click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1859
Baptisms for 1859

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858

Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Lydia
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Iron Safe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Huntington - [Child] of Joseph Huntington & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Martha
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Ledson - [Child] of Charles Ledson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edwin Rimmer - [Child] of Edwin Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McMahon - [Child] of John McMahon & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Cochran - [Child] of Thomas Cochran & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Blacklock - [Child] of Peter Blacklock & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Isabella
    Born: 1 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Grace
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goold Haselden - [Child] of James Haselden & Harriet
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Killey - [Child] of John Killey & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Emma
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Shute - [Child] of Charles Shute & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Clency - [Child] of John Clency & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1853
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1856
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Ryder - [Child] of Edmund John Ryder & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Scarrah Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kemp - [Child] of James Kemp & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes Stubbs - [Child] of James Stubbs & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Susanna
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lutas - [Child] of Robert Lutas & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hickey - [Child] of Moses Hickey & Eliza
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of Harrison Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Job Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cook Sewell - [Child] of George Sewell & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Frances
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcox - [Child] of John Wilcox & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of Andrew Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reed - [Child] of Peter Reed & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradshaw Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Post Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Page - [Child] of William Page & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cameas St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of Robert Hampson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bell Corbett - [Child] of John Corbett & Jessie
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Martha
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bedford St. North
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Jones - [Child] of John Charles Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sedley - [Child] of James Sedley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McCutcheon - [Child] of Samuel McCutcheon & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Grace Price - [Child] of John Price & Catherine
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes King - [Child] of James King & Grace
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Milchrist - [Child] of Samuel Milchrist & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Wilkins - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkins & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Randles - [Child] of Moses Randles & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Burton - [Child] of Samuel Burton & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Susanna
    Born: 17 Dec 1857
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nevitt Hankey - [Child] of John Hankey & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Mill Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Williams - [Child] of Moses Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bevan - [Child] of Richard Bevan & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Croft Durning - [Child] of John Durning & Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Banks - [Child] of Mary Banks, Single Woman
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Wheeler - [Child] of James Wheeler & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Warren - [Child] of Archelaus Warren & Lavinia
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Marion
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Haigh - [Child] of Edwin Haigh & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of Ralph Green & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Maria
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stonely - [Child] of James Stonely & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Susanna
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bates - [Child] of Oliver Bates & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patrick Hodkinson - [Child] of William Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williamson - [Child] of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Mayers - [Child] of Thomas Mayers & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Louisa
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Findlay - [Child] of William Findlay & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Jane Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rankin - [Child] of Duncan Rankin & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fieldhouse - [Child] of John Fieldhouse & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ledson - [Child] of John Ledson & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1857
    Abode: Netherton, Lancashire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Heaps - [Child] of William Heaps & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Helena
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hiram Cassidy - [Child] of Peter Cassidy & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dudley - [Child] of Walter Dudley & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Irena Jones - [Child] of Lewis Jones & Maria Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Catherine
    Born: 11 Mar 1858
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Eliza
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Wigan St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thwaites - [Child] of William Thwaites & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Elizabeth Wynes - [Child] of James Wynes & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregory Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Ann Jackson
    Born: 19 Sep 1857
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lucy Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tetley - [Child] of William Tetley & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rollings - [Child] of William Rollings & Caroline
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustavus Arminius Knecht - [Child] of Gustavus Knecht & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stitt Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Agnes
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forsyth - [Child] of Robert Forsyth & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lammer - [Child] of Henry Lammer & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Laurence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Yarwood - [Child] of Joseph John Yarwood & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of John William Pearson & Emily Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Pottage - [Child] of James Milner Pottage & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brabin - [Child] of Charles Brabin & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clark - [Child] of Daniel Clark & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis Relph - [Child] of Joseph Relph & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Price - [Child] of Benjamin Price & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Gas Metre Prover
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Minshull - [Child] of Thomas Minshull & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah McGinty - [Child] of Richard McGinty & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Norris - [Child] of Nathan Norris & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hope - [Child] of Joseph Hope & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Geddes - [Child] of John Geddes & Ellen Douglas
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones Stevens - [Child] of Thomas Stevens & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Cash - [Child] of Samuel Cash & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Delphina Broom - [Child] of Elzear Broom & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1857
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Selina Broom - [Child] of Elzear Broom & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Childwall
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Childwall
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brideson - [Child] of John Brideson & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spruce - [Child] of Thomas Spruce & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Woolton St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hand Bedlington - [Child] of Henry Bedlington & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Deane St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Eliza
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shadrack Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1856
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wells - [Child] of Robert Wells & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1856
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Broad - [Child] of Frederick Broad & Teresa
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birket St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Malcolm - [Child] of Thomas Smith Malcolm & Catherine
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - [Child] of Anthony Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Mary Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ships Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Newman - [Child] of Richard Newman & Janet
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blackmore - [Child] of William Blackmore & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1857
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emanuel Williams - [Child] of John Emanuel Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Launder Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Joseph Vickers Rogers & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hanna Hedrick - [Child] of Charles Hanna Hedrick & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Hedrick - [Child] of James Hedrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Louisa
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Rowlinson - [Child] of Alice Rowlinson, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Read - [Child] of Henry Read & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Francis Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1856
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodhall - [Child] of William Woodhall & Catherine Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Clawley - [Child] of George Clawley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bartlam St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Richardson - [Child] of William Henry Richardson & Harriet
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Amelia
    Born: 13 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Fanny Thompson, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Francis Henry Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tobin St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blundell - [Child] of Peter Blundell & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Upton - [Child] of Richard Upton & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLellan - [Child] of James McLellan & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Radford - [Child] of Peter Radford & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Craig - [Child] of Richard Craig & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dick - [Child] of John Dick & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wadman - [Child] of James Allen Wadman & Hannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Walker Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Osborne Jackson - [Child] of George Osborne Jackson & Catherine
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bannister Dorning - [Child] of William Brundrit Dorning & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1857
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Annie
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Soult - [Child] of William Henry Soult & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Martha Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniels - [Child] of George Daniels & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Turner - [Child] of George Fane? Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopper - [Child] of George Hopper & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Davies - [Child] of Edmund Davies & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Laidlaw - [Child] of Edward Laidlaw & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1858
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ada Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkinson Maguire - [Child] of James Wilkinson Maguire & Emma
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianne Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Eliza
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Superintendent Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew Jessop - [Child] of John Jessop & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Ship Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Powlett Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mann - [Child] of George Mann & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George McCabe - [Child] of Alan McCabe & Eliza
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Peter Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Jonathan Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1845
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Blennerhassett - [Child] of John Wilson Blennerhassett & Rachel
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Distell Leslie - [Child] of Robert Tronson Leslie & Catherine Cossart
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk B. A.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gobie - [Child] of Herbert Gobie & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Born: 29 Aug 1845
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Foulkes Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Anne
    Born: 15 May 1847
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug 1857
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Wellesley Irving - [Child] of Edmund Irving & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Egerton - [Child] of William Egerton & Agnes
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Sewell - [Child] of John Sewell & Ann Maria
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Schofield - [Child] of Henry Schofield & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzpatrick Daniels - [Child] of Maria Daniels, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alderson - [Child] of Thomas Alderson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Morgan White - [Child] of David White & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tarbuck - [Child] of Richard Tarbuck & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mainwaring - [Child] of Richard Mainwaring & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chambers - [Child] of Isaac Chambers & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Marklow - [Child] of John Marklow & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Rule Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Jane Emmerson - [Child] of William Emmerson & Letitia
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Bromilow - [Child] of John Bromilow & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Orphan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McCarthy - [Child] of George Daniel McCarthy & Hannah
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Agnes Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Superintendent of Nuisances
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Broad - [Child] of Frederick Broad & Theresa
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Broad - [Child] of Frederick Broad & Theresa
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roughsedge - [Child] of Edward Roughsedge & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Frances
    Born: 12 Dec 1857
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Watts - [Child] of John Watts & Harriet
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Catherine
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Patrick Flannigan - [Child] of Luke Flannigan & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Snowdon - [Child] of George Snowdon & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maguire - [Child] of William Maguire & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McKelvie - [Child] of James McKelvie & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Blucher - [Child] of David Blucher & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Eliza
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Beattie - [Child] of Joseph Beattie & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ada Coats - [Child] of John Coats & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Francis - [Child] of Robert Francis & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richard Pottage - [Child] of Edward Winders Pottage & Maria Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Lyon Lawrie - [Child] of James Lawrie & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth King Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Southward - [Child] of George Southward & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marmaduke Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Frances
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Susanna
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1853
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1851
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Caldicutt - [Child] of William Caldicutt & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Costain - [Child] of William Costain & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Martha
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Samuel Dermon Miller & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goadsby - [Child] of John Goadsby & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Keeley - [Child] of Mary Keeley, Single Woman
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Meadows - [Child] of Robert Meadows & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1858
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burman - [Child] of John Burman & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chapple - [Child] of John Chapple & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gilbert - [Child] of Frederick Gilbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cameron - [Child] of Alexander Cameron & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [The day of birth is unreadable as it is very faint.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Traynor - [Child] of James Traynor & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Charles Robinson - [Child] of Matthew Charles Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hope - [Child] of Walter Hope & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cox - [Child] of James Cox & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Armstrong - [Child] of Samuel Armstrong & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jan 1857
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warnock Davenport - [Child] of John Herdman Dickson Davenport & Lavinia
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowie - [Child] of Alexander Bowie & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Eliza
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Kirkland - [Child] of James Kirkland & Eliza
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McVey - [Child] of David McVey & Frances
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Adelaide Kelshaw - [Child] of Peter Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher Holliday - [Child] of Joseph Holliday & Mary Eunice
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Horner Whiteley - [Child] of James Whiteley & Isabella Forrest
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horner Welch - [Child] of John Robert Welch & Lucy Hasler
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Molitor - [Child] of Frederick Molitor & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Higginson - [Child] of George Higginson & Matilda
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Phillips - [Child] of Nicholas Phillips & Esther
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Robert Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Thompson Burnett - [Child] of Thomas Burnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hertz Hart - [Child] of Solomon Hart & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Conning - [Child] of David Conning & Marion
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Sheat - [Child] of Charles Sheat & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1856
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Painter - [Child] of Joseph Painter & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swift Pattison - [Child] of Thomas Pattison & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Misskelly - [Child] of John Misskelly & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rylands - [Child] of Thomas Rylands & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Quirck - [Child] of Thomas Quirck & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marcroft - [Child] of George Marcroft & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1856
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pickford - [Child] of Edward Pickford & Bridget
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Byers - [Child] of William Byers & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Tabitha
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Giles Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brownbill - [Child] of Edward Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Parkinson - [Child] of Ralph Parkinson & Maria
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Pepper - [Child] of Stephen Pepper & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morewood Unwin - [Child] of Henry Unwin & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Degg - [Child] of Joseph Degg & Catherine
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hitchen - [Child] of Joseph Hitchen & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kean - [Child] of John Kean & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Drayton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Franks Crellan - [Child] of Caesar Crellan & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John - [Child] of Charles John & Sarah Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Oil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tamar Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Elizabeth Duffin - [Child] of John Duffin & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Ellen McGaffey - [Child] of William McGaffey & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Louisa Hume - [Child] of Thomas Hume & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Cannan - [Child] of Edward Cannan & Sophia
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Conrad Tapley - [Child] of Joseph Tapley & Emma Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1852
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Woolley Tapley - [Child] of Joseph Tapley & Emma Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1851
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - [Child] of Hugh Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Warburton - [Child] of Smith Warburton & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1858
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Emma
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Green - [Child] of George Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Heron - [Child] of John Heron & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Port Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Black - [Child] of John Black & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Vickers - [Child] of William Vickers & Amelia
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Letitia
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Weatherall - [Child] of Henry Weatherall & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Leng - [Child] of Thomas Leng & Frances
    Born: 7 Jan 1858
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Martha
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hackett - [Child] of Thomas Hackett & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Corrie - [Child] of Joseph Corrie & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mackerall - [Child] of William Mackerall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Millward - [Child] of Henry Millward & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1857
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Fell Monger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carrington - [Child] of Charles Carrington & Catherine
    Born: 17 Apr 1858
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Ovens - [Child] of James Ovens & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Amelia
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Doyle - [Child] of Thomas Doyle & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rowley - [Child] of Henry Rowley & Eliza
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ellen James - [Child] of William James & Maria
    Born: 23 Jun 1857
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd Williams - [Child] of John Lloyd Williams, Gentleman & Eliza
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Conway, North Wales
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fillingham - [Child] of George Fillingham & Esther
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Emily Sinnott - [Child] of William Sinnott & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victor Emanuel DeMount - [Child] of John DeMount & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipping Master
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill Tallintire - [Child] of William Tallintire & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Carson - [Child] of Arthur Carson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw Galbraith - [Child] of Archibald Galbraith & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkins - [Child] of Edward Atkins & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Catherine
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Allen Dyson - [Child] of Allen Dyson & Caroline
    Born: 4 Aug 1855
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lilley - [Child] of John Lilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lilley - [Child] of John Lilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Edward Hughes & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Harriet Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Keeley - [Child] of William Keeley & Isabella
    Born: 3 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Farfor - [Child] of William Farfor & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott Fullerton - [Child] of William Fullerton & Eliza Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Matilda
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lawrence - [Child] of Nathaniel Lawrence & Eliza
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lawrence - [Child] of Nathaniel Lawrence & Eliza
    Born: 3 Oct 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stephens Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Honour Thorne
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Lace Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Smithies - [Child] of Edmund Smithies & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dalton - [Child] of Samuel Dalton & Maria
    Born: 2 Jul 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smallwood - [Child] of John Smallwood & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woodward - [Child] of Charles Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodges - [Child] of Charles Henry Hodges & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1857
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Behn - [Child] of John Frederick Behn & Catherine Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew George Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams Hancock - [Child] of David Hancock & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Waring - [Child] of Edward Waring & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Syder - [Child] of Charles Syder & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Engineer Draughtsman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Murphy - [Child] of Daniel Murphy & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Pierce - [Child] of Alfred Pierce & Fanny
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Castle St. & 85 Canning St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of James Mercer Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Napier - [Child] of Henry Napier & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Van-Gruisen - [Child] of Nicholas Laurentius Van-Gruisen & Anne Clegg
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas McNicol - [Child] of Alexander McNicol & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Proctor Hewson - [Child] of Christopher Hewson & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Hivey - [Child] of William Hivey & Isabella
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Murphy - [Child] of Edward Murphy & Maria
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Baines - [Child] of Luke Baines & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Longville St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gottfred - [Child] of Thomas Gottfred & Anne Matilda
    Born: 25 Sep 1857
    Abode: Longville St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Morris - [Child] of Joshua Morris & Ruth
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Pechiil - [Child] of Carl Edward Julius Pechiil & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Julia
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louise Curryer - [Child] of William Thomas Curryer & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Deputy Shipping Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Elizabeth Heden - [Child] of Abraham Heden & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tait - [Child] of Richard Tait & Bridget
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jenkinson - [Child] of Fearon Jenkinson & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buck Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Agnes
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pleasant St. North
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of Francis Draper & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ellis Lewis - [Child] of Charles Ellis Lewis & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Monday - [Child] of Thomas Monday & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Spiers - [Child] of Lewis Spiers & Catherine
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hanlon - [Child] of Richard Hanlon & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fletcher Hanfield - [Child] of Jane Hanfield, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Hull
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morton - [Child] of Robert Morton & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crawford - [Child] of Henry Crawford & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of William Young & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kynsey - [Child] of John Kynsey & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Burnie - [Child] of Robert Burnie & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwaite Gawne - [Child] of Charles Gawne & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sayers Martin - [Child] of Elizabeth Martin, Single Woman
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Coburg St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Smith - [Child] of William Charles Smith & Esther
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leonard - [Child] of Edward Leonard & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 286, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Gifford - [Child] of John Gifford & Georgina
    Born: 12 May 1858
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 286, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Brady - [Child] of John Brady & Eliza
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayfield Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson Kennedy & Amelia
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Watkins - [Child] of Samuel Watkins & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Patterson - [Child] of Peter Patterson & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Evans - [Child] of Jonathan Evans & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Norman - [Child] of Joseph Norman & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Armstrong - [Child] of Samuel Armstrong & Catherine
    Born: 26 May 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 287, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jolliffe - [Child] of James Jolliffe & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1858
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 287, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constant Francis Latarche - [Child] of John Francis Latarche & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 288, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Stelfox - [Child] of John Stelfox & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 288, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Cunningham - [Child] of Nicholas Cunningham & Pamela
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sumner Horton - [Child] of James Horton & Fanny
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Isabella
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 289, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elkin - [Child] of William Elkin & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 289, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beldon - [Child] of John Beldon & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Weaver - [Child] of William Weaver & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Swinnerton - [Child] of Joseph Swinnerton & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Feightmann - [Child] of Michael Fleming Feightmann & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cole - [Child] of Benjamin Cole & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bull - [Child] of Edward Bull & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Surrey St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hogarth - [Child] of Christopher Hogarth & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brooking - [Child] of Arthur Brooking & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Grove - [Child] of John Abbott Grove & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maxwell Crocket Rankin - [Child] of Price Rankin & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theophilus John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Stephen Henry Barlow & Maria
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Irving - [Child] of David Irving & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roscoe - [Child] of James Roscoe & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Ellesmere Port
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wheate - [Child] of Edwin Wheate & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jan 1858
    Abode: Mulbury St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Springer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Martha
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Welch - [Child] of James Welch & Caroline
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1852
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1854
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Ann Hubbard - [Child] of Thomas Hubbard & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Walter Beamford - [Child] of William Beamford & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rigby - [Child] of Ralph Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - [Child] of Ralph Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wilkins - [Child] of Thomas Wilkins & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walker - [Child] of Joseph Caleb Walker & Emily
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cheshire Shafto - [Child] of Thomas Cheshire Shafto & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Sparks - [Child] of Robert Sparks & Abigail
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dalgleish - [Child] of Adam Dalgleish & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chandler - [Child] of James Chandler & Maria
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of Nathaniel Robinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perryman - [Child] of Henry Perryman & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Exton Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Fanny
    Born: 14 Mar 1857
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Charles Green Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Fanny
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Croston - [Child] of Joseph Croston & Arminel
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of Michael Edwards & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Minnis - [Child] of Andrew Minnis & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Lightfoot - [Child] of Robert Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gilmour - [Child] of William Gilmour & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft Clucas - [Child] of Thomas Clucas & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Muir - [Child] of Alexander Muir & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fazakerley - [Child] of George Fazakerley & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tate - [Child] of James Tate & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McKenzie - [Child] of George McKenzie & Catherine
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Edmunds - [Child] of William Edmunds & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darcy - [Child] of James Darcy & Kate
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moffatt - [Child] of James Moffatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Spender - [Child] of Edward Spender & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynne Mitchell - [Child] of James Randal Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pauline Lethbridge - [Child] of Benjamin Lethbridge & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown Woolfall - [Child] of Richard Woolfall & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morrey Kent - [Child] of William Henry Kent & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Christian Lunt & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bond Chenoweth - [Child] of Richard Chenoweth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Stanley Nelson-Ewen - [Child] of Henry Nelson-Ewen & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Frances Couche - [Child] of Henry Couche & Fanny
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Malcolm Kennedy - [Child] of Anthony Kennedy & Mary Anne
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Emma Stanley - [Child] of John Hancock Stanley & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mills - [Child] of Frederick Mills & Susan Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nichol Forbes Thomson - [Child] of George Thomson & Anne
    Born: 24 Sep 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Christian
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Johnston - [Child] of George Johnston & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McNamara - [Child] of Robert McNamara & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Astill - [Child] of William Astill & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Saddle Tree Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Loughlan - [Child] of John Loughlan & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Calderwood - [Child] of William Calderwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Laythorp Williams - [Child] of Robert Laythorp Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goulding - [Child] of Thomas Goulding & Mary Emily
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Richard Thistlethwaite & Betsy
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wagstaff - [Child] of Henry Wagstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wreford Hunt - [Child] of Wreford Webb Hunt & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Minto Fraser - [Child] of Daniel Fraser & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Ruth
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Elizabeth Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1858
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madley - [Child] of George Madley & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickthorne - [Child] of George Pickthorne & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Croston - [Child] of Charles Reed Croston & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Warbrick - [Child] of Thomas Warbrick & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bolland - [Child] of Joseph Bolland & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pierpoint Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hurtley - [Child] of James Hurtley & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Leeming - [Child] of James Leeming & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wesley St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Williamson - [Child] of Charles Williamson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Parks - [Child] of Thomas Parks & Agnes
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Blackshaw & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hyatt - [Child] of James Hyatt & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langton - [Child] of James Langton & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atkin Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Orme - [Child] of Thomas Orme & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Howell Jones & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnock Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shipman - [Child] of Henry Shipman & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Catherine Supart - [Child] of James Supart & Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Drain - [Child] of Henry Drain & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Creary - [Child] of Edward Creary & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Evans Cowie - [Child] of Michael Cowie & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Lamas - [Child] of William Lamas & Lydia
    Born: 12 Oct 1856
    Abode: Penryhn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lamas - [Child] of William Lamas & Lydia
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanton - [Child] of Thomas Stanton & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Brewer's Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - [Child] of Isaiah Schofield & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mortimer - [Child] of John Mortimer & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Glitherow - [Child] of Thomas Glitherow & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Langley - [Child] of John Langley & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Poston - [Child] of Joseph Poston & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Reay - [Child] of James Gray Reay & Grace
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Skinner - [Child] of Jonathan Skinner & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rogers - [Child] of Charles Rogers & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynn - [Child] of William Wynn & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Overend - [Child] of Joseph Overend & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1856
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Park - [Child] of Alexander Park & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Manning - [Child] of William Manning & Catherine
    Born: 22 Apr 1858
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weymouth - [Child] of Henry Weymouth & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rust Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Jemima
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Eagleton - [Child] of William Eagleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matilda Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth Matilda
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Eliza
    Born: 23 Oct 1857
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Whitton - [Child] of Joseph Whitton & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Spencer - [Child] of Henry Spencer & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Amelia
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stringer - [Child] of Robert Stringer & Frances
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Cemaes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Buey - [Child] of Alexander Buey & Janet
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - [Child] of John Kay Bowker & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George McGough - [Child] of Henry McGough & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Eliza Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Whittock - [Child] of George Whittock & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Atkinson - [Child] of Matthew Atkinson, Gentleman & Anne Charlotte
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Oliver Taylor & Jane Ainsworth
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Cream - [Child] of Robert Cream & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Willins - [Child] of William Willins & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Anne
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Grove St. North
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowler - [Child] of William Bowler & Eliza
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Dixon - [Child] of Septimus Dixon & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Christianna Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James McLelland - [Child] of John McLelland & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Poulton - [Child] of Richard Poulton & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Plowman Hangling King - [Child] of John King & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Frederick Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Grimes - [Child] of Thomas Grimes & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McBlain - [Child] of Edward McBlain & Lucy
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Tregilgas - [Child] of George Tregilgas & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Weatherall - [Child] of Henry Weatherall & Caroline Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eli Frankland - [Child] of Jacob Frankland & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Todd - [Child] of Jackson Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McMullen - [Child] of James McMullen & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Broomhall - [Child] of Samuel Broomhall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Brassey - [Child] of Robert Brassey & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cruikshank - [Child] of John Cruikshank & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Birtle - [Child] of Francis Birtle & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McKecheran Atkinson Lourie - [Child] of Daniel Lourie & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Reilly - [Child] of Robert Reilly & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hare - [Child] of Charles Hare & Isabella
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Wainwright - [Child] of Cornelius Wainwright & Matilda
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ward Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett Cliff - [Child] of Samuel Cliff & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anthony Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Grace
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hammersley - [Child] of James Hammersley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Betsy
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Mary Johnson, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of George Septimus Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkbride - [Child] of Edward Kirkbride & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Medcalfe - [Child] of George Medcalfe & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Haywood - [Child] of William Haywood & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Blackie - [Child] of William Blackie & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Duncan Rowland - [Child] of Stephen Rowland & Maria Madeline
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McGregor - [Child] of Charles McGregor & Emma Harriet
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGregor - [Child] of Charles McGregor & Emma Harriet
    Born: 19 Sep 1853
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Esther
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Burroughs - [Child] of James Burroughs & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1857
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 316, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1857
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Twist - [Child] of Joseph Twist & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gray - [Child] of Edward Gray & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Richardson - [Child] of Silas Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Priscilla
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Grindley - [Child] of William Grindley & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gibbs McCaig - [Child] of Francis McCaig & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Samuel Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Susan
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Malcolm Jackson - [Child] of William Malcolm Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson May - [Child] of Mary May, Single Woman
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kermode - [Child] of Robert Kermode & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higham - [Child] of Anthony Higham & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Steel - [Child] of Francis Steel & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Brandreth - [Child] of John Brandreth & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Beattie - [Child] of Robert Beattie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Hannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Maria
    Born: 2 Apr 1858
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Cargo Measurer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ford - [Child] of Samuel Ford & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hughes - [Child] of Frederick Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Quilliam - [Child] of William Edward Quilliam & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shadrach Stone - [Child] of Shadrach Stone & Jane
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Didsbury - [Child] of Joseph Didsbury & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Freeman - [Child] of Henry Freeman & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Freeman - [Child] of James Freeman & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Minahan - [Child] of Thomas Minahan & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wildman - [Child] of Edward Wildman & Frances
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Surplice - [Child] of William Surplice & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James O'Brien - [Child] of Miles O'Brien & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Sophia
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Jane Cameron - [Child] of James Cameron & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Watch Dial Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George S McCormack - [Child] of Charles McCormack & Ellen
    Born: Jan 1859
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of Charles Garnett Cook & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Southern - [Child] of Henry Southern & Julia
    Born: 10 Apr 1858
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Mary Dimbles - [Child] of James Dimbles & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Upper Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Amelia Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Aughton, Lancashire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Maria
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Monica Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rudd - [Child] of Charles Rudd & Honor
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bloxham Scoffin - [Child] of John Scoffin & Georgina
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Wallnutt - [Child] of John Wallnutt & Bridget
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Gibbs - [Child] of Francis Gibbs & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dudgeon - [Child] of William Dudgeon & Henrietta
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry James - [Child] of Henry James & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kent-Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Henry Kent-Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Johnston - [Child] of Boyd Alexander Johnston & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Janet
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hubert Hamilton - [Child] of Richard Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 25 Mar 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Redhead - [Child] of John Pallett Redhead & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allan Jack - [Child] of William Jack & Susanna
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hugh Jack - [Child] of Robert Jack & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Fanny
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Perris - [Child] of William Perris & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Yarwood - [Child] of Charles Yarwood & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ash - [Child] of Edward Ash & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Stapley - [Child] of John Stapley & Maria
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Esther
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Hinds - [Child] of Robert Hinds & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hadrett - [Child] of George Hadrett & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Joseph Cannon - [Child] of Robert Cannon & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Tindal St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Valentine - [Child] of Joseph Henry Valentine & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Littledale - [Child] of Joseph Littledale & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Theresa
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of Richard Chapman & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Epworth St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Euston - [Child] of William Euston & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Matthews - [Child] of Humphrey Matthews & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McNamara - [Child] of William McNamara & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Spear - [Child] of Frederick Spear & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel John Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Annie Spenger - [Child] of Moriz Spenger & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Sep 1857
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Every - [Child] of John Every & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Ellis - [Child] of Frederick William Ellis & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes Rowlands - [Child] of Hugh Hughes Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Little - [Child] of John Little & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Annie
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison Stringer - [Child] of Margaret Stringer, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curran - [Child] of Robert Edward Curran & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1857
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of George Cole Cook & Jessie
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Watson St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stumbles Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Eliza Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1857
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac John Ryecroft - [Child] of Thomas Ryecroft & Martha
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cregg - [Child] of William Cregg & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Copper Mill Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Francis Jackson & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Matilda
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Edwin Williams & Martha
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver John Johnston - [Child] of Oliver Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of Nichol Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lord Kinsey - [Child] of James Kinsey & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Eliza
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Catherine
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Millington - [Child] of Augustus Millington & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Ritchie & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barwise - [Child] of Joseph Barwise & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Priscilla Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Mulbury St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dryden Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Rachel
    Born: 20 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1858
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dumbell White - [Child] of Henry White & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tindal St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Collings - [Child] of Daniel Collings & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - [Child] of Robert Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Shaw Hill St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Jane Gilchrist - [Child] of James Gilchrist & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woollam - [Child] of Henry Woollam & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gore Gandy - [Child] of Edward Gandy & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Jewel Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Julia
    Born: 25 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patrick Toner - [Child] of Patrick Toner & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Heron - [Child] of David Heron & Isabella
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Vale - [Child] of William Vale & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shivington - [Child] of William Shivington & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McCartney - [Child] of Edward McCartney & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Coath - [Child] of George Taylor Coath & Susanna
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hulse - [Child] of Samuel Hulse & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1847
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Beaman - [Child] of William Beaman & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Asby - [Child] of Francis Asby & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
    Born: 3 Mar 1849
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ryder Blease - [Child] of Robert Ryder Blease & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sayer Wiltshaw - [Child] of James Wiltshaw & Hannah Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hobson - [Child] of Walter Hobson & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Douglas Caine - [Child] of Nelson Douglas Caine & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tunstall Kerrison - [Child] of Thomas Kerrison & Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Sheppard - [Child] of Charles Sheppard & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Davidson - [Child] of Robert Davidson & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railway Cash Collector
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Rutherford - [Child] of William Rutherford & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1858
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gibson - [Child] of Edward Gibson & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coffee Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of Francis Martin & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harry Wakeford - [Child] of George Wakeford & Georgina Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cattrall - [Child] of John Cattrall & Rosina
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Ship's Cook
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Holme - [Child] of Enoch Holme & Frances Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hollingsworth - [Child] of William Hollingsworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Evan Phillips & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moseley - [Child] of William Henry Moseley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eve Sayers - [Child] of James Sayers & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lockhart - [Child] of Francis Lockhart & Betsy
    Born: 23 Feb 1858
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cubbin - [Child] of Thomas Cubbin & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bolitho - [Child] of Walter Bolitho & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Susan
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Theresa Browne - [Child] of Daniel Charles Browne & Jane Elvina
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bruce McKenzie - [Child] of William McKenzie & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaghan - [Child] of Joseph Gaghan & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Adeline Margaret Henricke
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simpson McMerney - [Child] of James McMerney & Eliza
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane McMerney - [Child] of James McMerney & Eliza
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Watling - [Child] of William Watling & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Susanna
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Catherine
    Born: 26 Mar 1858
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Gavid Edminson - [Child] of John Edminson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Russel St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Collin - [Child] of Jonathan Collin & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Ann Parker
    Born: 12 Aug 1855
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Arthur Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kelly - [Child] of Miles Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robertson Cannell - [Child] of George Cannell & Eliza
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sefton - [Child] of James Sefton & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of James Leather & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bland - [Child] of Thomas Bland & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Beaumont - [Child] of John Beaumont & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Burton - [Child] of William John Burton & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bithell - [Child] of Thomas Bithell & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1857
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher Room - [Child] of Robert Room & Martha
    Born: 2 Oct 1849
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Medcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Medcalfe & Isabella
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1857
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Drake - [Child] of James Drake & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boyd - [Child] of Daniel Boyd & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dring - [Child] of James Dring & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Croxteth
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dykes - [Child] of Thomas Dykes & Maria
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howitt - [Child] of William Howitt & Catherine
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Kenworthy - [Child] of Cornelius Kenworthy & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Lang - [Child] of John Kirkpatrick Lang & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Jackson - [Child] of George Douglas Jackson & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brownbill - [Child] of William Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harris - [Child] of Bennett Harris & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Geddes - [Child] of William Geddes & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Collister - [Child] of Joseph Collister & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Topham - [Child] of Elizabeth Topham, Single Woman
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1852
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arnold Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dyer Atkins - [Child] of John Hind Atkins & Sarah Emily
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1857
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Edward Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Agnew - [Child] of William Agnew & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Julia
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Eyres - [Child] of John Eyres & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Reed - [Child] of Robert Reed & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ray - [Child] of Robert Ray & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Patton - [Child] of Joseph Patton & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dodd - [Child] of Charles Dodd & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kewley Corkhill - [Child] of George Wallace Corkhill & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nicholas Allen - [Child] of James Valentine Allen & Louisa
    Born: 22 Oct 1853
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holt Eills - [Child] of John Eills & Henrietta
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blake - [Child] of George Blake & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cuming Bellamy - [Child] of George David Bellamy & Caroline Clarke
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Franklin Bellamy, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Joseph Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Banks Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Hannah
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant's Assistant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Livingston - [Child] of William Livingston & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Guy St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cooke - [Child] of David Cooke & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1856
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1858
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Heyes - [Child] of Richard Heyes & Eliza
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McKenzie - [Child] of Isabella McKenzie, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Jan 1858
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon Healing - [Child] of William Healing & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Court - [Child] of Robert Court & Martha
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Harriett
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: 1 Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stalker - [Child] of John Stalker & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1858
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1858
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sutherland - [Child] of George Sutherland & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1859
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bill - [Child] of Michael Bill & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1859
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Crookham - [Child] of Thomas Crookham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Walker - [Child] of Aiton Walker & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Julia Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cummerford Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Susanna
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Price - [Child] of John Saul Price & Ann Harriet
    Born: 10 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Isabella
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Samuel Lamont - [Child] of David Lamont & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Eliza Wood - [Child] of Thomas Thompson Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Penlington - [Child] of James Penlington & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen James - [Child] of George James & Janet
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Calvert Bleasdale - [Child] of Alfred Bleasdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of Henry Sidney Jones & Georgina
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Aitken - [Child] of William Aitken & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Catherine
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Peter Evans & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner Marples - [Child] of William Marples & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1854
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Foster Marples - [Child] of William Marples & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1856
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Augusta Marples - [Child] of William Marples & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1858
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Louisa Harpin - [Child] of George Harpin & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1852
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robertson - [Child] of Robert Burgess Robertson & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Kitchen Brockbank - [Child] of Isaac Brockbank & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher Pownall - [Child] of Charles Pownall & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Haythornthwaite - [Child] of John Haythornthwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McGuffog - [Child] of Martin McGuffog & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McGuffog - [Child] of Martin McGuffog & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Collings - [Child] of George James Collings & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Brideson - [Child] of James Brideson & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Ann Maria
    Born: 2 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Hogg - [Child] of George Hogg & Janet
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hogg - [Child] of George Hogg & Janet
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Hinds - [Child] of Michael Hinds & Julia Hannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aaron - [Child] of John Aaron & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Broadbent - [Child] of William Broadbent & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Lowe - [Child] of Eleanor Lowe, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Envelope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wright - [Child] of William Henry Wright & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of William Henry Howard & Catherine Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emily Best - [Child] of James Best & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Cotterell - [Child] of James Cotterell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Eleanor Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hill - [Child] of Henry Parton Hill & Emily
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Peirce - [Child] of Edward Peirce & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Savage - [Child] of Joseph Savage & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oakes - [Child] of Thomas Oakes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Beeston - [Child] of John Henry Beeston & Jane Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Stancliffe St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Malcolm - [Child] of Walter Malcolm & Catherine
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Myers - [Child] of James Myers & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Pughe - [Child] of Thomas Pughe & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Kitchen - [Child] of William Kitchen & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sargeant - [Child] of John Sargeant & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Julia
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Foxley - [Child] of John Foxley & Emily
    Born: 10 Aug 1857
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward William Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Stephen St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Maria Walshaw - [Child] of John Walshaw & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1856
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Bailey Power - [Child] of Thomas Power & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hiram Alfred Jeffery Power - [Child] of Thomas Power & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Swan - [Child] of John Swan & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Law - [Child] of Joseph Law & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Percival - [Child] of Samuel Percival & Dora
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Helsby - [Child] of Joseph Helsby & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Eden
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Agnes
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Louisa
    Born: 23 Dec 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holliday - [Child] of Henry Holliday & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wyke - [Child] of Edward Wyke & Susanna
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alberta Coad - [Child] of John Peers Coad & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Falkner - [Child] of George Falkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Eliza Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1853
    Abode: 79 Gerard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Flood - [Child] of John Flood & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Flood - [Child] of John Flood & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Johnson - [Child] of Charles Henry Johnson & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Farrelly - [Child] of Jabez Farrelly & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jump - [Child] of William Jump & Eliza
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jessie
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Torrance - [Child] of Robert Torrance & Leah
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward Dale - [Child] of Isaiah Dale & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ann Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Jucanwitch - [Child] of Matthew Jucanwitch & Louisa
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Stanley Jelly - [Child] of Joseph Jelly & Harriet
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bright St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Timothy Bradley - [Child] of Anthony Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Redford Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Esther
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pears - [Child] of Thomas Pears & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Smeatham - [Child] of James Smeatham & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Furnival - [Child] of Henry Furnival & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gavin - [Child] of James Gavin & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Renshaw - [Child] of Joseph Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Matilda
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella May Smith - [Child] of George Henry Smith & Augusta May
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Ship's Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grace Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grace - [Child] of Francis Grace & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylorson Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Theresa
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Cummins St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Rachel
    Born: 12 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Fielder - [Child] of Charles Fielder & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Vasper - [Child] of Charles Vasper & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Maria
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Colley - [Child] of William Colley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1856
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenkins - [Child] of Edward Jenkins & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Saile - [Child] of William Saile & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Brandon - [Child] of James Brandon & Caroline
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Herd - [Child] of John Herd & Emma
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boswell - [Child] of Samuel Boswell & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Scotson Webb - [Child] of Edward Elsie Webb & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Cameron - [Child] of Peter Cameron & Frances
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Leet - [Child] of Thomas Leet & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Suddart - [Child] of James Suddart & Bridget
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watkins - [Child] of Richard Watkins & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1848
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: F. B. Watkins, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blezard - [Child] of John Blezard & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard D'Arcy Jones - [Child] of Hugh Beaver Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Searcher in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mulbury St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Dale - [Child] of Alfred Dale & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Sophia Calvert - [Child] of George Calvert & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rist Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lawrenson - [Child] of Edward Lawrenson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1859
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wright Munro - [Child] of Samuel Munro & Martha
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Billington - [Child] of Anthony Billington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farrer - [Child] of Stephen Farrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Smith Thompson & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Sephton
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Stanley Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Harriet
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett Finn - [Child] of Joshua Marcus Finn & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Baylis - [Child] of Thomas Francis Baylis & Emma
    Born: 18 Apr 1849
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dudley Baylis - [Child] of Thomas Francis Baylis & Emma
    Born: 16 Apr 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Redfern Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1859
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of Isaac Nicholson & Agnes
    Born: 28 Dec 1858
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Moon - [Child] of William Henry Moon & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: (not paid)
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Scott - [Child] of William John Scott & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Matilda Hussey - [Child] of Samuel Dimond Hussey & Susan
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Amelia
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Swarbrick - [Child] of William Swarbrick & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Francis - [Child] of Joseph Francis & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1856
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Emma Lewin - [Child] of John Edward Lewin & Esther Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ann Muir - [Child] of Joseph Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1859
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1859
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McDonald Anthony - [Child] of Joseph Anthony & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert - [Child] of George Herbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of David Marshall & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cole - [Child] of Samuel Cole & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. Augustine St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Benn - [Child] of Joseph Benn & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wickham Balderson - [Child] of James Balderson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Janet
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Georgina Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jemima
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jemima
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Maria
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Haskayne - [Child] of James Haskayne & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grove - [Child] of George Grove & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Burrows - [Child] of Michael Burrows & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Thwaite - [Child] of Thomas Thwaite & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor McAlpine - [Child] of John McAlpine & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1858
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Summer - [Child] of John Summer & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aime Maria Cottingham - [Child] of John Cottingham & Maria
    Born: 13 Oct 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Thomas Cottingham - [Child] of John Cottingham & Maria
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Swinburn - [Child] of Joseph Swinburn & Matilda
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Langshaw - [Child] of Henry Langshaw & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shacklady - [Child] of Henry Shacklady & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria O'Neill - [Child] of William O'Neill & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of Alexander Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whiteley - [Child] of Charles Whiteley & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1859
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw Tiler - [Child] of Richard Tiler & Mary Matilda
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shackle - [Child] of Samuel Shackle & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goulbourn - [Child] of William Goulbourn & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rebecca Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1859
    Abode: Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blair Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Olive Griffin - [Child] of Roger Griffin & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Heeley - [Child] of John Heeley & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1859
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sutherland Chalton - [Child] of Samuel Chalton & Jemima
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Garratt - [Child] of William Garratt & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Drysdale Smith - [Child] of Isabella Smith, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gore - [Child] of Sarah Gore, Single Woman
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Almond St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Irving - [Child] of Jessie Irving, Single Woman
    Born: 7 May 1858
    Abode: Birket St.
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Huson - [Child] of Thomas Huson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Woods - [Child] of Frederick Woods & Esther
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hay Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Staley - [Child] of Henry Charles Staley & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Hollow Ware Tinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Isabella
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Holliwell - [Child] of William Holliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Barron - [Child] of Henry Barron & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Day - [Child] of William Day & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Stephen Rigby & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Dec 1858
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Eliza
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ewart - [Child] of Thomas Ewart & Georgina
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Lewis Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1859
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alice Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hamilton - [Child] of Hastings Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Cattrall - [Child] of James Cattrall & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nind - [Child] of James Nind & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Burley - [Child] of Henry James Burley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Brownless - [Child] of Frederick Brownless & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gordon Mitchell - [Child] of Alexander Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Ann Redman - [Child] of Edward Redman & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Charles John Finny - [Child] of Thomas Finny & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Southern - [Child] of George Southern & Rachel
    Born: 5 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Latham - [Child] of William Reuben Latham & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - [Child] of Charles Gaskell & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb 1859
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Pughe - [Child] of John Pughe & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elvina Sophia Lang - [Child] of John Lang, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Hetherington - [Child] of Joseph Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hendry - [Child] of Daniel Hendry & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McSporran - [Child] of John McSporran & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Owen Walter Williams & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Zinc Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richmond - [Child] of Thomas Richmond & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lawton - [Child] of Robert Lawton & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1859
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Actuary
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chaston - [Child] of William Chaston & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Cooper - [Child] of Charles Thurlow Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Gillbanks - [Child] of Isaac Gillbanks & Ruth
    Born: 1 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Oswald - [Child] of Thomas Oswald & Emily Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stroyan - [Child] of James Stroyan & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Game Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hastie - [Child] of Robert Hastie & Sophia
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brownless - [Child] of Thomas Brownless & Susanna
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Chambers - [Child] of William Eilbeck Chambers & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Jan 1859
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sims - [Child] of James Sims & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mortimer Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Mary Henderson
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Catherine
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Maria
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lenox Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - [Child] of Michael Cooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Ashley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Toward - [Child] of James Toward & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Grimes - [Child] of William Grimes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James McKittrick - [Child] of Patrick McKittrick & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cropper - [Child] of Edward Cropper & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Rosanna
    Born: 10 Jan 1859
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary French - [Child] of Thomas French & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Dudley - [Child] of Frederick Dudley & Anna Cecilia
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Chair Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Carmichael Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Great Oxford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1859
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell Roberts - [Child] of Elijah Roberts & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Boyer - [Child] of Josiah Boyer & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Firth - [Child] of John Firth & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton Matthews - [Child] of Bridget Matthews, Single Woman
    Born: 17 Feb 1859
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Sarah Fairclough, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Mile End
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of Stephen Wilcock & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1859
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gasby Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1855
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ferrand - [Child] of Benjamin Ferrand & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Cragle - [Child] of William Cragle & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Janet
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Gale - [Child] of Robert Gale & Tabitha
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Christiana
    Born: 22 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Irving Rogers - [Child] of George Henry Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bailey - [Child] of Stephen Bailey & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1859
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Atherton - [Child] of David Atherton & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1859
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Pimm - [Child] of John Thomas Pimm & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1859
    Abode: Great George Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson Reece - [Child] of George Reece & Catherine Chambers
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Norton - [Child] of George Norton & Maria
    Born: 12 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph Pemberton & Matilda
    Born: 23 Feb 1859
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Isaac Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Patterson - [Child] of Alexander Patterson & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1859
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Scullar Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hanson - [Child] of Thomas Hanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1859
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sanderson Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1859
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Fairclough - [Child] of Frederick Fairclough & Betsy
    Born: 16 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Barbara
    Born: 3 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1859
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ledson - [Child] of James Ledson & Catherine
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Crosby - [Child] of James Crosby & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Frederick Foster - [Child] of Christopher Foster & Hannah
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Simpson Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1858
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Swinbourn - [Child] of Walter Swinbourn & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1859
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Grace
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Susanna Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Frances Leece
    Born: 13 Mar 1859
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Matilda
    Born: 4 Mar 1857
    Abode: Codrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Matilda
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Codrington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crowe - [Child] of Joseph Crowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1859
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Virginia McDowell - [Child] of John Charles McDowell & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Bevan - [Child] of John Bevan & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Fraser St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1859
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Precious - [Child] of Robert Enis Precious & Isabella
    Born: 29 May 1852
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Enis Precious - [Child] of Robert Enis Precious & Isabella
    Born: 5 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bly - [Child] of William James Bly & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Great Orford St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh Kirkham - [Child] of John Glenny Kirkham & Emma Basto
    Born: 13 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tickle - [Child] of William Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1859
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Purcell - [Child] of Lewis Purcell & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Ashley - [Child] of Ralph Ashley & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1859
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Bamford - [Child] of Isaac Bamford & Harriet Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1859
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Colenso - [Child] of George Colenso & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bushell Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1859
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harling - [Child] of James Harling & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bromfield Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Darlington Robinson & Sarah Williams
    Born: 27 Jan 1859
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1859 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: West Leigh, Lancashire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home