click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858

Baptism: 2 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wellington Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Charles Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Samuel Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Catherine Hannah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Bleasdale - [Child] of James Bleasdale & Margaret
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Rosamond Matilda
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Bell - [Child] of Jonathan Bell & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of David Owens & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury Hesketh - [Child] of Mary Hesketh, Single Woman
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Perret - [Child] of Thomas Jelly Perret & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gardner - [Child] of Solomon Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Murless - [Child] of Charles Murless & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Mary
    Abode: Prince's St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - [Child] of Elizabeth Pinnington, Single Woman
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Harriet Ellen
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Buchanan Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Catherine
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gough - [Child] of Joseph Gough & Jessie Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Washington Huston Stewart Wallace - [Child] of Huston Wallace & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1848
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Mostyn Wallace - [Child] of Huston Wallace & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1856
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Shaw Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolton King - [Child] of Lawrence King & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rushton - [Child] of David Rushton & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duker - [Child] of James Duker & Margaret
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bedford - [Child] of John Bedford & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Phillips - [Child] of Benjamin Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whitton - [Child] of Thomas Whitton & Mary
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Oil Refiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Alexander Johnston - [Child] of Charles George Johnston & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Yates - [Child] of Ambrose Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elliot - [Child] of Joseph Elliot & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Quirk - [Child] of William Henry Quirk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harriman Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1858
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Mustard Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Nimmo Brereton - [Child] of William Henry Brereton & Jessie
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Martha De Silva - [Child] of George De Silva & Eliza Martha
    Abode: Wray St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rotheray Collister - [Child] of Richard Collister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Grace - [Child] of Joseph Grace & Jemima
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Catherine Esther
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1857
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bold - [Child] of William Bold & Martha
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Muir Russell - [Child] of David Russell & Sarah
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Ann Jane
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Maria
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Wallace Barratt - [Child] of David Barratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1848
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Mary
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Armstrong - [Child] of Hugh Armstrong & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1856
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sussanna Annie Finlayson - [Child] of Robert Finlayson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Gregory - [Child] of Samuel Mason Gregory & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Robinson - [Child] of James Henry Robinson & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1858
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hibbertson - [Child] of Chadwick Hibbertson & Martha
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Inskip - [Child] of Richard Inskip & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Johnstone - [Child] of Andrew Johnstone & Susanna
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carruthers Logan - [Child] of Robert Logan & Jane
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Gregor - [Child] of John Gregor & Charlotte
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Healey - [Child] of William Healey & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1858
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McLean - [Child] of Donald McLean & Janet
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blain - [Child] of William Blain & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Maybrick - [Child] of William Maybrick & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Charlotte
    Born: 6 May 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson, Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1858
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson, Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1858
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson, Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson, Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Rigg - [Child] of Thomas Rigg & Frances
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Hipkins - [Child] of John Hipkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cearns - [Child] of Richard Cearns & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry James - [Child] of John Edward James & Emma Mary
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Musker - [Child] of Henry Musker & Alicia
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: William E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar 1858
    Abode: Penrith St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Esther
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: William E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Audley Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Agnes
    Born: 16 Feb 1858
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Hide Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Josiah Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Malcolm - [Child] of George Malcolm & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1858
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Escolme - [Child] of William Henry Escolme & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1858
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rebecca Hobson - [Child] of Samuel Taylor Hobson & Catherine
    Born: 17 Dec 1857
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Annie Seaton Weir - [Child] of Robert Alexander Weir & Anne
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wagner - [Child] of Henry Wagner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Havelock Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Foster - [Child] of Philip Maddock Foster & Sarah Ash
    Born: 24 Nov 1857
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Smithman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Anjer - [Child] of Charles Anjer & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1857
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dakin - [Child] of George Dakin & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jul 1857
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Rope Picker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Tempest John Maddocks - [Child] of Mary Maddocks, Single Woman
    Abode: Seaforth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Burroughs - [Child] of James Burroughs & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1856
    Abode: Leyster St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scarisbrick - [Child] of Henry Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Apphia Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Iron Bedstead Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hindson - [Child] of William Hindson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Essery - [Child] of Robert Essery & Alice
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Prentice - [Child] of Ninian Prentice & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelley - [Child] of Michael Kelley & Maria
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pordage - [Child] of Edward Pordage & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1858
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Balman - [Child] of Thomas Balman & Isabella
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Railway Waggon Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1858
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: File Grinder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ellis - [Child] of David Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Magnus James - [Child] of David James & Jessie
    Born: 15 Sep 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Off. In H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Shadrach Davies & Emma
    Born: 15 Feb 1858
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Shadrach Davies & Emma
    Born: 15 Feb 1858
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Currie - [Child] of William Currie & Ellen
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Hay - [Child] of David Hay & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1858
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Atherton - [Child] of Edward Atherton & Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Perks - [Child] of Thomas Perks & Emma
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Murdoch - [Child] of William Murdoch & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henrietta Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Norman - [Child] of Thomas Norman & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Martha
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ellen Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Abram - [Child] of James Abram & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Phipps - [Child] of William Phipps & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Josephine Barber - [Child] of Frederick Barber & Josephine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Draper & Laceman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Siddell Armitage & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Corlett - [Child] of John Corlett & Margaret
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heatley Barnes - [Child] of Daniel Heatley Barnes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leslie McCance - [Child] of John McCance & Agnes
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Perkins - [Child] of William Perkins & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wyke Roberts - [Child] of Henry Bainbridge Roberts & Marion
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kempthorn Drenning - [Child] of Edward Brabason Drenning & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1857
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Douglas - [Child] of Matthew Douglas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Simpson - [Child] of Martha Simpson, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Mar 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thwaite - [Child] of Thomas Thwaite & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Martha
    Born: 9 Jan 1858
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Catherine
    Born: 19 Feb 1858
    Abode: Shaw's Row
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Bitterne St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parsons Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Jane
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Ann Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Evan McGuffie - [Child] of Alexander McGuffie & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1857
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Reed - [Child] of George Frederick Reed & Ann
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Alice Annie
    Born: 9 Mar 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of Pierce Thomas Parry & Esther
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Tamar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barlow - [Child] of Jonathan Hurst Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Greener - [Child] of George Greener & Maria
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tate Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sample Revell - [Child] of George Revell & Jessie
    Born: 10 Mar 1851
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Revell - [Child] of George Revell & Jessie
    Born: 26 Feb 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grierson - [Child] of George Grierson & Eliza
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Simkins - [Child] of Robert Simkins & Harriet
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walls - [Child] of Samuel Walls & Mary
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1858
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1858
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Stietenroth - [Child] of George Stietenroth & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joshua Gilbertson - [Child] of James Gilbertson & Susan
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Alexander Parkinson & Martha
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alan McDougal - [Child] of Lachlan McDougal & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Slack - [Child] of Thomas Slack & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bayhorse Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Valentine McCready - [Child] of Hugh McCready & Susanna Ann
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Howat Crone - [Child] of Thomas Crone & Ellen
    Abode: Dudley, Worcestershire
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Davison - [Child] of Edward Davison & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Blundell - [Child] of Henry Blundell & Margery
    Born: 13 Jun 1849
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Wadham - [Child] of George Wadham & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1858
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Agnes
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Robb - [Child] of Andrew Robb & Catherine
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Wess - [Child] of William Henry Wess & Margaret
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the Borough Jail
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ringwood - [Child] of William Ringwood & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Costigan - [Child] of Charles Costigan & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Coppell - [Child] of James Coppell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hollis Green - [Child] of William Green & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard High - [Child] of Anthony High & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fieldhouse Smith - [Child] of John Scott Smith & Eunice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Bower - [Child] of Anthony Bower & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer & Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Binell Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Jane
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Silvester Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edward Rollants Goetzer - [Child] of Johannes Adrianus Goetzer & Mary Burrows
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Livock - [Child] of Edward Livock & Maria
    Born: 8 Oct 1856
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Horse Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Livock - [Child] of Edward Livock & Maria
    Born: 26 Nov 1857
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Horse Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lomax - [Child] of Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rainford - [Child] of Henry Rainford & Ellen
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bella Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Annie
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Flint - [Child] of John Flint & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holland Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Thomas McKenzie - [Child] of Roderick McKenzie & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1857
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ferriday - [Child] of Thomas Ferriday & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Elizabeth Helsby - [Child] of Thomas Helsby & Annie
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Nelson Melville - [Child] of Thomas Melville & Mary Jane
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Monmouth Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Ruth
    Born: 12 Nov 1857
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Edward Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Speed - [Child] of William Speed & Jane
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Catherine
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Roan Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Charlotte
    Abode: Eustace St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Kelshaw - [Child] of Mark Kelshaw & Jane
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Barbara
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Timothy Whitehouse - [Child] of Timothy Whitehouse & Eliza
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Ann Matilda
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Omnibus Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brimley - [Child] of James Brimley & Ann Jane
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parnell Leah - [Child] of Charles Thomas Leah & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ambrose - [Child] of John Ambrose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Bodell - [Child] of Robert Bodell & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Timms Feddern - [Child] of John Frederick Feddern & Jane
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Sutter - [Child] of John Sutter & Ann
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wagstaff - [Child] of Richard Wagstaff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmond St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Billing - [Child] of Thomas Billing & Catherine
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Belinda Conway - [Child] of Edward Conway & Agnes
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Machine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Joanna
    Born: 13 Mar 1857
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Jones - [Child] of William Roscoe Jones & Sophia
    Born: 11 Dec 1857
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Eliza
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1857
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Emma
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hughes - [Child] of Nicholas Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Dumbell - [Child] of Thomas Dumbell & Ann Almond
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richardson Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walter Herbert Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pitt St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cathcart Elflett - [Child] of James Elflett & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jabez Roberts - [Child] of David Richard Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Weaver - [Child] of Joseph Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Eleanor
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Horne - [Child] of Alexander Horne & Sarah
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Eliza
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - [Child] of Henry Brindle & Agnes
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Ann
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clock - [Child] of Robert Clock & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Yeomans - [Child] of Thomas Roger Yeomans & Emma
    Born: 20 Dec 1857
    Abode: Sugnall St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1858
    Abode: Upper Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jan 1858
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1857
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lovell Higgins - [Child] of Thomas Higgins & Esther
    Born: 17 Jul 1857
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hosker - [Child] of John Hosker & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1858
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geldart Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roland Francis Bridge - [Child] of Mark Nelson Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Deam - [Child] of Francis Deam & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1858
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Royden Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Blundell - [Child] of Joseph John Blundell & Ann Bryston
    Born: 26 Dec 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Pinkes - [Child] of Henry Pinkes & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cecily Wilson - [Child] of John Kirkley Wilson & Isabella
    Born: 10 Aug 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Brew - [Child] of William Brew & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1858
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary German - [Child] of James German & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1857
    Abode: Adelaide St. Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Physic - [Child] of Robert Physic & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Geller - [Child] of John Gerrard Geller & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1857
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Skiere - [Child] of Frederick Skiere & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1854
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Isaac Cowan - [Child] of Joseph Isaac Cowan & Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Born: 21 Feb 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1858
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sydney McDowell - [Child] of James McDowell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: General Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashmore Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1858
    Abode: White Mills St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stevens - [Child] of Edward Stevens & Rose Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Sandon - [Child] of Robert Sandon & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morgan - [Child] of Charles Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1858
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ann
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Sarah
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Robert Cearns Jones & Mary Isabella
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Lemon - [Child] of John Lemon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jener - [Child] of John Jener & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1858
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Abraham Webster & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Joseph Leyland & Caroline
    Born: 9 Mar 1858
    Abode: Wilkinson Square
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parley? - [Child] of Thomas Parley? & Jane
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hatton - [Child] of Robert Hatton & Sarah
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Forsyth Bolland - [Child] of Roger Bolland & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Mycock - [Child] of Thomas Mycock & Ruth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Pinder - [Child] of James Pinder & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gore Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Toy Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Murray - [Child] of Thomas Slater Murray & Hannah
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hilton Cornwall - [Child] of Thomas Cornwall & Jane
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Strode - [Child] of John Strode & Jane
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Mary
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann May - [Child] of John May & Ann
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Winter - [Child] of Samuel Winter & Mary
    Abode: St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Watson - [Child] of Henry Joseph Watson & Sarah
    Abode: Belgrave St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Peacock - [Child] of Roger Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lancaster - [Child] of Cornelius Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1857
    Abode: Holt Hill, Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of Thomas White & Eleanor
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Drusilla
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Ann Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Jemima
    Born: 24 Feb 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Mary
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catherine
    Born: 4 Feb 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Clint - [Child] of Henry Clint & Annie
    Born: 30 Mar 1857
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fryer Quick - [Child] of John Fryer Quick & Eleanor
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Jeweller Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mumford - [Child] of Samuel Mumford & Jane
    Abode: Claughton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibb - [Child] of James Gibb & Susan
    Born: 19 Mar 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richard Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Emily
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Crippin - [Child] of John Crippin & Elizabeth Jane Robinson
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Radcliffe Bryant - [Child] of Samuel Bryant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1857
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1857
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Esdaile - [Child] of Robert Esdaile & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1857
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Martha
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Philip Degruchy - [Child] of Charles Degruchy & Esther
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Saul Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Skillicorn - [Child] of John James Skillicorn & Eleanor
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1858
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of John Huntingdon Ashcroft & Christian
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Winship - [Child] of Thomas Winship & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Louisa
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Siddorn - [Child] of John Siddorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardwicke St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pennell - [Child] of Robert Pennell & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Bartlett - [Child] of William Bartlett & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1857
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Richardson Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Sabina
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Latterner - [Child] of Peter Latterner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Peck - [Child] of Joseph Peck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Radley - [Child] of John Radley & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Luke - [Child] of Richard Luke & Jane
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Holden - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Holden & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Baines - [Child] of Joseph John Baines, Gentleman & Charlotte
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whitty - [Child] of John Whitty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Harne - [Child] of William Harne & Isabella
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hosker - [Child] of Thomas Hosker & Rutherford
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Moloney - [Child] of James Moloney & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Turner - [Child] of William Daniel Turner & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Horse Rug Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Mellor Rawsthorn - [Child] of James Rawsthorn & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1858
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Priscilla
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John Sloan - [Child] of Peter Sloan & Thirzah
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brough - [Child] of George William Brough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moore Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Mathias Bevan - [Child] of George Bevan & Eliza
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gear - [Child] of James Gear & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1858
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1858
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks Duncan - [Child] of William Robert Duncan & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Coates - [Child] of Thomas Daniel Coates & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Groome - [Child] of William Groome & Harriet Westfield
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Sweetman - [Child] of George Sweetman & Jane
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Worswick Simms - [Child] of Richard Simms & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allsop - [Child] of George Allsop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McFea - [Child] of James McFea & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1855?
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tipton - [Child] of John Tipton & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Williams Parkin - [Child] of Philip Parkin & Margaret
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Isabella
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis - [Child] of Denis Francis & Bridget Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1858
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1858
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Rigby - [Child] of Adam Lodge Rigby & Mary
    Abode: South Castle St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bruford - [Child] of George Bruford & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1858
    Abode: Kent Terrace
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Emma
    Abode: Ramsay, Isle of Man
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Lucy
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Matthew Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warder in Kirkdale Gaol
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Brenan - [Child] of Daniel Brenan & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Robinson - [Child] of Ambrose Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Phoebe
    Born: 14 Nov 1852
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Fanny Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Minton - [Child] of John Minton & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Artillery Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hyde Wallace - [Child] of Samuel Wallace & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Charlotte
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton, Lancashire
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emma
    Abode: Peers Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bell - [Child] of Thomas William Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Plumpton - [Child] of William Plumpton & Catherine
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Briscoe - [Child] of Edward Briscoe & Eleanor Charlotte
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bell - [Child] of Jonathan Bell & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Gorall - [Child] of Edward Gorall & Catherine
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Livingston Slorach - [Child] of John Slorach & Ann
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Elmslie Griffiths - [Child] of Ellis Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Barrett - [Child] of Barnabas Barrett & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennington Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Eliza Kennington
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Georgina Corbett Mortimer - [Child] of William Mortimer & Annie
    Abode: Sidney St.
    Occupation: Courier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Croshaw Harris - [Child] of Joseph Croshaw Harris & Bessy Jones
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owen Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1856
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Powell Lodge - [Child] of Henry Lodge & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner Square
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - [Child] of Richard Beswick & Margaret
    Abode: Appleton, Lancashire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Munday - [Child] of William Munday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Leather Factor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sherry - [Child] of Charles Sherry & Mary
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hornby - [Child] of Jonathan Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edwardson - [Child] of Mary Edwardson, Single Woman
    Abode: Seaforth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Henrietta Patten - [Child] of Thomas Patten & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1839
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Grey - [Child] of Thomas Grey & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Swann - [Child] of John Swann & Mary
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meacock - [Child] of Robert Meacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Palmerston St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1858
    Abode: Trent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Porter - [Child] of Robert Clark Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Swan - [Child] of William Swan & Janet
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Fazackerley - [Child] of William Fazackerley & Emma
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lemon - [Child] of Matthew Lemon & Martha
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Ship Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watterson - [Child] of Robert Watterson & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Mary
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Tarbock - [Child] of Thomas Tarbock & Jane
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beddow - [Child] of Samuel Beddow & Mary
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gurnell - [Child] of Joseph Gurnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Collister - [Child] of William Collister & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Catherine
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hales - [Child] of Joseph Hales & Eleanor
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Allison Edwards - [Child] of Morgan Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham Robertson - [Child] of Charles Robertson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bryce - [Child] of Thomas Bryce & Charlotte
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blain - [Child] of John Blain & Margery
    Born: 30 Mar 1858
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Gillatt - [Child] of William Gillatt & Sarah Maria
    Born: 17 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wainwright - [Child] of Charles Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Adamson - [Child] of Peter Adamson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Henry Kelly & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Peet - [Child] of George Peet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nicholls Pattinson - [Child] of William Pattinson & Mary Ann Maria
    Born: 10 May 1848 [sic]
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Ann
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick Makin - [Child] of Robert Makin & Matilda
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Eliza
    Born: 27 Mar 1858
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John French - [Child] of David French & Jane
    Abode: Balmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Derbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. E. Owen
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmond St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Jane
    Abode: Wakefield Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seaburd - [Child] of Charles Seaburd & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Meadon - [Child] of Alexander Meadon & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1856
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Superintendant of Police
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1856
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Superintendant of Police
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1858
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Superintendant of Police
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Stewart Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Fenton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kelly - [Child] of Maxwell Kelly & Dorothy
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lomas - [Child] of George Lomas & Clara
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Outram - [Child] of William Outram & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hannah - [Child] of Robert Hannah & Agnes
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aindow - [Child] of Edward Aindow & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Catherine
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Joanna
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rose Stevens - [Child] of Robert Stevens & Ellen Rose
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of Andrew Benson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Scever St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Jane
    Abode: Mold St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Agnes
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Wovenden - [Child] of William Wovenden & Mary
    Abode: Hackin's Hay
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Bowles - [Child] of Jabez Bowles & Caroline
    Born: 25 Mar 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Edhe Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Louisa
    Abode: Duke St. Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Barbara Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Barbara
    Born: 25 Oct 1857
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Simcock - [Child] of Jonathan Simcock & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Milkhouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gambell - [Child] of Thomas Gambell & Priscilla
    Born: 20 Mar 1855
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gambell - [Child] of Thomas Gambell & Priscilla
    Born: 20 Mar 1855
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mackey - [Child] of John Mackey & Frances
    Born: 5 May 1858
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denis Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Minnie
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Fenn - [Child] of James Fenn & Sarah
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chesters - [Child] of William Chesters & Margaret
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Croxton - [Child] of William Croxton & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1858
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Aldersey - [Child] of James Aldersey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Warehouse Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Plaskett - [Child] of William Plaskett & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer Atkinson - [Child] of Sarah Atkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Thompson - [Child] of Charles Lupton Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Detective Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Healing - [Child] of George Healing & Lucy Fanny
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Margaret Foulkes - [Child] of Edwin Foulkes & Agnes
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Emma
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Green - [Child] of Francis Thomas Green & Catherine
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilson Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tetlow - [Child] of Thomas Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kay Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Jane
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pegram - [Child] of James Pegram & Alicia
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Henwood - [Child] of Henry Henwood & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stopforth Bowker - [Child] of Samuel Bowker & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Susan
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Breeze - [Child] of Edward Breeze & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Nattle Foott - [Child] of John Walker Foott & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1855
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker William Foott - [Child] of John Walker Foott & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1856
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clubb - [Child] of Henry Clubb & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Bagley - [Child] of James Bagley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lowday - [Child] of William Lowday & Fanny
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Wall - [Child] of Edmund Wall & Charlotte
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Deakin Blower - [Child] of James Blower & Grace
    Born: 20 Apr 1858
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - [Child] of William Heans Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Robinson - [Child] of Mark Robinson & Ruth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Stredder - [Child] of Walter Stredder & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Middleton - [Child] of Eliza Middleton, Single Woman
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Birkby - [Child] of Henry Birkby & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joel Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth Henrietta
    Born: 22 Jan 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Delivery Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brockbank - [Child] of Thomas Brockbank & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1858
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary Anne
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sparkes - [Child] of John Sparkes & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1854
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sparkes - [Child] of John Sparkes & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Mary Anne
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reese - [Child] of John Reese & Anne
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hume - [Child] of John Hume & Eliza Anne
    Born: 21 Dec 1857
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Melloy - [Child] of William Melloy & Sarah
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corruthers Harris - [Child] of Nathaniel Cushing Harris & Eliza
    Born: 22 Apr 1858
    Abode: Catharine St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards Crighton - [Child] of Jonathan Crighton & Eleanor
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Railway Gateman
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Blackwood Kelly - [Child] of Alexander Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1858
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bates - [Child] of Ebenezer Bates & Jane
    Abode: Plas Madoc, Wales
    Occupation: Manager of Brick Works
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annetta Makin - [Child] of Peter Makin & Anne Maria
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emma Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peat - [Child] of Joseph Dorman Peat & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Birchall - [Child] of Roger Birchall & Caroline
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1858
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft Buckley - [Child] of William Richardson Buckley & Eliza
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hamilton Carmichael - [Child] of Laurence Carmichael & Eleanor
    Abode: Salthouse
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Macdougall - [Child] of James Macdougall & Margaret
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Annett - [Child] of John Annett & Mary Walton
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. Hinde, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Degge - [Child] of William Degge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Freeman Sillitoe - [Child] of Joseph Sillitoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1858
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel James Mannering - [Child] of Daniel Mannering & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leece - [Child] of James Leece & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Theresa Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Eliza
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Helen Dickson - [Child] of Robert Dickson & Eleanor Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Fanny Clifton - [Child] of Charles Clifton & Jane Esther
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Irlam - [Child] of Henry Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pope - [Child] of Thomas Pope & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beddows - [Child] of John Beddows & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1848
    Abode: Bartlam St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gordon Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elspeth Jane Black - [Child] of Alexander Black & Bella
    Born: 4 Apr 1858
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Jessie
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Meacock - [Child] of John Meacock & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ferring Clamp - [Child] of Richard Edmund Clamp & Catherine
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Warner - [Child] of David Warner & Hannah
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Brooking Davey - [Child] of Philip John Davey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Ellen Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard David Dodge - [Child] of William Dodge & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fenner - [Child] of Robert Fenner & Ellen
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samson Peter Kidd - [Child] of Peter Kidd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 May 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wolfenden - [Child] of John Wolfenden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Swallow - [Child] of George Swallow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Row
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Jane
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Byron - [Child] of Charles Byron & Mary
    Abode: Mornington St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Annie Hill - [Child] of John Brownlow Hill & Eliza Louisa
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tetley - [Child] of Joseph Tetley & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Booth Heathcote - [Child] of William Lawley Heathcote & Ellen Kelshaw
    Born: 5 Jun 1855
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawson Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Caleb Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann Jane
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Capstick - [Child] of Thomas Capstick & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregg - [Child] of John Gregg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Langley - [Child] of John Jones Langley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Upper Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnett Woodburn - [Child] of Robert Barber Woodburn & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brewer - [Child] of Conrad Frederick Brewer & Maria
    Born: 14 May 1858
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Alethea McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Harriet Amelia
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of Lawrence Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Jennet
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Watt - [Child] of William Watt & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anthony Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Honora
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thomson - [Child] of Thomas Thomson & Caroline Matilda
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bilsbarrow - [Child] of George Bilsbarrow & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Shiring St.
    Occupation: Market Looker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1858
    Abode: Baffin St.
    Occupation: Yard Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1858
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies Brown - [Child] of Moses Brown & Ann
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1858
    Abode: Gibralter Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Swainson - [Child] of David Swainson & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick McAlpine - [Child] of Walter McAlpine & Arabella
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Telford - [Child] of Joseph Telford & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Jan 1858
    Abode: Denison
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Badley - [Child] of Thomas Badley & Cecilia
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Nancy
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maln - [Child] of Charles Maln & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanna - [Child] of James Hanna & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1858
    Abode: Seacombe St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ivester - [Child] of Isbister Ivester & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1858
    Abode: Denton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1856
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Livingston - [Child] of Charles Livingston & Esther
    Born: 24 May 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Loader Meyrick - [Child] of William Loader Meyrick & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coxhead - [Child] of Thomas Coxhead & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1858
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of Isaac Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Howes - [Child] of William Howes & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1857
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Brush Finisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Midgley - [Child] of Samuel Henry Midgley & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Steggles - [Child] of Henry Steggles & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1856
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Martin - [Child] of Matthew Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec ?
    Abode: Carter
    Occupation: Blackstock St.
    Notes: [Birth year given as 1858.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Raw - [Child] of John Raw & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Pierce - [Child] of Edward Pierce & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1858
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Doggett - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Doggett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1858
    Abode: Malvern
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stoddart - [Child] of Robert Stoddart & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emiline Courtney - [Child] of Henry Courtney & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1858
    Abode: Birch St; Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of Albin Hall & Sarah
    Born: 14 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Kilgour - [Child] of William Kilgour & Janet Lindsay
    Born: 10 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Royde Goulding - [Child] of Edward Davies Goulding & Dora
    Born: 18 May 1856
    Abode: Ivy St. Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton Brunstrum - [Child] of Otto Brunstrum & Emily
    Born: 8 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Margaret Anne
    Born: 19 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hemer Blundell - [Child] of William Hemer Blundell & Catherine Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: For Sarah substitute Catherine Sarah corrected this 16th day of Jun 1858 by me
           A. J. Tomlin Curate in the prescence of the said Catherine Sarah Blundell the
           mother of the child William Hemer Blundell.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1858
    Abode: Boundary Yard
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Borman Kelk - [Child] of John William Kelk & Anne
    Born: 7 Apr 1858
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1858
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Shaw - [Child] of Jonathan Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bryson - [Child] of David Bryson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1855
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Havelock Harrocks - [Child] of Stanley Harrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Isabella
    Born: 2 Apr 1858
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Eviston - [Child] of Peter Eviston & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Laura
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Charlotte
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Astell - [Child] of James Astell & Margaret
    Abode: Alderston St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1857
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Simpson Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archibald Gilmour - [Child] of Joseph Gilmour & Frances Jane
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Philip James Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Warrington - [Child] of George Warrington & Ellen
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Patience
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Scarisbrick - [Child] of Henry Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Ann Porter, Widow
    Born: 20 Aug 1853
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Notes: [In Father's Forename Column the name John is crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Edward Parsonage - [Child] of George Parsonage & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chamberlain - [Child] of Thomas Chamberlain & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1857
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawlinson - [Child] of Edward Rawlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Maiden's Green
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Harriet
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Parry Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Deana
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis Whitenay - [Child] of George Whitenay & Rebecca
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Twentyman - [Child] of William Twentyman & Susanna
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Clifton Rawle - [Child] of Richard Easby Rawle & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Emma
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Crowther - [Child] of Richard Atkin Crowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow Goodburn - [Child] of Allan Goodburn & Sarah
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sydney Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Hannah
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Foster - [Child] of Reuben Foster & Emma
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Theodore Smith - [Child] of Henry Christopher Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Gifford - [Child] of William Gifford & Ellen
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hitchen - [Child] of Henry Hitchen & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Louisa Ellen
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skeen - [Child] of Andrew Skeen & Agnes
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nimmo Hazlehurst - [Child] of John Hazlehurst & Hannah
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Anne
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Anne
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Anne
    Born: 26 May 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Surgical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winterton - [Child] of William Winterton & Eliza
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Winterton - [Child] of William Winterton & Eliza
    Born: 29 Sep 1856
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Anne Cooper - [Child] of Charles Henry Cooper & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cunningham Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary Esther
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Anne
    Born: 22 Sep 1857
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Esther
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Nancy
    Abode: Gloster St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1858
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Edmund Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Ann
    Abode: Shirring St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mangan - [Child] of John Mangan & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1855
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Isabella Elleman - [Child] of James Henry Elleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Mirfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Herd - [Child] of Henry Herd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hampson - [Child] of Charles Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Catherine
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stevens - [Child] of Thomas Stevens & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1858
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Passenger Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Bridget
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Sherwin Marksteyne - [Child] of Samuel Marksteyne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cap Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Godfrey Rudolf - [Child] of Charles Edward Rudolf & Kate
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daily - [Child] of Joseph Daily & Margaret
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kermode - [Child] of Daniel Kermode & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1858
    Abode: Plew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Laidley Elliot - [Child] of Robert Elliot & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Margaret [sic]
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Hardman - [Child] of William Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice May Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Edmonson - [Child] of George Edward Edmonson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gaunt - [Child] of John Richard Gaunt & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Severn Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Eleanor
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cragg - [Child] of Thomas Cragg & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gomm - [Child] of Frederick Gomm & Phoebe
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Segar - [Child] of Robert Segar & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Martha
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearce - [Child] of Joseph Pearce & Jane
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mat Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily McCarty - [Child] of George McCarty & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1858
    Abode: Edmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollingsworth Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holbrey Hammond - [Child] of William John Hammond & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Skillicorn - [Child] of Edward Skillicorn & Susanna
    Born: 31 May 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edmondson - [Child] of Joseph Edmondson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spence Lees - [Child] of Luke Lees & Agnes Hacking
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Alfred Coopland - [Child] of George Henry Coopland & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Windever - [Child] of Robert Windever & Susanna
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Mary
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fletcher Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Harriet
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Maria
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Maddox Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Collector of Local Rates
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Osborne - [Child] of Thomas Osborne & Emma
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of William Gaskell Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert David Dykstra - [Child] of John Dykstra & Melinda
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pinnington - [Child] of Philip Pinnington & Betsy
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Isabella
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birch Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret Amelia
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Porcia
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tinsley Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Buxton Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sewell Akitt - [Child] of Joseph Akitt & Mary
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Simnor - [Child] of William Simnor & Margaret
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collister - [Child] of John Collister & Margaret
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Laurence St.
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin James Dumbill - [Child] of Paul Dumbill & Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pendleton - [Child] of James Pendleton & Ellen
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Catherine
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Longden - [Child] of William Henry Longden & Susanna
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Band Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cumming - [Child] of John Cumming & Margaret
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Wignall Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Stones
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Welsh - [Child] of Henry Welsh & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Susan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Parry - [Child] of Thomas Moses Parry & Mary
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Buck - [Child] of Richard Buck & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1849
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bundock - [Child] of William Bundock & Grace
    Born: 1 Aug 1857
    Abode: Balmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Grace Bundock - [Child] of William Bundock & Grace
    Born: 15 Oct 1853
    Abode: Balmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alphonso Thorp Clay - [Child] of Thomas Brandi Clay & Anna Maria
    Born: 6 Feb 1855
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maria Thorp Clay - [Child] of Thomas Brandi Clay & Anna Maria
    Born: 11 Nov 1857
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Hardy - [Child] of Robert Hardy & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1858
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1858
    Abode: Vaughan St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bickerstaff - [Child] of William Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of Edward Burton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1858
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watkinson - [Child] of James Banks Watkinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1858
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Josephine Irwin - [Child] of Peter Richard Irwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bancroft - [Child] of Thomas Bancroft & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lynam - [Child] of Edward Lynam & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Feb 1858
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Isabella
    Born: 29 May 1858
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - [Child] of Edwin Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1858
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Salthouse Rees - [Child] of William Henry Rees & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Corkill - [Child] of George Corkill & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1858
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wenman - [Child] of John Wenman & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1856
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Richard Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1858
    Abode: Currie St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Hunter & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rodocazeachi? Holden - [Child] of Frances Susannah Holden
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nimmo Haigh - [Child] of Benjamin Haigh & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jun 1858
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Hales - [Child] of George Ward Hales & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1857
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Walter - [Child] of William Stephen Walter & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Squire - [Child] of William Squire & Dorothy
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Laurence Pritchard - [Child] of Benjamin Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1858
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Marion
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fairhurst Lee - [Child] of Samuel Lee, Gentleman & Agnes
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell Ellams - [Child] of Thomas Ellams & Esther
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fishwick - [Child] of George Fishwick & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Colquhoun - [Child] of Murthwaite Young Colquhoun & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1857
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kenny Gardham - [Child] of John Gardham & Ellen
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Denny
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millers Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ogden Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Hewitson Cumming - [Child] of Andrew Cumming & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1858
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Isabella
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Morgan - [Child] of Charles Morgan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Susanna
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Henry Nicholls - [Child] of John Nicholls & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1858
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Nicholls - [Child] of John Nicholls & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1858
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Adcroft Nicholls - [Child] of John Nicholls & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1855
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sullivan - [Child] of Thomas Sullivan & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Kezia Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Young - [Child] of James Young & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Superintendent of Wash Houses
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Mary Lupton - [Child] of Henry Wadeson Lupton & Mary
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catherine Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Eliza
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Butler - [Child] of Isaac Butler & Harriet
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Morice - [Child] of David Morice & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Ellery - [Child] of William Ellery & Harriet
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George King - [Child] of Peter King & Catherine
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fletcher - [Child] of Walter Fletcher & Patience
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter at Railway
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of William Reuben Latham & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Underhill - [Child] of Charles Underhill & Agnes
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bamford Priestley - [Child] of John Priestley & Louisa
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cotton - [Child] of James Cotton & Mary Jane
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Haslam Spendelow - [Child] of Richard William Spendelow & Mary Elliott
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Pettinger - [Child] of George Pettinger & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emily Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Marian
    Born: 22 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simmons - [Child] of William Simmons & Mary
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fawcett - [Child] of Michael Fawcett & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Martha
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Matilda
    Born: 27 Feb 1858
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Notes: On June 11th 1875. Matilda Dean formerly Dickinson the mother of Matilda
           Dickinson appeared before me and made a statement that she intended the child to be
           baptised by the name of Victoria Matilda. R. J. Fairclough M. A. Curate. Matilda Drury
           formerly Dickinson.
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Alice
    Abode: Plank Lane nr. Bolton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Mary
    Abode: Plank Lane nr. Bolton
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hart - [Child] of Charles Hart & Louisa
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jeffes Dransfield - [Child] of Thomas Dransfield & Joanna
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of Alfred Morgan & Annie
    Abode: Ruth St. Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Catherine
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Rich Milburn - [Child] of Thomas Milburn & Catherine
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Maddocks & Martha
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Faukes - [Child] of Joseph Faukes & Caroline
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Byers - [Child] of Richard Byers & Margaret
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Hackney Carriages
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clegg Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Caroline
    Abode: Wrexham
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Sarah
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cowperthwaite - [Child] of George Cowperthwaite & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Cartlidge - [Child] of William Cartlidge & Emma Adelaide
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Ellen
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Rachel
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Janet
    Abode: Sand St. South
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1858
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Henrietta Cannell - [Child] of James Cannell & Adelaide
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Buckley - [Child] of Matthew Buckley & Ellen
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Maria
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann McGough - [Child] of Owen McGough & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fulton - [Child] of David Fulton & Alice
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson Lackham - [Child] of George Lackham & Hannah
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eleanor Ore - [Child] of William Ore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shivers - [Child] of John Shivers & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Croel - [Child] of Robert Croel & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gibbons - [Child] of Stephen Gibbons & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Cleopatra
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Cleopatra
    Born: 22 Dec 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Groves Watson - [Child] of Samuel Watson & Martha Frances
    Born: 2 Aug 1857
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas James Armstrong & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Jul 1857
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bissett - [Child] of Evan Bissett & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gilford St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Brodribb - [Child] of William Brodribb & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of George Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Douglas - [Child] of Joseph Douglas & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1858
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Bone Dealer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Challiner - [Child] of Joseph Challiner & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kirkpatrick - [Child] of John Kirkpatrick & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Carlane - [Child] of John Carlane & Maria
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carlane - [Child] of John Carlane & Maria
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Martha Bridge - [Child] of Samuel Bridge & Frances
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Bird Dealer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Charlotte
    Born: 14 May 1858
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1857
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1857
    Abode: Oriel St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Leithwood - [Child] of James Leithwood & Susanna
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Emma
    Born: 11 Oct 1857
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maria Ellwood Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Harriet Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Maria
    Born: 14 Jan 1851
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Maria
    Born: 22 May 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James McDonald - [Child] of Donald McDonald & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorcas Room - [Child] of Robert Room & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Agnes Hewitson - [Child] of William Hewitson & Augusta
    Born: 25 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Quirk - [Child] of William Quirk & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert MacMurray - [Child] of Henry MacMurray & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mulvey - [Child] of Joseph Mulvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Jameson - [Child] of James Jameson & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bithell - [Child] of Robert Bithell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1856
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Healey - [Child] of John Healey & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ward - [Child] of George Henry Ward & Martha
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McCullock Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGregor - [Child] of Donald McGregor & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Margaret White - [Child] of Simon John White & Frances
    Born: 7 Mar 1858
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins Gale - [Child] of Thomas Gale & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Beckett - [Child] of Joseph Beckett & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Archibald Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Hunter Chadwick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1858
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Winterton Dring - [Child] of John Dring & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Holt Hill, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Smalter Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Keir - [Child] of Thomas Keir & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1858
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Born: 10 May 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Eleanor Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1857
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kaye - [Child] of William Kaye & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Oram Ada Corrall - [Child] of George Corrall & Caroline
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Oughton Greetham - [Child] of John Oughton Greetham & Frances
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Jesse Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Easter - [Child] of Joseph Easter & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stratford Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson Leach - [Child] of John Cattaral Leach & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Store Dealer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer, Gentleman & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1858
    Abode: Washington St.
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Agnes Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer, Gentleman & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1858
    Abode: Washington St.
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rawsthorne - [Child] of Richard Rawsthorne & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Berry Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1845
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Raywood Firth, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mary Witter - [Child] of William Preston Witter & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Halsall, Lancashire
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gillbank - [Child] of William Gillbank & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reaves - [Child] of Samuel Reaves & Rose
    Born: 12 Jun 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Legh - [Child] of John Legh & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1858
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Alexander Harrison - [Child] of Job Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hamilton - [Child] of Alexander Hamilton & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1857
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Deam - [Child] of Joseph Deam & Annie Louisa
    Born: 7 Jul 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ridgway Moulton - [Child] of Samuel Moulton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dalgarno - [Child] of Peter Dalgarno & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bruce Land - [Child] of Charles Land & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: John St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cork - [Child] of John Cork & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Scarf - [Child] of James Scarf & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Finch Inkister - [Child] of Thomas Inkister & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1857
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1855
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Molloy - [Child] of John Molloy & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew William Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Bleasdale - [Child] of Christopher Bleasdale & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Weigher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lyons Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Birt - [Child] of William Birt & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1858
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Egerton Dock
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Offices
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Phoebe
    Born: 29 Apr 1858
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ledder - [Child] of William Ledder & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Agnes
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Zinc Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Fisher - [Child] of Matthew Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Frowde - [Child] of Edward Frowde & Isabella
    Born: 24 May 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Julia
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Goodburn - [Child] of Asa Goodburn & Rachel
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 May 1858
    Abode: Stancliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Furber Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Phoebe
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Clay - [Child] of George Clay & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Anthony St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huey - [Child] of James Huey & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duckett - [Child] of James Duckett & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Harriet
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stowell Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stanford Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jan 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Firth - [Child] of John Firth & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woan - [Child] of William Woan & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walter - [Child] of Thomas Walter & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alice Forshaw - [Child] of George Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1858
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sutton - [Child] of Frederick Sutton & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Sutherland Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1858
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Emma
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Eliza Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1858
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elvina Sophia Blanck - [Child] of John Blanck & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1858
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Disley St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goudie - [Child] of Charles Wilson Goudie & Rachel
    Born: 24 Mar 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Graham - [Child] of Douglas Graham & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1855
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Turner - [Child] of Donald Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1857
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Swift - [Child] of Charles Swift & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Laver - [Child] of Philip Laver & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sharratt - [Child] of Edward Sharratt & Catherine
    Born: 25 May 1858
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cochrane - [Child] of William Cochrane & Sarah Emma
    Born: 14 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Graham Bowker - [Child] of Robert Bowker & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDougall - [Child] of Malcolm McDougall & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1857
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1857
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Chadwick & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsden - [Child] of Thomas Ramsden & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Chewder - [Child] of William Chewder & Susanna
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Esther
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harriet Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Vaughan - [Child] of Thomas Vaughan & George [sic]
    Born: 10 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Glenn - [Child] of John Glenn & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1857
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Graham - [Child] of Alexander Graham & Annie
    Born: 9 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Hesketh - [Child] of George Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Keoan - [Child] of John Keoan & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sweetman - [Child] of John Sweetman & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Sarah Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas William Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Emma
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Simeon Lord & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Pinnington Hallows - [Child] of Frederick James Hallows, Gentleman & Emma Pinnington
    Born: 27 Jul 1857
    Abode: Garston
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - [Child] of Peter Henry Hall & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Martha
    Born: 8 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corfield - [Child] of William Corfield & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Annie Marrs - [Child] of Robert Marrs & Phoebe
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jun 1857
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lavinia Jackson - [Child] of Hannah Jackson, Single Woman
    Born: 26 May 1858
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Bromley - [Child] of Benjamin Bromley & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Workman - [Child] of Richard Workman & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gillibrand - [Child] of Thomas Gillibrand & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jun 1857
    Abode: Leigh, Lancashire
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Fitzgerald - [Child] of John Fitzgerald & Frances
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hague - [Child] of Thomas Hague & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodhouse Randall - [Child] of Robert Inwood Randall & Annie
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Francis Guy - [Child] of Jacob Guy & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lodmore - [Child] of John Lodmore & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1857
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Healing - [Child] of John Healing & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Giles - [Child] of John Frederick Giles & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Tipton - [Child] of Edward Tipton & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of George Baines & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Procter Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Agnes
    Born: 20 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Harriet
    Born: 5 May 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thursby Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Todhunter - [Child] of Joseph Todhunter & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Llewellyn - [Child] of John Llewellyn & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rushton Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Lucy
    Born: 14 Dec 1857
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Silvester Reed Dalton - [Child] of George Dalton & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carrington - [Child] of Henry Carrington & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Waits - [Child] of Simeon Waits & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Halewood Hayes - [Child] of Elizabeth Hayes, Single Woman
    Born: 6 Sep 1853
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Small - [Child] of William Small & Harriet
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Betty
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1857
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Emma Amelia
    Born: 6 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1858
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Usherwood - [Child] of Robert Usherwood & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Battersby - [Child] of Christopher Battersby & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roger Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harriet Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Hilder
    Born: 30 Nov 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swift - [Child] of Peter Swift & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly Phips Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Douglas Graham & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Holford St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr 1857
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Crockett - [Child] of Henry Crockett & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Nov 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Mason - [Child] of Isaac Mason & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Henderson - [Child] of Henry Henderson & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Jemima
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Lucy
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Thomas - [Child] of Edward William Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Clara
    Born: 5 Dec 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Artillery Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of William Green & Susanna
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Moses - [Child] of David Moses & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barton Guy - [Child] of William Hewitson Guy & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hickson - [Child] of Robert Hickson & Esther
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of David Edward Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Travis - [Child] of James Travis & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1858
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ockleshaw Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Jul 1851
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Mar 1858
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Small - [Child] of Edward William Small & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1857
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whelan - [Child] of William Whelan & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowland Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Agnes
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bartlam St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rattray - [Child] of David Rattray & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1858
    Abode: Still St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slack - [Child] of William Slack & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1858
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Davidson Sullivan - [Child] of James Sullivan & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ralph Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Susanna
    Born: 14 Apr 1858
    Abode: Temple Buildgs.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Courtney - [Child] of Samuel Courtney & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1858
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Griffin - [Child] of William Griffin & Mary Ann Thatcher
    Born: 9 Jun 1858
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keziah Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Frances
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Callister - [Child] of Richard Callister & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1858
    Abode: Tynwald St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Broomhead Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick King - [Child] of William King & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Chair Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hector Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Ruth
    Born: 22 Feb 1858
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McMorine - [Child] of William McMorine & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1858
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Williams - [Child] of Walter Williams & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hidden - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hidden & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1858
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Bahr - [Child] of Frederick Bahr & Priscilla
    Born: 1 Feb 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bahr - [Child] of Frederick Bahr & Priscilla
    Born: 11 May 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Whelan - [Child] of Daniel Whelan & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chidlow - [Child] of William Chidlow & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Helen Davison - [Child] of William Baker Davison & Helen Bigsby
    Born: 22 Apr 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Louisa
    Born: 24 May 1856
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Leighton - [Child] of Walter Leighton & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Paisley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Quayle - [Child] of Hugh Quayle & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robert Groves - [Child] of William Groves & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Kirk - [Child] of Samuel Kirk & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carmichael - [Child] of William Carmichael & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1857
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of William James Shuttleworth & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Grimes - [Child] of William Grimes & Winifred
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Tynwald St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Sheridan - [Child] of Thomas Sheridan & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Celeste Robson - [Child] of Joseph Robson & Emma Celeste
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crotty - [Child] of Thomas Crotty & Esther
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1857
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hans Hargrave - [Child] of Thomas Hargrave & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Homersham - [Child] of Edward Homersham & Thamar
    Born: 14 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Elston - [Child] of George Elston & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Vaughan - [Child] of Edward Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1857
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Turtle - [Child] of Joseph Turtle & Ruth Martha
    Born: 20 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cameron Peter - [Child] of Jonathan Peter & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Chalk - [Child] of Daniel Chalk & Isabella
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan McKune - [Child] of James McKune & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Procter - [Child] of Charles Procter & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Phillips Pemberton & Eliza
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1851
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Aquilla Sayles Barr - [Child] of David Barr & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Octavius Wales - [Child] of Octavius Wales & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1857
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Wales - [Child] of Frederick Walter Wales & Agnes
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Mildred St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1858
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jun 1858
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of John Alexander Hughes & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bispham - [Child] of Richard Bispham & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Susanna
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aitken - [Child] of John Aitken & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kendrick - [Child] of George Kendrick & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1857
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1858
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander - [Child] of James Alexander & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Trimble - [Child] of Samuel Trimble & Maria
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Belinda Whitehead - [Child] of Theophilus Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gowling - [Child] of William Gowling & Euphemia
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara McKie - [Child] of Thomas McKie & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baylis - [Child] of John Baylis & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thursby - [Child] of Thomas Thursby & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Margetts - [Child] of Daniel White Margetts & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barr - [Child] of William Barr & Isabella
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Disbury - [Child] of John Disbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Petty - [Child] of Andrew Petty & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1858
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Clinton - [Child] of Robert Clinton & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Camaes St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holgreaves - [Child] of James Holgreaves & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McCann - [Child] of John McCann & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Havelock Barwise - [Child] of Matchell Barwise & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Powell - [Child] of William James Powell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McSorley - [Child] of James Joseph McSorley & Dianah
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McSorley - [Child] of James Joseph McSorley & Dianah
    Born: 21 Aug 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: South Castle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Eliza
    Born: 3 Apr 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Irving - [Child] of George Irving & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lever - [Child] of Alexander Lever & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dudley Price - [Child] of James Price & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1857
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parkins - [Child] of James Parkins & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1858
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winstanley Price - [Child] of John Price & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Picker - [Child] of John Picker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Martha
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Back Bedford St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hason - [Child] of Alexander Hason & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1857
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whitefield - [Child] of Ann Jane Whitefield, Single Woman
    Born: 26 Oct 1857
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Munn - [Child] of Robert Munn & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane McKenney - [Child] of Thomas McKenney & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wainwright - [Child] of Frederick Wainwright & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Priest - [Child] of Thomas Priest & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Betsy Seed
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Isabella
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Holland St.
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Twidell - [Child] of Thomas Twidell & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Green - [Child] of James Green & Rachel
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1858
    Abode: Birket St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Constantine - [Child] of Thomas Constantine & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Coperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Eaves - [Child] of Henry Eaves & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1857
    Abode: McGuin St.
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holford - [Child] of William Holford & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1857
    Abode: Tarbuck St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Eliza Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1858
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnston - [Child] of Arthur Johnston & Isabella
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jerald Mordaunt - [Child] of Jerald Mordaunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Isabella Sager - [Child] of John Porter Sager & Julia Hannah
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua John Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jun 1857
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jun 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pudler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Morgan - [Child] of Henry Morgan & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Frances Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Major - [Child] of James Major & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1858
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William George Darch - [Child] of Thomas Darch & Mary Eveline
    Born: 28 Dec 1857
    Abode: Blundel St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bowden - [Child] of William Bowden & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hilton Walker - [Child] of Betsy Walker, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Rachel Beldon - [Child] of John Beldon & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Priscilla
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina McGachen - [Child] of Alexander McGachen & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of Jane Evans, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Emily Russel Brabazon - [Child] of Antony Marcus Augustus Beaufort Brabazon & Eleanor Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stafford - [Child] of Duncan Stafford & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Booth Hall - [Child] of John Oratio Hall & Elizabeth Wilson
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Rockferry
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heasley - [Child] of Joseph Heasley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1858
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holford - [Child] of Joseph Holford & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Wilson Hunter - [Child] of Frederick Hunter & Emma
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Kate
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Harrington - [Child] of John William Harrington & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1858
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Martha Bootle
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fazackerly
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Lucy
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gale - [Child] of Joseph Gale & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Garnock - [Child] of James Garnock & Ellen Catherine
    Born: 25 Jan 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Leonora
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Frances
    Born: 30 May 1858
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Gamble - [Child] of George Gamble & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Candlish - [Child] of John Candlish & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1858
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNamara - [Child] of Matthew McNamara & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burke - [Child] of Richard Burke & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1858
    Abode: Hansworth, Manchester
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Singlehurst - [Child] of William Singlehurst & Ellen Addison
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Knowles - [Child] of Charles William Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Francis Williams - [Child] of Aron Williams & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1858
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woods Buckley - [Child] of Richard Woods Buckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Dalby St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perris - [Child] of Charles Perris & Mary Phillis
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Winders St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christini Mengedollt - [Child] of Hermann Mengedollt & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1857
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Theophilus Burgess - [Child] of John Burgess & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Eliza
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Killinder - [Child] of James Killinder & Lydia
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomson - [Child] of Thomas Thomson & Frances
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Qualters - [Child] of Elias Qualters & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Qualters - [Child] of Elias Qualters & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Parsons - [Child] of Reuben Parsons & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Swain - [Child] of Francis Swain & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Sandford Jenkinson - [Child] of William Sandford Jenkinson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Woodward - [Child] of George Woodward & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1858
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Poulton - [Child] of Christopher Poulton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Vaigt - [Child] of John Henry Vaigt & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Janet
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitfield - [Child] of Edward Whitfield & Rosanna
    Born: 10 Jul 1856
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whitfield - [Child] of Edward Whitfield & Rosanna
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1854
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Platt - [Child] of Jonathan Platt & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hendry - [Child] of James Hendry & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1858
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Downie - [Child] of Walter Downie & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Messenger - [Child] of James Messenger & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Market Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Mary Walker, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Warburton Manley - [Child] of Robert Manley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of James Young & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Greenock - [Child] of John Greenock & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Philip Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Harriet
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emily Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Martha
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1858
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harkness Malarkin - [Child] of Thomas Malarkin & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Welsh - [Child] of Edward Henry Welsh & Martha
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Peabody - [Child] of Charles Peabody & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1858
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Catherine Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Boliver - [Child] of David Boliver & Emma
    Born: 25 Apr 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jun 1858
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitworth - [Child] of Henry Whitworth & Dinah
    Born: 21 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Grimmenga - [Child] of Albert Grimmenga & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rupert Hooley - [Child] of Joseph Hooley & Julia
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Blades Skirrow - [Child] of Richard Skirrow & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Dianah
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McKee - [Child] of Alexander McKee & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1858
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Preston - [Child] of Edward Preston & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Lightfoot - [Child] of Thomas Lightfoot & Maria
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1858
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of Andrew Kelly & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen O'Hara - [Child] of John O'Hara & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gristenthwaite - [Child] of Robert Gristenthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1858
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smedley - [Child] of William Smedley & Esther
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cunningham - [Child] of George Cunningham & Ann Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lewis Mulgan - [Child] of Edward Mulgan & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1858
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Osborne - [Child] of Henry Osborne & Violet
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William Walker Harrison & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1857
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maria Brakell - [Child] of Ruth Brakell, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1857
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Allan - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Allan & Eliza Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Chandelier Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Frances
    Born: 22 Dec 1857
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madeline Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1857
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keeley Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Catherine
    Born: 10 May 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gregg - [Child] of Charles Gregg & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1858
    Abode: Portland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Frances
    Born: 7 Sep 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Susanna
    Born: 15 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1857
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Barbara
    Born: 31 Jul 1857
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gibson - [Child] of Anthony Gibson & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Augustus Lingrine - [Child] of Andrew Lingrine & Annie
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McPherson - [Child] of William McPherson & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1857
    Abode: Shrewsbury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Nealey - [Child] of John Nealey & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brighouse - [Child] of Thomas Brighouse & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Barrett - [Child] of Charles Barrett & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jun 1851
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Humphreys Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Annie
    Born: 17 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dougherty - [Child] of William Dougherty & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1858
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall Room - [Child] of John Room & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roper Glover - [Child] of John Thomson Glover & Mary Anne
    Born: 13 May 1858
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Amelia
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Sarah Filletta
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hayward - [Child] of John Hayward & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Ramsay - [Child] of John Ramsay & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Barbara
    Born: 27 Dec 1849
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Nicholson & Barbara
    Born: 23 May 1852
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Brown - [Child] of James Edgar Brown & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jardine King - [Child] of David King & Agnes
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Whiston T. Bristow, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Crowley - [Child] of Joseph Crowley & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corlyon Nicall - [Child] of Joseph Nicall & Matilda
    Born: 16 Jan 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hagan - [Child] of James Hagan & Susanna
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John McGaw - [Child] of Samuel McGaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curry Corkhill - [Child] of John Corkhill & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Cottingham Knight - [Child] of Henry Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1857
    Abode: Wrexham
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Frances Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charlton Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1856
    Abode: Prudence St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Danson Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Hannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Agnes
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Whitehaven
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1858
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Close - [Child] of James Close & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hunter Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1857
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Humphries - [Child] of William Humphries & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Sophia
    Born: 3 Sep 1857
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Points Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Love - [Child] of James Love & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: May St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1858
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Urquhart - [Child] of John Urquhart & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1858
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Richard Parry Jones & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Fair View
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caldecutt - [Child] of John Caldecutt & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Glass Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1857
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1857
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Gelling - [Child] of Robert Gelling & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Newcomb - [Child] of James Newcomb & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Newcomb - [Child] of James Newcomb & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1856
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Rhoda
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Farrington - [Child] of James Blundell Farrington & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Nov 1857
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susanna Watkinson - [Child] of Edward Watkinson & Caroline
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Phoenix - [Child] of Thomas Phoenix & Emma
    Born: 7 Aug 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hines - [Child] of Edward Hines & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1857
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1857
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Catherine
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Huson - [Child] of David Huson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lumb Nicholson - [Child] of Mark Nicholson & Martha
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houchild - [Child] of John Houchild & Frances
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1858
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Duncan - [Child] of Frederick Duncan & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bridge Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Charlotte
    Born: 9 May 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Avies - [Child] of William Avies & Martha
    Born: 25 Sep 1857
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Catherine
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ronson - [Child] of William Ronson & Maria
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Selby - [Child] of Stephen Selby & Susanna
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taff - [Child] of Joseph Taff & Maria
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1857
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boucher - [Child] of George Boucher & Anna Maria
    Born: 7 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1857
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Colin McLeish - [Child] of James McLeish & Matilda
    Born: 23 Aug 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Landers - [Child] of Richard Landers & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guttridge - [Child] of Henry Guttridge & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Jane Emma
    Born: 1 Sep 1857
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newsham - [Child] of Thomas Newsham & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1857
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Solomon Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Anfield - [Child] of William Henry Anfield & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1858
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1858
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Burgoyne - [Child] of Samuel Burgoyne & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Letitia Hodgson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hodgson, Single Woman
    Born: 2 Jul 1858
    Abode: Finch St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1857
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Munro Kemp Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1858
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Adrian Lowe & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1854
    Abode: Oakleigh, West Derby
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Samuel Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary Agnes
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tapscott - [Child] of William Tapscott & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1856
    Abode: Abercromby Terrace
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Tapscott - [Child] of William Tapscott & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Abercromby Terrace
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bould - [Child] of William Bould & Emily Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1858
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Anne
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1858
    Abode: Roe St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun 1858
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Snodgrass - [Child] of Thomas Snodgrass & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haugh - [Child] of Aaron Haugh & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armstrong - [Child] of Stephen Neale Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1858
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Diana
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Harriet
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garraway Croxford - [Child] of James Croxford & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Atkins Scurrah - [Child] of Alice Scurrah, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Aug 1854
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Allen - [Child] of Richard Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Adelheide Auguste Vogel - [Child] of August Fredrich Vogel & Gottliebe Louise
    Born: 27 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Eleanor Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Kirsop - [Child] of William Kirsop & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Anne
    Born: 3 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Affleck - [Child] of John Affleck & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1857
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Stewart - [Child] of Edward Stewart & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Macintosh - [Child] of James Macintosh & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jarvis - [Child] of Matthew Jarvis & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1858
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1858
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Fazackerley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warrington Bretherton - [Child] of James Warrington Bretherton & Lavinia
    Born: 30 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benjamin Patton - [Child] of James Patton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1858
    Abode: Scarlet St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowlands - [Child] of Benjamin Rowlands & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Ashton Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Richard Graham - [Child] of Richard Montrose Graham & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Davies Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Catherine
    Born: 17 Nov 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Diana
    Born: 30 May 1857
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Barrow in Furness, Lancashire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Peers - [Child] of Robert Peers & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Redish Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1858
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Copeland - [Child] of Robert Copeland & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chandler - [Child] of Alfred Chandler & Catherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Speakman - [Child] of James Speakman & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jun 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Weir Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Martha
    Born: 29 Jun 1858
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1858
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Curtis - [Child] of William Curtis & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shimmin Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salina Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Isabella
    Born: 14 Mar 1858
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Searle - [Child] of Thomas Searle & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1858
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Durrans - [Child] of John Durrans & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Durrans - [Child] of John Durrans & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Isaac Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynne Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Grace
    Born: 21 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skeene Lithgow - [Child] of Peter Lithgow & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hookey Rose - [Child] of James Rose & Amelia
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Lucretia
    Born: 12 Dec 1853
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fullard - [Child] of John Fullard & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fullwood - [Child] of Robert Fullwood & Henrietta Maria
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Gee - [Child] of Joseph Gee & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eccleston - [Child] of Edward Eccleston & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1858
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Eccleston - [Child] of William Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Formby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1854
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Holehouse - [Child] of John Holehouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brough - [Child] of Robert Brough & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1858
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hanmer - [Child] of David Hanmer & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1855
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1858
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Futhey - [Child] of Hugh Futhey & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1858
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Grant Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jun 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Almira Lindsay Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jun 1858
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1858
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Tuite - [Child] of Arthur Tuite & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1858
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hyde - [Child] of Charles Hyde & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stirling - [Child] of William Stirling & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Upper William St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Eleanor Carpenter - [Child] of David Carpenter & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McCracken - [Child] of William McCracken & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred McDonald - [Child] of Joseph McDonald & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. B. Keer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Thomason Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Edmund Ashcroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hager - [Child] of William Hager & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Betsy
    Born: 2 Oct 1857
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Mary Elliott - [Child] of Mark Napoleon Elliott & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Beckett - [Child] of Francis Charles Beckett & Elizabeth Mary Malvina
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stirzaker - [Child] of William Stirzaker & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howorth - [Child] of Benjamin Howorth & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jun 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1857
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Summers Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Summers Jenkins & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1858
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Emma
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas William Hoskings - [Child] of Robert Hoskings & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson Gray - [Child] of William Clarkson Gray & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1858
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elliott - [Child] of Clement Elliott & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Turton Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hambleton - [Child] of John Hambleton & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodcroft - [Child] of James Woodcroft & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Oil & Colour Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fanny Hislop - [Child] of John Hislop & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beere - [Child] of Joseph Beere & Eliza
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jan 1849
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Eliza
    Born: 15 Oct 1850
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simpkins - [Child] of Joseph Simpkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Jeremiah Robinson & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1857
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Langshaw Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Christian
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Murphy - [Child] of Robert Murphy & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1858
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Linley Wrigglesworth - [Child] of William Wrigglesworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1858
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dowgill - [Child] of James Dowgill & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1857
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Phillips - [Child] of Andrew Phillips & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey White - [Child] of Humphrey White & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1858
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuelina Jenkins - [Child] of Alfred Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1858
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Esther
    Born: 2 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of Henry Mills & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Robertson - [Child] of William Hewitt Robertson & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1858
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Oliver - [Child] of Robert Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Apr 1858
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Proudley - [Child] of Joseph Proudley & Esther
    Born: 25 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1858
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1858
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bryan - [Child] of Stephen Bryan & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1858
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1858
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1857
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Speed - [Child] of Hackless Speed & Susanna
    Born: 18 May 1858
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston - [Child] of Arthur Johnston & Phillis
    Born: 20 May 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cavanagh - [Child] of Richard Cavanagh & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crawford - [Child] of Robert James Crawford & Ann Eliza
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sergeson - [Child] of Michael Sergeson & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - [Child] of Jonathan Clarke & Janet
    Born: 14 Aug 1858
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hansom - [Child] of James Hansom & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1858
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1855
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cornwall - [Child] of Charles Cornwall & Christina
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Colquitt - [Child] of William Colquitt & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Sanders - [Child] of George Sanders & Janet
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moffitt Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Modeller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1858
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Peter Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1858
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Crosfield - [Child] of Thomas Crosfield & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1857
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDowall - [Child] of James McDowall & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jan 1858
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Greenwood Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1858
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Cropper - [Child] of George Cropper & Priscilla
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harriet Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1857
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1857
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Hannah Jane Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1858
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Ladyman - [Child] of John Ladyman & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jun 1858
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Love - [Child] of Robert Love & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Blacklock - [Child] of William Blacklock & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1858
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1858
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Ann Peacock
    Born: 13 Jun 1858
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Martha
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Bebington, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Price - [Child] of Stephen Price & Ruth
    Born: 27 Aug 1858
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 401, Entry 3201
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gillespie - [Child] of George Gillespie & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 401, Entry 3202
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Askew - [Child] of Henry Askew & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 401, Entry 3203
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1858
    Abode: Gibraltar St.
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 401, Entry 3204
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 401, Entry 3205
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brownbill - [Child] of Thomas Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 401, Entry 3206
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret West - [Child] of Malachi West & Rosina
    Born: 15 Aug 1858
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 401, Entry 3207
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 401, Entry 3208
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1858
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 402, Entry 3209
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rylands - [Child] of James Rylands & Louisa
    Born: 13 Jul 1858
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 402, Entry 3210
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Baird - [Child] of Thomas Baird & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 402, Entry 3211
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 402, Entry 3212
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Susanna
    Born: 25 Aug 1858
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 402, Entry 3213
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Hastie - [Child] of George Hastie & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1858
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 402, Entry 3214
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Walter Boot - [Child] of Charles Woleston Boot & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1858
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 402, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1858 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Susanna
    Born: 9 Mar 1858
    Abode: Sutton, Lancashire
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Wm. Welsh, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1858, Page 402, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Film 1656561
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home