click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1859

Baptism: 29 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of Sarah Hughes, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1858
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Warriner - [Child] of David Warriner & Isabella
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Leatham Locke - [Child] of Edward Locke & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: South Runcton Norfolk
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cragg Robinson - [Child] of Alice Robinson, Widow
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Cowan - [Child] of Thomas Cowan & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bayliff Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Glease Stephenson & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Georgina Sandilands - [Child] of James Sandilands & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Kezia Minnie Foster - [Child] of Jonathan Foster & Sophia
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Henry Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kearney - [Child] of Samuel Kearney & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Eaton - [Child] of Arthur Eaton & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brocklehurst - [Child] of Samuel Brocklehurst & Hannah Watton
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jemima Grace Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tweddle Robertson - [Child] of John Brass Robertson & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Spring Bank Waterloo
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Maria Speakman - [Child] of Oswald Speakman & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Jane Johnson, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mann Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sankey - [Child] of John Sankey & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cassidy - [Child] of George Cassidy & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Munro McDiarmid - [Child] of John McDiarmid & Stuart [sic]
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Park - [Child] of William Park & Agnes
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Martha Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Margery
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Perambulator Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Capstick - [Child] of Edward Capstick & Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morris Smart - [Child] of James Smart & Jemima
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Ackland - [Child] of William Ackland & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Emma
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Martha Jane Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Paterson Smith - [Child] of Robert Mitford Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Field - [Child] of John Henry Field & Sophia
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Heughan - [Child] of George Heughan & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Frances
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Jane Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Nancy
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia McInnes - [Child] of Hugh McInnes & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Otty - [Child] of William Otty & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hollow Ware Cover Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Emily Bateson - [Child] of James Bateson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Pitch Boiler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Barr - [Child] of Alexander Barr & Agnes
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCall - [Child] of William McCall & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Leithwood - [Child] of Joseph Leithwood & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adam Hency - [Child] of Edward Hency & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Francis Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holden - [Child] of Richard Henry Holden & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Woodyer - [Child] of Thomas Woodyer & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Flint - [Child] of John Henry Flint & Catherine
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Freeman - [Child] of George Freeman & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norris Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Salmon - [Child] of William Taylor Salmon & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Footman Roberts - [Child] of Edward Footman Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Gordon Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1855
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dorman - [Child] of William Dorman & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hackney - [Child] of Benjamin Hackney & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1857
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - [Child] of Jane Whitworth, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Ellison Jones & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolderson - [Child] of James Bolderson & Louisa
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Teasdale - [Child] of Joseph Teasdale & Janet Shepherd
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christall - [Child] of William Christall & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Carrier - [Child] of Samuel Carrier & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Charlotte Grierson - [Child] of William Grierson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whitlow - [Child] of Joshua Whitlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Costley - [Child] of James Costley & Grace
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mousdale - [Child] of John Mousdale & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jan 1857
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Mousdale - [Child] of John Mousdale & Isabella
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Esther
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Lascar - [Child] of Thomas Lascar & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Beatson - [Child] of Charles Beatson & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Rachel
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Emma Whiffen - [Child] of Thomas Whiffen & Rosina Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1856
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Whiffen - [Child] of Thomas Whiffen & Rosina Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jardine Curl - [Child] of Walter Curl & Agnes
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Milton Savage - [Child] of Joseph Savage & Annis Letitia
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thornhill - [Child] of Sarah Thornhill, Single Woman
    Born: 20 Apr 1852
    Abode: Birkett St
    Baptised by: W. B. Kerr Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warriner - [Child] of Edward Warriner & Catherine
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Reddish - [Child] of Charles Reddish & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hutton - [Child] of Oswald Hunter Hutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Blanche Dowling - [Child] of George Dowling & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Prior - [Child] of William Prior & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maude Gatliff - [Child] of Henry Gatliff & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tollett Thomson - [Child] of James Adam Clarke Thomson & Maria
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Lewis St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gittins - [Child] of James Owen Gittins & Emma
    Born: 2 Apr 1858
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Surrey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Morgan - [Child] of Edmund Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Martha Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Langley - [Child] of Charles Langley & Anna Martha
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surgeon M. D.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Furnival - [Child] of Robert Furnival & Ellen Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trinada - [Child] of John Trinada & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Great Oxford St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Wilcox - [Child] of William Wilcox & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1850
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1858
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Margery
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lovering - [Child] of Isaac Lovering & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Bray - [Child] of John Bray & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1857
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Cooke Rogers - [Child] of George Henry Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1857
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Gerard - [Child] of William Henry Gerard & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Galbraith - [Child] of James Galbraith & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Little - [Child] of John Little & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Baylis - [Child] of Charles Baylis & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Joanna
    Born: 15 May 1856
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Joanna
    Born: 14 Mar 1858
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet York - [Child] of Gabriel York & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simmons - [Child] of Richard Simmons & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Catherall - [Child] of John Catherall & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Oct 1854
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Millard St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taubman - [Child] of Edward Taubman & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Susanna
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Clive St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Barkley - [Child] of William Barkley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hinds - [Child] of James Hinds & Amelia
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Alcock - [Child] of Henry Alcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Maria
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stubbs - [Child] of Thomas Stubbs & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walter Benson - [Child] of Geoffrey Benson & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1857
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duffield - [Child] of Richard Duffield & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Baxter Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Henry Pepperall - [Child] of James Pepperall & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gee - [Child] of Samuel Gee & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Flinn - [Child] of James Flinn & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Worsley - [Child] of Edward Worsley & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Worsley - [Child] of Edward Worsley & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stuart - [Child] of George Stuart & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bland Johnson - [Child] of George Bland Johnson & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Weston - [Child] of John Weston & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred White - [Child] of Roger White & Rebecca
    Born: 18 May 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ridge - [Child] of David Ridge & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1857
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cassidy - [Child] of Oliver Cassidy & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sage - [Child] of James Sage & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion McCulloch - [Child] of Robert McCulloch & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sammond - [Child] of Richard Sammond & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gates - [Child] of William Gates & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Doughty - [Child] of Thomas Doughty & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sween McDougall - [Child] of Malcolm McDougall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buckley Ackers - [Child] of Joseph Ackers & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Esther
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Terry - [Child] of John Terry & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion McNeill - [Child] of James McNeill & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ellen Bell - [Child] of Mary Ann Bell, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jane Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tivendell - [Child] of John Tivendell & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Butler - [Child] of Harrison Butler & Isabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Christian - [Child] of George Christian & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Spruce - [Child] of John Spruce & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fullerton - [Child] of Alexander Fullerton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Isabella Birkett - [Child] of James Birkett & Henrietta
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Tarbuck - [Child] of James Tarbuck & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Benfield - [Child] of John Benfield & Maria
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Catherine
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick William Stafford - [Child] of Edward Stafford & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Bingham - [Child] of Frederick Bingham & Eliza Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Maria
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hilsby - [Child] of Charles Poynton Hilsby & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Leycester St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hephzibah Wait - [Child] of James Wait & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Leycester St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Steele - [Child] of Jonathan Walkden Steele & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1858
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walters - [Child] of William Walters & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1858
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Assell - [Child] of Henry Ward Assell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Simpson Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1858
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dakin - [Child] of Isaac Dakin & Emma
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Leycester St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Emery - [Child] of William Henry Emery & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kelly - [Child] of Alexander Kelly & Barbara
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bold Lancashire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Williams - [Child] of Thomas Sandford Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mark Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Louisa Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Lima Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foxley - [Child] of John Foxley & Emily
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Drury - [Child] of Thomas George Drury & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Hope - [Child] of Hugh Hope & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Gray McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Selina
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Croston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Coppell Lancashire
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davey - [Child] of James Davey & Lucy
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marley - [Child] of John Marley & Annie
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams Jones Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hicks - [Child] of Thomas Hicks & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bentick St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Woollam - [Child] of Job Woollam & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Scott - [Child] of Abraham Scott & Maria
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Irwin [sic]
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Harriet
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Isabella
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Julia Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Erving - [Child] of Thomas Erving & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Esther
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Loftus - [Child] of Robert Loftus & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa McGuffie - [Child] of Richard McGuffie & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Websters St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Vaughan - [Child] of Hugh Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Bell - [Child] of William James Blamire Graham Bell & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Beswick - [Child] of Samuel Beswick & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1855
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ann Kilshaw
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jame Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of John Timothy Ward & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Glass - [Child] of Henry Glass & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Farrell - [Child] of James Farrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Maria
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tanner - [Child] of George Tanner & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sherrington - [Child] of Thomas Sherrington & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broady - [Child] of Matthew Broady & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harriott - [Child] of Septimus Harriott & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Caroline
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Caroline
    Born: 28 Oct 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Backhouse - [Child] of Edward Backhouse & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wheatley - [Child] of James Wheatley & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Russell - [Child] of Thomas Russell & Catherine
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Dobson - [Child] of Henry Vorwerg Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Foreman at Gas Works
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prentice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Isabella
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Harriet
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bott Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Maria
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reece Hughes - [Child] of Roger Hughes & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen Hobson - [Child] of William Rhodes Hobson & Agnes
    Born: 1 Mar 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Silk House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Rachel
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Goudie - [Child] of John Goudie & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Trevett - [Child] of Moses Trevett & Maria
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Drovier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tause Morris - [Child] of Alexander Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Eliza Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1843
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Phoebe Plastow - [Child] of James Robert Plastow & Catherine
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hazle - [Child] of George Hazle & Abigail
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stythe Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Linacre Lancashire
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hislop - [Child] of Adam Hislop & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aitken - [Child] of Alexander Aitken & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Napier - [Child] of John Napier & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Bark - [Child] of George Bark & Hannah
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Juvenal St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt Oxford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - [Child] of Richard Edward Thomas & Caroline
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Ships Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton Leftwich - [Child] of Thomas Walker Leftwich & Emily Moore
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Puleston - [Child] of William Puleston & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Jones - [Child] of Richard Jenkins Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1849
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund White Jones - [Child] of Richard Jenkins Jones & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1853
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of Richard Jenkins Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1857
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Barbara
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pyke Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Etty - [Child] of James Bristowe Etty & Georgina
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lawson - [Child] of James Rimmer Lawson & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Erwin - [Child] of William Henry Bate Erwin & Sarah Charlotte
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - [Child] of Thomas Arnold & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Myrtle St North
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. B. Kerr not Offg. Min. but Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dale Kelly - [Child] of John Thomas Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland Jones - [Child] of Thomas Rowland Jones & Matilda
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anis Henderson - [Child] of Joseph Henderson & Amelia
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Riding - [Child] of Robert Riding & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Disley St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Lemon - [Child] of George Lemon & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarendon Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Fanny
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet McCullogh - [Child] of Robert McCullogh & Harriet
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Milnes - [Child] of William Milnes & Eliza Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Betsy
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Minshull - [Child] of William Minshull & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Betsy
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Maria Dorricot
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hopton - [Child] of Charles Hopton & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLoughlin - [Child] of Michael McLoughlin & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Janet
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Fanny Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Fanny
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Edward Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Huson - [Child] of Joseph Huson & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bickerton - [Child] of Thomas Bickerton & Janet
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Mill Stone Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hollis - [Child] of William Hollis & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of Enoch Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Harriet
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Heelis - [Child] of Alfred Heelis & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mason Frederick Thornes - [Child] of Mason Thornes & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goodman - [Child] of Henry Goodman & Susanna
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Elgin St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Maria
    Born: 9 Jun 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bullock - [Child] of Thomas Bullock & Esther
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Prince - [Child] of Joseph Prince & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Betsy
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Deborah
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Park - [Child] of James Park & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Trevor Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: St Bride St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Naylor - [Child] of Charles Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Haddock - [Child] of John Haddock & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Fanny
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bithell - [Child] of William Bithell & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Andrews Reeves Huntington - [Child] of Amelia Huntington, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Wilde St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barrow - [Child] of Job Barrow & Esther
    Born: 18 Mar 1858
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Harriet
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Amelia Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Amelia Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr 1853
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Amelia Eliza
    Born: 11 May 1858
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Spanner - [Child] of John Spanner & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of Benjamin Williamson & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pattison - [Child] of John Pattison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gildards Gardens
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rezey - [Child] of William Rezey & Harriet
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rutter - [Child] of James Rutter & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tittensor - [Child] of Henry Tittensor & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Martha
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bartlam St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Daulby - [Child] of Thomas Daulby & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Slack - [Child] of Edward Slack & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Swinerton - [Child] of William Swinerton & Emma
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morrow - [Child] of Thomas Morrow & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Chappell Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Evans St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Leadbetter - [Child] of George Leadbetter & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zipporah Mary Clough - [Child] of Ann Clough, Single Woman
    Born: 13 May 1858
    Abode: Peach St
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Maria
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Warren Wilton Sherratt - [Child] of William Sherratt & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wrexham
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hartley Brabin - [Child] of Thomas Brabin & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Hartley Hunter - [Child] of Gilbert Dugdale Hunter & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Leonard - [Child] of Eugene Leonard & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1854
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watkinson Little - [Child] of George Little & Maria
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ships Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Tilley - [Child] of Thomas Tilley & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Segar - [Child] of Austin Segar & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dunderdale - [Child] of Richard Dunderdale & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parting - [Child] of William Parting & Harriet
    Born: 6 Aug 1856
    Abode: Clive St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Baxendale - [Child] of Thomas Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Elston - [Child] of Richard Elston & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Jones Donough - [Child] of James Donough & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Basil Cullin - [Child] of James Cullin & Frances Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwards Edwards - [Child] of Edward Hewitt Edwards & Emma Louisa
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Maver - [Child] of William Maver & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Isabella
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Shadwell St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Llewellyn Tudor - [Child] of David Tudor & Emma
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wellington Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Eliza
    Born: 26 May 1857
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Law - [Child] of Henry Law & Catherine
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constantine Glendining - [Child] of John Glendining & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Downey - [Child] of William Downey & Catherine
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Hannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferrie - [Child] of John Ferrie & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Tomlinson - [Child] of Gilbert Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Withers - [Child] of John Withers & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Woodall - [Child] of John Woodall & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Rosina
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Elm St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eugenie Tolmer - [Child] of Augustus Tolmer & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1859 [sic]
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [BMD has birth recorded as Dec 1858]
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Goadsby - [Child] of Richard Goadsby & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nesbitt - [Child] of Samuel Nesbitt & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quinn - [Child] of John Quinn & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Mossop - [Child] of John Mossop & Martha
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Warren Wroe - [Child] of Caleb James Wroe & Alice
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Hockley - [Child] of William Hockley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morrison - [Child] of Hamilton Morrison & Elizabeth Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Backley - [Child] of George Backley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sevilla Moss - [Child] of Philip Moss & Bridget
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evitt - [Child] of John Evitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bain - [Child] of Robert Bain & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Johnson - [Child] of Andrew Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Penketh - [Child] of John Penketh & Betsy
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Robert St North
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boyer - [Child] of Robert Boyer & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Clamp - [Child] of Edward Clamp & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Peate - [Child] of Francis Peate & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Curphy - [Child] of William Curphy & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bough - [Child] of Robert Bough & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Cummins - [Child] of John James Cummins & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan McDonald - [Child] of Duncan McDonald & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wickliff Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jessie
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Amelia
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dingey - [Child] of John Dingey & Rosanna
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Statters - [Child] of Richard Statters & Susanna
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Gunn - [Child] of Giles Gunn & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Hadwen - [Child] of George Taylor Hadwen & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadfoot - [Child] of John Broadfoot & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kidd Broadfoot - [Child] of John Broadfoot & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Terence Fitzpatrick & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Pellow St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Rosanna
    Born: 28 Oct 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Steadman - [Child] of Alfred Steadman & Catherine
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mercer - [Child] of Ebenezer Mercer & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rutter - [Child] of Charles Rutter & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson McFarlane - [Child] of Daniel McFarlane & Agnes
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sarah Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Clay - [Child] of Thomas Brandi Clay & Hannah Maria
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Dickenson - [Child] of George Dickenson & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Prudence Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Prudence
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard Lanceley - [Child] of Thomas Lanceley & Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Stephens Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Twist - [Child] of Abraham Twist & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of George Frank Baxter & Lillias
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forsyth - [Child] of Henry Forsyth & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Bartley - [Child] of Joseph Bartley & Frances
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ralphs - [Child] of Watkin Ralphs & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rooney - [Child] of Thomas Rooney & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Horton - [Child] of William Henry Horton & Maria Louisa
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Bruce - [Child] of Francis Bruce & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Organ - [Child] of Arthur Organ & Eliza
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Beaty - [Child] of Ann Beaty, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leek Decker - [Child] of William Decker & Barbara
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Berry Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Frances
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Grace
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Stancliffe - [Child] of Thomas Stancliffe & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fowler Wright - [Child] of John Fowler Wright & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Coates - [Child] of Robert Coates & Matilda
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chesters - [Child] of John Chesters & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coleman - [Child] of James Coleman & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Harriet
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Belinda Marion Sleddon - [Child] of Francis Philip Sleddon & Maria Martha
    Born: 3 Jan 1856
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Sleddon - [Child] of Francis Philip Sleddon & Maria Martha
    Born: 2 Jan 1858
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Callender - [Child] of Adam Callender & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Perry - [Child] of Samuel Prior Perry & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Green - [Child] of Ann Jane Green, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irlam Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Cummings - [Child] of Michael Cummings & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Emily
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harper Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Douglas - [Child] of Hugh Douglas & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cicely Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Burns - [Child] of Thomas Burns & Isabella
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McKune - [Child] of John McKune & Eliza
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Galloway - [Child] of William Galloway & Bridget
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Rogers - [Child] of Robinson Rogers & Catherine
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fogden Humphrey - [Child] of James Humphrey & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Peter Makinson - [Child] of Peter Makinson & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Washington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Eliza
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Emily
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rogers - [Child] of Robert Rogers & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Winder Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1856
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Provost - [Child] of John Provost & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Albin Smith - [Child] of James Edward Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bailey Quine - [Child] of William Quine & Catherine
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Escot St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price Ramsay - [Child] of William Ramsay & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Gow - [Child] of Francis Gow & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Catherine
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sayers - [Child] of Benjamin Sayers & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Craig - [Child] of George Craig & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gibralter St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Allen - [Child] of Peter Allen & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Henshaw Donaldson - [Child] of Thomas Donaldson & Martha Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Robert Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Jane Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harris - [Child] of Samuel Harris & Isabella
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Camaes St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jeffries - [Child] of William Jeffries & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1859
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholas Taggart - [Child] of Robert Taggart & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bangor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bell - [Child] of Frederick Bell & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cumpsty - [Child] of Bryan Cumpsty & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth Georgina
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Parsons - [Child] of Benjamin Parsons & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: St Clare St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smallwood Ellams - [Child] of John Smallwood Ellams & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Cowman - [Child] of George Cowman & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Maria Littler - [Child] of Joseph Littler & Maria
    Born: 1 Apr 1859
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jemima
    Born: 21 Jan 1858
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Reade Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Archibald - [Child] of James Archibald & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Foden - [Child] of Thomas Foden & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Grayson - [Child] of Samuel Grayson & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lebretton - [Child] of John Lebretton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Catherine
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Godfrey - [Child] of Andrew Godfrey & Esther
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lawrenson - [Child] of Robert Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Samuel Kirkpatrick & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Elgin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ivison - [Child] of John Ivison & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beeson - [Child] of John Richard Beeson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Sidney St East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Elizabeth Davies, Single Woman
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Ryley - [Child] of George Ryley & Eunice
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sixsmith - [Child] of Thomas Sixsmith & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Young - [Child] of William Young & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woodfin Williams - [Child] of Charles Woodfin Williams & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Cookson - [Child] of John William Cookson & Eliza
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Tollitt - [Child] of Thomas Tollitt & Janet
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Rawcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Greaves - [Child] of Edward Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1857
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Susanna
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stacey - [Child] of William Stacey & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyson - [Child] of Peter Tyson & Caroline
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Lydia
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dorothy Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Mary Hannah
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Stafford & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Haigh - [Child] of John Haigh & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Feb 1858
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor Rheese - [Child] of Elizabeth Rheese, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Devon St
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Mustard Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corner - [Child] of James Corner & Susanna
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Fanny
    Born: 27 Feb 1850
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Willett - [Child] of Charles Willett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stocks - [Child] of George Stocks & Letitia
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dickey - [Child] of Robert Dickey & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cramner St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shingler - [Child] of John Shingler & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Maria
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Southall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel May - [Child] of James May & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mackintosh - [Child] of John Mackintosh & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Catherine
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson Sayers - [Child] of Samuel Morrison Sayers & Catherine Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Drayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Grisdale - [Child] of Thomas Grisdale & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beynon Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Little - [Child] of George Little & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Campbell Baker - [Child] of George Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Musker - [Child] of Henry Musker & Alicia
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Armstrong - [Child] of David Armstrong & Flora Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris Rothwell - [Child] of James Morris Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Mary Ross - [Child] of Charles Ross & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Agnes
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Blackburn Cottrell - [Child] of George Cottrell & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Speight - [Child] of William Speight & Rose
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Caldwell - [Child] of James Tyrer Caldwell & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry McGrath - [Child] of Thomas McGrath & Hannah
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Cole - [Child] of Henry Brougham Cole & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 15 Dec 1854
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Feb 1857
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hassell - [Child] of James Hassell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hassell - [Child] of James Hassell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Susanna
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hey - [Child] of Samuel Hey & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Jane Watson - [Child] of Isaac Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cowden - [Child] of James Cowden & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Susan
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella James - [Child] of William James & Isabella
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilberforce - [Child] of Charles Wilberforce & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1857
    Abode: Chapel Place West Derby
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pool Anderson Pearce - [Child] of George Weeks Pearce & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hunt - [Child] of Reuben Hunt & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beaty - [Child] of Henry Beaty & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane White - [Child] of Richard White & Maria
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Parker - [Child] of Henry Robinson Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Lewis - [Child] of Edwin Lewis & Charlotte
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher - [Child] of Thomas Christopher & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lymm Cheshire
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Firth - [Child] of Ann Firth
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peters - [Child] of James Peters & Emma
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Teague - [Child] of Richard Teague & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reid - [Child] of Joseph Reid & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wrathall - [Child] of Stephen Wrathall & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1856
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Fanny
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lessware - [Child] of John Lessware & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson, Gentleman & Harriet
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Chatsworth St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ledson - [Child] of Joseph Ledson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Oliver Davies & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Green - [Child] of William Joseph Green & Harriet
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Ellen Buchanan - [Child] of Abraham Buchanan & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Cowan - [Child] of Joseph Cowan & Catherine
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Willetts - [Child] of Edward Willetts & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris Kenrick - [Child] of Edward Kenrick & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Louisa
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Epsom St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skinner - [Child] of Samuel Skinner & Isabella
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roxborough Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Fraser - [Child] of Edward Fraser & Eliza
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Bostok St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Staig - [Child] of James Staig & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Bevan - [Child] of John Bevan & Catherine
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bebb Eithan - [Child] of Alfred Eithan & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Norbury St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jefferson - [Child] of William Jefferson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Manley Barrington - [Child] of Frank Barrington & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Clark - [Child] of Daniel Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Caroline
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Jeffreys - [Child] of Ann Jeffreys, Single Woman
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Eldon St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Corkhill - [Child] of William Hendy Corkhill & Maria Bancroft
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah O'Donnell - [Child] of John O'Donnell & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellis - [Child] of Robert James Ellis & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Price - [Child] of William Price & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mattinson - [Child] of John Mattinson & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of Theodore Taylor & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Rankin - [Child] of James Rankin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lowrey - [Child] of Thomas Lowrey & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Pallie - [Child] of Francis Pallie & Rose
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fidela Janet Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Jane Fidela Pilar
    Born: 1 Apr 1859
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leo John Sternfeld - [Child] of Leo Daniel Sternfeld & Eliza Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Parsonage - [Child] of Charles Parsonage & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1850
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Parsonage - [Child] of Charles Parsonage & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1851
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sophia Parsonage - [Child] of Charles Parsonage & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1854
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mortimore - [Child] of Richard Mortimore & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Rosser - [Child] of Benjamin Rosser & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Christian
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of William Meadows & Emma
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Reeves Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Rowland Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of Henry Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Frank Anderson & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1856
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Ships Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Buist - [Child] of John Buist & Robina
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Winkup - [Child] of Aaron Winkup & Emma
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Milroy - [Child] of John Milroy & Frances
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ferdinand Paulus - [Child] of John Conran Paulus & Eliza
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Middleton - [Child] of Henry Middleton & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Green - [Child] of Henry James Green & Caroline
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Stansmore - [Child] of William Stansmore & Emma Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1857
    Abode: Litherland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McLachlan - [Child] of Charles McLachlan & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clements - [Child] of William John Clements & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Price - [Child] of James Price & Frances
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lacy Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Palfreyman - [Child] of John Palfreyman & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1859
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Rachel Nixon - [Child] of David Nixon & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Savage - [Child] of James Savage & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Delves - [Child] of Thomas Delves & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patten Turtle - [Child] of John Turtle & Eliza
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adamson Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Millard St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Quirk - [Child] of John Quirk & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Humphries - [Child] of William Humphries & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Foley - [Child] of William Foley & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quigley - [Child] of Thomas Quigley & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Wilson - [Child] of Alexander Wilson & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Theodore Heath - [Child] of Thomas Theodore Heath, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Shannon - [Child] of Oliver Shannon & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Fishwick Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thwaites - [Child] of James Thwaites & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hunter - [Child] of Matthew Hunter & Agnes
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Harriet
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joyce Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Joyce
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lanigan - [Child] of James Lanigan & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mosley - [Child] of William Mosley & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bebington Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Benjamin Morris & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Handford - [Child] of James Handford & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of William Green & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bromlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sandiford Matthew Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holt Convery - [Child] of Joseph Convery & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cooke - [Child] of Charles Cooke & Susanna
    Born: 7 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Foxley - [Child] of Henry Foxley & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Lawrence - [Child] of Samuel Henry Lawrence & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robins Pearce - [Child] of Henry Pearce & Jane Williams
    Born: 23 May 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams Pearce - [Child] of Henry Pearce & Jane Williams
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cairns - [Child] of Thomas Cairns & Agnes
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sheils - [Child] of Edward Sheils & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1855
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sheils - [Child] of Edward Sheils & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1857
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Woodall - [Child] of John Woodall & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1857
    Abode: Talliesin St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fleming - [Child] of James Fleming & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Luther St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Louisa Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Luther St
    Occupation: Ships Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Turner - [Child] of Jesse Turner & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gilling - [Child] of John Gilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Easterby Heathcote - [Child] of Samuel Heathcote & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robert Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shroeder - [Child] of George Shroeder & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1856
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Shroeder - [Child] of George Shroeder & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Miriam
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Philip Killey - [Child] of John Killey & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dalgleish - [Child] of James Dalgleish & Harriet
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Syder - [Child] of Samuel Syder & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wigan - [Child] of Joseph Wigan & Matilda
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Henry Blackmore - [Child] of Arthur Blackmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKenzie - [Child] of Joseph McKenzie & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Forwarding Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ormes - [Child] of George Ormes & Jessie
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Lindup - [Child] of Robert Lindup & Amelia
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Osborne - [Child] of James Osborne & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - [Child] of Daniel Pownall & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthew Hopley - [Child] of David Hopley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Good - [Child] of Andrew Good & Catherine
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Good - [Child] of Andrew Good & Catherine
    Born: 4 May 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McKergo - [Child] of James McKergo & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Gabriel - [Child] of Samuel Gabriel & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holliwell - [Child] of Joseph Holliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gordon - [Child] of Arthur Gordon & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Richmond st
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Reid Cummings - [Child] of Robert Cummings & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Malcolm - [Child] of Thomas Malcolm & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore Bush - [Child] of Anthony Bush & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Jervis - [Child] of Walter John Jervis & Eliza
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Messenger Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Hannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Catherine
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas - [Child] of Ellis Thomas & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aikin - [Child] of William Aikin & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Emma Spear - [Child] of Samuel Henry Spear & Eliza Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1858
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Phillips Spear - [Child] of Samuel Henry Spear & Eliza Ann
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Michael Theakston - [Child] of Michael Theakston & Catherine
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Bailey - [Child] of William James Bailey & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sefton Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Milnes - [Child] of John Milnes & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Spoor - [Child] of Joseph Spoor & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potter Mainwaring - [Child] of Richard Mainwaring & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Severs St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Roy - [Child] of John Roy & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charity Jane Tucker - [Child] of George Tucker & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hodgson - [Child] of Walter Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Campbell Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Janet
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winrow - [Child] of John Winrow & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Waterworth - [Child] of William Waterworth & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Clewes - [Child] of Robert Clewes & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Argent - [Child] of Richard Argent & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Page - [Child] of William Page & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Pickop - [Child] of James Pickop & Amy
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Phillips Hignett - [Child] of Richard Hignett & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collings - [Child] of John Collings & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Clewley - [Child] of Michael Clewley & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brindley Clewley - [Child] of Michael Clewley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Eliza
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Martha
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cropper Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Teenan - [Child] of Robert Teenan & Susanna
    Born: 15 May 1859
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rowlands - [Child] of Henry Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Ellen Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beedle - [Child] of Edwin Beedle & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Earle St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jardine - [Child] of John Jardine & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nelson - [Child] of Samuel Naylor Nelson & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Hutt - [Child] of William Hutt & Emily Jane
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clark - [Child] of Andrew Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison Blake - [Child] of John Netterville Blake & Matilda
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Annie Woods - [Child] of Joshua Woods & Emma
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Sellar - [Child] of Isaac Sellar & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Paul - [Child] of Christopher Paul & Lettice
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cotterall - [Child] of Thomas Cotterall & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Martha
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Freckleton May - [Child] of Job William Seaburne May & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Consul of the Netherlands
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1842
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1843
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Tarlton Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Gay - [Child] of Thomas Gay & Isabella
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Janet
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kemp - [Child] of John Kemp & Martha
    Born: 22 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carlisle - [Child] of James Carlisle & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Louisa
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDougall - [Child] of George McDougall & Agnes
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilson - [Child] of Henry Pilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burnett - [Child] of Joseph Burnett & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cuddy - [Child] of Michael Cuddy & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wells Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Emma
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Stirrup Mace - [Child] of William Mace & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wheeler Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dykes - [Child] of Samuel Dykes & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Bridget
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Sarah
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Young Rowe & Emily
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1859
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Paton - [Child] of David Paton & Catherine
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Douglas St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Janet
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1858
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Caroline O'Connor - [Child] of Walter John O'Connor & Betsy
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher of Navigation
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rice - [Child] of Jacob Rice & Isabella
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blenkinsop - [Child] of George Blenkinsop & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Quick - [Child] of Isaac Quick & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKetterick - [Child] of Guy McKetterick & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Bayley - [Child] of Samuel Bayley & Mary Emma
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greer - [Child] of William Alfred Greer & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fleming Green - [Child] of George Green & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Colin Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Christina
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Oliver Petter - [Child] of William Petter & Caroline
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allsop - [Child] of Robert Allsop & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1859
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kelshaw - [Child] of Richard Kelshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Weatherhead - [Child] of John Weatherhead & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Sophia Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Louis Buckland - [Child] of Charles Henry Buckland & Clare
    Born: 4 Mar 1856
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Collins - [Child] of Russell Collins & Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ogilvy - [Child] of Charles Ogilvy & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Bridget
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Joshua Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Susanna Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Caroline Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hardy St
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. B? Banner Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. B? Banner Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: T. B? Banner Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Joynson Lonsdale - [Child] of John Rishton Lonsdale & Eliza Ann
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. B? Banner Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Eliza
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. B? Banner Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wyatt - [Child] of James Wyatt & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomson Lawson - [Child] of George Thomson Lawson & Eliza
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Louisa
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrington - [Child] of Goodwin Barrington & Agnes
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of William Alexander Reynolds & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Reynolds - [Child] of William Alexander Reynolds & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1855
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Singleton Oates - [Child] of George Oates & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burton Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Anderson - [Child] of Magnus Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Arabella
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1859
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Owen Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Caroline
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Royden - [Child] of George Royden & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Croxton - [Child] of Robert Croxton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Emma
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Jane Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Rosina
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Eliza
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Grace
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Elijah Edwards & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Sill - [Child] of Peter Sill & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pownall Gillespie - [Child] of John Gillespie & Frances
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Chesnut St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parsonage - [Child] of Samuel Parsonage & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robson Carter - [Child] of Alexander Carter & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Isaac - [Child] of George Isaac & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Blore - [Child] of Edward Blore & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Esther
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Camaes St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smithson - [Child] of Samuel Smithson & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bonner - [Child] of Thomas Bonner & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beaumont Wilson - [Child] of Beaumont Wilson & Harriet
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Fielding - [Child] of Samuel Fielding & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oakes - [Child] of Peter Oakes & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cowan Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sherrington - [Child] of James Sherrington & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blair - [Child] of John Blair & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Davies - [Child] of Absalom Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dick - [Child] of James Dick & Mary Isabella
    Born: 25 Mar 1859
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of Edward Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Dungey - [Child] of Thomas Dungey & Isabella
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Unthank - [Child] of William Unthank & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Benson - [Child] of Joseph Benson & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Emma
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Redman Place
    Occupation: Boot Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence - [Child] of William Lawrence & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silas Maddock Brook - [Child] of Edward Brook & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of George Green & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine O'Hare - [Child] of William O'Hare & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Wallworth - [Child] of John Wallworth & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Eliza
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Tumalty Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ruth
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Meredith Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Patton - [Child] of Thomas James Patton & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bellard - [Child] of John Bellard & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jacob DeYoung - [Child] of John Jacob DeYoung & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1851
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Strefford - [Child] of William Strefford & Susanna
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Finglass Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hollis - [Child] of Thomas Hollis & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mason Williams - [Child] of David Powell Williams & Hannah
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Catherine
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caloe - [Child] of John Caloe & Martha
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forrester - [Child] of George Forrester & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mansell - [Child] of James Mansell & Isabella
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Barnard - [Child] of Charles Barnard & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Woodend Lancashire
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Stoll - [Child] of Frederick William Stoll & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wate - [Child] of James Wate & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Morrisson - [Child] of James Morrisson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cain - [Child] of Richard Cain & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Standing Bibby - [Child] of William Standing Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moulton - [Child] of Charles Moulton & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Savage - [Child] of Benjamin Savage & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1859
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1857
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McGinty - [Child] of William Williams McGinty & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookshaw - [Child] of William Brookshaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Crute - [Child] of George Crute & Hannah
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Winifred
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stock - [Child] of Richard Stock & Susanna
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cruise - [Child] of John Cruise & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Lewis Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Finney Vale - [Child] of William Vale & Adelaide
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph David Waller - [Child] of Thomas Charles Waller & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Casson - [Child] of Thomas Casson & Emma
    Born: 1 Apr 1859
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald McGregor - [Child] of Archibald McGregor & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Constantine - [Child] of John Constantine & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Haill - [Child] of William Haill & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Breen - [Child] of John Breen & Louisa
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benjamin Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Eliza
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Drinkwaters Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1858
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopkins Moore - [Child] of Isaac Moore & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Cosgrove - [Child] of George Cosgrove & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gore St North
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burkey - [Child] of John Burkey & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Crawford Clarke Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mustard Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dunning - [Child] of William Dunning & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Agnes McLarnon - [Child] of John McLarnon & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christian - [Child] of James Christian & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Harrison - [Child] of Martha Harrison, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Apr 1857
    Occupation: Jubilee St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Annie Mack - [Child] of Henry Newton Mack & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ida Bagnall - [Child] of Samuel Bagnall & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Robert Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Shadwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Bloomfield - [Child] of William Bloomfield & Catherine
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Waddington - [Child] of Adiman Waddington & Harriet
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Alexander Ramsay - [Child] of James Ramsay & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carlile - [Child] of William Carlile & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woof - [Child] of Joseph Woof & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mayers - [Child] of William Mayers & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1859
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Knox - [Child] of Thomas Knox & Lucy Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reynolds - [Child] of Edward Reynolds & Cecilia
    Born: 15 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1859
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barrington Gostiller - [Child] of Edward Gostiller & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of Samuel Dawson & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Weir - [Child] of William Weir & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jordan - [Child] of Edward Jordan & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mullard - [Child] of Thomas Mullard & Elizabeth Martha
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marion Ronald - [Child] of James Ronald & Christina
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dale - [Child] of Richard Dale & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Forbes - [Child] of Alexander Forbes & Martha Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Harriet
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Arthurson - [Child] of Arthur Arthurson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Catherine
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Adam Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Perris - [Child] of George Perris & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Gale - [Child] of Samuel Gale & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Myrtle St North
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick David Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Frith - [Child] of George Frith & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alicia Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1859
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Woolley - [Child] of George Woolley & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stamper Ashbrook - [Child] of John Ashbrook & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Jessie
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Donnolly - [Child] of Charles Donnolly & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller Croall - [Child] of Andrew Croall & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Lankin - [Child] of William Lankin & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Hampson - [Child] of Ambrose Hampson & Leah
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Walmsley St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hannah Jane Moore - [Child] of William Henry Moore & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Ann Cameron - [Child] of Duncan Cameron & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eden - [Child] of Thomas Richard Eden & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bromfield - [Child] of Thomas Bromfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Emma
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Upper William St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shone - [Child] of Daniel Shone & Phoebe
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mallard Hodge - [Child] of Sidney Hodge & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Feddern - [Child] of John Frederick Feddern & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Washington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Kiffin Jones & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Thomas Whiteway - [Child] of William Joseph Whiteway & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Meads - [Child] of William Meads & Harriet
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Riding St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Catherine Eastham - [Child] of James Buckley Eastham & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fishwick - [Child] of Roger Fishwick & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Waterson - [Child] of Samuel Waterson & Eliza
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chandler - [Child] of Joseph Chandler & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Farrant - [Child] of Henry Farrant & Catherine
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Officer of Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reeves - [Child] of Richard Reeves & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Doute - [Child] of James Frederick Doute & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Deam - [Child] of Francis Deam & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Davenport Warnock - [Child] of James Warnock & Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gladstone Matthews - [Child] of Charles Matthews & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cordial Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hanlon - [Child] of James Hanlon & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Farrelly - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Farrelly & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Unsworth Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Barnett Woodburn - [Child] of Robert Woodburn & Eliza Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderson Muir - [Child] of Agnes Muir, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Jul 1857
    Abode: Preston
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bromfield - [Child] of Henry Bromfield & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Jacob - [Child] of John Jacob & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: D. J. Hirsch Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Macauley - [Child] of John Macauley & Susan
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: D. J. Hirsch Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of Archibald Brown & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: D. J. Hirsch Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nemecio Hortop - [Child] of William Hortop & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. J. Hirsch Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Eliza
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: D. J. Hirsch Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Slager - [Child] of John Slager & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: D. J. Hirsch Off. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parke Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Halliday Julian - [Child] of Richard Julian & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pollock - [Child] of William Pollock & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1859
    Abode: Epsom St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Egerton Legh Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Caroline
    Born: 23 Dec 1859 [sic]
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter McFarlane Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Watson - [Child] of Jacob Watson & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nathan Prior - [Child] of Henry Taylor Prior & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Healing - [Child] of Thomas Lyon Healing & Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Wickett - [Child] of Charles Percival Wickett & Helen
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Potter - [Child] of William Richard Potter & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Feedsman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Kneale - [Child] of John Kneale & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Read - [Child] of James Henry Read & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Fraser St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Page Barrow - [Child] of Joseph Barrow & Lucy
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & Harriet
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parks - [Child] of John Parks & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Parry Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Elimerick Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin Eaton - [Child] of Martin Eaton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Paley - [Child] of Thomas Paley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Amelia Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Alexander - [Child] of Charles Alexander & Isabella
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wells - [Child] of Joshua Wells & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Thomas White & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1857
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Milner Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Morrison - [Child] of Charles Alfred Archer Morrison & Sophia
    Born: 22 May 1859
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Wenham - [Child] of Thomas Wenham & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1859
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Caroline
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Fisher - [Child] of William Barnes Fisher & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rosenberg - [Child] of John Rosenberg & Christina
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittingham - [Child] of George Whittingham & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Crookhall Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Marward Hubner - [Child] of Frederick Hubner & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Handley - [Child] of Robert Handley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Downes - [Child] of Campbell Downes & Janet
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Downes - [Child] of Campbell Downes & Janet
    Born: 3 Nov 1857
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Alexander Montgomery - [Child] of David Montgomery & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jul 1855
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Montgomery - [Child] of David Montgomery & Eliza
    Born: 5 Apr 1857
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ewan - [Child] of Thomas Ewan & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1859
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Adelaide Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Harriet
    Born: 1 Apr 1856
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of Jane Walker, Single Woman
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Almond - [Child] of Robert Almond & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill Frances - [Child] of Noah Frances & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clements - [Child] of Josiah Clements & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jul 1856
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Graham - [Child] of Charles Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1859
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1859
    Abode: Whittle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newell - [Child] of George Newell & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Grace - [Child] of George Grace & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Jane Jones, Single Woman
    Born: 19 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Notes: [William entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pughe - [Child] of David Pughe & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Christiana
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hunt - [Child] of Michael Hunt & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Harriet
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grice - [Child] of Richard Grice & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Logan Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jessie
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Carr - [Child] of Andrew Carr & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Spruce - [Child] of Peter Spruce & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Oxford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bennion - [Child] of James Bennion & Frances
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennion - [Child] of James Bennion & Frances
    Born: 8 Aug 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ingram - [Child] of Richard Ingram & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Berkley Anderson - [Child] of Scott Anderson & Barbara
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Rose
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bebington Cheshire
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of Michael Kennedy & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Caroline
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Douglas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawkins - [Child] of Thomas Hawkins & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Hignett Waugh - [Child] of John Waugh & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Donkin Cockburn - [Child] of Robert Cockburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edgar Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Melicent
    Born: 30 Mar 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Divine - [Child] of William Divine & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hornby - [Child] of William Robinson Hornby & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1855
    Abode: Sandon St
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Hornby - [Child] of William Robinson Hornby & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Sandon St
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Parsons - [Child] of Frederick Parsons & Maria
    Born: 12 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Forbes - [Child] of Robert Forbes & Lavinia
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Henning - [Child] of Absolom Henning & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Place - [Child] of Thomas Place & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Martha
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bebington Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianne Maggs Jones - [Child] of Henry Thomas Octavius Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Lydia
    Born: 23 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Sakey - [Child] of John Sakey & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Newbould - [Child] of William Newbould & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Albert Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Archibald - [Child] of George Archibald & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Heaton & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1859
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Edward Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maud Burnley - [Child] of Thomas Burnley & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1859
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - [Child] of Richard Hart & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Sarah Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Moneypenny - [Child] of David Moneypenny & Eliza
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Titchbarn St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Woodward - [Child] of Richard Woodward & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Benn - [Child] of Edward Benn & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Foulder - [Child] of William Foulder & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alexander - [Child] of George Alexander & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1858
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mills - [Child] of Charles Augustus Mills & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Laurel St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cowduck - [Child] of Edward Cowduck & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Ann Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1858
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Darracott - [Child] of Harry Darracott & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1859
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Christian
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Mitton - [Child] of William Mitton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newall - [Child] of Andrew Newall & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Whittle St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crabtree - [Child] of Hannah Crabtree, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball Curry - [Child] of John Ball Curry & Amy
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of George Tyson & Agnes
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1857
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Grace Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1859
    Abode: Darwin St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nowland - [Child] of Samuel Nowland & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hort - [Child] of Edward Hort & Catherine
    Born: 15 Sep 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Charlotte
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rawlinson - [Child] of Peter Rawlinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan White - [Child] of James White & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Royden - [Child] of John Royden & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Eliza
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Davies Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tolmie - [Child] of William Tolmie & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Roberts - [Child] of Emma Roberts, Single Woman
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leslie - [Child] of George Leslie & Joanna
    Born: 11 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Maria
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1859
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cummins - [Child] of William Cummins & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hobday - [Child] of John Hobday & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Notes: Private Bapt.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lang - [Child] of Alexander Lang & Isabella
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lavender - [Child] of Samuel William Lavender & Susan
    Born: 1 Feb 1858
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McGrath - [Child] of Michael McGrath & Amelia
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Septimus Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dennison - [Child] of Christopher Dennison & Annie
    Born: 12 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oldham Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Alfred Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1857
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth McClellan - [Child] of Roderick McClellan & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Shadwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spooner - [Child] of William Spooner & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jopson - [Child] of John Jopson & Charlotte
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haworth Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Maria Teresa
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Scott Mullock - [Child] of John Mullock & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grattan - [Child] of Richard Grattan & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lovelady - [Child] of William Henry Lovelady & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crellin Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sydney Sheilds - [Child] of George Sheilds & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1851
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Talbot St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1859
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brandon Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eugenia Pritchard - [Child] of Lancelot Fleming Pritchard & Harriet Ruth
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Fear - [Child] of George Fear & Ruth
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Duffus - [Child] of Charles Duffus & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Currie - [Child] of Robert Currie & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Tide Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Sina
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Agnes
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Isabella
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Margaret Boyd Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margery
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Martha
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Francis Winstanley - [Child] of Robert Winstanley & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McAllister - [Child] of Peter McAllister & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Sill - [Child] of Thomas Sill & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beer - [Child] of Edward Beer & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Whittingham Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Outram - [Child] of Mark Outram & Sophia
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wholf - [Child] of John Wholf & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gt George Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Bushell - [Child] of William Bushell & Susanna
    Born: 19 May 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bushell - [Child] of William Bushell & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jul 1856
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bushell - [Child] of William Bushell & Susanna
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Charles Owen Williams & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Watt - [Child] of Joseph Watt & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Williams - [Child] of Arthur Williams & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Bath Attendant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brocklehurst - [Child] of William Brocklehurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cearn - [Child] of John Cearn & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Connor - [Child] of Charles Connor & Esther
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clegg - [Child] of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walker - [Child] of Jonathan Walker & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Curry - [Child] of Robert Curry & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dawson Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Court - [Child] of Henry Court & Emily
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kirkham - [Child] of Henry Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Deane - [Child] of Charles Deane & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of Richard Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Head - [Child] of Shelton Head & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gough - [Child] of James Gough & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Maria
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Grace
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McMurray - [Child] of Alexander McMurray & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hindmarsh - [Child] of John Hindmarsh & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hindmarsh - [Child] of John Hindmarsh & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thirlwell - [Child] of John Thirlwell & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1859
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Underhill - [Child] of Alfred Underhill & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Murphy - [Child] of Lawrence Murphy & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Bolt Stewart - [Child] of Richard Stewart & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of John Young & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Matilda Doling - [Child] of Henry Doling & Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Doling - [Child] of Henry Doling & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jul 1852
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Doling - [Child] of Henry Doling & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doling - [Child] of Henry Doling & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - [Child] of Elizabeth Murphy, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mackey - [Child] of John Mackey & Agnes
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mair - [Child] of Isaac Mair & Elspeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1859
    Abode: Sugnall St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Elizabeth Letitia
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1857
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Catherine
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Quick - [Child] of Joseph Quick & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huson - [Child] of John Huson & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Sarah Parry - [Child] of Isaac Parry & Eliza Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roscoe - [Child] of Richard Roscoe & Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brooks - [Child] of Aaron Brooks & Victoria
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mackerell - [Child] of James Mackerell & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Olsen Fayle - [Child] of Thomas Fayle & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prophet - [Child] of John Prophet & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Edward Holmes & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moreland - [Child] of Alexander Moreland & Eliza
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fyfe - [Child] of James Fyfe & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Isaac Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Weaver - [Child] of Thomas Weaver & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Highfield Stanistreet - [Child] of Edward Stanistreet, Gentleman & Eliza
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Canning St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Gaynor
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cosgrove - [Child] of John Cosgrove & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reese - [Child] of John Reese & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Martha
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Houlding - [Child] of John Houlding & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nisbet - [Child] of Andrew Nisbet & Adelaide
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Huxley - [Child] of Henry Huxley & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gittins - [Child] of Zenus Gittins & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rhind - [Child] of William Rhind & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia McArthur - [Child] of Robert McArthur & Flora
    Born: 12 Jun 1859
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 4 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: South John St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cowley - [Child] of Robert Cowley & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brabins - [Child] of Samuel Brabins & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Eaves - [Child] of Roger Eaves & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Vicars - [Child] of Thomas Vicars & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Huskisson St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Earle Hutchinson - [Child] of Richard Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Beatrice Hewetson - [Child] of Joseph Hewetson & Charlotte Susanna
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Jonas? Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robert Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Letitia
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waters - [Child] of Robert Waters & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heron Dalling - [Child] of William Dalling & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Padget St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finchett - [Child] of George Finchett & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hesketh St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yeowart - [Child] of Joseph Yeowart & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of David Allen & Christian
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fenner - [Child] of James Fenner & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Pitch Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Shuren Smith - [Child] of Charles Shuren Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harper Black - [Child] of Richard Harper Black & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wesley Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Eleanor
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Matthews - [Child] of Robert Matthews & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Luton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eden - [Child] of Charles Eden & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hardwick Square
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Seefus - [Child] of John Seefus & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1855
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Eyre - [Child] of Charles Alexander Eyre & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Betsy
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Gilbody - [Child] of John Gilbody & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clapham - [Child] of John Clapham & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clapham - [Child] of John Clapham & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Emma
    Born: 17 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Napier - [Child] of Thomas Napier & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry James - [Child] of Thomas Evan James & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gt George Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann James - [Child] of Thomas Evan James & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1857
    Abode: Gt George Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Trafford - [Child] of William Trafford & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Ryder - [Child] of Richard Ryder & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cope - [Child] of John Cope & Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abraham - [Child] of Richard Abraham & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grimes - [Child] of Thomas Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alford Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cragg - [Child] of Samuel Cragg & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Potter - [Child] of William Richard Potter & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1857
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Rose
    Born: 24 Apr 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dring - [Child] of Mark Dring & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Armroyd - [Child] of Frederick Augustus Armroyd & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bidelph - [Child] of Charles Bidelph & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tant - [Child] of Richard Tant & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Shadwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Frazer - [Child] of John Frazer & Armenella
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Caroline
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Falkner - [Child] of William Falkner & Catherine
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McGreary - [Child] of James McGreary & Esther
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane May Armson - [Child] of Frederick Armson & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Tyrrell - [Child] of Joseph Tyrrell & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mills Beggs - [Child] of William Beggs & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Lewis - [Child] of David Lewis & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swedenberg Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferns - [Child] of William Ferns & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Ann Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Muir Bowling - [Child] of Thomas Bowling & Susan
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bowling - [Child] of Thomas Bowling & Susan
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White - [Child] of James White & Martha
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pianowitch - [Child] of Joseph Pianowitch & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Skelton Wilson & Jemima
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dean McKnight - [Child] of George McKnight & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mildred Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Catherine
    Born: 18 Aug 1855
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Tregilgas - [Child] of George Tregilgas & Betsy
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Trueman - [Child] of John Trueman & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Beardwood - [Child] of Joseph Beardwood & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kell - [Child] of Robert Kell & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johnson Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Emma
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Nash - [Child] of Charles Nash & Emma
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Lashley - [Child] of Richard Lashley & Emma
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Farrington - [Child] of George Farrington & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Munn - [Child] of Thomas Munn & Catherine
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane McLaughlin - [Child] of Robert McLaughlin & Catherine Susanna
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gascoyne Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Agnes Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Firres - [Child] of John Firres & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thorn - [Child] of John Thorn & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Moult St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Medcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Medcalfe & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Gillard - [Child] of John Gillard & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Irvine - [Child] of James Irvine & Martha
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Matilda
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hewson - [Child] of William Hewson & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Prospect St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Garner - [Child] of Charles Garner & Georgina
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ekbery - [Child] of John Benjamin Ekbery & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Stone St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Maria
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McDowell - [Child] of Robert McDowell & Maria
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Agnes Nairn - [Child] of John Hannon Nairn & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - [Child] of William Henry Mather & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madeline Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Emily
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Wisbeach Cambridge
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Corris - [Child] of John Corris & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1859
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Effingham Deanes McLean - [Child] of Effingham Deanes McLean & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Eleanor
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ledgender Pear Starkie Gordon - [Child] of Edward Gordon & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Oxford St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eleanor Corlett - [Child] of Daniel Corlett & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Apr 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1859
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Brooke - [Child] of Richard Brooke & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Molyneux St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell Bell - [Child] of Jonathan Bell & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Bridget
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Joseph Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Peover St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell Darcy - [Child] of John Darcy & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Idris St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnstone - [Child] of John Johnstone & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wainwright Francis - [Child] of Edward Francis & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Estill Cato - [Child] of Estill Cato & Phoebe
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brighouse - [Child] of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Sarah Taylor, Single Woman
    Born: 23 May 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Nabb - [Child] of Thomas Nabb & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Loft - [Child] of Abraham Loft & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Janes [sic]
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: May St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sunner - [Child] of Richard Sunner & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Lydia
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Johnson - [Child] of Nathan Johnson & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sinclair Collis - [Child] of William Collis & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gelling Tetley - [Child] of Joseph Tetley & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McEldowie - [Child] of George McEldowie & Christina
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1852
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Neville St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Butcher - [Child] of Edward Thomas Butcher & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Winterburn - [Child] of James Winterburn & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Annie Bagwell - [Child] of William Bagwell & Annie
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Morrison Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Frances Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Mary Amelia
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Young - [Child] of James Young & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1859
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heaps - [Child] of Robert Heaps & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: All Saints Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Prescot - [Child] of James Prescot & Sophia
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Edgar Hook - [Child] of John Hook & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cubbin - [Child] of William Cubbin & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Needham - [Child] of Robert Needham & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Styles - [Child] of Edward Styles & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1859
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woodcock - [Child] of Joseph Woodcock & Bridget
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McCormick - [Child] of James Henry McCormick & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jane Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Emma
    Born: 30 May 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Opie - [Child] of John Opie & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnett - [Child] of Thomas Barnett & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Cummings - [Child] of Thomas Cummings & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1859
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Michael Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Jessie
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Ann Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bleasdale - [Child] of James Bleasdale & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Back Bedford St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Brown Watt - [Child] of Alexander Watt & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Kelly - [Child] of Margaret Kelly, Single Woman
    Born: 20 May 1859
    Abode: Parliament St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roden Perry - [Child] of Jonas Perry & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rebecca Mackie - [Child] of John Mackie & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1857
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Janet
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Breckell - [Child] of Joseph Breckell & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1859
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1859
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Frith - [Child] of William Frith & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Benedicta
    Born: 3 Jul 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Juvenal St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jepson - [Child] of Robert Jepson & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Annas - [Child] of Edward Annas & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of James Green & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Ruxton - [Child] of Alexander Ruxton & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1852
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McIntyre - [Child] of Alexander McIntyre & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Manlove Taylor & Eleanor Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1855
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Manlove Taylor & Eleanor Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1857
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Caroline Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Manlove Taylor & Eleanor Mary
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Pascoe Rutter - [Child] of William Roger Pascoe Rutter & Caroline Amelia Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wright - [Child] of John Mather Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Alexander Charles Kirkpatrick & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Latham Goore - [Child] of George Goore & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Revell Tucker - [Child] of Frederick Tucker & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maud Mary Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Georgina Priest - [Child] of Thomas Ellis Priest & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hull - [Child] of Edward Hull & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Louisa Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henderson McLean McFarlane - [Child] of John McFarlane & Betsy
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Emma
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Winckle - [Child] of James Winckle & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Eleanor
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Deborah
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rylance - [Child] of William Rylance & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Crewe Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brakell - [Child] of Reuben Brakell & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1858
    Abode: Middle St
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hastie - [Child] of William Hastie & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Renshaw - [Child] of Matthias Renshaw & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1858
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Paget St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lambton Coxon - [Child] of John Coxon & Margaret Robinson
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Susanna
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Gt Oxford St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley William Chatterton - [Child] of John Chatterton & Louisa
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Tinling - [Child] of Joseph Tinling & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Archibald McKey - [Child] of William McKey & Eliza
    Born: 27 Apr 1857
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Susanna
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worswick - [Child] of William Worswick & Maria
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lea - [Child] of Peter Lea & Julia
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mahaney - [Child] of Daniel Mahaney & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Emma
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Melicent Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Alice Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward David Curry - [Child] of Edward Curry & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Prophet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burtonwood - [Child] of Thomas Burtonwood & Eliza
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hawkins - [Child] of John Hawkins & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Oswald St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of Robert Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bella Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pickavance - [Child] of William Pickavance & Emma
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ladmore - [Child] of Thomas Ladmore & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - [Child] of Lawrence Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Thirza Cousins - [Child] of Thomas Cousins & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Cousins - [Child] of Thomas Cousins & Harriet
    Born: 22 Jun 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Huson Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Adams - [Child] of John Gleaves Adams & Susanna Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Medan Beresford - [Child] of John Beresford & Anna
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Seymour - [Child] of Richard Seymour & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Rhodes Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Emma Rhodes
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1853
    Abode: Crewe Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1857
    Abode: Crewe Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1859
    Abode: Crewe Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pimbley - [Child] of William Pimbley & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Donley - [Child] of James Donley & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Gregg - [Child] of Richard Gregg & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of William Green & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Bartle - [Child] of Andrew Bartle & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul 1859
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerry - [Child] of Isaac Kerry & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1859
    Abode: St Jude's Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owens - [Child] of Joseph Owens & Emily
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hallsworth - [Child] of John Hallsworth & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kerney - [Child] of William Kerney & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John North - [Child] of William North & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newall - [Child] of Thomas Newall & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Willis - [Child] of Oliver Willis & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - [Child] of Edward Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Phillips - [Child] of Jane Phillips, Single Woman
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1859
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Sharrock - [Child] of John Sharrock & Emma
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1857
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buckley - [Child] of Hannah Buckley, Single Woman
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Brooks Douglas - [Child] of Edward Douglas & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanbury Taylor Douglas - [Child] of Edward Douglas & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Glanister - [Child] of James Glanister & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scholes Sergeant - [Child] of Edward Thomas Sergeant & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bowers - [Child] of James Bowers & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Steele - [Child] of George Steele & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Malt St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stocks - [Child] of George Stocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Michael Owens & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - [Child] of Lewis Ellis & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Calvin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Hodgson - [Child] of Jane Hodgson, Single Woman
    Born: 9 Apr 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1859
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irene Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hanks - [Child] of Thomas Hanks & Sarah
    Born: 13 May 1858
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Pilson - [Child] of John Pilson & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Mackay - [Child] of Joseph Mackay & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1848
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Little Brighton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ambrose Hayden - [Child] of William Page Hayden & Maria
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson McKay - [Child] of Donald McKay & Jessie
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Corns - [Child] of William Corns & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Grace McQuinn - [Child] of Richard McQuinn & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gradwell - [Child] of Joseph Gradwell & Matilda
    Born: 3 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Duringer Prout - [Child] of James Prout & Sarah Gilbert
    Born: 27 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall Capper - [Child] of Ralph Capper & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Burgess - [Child] of Peter Burgess & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1859
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Borrill - [Child] of Francis Borrill & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnett - [Child] of Robert Barnett & Agnes
    Born: 22 May 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parker - [Child] of Richard Frederick Mellard Parker & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kidd - [Child] of George Kidd & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Donkin - [Child] of Robert Donkin & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Scholfield - [Child] of Silvanus Scholfield & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Raymond st
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Sockett - [Child] of Samuel Sockett & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dagwell - [Child] of John Dagwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: Peover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Overend - [Child] of George Henry Overend & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Overend - [Child] of John Overend & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gabriel Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1850
    Abode: Stourton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Heale Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1853
    Abode: Stourton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1857
    Abode: Stourton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Handley St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jandrell - [Child] of Isaac Jandrell & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warden - [Child] of James Warden & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Olivia Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wheather - [Child] of Reuben Wheather & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Chappell - [Child] of James Chappell & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Delamere - [Child] of Henry Delamere & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Waring - [Child] of Charles Waring & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Banner Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Freeman - [Child] of Robert Freeman & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Boulton - [Child] of Thomas Boulton & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1859
    Abode: Johnson
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Maria
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Winifred Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Osborne - [Child] of Henry Osborne & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Clayter - [Child] of John James Clayter & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1859
    Abode: Lawton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rawson Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Rive - [Child] of John Rive & Ann Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Matthew Parry & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Samuel Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Independance Morris - [Child] of John Morris, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waldron - [Child] of James Waldron & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Storey - [Child] of James Storey & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aylward Grundy - [Child] of David Grundy & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Southart - [Child] of John Southart & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: Maiden's Green
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Allanson - [Child] of Peter Allanson & Amelia
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gadsby St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Hindson - [Child] of Joseph Hindson & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Purdey - [Child] of William Purdey & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Worsey - [Child] of Edward Worsey & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Faragher - [Child] of Thomas Faragher & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Skimming - [Child] of John Skimming & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gaunt - [Child] of John Gaunt & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Atherton - [Child] of Robert Francis Atherton & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1859
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Culbert - [Child] of Richard Culbert & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Kate Carter - [Child] of Thomas Henry Carter & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Culbert - [Child] of John Culbert & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Emily Hyde - [Child] of Thomas Hyde & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burgoyne - [Child] of Nicholas Burgoyne & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Brandon - [Child] of William Brandon & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Gilliard - [Child] of John Gilliard & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Timms - [Child] of Edmund Timms & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Neild - [Child] of Stanley Neild & Louisa
    Born: 19 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Martha
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jun 1859
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Billett - [Child] of William Billett & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Guy St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Maddox - [Child] of John Maddox & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McArdy - [Child] of John McArdy & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jul 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Colebourn - [Child] of William Colebourn & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1859
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maginnis - [Child] of Robert Maginnis & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Rachel
    Born: 21 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grace Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1856
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mann - [Child] of Richard Mann & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Roper - [Child] of Rowland Roper & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1859
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Crawford - [Child] of William Henry Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of David Allen & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mansfield - [Child] of Edward Mansfield & Louisa
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis James - [Child] of Francis James & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Morton - [Child] of George Highfield Morton & Sarah Nanny
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Paper Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Oliver Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1859
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Esther
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Norton - [Child] of James Norton & Betsy
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Langworthy - [Child] of Henry Charles Langworthy & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Prescot Wilding - [Child] of John Reynolds Wilding & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Antrobus - [Child] of William Antrobus & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1853
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Pratt - [Child] of William Thomas Pratt & Emily
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Tester - [Child] of Thomas Tester & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Boyd Simpson - [Child] of John Alexander Simpson & Olivia
    Born: 13 Jun 1859
    Abode: Roch Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clarkson - [Child] of Benjamin Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Scarlet St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blacow - [Child] of Edward Blacow & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Proctor - [Child] of Thomas George Proctor & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stott - [Child] of Alfred Stott & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Joseph William Ball & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hellon Lawrence - [Child] of Joseph Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolley - [Child] of Ralph Woolley & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hornby - [Child] of Joseph Hornby & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Almond Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1856
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sherlock - [Child] of William Sherlock & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson Grisdale - [Child] of John Grisdale & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1859
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Rosetta McNeil - [Child] of Daniel McNeil & Susanna Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Sandown Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1856
    Abode: Sandown Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Dickman - [Child] of John Dickman & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Logan - [Child] of James Logan & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Emily
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sophia McCorquodale - [Child] of Archibald McCorquodale & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1859
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1859
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keightley - [Child] of John Keightley & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of Christopher Melling & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Miles Hounslea - [Child] of William Hounslea & Harriet
    Born: 22 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Haywood Forrest - [Child] of Robert Forrest & Martha
    Born: 23 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winrow - [Child] of William Winrow & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1859
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Louisa Bintley - [Child] of Joseph Bintley & Mary Ann Sophia
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peter Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1859
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - [Child] of Charles Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Emily Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Chester
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Christopher Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Ann Elizabeth Caroline
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Frances
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1858
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Skate Winstanley - [Child] of Robert Skate Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jared Nicholson Gregory - [Child] of Stanley Gregory & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Coventry - [Child] of John Coventry & Eliza
    Born: 8 Dec 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Coventry - [Child] of John Coventry & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kitchen - [Child] of James Kitchen & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1859
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rea - [Child] of John Rea & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Evans Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1856
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cook Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stalker - [Child] of William Stalker & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stalker - [Child] of William Stalker & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1857
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson Downe - [Child] of John Downe & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1859
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Allen Buff - [Child] of James Buff & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Burton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Jones - [Child] of Anthony Jones & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1857
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Napier - [Child] of Alexander Napier & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winkfield Richard Willis - [Child] of Richard Willis & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Sullivan - [Child] of Thomas Sullivan & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Downey - [Child] of John Downey & Helen
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1859
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoos - [Child] of George Hoos & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1857
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1859
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Tinsley - [Child] of William Tinsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Glendinning - [Child] of Robert Glendinning & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1859
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Bell Windsor - [Child] of Mary Windsor, Single Woman
    Born: 9 May 1859
    Abode: Wilde St
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Littler - [Child] of Edward Littler & Selina
    Born: 17 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Agent St
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ormond - [Child] of Thomas Ormond & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Blakiston - [Child] of William Blakiston & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wooffenden - [Child] of Daniel Wooffenden & Isabella
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Sarah Harriet
    Born: 5 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John White - [Child] of Alfred White & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1859
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1850
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Montgomery - [Child] of James Montgomery & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Burns - [Child] of Arthur Burns & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boyle - [Child] of James Boyle & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Isabella
    Born: 4 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Joseph Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1859
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Archibald Knox - [Child] of James Knox & Emma
    Born: 27 Oct 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Russell - [Child] of Christopher Russell & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1859
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McRobe Martin - [Child] of David Martin & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jul 1859
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1859
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dodd - [Child] of Edward Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1859
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wysehurt - [Child] of Starkey Wysehurt & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jul 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrocks Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1859
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Winifred McCreary - [Child] of James McCreary & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Culthart - [Child] of Hugh Culthart & Susan
    Born: 25 May 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1859
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Corbet - [Child] of George Corbet & Euphemia
    Born: 16 Jun 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of William James Hargreaves & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1859
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sinclair Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1859
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Annie Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Jun 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Everett - [Child] of Joseph Everett & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Kirkland - [Child] of Wilfred Kirkland & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rollington - [Child] of William Henry Rollington & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1859
    Abode: Balmouth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gunn - [Child] of William Gunn & Jessie
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Driskell Lang - [Child] of John Ponsford Lang & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1859
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pollock McEwen - [Child] of Charles McEwen & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1859
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Muriel Smith - [Child] of Isaac Alexander Smith & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Nickson - [Child] of William Nickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson Burden - [Child] of Edwin Robert Burden & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Selway - [Child] of David Selway & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Littleton Soden - [Child] of William Littleton Soden & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss Joseph - [Child] of John Joseph & Cecil [sic]
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Jones - [Child] of Robert Halsall Jones & Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Harry Jones - [Child] of Uriah Halsall Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Laidlaw - [Child] of Alexander Laidlaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Curtis - [Child] of James Curtis & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jul 1859
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Archer - [Child] of George Archer & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Maria
    Born: 4 Aug 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Elias Taylor & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1859
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reilly - [Child] of James Reilly & Louisa Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Peter - [Child] of Jonathan Peter & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Howorth - [Child] of David Howorth & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1859
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1859
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Quiggan - [Child] of William Charles Quiggan & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1859
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Churchill Mitchell - [Child] of Hugh Mitchell & Isabella
    Born: 3 Aug 1859
    Abode: Millard St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1859
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Ingledew Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1859
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McCabe - [Child] of James McCabe & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen McGilbrey - [Child] of Neil McGilbrey & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1859
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1859
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Don - [Child] of William Don & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Kilner - [Child] of William Kilner & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Fairclough - [Child] of Edward Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1859
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1859, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sandon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley Offic. Min.