click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1859 - 1860
Baptisms for 1859

Baptism: 19 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Motram - [Child] of Samuel Motram & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ellen Sanderson Anson - [Child] of Thomas Anson & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Forshaw - [Child] of Timothy Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1857
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1859
    Abode: Kirby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Holt Hill, Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Garrick - [Child] of James Garrick & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Gaunt - [Child] of John Richard Gaunt & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Sylvia Williston - [Child] of John Sylvester Williston & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ellames - [Child] of James Ellames & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Christiana
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coates - [Child] of Henry Coates & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Sugar Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Isabella
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of James Palisear Douglas & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Hornibrook Varian - [Child] of Thomas James Varian & Laura
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brandon Weeks - [Child] of John Riley Weeks & Agnes
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owen Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Morris Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Durning Nuttall & Eliza
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Marriott - [Child] of Charles Marriott & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Appleton, Lancashire
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rodden - [Child] of Samuel Rodden & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skeat - [Child] of Thomas Skeat & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bromlow - [Child] of Edward Bromlow & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Esther
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Burnie Kewley - [Child] of James Kewley & Catherine
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Hughes - [Child] of Frederick Hughes & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawsthorne - [Child] of Samuel Rawsthorne & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jessie Unwin - [Child] of Joseph Unwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tirebuck - [Child] of John Tirebuck & Maria
    Born: 3 Aug 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tirebuck - [Child] of John Tirebuck & Maria
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tirebuck - [Child] of John Tirebuck & Maria
    Born: 23 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Rowlinson - [Child] of Edmund Rowlinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1859
    Abode: Maiden's Green
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Francis Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Catherine
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Cawley - [Child] of James Cawley & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Ewings - [Child] of William Ewings & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of Joseph Bond & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Coventry - [Child] of Lawrence Coventry & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Boden Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Agnes
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Agnes
    Born: 2 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Bailey - [Child] of John James Bailey & Louisa
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Maria Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1859
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1859
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Haynes - [Child] of Richard Haynes & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foy - [Child] of James Foy & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Brabin - [Child] of Charles Brabin & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Douglas - [Child] of Archibald Douglas & Marion
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Levi Sutcliffe Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sutcliffe Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1857
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Lydia
    Born: 19 Mar 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodcock - [Child] of John Woodcock & Catherine
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McMillan - [Child] of Thomas McMillan & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ankers - [Child] of James Ankers & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sherratt - [Child] of John Sherratt & Martha
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cordelia Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Martha
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bevan - [Child] of John Bevan & Rosalinda
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Warne Ferenders - [Child] of Robert Warne Ferenders & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1846
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Anderson - [Child] of Andrew Anderson & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Curtis - [Child] of William Curtis & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Mefferd - [Child] of Anthony Mefferd & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brockler - [Child] of Richard Brockler & Catherine
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cottrell - [Child] of Samuel Alexander Cottrell & Sarah
    Born: 4 Aug 1859
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alford Okell - [Child] of George Okell & Frances
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Inglis - [Child] of Walter Inglis & Rachel
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Townson - [Child] of Richard Townson & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Faulkner - [Child] of Alexander Faulkner & Catherine
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farran Wilkinson - [Child] of Musgrave Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Louisa
    Born: 19 Sep 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ewart Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - [Child] of Peter Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Newman - [Child] of William Newman & Caroline
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1859
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hallam Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny May Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hannah Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1859
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rogers Sefton - [Child] of Samuel Sefton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ridgway - [Child] of John Ridgway & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1859
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moorcroft - [Child] of Joseph Moorcroft & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lowes - [Child] of Thomas Robson Lowes & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wright Worthington - [Child] of Wright Worthington & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewis Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Anne
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julius Tobias Colfield - [Child] of Henry Colfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: River St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1859
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Law Palfreyman - [Child] of Thomas Palfreyman & Maria
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wickham - [Child] of William Wickham & Martha
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1859
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Inwood Randall - [Child] of Robert Randall & Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Griffith - [Child] of William Griffith & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gillison - [Child] of John Gillison & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Adam Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1859
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald McAusland - [Child] of John McAusland & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardiner Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Beynon - [Child] of Joseph Beynon & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Leece - [Child] of James Leece & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Balmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd White - [Child] of George White & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florida Eugenie Billsbarrow - [Child] of George Billsbarrow & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Duke - [Child] of George Duke & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Amelia
    Born: 26 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tuart Brown Melville - [Child] of Samuel Melville & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis William Maguire - [Child] of Peter Maguire & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grierson - [Child] of Gilbert Grierson & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Elliott Foy - [Child] of Alfred Foy & Annie
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Louisa
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles James Livesley - [Child] of John Livesley & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1859
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Livesley - [Child] of John Livesley & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1855
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hannon - [Child] of John Hannon & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Deborah
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Guttridge - [Child] of Henry Guttridge & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of John White & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Sefton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Fegan - [Child] of Thomas Fegan & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bowden - [Child] of William Bowden & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Entwistle - [Child] of Zachariah Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Amer - [Child] of George Amer & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Orlando Dennis - [Child] of George Dennis & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Catherine
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Alcock - [Child] of Isaac Alcock & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Catherine Dewis - [Child] of William Dewis & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Simm - [Child] of Hugh Simm & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 16 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Meers - [Child] of Thomas Meers & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Kate Busby - [Child] of Frederick James Busby & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor Gibson - [Child] of Joseph Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clark - [Child] of Elizabeth Clark, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Sep 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddell - [Child] of Robert Waddell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sharratt Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Carter Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Forest - [Child] of Joseph Forest & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Frederick Hughes & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thursby - [Child] of John Thursby & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Garner - [Child] of Charles Garner & Maria
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of Margaret Roberts, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa McCabe - [Child] of Allan McCabe & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clansey - [Child] of Joseph Clansey & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howlett - [Child] of James Howlett & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Andrew Peter Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dean Litler - [Child] of Thomas Litler & Catherine Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Little Brighton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson Barwise - [Child] of Hetherington Barwise & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gaulter - [Child] of Cuthbert Gaulter & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Emily
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sixsmith - [Child] of George Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Ward Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Buckley Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Quinn - [Child] of William Quinn & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Helen Yuile - [Child] of David Yuile & Robina
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Beeson - [Child] of John Beeson & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Iddeson - [Child] of Robert Iddeson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Huffadine - [Child] of George Huffadine & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Challinor - [Child] of Cornelius Challinor & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1859
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Anker - [Child] of Thomas Beckett Anker & Eliza
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Rennie Stephenson - [Child] of George Francis Stephenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Susan
    Born: 22 Aug 1859
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Curry Cooke - [Child] of Daniel Cooke & Agnes
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Goodlad - [Child] of William Goodlad & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Bentick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hazlehurst - [Child] of Robert Hazlehurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ainsworth Sharpe - [Child] of John Sharpe & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rea - [Child] of William Rea & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Moody - [Child] of Edward Moody & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croston Steel - [Child] of Thomas Croston Steel & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Benson - [Child] of Andrew Benson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1859
    Abode: Severs St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Charlotte Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Isabella
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Balmer - [Child] of Samuel Balmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1859
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Buxton - [Child] of Joseph Buxton & Hannah
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Gidman - [Child] of Henry Gidman & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1851
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1852
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Nisbett - [Child] of Andrew Nisbett & Eliza
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Peter Birch & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Long - [Child] of Robert Walker Long & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Franklin - [Child] of Benjamin Franklin & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Nimmo - [Child] of Thomas Nimmo & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1856
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Nimmo - [Child] of Thomas Nimmo & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Nibloe - [Child] of John Nibloe & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Susanna
    Born: 17 Sep 1857
    Abode: Claughton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - [Child] of Timothy Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1859
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Esther
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1859
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bowsfield - [Child] of Henry Bowsfield & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Carlow - [Child] of Arthur Carlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Agnes
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Coward - [Child] of Samuel Coward & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Staley - [Child] of Henry Charles Staley & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hollow Ware Tinner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kelly - [Child] of Hugh Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of Andrew Farquarson Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Basnett - [Child] of George Basnett & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ryales - [Child] of Isaac Ryales & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hickson - [Child] of Thomas Hickson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Hale - [Child] of Isaac Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Sawneypope St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lord Cutts - [Child] of William Cutts & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Neville St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Fulwood - [Child] of George Fulwood & Maria
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Haston - [Child] of Joseph Blaylock Haston & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lane - [Child] of John Lane & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Louisa
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ross - [Child] of Francis Henry Ross & Martha
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fenlon - [Child] of John Fenlon & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Hannah
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bunn - [Child] of George Bunn & Janet
    Born: 2 Sep 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Greer - [Child] of William Greer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wheeler Small - [Child] of Thomas Small & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Giff Pitney - [Child] of Mark Pitney & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Strettell - [Child] of Samuel Strettell & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Wilmot - [Child] of Walter Wilmot & Clara Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - [Child] of Joseph Fogg & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1859
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Jane Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Tuzo - [Child] of Joseph Stowe Tuzo & Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Catherine
    Born: 2 Sep 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Forfar - [Child] of James Forfar & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1859
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Mary Moir - [Child] of William Alexander Moir & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jonathan Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Agnes Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Crilley - [Child] of John Crilley & Catherine
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Love - [Child] of Joseph Love & Anna
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Abraham Parker - [Child] of George Edward Parker & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Hannah Bradley
    Born: 7 Oct 1852
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Annie Brindley - [Child] of Henry Brindley & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1859
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sampson Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Morton - [Child] of Thomas Morton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edith Lewis - [Child] of Henry Vincent Lewis & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Connor - [Child] of Nicholas Connor & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanniford - [Child] of John Hanniford & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thwaites - [Child] of Joseph Thwaites & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Gorstage - [Child] of John Gorstage & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Colgan - [Child] of James Colgan & Maria
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Beggs - [Child] of Thomas Beggs & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Aug 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pollock - [Child] of William Henry Pollock & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Prescot - [Child] of William Prescot & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Rae - [Child] of David Rae & Isabella
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Trent St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Draper - [Child] of Robert Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Mill Stone Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Kermode - [Child] of Daniel Kermode & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Catherine Cattrall - [Child] of William Cattrall & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Isabella
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of Geoffrey Benson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scoulare - [Child] of Robert Scoulare & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Paton - [Child] of James Paton & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Lythgoe - [Child] of William Samuel Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lavery - [Child] of William Lavery & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howlett - [Child] of John Howlett & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ambrosine Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1856
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Vidamour Alice Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Sophia Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Dinah
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Dawber - [Child] of John Dawber & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxwell Linney - [Child] of Jonathan Linney & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blamire - [Child] of William Blamire & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Brakell - [Child] of Richard Thomas Brakell & Lucy
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Paper Roller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gogarty - [Child] of James Gogarty & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bullock - [Child] of Richard Bullock & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sparks - [Child] of William Sparks & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt, Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Eliza
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heron - [Child] of Edward Heron & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Sumners - [Child] of Thomas Sumners & Susanna
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simpson Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Andrew John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Catherine Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Akitt - [Child] of Joseph Akitt & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bray - [Child] of William Bray & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stevens - [Child] of Edward Rose Stevens & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Hannah
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Frederick Bell - [Child] of Francis Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Siddell - [Child] of Peter Siddell & Martha
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Hannah
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Michael Brown & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Read - [Child] of David Read & Nancy
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tolson - [Child] of Joseph Tolson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1859
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lucy Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1859
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ryder - [Child] of Henry Ryder & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: St. James' Place
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Skeen - [Child] of Andrew Skeen & Agnes
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blakely - [Child] of James Blakely & Ann Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Annie Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hayes - [Child] of Richard Henry Hayes & Martha
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fryer - [Child] of William Fryer & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Edgerton - [Child] of Edward Edgerton & Annie Gertrude
    Born: 10 Jun 1856
    Abode: India
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Southwood - [Child] of William Southwood & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrop - [Child] of John Harrop & Martha
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Michell - [Child] of Samuel Michell & Annie Maria
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Charles Scott & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Condliff - [Child] of John Berry Condliff & Louisa
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ormond Thomas - [Child] of Ormond Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 26 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Margaret Ann Rea - [Child] of Thomas Rea & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Tate - [Child] of William Alfred Tate & Eliza Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Grey Every - [Child] of William Every & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Evans - [Child] of Silas Evans & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baird Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Emma
    Born: 14 Aug 1859
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grace Amelia Ledden - [Child] of Robert James Ledden & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1859
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1856
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin John Corney - [Child] of Matthew Corney & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Perrin - [Child] of Robert Perrin & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Redfern Stowell - [Child] of John Stowell & Annie
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Reed - [Child] of George Frederick Reed & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bowman - [Child] of Charles Matthias Bowman & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pierce Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Pot House Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Backhouse - [Child] of James Backhouse & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pyle - [Child] of William Pyle & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gibson Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Christina Stortz - [Child] of Philip Christian Stortz & Isabella
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sybble Little - [Child] of Elizabeth Little, Single Woman
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Catherine
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offcg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Maria
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parnell - [Child] of Joseph Parnell & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Fanny
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rose Belmer - [Child] of Claus Belmer & Sarah Rose
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith Wilkins - [Child] of William Wilkins & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1859
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William McCabe - [Child] of Thomas McCabe & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Isabella
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Toulouse - [Child] of William Toulouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Rimmer - [Child] of Ann Rimmer, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Esther
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Waring Tute - [Child] of Lawrence Tute & Arabella
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pickering Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Martha
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cleverdon - [Child] of Joshua Cleverdon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Farimond Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bolton - [Child] of Alfred Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1859
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - [Child] of Hugh Powell & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of Hugh Powell & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Simcock - [Child] of Jonathan Simcock & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramwell - [Child] of Luke Bramwell & Susanna
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dossor - [Child] of William Dossor & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Hannah
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Rosanna
    Born: 9 Apr 1857
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Rosanna
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Nathaniel Green & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Laura Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Emma
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Coulter - [Child] of David Coulter & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Harriet Lawson - [Child] of Daniel Lawson & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - [Child] of John Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Marion
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Searles - [Child] of James Searles & Maria
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Ashbourn Bromley Jones & Harriet
    Born: 25 Aug 1859
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jameson - [Child] of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Anthony James Johnson & Grace
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Buck - [Child] of Cornelius Buck & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Iredale - [Child] of Henry Iredale & Letitia
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knowles Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry West - [Child] of John West & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Eliza Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson McMillan - [Child] of Archibald McMillan & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Flower Huston - [Child] of Oliver Huston & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dentry - [Child] of William John Dentry & Eliza
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McDonald - [Child] of Donald McDonald & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Handford - [Child] of John Handford & Isabella
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson Stones - [Child] of John Stones & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1859
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Hughes Rothwell - [Child] of Benjamin Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shields - [Child] of Peter Shields & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug 1859
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of William Lomax & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Amelia
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gabriel Mannerall - [Child] of Daniel Mannerall & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Broadhurst - [Child] of John Richmond Broadhurst & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George North Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Maria
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Heath - [Child] of Samuel Heath & Maria
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Holland Lomas, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Andrew Kirkpatrick & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Brewer Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Esther
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Porter - [Child] of Robert Clarke Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ely - [Child] of George Ely & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alleyne - [Child] of Richard Edward Alleyne & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1857
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Wishart - [Child] of William Benjamin Wishart & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves Andrew - [Child] of Henry Andrew & Grace
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Martha
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Browne Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Jane Maria
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Abrahams - [Child] of Charles Abrahams & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abrahams - [Child] of Charles Abrahams & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Patience
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beesley Haynes - [Child] of Roger Brown Haynes & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Donaldson - [Child] of Henry Donaldson & Maria
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Dromgoole - [Child] of James Dromgoole & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Eliza
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah Frances
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Price Jones - [Child] of Price Jones & Eliza
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Laugh - [Child] of James Laugh & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lacey - [Child] of Daniel Lacey & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Crowe - [Child] of Thomas Crowe & Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards Corley - [Child] of Robert Corley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1859
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Trent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis French - [Child] of James French & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Arrhee - [Child] of Albert Arrhee & Frances
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Magician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sarah Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Caroline
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Maryland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Susan
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bartlam St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia King Groocock - [Child] of Thomas King Groocock & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lancelot Heslop - [Child] of John Heslop & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Radcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Radcliffe & Harriet
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heath - [Child] of Jane Heath, Single Woman
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Smith - [Child] of Emma Smith, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Emma Read - [Child] of William Read & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Limerick
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Bellard - [Child] of George Bellard & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cochrane - [Child] of James Cochrane & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1859
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1859
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Sophia Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Glover Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1859
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1858
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lunt - [Child] of Edward Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Shaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Shaw, Single Woman
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Benjamin O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard McConnell - [Child] of William McConnell & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hoskisson - [Child] of Joseph Hoskisson & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fearon - [Child] of James Fearon & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Mosley Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Bate - [Child] of Elisha Bate & Selina
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sheet Iron Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellery - [Child] of James Ellery & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1859
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1859
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Richardson - [Child] of Richard Richardson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Downes - [Child] of Charles Downes & Hannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1857
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Amelia Bonnell - [Child] of Richard Bonnell & Martha Amelia
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1859
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grimes - [Child] of Charles Grimes & Martha
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Joanna
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - [Child] of Peter Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Orrell - [Child] of Thomas Orrell & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - [Child] of Walter Hindle & Esther
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine McCracken - [Child] of William McCracken & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Broster - [Child] of James Broster & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Booth - [Child] of Abraham Booth & Matilda
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Thorp - [Child] of John Thorp & Ada
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Tennant Potter - [Child] of Thomas Henry Potter & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alema Eliza Truscott - [Child] of Thomas Truscott & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Wreck Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Harriet
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eves - [Child] of Henry Eves & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Berne - [Child] of Frederick Berne & Eliza
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Hewson - [Child] of John Hewson & Martha Ann Batty
    Born: 22 Sep 1859
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Sarah Adelaide
    Born: 1 Aug 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffrey Greeves Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parrington - [Child] of John Parrington & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gadie - [Child] of George Gadie & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor's Assistant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bragg - [Child] of Daniel Bragg & Emma
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Aaron - [Child] of William Thomas Aaron & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dickson - [Child] of Thomas Dickson & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1856
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Winslow - [Child] of Charles Winslow & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1859
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Emma
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fazackerley - [Child] of John Fazackerley & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Dobbins - [Child] of John Dobbins & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Rawson - [Child] of Mark Rawson & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1859
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Susanna
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Porteus - [Child] of Robert Porteus & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitfield Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah Maria
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lunt - [Child] of Stephen Lunt & Catherine
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Benjamin Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Louisa
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Emmett - [Child] of Joseph Emmett & Hannah
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Orry St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rooke - [Child] of Joseph Rooke & Catherine
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hogg - [Child] of William Hogg & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mossop - [Child] of John Mossop & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bryers - [Child] of John Bryers & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward James Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lotz - [Child] of Christian Lotz & Harriet
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sleigh - [Child] of Hugh Sleigh & Isabella
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Eaton - [Child] of Abraham Eaton & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Wilbraham - [Child] of Charles Wilbraham & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bragg - [Child] of John Bragg & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of John Augustus Miller & Catherine
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1859
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Price - [Child] of George Price & Catherine
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1859
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Veres - [Child] of Joseph Veres & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Bowness - [Child] of Henry Bowness & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Potter - [Child] of Alexander Potter & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Joseph Fairclough & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hammersley - [Child] of Joseph Hammersley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pope - [Child] of Robert Pope & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Sidney St. East
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gidlow - [Child] of John Gidlow & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1851
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sockett Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Martha
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Penrice - [Child] of Anthony Penrice & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Barrighan - [Child] of Ellen Barrighan, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Harding - [Child] of Fitz Henry Harding & Harriet
    Born: 21 Jun 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harding - [Child] of Fitz Henry Harding & Harriet
    Born: 23 Sep 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGeorge - [Child] of Peter McGeorge & Agnes
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Farrall - [Child] of William Farrall & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Pritchard - [Child] of Benjamin Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bryan Henshaw - [Child] of Bryan Henshaw & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sarah Sandford - [Child] of Thomas Sandford & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Judah Pearson & Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Syme - [Child] of Charles Syme & Susanna
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Southwell - [Child] of Christopher Southwell & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sothern - [Child] of James Sothern & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1850
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sothern - [Child] of James Sothern & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eugenie French - [Child] of James French & Eliza
    Born: 4 Sep 1857
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Leyland White - [Child] of Alexander Garnes White & Martha Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gillingham - [Child] of Robert Gillingham & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Weston - [Child] of Elizabeth Weston, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Skerrow - [Child] of Thomas Skerrow & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Corke - [Child] of Alfred Corke & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Hannah
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Maria
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Millichamp - [Child] of Sarah Millichamp, Single Woman
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beardwood - [Child] of Richard Beardwood & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Bevington - [Child] of Samuel Bevington & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Riddell - [Child] of Peter Riddell & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomson - [Child] of Matthew Thomson & Marion
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Edgar - [Child] of George Edgar & Isabella
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Pordage - [Child] of Edward Pordage & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Munn - [Child] of Daniel Munn & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Armour - [Child] of Richard Armour & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Francis Bray - [Child] of Henry Francis Bray & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blann - [Child] of Andrew Blann & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker Innes - [Child] of Andrew Innes & Christina
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Henrietta Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cheshire - [Child] of Richard Cheshire & Sophia
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Harrison - [Child] of Job Harrison & Ann Hannah
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Catherine Helms - [Child] of Lewis Helms & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Howe - [Child] of Thomas Howe & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tinsley - [Child] of James Tinsley & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Adelaide Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Aindow - [Child] of William Aindow & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Amelia
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Tomlinson - [Child] of Owen Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Hackett - [Child] of William Hackett & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Otty - [Child] of James Otty & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessy Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mingaud - [Child] of Edward Mingaud & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beamish - [Child] of Abraham Beamish & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomson - [Child] of John Philip Thomson & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Letitia
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Littlefield - [Child] of William Littlefield & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Mounsey - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Mounsey & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ledson - [Child] of Henry Ledson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackley Dawson - [Child] of William Henry Dawson & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1859
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Craddick - [Child] of John Craddick & Henrietta
    Born: 5 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Biker Bark - [Child] of John Bark & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry David Woodward - [Child] of Walter Charles Woodward & Helen
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fleetwood Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Margery
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Carriage Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baybut - [Child] of John Baybut & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Whittle St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bisson - [Child] of Thomas Bisson & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rannie - [Child] of James Rannie & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grant Alexander Mackey - [Child] of John Mackey & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of Goodman Davies & Hannah
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Diaper - [Child] of William Henry Diaper & Bridget
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Urquhart - [Child] of John Urquhart & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Whiteaway - [Child] of Thomas Whiteaway & Catherine
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beecham - [Child] of Samuel Beecham & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - [Child] of Henry Wainwright & Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Gordon - [Child] of Edward Gordon & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steel - [Child] of George Steel & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1859
    Abode: Olive St. North
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Howlan - [Child] of Thomas Howlan & Agnes
    Born: 29 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farquhar Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Pover - [Child] of Thomas Pover & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1857
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pover - [Child] of Thomas Pover & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Isabella Gallart - [Child] of William John Gallart & Isabella
    Born: 22 Sep 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Groves - [Child] of James Groves & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Agnes Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary Adey
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marrow Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1859
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fraser - [Child] of James Fraser & Clementina
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David George Howorth - [Child] of Benjamin Howorth & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Martha
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1859
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Weir - [Child] of James Weir & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Moffatt - [Child] of Francis Clarke Moffatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oglethorpe - [Child] of Joseph Oglethorpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John McMurray - [Child] of James McMurray & Catherine
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Agnes
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Maria
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Nelson & Everilda Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Worrall - [Child] of Samuel Worrall & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offcg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Washington - [Child] of James T Washington & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas Woodruff & Nancy
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hintz - [Child] of John Henry Hintz & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of Christopher Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1857
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Urmson Yeoward - [Child] of Joseph Yeoward & Susannah Peacock
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Falkner - [Child] of Richard Falkner & Catherine
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Thow - [Child] of David Thow & Alivia
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Litler - [Child] of John Litler & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1857
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Joanna
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Joseph Gillett - [Child] of Lewis Joseph Gillett & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampton - [Child] of Henry Hampton & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Garner - [Child] of Daniel Garner & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Janet Wallace Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Susanna
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Matilda Cantrell - [Child] of Charles Cantrell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lock Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Monks - [Child] of Thomas Monks & Martha
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tier - [Child] of Daniel Tier & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria McFadzen - [Child] of Duncan McFadzen & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffin - [Child] of George William Griffin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1851
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Guest Griffin - [Child] of George William Griffin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Griffin - [Child] of George William Griffin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1856
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Griffin - [Child] of George William Griffin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Stock Cothliff - [Child] of Henry Cothliff & Lucy
    Born: 22 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1859
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Honeywood - [Child] of Charles Honeywood & Hannah
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Day - [Child] of John Day & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McMillan - [Child] of David McMillan & Eliza
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Martha
    Born: 23 Aug 1859
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Quaile - [Child] of George Quaile & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Tothill - [Child] of Robert Tothill & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Henry Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1859
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Longworth - [Child] of Joseph Longworth & Eliza
    Born: 7 Nov 1859
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stirrup - [Child] of Joseph Stirrup & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Burrough's Gardens
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Downes - [Child] of Richard Downes & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1859
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Isabella
    Born: 19 Sep 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - [Child] of William Chapman & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fazackerley - [Child] of George William Fazackerley & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Isabella
    Born: 9 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Clarke & Catherine
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walls - [Child] of Thomas Walls & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Stafford - [Child] of Henry Stafford & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Miles St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Louisa
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1858
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1859
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Henry Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Betsy
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Casey - [Child] of John Casey & Cecilia
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gristenthwaite - [Child] of Robert Gristenthwaite & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Mark Robinson & Ruth
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Buck - [Child] of Henry Alexander Buck & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Christie - [Child] of Thomas Christie & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Harriet
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of Job Smith & Isabella
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1859
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kinsley - [Child] of William Kinsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gouthwaite - [Child] of Robert Gouthwaite & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Letitia Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1859
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Edwards Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Wade - [Child] of Abraham Wade & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - [Child] of James Price & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blatchley - [Child] of William Blatchley & Eliza
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of Alfred Shaw & Martha
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lydia Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Hannah
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Powers - [Child] of James Powers & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Molyneux Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jul 1857
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardwick - [Child] of Thomas Hardwick & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Murley - [Child] of John Murley & Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Malcolm - [Child] of William Malcolm & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hollingsworth - [Child] of John Hollingsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Palm St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Janet
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Armson - [Child] of William Armson & Jessie
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cortlidge - [Child] of William Cortlidge & Emma Adelaide
    Born: 9 Nov 1859
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Godfrey Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Carney - [Child] of John Carney & Susan
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Amelia England - [Child] of William England & Rachel Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Bethell - [Child] of John Rendell Bethell & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1859
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Rudd & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pritchard - [Child] of Daniel Pritchard & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coates - [Child] of Sarah Coates, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Emily
    Born: 4 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Rowley - [Child] of Jeremiah Rowley & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Woollam - [Child] of William Henry Woollam & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1856
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Medcalfe - [Child] of George Medcalfe & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Patience Felton - [Child] of Thomas Felton & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1856
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Felton - [Child] of Thomas Felton & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1859
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jamieson - [Child] of Jackson Jamieson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1859
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1859
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Lucy
    Born: 20 Aug 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McCollum - [Child] of Daniel McCollum & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seymour Hartley Syder - [Child] of Mark Syder & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lowry - [Child] of John Lowry & Marion
    Born: 14 Aug 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Close - [Child] of James Close & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke Hitchmough - [Child] of Edward Hitchmough & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1859
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1859
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Adlington - [Child] of George Adlington & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Horsley - [Child] of Robert Horsley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1859
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sankey Arden - [Child] of Henry Arden & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1858
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Scurtton - [Child] of Thomas Scurtton & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Galbraith Welsh - [Child] of Andrew Welsh & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Catherine
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1859
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dianah Slade - [Child] of Thomas Slade & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1859
    Abode: Sidney St. East
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1856
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Watts - [Child] of Richard Watts & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 2 Nov 1859
    Abode: Muberry St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Johnston - [Child] of John Michael Johnston & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Abraham Webster & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Burt - [Child] of Thomas Edward Burt & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Agnes
    Born: 11 Sep 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lobley - [Child] of Martha Lobley, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hardwick Square
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1859
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1853
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clementson - [Child] of Edward Clementson & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Willmott - [Child] of George Willmott & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McIndoe - [Child] of Robert McIndoe & Agnes
    Born: 27 Aug 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McIndoe - [Child] of Robert McIndoe & Agnes
    Born: 27 Aug 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Jessie
    Born: 20 Dec 1857
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Whitlow - [Child] of Thomas Holt Whitlow & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Harriet
    Born: 25 Oct 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Gorell - [Child] of Edward Gorell & Catherine
    Born: 7 Sep 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Medcalfe - [Child] of Edward Medcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1859
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edgar - [Child] of Joseph Edgar & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1856
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edgar - [Child] of Joseph Edgar & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allison Brown - [Child] of Allison [sic] Brown & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boan - [Child] of Jonathan Boan & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Creed - [Child] of Frederick Creed & Fanny
    Born: 12 Jun 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Bedstead Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wiltshire - [Child] of George Wiltshire & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harold Norum Cornelinsen - [Child] of George Cornelinsen & Julia Charlotte
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Gt. George Square
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kate Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Eliza
    Born: 10 Sep 1859
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Writing Master
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smallshaw - [Child] of James Smallshaw & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morton - [Child] of Richard Morton & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Black - [Child] of John Black & Eliza Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Merrick - [Child] of William Merrick & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1859
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Eliza
    Born: 11 May 1847
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waller - [Child] of Thomas Dutton Waller & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1859
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brownsword - [Child] of George Brownsword & Harriet
    Born: 24 Oct 1859
    Abode: Crewe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1845
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ellerton - [Child] of William Ellerton & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Francey's St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Makin - [Child] of Edward Makin & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Holten - [Child] of Edwin William Holten & Edith
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rice Dillon - [Child] of Thomas Dillon & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1859
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Caroline
    Born: 13 Dec 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Phythian - [Child] of Thomas Phythian & Jemima
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Frances
    Born: 6 Nov 1859
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millward - [Child] of James Millward & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1857
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cain - [Child] of Henry Cain & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Craft Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dashper Glynn - [Child] of Harry Dashper Glynn & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Dabanhem - [Child] of Charles Dabanhem & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1859
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561

Next Page of Baptisms for 1860

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home