click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1855 - 1856
Baptisms for 1856

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1855

Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Peter Johns - [Child] of Henry Johns & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Mason - [Child] of Ezekiel Mason & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Peters Picken - [Child] of Archibald Picken & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Burns - [Child] of Richard Burns & Margaret
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Emma
    Born: 7 Nov 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Guthrey - [Child] of Thomas Guthrey & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1854
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Wilsdon - [Child] of Henry Thomas Wilsdon & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Jeremiah Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Scott Sherer - [Child] of James Sherer & Jane
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Phoebe
    Abode: Nayler St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Atkinson & Louisa
    Born: 1 Nov 1855
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Abode: South Hunter St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Neale - [Child] of Edward Neale & Eliza
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Williamson - [Child] of Charles Williamson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Sarah Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Jane Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Catherine Mary
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Mail Cart Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mundle Caine - [Child] of Nelson Douglas Caine & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1855
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kenecht - [Child] of Gustavus Kenecht & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Erasmus Griffith - [Child] of Thomas Knowles Griffith & Ann Almond
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Anne Thomas - [Child] of Albert Thomas & Eleanor
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Nautical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Guy - [Child] of Robert Guy & Anne
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Emma Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Elisabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Major - [Child] of Richard Major & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Tallis - [Child] of William Tallis & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobson Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1855
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Aaron - [Child] of John Aaron & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Fairhurst Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Omnibus Proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Margaret
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalf - [Child] of Edward Metcalf & Elisabeth
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Goodlad - [Child] of William Goodlad & Margaret
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Elisabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moodie - [Child] of Thomas Moodie & Christina
    Born: 6 Sep 1855
    Abode: Southwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Buckley Sanders - [Child] of Thomas Buckley Sanders & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Loney - [Child] of George Loney & Sophia
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Head - [Child] of Thomas Head & Elisabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jamieson - [Child] of James Jamieson & Martha
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ball Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Twinge - [Child] of David Twinge & Maria
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mary Tweddle - [Child] of Thomas Tweddle & Elisabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1855
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice White - [Child] of John White & Hannah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wendover - [Child] of Robert Wendover & Susanna
    Abode: Back Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hose - [Child] of Thomas Hose & Esther
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Highton - [Child] of Abraham Highton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Ray - [Child] of Thomas Ray & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1855
    Abode: Riley's Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffin - [Child] of William Griffin & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1855
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holloway - [Child] of Robert Holloway & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Martin St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Garside - [Child] of Robert Garside & Harriet
    Born: 15 Nov 1855
    Abode: Virgil
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Constantine - [Child] of John Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Cansdale - [Child] of James Cansdale & Emily
    Born: 31 May 1854
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Cansdale - [Child] of James Cansdale & Emily
    Born: Dec 1855
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winters - [Child] of Samuel Winters & Mary
    Abode: Back Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane McCabe - [Child] of Allen McCabe & Eliza
    Abode: Prescott St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Hirst Grono - [Child] of Thomas Grono & Sarah
    Abode: Dryden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Davidson - [Child] of Christopher Davidson & Mary
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lavinia Winfield - [Child] of William Winfield & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lea Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1855
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of Edward Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss Fowler - [Child] of Edward Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes White - [Child] of John Thomas White & Ann
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Copplestone - [Child] of George William Copplestone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawson - [Child] of John Nicholas Lawson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1855
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of John Nicholas Lawson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1855
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Parsons - [Child] of John Parsons & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McCroskie - [Child] of Edward McCroskie & Frances
    Born: 6 Apr 1855
    Abode: Mulbery St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Margaret
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Jones - [Child] of Jack Jones & Rebecca
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Logan - [Child] of Robert Logan & Jane
    Abode: Forge St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Evans - [Child] of George Matthew Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1855
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilman Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Henrietta
    Born: 25 Oct 1855
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brownell - [Child] of John Brownell & Margaret
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Linda Alma Myland - [Child] of John Myland & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Peters - [Child] of Ralph Peters & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Sarah
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Drummond - [Child] of Andrew Drummond & Ellen
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susan
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Irvine - [Child] of Alexander Irvine & Seymone
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Maria
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of Francis Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Howie Ward - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Ward & Isabella
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlgrave - [Child] of Henry Houlgrave & Betty
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Eliza
    Abode: St. Anne's St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pedder Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Mary
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rothwell Leicester - [Child] of James Leicester & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1855
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Rose Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hurstfield - [Child] of Richard Hurstfield & Grace
    Abode: Deane St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ivison - [Child] of John Ivison & Jane
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newton Gardiner - [Child] of Solomon Gardiner & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lawson Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davey - [Child] of John Way Davey & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Birks - [Child] of Thomas Birks & Sarah
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Brown - [Child] of James Edgar Brown & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1855
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Oliver Jones - [Child] of Henry Oliver Jones & Lydia
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eda Annie Jane Spendelow - [Child] of Richard William Spendelow & Mary Elliott
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Martha
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Ellen
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Escolme - [Child] of William Henry Escolme & Margaret
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Frances
    Abode: Spencer St. Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Bodman Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McCarty - [Child] of George McCarty & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1855
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eliza
    Born: 15 Nov 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Eleanor
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess Arrowsmith - [Child] of Thomas Arrowsmith & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Whitwell Balding - [Child] of Richard Balding & Jessy
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holcroft - [Child] of Robert Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halsall, Lancashire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Mary
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Scarisbrick Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Charlotte
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Malcolm Yevely - [Child] of Joseph Yevely & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1855
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Foster - [Child] of Reuben Foster & Emma
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Curwin - [Child] of James Curwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gallion - [Child] of Thomas Gallion & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thurlow Cooper - [Child] of Charles Thurlow Cooper & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Costine - [Child] of David Costine & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Henry Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Stodart - [Child] of Thomas Stodart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Margaret
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Emma
    Born: 16 Jan 1856
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sheepwash - [Child] of George Sheepwash & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hollingsworth - [Child] of James Hollingsworth & Betty
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Middleton Griffiths - [Child] of Sarah Griffiths, Single Woman
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of James White & Mary Ann
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Blues - [Child] of William Blues & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1855
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1855
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Susannah Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Emma Amelia
    Born: 30 Dec 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Notes: 1st Oct 1857. John Gerrard the father of Amelia Susannah Gerrard appeared
           before me & stated that the date of birth of said Amelia Susanna Gerrard was Decr.
           31st 1855 but is registered aborn 30 Dec 1855. Alfred J. Tomlin.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Annie
    Born: 5 May 1855
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huntington - [Child] of William Huntington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1855
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Clements Hoskins - [Child] of Robert Hoskins & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1855
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Glendinning - [Child] of Robert Glendinning & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Byron - [Child] of Thomas Byron & Agnes
    Born: 18 Dec 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huxley - [Child] of Henry Huxley & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1856
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Edwin Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Doretta
    Born: 5 Jan 1856
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Doretta
    Born: 2 Oct 1853
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Child - [Child] of John Child & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1855
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1855
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1855
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1856
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Maria
    Born: 12 Dec 1855
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cameron Inskip - [Child] of Richard Inskip & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1836
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tomlinson Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1855
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin Jones - [Child] of Abel Jones & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1856
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alma Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1856
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haseldine - [Child] of George Haseldine & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Buxton - [Child] of William Buxton & Mary Louisa
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kewn - [Child] of Philip Kewn & Ann
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barber - [Child] of Robert Barber & Margaret
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Black - [Child] of John Black & Susannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Rylands - [Child] of Thomas Rylands & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Drewer - [Child] of John Drewer & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tudor - [Child] of James Tudor & Eliza
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Chester - [Child] of William Chester & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1856
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lawrence - [Child] of William Henry Lawrence & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton Rotherham - [Child] of Joseph Rotherham & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chatterton - [Child] of Henry Chatterton & Jane
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Jane
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Roach - [Child] of Joseph Roach & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1856
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas Bdgs.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - [Child] of Jonathan Hurst Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cockram - [Child] of William Cockram & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Leck - [Child] of James Leck & Margaret
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Marion Moore Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Louisa
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Emery - [Child] of Henry Emery & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1855
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alma Redman - [Child] of Edward Charles Redman & Mary
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anna Keet - [Child] of Henry Keet & Anna
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sutliffe Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Westbrook - [Child] of James Westbrook & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dean Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Malcolm McFarlane - [Child] of Duncan McFarlane & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Agnes
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Louisa Hume - [Child] of Henry Hume & Matilda
    Abode: St. John's Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Alice
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Caroline
    Born: 23 Dec 1855
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bransby Philip Booth - [Child] of Philip Booth & Louisa Maria
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Campbell - [Child] of Edward Campbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1853
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Sergeant in the Lancashire Rifles
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Johnston McKellar - [Child] of Duncan McKellar & Hannah
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Eliza Meakin - [Child] of Joseph Wright Meakin & Emma Dorothy
    Abode: Manfred St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hosken - [Child] of James Hosken & Rutherford
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McCune - [Child] of James McCune & Susannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Sarah
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Binson - [Child] of William Binson & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1855
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Corlett - [Child] of Edward Corlett & Mary Catherine
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wellesley - [Child] of Peter Wellesley & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Catherine
    Abode: Marlboro' St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Penlington - [Child] of James Penlington & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gurden - [Child] of Samuel Gurden & Elisabeth
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aston Barnes - [Child] of John Plasket Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Jane
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1856
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Whittey - [Child] of John Whittey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hackin's Hey
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Hibbins - [Child] of James Hibbins & Jane
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1855
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Letitia
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carman - [Child] of James Carman & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bassford - [Child] of William Bassford & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ovens - [Child] of John Ovens & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1856
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Isabella
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morrison - [Child] of Thomas Morrison & Agnes
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owens - [Child] of Michael Owens & Sarah
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Prestopino - [Child] of Thomas Prestopino & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1855
    Abode: Bootle Lane
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1855
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Lythgo - [Child] of Mark Lythgo & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1856
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Phillis Emily
    Born: 7 Jan 1856
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Minshull - [Child] of James Minshull & Ann
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Eleanor
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Finney - [Child] of George Finney & Matilda
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johns Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Stokes - [Child] of George Stokes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sherwood Forest - [Child] of Peter Watmough Forest & Jane
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Norris - [Child] of Nathan Norris & Mary
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vincent Corbet Williams - [Child] of Edward Vincent Corbet Williams & Mary
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennet Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Rachel
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Charlotte
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perkin - [Child] of William Perkin & Agnes
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alathea Elizabeth Croston - [Child] of Charles Read Croston & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Agness
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wheeldon - [Child] of Richard Wheeldon & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ann
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wallace Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Maria
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Matilda
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Alice
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parkinson Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Robert Henry Cochran Smith & Alice
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jan 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Holliwell Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1856
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Herman Hunioues - [Child] of Frederick Christian Hunioues & Catherine
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Thomas James Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murney - [Child] of William Murney & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Cartowner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Goodwin - [Child] of David Goodwin & Ann
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Mary
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lorimer - [Child] of William Lorimer & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1856
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Houlgrave - [Child] of Charles Houlgrave & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kissack - [Child] of Thomas Kissack & Jane
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Jane
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Merrick - [Child] of Ralph Merrick & Susanna
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mannering Jones - [Child] of William Mannering Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blaymires - [Child] of Thomas Blaymires & Ann
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Magee - [Child] of James Magee & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Emanuel Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Mary
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ridpath - [Child] of Thomas Ridpath & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1856
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tucker - [Child] of George Tucker & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jan 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Maybrick - [Child] of William Maybrick & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Whitehouse - [Child] of Marian Whitehouse, Single Woman
    Born: 22 Jan 1856
    Abode: Vine St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawson Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1856
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kilburn Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Alice
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Mary Jane
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson Dixon - [Child] of Septimus Dixon & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowlands - [Child] of Alice Rowlands, Single Woman
    Abode: Upton, Cheshire
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Wrenshall - [Child] of William Wrenshall & Anne
    Born: 17 Jan 1856
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Christian Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Christian Lunt & Jane
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Marriott - [Child] of Christopher Marriott & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Doubleday - [Child] of Joseph Doubleday & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Byrne - [Child] of Denis Byrne & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1856
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Melloy - [Child] of William Melloy & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William McLelland - [Child] of John McLelland & Elizabeth Adamson
    Born: 12 Jan 1856
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Danslow - [Child] of Charles Danslow & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1856
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Holmes - [Child] of Michael Holmes & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1856
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Septimus Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Miriam
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Parker Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Elizabeth Cattrall
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rayner - [Child] of Edward Rayner & Eleanor
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Catherine
    Born: 19 Oct 1855
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1856
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Tapscott - [Child] of James Blagrove Tapscott & Ann Huddleston
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blackey - [Child] of Thomas Blackey & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - [Child] of David Marshall & Catherine
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Edwardson - [Child] of George Edward Edwardson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bailiff Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sim - [Child] of Robert Sim & Anne
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Naylor - [Child] of Otteral Naylor & Helen
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Elisabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Bland Johnson & Mary
    Abode: New Quay
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones Brabury - [Child] of George Brabury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Superintendant of the Railway
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grace - [Child] of Peter Grace & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1855
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Martha
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Breeze - [Child] of William Breeze & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cumming - [Child] of John Cumming & Margaret
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Campbell Hislop - [Child] of John Hislop & Agnes
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trantom - [Child] of James Trantom & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Oxley - [Child] of Isaac Oxley & Jessie
    Abode: St. John's Lane
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Janet Fraser - [Child] of Andrew Fraser & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Eliza
    Abode: Prince's St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wheeler - [Child] of John Wheeler & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Elisabeth
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bould - [Child] of William Bould & Emily Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1855
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Neston
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Morrison - [Child] of Charles Alfred Arthur Morrison & Sophia
    Born: 23 Jan 1856
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Elizabeth Burley - [Child] of Henry James Burley & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Gilling - [Child] of Edward Gilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1855
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Summers - [Child] of Joseph Summers & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Makin - [Child] of Peter Makin & Annie Maria
    Born: 2 Dec 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Esther
    Born: 16 Jan 1856
    Abode: Camaes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rankin Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1856
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Catherine
    Born: 10 Feb 1856
    Abode: Stanhope St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooke Banks - [Child] of Michael Cooke Banks & Kate
    Born: 5 Feb 1856
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Clealand Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jan 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1856
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Champion Toutcher - [Child] of Richard Toutcher & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Born at sea.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Rosamund Matilda
    Born: 29 Oct 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allison - [Child] of James Allison & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jan 1856
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Daley - [Child] of Thomas Daley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1855
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1856
    Abode: Everton St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Amelia Floyde - [Child] of James Floyde & Matilda
    Born: 29 Nov 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1856
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Miles Porter - [Child] of William Charles Porter & Mary
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Maria
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blackwell - [Child] of David Blackwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Lydia
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bagot - [Child] of William Bagot & Isabella
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howse - [Child] of John Howse & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLeod - [Child] of Alexander McLeod & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray Hackett - [Child] of Joseph Hackett & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1856
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Paveley - [Child] of William Paveley & Jane
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rogerson - [Child] of John Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Creighton - [Child] of Jonathan Creighton & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Anne
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah Ann Corben
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tregilgas - [Child] of George Tregilgas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Catherine
    Born: 10 Feb 1856
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Alice
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Amelia
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel Gawne - [Child] of Charles Gawne & Dorothy
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Crofton - [Child] of William Crofton & Mary
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wisdell - [Child] of James Wisdell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Rowland - [Child] of Benjamin Rowland & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of Harrison Butler & Isabella
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kain - [Child] of William Kain & Mary
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stevens - [Child] of Robert Stevens & Ellen Rose
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkins - [Child] of Hugh Atkins & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Phoebe
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Willder - [Child] of John Willder & Jane
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abrahams - [Child] of Thomas Abrahams & Catherine
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Fownes - [Child] of Frederick John Fownes & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1856
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howlett - [Child] of John Howlett & Jane
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Christina
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stevens - [Child] of James Stevens & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1856
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ware - [Child] of George Ware & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1855
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pearson McLauchlan - [Child] of James McLauchlan & Jane Ann
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brighouse - [Child] of William Brighouse & Elisabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Julia Reid - [Child] of William Henry Reid & Annie Frances
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Day - [Child] of Richard Day & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cattaral - [Child] of James Cattaral & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Osborne - [Child] of Mary Osborne, Single Woman
    Abode: Athol St.
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Perks - [Child] of William Perks & Caroline
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of James White & Elisabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Oct 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Jane Ker - [Child] of Archibald Dickson Ker & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1853
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roby Ker - [Child] of Archibald Dickson Ker & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1854
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Teece - [Child] of Thomas Teece & Mary
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Molton Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Capstick - [Child] of Thomas Capstick & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Johnston - [Child] of Maurice Jones Johnston & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1855
    Abode: Spencer St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Unity Matthews - [Child] of Robert Matthews & Mary
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Carr - [Child] of Samuel Carr & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Francis - [Child] of Reuben Francis & Ellen
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1856
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worthy - [Child] of John Worthy & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1856
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Hannah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Margaret
    Abode: Currie St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Evans - [Child] of Rowland Evans & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Park
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Overland Creak - [Child] of George Overland Creak & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodosia Louisa Chaplin - [Child] of Robert Chaplin & Ann
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bridge - [Child] of Samuel Knight Bridge & Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Doubleday - [Child] of Henry Doubleday & Alice
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Hubbard - [Child] of James Hubbard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hatfield
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Elizabeth Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1856
    Abode: Penrith St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gleaves - [Child] of James Gleaves & Harriet
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hind - [Child] of James Hind & Sabina
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thorpe - [Child] of William Henry Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1856
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Weightman - [Child] of William Henry Weightman & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1855
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Hannah
    Abode: St. Stephen's St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Heckle - [Child] of William Heckle & Mary Eleanor
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byers - [Child] of Richard Byers & Margaret
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Cars
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Courtney - [Child] of John Courtney & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Tide Waiter?
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Michael Maunder - [Child] of Michael Maunder & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1856
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hugh Atkins Calkins - [Child] of Daniel Calkins & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1855
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac George Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Anne
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Susanna
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Agar Ellis - [Child] of Alfred Turton Ellis & Harriet
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Meadlin Blenkinsop - [Child] of Henry Blenkinsop & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Parry - [Child] of Owen Parry & Frances
    Born: 21 Feb 1848
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roughley - [Child] of William Roughley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Eliza Mary
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackhurst - [Child] of James Blackhurst & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Catherine
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Christian
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rontree - [Child] of Thomas Davie Rontree & Sarah
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Jane Steadman - [Child] of George Steadman & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Miriam
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fowler - [Child] of Henry Fowler & Emily
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Anne St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Mary
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Adelaide
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Gaskell Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 16 Dec 1853
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1856
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shipman - [Child] of Henry Shipman & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Esther
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McCartney - [Child] of James McCartney & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Ann
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Nancy
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bickerton Oswald - [Child] of Peter Oswald & Isabella
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Jane
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Andrew Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Valour - [Child] of John Joseph Valour & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Geohegan - [Child] of Joseph Geohegan & Betsy
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moore O'Neill - [Child] of William O'Neill & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hamilton McBride - [Child] of George McBride & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ashton Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hilliar Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Eliza Davis
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Houle - [Child] of Alfred Houle & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1856
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Callwood - [Child] of James Callwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Hartley Simpson - [Child] of John Alexander Simpson & Olivia
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Tildesley - [Child] of Job Tildesley & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bryde - [Child] of Thomas Bryde & Alicia Ann
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Ridley - [Child] of William Ridley & Agnes
    Born: 5 Feb 1855
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sherry - [Child] of Charles Sherry & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1856
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfield
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Major - [Child] of John Major & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1856
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Oldham - [Child] of Luke Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott Pybus - [Child] of Robert Pybus & Mary Ann
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elisabeth
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Samuels - [Child] of Robert Samuels & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Becket Ankers - [Child] of Thomas Becket Ankers & Eliza
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Caroline
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Muir Brodie - [Child] of William Brodie & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Barkley - [Child] of Edward Barkley & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of David Richards & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Agnes
    Born: 18 Feb 1856
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bold Caunce - [Child] of Elizabeth Caunce, Single Woman
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James O'Donnell - [Child] of William O'Donnell & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1856
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1856
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamilton Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Frances
    Born: 24 Feb 1856
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cameron - [Child] of James Cameron & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1856
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Watch Dial Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Oliver Johns - [Child] of John Johns & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mallett - [Child] of William Mallett & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1856
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mallett - [Child] of William Mallett & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1856
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Willis Anderton - [Child] of James Gordon Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1855
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bevington Lea - [Child] of James Thomas Lea & Ann Eliza
    Born: 2 Jan 1856
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albin Ormes - [Child] of William Ormes & Barbara
    Born: 12 Jan 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Eliza
    Born: 14 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1856
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dallaway Fox - [Child] of Richard Fox & Martha Dalloway
    Born: 15 Sep 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dobson - [Child] of Joshua Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris Doyle - [Child] of Henry Thomas Doyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scorah - [Child] of John Scorah & Eliza
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moorhouse - [Child] of David Moorhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Isabella
    Born: 25 Feb 1856
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Chippendale - [Child] of William Chippendale & Sophia
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howe - [Child] of Joseph Howe & Hannah
    Abode: Magee St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams Lakin - [Child] of Thomas Lakin & Mary
    Abode: Sand St. South
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bevan - [Child] of John Bevan & Elisabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brassey - [Child] of Hamnet Brassey & Elisabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Essery - [Child] of Robert Essery & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1854
    Abode: Cropper? St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theophilus Chase Sutton - [Child] of Theophilus Edward Sutton & Eleanor McBurnie
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Eastwood - [Child] of George Eastwood & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ann
    Abode: Broker's Alley
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Temple Goodwin - [Child] of Edmund Goodwin & Ann
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Saunders Booth - [Child] of Walter Booth & Harriet
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Catherine
    Abode: St. George's St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Sewers
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Latham - [Child] of Moses Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baylis - [Child] of John Baylis & Alice
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coxhead - [Child] of Thomas Coxhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Hussey Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Topper - [Child] of Edwin Topper & Matilda
    Born: 6 Mar 1854
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Matilda Topper - [Child] of Edwin Topper & Matilda
    Born: 21 Jan 1856
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Baud - [Child] of Benjamin Baud & Ann
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Adelaide Gittins - [Child] of James Owen Gittins & Emma
    Born: 14 Jan 1856
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of Michael Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jay Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Briscoe - [Child] of Ann Jane Briscoe, Single Woman
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Caroline
    Born: 8 Feb 1856
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kermode - [Child] of Robert Kermode & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mustard - [Child] of James Mustard & Alice
    Abode: Summerseat
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Turnbull - [Child] of Thomas Turnbull & Susan
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fenwick - [Child] of James Fenwick & Eliza
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hardy - [Child] of Elisabeth Hardy, Single Woman
    Abode: McFee St.
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Odair - [Child] of William Odair & Matilda
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte O'Keeffe - [Child] of John O'Keeffe & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Mar 1856
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Seal Engraver
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Whitmore - [Child] of John Simpson Whitmore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1856
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Irvine Noyes - [Child] of David Noyes & Isabella
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Room - [Child] of William Fletcher Room & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson Peirce - [Child] of James Peirce & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Penney - [Child] of Joseph Penney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Dawson St.
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murdoch Ford - [Child] of Edward Ford & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1854
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tindall Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Agnes
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ridsdale Manby - [Child] of John Gully Manby & Henrietta
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Teire - [Child] of Daniel Teire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Evans St.
    Occupation: Broom Seller
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Isabella
    Abode: Anderson St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hartley Erlam - [Child] of William Erlam & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Skottowe Amy Richardson - [Child] of Robert William Richardson & Elisabeth Lawrence
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bradley - [Child] of Richard Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Askew Anderton - [Child] of Samuel Askew Anderton & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jul 1848
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Harland - [Child] of Charles Harland & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Caroline Storey - [Child] of William Benson Storey & Amelia Caroline
    Born: 4 Feb 1856
    Abode: St. George's St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Degge - [Child] of William Degge & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Syred - [Child] of Henry Syred & Annie
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Caroline
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Skinner - [Child] of Thomas Skinner & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Meacock - [Child] of Robert Meacock & Elisabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walls - [Child] of Samuel Walls & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gibson Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Maria
    Born: 9 Mar 1856
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Miller - [Child] of Alexander Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Miller - [Child] of Alexander Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Helen
    Born: 21 Feb 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Tasker - [Child] of Thomas Tasker & Esther
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thorneley - [Child] of John Thorneley & Jane
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - [Child] of Lancelot Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Elisabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bigham - [Child] of James Bigham & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1856
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kaye Boyd Lynch - [Child] of Henry Lynch & Agnes
    Born: 27 Feb 1856
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Diana
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Elisabeth
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - [Child] of Oliver Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Bradford - [Child] of Thomas Bradford & Harriet
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Susannah Stubbs - [Child] of James Weiss Stubbs & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hutton - [Child] of Jane Hutton, Single Woman
    Abode: Back Portland St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warren Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hammond - [Child] of Alfred Hammond & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1856
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - [Child] of Samuel Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Maria
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Blain - [Child] of Samuel Blain & Rose Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1853
    Abode: Roper St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ralph Rawsthorne - [Child] of Richard Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Machell - [Child] of Thomas Rigby Machell & Eleanor
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Coombes - [Child] of Philip Coombes & Susannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reuben Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ann Jane
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Florence Garner - [Child] of Charles Garner & Georgina
    Born: 8 Mar 1856
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Launcelot Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie Major - [Child] of James Major & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Maria
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Dorothy Benn - [Child] of Joseph Benn & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Huxley - [Child] of Joseph Huxley & Harriet
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Trevor Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1856
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Maguire - [Child] of James Maguire & Emma
    Born: 20 Feb 1856
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas John Halcrow - [Child] of Nicholas John Halcrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1856
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Saxon - [Child] of Thomas Saxon & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1856
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rankin - [Child] of James Rankin & Mary
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Cearns Jones & Mary Isabella
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1847
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1852
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1855
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harris - [Child] of Isaac Harris & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Randle Rowett - [Child] of William Thomas Rowett & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1856
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann MacKay - [Child] of Thomas Collin MacKay & Jane
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Gilles
    Born: 14 Mar 1856
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McConnell - [Child] of Alexander McConnell & Marian
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Daniel Wright & Matilda
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Devon - [Child] of James Devon & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George David Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sugnall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maria Cowell - [Child] of Francis Cowell & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Godfrey - [Child] of John Godfrey & Ann
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cartowner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1853
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Joseph Warburton & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1855
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Goadsby - [Child] of Richard Goadsby & Margaret
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fleming - [Child] of Robert Fleming & Margaret
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of Jonathan Roberts & Charlotte
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sophia Harrop Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lynan - [Child] of Edward Lynan & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matthie - [Child] of James Matthie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Balmer St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davies - [Child] of Price Davies & Dorothea
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Monday - [Child] of Thomas Monday & Mary
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Morse - [Child] of George Morse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kaye - [Child] of George Kaye & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heckle - [Child] of Richard Heckle & Mary Jane
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Green - [Child] of William Green & Susan
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willetts - [Child] of Edward Willetts & Sarah
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Hughes - [Child] of Edwin Hughes, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Kensington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cuckson - [Child] of Joshua Cuckson & Christiana
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1849
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1847
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1855
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hyde Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Maria
    Born: 16 Mar 1856
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Reed - [Child] of Samuel Reed & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Caroline
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott Grayson - [Child] of Herbert Grayson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Nelson Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Crewe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sabrina Williams Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Emma
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jervis Tarbock - [Child] of James Tarbock & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Dyer Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Edmund Wilson & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Mar 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ann Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jump - [Child] of Richard Jump & Mary
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Skillicorn - [Child] of James Skillicorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fursland - [Child] of John Fursland & Florence
    Born: 15 Oct 1855
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ledson - [Child] of John Ledson & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Southern - [Child] of Isaac Southern & Cecilia
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pender - [Child] of James Pender & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1856
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Patten Osborne - [Child] of George Osborne & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1856
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - [Child] of George Rigg Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGirk - [Child] of James McGirk & Elisabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Medcalf Scarff - [Child] of James Scarff & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ross - [Child] of Andrew Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of Michael Kelly & Maria
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stoddart - [Child] of John Stoddart & Elisabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Jane
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Matilda
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peel - [Child] of David Peel & Elisabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1856
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bilton - [Child] of Richard Bilton & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gelling - [Child] of William Charles Gelling & Winifred
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elisabeth Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1856
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Elliott Wells - [Child] of Alexander James Wells & Isabella
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tobin - [Child] of Henry Tobin & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McLean - [Child] of Alexander McLean & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1855
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Blues - [Child] of John Blues & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1856
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bowman - [Child] of James Bowman & Susanna
    Born: 11 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Matilda Abow - [Child] of Charles Abow & Eliza
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1856
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Knox - [Child] of Hugh Knox & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1856
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Alfred Clarke & Louisa Emma
    Born: 6 Oct 1855
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Voyle - [Child] of William Voyle & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1855
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Fuller - [Child] of John Fuller, Gentleman & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Meeson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hankinson Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1849
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maylor - [Child] of Henry Maylor & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1856
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Manifold Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1851
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Giff - [Child] of George Giff & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1855
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1856
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lucy Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Cheeseman - [Child] of John Cheeseman & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1856
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clare Dixon Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collings - [Child] of Daniel Collings & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1856
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edward Salisbury Swainson - [Child] of David Swainson & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1856
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis Morgan - [Child] of Alexander Morgan & Eliza Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1856
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Rachel
    Born: 24 Mar 1856
    Abode: Aughton St. Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Oil Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Redman - [Child] of Robert Redman & Rebecca
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Agnes
    Abode: Fletcher St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Keef - [Child] of Joseph Keef & Emily
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Ship Bread Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elisabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb 1856
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ithell - [Child] of Peter Ithell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Searchwell Wallace - [Child] of Samuel Wallace & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooke Bowen - [Child] of Alfred Hatton Bowen & Mary Anne
    Born: 11 Jan 1846
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dysalter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Hammond Bowen - [Child] of Alfred Hatton Bowen & Betsy Sophia
    Born: 25 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dysalter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of Daniel Hilton & Bridget
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Agnes
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Margaret
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Wadsworth & Ellen Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Cummings - [Child] of Robert Cummings & Ann
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Margaret
    Abode: St. George's Place
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wolstenholme - [Child] of Robert Danson Wolstenholme & Jane
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rainford - [Child] of Robert Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bryan - [Child] of Stephen Bryan & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1856
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garnett James - [Child] of David James & Jessie
    Born: 25 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Coote - [Child] of George William Coote & Lucy
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honora Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hull Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leggett - [Child] of Samuel Leggett & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Dinah Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Francis Bulley - [Child] of Richard Bulley & Elisabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1856
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Timmins - [Child] of Joseph Timmins & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1856
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Eugenie Hall - [Child] of John Horatio Hall & Elisabeth Wilson
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eugenie Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walker - [Child] of Matthew Walker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1856
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Hosker Roughsedge - [Child] of Ann Roughsedge, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Feb 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bunnell - [Child] of William Bunnell & Margaret
    Abode: Irby, Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ling - [Child] of Ann Ling, Single Woman
    Abode: Christian St.
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sudlow - [Child] of Mary Ann Sudlow, Single Woman
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Mary Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Julia
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Government Inspector
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Herd - [Child] of Thomas Herd & Henrietta
    Abode: Prince's Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Elisabeth Sarah
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Scarratt - [Child] of John Scarratt & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ferry Collector
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Beckett - [Child] of Francis Charles Beckett & Elisabeth Mary Malvina
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Green - [Child] of Matthew Green & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Watson - [Child] of Jonathan Henry Watson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowman - [Child] of Andrew Cowman & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carrier's Agent
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barr Adams - [Child] of Edwin Paul Adams & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Metal Agent
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Valentine Perks - [Child] of Joseph Perks & Isabella
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fieldhouse - [Child] of John Fieldhouse & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paulina Margaret Miller - [Child] of Augustus William Miller & Mary
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Soap Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry York - [Child] of William York & Emma
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Butter Factor
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Sheraton - [Child] of Harry Sheraton & Rebecca Jane
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bryan Corrall - [Child] of George Corrall & Caroline
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Frederica Feddern - [Child] of John Frederick Feddern & Jane
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Kraeft - [Child] of John Jacob Kraeft & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Mar 1851
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Cottrell - [Child] of Samuel Alexander Cottrell & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bleasdale - [Child] of Christopher Bleasdale & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Vicars - [Child] of William Vicars & Emily
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Elisabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Grace
    Born: 23 Feb 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Slee - [Child] of Benjamin Slee & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Catherine Mauger Forbes - [Child] of Alexander Forbes & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McGuffig - [Child] of Martin McGuffig & Mary Ann
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Catherine
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina McKie - [Child] of John McKie & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Mar 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Louisa
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Janet
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Mack - [Child] of Henry Newton Mack & Ann Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gibson Hutchinson - [Child] of Fraser Hutchinson & Janet
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cooke - [Child] of Lawrence Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Harriet
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Huskinson - [Child] of Thomas Huskinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Martha
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Wharton & Ann
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dargue - [Child] of John Dargue & Maria
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1856
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin & Emma
    Abode: Botton St.
    Occupation: Horse Shoer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pass - [Child] of James Pass & Harriet
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maddock - [Child] of William Maddock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ottiwell Ralph - [Child] of Watkin Ralph & Martha
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1854
    Abode: Southampton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Valentine - [Child] of Jane Valentine, Single Woman
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Karran - [Child] of William Karran & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Letitia Toynbee - [Child] of Robert Toynbee & Harriet
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Toynbee - [Child] of Robert Toynbee & Harriet
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Teaton - [Child] of William Teaton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1855
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Garby - [Child] of Alexander Garby & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1856
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris Lemon - [Child] of Morris Lemon & Fannie
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jordan Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Mary
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Isabella Phillips - [Child] of Andrew Phillips & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Job Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Lucy
    Born: 5 Apr 1856
    Abode: Oak St.
    Occupation: Engineer R. N.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pimblett - [Child] of William Pimblett & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Long - [Child] of Charles Long & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Roebuck - [Child] of Jabez Roebuck & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blackmore - [Child] of Thomas Blackmore & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garland - [Child] of Alfred Garland & Alison
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Ernest Say - [Child] of Edward Adolphus Say & Mary
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lucy Call - [Child] of Frederick Call & Louisa
    Born: 18 Jun 1854
    Abode: Melbourne, Australia
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Call - [Child] of Frederick Call & Louisa
    Born: 25 Jun 1855
    Abode: Melbourne, Australia
    Occupation: Barrister at Law
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Sanders - [Child] of David Sanders & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1856
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Louisa Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Studholme - [Child] of John Studholme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Lancaster - [Child] of George Lancaster & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Mar 1856
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Dixon - [Child] of Samuel Dixon & Isabella
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Goodbarn - [Child] of Joseph Goodbarn & Frances
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1854
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1856
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Jane
    Abode: Mill Lane, Islington
    Occupation: Cartowner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bryden - [Child] of Adam Henry Bryden & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elisabeth
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ann Matilda
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sweetman - [Child] of George Samuel Sweetman & Jane
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bernard Murless - [Child] of Charles Murless & Mary Louisa
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sothern - [Child] of Samuel Sothern & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Mary
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Eilbeck - [Child] of Joseph Eilbeck & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Harriet
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Lewin Milne - [Child] of George Milne & Ellen
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1856
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1854
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Margaret
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Crawford - [Child] of Daniel Crawford & Ann
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dalby - [Child] of Sugden William Dalby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rachel Barnett - [Child] of Alfred Benjamin Barnett & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seymour Hart - [Child] of Thomas Seymour Hart & Mary
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ennis - [Child] of Edward Ennis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garbut St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jemima Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Fanny
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sarson - [Child] of Charles Sarson & Louisa
    Born: 19 Apr 1856
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christopher Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Rothery - [Child] of Joseph Rothery & Hannah
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shepley - [Child] of Edward Henry Shepley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Mortimer Aspinall - [Child] of George James Aspinall & Emma
    Born: 16 Oct 1854
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of George James Aspinall & Emma
    Born: 4 Apr 1856
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Margery
    Born: 26 Feb 1856
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Prout - [Child] of James Prout & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Antrobus - [Child] of Samuel Antrobus & Jemima
    Born: 12 Feb 1856
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Ann
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lowther - [Child] of John Lowther & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stafford - [Child] of Edward Stafford & Mary Ann
    Abode: Holt Hill, Cheshire
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Travis - [Child] of James Travis & Ann
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Rachel
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Maria Louisa
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lancaster Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hammond - [Child] of Anthony Hammond & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maria Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Harriet
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1856
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stephens - [Child] of Edward Stephens & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Downey - [Child] of Walter Downey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worthington St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tatlock Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Eliza
    Born: 22 Mar 1856
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Laver Poynton - [Child] of John Poynton & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Margaret McDonald - [Child] of Thomas McDonald & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lear - [Child] of William Lear & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lear - [Child] of William Lear & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowland Sanders - [Child] of William Edwin Sanders & Margaret
    Abode: Faulkner St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Inglefield - [Child] of Joseph Inglefield & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Pl.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hulbert - [Child] of Richard Hulbert & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elisabeth Winckle - [Child] of James Winckle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Catherine
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sinclair - [Child] of James Sinclair & Barbara
    Born: 22 Apr 1856
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Drysdale - [Child] of Andrew Drysdale & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Paper Reeler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hague - [Child] of Thomas Hague & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alma Minton - [Child] of William Minton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded.]
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Harriet
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elisabeth Leak - [Child] of Edward Carey Leak & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Emma
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Murphy & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1856
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Graves - [Child] of James Graves & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1856
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Esther
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Levett - [Child] of Clement Levett & Jane Jones
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bonner - [Child] of Samuel Bonner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Crosthwaite - [Child] of John Crosthwaite & Sarah
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mill Stone Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Littlejohn - [Child] of Alexander Littlejohn & Isabella Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Thomas Beswick - [Child] of Joseph Beswick & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1856
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hartwell - [Child] of Benjamin Hartwell & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1844
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Allerton - [Child] of Richard Allerton & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1856
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Eliza
    Born: 24 Apr 1856
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1856
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher Parker - [Child] of Christopher Sadler Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1856
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Ann Badley - [Child] of Thomas Badley & Cecilia
    Born: 19 Dec 1855
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Tatham - [Child] of William Tatham & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1856
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Flinley - [Child] of William Henry Flinley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Storey Jeffreys - [Child] of Thomas Jeffreys & Harriet
    Born: 22 Apr 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Glenney - [Child] of George Glenney & Maria
    Born: 18 Mar 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Annie Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1856
    Abode: Claughton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Messham - [Child] of John Messham & Hannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1856
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Plumpton - [Child] of William Plumpton & Catherine
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chuck - [Child] of George Chuck & Sarah
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Stretch - [Child] of Thomas Stretch & Isabella
    Born: 13 May 1856
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Earl Miller - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker Miller & Hannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1856
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah Anne
    Born: 25 Feb 1856
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Urania Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1856
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann Smith
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1856
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dorning - [Child] of John Dorning & Diana
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Forbes Morton - [Child] of George Highfield Morton & Sarah Nanny
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Minnis - [Child] of John Minnis & Mary
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Marriott - [Child] of James Marriott & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1856
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Piercy - [Child] of James Piercy & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Mary
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Medcalfe - [Child] of William Medcalfe & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Voce - [Child] of Richard Voce & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Ellen
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - [Child] of Jane Abraham, Single Woman
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baybut - [Child] of Richard Baybut & Alice
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Booley - [Child] of George Booley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tarbock - [Child] of Thomas Tarbock & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Trench - [Child] of George Trench & Euphemia
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Strickland - [Child] of George Strickland & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Galway - [Child] of William Galway & Bridget
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Crawford - [Child] of Henry Crawford & Ann
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hawkins Powell - [Child] of Benjamin Hawkins Powell, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: Egremont
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George McKenzie - [Child] of Joseph McKenzie & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1856
    Abode: Scotland
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Murray - [Child] of Thomas Slater Murray & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grimes - [Child] of Thomas Grimes & Mary
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bates - [Child] of Ebenezer Bates & Jane
    Abode: Ruabon, North Wales
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hardis - [Child] of John Hardis & Eliza
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Eugene Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1856
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Emily Probert - [Child] of William Probert & Charlotte
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pendleton Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Ann
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matilda McClellan - [Child] of John McClellan & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1856
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Margaret Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Jane Sharples
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sparks - [Child] of Robert Sparks & Abigail
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Whitemill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Dunn - [Child] of Henry Dunn & Frances Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Emma
    Abode: Puddington, Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Reed - [Child] of George Frederick Reed & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Crellin - [Child] of James Crellin & Frances
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Drinkwater Syers - [Child] of John Milne Syers & Catherine
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Platt - [Child] of John Harry Platt & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Jan 1856
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Young Carter - [Child] of Frederick William Carter & Cecelia
    Born: 29 Apr 1856
    Abode: Gt. George Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Christiana Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Amelia
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Eills - [Child] of John Eills & Henrietta
    Born: 29 Apr 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smallcomb - [Child] of Isaac Smallcomb & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac William Smallcomb - [Child] of Isaac Smallcomb & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Clark Moffatt - [Child] of Francis Clark Moffatt & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Black - [Child] of John Black & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1856
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - [Child] of John Price & Amelia
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter McNaught - [Child] of Peter McNaught & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Susan
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington & Agnes
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - [Child] of Pierre Jean Baptiste Hippolite Auguste Cross & Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alma Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Catherine Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bryant - [Child] of William Bryant & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1856
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elisabeth
    Born: 6 May 1856
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Doughty - [Child] of John Samuel Doughty & Olive Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elisabeth Johns - [Child] of Thomas Johns & Elisabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1855
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Fraser - [Child] of Alexander Fraser & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Nelson - [Child] of Augustaf Nelson & Anna
    Abode: Bridgwater St.
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ellen Cockshott - [Child] of Joseph Cockshott & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1856
    Abode: Morley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wapshaw - [Child] of William Wapshaw & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1856
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Burgess Mackay - [Child] of John Mackay & Hannah
    Born: 2 May 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moreton Dawe - [Child] of George Dawe & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elisabeth Colgan - [Child] of James Colgan & Maria
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hodges - [Child] of George Hodges & Sarah
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Steward R. N.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Law - [Child] of James Law & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Furth - [Child] of William Furth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Abode: Burlington
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ann
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Evans Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hudson - [Child] of Samuel Hudson & Emily
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Nancy
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Iron Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barker - [Child] of Charles Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wakefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Hannah
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Emma
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McClellan - [Child] of Roderick McClellan & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1854
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Gannon - [Child] of John Gannon & Eliza
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis Brabin - [Child] of Thomas Brabin & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Elizabeth Ferguson - [Child] of Daniel Ferguson & Mary
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Martha
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jobson - [Child] of William Jobson & Julia
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Trafford - [Child] of George Henry Trafford & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Garside - [Child] of John George Garside & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sidebottom - [Child] of Thomas Sidebottom & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Mary Gregson - [Child] of Robert George Gregson, Gentleman & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth Snodgrass - [Child] of William Snodgrass & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Christie - [Child] of John Christie & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Emery - [Child] of William Dunham Emery & Sarah
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kent - [Child] of Joseph Kent & Martha Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1851
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Winkup - [Child] of Aaron Winkup & Emma
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones Tetley - [Child] of John Humphreys Tetley & Sarah
    Abode: Hindley, Lancashire
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Revell - [Child] of George William Revell & Jessie
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Revell - [Child] of George William Revell & Jessie
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Bainbridge - [Child] of John Bainbridge & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burke - [Child] of Michael Burke & Maria Corless
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Agnes
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams Coopland - [Child] of George Henry Coopland & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Joseph Fairclough & Rebecca
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mallodue Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Martha
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Esther
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Mary
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Watson - [Child] of Daniel Watson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Toft - [Child] of Henry Toft & Dorothy
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynne Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Pugh - [Child] of Hugh William Pugh & Susanna
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burdett Hilliard - [Child] of William Garth Hilliard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Margaret
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of Abraham Green & Mary
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Newall - [Child] of Robert Newall & Christiana
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harriet Conly - [Child] of Daniel Conly & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1856
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sutton - [Child] of Ellen Sutton
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name not recorded.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moorhouse - [Child] of Joseph Moorhouse & Sarah
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bee - [Child] of George Bee & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1854
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Bee - [Child] of George Bee & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowes - [Child] of John Bowes & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1853
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dooley - [Child] of Joseph Dooley & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1856
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Power - [Child] of Michael Power & Sarah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Dalton - [Child] of Henry Dalton & Alice Ann
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Currey - [Child] of John Currey & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Jane Taylor, Single Woman
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Ann
    Abode: Howe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Caroline
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Kemp - [Child] of George Kemp & Georgina
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley Pierce - [Child] of Alfred Pierce & Fanny
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pickavance - [Child] of George Pickavance & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Holden - [Child] of Samuel Holden & Mary
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mooney - [Child] of Edward Mooney & Alice
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Martha Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Edwards - [Child] of Humphrey Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1856
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Henderson - [Child] of Samuel Henderson & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Rebecca
    Abode: Everton Road
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Jane Blake - [Child] of John Nettyville Blake & Matilda
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Shelton - [Child] of John Shelton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Martha
    Abode: Canning St. Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac George Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Wilson Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Adams - [Child] of Charles Edwin Adams & Louisa
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Wells - [Child] of James Briggs Wells & Susanna
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White Kewley - [Child] of George Cowell Kewley & Mary
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Priest - [Child] of Joseph Henry Priest & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown & Rebecca
    Abode: Vulcan St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards Robinson - [Child] of Sarah Robinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Parr St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Annie Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Maria
    Born: 16 May 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fenteman Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 May 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Smith Stanley - [Child] of John Hancock Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Allison Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kellett Johnstone - [Child] of John Johnstone & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1856
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin Crosbie - [Child] of George Crosbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lightbound Shallcross - [Child] of Henry Shallcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry White - [Child] of Henry White & Sarah
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Rachel
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Martha Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ann
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsay - [Child] of Lindsay Ramsay & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hillman - [Child] of George Hillman & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Siddorn - [Child] of John Siddorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Marshall - [Child] of Gibson Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Susanna
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bootle Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Goodman Davies - [Child] of Goodman Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Auld McMillan - [Child] of Robert McMillan & Jane
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whinneray Egan - [Child] of Robert Egan & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cubbin - [Child] of Charles Cubbin & Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Emma
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swallow - [Child] of George Swallow & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Marques - [Child] of Raphael Antonio Marques & Maria
    Born: 6 May 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Matchell - [Child] of Richard Matchell & Charlotte
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Long - [Child] of Alfred Long & Emma
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Bella
    Born: 26 May 1856
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Brabbin - [Child] of Samuel Brabbin & Sarah
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1856
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1856
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brough - [Child] of Robert Brough & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1856
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Catherine
    Born: 7 Apr 1856
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Corkhill - [Child] of William Corkhill & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1853
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1856
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mustard Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1855
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Anne Dougall - [Child] of Andrew Dougall & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1856
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Ship Measurer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1855
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sophia
    Born: 8 Jul 1848
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Robert Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sophia
    Born: 14 Sep 1849
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Oil Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Henry Clark - [Child] of Charles Clark & Henrietta
    Born: 19 Mar 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregory Warnock - [Child] of James Warnock & Harriett
    Born: 15 May 1856
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Gillespie - [Child] of William Gillespie & Eleanora
    Born: 11 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dodd - [Child] of Charles Dodd & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Amelia Stripe - [Child] of Henry Edmund Stripe & Maria
    Born: 26 Mar 1856
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cottrell - [Child] of William Cottrell & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1856
    Abode: Fairclough St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lowndes - [Child] of William Lowndes & Janet
    Born: 13 May 1856
    Abode: Benledi? St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Swatridge Thyer - [Child] of Joseph Thyer & Christiana
    Born: 26 Feb 1856
    Abode: Congleton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prout Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hughes - [Child] of John William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1856
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Burns - [Child] of Arthur Burns & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1856
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1856
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jenkins Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1856
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gardner Corkhill - [Child] of Joseph Corkhill & Agnes
    Born: 16 Feb 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1856
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Eli Ely - [Child] of James Ely & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1855
    Abode: Albion St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lockett - [Child] of Richard Lockett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Agnes Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Emma
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Jane
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthew Macdonald - [Child] of Charles Macdonald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dulson - [Child] of William Dulson & Mary Eleanor
    Abode: Back Canning St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Milroy - [Child] of John Milroy & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fartham - [Child] of Frederick Fartham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Milburn - [Child] of Joseph Milburn & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1856
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rows - [Child] of James Rows & Amelia
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mackintosh - [Child] of Donald Mackintosh & Isabella
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Agnes
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Janet
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Earnest Bartlett - [Child] of William Bartlett & Anne
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Maria
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1855
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of John Griffiths Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Waring - [Child] of Joseph Waring & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Charles Rimmer - [Child] of Edward Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jobling - [Child] of Robert Fatkin Jobling & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Esdale - [Child] of Robert Esdale & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Sarah Astley - [Child] of Mark Astley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walter August Vogel - [Child] of Frederick August Edward Vogel & Gottliebe Albertine Louise
    Born: 21 May 1856
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nicholas Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Gillespie - [Child] of William Gillespie & Eleanora
    Born: 18 Aug 1853
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Maria Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Amelia Maria
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rollinson - [Child] of John Rollinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pow - [Child] of Edward Pow & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Keevil - [Child] of James Keevil & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jemima
    Born: 9 Nov 1850
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bayley - [Child] of Reuben Bayley & Elisabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 May 1856
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1853
    Abode: Duke St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Penrith St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beavan - [Child] of John Beavan & Rosalinda
    Born: 11 Jul 1855
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Born: 17 Apr 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward James - [Child] of John Edward James & Emma Mary
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cradick - [Child] of William Cradick & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jun 1856
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bigland - [Child] of James Bigland & Eliza
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gerard - [Child] of Richard Gerard & Elisabeth
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Eliza
    Born: 28 Feb 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Townshend Batten - [Child] of Edward Charles Townshend Batten & Ann Catherine
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Mary Glover - [Child] of William Frederick Glover & Mary Colter
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Gertrude Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Jemima
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Florence Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Catherine
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Emily
    Born: 29 May 1856
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Matilda
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Bray - [Child] of Alexander Bray & Euphemia
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: St. Martin St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1856
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spencer Burnett - [Child] of Richard Burnett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Henry Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Catherine
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Mary
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Colvin - [Child] of Robert Henry Colvin & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Bisson - [Child] of Thomas Bisson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of Charles Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ellen
    Abode: Bankfield St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Leithorpe Williams & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Matthewson - [Child] of William Matthewson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1856
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robertson - [Child] of Robert Burgess Robertson & Mary
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1856
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jun 1856
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Crane - [Child] of James Crane & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Abigail
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Panting - [Child] of Henry Panting & Caroline
    Abode: Whitemill St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Humphries Cooper - [Child] of Henry Irvine Cooper & Lydia
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agness Nichols Chaddock - [Child] of Edward Chaddock & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Cutt - [Child] of Joseph Cutt & Emily Charlotte
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Harriet
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Jane
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Alcock - [Child] of Robert Alcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hygeia St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1856
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wagstaff - [Child] of Richard Wagstaff & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birkinshaw - [Child] of William Birkinshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia McCawley - [Child] of Robert McCawley & Catherine
    Abode: Woolwich
    Occupation: Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1856
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stalker - [Child] of George Stalker & Ann
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: Prescott
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sabina Dempsey - [Child] of Thomas Dempsey & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hetherington - [Child] of George Hetherington & Christina
    Abode: Riley's Gardens
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Denton - [Child] of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elbiston - [Child] of Joseph Elbiston & Sarah
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cyrus Bradshaw - [Child] of Herbert Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1856
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Catherine
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Woof - [Child] of Joseph Woof & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bright - [Child] of William Bright & Mary Judith
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Esatesman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Daniels - [Child] of Frederick Daniels & Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1856
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Schofield Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ada Henshaw - [Child] of Bryan Henshaw & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1856
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Leighton - [Child] of Walter John Leighton & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1856
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ornamental Carver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Duncan Legerton - [Child] of John Legerton & Jane
    Abode: Burlington
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Purdey - [Child] of William Purdey & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Yates Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hollywood - [Child] of William Hollywood & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Jane
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Elisabeth
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jane Hetherington - [Child] of John Hetherington & Fanny
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Sawley - [Child] of John Sawley & Rebecca
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Mary Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Louisa
    Born: 1 May 1856
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Brown Watt - [Child] of Alexander Watt & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1856
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Skillicorne - [Child] of John James Skillicorne & Eleanor
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Ellen
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Molley - [Child] of Edward Molley & Ann
    Abode: Wide St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grindrod - [Child] of James Grindrod & Ellen
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stevens - [Child] of Edward Stevens & Rose Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Betty
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1856
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Eliza Frost - [Child] of Samuel Frost & Mary Ann
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Hugh Graham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Leyland - [Child] of Ann Leyland, Single Woman
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Hunter Chadwick & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert John Garrison - [Child] of Albert Garrison & Ann
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Eli Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elisabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elisabeth Markstyne - [Child] of Samuel Markstyne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Cap Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Jessie
    Abode: St Anne St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Keeton - [Child] of Daniel Keeton & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Oil Maker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Prince's Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Catherine
    Abode: St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Rae - [Child] of James Rae & Sarah Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor of Shipping
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Ann
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Mary Langley - [Child] of John Jones Langley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Ann
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Charlotte
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Maude Midgley - [Child] of William Midgley & Martha
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Somerville Eugene Looney - [Child] of John Looney & Catherine
    Born: 28 May 1856
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Greaves - [Child] of Richard Greaves & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1856
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gamble - [Child] of John Nelson Gamble & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wilcox - [Child] of Joseph Wilcox & Esther
    Abode: Sackville St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Fanny
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Esther Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Annie
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Faragher - [Child] of Francis Faragher & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1856
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Penkeyman - [Child] of William Penkeyman & Catherine Phillips
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bowhay Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Margaret Hobson
    Born: 18 May 1856
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peters - [Child] of Jonathan Peters & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Rokeby St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh John Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harward Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Ann
    Abode: Mile Place
    Occupation: Watch Dial Painter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Townson - [Child] of William Townson & Rachel
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Westray Trig - [Child] of Robert Trig & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchinson - [Child] of Thomas Mitchinson & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1856
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marriott - [Child] of John Marriott & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sill - [Child] of Robert Sill & Agnes
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Catherine
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Pickope St?
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Greenside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Melville - [Child] of Charles Melville & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wabber - [Child] of William Wabber & Isabella
    Abode: Chesney St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan John Ferguson Bell - [Child] of Jonathan Bell & Ann
    Abode: John St. Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sommerville Levery - [Child] of Francis Levery & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hanson - [Child] of Henry Hanson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1856
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cotton - [Child] of Miles Cotton & Betsy
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Isabella Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Martha
    Abode: Coburg St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Todd Banks - [Child] of John Andrew Banks & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nall - [Child] of William Nall & Ann
    Abode: Bolton, Lancashire
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Isabella Thomson - [Child] of John Philip Thomson & Alice
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Emma
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cecilia Goode - [Child] of Benjamin Tertius Goode & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Clerk of County Court
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stewart - [Child] of Hugh Stewart & Hannah
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harriet Ethel Johns - [Child] of Henry Johns & Ann
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parron St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Marks - [Child] of William Marks & Ann
    Abode: Prescott St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Skimmings - [Child] of John Skimmings & Sarah
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bethany - [Child] of William Bethany & Ellen
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Emma
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manifold Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Proudley - [Child] of Thomas Proudley & Hannah
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Margaret
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Stockdale - [Child] of Joseph Stockdale & Esther
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Jane
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Solomon Fletcher & Elisabeth
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gillbody - [Child] of John Gillbody & Alice
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Eliza
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Radley - [Child] of James Radley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mellor - [Child] of John Payton Mellor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1856
    Abode: Greenside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Rushworth - [Child] of Joseph Rushworth & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1852
    Abode: Princes' St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1856
    Abode: Princes' St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - [Child] of Henry Lomax & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Dudley - [Child] of Peter Jones Dudley & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Mar 1855
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Skelhorn - [Child] of John Skelhorn & Eleanor
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Weston - [Child] of Alexander Weston & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddock Thomas Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1856
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Eliza Senior - [Child] of Jonathan Senior & Emma
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Mercer - [Child] of John Swift Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Magazines, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Staniforth - [Child] of Richard Staniforth & Margaret
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Shillito - [Child] of Henry Shillito & Mary Elisabeth
    Abode: Whitemill St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Prescot - [Child] of Samuel Prescot & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tamar Drummond - [Child] of Thomas Drummond & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1851
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burrell Robinson - [Child] of John Braithwaite Robinson & Sophia
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Coad - [Child] of John Peers Coad & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Isbister Ivester - [Child] of George Ivester & Elisabeth Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Hope - [Child] of Mary Hope, Single Woman
    Abode: Blake St.
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - [Child] of John Henry Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ormson - [Child] of John Ormson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rattray - [Child] of John Rattray & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Lucy Shaw, Single Woman
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wabon - [Child] of John Wabon & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Edmondson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1856 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Isabella Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1856
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93887
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home