Emma
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Collingwood Dock
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones Stammers - [Child] of John Stammers & Isabella
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Day - [Child] of John Day & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Malissa Peva - [Child] of Joseph Peva & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tyrer - [Child] of George Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jesse Haigh Norris Howard - [Child] of William Jesse Haigh Howard & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Short - [Child] of Richard Alwyn Short & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1859
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lewis McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Mary Ann Carpenter - [Child] of George Carpenter & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Carpenter - [Child] of George Carpenter & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Dyer - [Child] of Alexander Dyer & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sayers - [Child] of William Sayers & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James William Grantham - [Child] of George Grantham & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Anne
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Evans - [Child] of William Robert Evans & Anne
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John R. Conor M. A. Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Orton - [Child] of Henry Orton & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: John R. Conor M. A. Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1859
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jardine - [Child] of James Jardine & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1859
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Priscilla
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dunderdale - [Child] of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benn - [Child] of Robert Benn & Isabella
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Rowland Hughes & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Jane Ollidge - [Child] of Charles Ollidge & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Hughes - [Child] of Henry Powell Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pye - [Child] of Jude Pye & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1859
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Martha
    Born: 22 Sep 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Bradshaw - [Child] of Edwin Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Snowden St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redwood - [Child] of George Redwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maxwell - [Child] of James Maxwell & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Hugh Wilson & Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Silas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Mary Frances
    Born: 10 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Booth - [Child] of Walter Booth & Harriet
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rae Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1860
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tallison St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fiddler - [Child] of John Fiddler & Caroline
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Lancaster Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finney McTaggart - [Child] of David McTaggart & Catherine
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Chatterton - [Child] of John Chatterton & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ridgway - [Child] of William Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Langford - [Child] of Thomas Langford & Susanna
    Born: 20 Jun 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ibbotson - [Child] of Charles Ibbotson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Latham - [Child] of Edmund Latham & Harriet
    Born: 22 Jun 1859
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ellen Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Agnes
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Anne Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fairhurst - [Child] of Richard Fairhurst & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: Curry St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garside - [Child] of Samuel Garside & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Smith & Fanny
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pegram - [Child] of James Pegram & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thompson Gillies Spiers - [Child] of Peter Spiers & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Matilda Coghlan - [Child] of Henry Coghlan & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowrie Angus - [Child] of William Angus & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1859
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thornton - [Child] of Abraham Thornton & Maria
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Langley - [Child] of William Langley & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McCall - [Child] of Thomas McCall & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Isabella
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Irvine - [Child] of Robert Irvine & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of William John Barnes & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Poole - [Child] of Henry Poole & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joshua Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Isabella
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Harriet
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clitherow - [Child] of Thomas Clitherow & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Borrowscale - [Child] of Joseph Borrowscale & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Catherine
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1859
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bristol
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Stephenson Jones - [Child] of Joshua Jones & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hanibal Rook - [Child] of James Rook & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Halstead Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - [Child] of Isaac Rawlinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Ann Robinson
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lucy - [Child] of Henry Charles Lucy & Harriet Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beaufort Songey - [Child] of William Ferriday Songey & Harriet
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dowler - [Child] of James Dowler & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Little Griffith - [Child] of Peter Griffith & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Felix Rohde - [Child] of Christian Herman Rohde & Matilda Christiana
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bromley Wess - [Child] of William Henry Wess & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hornby Road, Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Holmes - [Child] of Francis Holmes & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Peet - [Child] of Thomas Peet & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Neil - [Child] of James Neil & Margaret
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eaton Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Susanna
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Monkhouse - [Child] of Joseph Monkhouse & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Lapsley McLaren - [Child] of Thomas McLaren & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Emily Gell - [Child] of William John Gell & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amy Turtle - [Child] of Joseph Turtle & Martha
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Louisa Angel - [Child] of James Ludford Angel & Frances
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Caroline Banister - [Child] of Charles James Banister & Rebecca Emma
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Rawdin - [Child] of Edwin Rawdin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Teare Sayle - [Child] of Daniel Sayle & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Coine Cunningham - [Child] of David Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kerr - [Child] of James Kerr & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hassett - [Child] of Benjamin Hassett & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leake Stirzaker - [Child] of William Stirzaker & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1859
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Prudoe St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Evans - [Child] of Jane Evans
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Menzies - [Child] of John Menzies & Grace
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Howe - [Child] of James Howe & Abigail
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeffrey Bramhill - [Child] of James Bramhill & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cliffe - [Child] of William Cliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Graham - [Child] of Hugh Graham & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dalgarno - [Child] of William Dalgarno & Susanna
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Bruce - [Child] of John Bruce & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hulse - [Child] of George Hulse & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Okell - [Child] of Richard Okell & Caroline
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Murray Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Abraham Johnson & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hague - [Child] of Thomas Hague & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Tickle - [Child] of James Tickle & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Catherine
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cameron - [Child] of George Cameron & Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackhurst - [Child] of Thomas Blackhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cameron - [Child] of George Cameron & Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha McNeill - [Child] of Robert McNeill & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Preston Seward - [Child] of William Seward & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Selina Winship - [Child] of Thomas Winship & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Russell - [Child] of Hugh Russell & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Honey Russell - [Child] of Richard Pierce Russell & Maria
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blair - [Child] of John Blair & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1859
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McCubbin - [Child] of William McCubbin & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kinley - [Child] of Hugh Kinley & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hannah - [Child] of Joshua Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cash Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Harriet
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of Humphrey White & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Moore - [Child] of Ridley Moore & Isabella
    Born: 3 Feb 1856
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Bairden Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1859
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Leary - [Child] of James Leary & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Emma
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gunson Bell - [Child] of Jonathan Bell & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Butt - [Child] of John Butt & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - [Child] of Henry George Tyrer & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Francis Patrick - [Child] of Francis Patrick & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Scarlet St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brammill - [Child] of Thomas Brammill & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Maria
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bride Elson - [Child] of Andrew Elson & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Selena
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jesse Frederick Shone - [Child] of Daniel Shone & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wadham Beamer - [Child] of William Beamer & Caroline Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Weston Hyland - [Child] of William Hyland & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jude - [Child] of Jeremiah James Jude & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Glover - [Child] of Peter Glover & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Battarbee - [Child] of John Battarbee & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stuart Robertson Audsley - [Child] of William James Audsley & Annie
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gillatt - [Child] of William Gillatt & Sarah Maria
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Waugh - [Child] of Joseph Waugh & Emma
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shankland Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pegram - [Child] of James Pegram & Alicia
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Currie St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wesley - [Child] of Jonathan Wesley & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Garrett - [Child] of John Garrett & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Walton Annett - [Child] of John Annett & Mary Walton
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Mary Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richard Calvert - [Child] of William Calvert & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lytton Hand - [Child] of William Hand & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1858
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burgess Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chandler - [Child] of Charles Chandler & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Hatton Gardens
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fair - [Child] of Cuthbert Fair & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edward Linton - [Child] of Edward Linton & Theresa Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Agnes
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Emma
    Born: 26 Jan 1860
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Room Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Esther
    Born: 16 Aug 1859
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucretia Ann Fowler - [Child] of William John Ralph Fowler & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Whip Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pool - [Child] of Thomas Pool & Emma
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Edmondson - [Child] of Thomas Edmondson & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Moffitt - [Child] of George Moffitt & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shewell - [Child] of Joseph Shewell & Harriet
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1860
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornah - [Child] of William Cornah & Susanna
    Born: 13 Jun 1855
    Abode: Rugby
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Cornah - [Child] of William Cornah & Susanna
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rugby
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gavin - [Child] of John Gavin & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McNeil - [Child] of Robert McNeil & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1855
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Jessie
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brumby Hartley - [Child] of Christopher Smith Hartley & Agnes
    Born: 24 Jan 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius James Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ann Calvert - [Child] of Edward Calvert & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edwin Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wickstead - [Child] of Thomas Wickstead & Esther
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearce Edwards - [Child] of Alexander Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Simeon Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wall - [Child] of John Wall & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Amelia Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of Alexander Almond & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1860
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Josephine Pastorelli - [Child] of Joseph Pastorelli & Annie
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Sparks - [Child] of Samuel Sparks & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Latham Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall Derbyshire - [Child] of Betsy Derbyshire
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Hosker - [Child] of John Bellis Hosker & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Jane Bell - [Child] of Thomas William Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lavery Pendleton - [Child] of Mary Ann Pendleton
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Sir Thomas Bgs.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hellier Grice - [Child] of Henry Grice & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1859
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams Ordish - [Child] of William Williams Ordish & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ordish - [Child] of William Williams Ordish & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Frances
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Fouchard - [Child] of William Fouchard & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jockins - [Child] of John Jockins & Cecilia
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Emma Tilley - [Child] of Francis Tilley & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1857
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Parry - [Child] of Thomas Moses Parry & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Lilly
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Scarlet St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Sharp - [Child] of Edward Sharp & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Sergeant in H. M. 81st Regt.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Vineer - [Child] of James Vineer & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Orton - [Child] of Margaret Orton
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell - [Child] of Joseph Orrell & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wakem Treleaven - [Child] of Francis Treleaven & Matilda
    Born: 16 Aug 1857
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Wakem - [Child] of Peter Harris Wakem & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parsons - [Child] of William Henry Parsons & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Elizabeth Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brownlee Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Catherine
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parton Weston Standen - [Child] of George Standen & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Dumbell - [Child] of Thomas Dumbell & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mercy Johnson - [Child] of Matthew Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Phipps - [Child] of William Phipps & Jane Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curry - [Child] of Edward Curry & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mulligan - [Child] of John Mulligan & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1859
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davidson Melville - [Child] of Matthew Robert Melville & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kaye - [Child] of Anthony Kaye & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Dodge - [Child] of Henry Samuel Dodge & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Louisa
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Reed Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Sergeant in H. M. 99 Regt.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowland Dunbar - [Child] of John Dunbar & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Balmouth St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newell - [Child] of Edmund Newell & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ambrose - [Child] of Henry Ambrose & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McNaughton - [Child] of Peter McNaughton & Grace
    Born: 4 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McLaren - [Child] of Thomas McLaren & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1859
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Upton - [Child] of James Upton & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Garnett - [Child] of Edward Garnett & Dinah
    Born: 31 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodhouse Close - [Child] of Thomas Close & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowley - [Child] of Emanuel Cowley & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bird - [Child] of Henry Andrew Bird & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Isabella
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brenton - [Child] of Joseph Brenton & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Crute - [Child] of John Crute & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Martha Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broomfield - [Child] of George Broomfield & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Higginson - [Child] of Adam Higginson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Nichol - [Child] of John Nichol & Frances
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tweedle - [Child] of John Tweedle & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grice - [Child] of Charles Grice & Dorothea
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Francis George Holmes & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Eleanor Hare - [Child] of Matthew Hare & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gee - [Child] of Thomas Gee & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eaton - [Child] of Samuel Eaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Massam - [Child] of Robert Massam & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Marsh - [Child] of Peter Marsh & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kelly - [Child] of Francis Kelly & Harriet
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Valentine Crosthwaite - [Child] of Joseph Crosthwaite & Jessie
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pier Head Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Benjamin Blackburn & Emma
    Born: 19 Nov 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lindon - [Child] of Henry Lindon & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peter Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Humphries - [Child] of Richard Humphries & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Gavena
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Munn - [Child] of Archibald Munn & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Richmond - [Child] of Edward Richmond & Catherine
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Isabella Crosthwaite - [Child] of Joseph Crosthwaite & Jessie
    Born: 21 Jan 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pier Head Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cormack - [Child] of James Cormack & Harriet
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Read - [Child] of Joseph Read & Susanna
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Emily
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Benjonson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Seddon - [Child] of William Seed Seddon & Harriet
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Richardson Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Dexter Corless - [Child] of Charles Corless & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteford - [Child] of Richard Whiteford & Eliza Rebecca
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nuttall Booth - [Child] of Thomas Jonas Booth & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Meredith Alexander Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pulford - [Child] of William Pulford & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Smart - [Child] of David Smart & Caroline
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beethoven Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1853
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Catherine
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Pierce Thomas Parry & Esther
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Schilizzi Wills - [Child] of Winifred Wills
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grindrod - [Child] of James Grindrod & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gilbert Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Geeson - [Child] of Joseph Geeson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rountry - [Child] of Hugh Rountry & Susan
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Napier - [Child] of James Napier & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - [Child] of Ellen Roberts
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pitt - [Child] of Fergus Pitt & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Samuel Kirkpatrick & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: Burton St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Hackett - [Child] of William Owens Hackett & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Maria
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gillbanks - [Child] of William Gillbanks & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Capper - [Child] of George Capper & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Capper - [Child] of George Capper & Catherine
    Born: 14 Aug 1857
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Coxhead - [Child] of John Coxhead & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Eliza
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Henry Robinson & Frances
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Petch - [Child] of James Petch & Eliza
    Born: 17 Feb 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Maria
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDougall - [Child] of Allan McDougall & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Hannah - [Child] of Andrew Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tyson - [Child] of Miles Tyson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maybury - [Child] of James Maybury & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Cord Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry May - [Child] of George May & Lydia Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkins - [Child] of James Atkins & Eliza
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Bridget
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Milton Howard - [Child] of Mary Howard
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Callaghan - [Child] of Jane Callaghan
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Evans - [Child] of Owen Evans & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Emma
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Adelaide
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clark Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Lydia
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Susanna
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fort - [Child] of William Fort & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Benn - [Child] of Thomas Benn & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Denman - [Child] of William Denman & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McFarlane - [Child] of James McFarlane & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cunnah - [Child] of Benjamin Cunnah & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jul 1857
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Plant - [Child] of John Plant & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Lofthouse - [Child] of George Lofthouse & Agnes
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Marrow - [Child] of James Marrow & Elizabeth Frances
    Born: 2 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Jonathan Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Bell Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Martha Lindsay - [Child] of James Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Shapton - [Child] of Christopher Shapton & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Officer in Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Tompkins - [Child] of William Tompkins & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ockleshaw - [Child] of John Ockleshaw & Margaret Nelson
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of George William Phillips & Anne Anthony
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Manifold - [Child] of William Hargreaves Manifold & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: 45 Rodney Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Herbert Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Macauley - [Child] of Henry Macauley & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Evans - [Child] of Barton Evans & Louisa Maria
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Lucy
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Tapley - [Child] of James Clark Tapley & Elizabeth Lloyd
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Scholes Thompson - [Child] of Robert Henry Thompson & Caroline
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lorimer - [Child] of William Lorimer & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Medder - [Child] of George Herbert Medder & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Spence Schorah - [Child] of Josiah Schorah & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fenner - [Child] of Robert Fenner & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Manifold - [Child] of John Manifold & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Beere - [Child] of Joseph Beere & Eliza
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomley - [Child] of John Tomley & Frances
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - [Child] of John Pennington Thorp & Isabella
    Born: 12 Nov 1859
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Sevend Anderson & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kegg - [Child] of John Kegg & Eliza
    Born: 19 Aug 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Julia
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Antrobus - [Child] of Richard Antrobus & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of William Walters Tomlinson & Elenora
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Vincent - [Child] of William Vincent & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Eliza
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juvenea Burnett - [Child] of George Burnett & Juvenea
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harwood Miles - [Child] of James Miles & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Sinclair - [Child] of Richard Sinclair & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies Jennings - [Child] of Isaac Jennings & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1848
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mustard - [Child] of James Mustard & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Jones - [Child] of Jacob Jones & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Green Side
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bonny - [Child] of Thomas Bonny & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cain - [Child] of Patrick Cain & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Cole - [Child] of Arthur Cole & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphrey Jones - [Child] of Edward Parry Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of Jane [sic] Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Cannell - [Child] of William Cannell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Maria
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Morris Yevely - [Child] of Joseph Yevely & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Wood Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smart - [Child] of Fanny Smart
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Riley's Gardens
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Dinah
    Born: 10 Jan 1860
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boyd - [Child] of Alexander Boyd & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Christian - [Child] of Philip Christian & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cave - [Child] of Henry Cave & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of Michael Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Agnes
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fisher Norreys - [Child] of John Norreys & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holliwell - [Child] of Peter Holliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Waddle - [Child] of John Swallow Waddle & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of Edward Peers & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McQuilliam - [Child] of James McQuilliam & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Lydiate
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Corkhill - [Child] of Matthew Corkhill & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jarvie - [Child] of George Jarvie & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma May Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bellis - [Child] of Humphrey Bellis & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Rachel Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Catherine
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fairburn - [Child] of William Fairburn & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Galton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Welsh - [Child] of Henry Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Epworth St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sim - [Child] of Thomas Sim & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wylie - [Child] of John Wylie & Euphemia
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1854
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coulton - [Child] of Jonas Coulton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1856
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulton - [Child] of Jonas Coulton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Rogers - [Child] of Jonathan Rogers & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Booth - [Child] of John Thomas Booth & Eliza
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victor Emmanuel William Lea - [Child] of Louis Philippe Guillaume Lea & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Professor of the French Language
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gelling - [Child] of Thomas Gelling & Eliza
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lavinia Sidney Irvine - [Child] of James Alexander Irvine & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Isle of Man
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Scott Warriner - [Child] of Matthew Warriner & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Foster Elliott - [Child] of George Elliott & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campion - [Child] of Thomas Campion & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Gertrude Atkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Atkinson & Louisa
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Augusta Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Earl Hignett & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Charity Howe - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Howe & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Isle of Man
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Nancy
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen German - [Child] of James German & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Doyle - [Child] of John Doyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Ann Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darcy Billing - [Child] of Thomas Billing & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd Williams - [Child] of John Lloyd Williams, Gentleman & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Conway, North Wales
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Leyland - [Child] of Hugh Thomas Leyland & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elkin - [Child] of William Elkin & Martha
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Barbara
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Lees - [Child] of Noah Lees & Mary Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of Elijah Preston & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Milne Barnsley - [Child] of George Barnsley & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1860
    Abode: St. Michael's Hamlet
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Benjamin Ball & Elizabeth Martin
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boyd - [Child] of Robert Boyd & Matilda
    Born: 30 Jan 1860
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bushell - [Child] of Edward Bushell & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bloor - [Child] of John Bloor & Frances
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Edward Warburton & Martha
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Harden - [Child] of William Harden & Frances
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ridley - [Child] of William Ridley & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Campbell Gowdy - [Child] of Robert Gowdy & Catherine
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fone - [Child] of Frederick Fone & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shields - [Child] of Henry Shields & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Wood Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leasor - [Child] of Richard Leasor & Bridget
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Such - [Child] of Charles Such & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - [Child] of Albert Henry Thomas & Elinor
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brignall - [Child] of Thomas Brignall & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma James - [Child] of Edward James & Anne
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dixon Doubleday - [Child] of John Doubleday & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies Gearing - [Child] of Jonathan Gearing & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Ralph Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gavan - [Child] of Peter Gavan & Eliza
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Hampson - [Child] of George Hampson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cave - [Child] of William Cave & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Job Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackie - [Child] of William Mackie & Jane Isherwood
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hackney - [Child] of William Hackney & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Margaret Harrison
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kerr - [Child] of George Kerr & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Elizabeth Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Rose
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Broadfield - [Child] of James Broadfield & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hidden - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hidden & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Meggs - [Child] of George William Meggs & Bridget
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitley Griffith - [Child] of George Griffith & Hannah
    Born: 2 Oct 1859
    Abode: Thornton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pughe - [Child] of Hugh Pughe & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Culbert - [Child] of Ralph Culbert & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crosby - [Child] of Thomas Crosby & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fennell - [Child] of John Fennell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Catherine Little - [Child] of George Little & Catherine
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkin Crowther - [Child] of Richard Atkin Crowther & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martha Jane Dickman - [Child] of Richard Dickman & Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Catherine
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edge - [Child] of George Edge & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Mercer - [Child] of Ann Mercer
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1859
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1859
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Esther
    Born: 31 Jul 1859
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Harriet Green - [Child] of William Green & Frances
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Coulter Stamper - [Child] of John Stamper & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Frances
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William John Smith & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1851
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Corless - [Child] of Francis Corless & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Norman Cowpland - [Child] of John Cowpland & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Travis - [Child] of Peter Travis & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amilia Elizabeth Kendall - [Child] of Robert Kendall & Frances
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Keturah
    Born: 30 Dec 1859
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Valentine - [Child] of William Valentine & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jan 1860
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John J. Lucas, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emily Hammond - [Child] of William John Hammond & Mary Hannah
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sophia
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clifton - [Child] of Joseph Clifton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Renton - [Child] of James Renton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rankin - [Child] of Richard Rankin & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of Peter Mitchell & Susanna
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - [Child] of Robert Prescot & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Alicia Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Boyd Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Catherine Campbell
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kirkman - [Child] of William Kirkman & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tucker - [Child] of George Tucker & Harriet
    Born: 21 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clara Copestake - [Child] of William Henry Copestake & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waterson - [Child] of Robert Waterson & Catherine
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sampson Evans - [Child] of John Sampson Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Maria
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rook - [Child] of William Rook & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lynam - [Child] of Edward Lynam & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Asbury - [Child] of John Asbury & Martha
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jessie
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Terrey - [Child] of George Terrey & Maria
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Pendleton - [Child] of Joseph Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Heapy - [Child] of Joseph Heapy & Amelia
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ambler Parr - [Child] of William Ambler Parr & Sarah Ann Taylor
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: James St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mossop - [Child] of Clement Mossop & Christiana
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margery Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Clarke - [Child] of Alfred Clarke & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carroll - [Child] of Henry Carroll & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carroll - [Child] of Henry Carroll & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crosbie - [Child] of Henry Crosbie & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Catherine
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Christina Eyres - [Child] of Thomas Eyres & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Eliza
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Disley - [Child] of Peter Disley & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Curphy - [Child] of John Curphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Friend Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason Dudley - [Child] of Frederick Dudley & Anna Cecilia
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Hogg - [Child] of Thomas Hogg & Isabella
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Birkinhead - [Child] of Thomas Birkinhead & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Harriet
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Ruth
    Born: 16 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Ruth
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Emma
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rimmer Houlgrave - [Child] of Henry Houlgrave & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Baxter - [Child] of Robert Baxter & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - [Child] of Robert Halsall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hascayne, Lancashire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Kinghorn - [Child] of David James Kinghorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Jane Driver - [Child] of William Driver & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1856
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Rowland Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gunson - [Child] of John Gunson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fotherfield - [Child] of Lowther Fotherfield & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bulley - [Child] of George Bulley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Matilda
    Born: 4 Jan 1860
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Cheeseman - [Child] of John Cheeseman & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Rose Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smiley - [Child] of William Smiley & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Powell - [Child] of Sylvester Powell & Maria
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Wright - [Child] of William Owen Wright & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Stamford Pierce - [Child] of Peter Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: 93 Bedford St. South
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Murless - [Child] of Charles Murless & Mary Louisa
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Milliner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Isaac Pearson & Rachel
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brougham - [Child] of John Brougham & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen East - [Child] of John Thomas East & Harriet
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Mary Ann Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Harriet
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Simmons - [Child] of Joseph Simmons & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Woodward - [Child] of James Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary Esther
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seymour Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Haurowitz - [Child] of Adolph Valentine Haurowitz & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Titterton - [Child] of Samuel Titterton & Eliza
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Scarratt - [Child] of John Scarratt & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Daniel Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Axford - [Child] of George Axford & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark Molloy - [Child] of John Molloy & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haslam Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brett - [Child] of James Brett & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Bonny - [Child] of John Bonny & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Gall - [Child] of John Gall & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wilks Furnivall - [Child] of John Furnivall & Grace
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pauline Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Caroline
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Joanna
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Doughty - [Child] of James Doughty & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bowden Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Giles - [Child] of George Giles & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina McCullock - [Child] of James McCullock & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Pulford - [Child] of William Pulford & Sarah
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bradford - [Child] of John Bradford & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - [Child] of Peter Clark & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McKitterick - [Child] of Samuel McKitterick & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Simmons - [Child] of William Francis Simmons & Hannah Maria
    Born: 24 Mar 1857
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Murray - [Child] of Francis Murray & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter King Baird - [Child] of William Baird & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Orme - [Child] of Thomas Orme & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barnett Redden - [Child] of Henry Redden & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1858
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Merryweather - [Child] of Henry Merryweather & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Fitzgerald - [Child] of John Fitzgerald & Fanny
    Born: 16 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leishman Rigg - [Child] of Jonathan Rigg & Betsy
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Sharples - [Child] of Luke Sharples & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Sawneypope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Smith - [Child] of Horatio Smith & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glossop - [Child] of John Glossop & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Ralston - [Child] of David Ralston & Catherine Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkham Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Temple Terrace
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Kirkham - [Child] of Jonathan Kirkham & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blamire - [Child] of William Blamire & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1857
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane Susanna
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Condell - [Child] of Thomas Condell & Eliza Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lovett - [Child] of Thomas Lovett & Matilda
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1859
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Manifold - [Child] of Edward Menlove Manifold & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: St. James Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessy Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Emma
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hales - [Child] of George Wardle Hales & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Hughes - [Child] of Edmund Miller Hughes & Hannah Isabella
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Abernethy - [Child] of Alexander Abernethy & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McVitie - [Child] of John McVitie & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Simpson - [Child] of Solomon Simpson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Stewart - [Child] of Alfred Stewart & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Eunice
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Angers - [Child] of Peter Gilbert Angers & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Poynton - [Child] of John Poynton & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Block - [Child] of Josiah Block & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1856
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Neill - [Child] of Alexander Neill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Brownless - [Child] of Joseph Brownless & Susanna
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Rose Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pass - [Child] of Bradley Pass & Mary Grace
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Morgan St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley Shaw - [Child] of James Stephen Walmsley Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bebington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Zedekiah John Johnson Hayes & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Harriet
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Murdoch - [Child] of William Murdoch & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Richard Jago - [Child] of William Jago & Susan
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - [Child] of Edward Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Bridget
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burton Stamford - [Child] of Reuben Stamford & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Orr - [Child] of John Orr & Susanna
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Jane Sprich - [Child] of Bartholomew Sprich & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert David Jones Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mumford - [Child] of George Mumford & Susan
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Death - [Child] of Robert Death & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Martha
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bolam - [Child] of William Bolam & Amelia
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Henry John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Chappell - [Child] of James Chappell & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Randles Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary Catherine
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duncan Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Edwards - [Child] of Benjamin Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Gates - [Child] of Jonathan Gates & Catherine
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mordant - [Child] of Gerald Mordant & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Westmoreland - [Child] of Christopher Westmoreland & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cowan Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fenton Bensley - [Child] of Charles Fenton Bensley & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roach - [Child] of Joseph Roach & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Ruth
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Braithwaite - [Child] of Jonathan Braithwaite & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Annie
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Julia
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Joynson - [Child] of Arthur Joynson & Isabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Whale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Harrigan - [Child] of John Harrigan & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Louisa
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honora Elizabeth Bevington - [Child] of John Bevington & Phoebe
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Phillipa Somerville - [Child] of Richard Townsend Somerville & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Whitley - [Child] of Thomas Whitley & Catherine
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Skerratt - [Child] of James Skerratt & Eliza Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood Jones - [Child] of William Roscoe Jones & Sophia
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Marcus Bell - [Child] of Harvey William Bell & Grace
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Murray Kelland - [Child] of Robert Kelland & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rawsthorn - [Child] of James Rawsthorn & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Clara
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Greep - [Child] of Henry Harvey Greep & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Piggott - [Child] of William Piggott & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Bell Wilkinson & Catherine Maria
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Archer - [Child] of William Frederick Archer & Harriet
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Baird - [Child] of Moses Baird & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Jul 1851
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Watkin - [Child] of Charles Watkin & Mary Prew
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Whip Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams Peet - [Child] of George Peet & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rankin - [Child] of Robert Rankin & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Proudley - [Child] of Joseph Proudley & Esther
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Kidd - [Child] of Thomas Kidd & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mulliecane - [Child] of John Mulliecane & Susanna
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Adolphus Whatham - [Child] of Samuel Whatham & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bramall - [Child] of Thomas Bramall & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Whiteaway - [Child] of Edward Whiteaway & Matilda
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Fanny
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McKnight - [Child] of William McKnight & Eliza
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sweetland - [Child] of John Sweetland & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Dinah
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reginald Taylor - [Child] of George Francis Taylor & Anne
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Waterford - [Child] of William Waterford & Emma
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Emma Cobby - [Child] of James Cobby & Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Fanny
    Born: 17 Jan 1860
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Harrison - [Child] of Mary Harrison
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Perry - [Child] of Henry Perry & Isabella
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Aldersey St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Harnwell - [Child] of William Harnwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Harriet
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Bentley - [Child] of Benjamin Bentley & Eliza
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Stapley - [Child] of Thomas Stapley & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hanson Lund - [Child] of Niel Hanson Lund & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles - [Child] of Thomas Charles & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina McClewan - [Child] of James McClewan & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Deborah
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1860
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1857
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Marble St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Martha
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Ann Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Amelia Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Bowes - [Child] of James Bowes & Emma
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dugdale - [Child] of Edward Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of Peter Ward & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Beatty - [Child] of Andrew Beatty & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Jemima
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrence - [Child] of Henry Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1855
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cookson - [Child] of William Henry Cookson & Lydia
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Peck - [Child] of Joseph Peck & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rowes - [Child] of James Rowes & Amelia
    Born: 23 Mar 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Maria
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana McKnight - [Child] of Thomas McKnight & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sophia Lee - [Child] of Frederick Edwin Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson Green - [Child] of Alexander Green & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fogarty - [Child] of William Fogarty & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birkett - [Child] of John Birkett & Eliza
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McKee - [Child] of William James McKee & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Francis Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Douglas Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Marion
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fall - [Child] of Robert Fall & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Austin Jenkins - [Child] of William Austin Jenkins & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brannon - [Child] of Thomas Brannon & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Merryweather - [Child] of Henry Merryweather & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McKnight Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nichols - [Child] of Edward Nichols & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lolly - [Child] of John Lolly & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scott Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Sherrington - [Child] of Richard Sherrington & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter James Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marshall - [Child] of David Marshall & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Emma
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Anna Gregory - [Child] of Samuel Gregory & Emma
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ridge - [Child] of David Ridge & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Latword - [Child] of William Latword & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gears - [Child] of James Gears & Eliza
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hannah Flinn - [Child] of Peter Flinn & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of Alexander Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Margaret Downes - [Child] of John Downes & Phillis Mercer
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elkin - [Child] of Alfred Elkin & Alice
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brownbill Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Millington - [Child] of Samuel Millington & Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1860
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Irving Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Amelia
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Susanna
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Everitt - [Child] of Richard Sharrock Everitt & Catherine Racster
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briscoe - [Child] of Arthur Briscoe & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Squire - [Child] of William Squire & Dorothy
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Amelia
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nelson - [Child] of Philip Nelson & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Edith Barr - [Child] of David Barr & Emma
    Born: 16 Jan 1860
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Fell - [Child] of Joseph Fell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maren Caroline Hasberg - [Child] of Christian Hasberg & Anna Marie
    Born: 9 Aug 1859
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parsonage - [Child] of William Rilands Parsonage & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henning - [Child] of Thomas Henning & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Onions - [Child] of William Onions & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Eliza Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Matilda Livesey - [Child] of Samuel Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Washington Eccles - [Child] of John Mackereth Eccles & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Insurance Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Harriet
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison Finnie - [Child] of John Finnie & Agnes James
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Annie Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Fanny
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Stand St.
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Catherine
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Donnolly - [Child] of Peter Donnolly & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ada Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Catherine Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Pitt - [Child] of Thomas Pitt & Eunice Louis
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Kitty
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1859
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Eliza
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cement Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Donaldson - [Child] of James Donaldson & Jessie
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - [Child] of William Prescot & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rose Wilson - [Child] of Matthew Wilson & Ann Frances
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Isabella Schwartyes - [Child] of Christian Schwartyes & Phoebe
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter McDougall - [Child] of John McDougall & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evangeline Mary Matilda Noyes - [Child] of James Nelson Munro Noyes & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Glenton - [Child] of Benjamin Glenton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane May - [Child] of John May & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1854
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Nicholas Hughes & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Frederick Mitchell - [Child] of Francis Frederick Mitchell & Martha
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Braham - [Child] of Edward Braham & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Leah - [Child] of Charles Thomas Leah & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Jones - [Child] of Andrew Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Eliza
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blackmore - [Child] of Matthew Blackmore & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Campbell - [Child] of David Campbell & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Smart - [Child] of Alexander Smart & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Georgina Constable - [Child] of George Constable & Adelaide Georgina
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nichol - [Child] of John Nichol & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Marshall - [Child] of Richard Marshall & Eliza
    Born: 2 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Grocott - [Child] of Edward Grocott & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Agar - [Child] of William Agar & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Eliza
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Forsyth - [Child] of John Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bateson Wade - [Child] of Samuel Wright Wade & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gandy - [Child] of Richard Gandy & Winifred
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Isabella Scott McCroskey - [Child] of John McCroskey & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hancock - [Child] of William Hancock & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mossman Twist - [Child] of Joseph Mossman Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Corson - [Child] of Adam Corson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Faulkner - [Child] of Archibald Faulkner & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Weatherhead - [Child] of Thomas Weatherhead & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Gouldson - [Child] of James Gouldson & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Evans - [Child] of Daniel Henry Evans & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Curran - [Child] of Patrick Curran & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pratt - [Child] of John Pratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Ada Cormont - [Child] of David Cormont & Loomus
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dransfield - [Child] of Thomas Jeffes Dransfield & Joanna
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Hugh Yates & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Lydia
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Laura
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sunner - [Child] of Thomas Sunner & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: On board the Boat
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McRae - [Child] of James McRae & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morgan - [Child] of Robert Morgan & Isabella
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Whitty - [Child] of James Whitty & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walker Sinclair - [Child] of James Sinclair & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Bloxam - [Child] of Frederic William Bloxam & Isabella
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of John Charles Hatton & Harriet Hannah
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tongue Windus - [Child] of William Lindsay Windus & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Rigg - [Child] of Thomas Rigg & Frances
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Bolton Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Boswell - [Child] of Adam Boswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hughes - [Child] of Mary Hughes
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Chester
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Emma
    Born: 12 Jan 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Marion
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Martin - [Child] of Christopher Martin & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Fisher - [Child] of Alfred Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownless - [Child] of Edward Brownless & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Almond - [Child] of Hugh Almond & Harriet
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Rachel
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mansell - [Child] of John Mansell & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1858
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Marie Pinfield - [Child] of William Henry Pinfield & Maria
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Shaw Lewis & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Watson - [Child] of Andrew Watson & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Garnock - [Child] of James Garnock & Ellen Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bellis - [Child] of Isaiah Bellis & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jump - [Child] of Richard Jump & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Backhouse Singleton - [Child] of Isaac Singleton & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fearns - [Child] of Thomas Fearns & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forrest - [Child] of Joseph Forrest & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Curator
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dickson - [Child] of Joseph Dickson & Janet
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Camden St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickson - [Child] of Joseph Dickson & Janet
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Camden St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - [Child] of Jeffrey Waring & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Jane Vince
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angenetta Louisa Christina Lingrine - [Child] of Andrew Lingrine & Anne Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Bartlett - [Child] of William Bartlett & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Waddington - [Child] of Richard Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bleakman - [Child] of Thomas Bleakman & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Curtis Radley - [Child] of James Radley & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Smith Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Annie
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Meredith - [Child] of Arthur Meredith & Bridget
    Born: 15 Feb 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Graves - [Child] of Henry Graves & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Asbridge Miller - [Child] of Francis Miller & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Coppel - [Child] of George Coppel & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Siddorn - [Child] of John Siddorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Jarvis - [Child] of Matthew Jarvis & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Susanna
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Hannah
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Eleanor Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Amelia
    Born: 29 Feb 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of Andrew Harrison & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leeshman - [Child] of James Leeshman & Esther
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woan - [Child] of William Woan & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Isabella
    Born: 29 Aug 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Potts - [Child] of Abraham Potts & Susan
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Annie Kewish - [Child] of Anne Kewish
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of William Henry Clarke & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quilliam - [Child] of William Quilliam & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Southern - [Child] of Samuel Southern & Agnes
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of Howarth Holden & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crowney - [Child] of Robert Crowney & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Fraser St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pegram Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Irving - [Child] of Richard Irving & Eliza
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warburton Prendergast - [Child] of Daniel Prendergast & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of Richard Catterall & Esther
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corf - [Child] of John Corf & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Reynold Stephenson - [Child] of Oswald Reynold Stephenson & Agnes
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of Evan Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Black - [Child] of John Black & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Daniel Turner & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Esther Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Fringe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mallinson Pennington - [Child] of George Henry Pennington & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wells - [Child] of Alexander James Wells & Isabella
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hutchinson Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Law - [Child] of Alexander Law & Christina
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Clara Josephine Foyl - [Child] of William Foyl & Susanna Eliza
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Nelson Dock
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Emma Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Walter John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Lloyd Jones & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Rushton Woods - [Child] of George Rushton Woods & Catherine Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watkins Ackland - [Child] of James Newcombe Ackland & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1852
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blachiford Ackland - [Child] of James Newcombe Ackland & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McGeorge - [Child] of James McGeorge & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chapman Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Craig - [Child] of Robert Craig & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Witter Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gray Dougherty - [Child] of Anthony Gray Dougherty & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Sweetman - [Child] of Jonathan Sweetman & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holme - [Child] of James Holme & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dring - [Child] of Henry Dring & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dring - [Child] of John Dring & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of James Alexander Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Dobie - [Child] of William Dobie & Amelia
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Keswick - [Child] of William Keswick & Mary Adlington
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Exton - [Child] of John Exton & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donnon - [Child] of Edward Donnon & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of John Zachariah Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Minnis - [Child] of John Minnis & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hooley - [Child] of Joseph Hooley & Julia
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McWha - [Child] of Alexander McWha & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Benjamin McDougall - [Child] of James McDougall & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warbrick - [Child] of Thomas Warbrick & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Maria
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of Frederick Kelly & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Anna
    Born: 2 Mar 1858
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adams Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Williams - [Child] of John Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - [Child] of Alexander Lever & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rylands - [Child] of James Rylands & Louisa
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas William Ager - [Child] of Nicholas William Ager & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Robert Sutcliffe & Barbara
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Eaton - [Child] of Catherine Eaton
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Maria
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oulton - [Child] of Daniel Oulton & Martha
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Senior - [Child] of Henry Senior & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smallcombe - [Child] of Isaac Smallcombe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Frances Matilda
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Frances
    Born: 5 Jan 1860
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Eleanor Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sager - [Child] of Thomas Sager & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Curry - [Child] of Andrew Curry & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Reuben Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Eliza
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Tragedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McCreery - [Child] of John McCreery & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Henrietta
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Whitby - [Child] of Walter Whitby & Emma
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Kenley - [Child] of Michael Kenley & Victoria
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Trodd - [Child] of Oliver Trodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Isabella
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander - [Child] of Hugh Alexander & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Frame - [Child] of Samuel Frame & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Faber - [Child] of John Faber & Jessie
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene George McNamara - [Child] of James McNamara & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mawson - [Child] of William Mawson & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Cartmer - [Child] of William Cartmer & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speirs Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Esther Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Yorke Jackson - [Child] of Robert Raimes Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Wholesale Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stafford Jackson - [Child] of Robert Raimes Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Wholesale Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agatha Monkhouse - [Child] of Joseph Monkhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Richardson - [Child] of Alexander Richardson & Annie
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Fildes - [Child] of William Fildes & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Esther Critchley - [Child] of George Critchley & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis John Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Fanny
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Rachel
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Webb - [Child] of Ann Webb
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner Blackmore - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Blackmore & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ashhurst - [Child] of James Beck Ashhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Brigham - [Child] of Thomas Brigham & Bella
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryden - [Child] of William Turner Bryden & Dorothy
    Born: 5 Feb 1860
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bryden - [Child] of William Turner Bryden & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Mar 1858
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emily Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bryer Talbot - [Child] of Arthur Talbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bailey Thompson - [Child] of Mary Ann Thompson
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: George St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion McGee - [Child] of Peter McGee & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McIntyre Johnston - [Child] of Archibald Johnston & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1860
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Minney
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Riding - [Child] of Joseph Riding & Susanna
    Born: 22 Sep 1859
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Schwarz - [Child] of Jacob Schwarz & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Hood - [Child] of James Hood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthews - [Child] of Samuel Matthews & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane King - [Child] of James King & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann White - [Child] of Simon John White & Frances
    Born: 23 Mar 1860
    Abode: Rainford, Lancashire
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brighouse - [Child] of Thomas Brighouse & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Burrough's Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Susanna
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jacobs - [Child] of John Jacobs & Maria
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Drug Grinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Georgina Crick - [Child] of John Crick & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McCall Mark - [Child] of Robert Mark & Janet
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Amelia Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tate - [Child] of Edward Tate & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Cranmere St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pender - [Child] of James Pender & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Catherine
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Everett - [Child] of William Everett & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McCartey - [Child] of Robert McCartey & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McClure - [Child] of John McClure & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Alderson St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Glass - [Child] of William Glass & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tysilio Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maddock - [Child] of Charles Maddock & Catherine
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Sawneypope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hanes - [Child] of William Hanes & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beardwell - [Child] of Francis Beardwell & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of David Powell & Susanna
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vaughan - [Child] of Thomas Vaughan & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1859
    Abode: Warkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Louisa
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Cooke - [Child] of Ralph Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Isabella
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Warlow - [Child] of George Holmes Warlow & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Warlow - [Child] of George Holmes Warlow & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Warlow - [Child] of George Holmes Warlow & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Armstrong & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lee Clitheroe - [Child] of Henry Lee Clitheroe & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Skivington - [Child] of William Skivington & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Agnes
    Born: 17 May 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beggs - [Child] of Thomas Beggs & Catherine
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jordan - [Child] of Henry Jordan & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew McLachlan - [Child] of Andrew McLachlan & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Greenash - [Child] of John Greenash & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Evans - [Child] of Hugh Evans & Maria
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Harriet Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Merry - [Child] of William Merry & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edmondson Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McGaughy - [Child] of James McGaughy & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Cicely
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Studholme - [Child] of John Studholme & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Strain - [Child] of John Strain & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Derbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Charles Cunningham - [Child] of George Cunningham & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Langford Simpson - [Child] of Charles Simpson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bidston
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Philmer - [Child] of Henry Philmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1860
    Abode: Benjonson St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - [Child] of Edward Millington & Maria
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Agnes
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sudlow Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Frances
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Latham Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Ennis - [Child] of Philip Ennis & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Conrad Cavendish Tomschitz - [Child] of Joseph Tomschitz & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Martha
    Born: 27 Feb 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Achilles Secchi - [Child] of Leopold Secchi & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carter Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Eason - [Child] of Jane Eason
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Stafford - [Child] of James Stafford & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gardner Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Martha
    Born: 17 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Speakman - [Child] of Oswald Speakman & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Reeves - [Child] of James Reeves & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Hill Sillitoe - [Child] of Joseph Sillitoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Calvin - [Child] of William Calvin & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Floyd - [Child] of John Floyd & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gt. George's Place
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Archibald Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Henry Pinnington - [Child] of Philip Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Taylor - [Child] of John Dickson Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bellis - [Child] of Reece Bellis & Maria
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of Henry Unsworth & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moorhouse - [Child] of Jonathan Moorhouse & Agnes
    Born: 23 Aug 1852
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Moorhouse - [Child] of Jonathan Moorhouse & Agnes
    Born: 5 Nov 1854
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Moorhouse - [Child] of Jonathan Moorhouse & Agnes
    Born: 9 Jan 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Russell Careless - [Child] of James Careless & Harriet Sophia
    Born: 26 Jan 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Wainwright - [Child] of Alfred Wainwright & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Briggs - [Child] of Joseph Briggs & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb 1848
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah William Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eadington - [Child] of Peter Eadington & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Caradoc St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Sarah Emma
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Leather - [Child] of Peter Leather & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1856
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dowdall - [Child] of Ellen Dowdall
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Theresa Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - [Child] of Henry Maddocks & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dumbell - [Child] of Henry Dumbell & Martha
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Euphemia
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henon - [Child] of John Henon & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Gourley Whamond - [Child] of John Mills Whamond & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Annie Murray - [Child] of Andrew Murray & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stokes Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meacock - [Child] of John Meacock & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bonnell - [Child] of William Bonnell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Eliza
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Harriet Louisa
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Odair - [Child] of William Odair & Matilda
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Harriet
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Port Gauger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCleave - [Child] of John McCleave & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caulfield - [Child] of John Caulfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Isabel Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Meadows - [Child] of William Meadows & Frances
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Milnes - [Child] of William Milnes & Eliza
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa Lace - [Child] of William Lace & Harvey Ann [sic]
    Born: 1 Oct 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Drake - [Child] of Marmaduke Drake & Sarah Bailey
    Born: 1 Mar 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryce - [Child] of James Bryce & Eliza
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alexander McCombe - [Child] of Arthur Hunter McCombe & Emma
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Stedder - [Child] of William Stedder & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Rook - [Child] of Henry Rook, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: Grove St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Harriet
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Harriet
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Angelina McCartney - [Child] of William McCartney & Jessie
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Callister - [Child] of Richard Callister & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hardy - [Child] of Robert Hardy & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Harding St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gordon - [Child] of Samuel Gordon & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rawsthorne - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorne & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Creary - [Child] of James Creary & Euphemia
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Quinlan - [Child] of James Quinlan & Isabella
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Greig - [Child] of James Greig & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Meeson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milroy - [Child] of Anthony Milroy & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hooley - [Child] of William Hooley & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Tomlinson - [Child] of Henry Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Napier - [Child] of Henry Napier & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blackhurst - [Child] of John Blackhurst & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Sarah Ender - [Child] of James Ender, Gentleman & Marianne
    Born: 3 Mar 1860
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1860
    Abode: Currie St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Felicia Cloquet - [Child] of Robert Louis Cloquet & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Honell - [Child] of Mary Honell
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William White - [Child] of John White & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maloney - [Child] of John Maloney & Agnes
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas West - [Child] of John West & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Peter Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Isabella
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of Robert Crosland Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Gunnery - [Child] of Thomas Gunnery & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Darling Marks - [Child] of Thomas Marks & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffin - [Child] of Samuel Griffin & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Askew Bee - [Child] of William Henry Askew Bee & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Foulkes - [Child] of Robert Foulkes & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Menear - [Child] of John Menear & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noah Bruford - [Child] of John Bruford & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Laugharne - [Child] of Charles Laugharne & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Kitts - [Child] of John Kitts & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Augustus Kitts - [Child] of John Kitts & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Catherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rankin - [Child] of Richard Rankin & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Baxter - [Child] of Elizabeth Baxter
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nichol - [Child] of William Nichol & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Marshall - [Child] of Gibson Marshall & Jane Alice
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Parsonage - [Child] of Charles Parsonage & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1860
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bibby - [Child] of Hugh Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Pinckney - [Child] of William Pinckney & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Emma
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Duncan - [Child] of Henry Duncan & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foulkes Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret Amelia
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Beach - [Child] of Jonathan Beach & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brockbank - [Child] of Robert Brockbank & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Galilee Eills - [Child] of John Eills & Henrietta
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Stephenson Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minah Jones - [Child] of John Ellison Jones & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Charlotte
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hardaker - [Child] of Robert Hardaker & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jun 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Catherine
    Born: 23 Mar 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Frances
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Louisa
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Sarah Jackson
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Catherine
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Langley Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Martha
    Born: 5 Jun 1851
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hiles - [Child] of Edward Hiles & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Escolme - [Child] of William Henry Escolme & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Wilkie - [Child] of Alexander Wilkie & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Eliza
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hemus - [Child] of Mary Ann Hemus
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Miranda
    Born: 23 Dec 1859
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Rowe Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Caroline
    Born: 27 Apr 1860
    Abode: Clegg St.
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Hurst Barlow - [Child] of Jonathan Barlow & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Tees - [Child] of William Tees & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Gillison - [Child] of Thomas Gillison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Caroline
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rigby - [Child] of Josiah Rigby & Hannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rotheram Makin - [Child] of Monica Makin
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woodyear - [Child] of William Woodyear & Eliza
    Born: 16 Mar 1860
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McNabb - [Child] of James McNabb & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1855
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Freme - [Child] of Robert Freme & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holliwell - [Child] of James Holliwell & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Sarah Heselton - [Child] of George Heselton & Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Surrey St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucy Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Elwell - [Child] of Thomas Elwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1860
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Harriet
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Hannah
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1860
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lemon - [Child] of Matthew Lemon & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Partington - [Child] of Joseph Partington & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport Constantine - [Child] of Thomas Davenport Constantine & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Susan
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Livesley - [Child] of James Livesley & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Winker - [Child] of Thomas Winker & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Patton - [Child] of William Patton & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of William Price & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1856
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - [Child] of Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gibson Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lees - [Child] of Ralph Lees & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Prince - [Child] of James Prince & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Tabitha
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Finlay - [Child] of David Finlay & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1860
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Susanna
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Sharnos - [Child] of Frederick Sharnos & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hollywell - [Child] of William Frederick Hollywell & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1859
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hollywell - [Child] of William Frederick Hollywell & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1857
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aldred Bayes - [Child] of John Bayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Winter - [Child] of John Byatt Winter & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley - [Child] of Miles Stanley & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1860
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1860
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Henwood - [Child] of Henry Henwood & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Booge - [Child] of Joseph Booge & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Midghall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anderson - [Child] of Henry Anderson & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Randles - [Child] of Edward Randles & Eliza
    Born: 15 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Peter Clayton & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Haywood Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Brown Tomlinson - [Child] of Ralph Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chester - [Child] of Richard Chester & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Newton Allman - [Child] of Thomas Allman & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James George - [Child] of John George & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkman - [Child] of William Kirkman & Maria
    Born: 6 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Chorley - [Child] of Thomas Chorley & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Joanna
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1858
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1860
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Ruth
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Alice Eades - [Child] of Edward Eades & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gaddis - [Child] of David Gaddis & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrow Penketh - [Child] of Henry Smith Penketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1860
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Head - [Child] of Thomas Head & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Litherland - [Child] of Thomas Litherland & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Allenson - [Child] of John Allenson & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1860
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Seymour Hart - [Child] of Thomas Seymour Hart & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuels - [Child] of William Samuels & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1860
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bryan - [Child] of Isaac Bryan & Catherine
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Amelia
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Janet
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Burtonwood - [Child] of Richard Burtonwood & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Buxton Evans - [Child] of Edwin Buxton Evans & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Delvinside - [Child] of Robert Delvinside & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hornsby Hill & Catherine
    Born: 27 Mar 1860
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gordon Brew - [Child] of Robert John Brew & Martha
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clark - [Child] of Duncan Clark & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Leithwood - [Child] of James Leithwood & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Warburton - [Child] of Robert Warburton & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1856
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Esther
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Catherine Horton - [Child] of Isaac Horton & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Leech Warburton - [Child] of Robert Warburton & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Frances
    Born: 28 Mar 1860
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Brass Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Washington Dawson - [Child] of John George Dawson & Isabella
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1860
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Carrington - [Child] of Henry Carrington & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 29 Dec 1859
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherine
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Campbell - [Child] of George Campbell & Susanna
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandrina Gibbon - [Child] of Thomas Gibbon & Isabella
    Born: 21 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mehrtens - [Child] of John Ramsay Mehrtens & Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddox - [Child] of John Maddox & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Raymond - [Child] of Edwin Raymond & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Frances Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1860
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Gordon Campbell & Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Albert Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - [Child] of Peter Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Welsby - [Child] of Samuel Fitzgerald Welsby & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fitzgerald Welsby - [Child] of Samuel Fitzgerald Welsby & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cherry - [Child] of Richard Cherry & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1860
    Abode: Wednesbury
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gristenthwaite - [Child] of Robert Gristenthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1860
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bates - [Child] of Ebenezer Bates & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1860
    Abode: Plas Madoc, North Wales
    Occupation: Manager of Brick Fields
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rees - [Child] of William Henry Rees & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Osborne - [Child] of George Osborne & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Agnes
    Born: 17 Mar 1860
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brinkworth Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Elizabeth Dodd
    Born: 31 Mar 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stringfellow - [Child] of Robert Stringfellow & Caroline
    Born: 20 May 1860
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towers - [Child] of Cuthbert Towers & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Towers - [Child] of Cuthbert Towers & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Inkerman Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1860
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Dale - [Child] of Frederick Dale & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1860
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris Rothwell - [Child] of John Pilgrim Rothwell & Dinah
    Born: 18 Mar 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McElwee - [Child] of James McElwee & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Teers - [Child] of William Henry Teers & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Easton Tudor - [Child] of Samuel Frost Tudor & Adelaide Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Robert Mooney - [Child] of Wilfred Mooney & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Watt - [Child] of Albert Watt & Maria
    Born: 13 May 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lockett - [Child] of Richard Lockett & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 May 1860
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gildart Yates - [Child] of William Dobson Yates & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1860
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1860
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maria Nichols - [Child] of Thomas William Nichols & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1860
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Kable - [Child] of James Burrows Kable & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1860
    Abode: Edge Vale
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Redmond - [Child] of Forbes Redmond & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1860
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Redford - [Child] of Jane Redford
    Born: 7 Dec 1859
    Abode: Russel St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kendall Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Esther
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - [Child] of Richard Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langley - [Child] of James Langley & Esther
    Born: 19 Apr 1860
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hetherington - [Child] of Robert Hetherington & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1860
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lane - [Child] of Richard Lane & Lilly
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Spruce - [Child] of George Spruce & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rooney - [Child] of Edward Rooney & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1860
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1860
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Hyson - [Child] of Edward Hyson & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Gilford - [Child] of William Gilford & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Lydia
    Born: 7 May 1860
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stoba - [Child] of James Stoba & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Hudson - [Child] of Christopher Hudson & Catherine
    Born: 23 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Samuel Pennell - [Child] of William Pennell & Marion
    Born: 24 Apr 1860
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1860
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1860 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Bapt