click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1859
Baptisms for 1858

Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edith Davies - [Child] of Goodman Davies & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Redman - [Child] of James Redman & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lock Charlett - [Child] of Edward Lock Charlett & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1856
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charlett - [Child] of Edward Lock Charlett & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hodson - [Child] of Isaac Hodson & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Parton - [Child] of George Parton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parton - [Child] of George Parton & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1856
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1857
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rome - [Child] of Thomas Rome & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Clara McCarthy - [Child] of Michael McCarthy & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of Charles Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Townson Sherlock - [Child] of Thomas Sherlock & Ann Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Mildred St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Christie - [Child] of James Christie & Amelia Sophia
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1857
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart Gilbraith - [Child] of Archibald Gilbraith & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1858
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Avis Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Henrietta
    Born: 25 Aug 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pass - [Child] of Bradley Pass & Mary Grace
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clark - [Child] of Edward Clark & Isabella Maria
    Born: 9 Feb 1858
    Abode: Sugnall St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Teeling - [Child] of Thomas Teeling & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Spence - [Child] of William Spence & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Bethell - [Child] of Margaret Bethell, Single Woman
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spence - [Child] of Richard Spence & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Cotter - [Child] of William Cotter & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1857
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Millan - [Child] of John William Millan & Amelia
    Born: 29 Jan 1856
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ingle - [Child] of Charles Ingle & Marinda
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Bird Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arnold - [Child] of Peter Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pielow - [Child] of Samuel Pielow & Fanny
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Louisa
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Loheide - [Child] of Diederich Loheide & Esther
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of Walter Booth & Harriet
    Born: 20 Dec 1857
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Ellen Holloway - [Child] of James Holloway & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Fraser St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Henry Crellin - [Child] of William Crellin & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Jonathan Clarkson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Clarkson - [Child] of Jonathan Clarkson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simons - [Child] of Joseph Simons & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1858
    Abode: Prince St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pickersgill - [Child] of Samuel Pickersgill & Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Duncalf - [Child] of George Duncalf & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crawford - [Child] of David Crawford & Grace
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ready - [Child] of William Ready & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1857
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Muncaster Peterson - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Daniel Peterson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Mary Lovely - [Child] of Joseph Lovely & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thornton Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Evans - [Child] of Benjamin Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph White - [Child] of George White & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Humber St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Malkin - [Child] of William Malkin & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kitts - [Child] of Richard Kitts & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Esther
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hood - [Child] of Henry Hood & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Sand St. South
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horsley - [Child] of Robert Horsley & Sarah
    Born: 17 Aug 1857
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Caroline Shannon - [Child] of James Shannon & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1856
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Susan
    Born: 17 Aug 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robertson - [Child] of Edward Robertson & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1857
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1855
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brown - [Child] of Michael Brown & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1857
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cass - [Child] of Joseph Cass & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mathers - [Child] of John Mathers & Catherine
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Agnes
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Caroline
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1853
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of Ellis Moss & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1857
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Maria
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leila Shannon - [Child] of James Shannon & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Peers - [Child] of Joseph Peers & Catherine
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Janet
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Chaloner St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Antrobus Weston - [Child] of John Weston & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1856
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goodman Weston - [Child] of John Weston & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Phoebe
    Born: 5 May 1857
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Phoebe
    Born: 5 May 1857
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann North - [Child] of Richard Valentine North & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Ramsay - [Child] of Alexander Ramsay & Isabella
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sixsmith - [Child] of William Sixsmith & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Henrietta McKey - [Child] of Daniel McKey & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard McTavish - [Child] of Duncan McTavish & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Caroline
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane King - [Child] of William King & Maria
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taff - [Child] of John Taff & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Nelson - [Child] of David Nelson & Jeannet
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - [Child] of Charles Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Julia
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Dray Man
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - [Child] of David Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James - [Child] of William James & Amanda
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gough - [Child] of James Gough & Milicent
    Born: 7 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Weeks - [Child] of James Weeks & Mary Sennett
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Cuthbert Hinchliff - [Child] of Mark Hinchliff & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Croasdale - [Child] of Edward Croasdale & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arrowsmith Stalker - [Child] of George Stalker & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ridley - [Child] of Gorland Clark Ridley & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1857
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barrett - [Child] of Robert Barrett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Peers - [Child] of Edward Peers & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Heckle - [Child] of William Heckle & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Swift - [Child] of George Swift & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Athelstane Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Isabella
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Eliza
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gellion - [Child] of James Gellion & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Stephen Jones & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Osborne - [Child] of Richard Osborne & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen William Amer - [Child] of William Amer & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lister Haynes - [Child] of George Lister Haynes & Rosamund
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heathcock - [Child] of William Heathcock & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amer - [Child] of William Amer & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Eliza
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roper - [Child] of William Roper & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew John Smith - [Child] of Robert John Smith & Isabella
    Born: 13 Apr 1856
    Abode: Tamworth St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Onley Ede Smith - [Child] of Robert John Smith & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Tamworth St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Isabella
    Born: 17 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Matilda Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton, Gentleman & Marianne
    Born: 5 Oct 1856
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton, Gentleman & Marianne
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gracie Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Shimmins - [Child] of Thomas Shimmins & Christian
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Charlotte Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Jamieson - [Child] of William Jamieson & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of Robinson Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hickling - [Child] of Joseph Hickling & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1858
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Reed - [Child] of Arthur John Reed & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Mitchison - [Child] of Thomas Mitchison & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1857
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Stagg - [Child] of Martha Stagg, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Rebecca Coop - [Child] of Thomas Coop & Phoebe
    Born: 20 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ann Swaley Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jameson - [Child] of John Jameson & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Cook - [Child] of Edward Cook & Caroline
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Gollaghar - [Child] of John Gollaghar & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leamon - [Child] of William Leamon & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Capper - [Child] of James Capper & Martha Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1857
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Rowett - [Child] of William Thomas Rowett & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bell - [Child] of James John Bell & Hester
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stirrat - [Child] of James Smith Stirrat & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pollard Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1845
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewson - [Child] of Jacob Hewson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1858
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albany Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Kirkby - [Child] of Isaac Kirkby & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Kirkby - [Child] of Isaac Kirkby & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Kate
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Catherine
    Born: 3 Oct 1857
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Barber - [Child] of Robert Barber & Eliza
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hagan - [Child] of Robert Hagan & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1854
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hagan - [Child] of Robert Hagan & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1856
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hagan - [Child] of Robert Hagan & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Cuthbertson - [Child] of William Cuthbertson & Marian
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webb - [Child] of Christopher Webb & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Needham Priddon - [Child] of John Priddon & Ellen Needham
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Sand St. South
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Wilders - [Child] of Edwin Wilders & Eliza
    Born: 18 Feb 1858
    Abode: Plan St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hensell - [Child] of Thomas Hensell & Maria
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lemon - [Child] of William Henry Lemon & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edgar Fearon - [Child] of John Fearon & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Major Piper - [Child] of William Piper & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1856
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Muir - [Child] of James Muir & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Eliza
    Born: 4 Feb 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 4 May 1858
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of Richard Cross & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dugdale - [Child] of Roger Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1857
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Riding - [Child] of Henry Riding & Rhoda
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Byrne - [Child] of Joseph Byrne & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brereton - [Child] of George Brereton & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Rosanna
    Born: 14 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Charlesworth - [Child] of James Charlesworth & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Hannah
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyons - [Child] of Michael Lyons & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1858
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sandford Kelly - [Child] of William Sandford Kelly & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Harcombe - [Child] of William Harcombe & Isabella
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Alexander - [Child] of William Francis Alexander & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1854
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frank Alexander - [Child] of William Francis Alexander & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Scarff - [Child] of George Scarff & Hannah
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma King - [Child] of Thomas King & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gunton - [Child] of William Gunton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas West - [Child] of George West & Diana
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Caroline
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Toner - [Child] of Alexander Toner & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillingham - [Child] of Robert Gillingham & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robertson - [Child] of John Brass Robertson & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1857
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Hand - [Child] of Stephen Hand & Mary Greaves
    Born: 21 Jan 1858
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Denton Williams - [Child] of Robert Diggles Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bullen Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Ibbison - [Child] of Charles Ibbison & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Ellis Evans - [Child] of Humphrey Evans & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ann Bruford - [Child] of John Bruford & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Buchanan - [Child] of Gavin Buchanan & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Richmond Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Susanna Jones, Widow
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Grace Forrer - [Child] of Henry Forrer & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Falkner Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Wilsdon - [Child] of Henry Wilsdon & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1858
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Frances Lees - [Child] of Jonathan Lees & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Alexander Carrodus - [Child] of John Tiplady Carrodus & Charlotte Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Boyce - [Child] of Rodney Taylor Boyce & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - [Child] of Samuel Ashcroft & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Athol - [Child] of John Athol & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Davies - [Child] of John Henry Davies & Eliza
    Born: 12 Feb 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashworth Gaitskill - [Child] of Isaac Gaitskill & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William March Elliott - [Child] of Samuel March Elliott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Alice Burke - [Child] of Adam Burke & Maria
    Born: 8 Jun 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Lucy Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Amelia Lloyd - [Child] of Gabriel Lloyd & Amelia
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Betsy
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pemberton - [Child] of Peter Pemberton & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1858
    Abode: Bromborough
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Hilliard - [Child] of William Hilliard & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hollywood - [Child] of William Hollywood & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1858
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Amelia Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grainger - [Child] of James Grainger & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carmichael Ferguson - [Child] of Daniel Ferguson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Daniel Gibson - [Child] of Stephen Gibson & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1858
    Abode: Holford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edwards Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Frances Pauline
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irvine - [Child] of Robert Irvine & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Griffith & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bateson - [Child] of Thomas Bateson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Pauline Jones - [Child] of Emma Jones, Single Woman
    Born: 12 Mar 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Francis White - [Child] of James White & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Duckett - [Child] of Richard Duckett & Lydia
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duckett - [Child] of Richard Duckett & Lydia
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Haigh - [Child] of William Haigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bingham - [Child] of John Bingham & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Eliza
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Cheshire - [Child] of William Woodward Cheshire & Eliza
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of William Joseph Roberts & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1858
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Martha
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Cubbun - [Child] of Charles Cubbun & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wood Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shannon - [Child] of William Shannon & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowman - [Child] of Thomas Bowman & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Millet - [Child] of William Millet & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Beesley - [Child] of Michael Beesley & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Hatton Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Maria Hopson - [Child] of William Hopson & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1858
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1858
    Abode: Rake Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Huddles - [Child] of Edward Huddles & Emma
    Born: 17 Jul 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of Robert Lewis Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1857
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brooker - [Child] of George Brooker & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Isabella
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Levitt - [Child] of James Levitt & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Mary Ricketts - [Child] of John Ricketts & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Bridget
    Born: 2 May 1858
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jukes - [Child] of Henry Jukes & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Redhead Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Mounsey - [Child] of Joseph Mounsey & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Lenton - [Child] of Sidney Lenton & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Melladew Macdermott - [Child] of Martin Macdermott & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shepherd - [Child] of Peter Shepherd & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roger Shimmins - [Child] of Charles Shimmins & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Caroline
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Matheson - [Child] of William Matheson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bly - [Child] of John Bly & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allerton - [Child] of Humphrey Allerton & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Beckett Hulse - [Child] of Benjamin Hulse & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haitch - [Child] of John Haitch & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of John Henry Richardson & Martha Maria
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maylor - [Child] of Edward Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1858
    Abode: Prudhoe St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Hager - [Child] of Henry James Hager & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foulkes - [Child] of Charles Foulkes & Martha
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clapham - [Child] of Thomas Clapham & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of Spark Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Christian
    Born: 14 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Martha
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Peck - [Child] of George Peck & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Shapton - [Child] of Christopher Shapton & Eliza
    Born: 17 Mar 1856
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Officer in Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shapton - [Child] of Christopher Shapton & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1857
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Officer in Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Caddick - [Child] of Edward Joseph Caddick & Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Susan
    Born: 12 Apr 1858
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hayden Taylor Jones - [Child] of Edward Podmore Jones & Emma Martha
    Born: 1 Apr 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Warmington Mooney - [Child] of Wilfred Mooney & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bean - [Child] of Charles Bean & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: North John St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Clara
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St. North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ammes Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Daggers - [Child] of William Daggers & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1856
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Bales - [Child] of Robert Green Bales & Eleanor Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Ship Bread Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Spence Atkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Atkinson & Louisa
    Born: 8 Dec 1857
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson Carroll - [Child] of James Carroll & Louisa
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Emily Adela
    Born: 7 Dec 1857
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Vitrol Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Louisa James - [Child] of John James & Joanna
    Born: 22 May 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Louisa Bickerstaff - [Child] of Charles Bowman Bickerstaff & Hannah Maria
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Stafford - [Child] of George Stafford & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Roger Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Ely - [Child] of John Ely & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ardy - [Child] of Hayton Ardy & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Salisbury - [Child] of Joseph Salisbury & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Reid - [Child] of William Henry Reid & Annie Frances
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Britton - [Child] of Henry Britton & Maria
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hughson - [Child] of Thomas Hughson & Janet
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lawrence Taubman - [Child] of John Taubman & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Theodore Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Catherine
    Born: 26 Feb 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dumbreck - [Child] of John Dumbreck & Eliza
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Maria
    Born: 6 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Place - [Child] of Edward Place & Martha Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Evan Taylor & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cole - [Child] of Benjamin Cole & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Martin Rosenbaum - [Child] of Harmon Rosenbaum & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1858
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bruffield - [Child] of Hugh Bruffield & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Thamar
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Adelaide
    Born: 26 Apr 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickson - [Child] of Samuel Dickson & Isabella
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Phoebe
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes Brownlow - [Child] of John Brownlow & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Tyson Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Matilda Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Griffin & Helen
    Born: 13 Jun 1855
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 23 Feb 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 18 Oct 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Napier - [Child] of James Napier & Susan
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Joseph Halfpenny - [Child] of Caleb Halfpenny & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Berkinshaw - [Child] of William Berkinshaw & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Janet
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pownall - [Child] of Abraham Pownall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Godfrey Hurst - [Child] of Allan Hurst & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constantine Pappa - [Child] of Constantine Pappa & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1857
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rainford - [Child] of Robert Rainford & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Betsy
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Maria
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maria Audley - [Child] of John Audley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Penn Ruddock - [Child] of John Ruddock & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Susanna
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bryce - [Child] of Alexander Bryce & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Seddon - [Child] of Peter Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Rice Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Sophia
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Julia
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McFarlane - [Child] of Samuel McFarlane & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Randles - [Child] of William Randles & Susanna
    Born: 21 Jan 1852
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cherry Holt - [Child] of George Holt & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mosely - [Child] of John Mosely & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ingleby - [Child] of Henry Ingleby & Sarah
    Born: 19 May 1858
    Abode: Chaloner St.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret Justina
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parsons - [Child] of Joseph Parsons & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Francis - [Child] of Llewellyn Francis & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Chesters - [Child] of Robert Chesters & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Little Brighton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Palmer - [Child] of Hamilton Palmer & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1854
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Palmer - [Child] of Hamilton Palmer & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Letitia
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Henry Hayworth Taylor & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Bassfield Fleetwood - [Child] of George William Douglas Fleetwood & Eliza Caroline
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: St. Jude's Place
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Campbell Corson - [Child] of Adam Corson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Wellesley Chegwin - [Child] of Noah Chegwin & Azina
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Watch Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Malcolm - [Child] of Robert Malcolm & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sumners Rimmer - [Child] of George Sumners Rimmer & Anne
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rea - [Child] of William Rea & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1848
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cuthbert - [Child] of James Stewart Cuthbert & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1858
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lunt - [Child] of Bryan Lunt & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Silvey - [Child] of Charles Silvey & Louisa
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth Christian
    Born: 6 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Medcalf - [Child] of Henry Medcalf & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1857
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gamble - [Child] of William Gamble & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barber - [Child] of Robert Barber & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of James Besden Williams & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allman Fuller - [Child] of Robert Fuller & Theresa
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banister - [Child] of William Banister & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Louisa
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bell - [Child] of Joseph Fell Bell & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grimes - [Child] of William Grimes & Winifred
    Born: 29 Jan 1856
    Abode: Tynwold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Owen Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Earl Hignett & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gaulter - [Child] of Cuthbert Gaulter & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkmartin - [Child] of Richard Kirkmartin & Matilda
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Myers Chippendale - [Child] of William Chippendale & Sophia
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mackie - [Child] of William Mackie & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1858
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Josephine Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Virginia Grille - [Child] of John Louis Grille & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brownell - [Child] of John Brownell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cannington - [Child] of Jonathan Cannington & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abraham Beed - [Child] of Thomas Beed & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyons - [Child] of Thomas Lyons & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hankin - [Child] of Peter Hankin & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1857
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Angus - [Child] of William Angus & Emma
    Born: 8 Oct 1857
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Rawcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1857
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Marion Portas - [Child] of John Portas & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Little Brighton
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bark - [Child] of John Bark & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bamborough - [Child] of Thomas Bamborough & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Christiana
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stamp Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Maria
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Belgrave St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1857
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chandler - [Child] of William Chandler & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mulligan - [Child] of Patrick Mulligan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bonny - [Child] of George Bonny & Eliza
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Whale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McKibbin - [Child] of Robert McKibbin & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Clementina
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mathers - [Child] of Edward Mathers & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1857
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fairbrother - [Child] of James Fairbrother & Louisa
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sanson - [Child] of William Sanson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Holland - [Child] of Christopher Holland & Catherina
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Peck - [Child] of John Peck & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1854
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Isabella Gallant - [Child] of William Gallant & Isabella
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Douglas - [Child] of Samuel Douglas & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - [Child] of Robert Pinnington & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Russell - [Child] of Joseph Russell & Esther
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Jackson - [Child] of Matthew Jackson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Esther
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Breedon Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1857
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Standard - [Child] of William Standard & Caroline
    Born: 4 Jul 1856
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Post Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Theresa
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Turnbull - [Child] of John Turnbull & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Catherine
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Pitt - [Child] of William Pitt & Annie
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Mary Ann Hughes, Single Woman
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Milford St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin Currie - [Child] of Joseph Currie & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Colin Ferguson - [Child] of Colin Ferguson & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swain - [Child] of Robert Swain & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brown Strongman - [Child] of David Strongman & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westbrook - [Child] of James Westbrook & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cowley - [Child] of Edward Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Craig Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin William Marcroft - [Child] of James Marcroft & Agnes
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Janet
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Janet
    Born: 18 Aug 1854
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Irena
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Margaret Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Antrobus - [Child] of Henry Antrobus & Fanny
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Catherine
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dann - [Child] of Henry Dann & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Stephens - [Child] of Edward Stephens & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Frederick Corlett - [Child] of Robert Corlett & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1856
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1857
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Ruth
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1858
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Emma
    Born: 14 Nov 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1858
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin James Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Catherine
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Watley - [Child] of Isaac Watley & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - [Child] of Samuel Smethurst & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Amelia
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sharp Read - [Child] of William Read & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1857
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Maguire - [Child] of Thomas Maguire & Catherine
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Richard Leatherbarrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Chatterton - [Child] of Joseph Chatterton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Foulkes - [Child] of Ann Foulkes, Single Woman
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hardie - [Child] of Samuel Hardie & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gilchrist Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Patterson - [Child] of Eliza Patterson, Single Woman
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Allanson - [Child] of Hector Allanson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Camaes St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth Alexander Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Buckley - [Child] of John Thompson Buckley, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1850
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Buckley - [Child] of John Thompson Buckley, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1852
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nickels Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hamilton - [Child] of Richard Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sullivan - [Child] of Michael Sullivan & Harriet
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Catherine
    Born: 25 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Clara
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Munro McWhirter - [Child] of Peter McWhirter & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Selina Mundy - [Child] of Henry Mundy & Agnes
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cannell - [Child] of John Cannell & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Kneale - [Child] of Thomas Kneale & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Martha
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Edward Worrall & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Lithographic Writer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Utley - [Child] of William Utley & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Utley - [Child] of William Utley & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cannivan - [Child] of John Cannivan & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Bridget
    Born: 6 Jan 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Neale - [Child] of Edward Neale & Eliza
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Morton Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1857
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Dawson Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Martha
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Cordelia
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Duff Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Jessie
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Dickman - [Child] of William Dickman & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Betsy
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Bowman - [Child] of James Bowman & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morton Evans - [Child] of Cyrus Evans & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nono Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Radley - [Child] of James Radley & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Alexander Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Balmworth St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pountney Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heron - [Child] of David Heron & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Grace - [Child] of Richard Halsall Grace & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sawyer - [Child] of John Sawyer & Eliza
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Meredith - [Child] of George Meredith & Martha
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tar Distiller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Skellorn - [Child] of John Skellorn & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1857
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Haseldine - [Child] of George Haseldine & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Tarron - [Child] of Christopher Tarron & Martha
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seaman - [Child] of Henry Seaman & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Frederick Woods & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Distill Constable - [Child] of Richard Constable & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hannon Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Armitage - [Child] of James Armitage & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higginbotham - [Child] of John Higginbotham & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gall - [Child] of William Gall & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1857
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rathbone - [Child] of John Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Louisa
    Born: 22 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Price - [Child] of Cornelius Price & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robertson - [Child] of Samuel Robertson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Maria
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Knightley - [Child] of Thomas Knightley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knightley - [Child] of Thomas Knightley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whiteman - [Child] of Robert Whiteman & Janet
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faulkner - [Child] of Archibald Faulkner & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper Storey - [Child] of James Storey & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Quigley - [Child] of James Quigley & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1857
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Martha Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Back Bold St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Back Bold St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Denman - [Child] of William Denman & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Guy - [Child] of Edward Guy & Georgina
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Armor - [Child] of William Armor & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Page - [Child] of Joseph Page & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blackwood Longsdale - [Child] of John Longsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longworth - [Child] of Oliver Longworth & Esther
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilbraham - [Child] of John Wilbraham & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Fanny
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Gotham - [Child] of William James Gotham & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lowndes St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Caroline
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Chandelier Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitewood - [Child] of John Whitewood & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marshall Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Isabella
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 13 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1856
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rachel Procter - [Child] of Richard Procter & Eliza
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Griffiths - [Child] of Frederick Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Anne
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Fogg - [Child] of Thomas Fogg & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Riding - [Child] of Robert Riding & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dwelley - [Child] of Frederick Augustus Dwelley & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Peter Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dinsdale - [Child] of John Dinsdale & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianne Preston - [Child] of Charles Preston & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Prior Frances - [Child] of George Frances & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Emma Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Miriam
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Platt Rowbotham - [Child] of Allan Rowbotham & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1855
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Rowbotham - [Child] of Allan Rowbotham & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1857
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Christina Nicol - [Child] of John Nicol & Frances
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Corrie - [Child] of James Corrie & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1852
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Isabella
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pickering - [Child] of Edward Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Lydia
    Born: 11 Mar 1852
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Millward - [Child] of William Henry Millward & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cooper Daly - [Child] of Emmanuel John Daly & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Richmond - [Child] of Edward Richmond & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1858
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Rogers - [Child] of George Frederick Rogers & Mary Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ambrose Redmond - [Child] of Thomas Redmond & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Durandu - [Child] of Henry Durandu & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bullion Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Larrad - [Child] of Thomas Larrad & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lace - [Child] of Thomas Lace & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James O'Brien - [Child] of John O'Brien & Martha Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick McConkey - [Child] of Andrew McConkey & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Clerk M. A.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Stephen Jones & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Marble St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parlane Lapsley - [Child] of Claud Lapsley & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Pickersgill - [Child] of William Pickersgill & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Watson Law - [Child] of Edward Law & Catherine
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Iddon - [Child] of William Iddon & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Trass - [Child] of Thomas Trass & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Bromilow - [Child] of John Bromilow & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Melville Walker - [Child] of Barnet Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Poynton St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scoles - [Child] of James Scoles & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Agnes
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Mary Green, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McVicker Wilson - [Child] of Andrew Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ritchie - [Child] of William Ritchie & Agnes
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warrington - [Child] of George Warrington & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dorsman - [Child] of Francis Dorsman & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullen - [Child] of George Bullen & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cave - [Child] of William Cave & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alma Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Page - [Child] of Robert Page & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Welsh Fraser - [Child] of Charles Fraser & Isabella
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Duggan - [Child] of Alexander Duggan & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton - [Child] of Peter Rushton & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Isabella Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Jones - [Child] of Maria Jones, Single Woman
    Born: 11 May 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - [Child] of James Price & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Jane Price - [Child] of James Price & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Catherine Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sewell Ablitt - [Child] of Joseph Ablitt & Augusta Wescott
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fleming - [Child] of Robert Fleming & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of John Nicolson Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1854
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1850
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shepherd Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Finney - [Child] of Richard Finney & Anne
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Read - [Child] of William Read & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hindle Kinsey - [Child] of Lowndes Kinsey & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Alderley, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ronnan - [Child] of Richard Ronnan & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shaddock - [Child] of Thomas Shaddock & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Danse St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bryan - [Child] of George Bryan & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina McHugh - [Child] of Owen McHugh & Maria
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leech - [Child] of Robert Leech & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fazakerley - [Child] of Michael Fazakerley & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Humphries - [Child] of Richard Humphries & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kitchen Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Lindsey Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Webster - [Child] of Bryan Webster & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Orrell, Lancashire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Paul - [Child] of James Paul & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Luther - [Child] of Alonzo Luther & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zachariah Campion - [Child] of Isaac Campion & Adelaide
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobell - [Child] of Elizabeth Dobell, Widow
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Catherine
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Thelwell - [Child] of Elizabeth Thelwell, Single Woman
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Frances
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellaby - [Child] of James Ellaby & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Deborah Glaister - [Child] of Richard Glaister & Deborah
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Price - [Child] of Hugh Price & Lucy
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Carter Gevilt - [Child] of Hugh Gevilt & Isabella
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murphy - [Child] of Charles Murphy & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Nimmo - [Child] of Jane Nimmo, Single Woman
    Born: 15 Mar 1858
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kerr - [Child] of George Kerr & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emanuel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Spence - [Child] of James Brancker Spence & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - [Child] of Joseph Hart & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Ellam - [Child] of John Ellam & Harriet Anne
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah George Ledder - [Child] of William Ledder & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Ledder - [Child] of William Ledder & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Grant Small - [Child] of Robert Small & Christina
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burrows Swann - [Child] of Samuel Swann & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1858
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Ale Bottler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Ann Keable - [Child] of James Burrows Keable & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1858
    Abode: Edge Vale
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Saul - [Child] of James Saul & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wylie Povah - [Child] of Samuel Povah & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Munro - [Child] of George Munro & Helen
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Rountry - [Child] of Hugh Rountry & Susan
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Dyke - [Child] of Thomas Dyke & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gemmell - [Child] of William Gemmell & Mary Sophia
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bryce - [Child] of James Bryce & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Erlam - [Child] of William Erlam & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bedford St. North
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Mason - [Child] of Miles Mason & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hankinson - [Child] of Samuel Hankinson & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Milligan - [Child] of John Rae Milligan & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Slater Moys - [Child] of Herbert Moys & Hannah Maria
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Emma
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Annie
    Born: 19 Oct 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth White - [Child] of William White & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Houlding - [Child] of Charles Edward Houlding & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Geoffrey Cummins - [Child] of Thomas Cummins & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: St. Martin's St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woolfall - [Child] of Thomas Woolfall & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1857
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Moorhouse - [Child] of Joseph Moorhouse & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dingwall - [Child] of John Dingwall & Annette
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Woodhouse - [Child] of David Woodhouse & Esther
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthew Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blenkinsop - [Child] of George Blenkinsop & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Flynn - [Child] of Thomas Flynn & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Mary Madden - [Child] of Matthew George Madden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Danks - [Child] of Thomas Danks & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Caddy - [Child] of James Caddy & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Camaes St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Liddle - [Child] of Alexander Liddle & Isabella
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gollifer - [Child] of James Gollifer & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Philip Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Philip Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joseph - [Child] of Thomas Joseph & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha McCune - [Child] of James McCune & Susanna
    Born: 19 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goudie - [Child] of Thomas Goudie & Agnes
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hyslop - [Child] of Samuel Hyslop & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Segar - [Child] of Edward Segar & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Vaughan - [Child] of Lewis Vaughan & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gibson - [Child] of Andrew Gibson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1858
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Lightburn - [Child] of Henry Lightburn & Catherine
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Catherine
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pope - [Child] of Thomas Pope & Catherine
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Stanwix - [Child] of Joseph Stanwix & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCartney - [Child] of James McCartney & Martha
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mellor - [Child] of Richard Mellor & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sudlow - [Child] of Samuel Sudlow & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Friend - [Child] of George Friend & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1858
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stothart - [Child] of Richard Stothart & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Martin - [Child] of Mary Martin, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hans Ballantine - [Child] of Archibald Ballantine & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ronson - [Child] of Robert Ronson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ross - [Child] of Andrew Ross & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Quayle - [Child] of Charles Quayle & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chune - [Child] of George Chune & Isabel
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Plan St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Timms - [Child] of Alfred Timms & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Orthes St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza McDougall - [Child] of Alexander McDougall & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Duckers - [Child] of Thomas Duckers & Martha
    Born: 11 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Matilda
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Holker - [Child] of Robert Holker & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella Braithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Braithwaite & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 22 Oct 1856
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Printers Ink Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Printers Ink Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Baly - [Child] of George Baly & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bower - [Child] of George Bower & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Forsyth - [Child] of Henry Forsyth & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Graham - [Child] of John Newman Graham & Susanna
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Edwin Smithson - [Child] of Joshua Edwin Smithson & Emma
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Matilda
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McFord - [Child] of Ellen McFord, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: Aldersey St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McMahon - [Child] of John McMahon & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Wright Crossley - [Child] of Michael Crossley & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dye Wood Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Frampton - [Child] of William Frampton & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sigley - [Child] of James Sigley & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whittington Bowness - [Child] of Joseph Bowness & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wright - [Child] of Ralph Wright & Martha
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ramsay - [Child] of William Ramsay & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Traill - [Child] of William Traill & Judith
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crane - [Child] of James Crane & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Letitia
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Tomlinson - [Child] of Owen Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1858
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brookfield - [Child] of John Brookfield & Eliza
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harradon - [Child] of Henry Harradon & Emily
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffin - [Child] of Samuel Griffin & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bland Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Severs St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Abernethy - [Child] of Charles Abernethy & Hannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Matthews - [Child] of Robert Matthews & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gawne - [Child] of Daniel Gawne & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1857
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jessie Talbot - [Child] of Margaret Talbot, Single Woman
    Born: 17 Sep 1857
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dorothy Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Clara
    Born: 13 Sep 1857
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kerr - [Child] of William Kerr & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McCann - [Child] of David McCann & Janet
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Grayson - [Child] of Henry Grayson & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Glaister Grayson - [Child] of Isaac Grayson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1847
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warren Grayson - [Child] of Isaac Grayson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1849
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Grayson - [Child] of Isaac Grayson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1850
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: South Castle St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen O'Keeffe - [Child] of John O'Keeffe & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Seal Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Grace
    Born: 2 Mar 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Kenworthy - [Child] of Robert John Kenworthy & Harriet
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence Banks - [Child] of Rowland Banks & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Amelia Shier - [Child] of John Shier & Julia Amelia
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Martha
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bateman - [Child] of John Philip Bateman & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Mather Evatt - [Child] of John Robert Evatt & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Swinden - [Child] of Edward Philip Swinden & Isabella Valentine
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary Hamilton
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sweetman - [Child] of Jonathan Sweetman & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: 54 Christian St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Alexander Fleming - [Child] of Isaac Fleming & Christiana
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of Daniel Holland & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1857
    Abode: Farnworth St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowther - [Child] of John Lowther & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Roberts - [Child] of Michael Roberts & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Eliza
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Davies Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Nancy
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bellion - [Child] of William Bellion & Catherine
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Laycock - [Child] of Richard Laycock & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of Matthew Clementson Shepherd & Isabella
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Dovey - [Child] of Edwin Dovey & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Grace
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Callaway Meadows - [Child] of Edwin Meadows & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1857
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Hannah Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin James Chesworth - [Child] of James Chesworth & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Bridget
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kerr Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah Matilda
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Betsy
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Hastie Tillotson - [Child] of Frederick Tillotson & Robina
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eggington - [Child] of James Eggington & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Matilda Hume - [Child] of Henry Hume & Matilda
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: St. John's Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Axe - [Child] of George Axe & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tipper - [Child] of Thomas Tipper & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Simnor - [Child] of William Simnor & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stamper Shannon - [Child] of Thomas Shannon & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Killing - [Child] of John Killing & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthew Millward - [Child] of William Millward & Hadapah Victoria
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Jemima
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Elizabeth Dodd
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - [Child] of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Ogg - [Child] of Robert Ogg & Harriet
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bradburn - [Child] of John Bradburn & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1852
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Bradburn - [Child] of John Bradburn & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1854
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Weir - [Child] of Gilbert Weir & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hanlin - [Child] of Joseph Hanlin & Agnes
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angelica Walker - [Child] of James Henry Walker & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmondson Allison - [Child] of Peter Allison & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Janet McCann - [Child] of William Boyd McCann & Martha Janet
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Eliza Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hannah Henderson - [Child] of Edward Henderson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Watson - [Child] of Ambrose Watson & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glass - [Child] of Henry Glass & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Poston - [Child] of William Poston & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dansilow - [Child] of Charles Dansilow & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Paton - [Child] of William Paton & Rosanna
    Born: 7 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Willoughby Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret James - [Child] of Thomas James & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holland Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rudolph Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Carley - [Child] of John Carley & Eliza
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duffin Staley - [Child] of Henry Charles Staley & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 12 Mar 1857
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Officer in Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles Birnie - [Child] of James Birnie & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Superintendent of Police
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Margery
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gildea - [Child] of Charles Francis Gildea & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry White - [Child] of Peter White & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brennan - [Child] of Thomas Brennan & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Denton - [Child] of Isaac Denton & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawrence - [Child] of William Henry Lawrence & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Catherine Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Maria
    Born: 6 Nov 1852
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Maria
    Born: 2 May 1855
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Frances
    Born: 14 Apr 1858
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bragger - [Child] of William Wadsworth Bragger & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Lace Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dutch Huston - [Child] of Robert Huston & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Isabella
    Born: 12 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNair - [Child] of John McNair & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Young - [Child] of Henry Young & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of Robert Robinson Holland & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Mutch - [Child] of John Alfred Mutch & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Harriet
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Catherine
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ross Whitton - [Child] of Thomas Whitton & Isabella
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowrey - [Child] of John Lowrey & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Oct 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McGregor Falconer - [Child] of Charles Falconer & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watson Shaw - [Child] of Alfred Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Susanna
    Born: 6 Jul 1851
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Susanna
    Born: 30 Dec 1855
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Susanna
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Laughlan - [Child] of William Laughlan & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Maria
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dwerryhouse - [Child] of Thomas Dwerryhouse & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1857
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1857
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gronnow - [Child] of Robert Gronnow & Jane Charlotte
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Kerr - [Child] of Norman Kerr & Isabella
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1857
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardie - [Child] of David Hardie & Catherine
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Kinlay - [Child] of Joseph Kinlay & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Elizabeth Sumner, Single Woman
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: McKee St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fox - [Child] of James Fox & Frances
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Downey - [Child] of Thomas Downey & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Shaughnessy - [Child] of John Shaughnessy & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bewley - [Child] of George Bewley & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Louisa Manning - [Child] of Richard White Manning & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cliff - [Child] of Richard Cliff & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Martha Ellams - [Child] of John Ellams & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Clara
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Ord - [Child] of Robert Ord & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1849
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Irlam - [Child] of William Irlam & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Longsworth - [Child] of Peter Longsworth & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hodgson - [Child] of Jonathan Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brabin - [Child] of Henry Brabin & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Frances
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Felix Orsina Bower - [Child] of Thomas Bower & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cadman - [Child] of John Cadman & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Berry - [Child] of Henry Berry & Martha
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hollingsworth Larskey - [Child] of Stewart Larskey & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Grieve - [Child] of James Grieve & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Goulbourn - [Child] of John Goulbourn & Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Ashton - [Child] of Charles Ashton & Ada
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Sarah Wright, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Myers St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of Ralph Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1858
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bethell - [Child] of Edward Bethell & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Doswell - [Child] of Charles Doswell & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Floor Cloth Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Radcliffe - [Child] of Richard Radcliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Barwise - [Child] of David Barwise & Isabella
    Born: 17 Dec 1856
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stubberfield - [Child] of Richard Stubberfield & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greep - [Child] of Henry Harvey Greep & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of Samuel Porter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Smerton - [Child] of George Henry Smerton & Jane Scott
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Senar - [Child] of Thomas Senar & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Welsby - [Child] of John Welsby & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen William Chantler - [Child] of Stephen Chantler & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Moira St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Catherine
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Burnett - [Child] of Richard Burnett & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Bilborough - [Child] of William Bilborough & Rachel
    Born: 4 Nov 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marriott - [Child] of John Marriott & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vaughan - [Child] of Henry Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nichol Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1858
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ames Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Amelia Maria
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts Nelson - [Child] of David Nelson & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Ellen Porritt - [Child] of Mark Porritt & Ellen Varley
    Born: 4 Jul 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashford Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Varnish Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Voisey - [Child] of Thomas Voisey & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hanna - [Child] of John Hanna & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Manifold - [Child] of Joseph Manifold & Agnes
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Preston - [Child] of Jabez Preston & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stringer - [Child] of Daniel Stringer & Mary Ann
    Born: Jun 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Bakers Peil Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Brakesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkins - [Child] of Julian Parkins & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Phythian - [Child] of Richard Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Logan - [Child] of William Logan & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jun 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Allmark - [Child] of Henry Allmark & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Howson Thompson - [Child] of Charles Henry Thompson & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railwat Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Priscilla Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Susanna
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson Campion - [Child] of Christopher Campion & Betsy
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Emily Dodgson - [Child] of John Dodgson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Amelia Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Martha
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hessom - [Child] of John Hessom & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Godbold - [Child] of John Godbold & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Carter - [Child] of David Carter & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Lydia
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Scarlet St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jerram - [Child] of Joseph Jerram & Martha
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Bowers - [Child] of Thomas Bowers & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Barry Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Hampton - [Child] of Thomas Hampton & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Harriet
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Baillie - [Child] of Edward Baillie & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Barbara
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1857
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Sands - [Child] of John Sands & Hannah
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackie - [Child] of James Mackie & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gore St. North
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane James - [Child] of Edward James & Jane Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1856
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forsyth - [Child] of Joseph Forsyth & Catherine
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Young - [Child] of John Losh Young & Catherine
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bate St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander McPherson - [Child] of Archibald McPherson & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood Farquhar - [Child] of Robert Farquhar & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1847
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Eliza
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Betsy
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Susanna
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Wyke - [Child] of John Henry Wyke & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Susanna
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Cruikshank - [Child] of William Cruikshank & Frances
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Isabella
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kendrick Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: St. Ann St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of Jonathan White & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wickham - [Child] of William Anthony Wickham & Martha
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: 92 Christian St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wickham - [Child] of William Anthony Wickham & Martha
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: 92 Christian St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Irvine Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ellen Irvine
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Maria McCubbin - [Child] of James McCubbin & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rawsthorne - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorne & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carpenter - [Child] of George Carpenter & Maria
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Gallagher - [Child] of Charles Frederick Gallagher & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Anderson Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ingram - [Child] of Thomas Blaylock Ingram & Annie
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Sorter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Gotts - [Child] of John Thurston Gotts & Catherine
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Macpherson - [Child] of Frederick David Macpherson & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Eaton - [Child] of Denis Eaton & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mina Lawson Jacobson - [Child] of Andrew Lawson Jacobson & Jemima
    Born: 23 Oct 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jessie Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Seddon Redfern & Christina
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Haines Smith - [Child] of Thomas William Smith & Agnes Haines
    Born: 27 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rawes - [Child] of Edward Rawes & Maria
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Adelaide
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Henry Greeves - [Child] of Matthew Placide Greeves, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kensington
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Clements - [Child] of Alexander Clements & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Mary Kidson - [Child] of Henry Edwin Kidson & Martha
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Roderick Ellis - [Child] of Morris Roderick Ellis & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Murphy - [Child] of Harrison Murphy & Sarah Maria
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Lydia
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jane Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Lydia
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colvin - [Child] of Robert Colvin & Martha
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Anna Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bryden - [Child] of Henry Bryden & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Hindley - [Child] of Richard Hindley & Harriet
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Catherine
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Long - [Child] of Alfred Long & Emma
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of Isaac Pearson & Rachel
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Bowdler - [Child] of William Bowdler & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of Jane Blundell, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boat Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1857
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frost - [Child] of Clement Frost & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Swann - [Child] of John Swann & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Catherine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hinde - [Child] of John Hinde & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Vick - [Child] of Daniel Vick & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bellard - [Child] of John Bellard & Ruth
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Waring - [Child] of Samuel James Waring & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Pughe - [Child] of Edward Pughe & Harriet
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Phillips - [Child] of Mary Phillips, Widow
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quayle McLaren - [Child] of John McLaren & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Croft - [Child] of Henry Croft & Amelia
    Born: 7 May 1858
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Love - [Child] of John Love & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chapman Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Isabella
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Young - [Child] of James Young & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Storrer - [Child] of Thomas Storrer & Emma
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Garny - [Child] of Thomas Garny & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowley - [Child] of Emanuel Cowley & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Worsley Callow - [Child] of Benjamin Callow & Catherine
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cornelius Bellion - [Child] of Thomas Bellion & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bentley - [Child] of Henry Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Helsby - [Child] of George Helsby & Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1855
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1856
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bushell - [Child] of Edward Bushell & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson Jago - [Child] of George Jago & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bonfellow Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowens - [Child] of William Lowens & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nathan Knowles Winstanley - [Child] of George Winstanley & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Barker - [Child] of Christian Barker & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Charles Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen Goldsmith - [Child] of Thomas Goldsmith & Barbara
    Born: 6 Sep 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenep - [Child] of Benjamin Greenep & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brocklebank - [Child] of Thomas Brocklebank & Catherine
    Born: 31 May 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wickstead - [Child] of Thomas Wickstead & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lees - [Child] of Matthew Lees & Hannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higgins Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Douglas Gillis - [Child] of Charles Gillis & Ruth
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Murray - [Child] of William Henry Murray & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Adam Shannan - [Child] of Thomas Shannan & Barbara
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Downing - [Child] of George Downing & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heyes Crosby Parry - [Child] of Samuel Billington Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burwood - [Child] of Charles Burwood & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1858
    Abode: Plan St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Maria
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Moss - [Child] of Robert Moss & Margaret Catherine
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Inglis - [Child] of David Alexander Inglis & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1858
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davidson - [Child] of George Davidson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Callwood - [Child] of Edward Callwood & Janet
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Williams - [Child] of Edward Pierce Williams & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierce Williams - [Child] of Edward Pierce Williams & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glanville Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jordan - [Child] of Edward Jordan & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Larkin - [Child] of Walter Charles Larkin & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Peel - [Child] of David Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Charles Howard & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Sutton Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - [Child] of Henry Scholes & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Francis - [Child] of Joshua Francis & Harriet
    Born: 16 Dec 1855
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kinley - [Child] of John Kinley & Esther
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Southern - [Child] of George Southern & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reid Cartlidge - [Child] of John Reid Cartlidge & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1858
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Stanley Lace - [Child] of William Henry Lace & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Owen Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hunt - [Child] of Francis Hunt & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Naptha Distiller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin Carter - [Child] of Stephen Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Toulmin - [Child] of William Toulmin & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lanford - [Child] of John Lanford & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harris - [Child] of Richard Harris & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Winifred
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Ingleby - [Child] of Henry Ingleby & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isaac Edwards - [Child] of Isaac Edwards & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alcock - [Child] of Thomas Alcock & Elizabeth Baker
    Born: 25 Sep 1850
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Roberts - [Child] of Daniel Roberts & Mary Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Earl - [Child] of James Earl & Henrietta
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emma Williams - [Child] of Thomas Knowland Williams & Esther
    Born: 16 Jun 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1855
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Rutherford - [Child] of Charles Rutherford & Louisa
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shone - [Child] of William Shone & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1857
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Emma
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: On board the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Emily
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Neary - [Child] of Joseph Neary & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Janet
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis Brown - [Child] of Thomas Lewis Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodson - [Child] of William Dodson & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Berry Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1855
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Eliza
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pauline Oberti - [Child] of Augustus Oberti & Catherine
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryland - [Child] of Richard Ryland & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Isabella
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hanns - [Child] of William Hanns & Phoebe
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isherwood Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Oliver - [Child] of James Oliver & Susanna
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McCartney - [Child] of Benjamin McCartney & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Helens Little - [Child] of Anthony Little & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ellen Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Drinkwater's Gardens
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Alice Thornton - [Child] of Richard Thornton & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Garrett - [Child] of Charles Garrett & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eglinton - [Child] of Alfred Eglinton & Bridget
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Watch Glass Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Handley - [Child] of Joseph Handley & Agnes
    Born: 5 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - [Child] of David William Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walters - [Child] of William Walters & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cordial Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1856
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Catherine Findlay - [Child] of James Findlay & Isabella
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alicia Quinn - [Child] of Peter Quinn & Betsy
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steen - [Child] of John Steen & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Allen - [Child] of William James Allen & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mackford Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Shell Flower Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Florence Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Martha
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dutton Myerscough - [Child] of Luke Myerscough & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Born: 22 Nov 1857
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Annie Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Davies - [Child] of William Henry Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1855
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moses Erickson - [Child] of John Erickson & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carridge - [Child] of Samuel Carridge & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Catherine
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thorpe - [Child] of William Henry Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Captain of Landing Stage
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smyth Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun 1850
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Martha
    Born: 4 Oct 1851
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Martha
    Born: 22 Nov 1854
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen William Aspinall - [Child] of John William Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Abercrombie Rayner - [Child] of Edward William Rayner & Isabella
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hesketh - [Child] of Peter Hesketh & Betsy
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Crebbin - [Child] of William Crebbin & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Dora
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowperthwaite Cape - [Child] of William Cape & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grayson - [Child] of Thomas Grayson & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adolphus Macintosh - [Child] of Duncan Macintosh & Esther
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Barbara
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Dignan - [Child] of Benjamin Dignan & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Hammond - [Child] of Charles Hammond & Catherine
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Rawsthorne - [Child] of Ralph Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frith - [Child] of Joseph Frith & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderson McLure - [Child] of James McLure & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1858
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jasper - [Child] of Thomas Jasper & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Bankier Parker - [Child] of Gustavus Deakin Parker & Joanna
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Penketh Tippin - [Child] of Isaac Tippin & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gutzmer - [Child] of William Gutzmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Eliza
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Matilda Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Louisa
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Slade - [Child] of Henry Enoch Slade & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pellow St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jessie Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Emma Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Chapman - [Child] of Alfred Chapman & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stockdale - [Child] of William Stockdale & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitton - [Child] of Thomas Whitton & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace - [Child] of Robert Wallace & Janet
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Goldsmith - [Child] of George Goldsmith & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1858
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Isabella
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David George Daniel Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Quine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sophia
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Sanders - [Child] of Thomas Sanders & Eliza
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fox Watson - [Child] of Walter Watson & Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Carriage Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1857
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans Reece - [Child] of Richard Reece & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Bradley - [Child] of Isaac Bradley & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Pendleton - [Child] of Richard Pendleton & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Major - [Child] of Richard Major & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1858
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Dickman - [Child] of James Marshall Dickman & Jane Smith
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roden - [Child] of William Roden & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Casey - [Child] of Thomas Casey & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caroline Woods - [Child] of Thomas Dugmore Woods & Caroline
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Drysdale - [Child] of Richard Drysdale & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gilmour - [Child] of Thomas Gilmour & Agnes
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Balmworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cortliffe - [Child] of John Cortliffe & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Frances
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Connor - [Child] of Daniel Connor & Christiana
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bartlett McKay - [Child] of Roderick McKay & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Galloway - [Child] of Nicholas Galloway & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ellen McBride - [Child] of George McBride & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Howard - [Child] of William Fletcher Howard & Annetta Maria
    Born: 23 Oct 1858
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Louisa Franklin - [Child] of James Franklin & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rhodes - [Child] of James Rhodes & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucretia Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holliwell - [Child] of Richard Holliwell & Isabella
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tamworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ford - [Child] of Edward Ford & Agnes
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Maria
    Born: 1 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Fleetwood Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Thomas Charlesworth - [Child] of Thomas Charlesworth & Victoria Cecilia Annetta
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Ann Musker - [Child] of Robert Musker & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stowbridge - [Child] of Morris Stowbridge & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1858
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Hannah
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holt - [Child] of George Edward Holt & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hind - [Child] of Benjamin Hind & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Oil Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Maria
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Michael Edwards & Harriet
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Underwood - [Child] of Richard Underwood & Eliza
    Born: 29 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Waugh - [Child] of Joseph Waugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1858
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Highton - [Child] of Abraham Highton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyso - [Child] of John Tyso & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gouldson - [Child] of Charles Gouldson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Ship Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Leiper - [Child] of Andrew Leiper & Louisa
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Benny - [Child] of James Edward Benny & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1857
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warr Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sophia Henderson - [Child] of Samuel Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart McMaster - [Child] of James McMaster & Susan
    Born: 5 Sep 1858
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Durham - [Child] of James Durham & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hetherington - [Child] of John Hetherington & Frances
    Born: 28 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bather - [Child] of Thomas Bather & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norton - [Child] of David Norton & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Jan 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Radley - [Child] of Samuel Radley & Maria Frances
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Charlotte Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Martha
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Evans - [Child] of Lewis Evans & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Fanny
    Born: 6 Oct 1858
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Lysaght - [Child] of Thomas Lysaght & Julia
    Born: 8 Dec 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Leece - [Child] of John Leece & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Isabella
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hankinson - [Child] of Charles Hankinson & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1858
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Whittle, Lancashire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Axford - [Child] of John Joseph Axford & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keziah Swinburn - [Child] of John Swinburn & Sophia
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Webb - [Child] of Jeremiah Webb & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jinks - [Child] of Elijah Jinks & Lucy
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Oakes - [Child] of Samuel Oakes & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roy - [Child] of Robert Roy & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Paxten Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1858
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marion Young - [Child] of Thomas Edward Young & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Birkett - [Child] of Isaac Birkett & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chambers - [Child] of Andrew Chambers & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1858
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Futhey - [Child] of George Futhey & Susanna
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamlet Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Fanny
    Born: 2 Apr 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Fanny
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hutt - [Child] of Henry Hutt & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Craven - [Child] of Robert Craven & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Pellow St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brayton Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Christina
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Blundell - [Child] of Joseph Blundell & Ann Brideson
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Jonathan Owens & Isabella
    Born: 7 Mar 1856
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cogley - [Child] of Thomas Cogley & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Back Clare St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of Hugh Richards & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1858
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Sophia
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sewell Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Sophia
    Born: 5 Feb 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Susan Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1858
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Martin - [Child] of Aaron Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Isabella Challenor - [Child] of Edwin Challenor & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Minshull - [Child] of John Minshull & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Emma Retslag - [Child] of Carl Retslag & Emma
    Born: 10 Jan 1858
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Professor of German
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houldin - [Child] of Henry Houldin & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cannon - [Child] of James Cannon & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Priest - [Child] of William Joseph Priest & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Georgiana
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rowland Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Bell Wilkinson & Catherine Maria
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearce - [Child] of David Pearce & Martha
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillias Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Emma
    Born: 4 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah May - [Child] of Francis May & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1851
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine May - [Child] of Francis May & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1853
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Johnston - [Child] of James Henry Johnston & Maria
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Benjonson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth Harriet
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leicester Davies - [Child] of Owen Tudor Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis George Holmes - [Child] of Francis George Holmes & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Francis George Holmes & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Gilbert - [Child] of Edwin Gilbert & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Martha
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Ascott St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Severus Alexander Ernest Schenk - [Child] of Johannes Gottlieb Schenk & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cicily Martindale - [Child] of Henry Martindale & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Myers Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Isabella
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ebenezer Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stock - [Child] of Edward Stock & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Young - [Child] of John Young & Eliza
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Scarf - [Child] of John Scarf & Christiana
    Born: 12 Nov 1858
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leathwaite Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Teresa
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Acton - [Child] of Edward Acton & Nancy
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Martha
    Born: 26 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Bridget
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Bridget
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Avery Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Harriet
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Carefull - [Child] of John Carefull & Betsy
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilkie - [Child] of Alexander Wilkie & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stringer Stewart Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1856
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Beard - [Child] of Thomas Beard & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of Jonathan Dixon & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1858
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1854
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1858
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willcott - [Child] of Thomas Willcott & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1857
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walls - [Child] of John Walls & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1858
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fearon - [Child] of James Fearon & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jabez Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Panting - [Child] of Henry Panting & Caroline
    Born: 20 May 1858
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Disley - [Child] of Peter Disley & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Needham Philip Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1858
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Suett - [Child] of Henry John Suett & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moore - [Child] of Hugh Moore & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Penny - [Child] of Joseph Penny & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Maria
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Susanna
    Born: 24 Nov 1858
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of David Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1858
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ellis Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1858
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Godfrey - [Child] of John Godfrey & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Laura Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Eliza
    Born: 18 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Hawkins - [Child] of William Stewart Hawkins & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Brownbill - [Child] of Charles Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1853
    Abode: Mount Vernon St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Atkins - [Child] of James Atkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ireland - [Child] of Peter Ireland & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westhead - [Child] of Sarah Westhead, Single Woman
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Eliza
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryant - [Child] of Alexander Bryant & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Emma
    Born: 8 Nov 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hannah Hill - [Child] of Michael James Hill & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Emma
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Oxon Woollam - [Child] of Henry Woollam & Eliza
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Gas Metre Taker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1858
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Tong - [Child] of John Tong & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burnett - [Child] of Robert Guy Burnett & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Edward Randles - [Child] of Stephen Randles & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Frances
    Born: 5 Nov 1858
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Freeman - [Child] of Edwin Freeman & Isabella
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Drabble - [Child] of Joseph Drabble & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1858
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hume - [Child] of William Hume & Martha Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1858
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clapham - [Child] of Peter Clapham & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1858
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Proudley - [Child] of Thomas Proudley & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bruce - [Child] of John Bruce & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1857
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hill - [Child] of Benjamin Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of David Green & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1858
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Brass Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Jacob Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1858
    Abode: Riley's Gardens
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Louise Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Annie
    Born: 24 Mar 1858
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Aspinall - [Child] of Robert Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha McManus - [Child] of William McManus & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct 1858
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burns - [Child] of Richard Burns & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jervis - [Child] of John Jervis & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huson - [Child] of Nathan Huson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chester - [Child] of Richard Chester & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Shaw - [Child] of William Frederick Shaw & Adelaide
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Mildred St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Frith - [Child] of John Frith & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Sep 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1858
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McArthur - [Child] of William McArthur & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1858
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McArthur - [Child] of William McArthur & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1856
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emily Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Caroline
    Born: 15 Mar 1856
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Alty - [Child] of Thomas Alty & Caroline
    Born: 24 Oct 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gresty - [Child] of William Gresty & Mary Martha
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Miles - [Child] of Richard Miles & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1858
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Hall - [Child] of Isaac Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dalton Stammers - [Child] of John Stammers & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug 1857
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Scotland - [Child] of William Scotland & Emma
    Born: 13 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Birtles - [Child] of Joshua Birtles & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Irwin - [Child] of William Irwin & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Keeley - [Child] of John Keeley & Martha
    Born: 17 Oct 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Mylrea - [Child] of Edward Mylrea & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1858
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Patterson - [Child] of Joseph Patterson & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Amy Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neild - [Child] of William Neild & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1850
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Neild - [Child] of William Neild & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Martineau English - [Child] of Charles Adair English & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1848
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Trueman - [Child] of William Trueman & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hallyburton - [Child] of James Hallyburton & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Henshaw - [Child] of William Henry Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Martha
    Born: 5 Jul 1857
    Abode: Brick Road
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Brett - [Child] of George Brett & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ridpath - [Child] of William Ridpath & Maria
    Born: 6 Jan 1857
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Homer - [Child] of Richard Homer & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of David Rigby Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gorley Squires - [Child] of David Squires & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1858
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1858
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Grace - [Child] of Samuel Grace & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Giles - [Child] of George Giles & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1858
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Sergeant in H. M. 10th Regt.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Malcolm - [Child] of Peter Malcolm & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Strother - [Child] of Arthur Strother & Amelia
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Shrewsbury
    Occupation: Newspaper Editor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence German - [Child] of John Lloyd German & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1858
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meacock - [Child] of William Meacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1857
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustave Llandudno Sohege - [Child] of Louis Alphonse Sohege & Louise
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bland - [Child] of Robert Bland & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1858
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1858
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1858
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Horatio Wilson - [Child] of George Francis Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Adela Willan - [Child] of Chichester Saunders Willan & Maria
    Born: 10 Nov 1858
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Boden - [Child] of Charles Boden & Louisa
    Born: 14 Nov 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Alice Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thomas Arrowsmith & Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1858
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1859, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561

Next Page of Baptisms for 1859

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home