click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1855 - 1856
Baptisms for 1855

Baptism: 23 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Emma Yeomans - [Child] of Thomas Roger Yeomans & Emma
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Alice
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Jane
    Abode: Sir Thomas Bdgs.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ralph Green - [Child] of William Green & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson, Gentleman & Hester
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett Grace - [Child] of Edward Grace & Elisabeth
    Abode: Old Hale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Sarah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Winifred Jones - [Child] of William Roscoe Jones & Sophia
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Martha
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jandrell - [Child] of Isaac Jandrell & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elisabeth Corkhill - [Child] of George Wallace Corkhill & Jane
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Henry Kenney - [Child] of John Kenney & Margaret
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eva Ammes - [Child] of Charles Ammes & Elisabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Day - [Child] of William Westley Day & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Edward Bradfoot - [Child] of John Bradfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jordan Reamsbottom - [Child] of George William Reamsbottom & Margaret Ursula
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Tea Seller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neilson Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Harriet
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Harriet
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Litler - [Child] of Thomas Litler & Catherine Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1854
    Abode: Everton Brow
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Park - [Child] of James Park & Elisabeth
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of Stanley Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bird - [Child] of Henry Andrew Bird & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1855
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Orton - [Child] of John Orton & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1855
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Lowndes - [Child] of Edward Lowndes & Christina
    Abode: Rice St. Soho
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillespie - [Child] of John Gillespie & Frances
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St. North
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William De Silva - [Child] of George De Silva & Elisa Martha
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Paint Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Ann Maria
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Margaret
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Burroughs - [Child] of Samuel Burroughs & Elisabeth
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - [Child] of Edward Draper & Mary
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Theresa
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dutch - [Child] of Edward Dutch & Annie
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Phillips - [Child] of Henry Phillips & Martha
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pickthall - [Child] of George Pickthall & Martha
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louise Augusta Vogel - [Child] of August Vogel & Gottliebe
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Shooting Gallery Proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elisabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Tootle - [Child] of Robert Tootle & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Graham - [Child] of Duncan Graham & Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Andrews Chesterman - [Child] of Samuel Chesterman & Mary Elisabeth
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Overington - [Child] of Henry Overington & Nicholas
    Born: 28 Apr 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Watson Doughty - [Child] of Thomas Doughty & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane McGoff - [Child] of Henry McGoff & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Eliza Edith Hardaker - [Child] of Alfred Hardaker & Amanda Siselena
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Donaldson - [Child] of Thomas Donaldson & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chatterton - [Child] of Thomas Chatterton & Jane
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - [Child] of David Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Danci St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Tinsley - [Child] of Benjamin Tinsley & Martha
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Law - [Child] of Alexander Law & Christian
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ball - [Child] of Richard Ball & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Thornhill Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watson Hird - [Child] of Henry Ockerby Hird & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1848
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1855
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bateman - [Child] of John Philip Bateman & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Alexander Bridge - [Child] of Mark Nelson Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnett Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Alicia
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of Andrew Peter Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1855
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Hayton Pollard & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Percival White - [Child] of Benjamin White & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1855
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hewitt - [Child] of Henry Hewitt & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 May 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Homan - [Child] of Stephen Homan & Susanna
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1854
    Abode: Chester St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Parry - [Child] of Leigh Parry & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Harriet
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Jemima
    Born: 22 Apr 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wickstead - [Child] of Isaac Wickstead & Emma
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Stamper in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cape - [Child] of William Cape & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corner - [Child] of Thomas Corner & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Edge Tool Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Susannah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Catherine
    Abode: Rockferry
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Tyson - [Child] of Peter Tyson & Caroline
    Abode: Whitfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Strange Milne - [Child] of Robert Milne & Elisabeth Stretch
    Abode: Walnutt St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hart Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Walls - [Child] of William John Walls & Nancy McKewin
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Jane
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Threlfall - [Child] of Edward Threlfall & Amelia
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Eliza Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Charlotte
    Abode: St. Osgood St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Maria Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Waterproof Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bowden - [Child] of Ann Bowden, Single Woman
    Abode: Exchange St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Langton Foulkes - [Child] of John Croxton Foulkes & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1855
    Abode: Bunbury, Cheshire
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Mansell - [Child] of Joseph Henry Mansell & Annie Taylor
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Moon - [Child] of William Henry Moon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1855
    Abode: Whitlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Richardson - [Child] of William Henry Richardson & Harriet
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bolland - [Child] of Roger Bolland & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thornton - [Child] of Ann Thornton, Single Woman
    Abode: Gill St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of Peter Reed & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scarisbrick - [Child] of Henry Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Rachel
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Allen - [Child] of Richard Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDougall - [Child] of James McDougall & Margaret
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Irving Diver - [Child] of Lawrence Diver & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Egg Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1855
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkie - [Child] of Alexander Wilkie & Sarah
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chaffers Davey - [Child] of James Davey & Ellen
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McLeod - [Child] of John McLeod & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathanael Clarke - [Child] of Peter Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tanfield Bayes - [Child] of John Bayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hayton - [Child] of William Hayton & Ann
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Henry Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Carlile - [Child] of William Carlile & Janet
    Born: 22 Jun 1848
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carlile - [Child] of William Carlile & Janet
    Born: 7 May 1855
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Timothy Crozier - [Child] of Christopher Crozier & Hannah
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Vaughan Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leriston - [Child] of John Leriston & Elisabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Caroline
    Abode: Beder St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Alexander - [Child] of John Alexander & Ellen
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Woodhouse - [Child] of David Woodhouse & Esther
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Urmson - [Child] of Gilbert Urmson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Chatham - [Child] of Thomas Chatham & Sarah
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maginness - [Child] of John Maginness & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1855
    Abode: Scarlet St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maddox - [Child] of John Maddox & Emma
    Born: 31 May 1855
    Abode: Wood End, Runcorn Gap
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1855
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1855
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1855
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Connolly - [Child] of John Connolly & Emily
    Born: 20 Apr 1855
    Abode: Gerard
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1855
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1855
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Speight - [Child] of John Charles Speight & Siddey Bradley
    Born: 23 Feb 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1855
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1855
    Abode: Back Bridport St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1855
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilbert - [Child] of Peter Gilbert & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Louisa Minto - [Child] of Alexander Minto & Bridget
    Born: 29 May 1855
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Cannon - [Child] of George Washington Cannon & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1855
    Abode: Regents Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1855
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peat Nelson - [Child] of Philip Nelson & Anne
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Dumbreck - [Child] of John Dumbreck & Eliza
    Born: 13 May 1855
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lawton - [Child] of Charles Henry Lawton & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Wagstaff - [Child] of Charles Emanuel Wagstaff & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1855
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maddock - [Child] of Edward Maddock & Eliza
    Born: 7 Apr 1855
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarence Addenbrook Quick - [Child] of Alfred Quick & Lydia
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Healey Quick - [Child] of Alfred Quick & Lydia
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Coxon - [Child] of John Coxon & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1855
    Abode: Malpas St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Siddall Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1855
    Abode: Gore St. North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Monday Briscoe - [Child] of Edward Briscoe & Eleanor
    Born: 19 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garget Hudson - [Child] of Archibald Hudson & Ruth
    Born: 11 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sayer - [Child] of Thomas Sayer & Anne
    Born: 6 May 1855
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Joanna
    Born: 6 Feb 1855
    Abode: Blenhiem St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1855
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildgs.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Sophia
    Born: 24 May 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jessie
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Strickland - [Child] of William Strickland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Martha
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Orrott - [Child] of John Orrott & Rachel
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hargraves - [Child] of Robert Hargraves & Jane
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Jane Robinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Henry St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Ann
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Inkerman Serjeant - [Child] of Edward Serjeant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holding - [Child] of Seth Holding & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph James - [Child] of Joseph Eli James & Elisabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Christian Cowan - [Child] of Thomas Cowan & Mary
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Sophia
    Born: 9 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caddick Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Alice
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windsor Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brodie - [Child] of John Brodie & Catherine
    Born: 26 May 1855
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charlesworth - [Child] of Samuel Charlesworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sexton - [Child] of Thomas Sexton & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 May 1855
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1854
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth McCready - [Child] of Hugh McCready & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasina Russell Thornbur - [Child] of Thomas Thornbur & Amelia
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ostle Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stewardson - [Child] of John Stewardson & Martha Matilda
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Faulkner - [Child] of George Faulkner & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Kirk Royde - [Child] of Thomas Royde & Sophia
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aitken - [Child] of William Aitken & Harriet
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Beavan - [Child] of John Beavan & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1855
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Egerton Sanders - [Child] of Thomas Sanders & Eliza
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Shimmin - [Child] of William Shimmin & Esther
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Jane
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elisabeth Matilda
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Frederick Graves - [Child] of Thomas Graves & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shacklady - [Child] of Joseph Shacklady & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Harriet
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Spurr - [Child] of George Spurr & Mary
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Janet
    Born: 7 Jun 1855
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bretherton - [Child] of Francis Bretherton & Isabella
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Draper & Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Bloxam - [Child] of Frederick William Bloxam & Isabella
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Accountant in the Bank of Liverpool
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McDougall - [Child] of James McDougall & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1855
    Abode: Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Stephenson Woodcock - [Child] of Charles Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1854
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eva Price - [Child] of Frederick Price & Amelia
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Cooper - [Child] of Charles Henry Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Mellard - [Child] of William Mellard & Sarah
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Stuart Rutherford - [Child] of David Rutherford & Emma
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Benny - [Child] of James Edward Benny & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1854
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
    Abode: Mile St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Hannah
    Abode: Clive St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Marian Penell - [Child] of William Penell & Marian
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Challoner - [Child] of John Challoner & Emma
    Abode: Charlotta Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Charlotte
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bucknall Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1854
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lane Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrow Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Isabella
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mansell - [Child] of Matthew Mansell & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oddy - [Child] of Bartholomew Oddy & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Collin Physick - [Child] of Robert Physick & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Goodwin Martelew - [Child] of James Charles Martelew & Catherine Louisa
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Lithograph Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Maxwell - [Child] of Francis Maxwell & Christina
    Born: 16 Jun 1855
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seeds - [Child] of Robert Seeds & Lucy Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hogarth - [Child] of Christopher Hogarth & Jane
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sidney Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Margaret Sidney
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hammond Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1855
    Abode: Edmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ditton Conley - [Child] of Thomas Conley & Ann
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laughlin - [Child] of John Laughlin & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St. North
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Mary
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Chimnet Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bowyer - [Child] of Josiah Bowyer & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline May Stanistreet - [Child] of Edward Stanistreet, Gentleman & Eliza
    Born: 1 May 1855
    Abode: Canning St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jun 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John George Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Siddall Armitage - [Child] of Thomas Siddall Armitage & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rudd - [Child] of William Rudd & Mary Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Jane
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moore Tweedie - [Child] of James Tweedie & Jane
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Melville - [Child] of Matthew Robert Melville & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nichol - [Child] of John Nichol & Alice
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1855
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Eliza
    Born: 28 May 1855
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Rogers - [Child] of Richard Rogers
    Notes: [No other details recorded.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Wallis - [Child] of Charles Wallis & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Minks - [Child] of John Minks & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boyd - [Child] of Robert Boyd & Matilda
    Abode: Gt. Howard
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Fanny Crosthwaite - [Child] of Joseph Crosthwaite & Jessie Emma
    Born: 12 Jun 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ettershank - [Child] of Charles Ettershank & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Irlam - [Child] of William Irlam & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Massam - [Child] of James Massam & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Flannigan - [Child] of Charles Henry Flannigan & Margaret Williams
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mallodue Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Catherine
    Abode: Minchall St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1854
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Henshall - [Child] of Aaron Henshall & Grace
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Alice
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Buxton Robinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Abode: Frodsham St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Jane
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Ashburner - [Child] of Thomas Ashburner & Johanna
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Martha
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Goulborne - [Child] of Thomas Goulborne & Margaret
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stride - [Child] of George Stride & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Gardiner - [Child] of Thomas Gardiner & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Livesley - [Child] of Henry Livesley & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of Samuel Stephens & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1852
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Stephens - [Child] of Samuel Stephens & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1854
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weir - [Child] of William Weir & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Eliza
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Scarlett Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Eliza
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Warrington - [Child] of Thomas Warrington & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maylor - [Child] of George Maylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Selby - [Child] of Stephen Selby & Susanna
    Born: 13 Mar 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bowstead - [Child] of Joseph Bowstead & Mary
    Abode: Roby, Lancashire
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Bowstead - [Child] of Joseph Bowstead & Mary
    Abode: Roby, Lancashire
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Anderson Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Elisabeth Mary
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Ann
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Drake - [Child] of John Dean Drake & Eliza
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McBride - [Child] of William McBride & Elisabeth
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Forbes Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Elisabeth
    Abode: Cleveland Sq.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ritson - [Child] of James Ritson & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Killen - [Child] of John Killen & Martha
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Catherine
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Quilliam - [Child] of Frank Quilliam & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1855
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ann Walker - [Child] of George Augustine Walker & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Ellen Jane
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Dawes - [Child] of Robert Dawes & Susanna
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hales - [Child] of Walter Hales & Anne
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Tyrer - [Child] of Henry George Tyrer & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Jessie
    Born: 28 May 1855
    Abode: Temple Bldgs.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of Elias Green & Elisabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellames - [Child] of Thomas Ellames & Esther
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Day - [Child] of John Day & Jane
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Gallagher - [Child] of John Gallagher & Harriet
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rogers - [Child] of Nathan Kent Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Ann
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellison - [Child] of Charles Ellison & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Salt - [Child] of William Salt & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harkness Brandon - [Child] of William Shaw Brandon & Elisabeth
    Abode: Sever St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1855
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowman - [Child] of James Bowman & Betty
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lawrence McGowan - [Child] of George McGowan & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Beeston - [Child] of John Beeston & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Jane Hanna - [Child] of John Lushington Hanna & Ellen
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Dec 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Price - [Child] of James Price & Frances
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Jane Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Eliza
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Catherine
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heron - [Child] of David Heron & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1855
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Formby, Lancashire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Stringer Lewis - [Child] of Edwin Lewis & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Feb 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gent - [Child] of Charles Gent & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1855
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Jun 1855
    Abode: Rathbone
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1855
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Burgess - [Child] of Mary Ann Burgess, Single Woman
    Born: 26 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burke - [Child] of Sarah Burke, Single Woman
    Born: 28 May 1855
    Abode: Christian St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Torrance - [Child] of Alexander Torrance & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of Edwin Wright & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Henry Blower - [Child] of Henry Blower & Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1852
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Blower - [Child] of Henry Blower & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1855
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1854
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw - [Child] of William Renshaw & Grace
    Born: 15 Jun 1855
    Abode: Bartlam St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Madine - [Child] of William Madine & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1855
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lynn - [Child] of Thomas Lynn & Frances
    Born: 18 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Robb - [Child] of John Robb & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1855
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall Owen - [Child] of Harold Owen & Julia Ann
    Born: 15 May 1855
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Charlotte Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1855
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jun 1855
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Eliza
    Born: 13 Feb 1854
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus George McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1854
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brock - [Child] of John Brock & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia Angwin - [Child] of Justus Angwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Wignall Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Clara
    Born: 13 Jun 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1853
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1855
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blackhouse - [Child] of George Blackhouse & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1855
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Susan
    Born: 30 Dec 1854
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jun 1855
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fearon - [Child] of James Watkin Fearon & Ellen
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Landing Stage Constable
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Newland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline May - [Child] of Francis Legg May & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tomkies Howard - [Child] of Samuel Richard Howard & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gregg - [Child] of Robert Gregg & Esther
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Maylor - [Child] of Richard Maylor & Jane
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alma Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Prentice - [Child] of Ninian Prentice & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Cummins - [Child] of Thomas Cummins & Charlotte
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Douglas - [Child] of Archibald Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Edge - [Child] of Richard Edge & Margery
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mills - [Child] of David Mills & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1855
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Winifred
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pusill - [Child] of John Pusill & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDougall - [Child] of Alexander McDougall & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Whitehead Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Sarah
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Garnett - [Child] of Samuel Garnett & Elisabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Toy Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Finney - [Child] of Edward Finney & Martha
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Melville - [Child] of Thomas Melville & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1852
    Abode: Mile St. East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Neilson Melville - [Child] of Thomas Melville & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1854
    Abode: Mile St. East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellis - [Child] of Benjamin Ellis & Mary Ann Taylor
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Harriet
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rich - [Child] of James Fielding Rich & Elisabeth
    Abode: Seacome St.
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elisabeth Hannah - [Child] of Robert Hannah & Agnes
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Butler - [Child] of Isaac Butler & Harriet
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Cookson - [Child] of Henry William Cookson & Lydia
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanwix - [Child] of John Stanwix & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Martha Wild - [Child] of Henry Wild & Catherine
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitlow - [Child] of Thomas Holt Whitlow & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Parkin - [Child] of Edward Parkin & Caroline
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ackerley - [Child] of Alfred Ackerley & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Zuliani - [Child] of Giacomo Giovanni Mattea Maria Zuliani & Sarah Harriet
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Shawcross - [Child] of Peter Morris Shawcross & Mary Ann
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Alice
    Abode: Rockferry
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elisabeth Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Elisabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rose - [Child] of James Edward Rose & Eliza Georgina
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowland - [Child] of John Harris Rowland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan France Elford - [Child] of Thomas Elford & Susanna
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elisabeth Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Anastasia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boys - [Child] of James Boys & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1855
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bell - [Child] of Harvey William Bell & Grace
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Sherlock - [Child] of Richard Sherlock & Sarah
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Wilson St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Schrader - [Child] of James Schrader & Mary Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson Armitage - [Child] of Samuel Armitage & Mary
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cooper Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Courteney Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Maria
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anna Bishop Cros - [Child] of Pierre Jean Baptiste Hyppolite Auguste Cros & Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Maddock - [Child] of George Valentine Maddock & Louisa
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Horne - [Child] of Alexander Horne & Jane
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Stock - [Child] of James Cornelius Stock & Catherine
    Abode: Whittle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Robert Smith & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master of the Floating Light
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1855
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Carlton - [Child] of Thomas Carlton & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Stirzaker - [Child] of Cornelius Stirzaker & Caroline
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Hibberson - [Child] of Chadwick Hibberson & Martha
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mackrell - [Child] of John Mackrell & Jane
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Burnett - [Child] of George Burnett
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Notes: [Mother not recorded.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Pickin - [Child] of Ambrose Swan Pickin & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Rees - [Child] of John Rees & Alexandrina
    Born: 18 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Littlewood - [Child] of Robert Littlewood & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Postlethwaite Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Sarah
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Guard - [Child] of James Guard & Grace
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of Joseph Fairhurst & Anne
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rigg Hewitson - [Child] of Towers Hewitson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1851
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1853
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elisabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1855
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Morandy - [Child] of Jacob Morandy & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Chinoweth - [Child] of Edmund Chinoweth & Jane
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Alice
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Dial Painter
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Ann
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brooker - [Child] of George Brooker & Ann
    Abode: Penrith St.
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stiffell - [Child] of James Stiffell & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1855
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Little - [Child] of Joseph Little & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Eliza
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Hassam - [Child] of John Hassam & Ellen
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Phoebe
    Born: 7 Jul 1855
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Plunkett - [Child] of Robert Plunkett & Alice Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. B. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Sanders - [Child] of Thomas Sanders & Isabella
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Willetts - [Child] of Edward Willetts & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Levi Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kernaghan - [Child] of John Kernaghan & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Sydney
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benjamin Kennedy - [Child] of Robert Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1855
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swinnerton - [Child] of William Swinnerton & Emma
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cox - [Child] of Henry Thomas Cox & Helen
    Born: 19 Feb 1855
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Henry Whewell - [Child] of George Whewell & Joanna
    Born: 13 May 1855
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Berge - [Child] of Charles Berge & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Clara
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Melling Holden - [Child] of Thomas Patrick Holden & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1855
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mills - [Child] of Henry Mills & Charlotte
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Envelope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Envelope Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nealer - [Child] of Daniel Nealer & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bryer Nicholl - [Child] of William Nicholl & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Schildfatt - [Child] of James Alexander Schildfatt & Catherine
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Susanna
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elvina Maria Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Susanna
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Catherine
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cane - [Child] of Robert Cane & Martha
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Waugh - [Child] of Joseph Waugh & Emma
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Dorothy
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Waterproof Clothier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Alice
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Best - [Child] of James Best & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Faulkner - [Child] of Eaton Faulkner & Ellen
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Warfinger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cunningham Douglass - [Child] of William Ker Douglass & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Broley - [Child] of Archibald Broley & Alice
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Marion Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Glass Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wrench Denton - [Child] of James Denton & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Emma Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice James - [Child] of John James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mulbery St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Canan - [Child] of Edward Canan & Sophia
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun 1855
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Barbara
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Webster Phythian Whiteley - [Child] of Joseph Whiteley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Higgins - [Child] of Thomas Higgins & Esther
    Abode: Whittle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Hughes - [Child] of Timothy Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Emberton - [Child] of Martha Emberton, Single Woman
    Abode: Crewe
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daboo - [Child] of Robert Daboo & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Leigh Capper - [Child] of Ralph Capper & Ellen
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hind Overend - [Child] of William Overend & Sarah
    Abode: Sugnall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hodson Neligan - [Child] of Henry Neligan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Janet
    Born: 13 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1855
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Salt Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1855
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Pattie - [Child] of Donald Pattie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Jane
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane McKenzie - [Child] of Alexander McKenzie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Whitley - [Child] of Thomas Whitley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Conning - [Child] of David Conning & Marion
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Frances
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Upholland, Lancashire
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Sweetland - [Child] of Richard Sweetland & Anna Maria
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perkins - [Child] of Julian Perkins & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jolliffe Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Aspinall - [Child] of Daniel Mason Aspinall & Elisa
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dalby - [Child] of Joshua Dalby & Jane Hawksworth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McCallum - [Child] of John McCallum & Ann
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Frances Sarah
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Newsom - [Child] of George Newsom & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Newsom - [Child] of George Newsom & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newsom - [Child] of George Newsom & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Sale - [Child] of Ralph Rylands Sale & Ann Jane
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McKune - [Child] of John McKune & Eliza
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Howe - [Child] of William Howe & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Broadbent - [Child] of John Richmond Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Nanny
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John West Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Sarah
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Stevadore
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Glease Stephenson & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Glease Stephenson & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Protheroe - [Child] of Henry Protheroe & Penelope
    Born: 1 Mar 1852
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jenkins Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Bridget
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elisabeth Fawcett - [Child] of James Fawcett & Annie
    Born: 17 Jul 1855
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Westwood Dyson - [Child] of William Westwood Dyson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1855
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Francis Rea - [Child] of Francis Rea & Elisabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon Pl.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woollay - [Child] of James Woollay & Lydia Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McCormack - [Child] of Murray McCormack & Ellen
    Abode: Waring St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of Zachariah Entwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bland - [Child] of Joseph Bland & Sarah
    Abode: Back Russell St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Agnes Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hamesly - [Child] of Peter Hamesly & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1855
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mullett - [Child] of George Mullett & Ann
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Alcock - [Child] of Robert Alcock & Bertha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Glass Refiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Elisabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rowlands - [Child] of Edward Rowlands & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mackenzie - [Child] of Roderick Mackenzie & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1855
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Baxter - [Child] of Archibald Baxter & Christina
    Born: 15 Jul 1855
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Broster - [Child] of Thomas Broster & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jul 1855
    Abode: Thingwall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Caroline
    Born: 20 Jul 1855
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sandford - [Child] of George Sandford & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spruce - [Child] of John Spruce & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1855
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alma Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jun 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lochlin - [Child] of William Lochlin & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1854
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: Sep 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Gallie - [Child] of William John Gallie & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1855
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1855
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kirkpatrick Mounsey - [Child] of William Henry Mounsey & Isabella
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert Platt - [Child] of Charles Platt & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1855
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Peers - [Child] of Samuel Peers & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1855
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McDowell - [Child] of John Charles McDowell & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1855
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Batters - [Child] of Francis Edward Batters & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Jul 1855
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eliza Cokayne - [Child] of James Cokayne & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Jul 1855
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Waller - [Child] of Leonard Waller & Eliza Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1855
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Wakeham - [Child] of Richard Wakeham & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1855
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Nolan - [Child] of Maria Nolan, Single Woman
    Born: 3 Jun 1855
    Abode: Grove St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKenzie Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1855
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernardina Martin - [Child] of Bernard Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1855
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Evans - [Child] of Silas Evans & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1855
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia Mackey - [Child] of George Mackey & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1855
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1855
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eccles - [Child] of John Makereth Eccles & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1855
    Abode: Bootle Mount, Seaforth
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Woodyer - [Child] of Samuel Woodyer & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1854
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary France - [Child] of Thomas France & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1855
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pemberton - [Child] of Henry Pemberton & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Warner - [Child] of James Warner & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodgkins Adlington - [Child] of John Frederick Adlington & Mary Emma
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann MacNab - [Child] of John MacNab & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Palmer Press - [Child] of Benjamin Manning Press & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones Price - [Child] of Mary Price, Single Woman
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bownas - [Child] of William Bownas & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Spratt - [Child] of David Spratt & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Kinrade - [Child] of John Kinrade & Margaret
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Sophia Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Ruth
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Golightly Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1855
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1855
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Dealey - [Child] of Samuel Dealey & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1855
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sidney - [Child] of Robert Sidney & Sarah Newton
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of Peter Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abraham - [Child] of Philip Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davison - [Child] of William Baker Davison & Helen Bigsley
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Brown - [Child] of Archibald Brown & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Jessie
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Collins - [Child] of David Collins & Ellen
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kewn - [Child] of Thomas Kewn & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sampson Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1853
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Thomson - [Child] of Alexander Thomson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Maria Monson - [Child] of Peter Monson & Josephine Maria
    Born: 19 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Brakell - [Child] of Richard Thomas Brakell & Lucy
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Batty - [Child] of Thomas Batty & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fernyhough - [Child] of James Fernyhough & Ann
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Charlotte
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Betty Taylor - [Child] of Frederick William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Practical Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1855
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton Elams - [Child] of James Elams & Mary
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Eliza
    Abode: Walnutt St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Broadribb - [Child] of Joseph Broadribb & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Gibbs - [Child] of George Gibbs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Russell - [Child] of Thomas Martin Russell & Catherine
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jeffrey - [Child] of Norman Stuart Jeffrey, Gentleman & Selina
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blower - [Child] of Edward Blower & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1855
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nesbit Brack Craggs - [Child] of George Craggs & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Steam Tug Boat Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Nancy
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas Faulder - [Child] of John Faulder & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Bishop - [Child] of Joseph Bishop & Mary
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew James Whyte - [Child] of Andrew Whyte & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1855
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Benjamin Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: St. George St.
    Occupation: Lace Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Ann
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Garbutt - [Child] of John Garbutt & Catherine
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Violance Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wannup Sharp - [Child] of Stephen Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Leonora Bealey - [Child] of Thomas Bannerman Bealey & Margaret
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lindon - [Child] of James Lindon & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1855
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Catherine
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lynacre - [Child] of Edward Lynacre & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheshire - [Child] of Ann Cheshire, Single Woman
    Abode: Christian St.
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pritchard - [Child] of Edward Pritchard & Elisabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1855
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grierson - [Child] of William Grierson & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1855
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mildred
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Elisabeth
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sadler - [Child] of William Henry Sadler & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fitz - [Child] of John Fitz & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Humphries - [Child] of Joseph Humphries & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Eliza Humphries - [Child] of Joseph Humphries & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of Simpson Dixon & Eliza
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gilbertson - [Child] of James Gilbertson & Susan
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolfgang - [Child] of Mark Wolfgang & Mary Ann
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Gutter Percher Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fenton - [Child] of George Fenton & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pricilla Henrietta Mary Parker - [Child] of William Rowton Parker & Henrietta
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Pl.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Griffiths Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ackers - [Child] of Joseph Ackers & Rachel
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Young - [Child] of James Young & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1855
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stevenson Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hey - [Child] of William Walker Hey & Mary
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sophia Wadham - [Child] of Benjamin Braffat Wadham & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watson Malcolm - [Child] of James Malcolm & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Ellen Spring - [Child] of Joseph Spring & Ann
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Susan
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honor Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1855
    Abode: Salcombe, Devonshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Salts - [Child] of Thomas Salts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Fowles - [Child] of Henry Fowles & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jackson - [Child] of Lawrence Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Leigh - [Child] of Spencer Leigh & Charlotte Hannah
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tyson Brew - [Child] of William Brew & Sarah
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bartlett - [Child] of Edward Bartlett & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bardswell - [Child] of James Bardswell & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of George Douglas & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank William Martin - [Child] of Frank Martin & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Maybanks - [Child] of Henry Maybanks & Margaret
    Abode: Crewe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Dugit - [Child] of Louis Dugit & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1855
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Crippin - [Child] of John Crippin & Elizabeth Jane Robinson
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - [Child] of Peter Burgess & Jane
    Abode: Benjonson St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emilie Robinson Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Hannah
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tipler - [Child] of Thomas Tipler & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Miller Cowen - [Child] of Joseph Cowen & Fanny
    Born: 3 Aug 1855
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edith Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ellen Irvine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Robert James Bremner - [Child] of James Walley Bremner & Maria
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hill - [Child] of Benjamin Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Whyte - [Child] of James Smythe Whyte & Catherine McKellar
    Born: 5 Aug 1855
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Henderson - [Child] of Alexander Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bragger - [Child] of John Bragger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Broomhead - [Child] of Samuel George Broomhead & Ellen
    Abode: St. George's Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Palliser Douglas - [Child] of James Palliser Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Galline Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Audley - [Child] of Charles Audley & Nanny
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of William Leicester Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Eliza
    Abode: Pontefract, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Skurr - [Child] of Lancelot Skurr & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1855
    Abode: Cemaes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sixsmith - [Child] of Thomas Sixsmith & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Harkness - [Child] of James Harkness & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Evan Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Coulthard - [Child] of Richard Coulthard & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Eliza
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jun 1855
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Jane
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ash - [Child] of Thomas Ash & Mary
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Harriet
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Gawne - [Child] of William Gawne & Mary Ann
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1855
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Reader - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead Reader & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1852
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Whitehead Reader - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead Reader & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cox - [Child] of Mark Cox & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rake Lane
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Sarah
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halliday - [Child] of Henry Halliday & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Steggles - [Child] of Henry Steggles & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1855
    Abode: Sherwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1855
    Abode: Sherwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Martha
    Born: 13 Aug 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vaughan - [Child] of Henry Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1855
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wyllie McLelland - [Child] of William McLelland & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1855
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ellis - [Child] of Francis Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Oliver Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Matilda
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Guest - [Child] of James Guest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Wilhelmina
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higgins - [Child] of James Higgins & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1848
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Lockett - [Child] of Richard Johnson Lockett & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1855
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ada Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Harriet
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Calton - [Child] of John Calton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Eliza
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Jonah Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Henry Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anderson - [Child] of Andrew Anderson & Emma
    Abode: St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alexander Eyre - [Child] of Charles Alexander Eyre & Mary
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sloan - [Child] of John Sloan & Sarah
    Abode: Vulcan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Emily
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Naylor - [Child] of Charles Naylor & Elisabeth
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson Cliffe - [Child] of William Cliffe & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1855
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Eleanor
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Mulholland - [Child] of John Mulholland & Catherine
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Urquhart - [Child] of John Urquhart & Mary
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elisabeth Richards - [Child] of John William Richards & Charlotte Amelia
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Froude - [Child] of Edward Froude & Isabella
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Julia Hannah
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benn Singleton - [Child] of Hannah Singleton, Single Woman
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Waters - [Child] of Samuel Waters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Farquharson - [Child] of John Farquharson & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1855
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1855
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dearden - [Child] of Robert Dearden & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1855
    Abode: Matthews St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of Matthew Sharp & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Craig - [Child] of George Craig & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Eliza
    Born: 16 Aug 1855
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Minton - [Child] of William Minton & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1855
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Price - [Child] of George Price & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1855
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Esther
    Born: 11 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alma McCartney - [Child] of Mark McCartney & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1855
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hackett - [Child] of William Hackett & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1855
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McNaught Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1855
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1855
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Randall - [Child] of Edward Randall & Eliza
    Born: 16 Aug 1855
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langley - [Child] of William Langley & Sarah
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johan Alfred Rohde - [Child] of Herman Christian Rohde & Matilda Christiana
    Born: 27 Jun 1855
    Abode: Claughton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Doubleday - [Child] of Montague Watts Doubleday & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May 1854
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Bew - [Child] of William Charles Bew & Harriet Lynn
    Born: 5 Aug 1855
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Costigan - [Child] of Charles Costigan & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Hannah Stephenson
    Born: 31 Aug 1854
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Margaret Mulvey
    Born: 3 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Susan Maria
    Born: 29 Jul 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nicholson Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1855
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Barford - [Child] of Frederick Barford & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1854
    Abode: St. Albans
    Occupation: Straw Hat Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matthews Cox - [Child] of Frederick Cox & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May 1851
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Straw Bonnet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Cox - [Child] of Frederick Cox & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1853
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Straw Bonnet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Janson Halliday - [Child] of Thomas Halliday & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Tyson - [Child] of Isaac Tyson & Emma
    Born: 14 Aug 1855
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Pountney Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Sinclair Cusworth - [Child] of Joseph Cusworth & Annie
    Born: 23 Jul 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Batten - [Child] of Alfred Mortimer Batten & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 May 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Farrington - [Child] of John James Farrington & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1850
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1854
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ritson - [Child] of James Ritson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1855
    Abode: Dixon St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1855
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1855
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Saddletree Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Graystone - [Child] of Alfred Graystone & Matilda
    Born: 19 Aug 1855
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Esther
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Poland - [Child] of William Poland & Margaret
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Tabitha
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitlow - [Child] of Edward Whitlow & Phoebe
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Irvin - [Child] of William Irvin & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson Reasin - [Child] of William Reasin & Lucy
    Born: 7 Nov 1852
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reasin - [Child] of William Reasin & Lucy
    Born: 24 Aug 1855
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stamper - [Child] of Thomas Stamper & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1853
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stamper - [Child] of Thomas Stamper & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1855
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boadle - [Child] of Joseph Grayson Boadle & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ruth
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Llewellyn Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winter - [Child] of John Winter & Maria
    Born: 2 May 1845
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Lythographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winter - [Child] of John Winter & Maria
    Born: 14 Apr 1850
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Lythographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Constance Clavering - [Child] of William Lamb Clavering & Maria
    Born: 4 Jan 1855
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Rollins - [Child] of George Rollins & Jane
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Birnie - [Child] of James Birnie & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGuffie - [Child] of Richard McGuffie & Ann
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Sophia
    Born: 20 Aug 1855
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1855
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Eliza
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arppe - [Child] of Andrew Arppe & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Betty
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Jane Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Cormack - [Child] of James Cormack & Harriet
    Born: 25 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Jones Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dempster Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Amelia
    Born: 15 Jul 1855
    Abode: Waterloo Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Caroline
    Born: 31 Aug 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mottram - [Child] of John Mottram & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1855
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1855
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Elisabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1855
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hope Dixon - [Child] of Margaret Dixon, Single Woman
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Finch - [Child] of William Finch & Frances
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1855
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Julia Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Maria
    Abode: Collingwood
    Occupation: Watch Case Springer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Young - [Child] of John Losh Young & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Johnson Fegan - [Child] of Thomas Fegan & Eleanor Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Bridget
    Born: 14 Mar 1855
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rhoda Harris - [Child] of Thomas Chatterley Harris & Elisabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1855
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quarrel - [Child] of John Quarrel & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Helena Lancaster - [Child] of James Holland Lancaster & Elisabeth
    Abode: Old Hill St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jun 1853
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jul 1855
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Austin - [Child] of Thomas Francis Austin & Amelia
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh Franklin - [Child] of William Franklin & Mary
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Price - [Child] of William Price & Frances
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gale - [Child] of Robert Gale & Tabitha
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Thomas Horsfell Jones & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bloomfield - [Child] of William Bloomfield & Catharine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thorley - [Child] of William Thorley & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Emmerson - [Child] of John Tobias Emmerson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Haythornthwaite - [Child] of John Haythornthwaite & Elisabeth
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Shaw Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Shaw Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Archibald - [Child] of George Archibald & Elisabeth
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Emma
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1853
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1855
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Dulsinia
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ellen Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Annie
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia Tate - [Child] of William Alfred Tate & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cuthbert Dickinson - [Child] of John Marsh Dickinson & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Melton - [Child] of William Melton & Ann
    Abode: Flint, North Wales
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Staley - [Child] of Henry Charles Staley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Alice
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wood Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Margaret
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Stumbles Braben - [Child] of Thomas Braben & Nancy
    Born: 25 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Ann Williams, Single Woman
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Shimmin - [Child] of Thomas Shimmin & Christiana
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement Mossop - [Child] of Clement Mossop & Christiana
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tipping - [Child] of Richard Tipping & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Esther
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Wedgewood Bebbington - [Child] of George Bebbington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Peat - [Child] of James Peat & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel Adams - [Child] of John Gleaves Adams & Susanna Mary
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Crawford - [Child] of Robert Crawford & Maria Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1855
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Jones Smart - [Child] of Robert Smart & Eliza Sophia
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Evans Barrett - [Child] of Barnabas Barrett & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1855
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Hannah
    Born: 17 Oct 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1855
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie Elizabeth Hubbard - [Child] of Thomas Hubbard & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Huffadine - [Child] of George Huffadine & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Waterson - [Child] of Charles Waterson & Mary
    Abode: Orry St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Frederick Shaw & Adelaide
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Percy - [Child] of John Percy & Rachel
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Bailey - [Child] of John Richard Bailey & Alice
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1855
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Catherine
    Born: 4 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Peel - [Child] of Thomas Peel & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Sep 1855
    Abode: Camaes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Abernethy - [Child] of Alexander Abernethy & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Howell - [Child] of Alfred Howell & Mary Anne
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fenner - [Child] of Robert Fenner & Ellen
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brocklebank - [Child] of Thomas Brocklebank & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Jannie - [Child] of Francis Jannie & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1855
    Abode: Rileys Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barton Dowdall - [Child] of Alfred Dowdall & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Smith - [Child] of Humphrey Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Catherine
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Bennet St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Agnes
    Abode: Thorp St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jump - [Child] of Ann Jump, Single Woman
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murdock - [Child] of William Murdock & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lewis Rowles - [Child] of Charles Samuel Rowles & Sophia
    Abode: Runcorn, Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dutton - [Child] of Edward Dutton & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wells - [Child] of Alfred Wells & Emily
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mylrea - [Child] of Edward Mylrea & Mary
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher Chisholm - [Child] of Daniel Chisholm & Elizabeth
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Puller - [Child] of David Puller & Catherine
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1855
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McGreevy - [Child] of John McGreevy & Isabella
    Born: 24 Aug 1855
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Ellis Holden & Margaret
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1855
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodhouse Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Isabella
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hambleton - [Child] of John Hambleton & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Simmons - [Child] of Mary Simmons, Single Woman
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Mary Ann Jackson
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Searcher in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bebbington - [Child] of Alfred Bebbington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bebbington St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Assheton - [Child] of Richard Frederick Assheton & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Edwards - [Child] of George Clarkson Edwards & Charlotte
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas August Sinnott - [Child] of John Sinnott & Alice
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Wade - [Child] of Samuel Wright Wade & Hannah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Catherine
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Isabella
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hurstfield - [Child] of William Hurstfield & Esther
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Margaret
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Ellen
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brayshay Dumbell - [Child] of Thomas Dumbell & Ann Almond
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stocker - [Child] of George Stocker & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1846
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Morton - [Child] of Evela Morton & Georgina
    Born: 3 Nov 1851
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Howes - [Child] of William Howes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Snody - [Child] of Robert Snody & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jun 1855
    Abode: Camaes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Franklin - [Child] of James Franklin & Ann
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Miller Eyes - [Child] of Frederick Robinson Eyes & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mowbray Swainson - [Child] of Walter Swainson & Mary Mowbray
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Bray - [Child] of William Bailey Bray & Eleanor
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Read - [Child] of William Read & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1853
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of Robert Lightfoot & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1855
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Easton - [Child] of David Easton & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jun 1855
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McLellan - [Child] of William McLellan & Jane
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pulford Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keziah Ellen Morgan Keith - [Child] of Daniel Keith & Jane
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alma Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Martha
    Abode: Great Oxford St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ebbs - [Child] of John Ebbs & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Lieutenant Rifler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Arden - [Child] of John Arden & Rachel
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1851
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Isaac Thompson - [Child] of William Henry Thompson & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1855
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Bakker - [Child] of Boy Diedrich Bakker & Rebecca Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Raneleigh St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stock - [Child] of Richard Stock & Susanna
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Joy - [Child] of Edward Joy & Eleanor
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collister - [Child] of William Collister & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roome - [Child] of Henry Roome & Mary
    Abode: St. Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellis - [Child] of Frederick William Ellis & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1855
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reasin - [Child] of John Reasin & Mary
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Defoe - [Child] of James Defoe & Margaret
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Jane
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glover - [Child] of Samuel Glover & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1855
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angelina Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1855
    Abode: Tower Chambers
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Catherine Frances
    Born: 18 Sep 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Hannah
    Born: 12 Sep 1855
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Martha
    Born: 19 Sep 1855
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quayle Gick - [Child] of William Gick & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1855
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Esther Dobson - [Child] of Henry Vorwerg Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1855
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Foreman of the Gas Work
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Theodore Morton - [Child] of Daniel Morton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1855
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace - [Child] of Francis Grace & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1855
    Abode: Salisbury St. Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hignett - [Child] of James Hignett & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barbara Schrimshaw - [Child] of Christopher Schrimshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevens - [Child] of Hugh Stevens & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hawkins - [Child] of William Stuart Hawkins & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1855
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marion Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Frances Marion
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Clarkson Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Sep 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Treleaven - [Child] of Francis Treleaven & Matilda Ann Seddon
    Born: 5 Sep 1855
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Harriet Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Nelson - [Child] of Daniel Nelson & Isabella
    Born: 12 Sep 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Scott - [Child] of Frederick Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Maria
    Born: 30 Mar 1855
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pierce Parry - [Child] of Pierce Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1855
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Usher - [Child] of Reuben Usher & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1855
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dix Irving - [Child] of Edmund Irving & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1855
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pugh Williams - [Child] of John Pugh Williams & Eliza
    Born: 1 Nov 1853
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hodson Bethel - [Child] of Hannah Bethel, Single Woman
    Born: 24 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Unsworth - [Child] of George Unsworth & Caroline Harvey
    Born: 11 Jul 1855
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Josephine Bakker - [Child] of Boy Diedrich Bakker & Rebecca Anna
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1848
    Abode: Bright St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Charlotte
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie Alma Routledge - [Child] of Francis Routledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Watson Baines - [Child] of Thomas Baines & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bartholomew Charles - [Child] of Thomas Charles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Riding - [Child] of Joseph Riding & Susanna
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Old Hay Market
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Mary Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lauchlan McLean - [Child] of Murdoch McLean & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harrison Henry Murphy - [Child] of Harrison Murphy & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashburne - [Child] of Henry Ashburne & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waugh - [Child] of George Waugh & Catherine
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Heron - [Child] of David Heron & Isabella
    Born: 15 Sep 1855
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bullock - [Child] of Thomas Bullock & Esther
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grant - [Child] of Daniel Grant & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fleet - [Child] of James Fleet & Amelia
    Born: 5 Sep 1855
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alma Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evan Turner - [Child] of Evan Turner & Ann
    Abode: Back Bostock St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Maxwell Ashley - [Child] of Joseph Ashley & Elisabeth
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Jane
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Embley - [Child] of John Henry Embley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Earl Hignett & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waistell Capstick - [Child] of Richard Waistell Capstick & Bridget
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Grohnert - [Child] of Emel Otto Grohnert & Elisabeth
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Potts - [Child] of Thomas Potts & Sarah
    Abode: Spital, Cheshire
    Occupation: Station Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Chorlton De Silva - [Child] of Joseph De Silva & Martha
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Abernethy - [Child] of John Abernethy & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sebastopol Lloyd - [Child] of Matthew Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in the Detective Office
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elisabeth
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Greep - [Child] of Henry Harvey Greep & Mary
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Annie Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Olive Annie
    Born: 23 Jul 1855
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Heathcote - [Child] of Edward Heathcote & Alice
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elisabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Lupton - [Child] of William Simeon Lupton & Maria
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Hudson - [Child] of William Wilson Hudson & Margaret
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jessie Penington - [Child] of John Penington & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1855
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Searcher in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Eugenie Kilgour - [Child] of William Kilgour & Janet Lindsay
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Foster - [Child] of Philip Maddock Foster & Sarah Ash
    Born: 21 Jun 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell - [Child] of Robert Howell & Dorothy
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Hipkins - [Child] of John Hipkins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Posnett McLeod - [Child] of Norman McLeod & Emma
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edy - [Child] of George Edy & Sarah
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Underwood - [Child] of Richard Underwood & Eliza
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Blain - [Child] of Andrew Blain & Janet
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Ann
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Goulburn - [Child] of William Henry Goulburn & Ann
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sayle - [Child] of Robert Sayle & Eleanor
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bailey Parkes - [Child] of Joseph Parkes & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hayworth - [Child] of John Hayworth & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hayworth - [Child] of John Hayworth & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stevens - [Child] of Thomas Stevens & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Cross Asbury - [Child] of John Asbury & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Marlboro' St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bagnall - [Child] of Jesse Bagnall & Hannah
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Hensey - [Child] of Henry Hensey & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Ellen
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - [Child] of Gerard Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Brick Road
    Occupation: Watch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Robinson - [Child] of James Henry Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Guilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Aldridge - [Child] of Thomas Aldridge & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford St. North
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Aitken - [Child] of James Aitken & Marion
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pullinger Melville - [Child] of Emily Melville
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Warner - [Child] of David Warner & Hannah
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bonny - [Child] of Thomas Bonny & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Susanna
    Born: 28 Sep 1855
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robinson Pemberton - [Child] of Joseph Pemberton & Hannah
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Eleanor
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horton - [Child] of John Horton & Annie
    Abode: Tarlton St.
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood & Christina
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Loveday Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Eleanor Allan
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Allan Dobson - [Child] of George Dobson & Eleanor Allan
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Maria
    Born: 17 Mar 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Timmons - [Child] of John Joseph Timmons & Frances
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thamar Cornwall Homersham - [Child] of Edward Homersham & Thamar
    Born: 27 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hutchinson - [Child] of Richard Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Earl Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holford Collard - [Child] of Edward Barry Collard & Elizabeth Julia
    Abode: Green Lane, West Derby
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Drake - [Child] of Marmaduke Drake & Sarah Bailey
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Rebecca
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Lewis - [Child] of Frederick Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Napoleon Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matilda McCrann - [Child] of Alfred Frederick McCrann & Mary Kelly
    Born: 3 Jul 1855
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha
    Born: 26 Sep 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Eliza
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald James Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1855
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Dod - [Child] of James Dod & Mary Ann
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Munday - [Child] of William Munday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Leather Factor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jessie Creighton - [Child] of William Creighton & Jessie
    Born: 16 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lomax - [Child] of Edward Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Augusta Catherine Bellamy Philipps - [Child] of George Augustus Philipps & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Professor of Musick
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Page Mitchell - [Child] of Samuel Mitchell & Louisa
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ovens Strange - [Child] of Edward Strange & Rebecca
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Hugh Fairfield Harrison & Emma
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Alma Richards - [Child] of James Jackson Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wedekin - [Child] of John Wedekin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - [Child] of Joseph Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holme - [Child] of Joseph Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Myers - [Child] of George Myers & Martha
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of Lee Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crocket - [Child] of Henry Crocket & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pickerton - [Child] of Joseph Pickerton & Alice
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Collingwood Cooper & Annie
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Sophia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Goodwin - [Child] of Charles Goodwin & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1855
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wetherall - [Child] of Henry Wetherall & Rebecca
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carter Scragg - [Child] of Richard Carter Scragg & Christiana
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Agent to the Church Societies
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eaton - [Child] of Arthur Eaton & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1853
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Cleopatra
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Henry James Thompson & Maria
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Williams - [Child] of Gabriel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Jones - [Child] of James Frederick Jones & Esther
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Spratt - [Child] of George Spratt & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caldwell Messenger - [Child] of William Messenger & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1855
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Mary
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Benson - [Child] of Samuel Benson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Annie Cornelia Agnes Andrew - [Child] of Jonathan Andrew & Lavinia
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund John Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Clarissa
    Born: 6 Oct 1855
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bates - [Child] of William Nelson Bates & Bella Ann
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jude - [Child] of Jeremiah James Jude & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Harriet
    Born: 27 Aug 1855
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Susanna
    Born: 12 Sep 1853
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1855
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Morgan - [Child] of Samuel Morgan & Martha
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Guthrie - [Child] of James Guthrie & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1855
    Abode: Denbeigh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans Waygood - [Child] of James Thomas Waygood & Emma
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Strettell - [Child] of William Strettell & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Margaret Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Anne
    Abode: Upper Canning St.
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCammon Glover - [Child] of John Thomson Glover & Mary Anne
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald McIlveen MacBride - [Child] of John Alexander Paterson MacBride & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct 1855
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Leah - [Child] of Charles Thomas Leah & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Chipchase - [Child] of John Chipchase & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bertram Chipchase - [Child] of John Chipchase & Hannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Richard Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Eleanor
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - [Child] of David Rushton & Ellen
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelshaw Cave - [Child] of John Hamblett Cave & Sarah
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mooney - [Child] of John Mooney & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cathrall - [Child] of Ralph Cathrall & Emma
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1855
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bella Dyson - [Child] of James Dyson & Margery
    Born: 9 Sep 1855
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1855
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Black - [Child] of William Black & Harriet
    Born: 13 Oct 1855
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Comus - [Child] of John Comus & Judith
    Born: 13 Sep 1855
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cambridge Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Warbrick - [Child] of Edward Warbrick & Frances
    Born: 13 Oct 1855
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Linaker - [Child] of Robert Linaker & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1855
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Thompson - [Child] of John Huddleston Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1855
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1855
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1855
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1855
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woodroofe - [Child] of Thomas Woodroofe & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1845
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Letitia Montgomery - [Child] of James Montgomery & Letitia
    Born: 10 Oct 1855
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosalinda Frances Faulkner - [Child] of Henry Cole Faulkner & Rosalind
    Born: 15 Sep 1855
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Captain Staff Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Watkin - [Child] of Charles Watkin & Mary Price
    Abode: Camden St.
    Occupation: Whip Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taft - [Child] of Joseph Taft & Maria
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Lawson - [Child] of John Norman Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Neville - [Child] of Richard Neville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Serjeant in the Militia
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Bedlington - [Child] of Henry Bedlington & Sarah
    Abode: Dean St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Robert Isaac Barnes & Jane Pope
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Germain Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1855
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Crawford - [Child] of David Crawford & Grace
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of David Walker & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jane Horsley - [Child] of Robert Horsley & Sarah
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylerson - [Child] of Edward Taylerson & Emma
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alma Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Prestwood - [Child] of William Prestwood & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1855
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Latternar - [Child] of Peter Latternar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Buckley Shawcross - [Child] of Mary Shawcross, Single Woman
    Abode: Prestwick, Manchester
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Middleton - [Child] of William Frederick Middleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1855
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Ellson - [Child] of George Ellson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1855
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Luke Connolly - [Child] of Archibald Connolly & Agnes
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bodenham Jones - [Child] of Edward Hosie Jones & Ann
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weston Tafe - [Child] of John Tafe & Jane
    Abode: Bebbington, Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Power - [Child] of Joseph Power & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Palin - [Child] of John Palin & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of Richard Steele Hartley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lister - [Child] of William Lister & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1851
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1855
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Maria
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Ellerton - [Child] of Frederick Ellerton & Ellen Pembrey
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Ellen
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Napoleon Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Fanny
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Lapsley - [Child] of Claud Lapsley & Isabella
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carter Dearden - [Child] of George Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burroughs - [Child] of James Burroughs & Mary
    Abode: Leycester St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Halligan - [Child] of William Halligan & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walton Leatham - [Child] of William Leatham & Mary Laura
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Corruthers St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Kennedy - [Child] of Henry Cook Kennedy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1855
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beck - [Child] of Miles Beck & Harriet
    Born: 15 Oct 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1855
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Glendinning - [Child] of James Glendinning & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Hannah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provender Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coates - [Child] of Thomas Coates & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frazer - [Child] of Robert Frazer & Betsy
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pugh - [Child] of George Pugh & Jane
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brockbank - [Child] of Isaac Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1855
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Davies - [Child] of Shadrack Davies & Emma
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pacey - [Child] of John Pacey & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Verdon - [Child] of Frederick Verdon & Jane
    Abode: Tindal St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Head Brunskill - [Child] of George Capstick Brunskill & Christiana
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lynas Oates - [Child] of James Oates & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Foreman at the Albert Warehouses
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Baybut - [Child] of John Baybut & Mary
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Eleanor
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Allbison - [Child] of Joseph Allbison & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Cheshire - [Child] of Thomas Cheshire & Catherine
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waterhouse - [Child] of Thomas Waterhouse & Hannah
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Joynson - [Child] of John Joynson & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maria Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Watson - [Child] of Isaac Watson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison Banister - [Child] of William Banister & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Margaret
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Widness
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Rebecca
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann White - [Child] of William White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Susanna
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Boston - [Child] of Joseph Boston & Ellen
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Watch Springer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Fanny Maria
    Born: 15 Oct 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Jane
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Dilworth - [Child] of George Frederick Dilworth & Ellen
    Abode: Seacomb
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beckett Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Beckett Bamford & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1844
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Smith Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Beckett Bamford & Eliza
    Born: 28 Sep 1846
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Beckett Bamford & Eliza
    Born: 12 May 1851
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Eppie Florence Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Beckett Bamford & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jun 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Maria Frances Bamford - [Child] of Thomas Beckett Bamford & Eliza
    Born: 11 Sep 1853
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Adelaide Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mountfield - [Child] of John Mountfield & Jane
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Marrow - [Child] of James Marrow & Elizabeth Frances
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Bennett Hawkins & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1855
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker Clarke - [Child] of Thomas William Clarke & Eleanor
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1855
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Olphert - [Child] of David Olphert & Isabella
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Town Missionary
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Spencer James Ross - [Child] of Jane Ross, Single Woman
    Abode: Soho Square
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooban - [Child] of Richard Cooban & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Lawrence - [Child] of John Emmett Lawrence & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of John Richardson Clark & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Penkeyman - [Child] of Samuel Penkeyman & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eves - [Child] of James Eves & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Eliza
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Dorey - [Child] of Edwin Dorey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kirsop - [Child] of James Kirsop & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Ellen
    Abode: Benjonson St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet James - [Child] of Francis James & Jane
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Charlotte
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wellington - [Child] of John Wellington & Matilda
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irena Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Irena
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McLoughlin - [Child] of Peter McLoughlin & Christina
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Sarah
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Balfour - [Child] of John Balfour & Catherine
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Tugnett - [Child] of George Tugnett & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Hough - [Child] of Charles Hough & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington Gee - [Child] of James Gee & Julia Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McComb - [Child] of Edmund McComb & Alice
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Richard Roberts & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1855
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Betty - [Child] of Edward Betty & Kate
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croston - [Child] of Thomas Croston & Louisa
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Margaret
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of Edward Chadwick & Dinah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benjamin Merrick - [Child] of George Merrick & Louisa
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowdey - [Child] of Richard Lowdey & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Ellen Davies, Single Woman
    Abode: Brick St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haspey - [Child] of William Haspey & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1850
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haspey - [Child] of William Haspey & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1855
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Haspey - [Child] of William Haspey & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1854
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 29 Oct 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tootle - [Child] of William Tootle & Jane
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Mabel Isabel Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1855
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1855
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Susan Cleverly - [Child] of Thomas Jervis Cleverly & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1855
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burton Morriss - [Child] of Edmund Morriss & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1855
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wilbraham - [Child] of John Wilbraham & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Stowe Tuzo - [Child] of Joseph Tuzo & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Ellen
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wright Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Isabella
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Redmond Stowell - [Child] of John Stowell & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Catherine Ilbery - [Child] of Walter Ilbery & Eliza Rachel
    Abode: Magazines Cheshire
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1839
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pollitt - [Child] of Henry Pollitt & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1855
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dickinson Grimsditch - [Child] of Thomas Johnson Grimsditch & Martha
    Born: 2 Oct 1855
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Corrie - [Child] of John Corrie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Charlesworth - [Child] of Henry Charlesworth & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis - [Child] of John Frederick Ellis & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1855
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Maddrell - [Child] of William Maddrell & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hayman - [Child] of William Hayman & Catherine
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Agnes
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Teare - [Child] of Robert Teare & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carruthers - [Child] of Robert Carruthers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frazer - [Child] of James Frazer & Margaret
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas John Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1855
    Abode: Back Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - [Child] of William Henry Spencer & Catherine
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald John Seward - [Child] of William Seward & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1855
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Wakeford - [Child] of George Wakeford & Georgina Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes Webster - [Child] of Robert Webster & Elisabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Francis St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Fanny
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gregory - [Child] of Samuel Gregory & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howe - [Child] of James Howe & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bewley - [Child] of George Bewley & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Alma Goulburn - [Child] of William Goulburn & Margaret
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pritchard - [Child] of William Frances Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Mary Anne
    Abode: Lumber St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell Pinnington - [Child] of Robert Roscoe Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Up. Milk St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maxwell Foster - [Child] of Stanley Foster & Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Redmond - [Child] of Mary Redmond, Single Woman
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Perkin - [Child] of Julian Perkin & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Perkin - [Child] of Edwin Perkin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Baugh - [Child] of Daniel Baugh & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. A. Catterall, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Perks - [Child] of John Perks & Emma
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. A. Catterall, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Everitt - [Child] of Richard Sharrock Everitt & Catherine
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mabel Powell - [Child] of William James Powell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1855
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Casement - [Child] of William Casement & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Browne - [Child] of William Browne & Martha Bootle
    Born: 22 Oct 1855
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Whamond - [Child] of John Mills Whamond & Helen
    Born: 29 Nov 1853
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Hamill Whamond - [Child] of John Mills Whamond & Helen
    Born: 21 Mar 1855
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1855
    Abode: Norris
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew John Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1855
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Woolliscroft - [Child] of William Woolliscroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1855
    Abode: Booth Lane, Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Schwartz - [Child] of Jacob Schwartz & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1855
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown Brown, Gentleman & Mary Fairhurst
    Born: 4 Nov 1855
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gambell - [Child] of William Henry Gambell & Unity Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Breilsford - [Child] of William Breilsford & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1847
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1854
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pemberton Maddock - [Child] of Charles Pemberton Maddock & Editha
    Born: 27 Oct 1855
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Blanche Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Oct 1855
    Abode: Gibson St.
    Occupation: Collector of Water Rate
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1855
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucy Camp - [Child] of William Camp & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Eveline Brooks - [Child] of Charles Henry Brooks & Marianne
    Born: 30 Jun 1855
    Abode: St. George Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beaver - [Child] of John Beaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas Woodruff & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of Robert Draper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Highfield - [Child] of James Highfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 12 Nov 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Amos Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of Richard Kelly & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1855
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of Francis Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Lewin - [Child] of Thomas Lewin & Charlotte
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Blamire - [Child] of William Blamire & Jane
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Procter - [Child] of William Rawsthorne Procter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Milligan Sullivan - [Child] of James Sullivan & Isabella
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moon - [Child] of Joseph Moon & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1855
    Abode: Penrhyn
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Askew - [Child] of Peter Askew & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Higham - [Child] of John Higham & Martha
    Born: 15 Nov 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Upper Pownall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mullin - [Child] of Christopher Mullin & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Goodwin - [Child] of Edward Jonathan Goodwin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scheuten Redmond - [Child] of Mary Redmond, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Dec 1854
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of Benjamin Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Scarlett St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Jane
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Warwick - [Child] of Joseph Warwick & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of John Taylor Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladstone Betteley - [Child] of Joseph Betteley & Elisabeth Johnstone
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Catherine
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Edmondson - [Child] of Joseph Edmondson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Esther
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Martha
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Matthew Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Holden - [Child] of Lawrence Holden & Hannah
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Iddeson - [Child] of Robert Sterling Iddeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Bitterne St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - [Child] of Emma Potter, Single Woman
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Margaret Stedman - [Child] of Matilda Stedman, Single Woman
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Heathcote - [Child] of William Heathcote & Mary
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1847
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Slack - [Child] of Charles Slack & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Cleveland Sqre.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Slack - [Child] of Charles Slack & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Cleveland Sqre.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Ann Hughes - [Child] of Catherine Hughes, Single Woman
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allan Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Eliza
    Abode: Vulcan St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdale - [Child] of John Croasdale & Mary
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Sanger - [Child] of John Sanger & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Catherine
    Abode: Mull St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jump - [Child] of William Jump & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Redrobe - [Child] of George Redrobe & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Susan
    Abode: Villiers St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Segar - [Child] of Robert Segar & Mary
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Lowthen - [Child] of Robert Lowthen & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1854
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hanagan - [Child] of John Hanagan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bower - [Child] of Anthony Bower & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Jane Witchell
    Abode: St. James's Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Crankshaw - [Child] of William Crankshaw & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Gilks - [Child] of John George Gilks & Emma
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Superintendant of Stanley Docks Warehouses
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Anjer - [Child] of Charles Anjer & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tasker - [Child] of James Tasker & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Lenox Corkhill - [Child] of William Hendry Corkhill & Maria Bancroft
    Born: 7 Nov 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Peterson - [Child] of Robert Peterson & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Ekbery - [Child] of John Benjamin Ekbery & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1855
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hopwood - [Child] of John Henry Hopwood & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Croall - [Child] of John Croall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Berne - [Child] of William Berne & Sophia Valance
    Abode: Laughton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davey - [Child] of James Davey & Lucy
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Bodell - [Child] of Robert Bodell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Caroline Bakker - [Child] of Boy Diedrich Bakker & Rebecca Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Martin Pendlebury - [Child] of William Henry Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Orr - [Child] of Leatham Orr & Mary
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Mary
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Jane
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Ann
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Brown McWhae - [Child] of Andrew McWhae & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Penelope Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of Francis Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1855
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodthorpe - [Child] of William Woodthorpe & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1855
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Foots - [Child] of John Foots & Harriet
    Born: 21 Oct 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Susanna
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Thursby - [Child] of John Thursby & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1853
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Laidlow - [Child] of David Laidlow & Jane
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: This child was found in the street and adopted by the above parties, her
           parents being unknown. W. R. Duncan, Curate of Liverpool.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Spiers - [Child] of Peter Spiers & Margaret
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lightburn - [Child] of Richard Lightburn & Jane
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCullock - [Child] of Alexander McCullock & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hetherington - [Child] of Abraham Hetherington & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McKerrow Brash - [Child] of William Brash & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St. North
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hetherington - [Child] of Jane Hetherington, Single Woman
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rowe Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Margaret Rogers - [Child] of George Frederick Rogers & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Irving - [Child] of Richard Irving & Eliza
    Abode: Benton St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Durandean - [Child] of Henry Durandean & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Bullion Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Ann
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Eliza
    Abode: Tarbuck St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wood - [Child] of Arthur Wood & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mackerell - [Child] of Richard Mackerell & Jane
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Hamblet - [Child] of James Hamblet & Barbara
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1855
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beddows - [Child] of John Beddows & Betty
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Kendall - [Child] of Henry Kendall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Charnley & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Suett - [Child] of Henry John Suett & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fawcett - [Child] of James Fawcett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trent St.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Matilda
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Dorothy Christiana
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bryan - [Child] of James Bryan & Eleanor
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sockett Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Ann
    Abode: Glocester St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Jane Clare Hughes - [Child] of John William Hughes & Alice Ann
    Abode: Windsor St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Bridget
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orrell - [Child] of Joseph Orrell & Margaret
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Fleming - [Child] of Peter Fleming & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1855
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomson - [Child] of James George Thomson & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1855
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine White - [Child] of Humphrey White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gurnell - [Child] of Joseph Gurnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Upper Beau St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Beeson - [Child] of John Beeson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Caroline
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ruffler - [Child] of William Ruffler & Isabella
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Cane - [Child] of James Cane & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1855
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of Benjamin Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Young - [Child] of John Young & Eliza
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Outram - [Child] of Mark Outram & Sophia
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Healing - [Child] of Thomas Healing & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Ann
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Daniels - [Child] of George Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elliot - [Child] of John Elliot & Ann
    Abode: Chandler St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson Campbell - [Child] of Hugh Campbell & Agnes
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tittenson - [Child] of Henry Tittenson & Mary
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Knapp McPherson - [Child] of Dugald McPherson & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Burrows Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Ann
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Leando Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Jane
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Annette Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Annette Maria
    Born: 10 Nov 1855
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Registrar at the Sailors Home
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davenport - [Child] of James Davenport & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1855
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beamish - [Child] of Abraham Beamish & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1855
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Coulston - [Child] of William Coulston & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1855
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kletshewer - [Child] of Harris Kletshewer & Matilda
    Born: 22 Oct 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thorton - [Child] of Thomas Thorton & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1855
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perris - [Child] of William Walker Perris & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Compass Action Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Richard Wallace Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Alicia
    Born: 4 Oct 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Laughton - [Child] of Henry Laughton & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nainby James - [Child] of James Taylor James & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Kate Maria
    Born: 5 Jul 1855
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasina Lewis Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1855
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Perrit - [Child] of Thomas Perrit & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fletcher Renner - [Child] of John Robinson Renner & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eastwood - [Child] of William Henry Eastwood & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fyfe - [Child] of James Fyfe & Sarah
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Cope - [Child] of Henry Cope & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Charlotte
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hoskins - [Child] of Robert Hoskins & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Soppitt - [Child] of John Soppitt & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hughes - [Child] of Llewellyn Hughes & Sarah Louisa
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Ann
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Heild - [Child] of William Heild & Agnes
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Eleanor Edmondson - [Child] of Thomas Edmondson & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Thomas Smith & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Market Drayton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Susanna Harse - [Child] of William Harse & Emma
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pearce - [Child] of William Pearce & Agnes
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pearce - [Child] of George Pearce & Sophia
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Tutton - [Child] of Alfred Tutton & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1854
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: German Yeast Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Alonzo Tutton - [Child] of Alfred Tutton & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1855
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: German Yeast Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Mary
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Lydia
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William McMillan - [Child] of Thomas McMillan & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1855
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Bryce - [Child] of Thomas Bryce & Charlotte
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lepp Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Esther
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robert Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Frances
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteley - [Child] of Thomas Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93887

Next Page of Baptisms for 1856

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home