click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1854 - 1855
Baptisms for 1855

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1854

Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Caroline Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1852
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1854
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Goadsby - [Child] of Thomas Goadsby & Catherine
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Jane
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter McFarlane Thomson - [Child] of Robert Thomson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1854
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ann
    Abode: Gilbralter St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ophelia Angelina Gertrude Whitehead - [Child] of Theophilus Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Brass finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rees - [Child] of Hugh Rees & Catherine
    Born: 18 Oct 1854
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Allanson - [Child] of Edward Allanson & Christian
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron planer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jonathan Griffith - [Child] of Peter Griffith & Charlotte
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Higginson - [Child] of George Higginson & Matilda
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Josephine Amelia
    Born: 9 Apr 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Margaret
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Dolly
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1853
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Challinor - [Child] of Edwin Challinor & Jane
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adeline Bland - [Child] of James John Briggs Bland & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Currie - [Child] of Arthur Currie & Betty
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Easten Osborne - [Child] of Thomas Osborne & Emma
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pears - [Child] of George Weeks Pears & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodsley Dodgson - [Child] of Charles Dodgson & Emma
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Hay & straw dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Teeling - [Child] of Thomas Teeling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Alice
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Armroyd - [Child] of Augustus Frederick Armroyd & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson Crosbie - [Child] of George Crosbie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary Wiswold
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Catherine
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Catherine
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Diver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bather - [Child] of Thomas Bather & Sarah
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hollis - [Child] of John Hollis & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William McKenzie - [Child] of William McKenzie & Agnes
    Born: 18 Nov 1852
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Christina Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Court - [Child] of William Court & Margaret
    Abode: Carey St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Partington - [Child] of Joseph Partington & Harriet
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Draper - [Child] of Philip Draper & Deborah
    Born: 8 Nov 1854
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [First name: Henry crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blackhurst - [Child] of Henry Blackhurst & Hannah
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1842
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carter - [Child] of Arthur Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - [Child] of Hugh Martin & Eliza
    Abode: Stewart St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Drysdale - [Child] of John Drysdale & Hannah
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson Huddlestone - [Child] of Thomas Huddlestone & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph York - [Child] of William York & Susan
    Born: 28 Oct 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chapman Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Eliza
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richardson Trafford - [Child] of John Trafford & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1854
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James North - [Child] of Thomas North & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ansell - [Child] of Thomas Ansell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bamford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Wilson - [Child] of William Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Swan - [Child] of John Swan & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St.
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Inkerman Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Windsor - [Child] of James Windsor & Jane
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1854
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roscoe - [Child] of Richard Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bryden - [Child] of Adam Henry Bryden & Jane
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Formby - [Child] of Thomas Formby & Harriet
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Dryden
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Vass - [Child] of David Vass & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Vass - [Child] of David Vass & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McMahon - [Child] of John McMahon & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Blundell - [Child] of Joseph John Blundell & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Broom - [Child] of William Tyrer Broom & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Frederick Woods & Rebecca
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Walker - [Child] of Richard Buckley Walker & Mary
    Abode: Pine St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Margaret Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Owen Owen & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emmeline Pike - [Child] of William French Pike & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1854
    Abode: Bedford St. South
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crone Davis - [Child] of James Burrows Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Crone Davis - [Child] of James Burrows Davis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Waddell - [Child] of John Waddell & Agnes
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname: Milligan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Latham, Lancashire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Lang - [Child] of George Lang & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1855
    Abode: Gibraltar St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Catherine
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sayers - [Child] of James Sayers & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin McGuffry - [Child] of Martin McGuffry & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1854
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Soda Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolt - [Child] of William John Bolt & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennison Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Dorothy
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Father: Joseph Bennison crossed out.] Corrected by me Jan: 7.1886. Alex:
           Stewart, Rector
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Bond - [Child] of Nathan Bond & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James O'Driscoll - [Child] of Daniel O'Driscoll & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Unsworth - [Child] of Jesse Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel David Ellis - [Child] of Ellis Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Porter - [Child] of Samuel Porter & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cobb - [Child] of John Cobb & Jane
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Catherine
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Devonport - [Child] of Daniel Devonport & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Morton - [Child] of Robert Morton & Jane
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Blacklock - [Child] of Peter Blacklock & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Ann
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dowie - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Dowie & Alice
    Abode: Bayhorse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bevridge - [Child] of Luke Bevridge & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Morris - [Child] of Albert Morris & Jane
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McLean - [Child] of Donald McLean & Janet
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Main - [Child] of James Main & Nancy
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jardine - [Child] of James Jardine & Ann
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah
    Born: Oct 1850
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Greenock St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marslem - [Child] of Francis Marslem & Isabella
    Born: 3 Aug 1854
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Ann
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burns - [Child] of Edward Burns & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of William Jewell Taylor & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [First name: George crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Seymour Quayle - [Child] of John Quayle & Sarah
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1854
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Evison - [Child] of Charles Evison & Harriet
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Marshall - [Child] of Frederick Prince Marshall & Winnifred
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Howarth Hughes Taylor - [Child] of Henry Howarth Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spuring - [Child] of George William Spuring & Matilda
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tute - [Child] of Lawrence Tute & Arabella
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cartwright - [Child] of James Cartwright & Rachel
    Born: 27 Dec 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Drummond - [Child] of James Drummond & Susanna
    Born: 16 Dec 1854
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Drummond - [Child] of James Drummond & Susanna
    Born: 30 Oct 1852
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wheatley Thompson - [Child] of Hannah Thompson, Single woman
    Abode: Low Hill
    Notes: [Father: John crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Jonathan Roberts & Charlotte
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rice Williams - [Child] of Rice Williams & Jemima
    Born: 25 Sep 1854
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Siance Street - [Child] of John Street & Sarah
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Burghe - [Child] of Robert Burghe & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1847
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Burghe - [Child] of Robert Burghe & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1852
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Burghe - [Child] of Robert Burghe & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1854
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Alice
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrence Eelbeck - [Child] of Isaac Eelbeck & Anne
    Born: 27 Dec 1854
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Watkinson - [Child] of Hugh Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Hannah Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St. North
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Miller - [Child] of Robert Webb Miller & Lydia
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Abbinett - [Child] of Henry Nichols Abbinett & Ann
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dixon - [Child] of George Kendall Dixon & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1854
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harriet Gee - [Child] of Richard Gee & Betsy
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Bleasdale - [Child] of Bryan Bleasdale & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Hughes - [Child] of John William Hughes & Alice Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hector Josias Winsor - [Child] of John Winsor & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Abraham Thomas & Emma
    Abode: Gt. Orford St. North
    Occupation: Cart owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jenkin Thomas - [Child] of Ormond Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov 1854
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Citizen - [Child] of Johnson Citizen & Patricia
    Born: 22 Feb 1854
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dawick - [Child] of William Dawick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sherrington - [Child] of Richard Sherrington & Esther
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Brandon - [Child] of David Brandon & Annie
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard Goadsby - [Child] of Richard Goadsby & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Strang - [Child] of John Strang & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Professor of Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Garland - [Child] of Daniel Garland & Jane
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Boundy - [Child] of William Boundy & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1855
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Lacey - [Child] of Daniel Lacey & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1855
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1854
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of James Price & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1854
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Price - [Child] of James Price & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1854
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Charlton - [Child] of George Charlton & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1855
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - [Child] of William Edward Wilcock & Lucy
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - [Child] of David Eastham & Emma
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1854
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1855
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jul 1849
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1855
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Mother: Elizabeth crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1855
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1855
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alma Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Conor - [Child] of Charles Conor & Esther
    Born: 24 Nov 1854
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Davies - [Child] of Oliver Davies & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1854
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1854
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of Edward Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1854
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watt Morrison - [Child] of John Morrison & Isabella
    Born: 24 Dec 1854
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1854
    Abode: Claughton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1854
    Abode: Roscommon St. Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ballantine - [Child] of Archibald Ballantine & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1854
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [First name: Ellen crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Jemima
    Born: 4 Jan 1855
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherwin - [Child] of John Sherwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1854
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burns White - [Child] of Edwin White & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1854
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Sep 1854
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1854
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Dock gate man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Welch - [Child] of William Welch & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1855
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Father: Robert crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sophia Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wyse - [Child] of Nathan Wyse & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1854
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Orme Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1854
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Surname: Hall crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Anna Chalmers
    Born: 12 Mar 1840
    Abode: St. Michaels Hamlet
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Banister, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Bowling Buchanan Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Anna Chalmers
    Born: 9 Jun 1841
    Abode: St. Michaels Hamlet
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Finlay Woods Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Anna Chalmers
    Born: 2 Apr 1843
    Abode: St. Michaels Hamlet
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Anna Chalmers
    Born: 3 Nov 1845
    Abode: St. Michaels Hamlet
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dennistown Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Anna Chalmers
    Abode: St. Michaels Hamlet
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Birth date in margin not legible due to poor scanning.]
    Baptised by: Wm. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Helen Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Anna Chalmers
    Abode: St. Michaels Hamlet
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Birth date in margin not legible due to poor scanning.]
    Baptised by: Wm. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Dennistown Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Anna Chalmers
    Abode: St. Michaels Hamlet
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Birth date in margin not legible due to poor scanning.]
    Baptised by: Wm. Banister
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jasper McDowall - [Child] of James McDowall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Martha
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - [Child] of Francis Stewart & Janet
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Brass finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Rebecca
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stokes - [Child] of Samuel Stokes & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Upper Bean St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Freeman - [Child] of Henry Freeman & Emma
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gronow - [Child] of Robert Gronow & Jane Charlotte
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessica Emma Bolas - [Child] of Edward Bolas & Sarah
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Arden - [Child] of Henry Arden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Hannah
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ledder - [Child] of John Ledder & Alice
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bowes - [Child] of John Bowes & Ann
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Charlotte
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Cab proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Harriet
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Hannah
    Born: 22 Oct 1846
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of Thomas White & Eleanor
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dorsmen - [Child] of Francis Dorsmen & Mary
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Dock gate man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Richardson - [Child] of Ellis Richardson & Gwynah
    Born: 6 Jan 1855
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noah Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1855
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Phoebe
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Roberts Latham - [Child] of Edmund Latham & Harriet
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ablett - [Child] of Charles Ablett & Ann
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Jane Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1854
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McCullagh - [Child] of Thomas McCullagh & Margaret
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGaughey - [Child] of John McGaughey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Adelaide Hetherington - [Child] of Simon Peter Hetherington & Catherine
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McDonald Francis - [Child] of Lewis Henry Francis & Ann Jane
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ralway Guard
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Albert Seafield - [Child] of Francis Albert Seafield & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1854
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowring - [Child] of George Bowring & Alice Ann
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Kate Markham - [Child] of John Colman Markham & Alice Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1854
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Fanny
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Record number 2413 repeated]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Lydia
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Adelaide Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Jane
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Sugar refiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Tabitha
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of William Henry Evans & Ruth
    Born: 15 Dec 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pain - [Child] of Emmanuel Pain & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Christian
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hollis - [Child] of Henry Hollis & Jane
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Room-keeper at the Liverpool Academy
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Maud Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Althea
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Window-blind maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Janet Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 304, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Browne - [Child] of Daniel Charles Browne & Jane Elvira
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spruce - [Child] of John Spruce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Pringle - [Child] of John Pringle & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Jane Hayward - [Child] of George Hayward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Turner - [Child] of Henry Fane Turner & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1853
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Ship-broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Fane Turner - [Child] of Henry Fane Turner & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1854
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Ship-broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Susanna
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 305, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Ellen
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martha Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Martha Ann
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rickerby Latham - [Child] of Ellen Latham, Single woman
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Notes: [Father: James crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Prigg - [Child] of George Prigg & Agnes
    Born: 3 Feb 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Palmer - [Child] of Ann Palmer, Single woman
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broad Sutherst - [Child] of Henry Sutherst & Elizabeth Broad
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David MacKay - [Child] of Charles MacKay & Mary
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 306, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Riley - [Child] of Baxter Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Dorothy
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Emma
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dyce Banister - [Child] of James Banister & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1854
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father: Dyce crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Price Ross - [Child] of Andrew Ross & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kemp - [Child] of John Kemp & Martha
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 307, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hannan - [Child] of John Hannan & Grace
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tin plate maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cowan - [Child] of Joseph Cowan & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William McKnight Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Mary
    Abode: Dennison St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Lloyd - [Child] of Elizabeth Lloyd, Single woman
    Born: 5 Jul 1849
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1854
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Calbreth - [Child] of William Calbreth & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thorn - [Child] of David Thorn & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Ramage - [Child] of William Henry Ramage & Charlotte
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 308, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Wynne - [Child] of Samuel Wynne & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Sarah
    Abode: Careneau St.
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stirling - [Child] of William Stirling & Ellen
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buchanan - [Child] of Luke Buchanan & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1855
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neil - [Child] of John Neil & Jean
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stirling - [Child] of William Stirling & Ellen
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lake - [Child] of William Lake & Winifred
    Born: 4 Aug 1854
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Fanny
    Abode: Freeson's Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 309, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Ann Priscilla
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lascelles - [Child] of Edwin Lascelles & Elizabeth Dale
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jameson - [Child] of Joseph Jameson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grace - [Child] of Henry Grace & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maria Laugharne - [Child] of William Laugharne & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1855
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Maria
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of Michael Edwards & Mary Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 310, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Martin - [Child] of Charles James More Martin & Rachel
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harris - [Child] of Joseph Cronshaw Harris & Bessy Jones
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Burtonstock - [Child] of John Burtonstock & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1854
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Jopson - [Child] of William Jopson & Isabella
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby Tudor - [Child] of David Tudor & Emma
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ranworth - [Child] of Jacob Ranworth & Charlotte
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 311, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Tin man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary Hamilton
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Hand - [Child] of William Hand & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1854
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Harvey Cameron - [Child] of Dugald Cameron & Anabella
    Born: 25 Jan 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brittain Forwood - [Child] of George Peplow Forwood & Letitia
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 312, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hitchmough - [Child] of Francis Hitchmough & Jenny Ann
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine McKenzie - [Child] of Duncan McKenzie & Isabella
    Born: 15 Oct 1854
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corrin - [Child] of James Corrin & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Armitstead - [Child] of Thomas Armitstead & Harriet
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McLoughlin Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Schlue [sic] - [Child] of Henry Schlue [sic] & Ellen
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Marmon - [Child] of James Marmon & Martha
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 313, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson - [Child] of Thomas Thomson & Caroline
    Born: 25 Nov 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Quine Anderson - [Child] of Quine Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Louisa Ann Hire - [Child] of Frederick Bragg Hire & Emma
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1855
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sewell - [Child] of John Sewell & Ann Maria
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Alice
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Emma Bull - [Child] of James Bull & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1855
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Thwaites - [Child] of Joseph Thwaites & Charlotte
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Owen Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James - [Child] of John James & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dolbeir - [Child] of Joseph Dolbeir & Mary
    Abode: Bone St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McMullin - [Child] of William McMullin & Sarah
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Wood - [Child] of John Wood, Pensioner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Christiana
    Born: 9 Feb 1855
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1855
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1855
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mullock - [Child] of Richard Mullock & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Cowen - [Child] of David Simpson Cowen & Hannah
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of John White & Emma
    Born: 1 Feb 1855
    Abode: Stanhope St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Loveridge - [Child] of John Loveridge & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1854
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1855 [sic]
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Threlfall - [Child] of George Threlfall & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1855 [sic]
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cunnah - [Child] of Thomas Cunnah & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1854
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Slee - [Child] of Alfred Slee & Esther
    Born: 17 Jan 1855
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Stainistreet - [Child] of John Bradshaw Stainistreet & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Avan - [Child] of Charles Edward Avan & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1855
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1855
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1854
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Jessie
    Born: 15 Dec 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McKinnon - [Child] of John McKinnon & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1854
    Abode: Pirie St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1854
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Broomhall - [Child] of Edward Broomhall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1855
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Burroughs - [Child] of Joseph Burroughs & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1854
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Brett - [Child] of William Brett & Henrietta Frances
    Born: 15 Jan 1855
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Porter - [Child] of Jane Porter, Single woman
    Born: 11 Dec 1854
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vicars - [Child] of Thomas Vicars & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1854
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grimsditch - [Child] of William Grimsditch & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1854
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Iron-monger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aquila Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Dec 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith Haddock - [Child] of Richard Haddock & Richard [sic]
    Abode: Burkett St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Minister entered Richard for both parents]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson Skinner - [Child] of Richard Skinner & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Little - [Child] of Robert Little & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Price - [Child] of Hugh Price & Lucy
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Drummond - [Child] of Thomas Drummond & Mary
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alma Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chave - [Child] of Robert Chave & Rebecca
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glitheroe - [Child] of John Glitheroe & Ellen
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edith Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Charles Robert Hollingshead - [Child] of Charles George Hollingshead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Elliot - [Child] of Robert Elliot & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1855
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Cunliffe - [Child] of John Arkwright Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Patton - [Child] of Thomas James Patton & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huston - [Child] of Oliver Huston & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillison - [Child] of William Gillison & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1855
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Topping - [Child] of Joseph Topping & Caroline
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maxwell Irwin - [Child] of Archibald Irwin & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Linacre Simmons - [Child] of William Simmons & Mary Linacre
    Abode: Tatley St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alma Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina England - [Child] of Walter England & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Gasking - [Child] of William Trust Gasking & Catherine
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Dock gate man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Broxton - [Child] of Sarah Broxton, Single woman
    Abode: Shrewsbury
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Bold - [Child] of Samuel Bold & Ellinor
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Amelia
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Mauby - [Child] of John Gully Mauby & Henrietta
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1855
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Parlane - [Child] of William Parlane & Letitia
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Sneade - [Child] of Thomas Sneade & Margaret
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Bannon - [Child] of John Bannon & Ann
    Abode: St. Ann's St.
    Occupation: Boot closer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brookman - [Child] of Henry Brookman & Eliza
    Abode: Summers Seat
    Occupation: Sugar refiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ralph Nolker - [Child] of Robert Nolker & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Woollen draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clementina Forteath - [Child] of James Forteath & Frances
    Born: 30 Jun 1854
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Luxton - [Child] of John Luxton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oates Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burke - [Child] of James Burke & Emma
    Born: 26 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Keegan - [Child] of Henry Keegan & Bridget
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Dargue - [Child] of John Dargue & Maria
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Jane
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Matthew Hargroves - [Child] of Ashley Hargroves & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Minshull - [Child] of John Minshull & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1855
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Ann
    Abode: Xtian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Martin - [Child] of Charles Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1852
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Martin - [Child] of Charles Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1854
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hulse - [Child] of George Hulse & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1855
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Buckingham - [Child] of Richard Buckingham & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kitchen - [Child] of Joseph Kitchen & Ann Jane
    Abode: Harker St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel McCarrison - [Child] of James McCarrison & Margaret
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Engine-man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Margaret
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leek - [Child] of Mary Leek, Single woman
    Abode: London Road
    Notes: [Father: Robert crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Bird - [Child] of Francis Bird & Sarah
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilcockson Chambers - [Child] of Joseph Chambers & Selina
    Born: 28 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Eleanor
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hat Box maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peak - [Child] of Joseph Dorman Peak & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liver St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Frederick Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann Bird
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hammond - [Child] of William John Hammond & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Saunders - [Child] of Joseph Saunders & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Jane
    Abode: Slate St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Agnes
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Pierce - [Child] of Alfred Pierce & Fanny
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Charlotte
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Swinden - [Child] of George Philip Swinden & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Sharp - [Child] of James Sharp & Louisa
    Born: 21 Jan 1855
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Post office
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston Rudd & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Rudd - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston Rudd & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Little - [Child] of John Little & Isabella
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Colston Hill - [Child] of Michael James Hill & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Townshend Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Fadzean - [Child] of Duncan Fadzean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fadzean - [Child] of Duncan Fadzean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Caldecutt - [Child] of Edward Caldecutt & Sarah
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owen John - [Child] of Charles John & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina McLeod - [Child] of Daniel McLeod & Alice
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alma Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Eliza
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McBurnie - [Child] of James Nelson McBurnie & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Peacock - [Child] of James Peacock & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mackerell Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tooth - [Child] of Richard Tooth & Elspeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Alexander Craig - [Child] of Janet Craig, Single woman
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Notes: [Father: Thomas crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McMaster - [Child] of Thomas McMaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Station master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pugh - [Child] of Thomas Pugh & Rebecca
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Inkerman Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Station master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gillott - [Child] of William Gillott & Harriet
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ramsden Middlehurst - [Child] of Frederick Ramsden Middlehurst & Susanna
    Abode: Rodney St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barnard Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Julia
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Reed - [Child] of Daniel Litton Reed & Emma
    Born: 8 Nov 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Watling - [Child] of William Watling & Agnes
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1854
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Ann
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Telra Blackburn - [Child] of Joseph Blackburn & Caroline
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cain - [Child] of Patrick Cain & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Noble Gilbraith - [Child] of James Gilbraith & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1855
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Angus - [Child] of William Angus & Agnes
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Dock gate man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Flower Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ann
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Field - [Child] of George Field & Sarah
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Ship smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Margaret
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roylance Kirkpatrick - [Child] of John Kirkpatrick & Mary
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Jane
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Given - [Child] of Robert Given & Rosanna
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Isabella
    Born: 26 Dec 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Beech - [Child] of Thomas Beech & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dumbell - [Child] of William Dumbell & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Vicars - [Child] of William Vicars & Emily
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1855
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodkin - [Child] of George Hodkin & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1854
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pugh - [Child] of Evan Pugh & Eliza
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Oil refiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patrickson Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Eleanor
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Plowden Moss - [Child] of Henry Moss & Emma
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker Randles - [Child] of Stephen Randles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Annie
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tatlock - [Child] of James Tatlock & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Bebbington - [Child] of James Bebbington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tukermann Helsby - [Child] of Joseph Helsby & Jane
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Ellen Manger - [Child] of Joseph Manger & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McChesney - [Child] of Alexander McChesney & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Skin - [Child] of Jonathan Skin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Leftwich - [Child] of Thomas Walker Leftwich & Emily Moore
    Born: 12 Feb 1855
    Abode: The Elms, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Biscuit Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walnut - [Child] of John Walnut & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1855
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Farington - [Child] of Henry Farington & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1854
    Abode: Gt. Orford St. North
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Ann Goodchild - [Child] of William James Goodchild & Emma
    Born: 22 Feb 1855
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: [First name: Mary crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arton - [Child] of William Arton & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1855
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forsythe - [Child] of Adam Forsythe & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1855
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Weston - [Child] of James Weston & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1855
    Abode: Back Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1854
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1850
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Peers - [Child] of Joseph Peers & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1855
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Turine Spinner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rowland - [Child] of Henry Rowland & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1855
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1855
    Abode: St. Andrews St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Harriet
    Born: 18 Feb 1855
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Coach plater
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hackey - [Child] of James Hackey & Sarah
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Mansell Watson - [Child] of James Mansell Watson & Elizabeth Abigail
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tear - [Child] of John Tear & Ann
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Hose - [Child] of William Hose & Marjory
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kehoe - [Child] of Richard Kehoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1855
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pyke - [Child] of John Pyke & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1855
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Parsons - [Child] of John Mayor Parsons & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1854
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bower - [Child] of George Bower & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1855
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Letitia Vionnee - [Child] of James Vionnee & Letitia
    Born: 25 Feb 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Grenvell - [Child] of George Grenvell & Martha
    Born: 11 Mar 1855
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Laing - [Child] of George Laing & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1855
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Fitzgerald - [Child] of John Fitzgerald & Fanny
    Born: 6 Feb 1855
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Bridget
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Esther
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Killey - [Child] of John Killey & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1854
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gagher [sic] - [Child] of George Gagher [sic] & Sophia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Learon - [Child] of Joseph Learon & Anna Maria
    Abode: Seacombe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Ann
    Abode: Derby Road
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Winsor - [Child] of Richard Winsor & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Thatcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Emma
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Priscilla
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 6 Mar 1855
    Abode: New Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Nov 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Scholes - [Child] of Henry Scholes & Eliza
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Silk Card maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Grey - [Child] of Joseph Grey & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Ann
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Higginbotham - [Child] of James Higginbotham & Hannah
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1850
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Fish curer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farmer - [Child] of John Farmer & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1855
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Fish curer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Esther
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: White smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Eliza
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cave - [Child] of Henry Cave & Mary
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scudamore Curtis - [Child] of John William Curtis & Louisa Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lucinda Haydon - [Child] of William Haydon, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Peter - [Child] of Samuel Peter & Frederica
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Father: Peter crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Timewell Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Bebington, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1855
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Paisley - [Child] of John Paisley & Sarah
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Mary
    Abode: Drayton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frank Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jessop - [Child] of John Jessop & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1855
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Wilson Toward - [Child] of James Toward & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cookson - [Child] of George Cookson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Williams - [Child] of Aaron Williams
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mander - [Child] of John Mander & Jane
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Laura Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Ellen
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hogg - [Child] of George Hogg & Janet
    Born: 26 Feb 1855
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Betty
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Alleyne - [Child] of Richard Edward Alleyne & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1854
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Susan Hobbs - [Child] of Thomas Hobbs & Margaret Susan
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Japha - [Child] of William Japha & Anna Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Diana
    Born: 13 Nov 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pilkington Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Harker St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rebecca Haskell - [Child] of Thomas Tate Haskell & Ellen Taylor
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jessie Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Janet
    Abode: Belgrave St.
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gertrey - [Child] of George Gertrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bebington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Father: John crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel William Chambers Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1855
    Abode: Glocester St.
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Holborne St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - [Child] of Janet Stevenson, Single woman
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Notes: [Father: Robert crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett McStay - [Child] of Daniel McStay & Alice Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guyon? - [Child] of William Guyon? & Margaret
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oscar Rowe - [Child] of Charles Rowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Victoria McKern - [Child] of Philip McKern & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Bolland - [Child] of Joseph Bolland & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [Occupation: Mariner crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Layland - [Child] of Hugh Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Janet
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Billing - [Child] of John Billing & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cecilia Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Martha
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Surname: Xtian crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1855
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sophia Siddorn - [Child] of John Siddorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pointon - [Child] of Thomas Pointon & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship-broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hope Loader - [Child] of John Loader & Susanna
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ralph Mount - [Child] of James Mount & Millicent
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rebecca Reader - [Child] of William Henry Reader & Eleanor
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Jane Moys - [Child] of Herbert Moys & Hannah Maria
    Born: 19 Dec 1854
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moys - [Child] of Alfred Moys & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1850
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Birth month: April crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hanson - [Child] of Edward Hanson & Sarah
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Tar Green - [Child] of Harriet Green, Single woman
    Born: 29 Jul 1852
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Tar Green - [Child] of Harriet Green, Single woman
    Born: 3 Apr 1854
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Dean - [Child] of Charles Rowell Dean & Ellen
    Abode: Rock-ferry
    Occupation: Cotton-broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Blezard - [Child] of John Blezard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Alcock - [Child] of Michael Alcock & Fanny
    Born: 21 Mar 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cave - [Child] of Stephen Cave & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grey Owens - [Child] of Sandford Owens & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1848
    Abode: St. Jude's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Orme - [Child] of Robert Orme & Anne
    Abode: Bedford St. North
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Heselton - [Child] of George Heselton & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Balmer - [Child] of Samuel Balmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C. A. Craven, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Martha
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1854
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clement - [Child] of James Clement & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Bromwell - [Child] of Edward Bromwell & Ellen
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Decon Rigby - [Child] of James Winstanley Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sanders - [Child] of William Sanders & Catherine
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1855
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Leader - [Child] of William Leader & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Alice
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Charles Stewart - [Child] of George Charles Stewart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edmonds - [Child] of James Edmonds & Mary
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kinrade - [Child] of Thomas Kinrade & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1855
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Caroline
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Jane
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [First name: Richard crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Ann
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Maria
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Mary
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Sarah
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rotherham Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Eliza
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor Grundy - [Child] of Joseph Grundy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jump - [Child] of Matthew Jump & Marion
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wills - [Child] of William Wills & Hannah
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Mary
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ford - [Child] of Joseph Ford & Sarah
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Annie Frances Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Notes: [First name: Harriet crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Osborne - [Child] of James Osborne & Jane
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alma Dennis - [Child] of John Dennis & Isabella
    Born: 19 Nov 1854
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leander Elston - [Child] of George Andrew Elston & Ellen
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fenwick - [Child] of John Fenwick & Emma
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rebecca Shepherd - [Child] of Peter Shepherd & Margaret
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huson - [Child] of David Huson & Mary
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Frances
    Abode: Truman St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Inkermann Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Morva Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Catherine
    Abode: Summers-seat
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alma Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Adlington - [Child] of George Adlington & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bethia Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Maria
    Born: 16 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bishop - [Child] of George Bishop & Ellen
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Quilliam - [Child] of William Quilliam & Leonora
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newport Vose - [Child] of Newport Urmson Vose & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1847
    Abode: Gerrand St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maria Bishop - [Child] of Benjamin Bishop & Phebe
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Isabella
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Betsy
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sharpe - [Child] of George Sharpe & Frances
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rondean Christophersen - [Child] of William Christophersen, Gentleman & Caroline Susan
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gibson - [Child] of Edward Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Rebecca
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Britton - [Child] of Charles Britton & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1847
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Christopher Irwin - [Child] of George Irwin & Jane
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellerton - [Child] of William Ellerton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Selina
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blezard - [Child] of Robert Blezard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hogg Robb - [Child] of Thomas Robb & Catherine
    Born: 2 Mar 1855
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Kirkland - [Child] of James Kirkland & Eliza
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Samples Room - [Child] of William Fletcher Room & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Peter Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Nodder - [Child] of Richard Joseph Nodder & Mary Jane
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Emma Louisa
    Abode: Holt Hill, Cheshire
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael John Chambers - [Child] of Isaac Chambers & Anne
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Foyle - [Child] of William Foyle & Susanna Eliza
    Abode: Salisbury Dock
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dick - [Child] of Peter Dick & Hannah
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eve Hewitt - [Child] of Charles Hewitt & Esther
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dalgarno - [Child] of Peter Dalgarno & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1855
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: 2 go_ Eds 3 & 4 for William Dilgarner substitute Peter Dalgarno, corrected this
           4th day of September 1863 by me W.R. Duncan, Curate in the presence of Ann Jane Dalgarno.
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1852
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCartney - [Child] of James McCartney & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Challinor - [Child] of Cornelius Challinor & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dyer - [Child] of Alexander Dyer & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1855
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Drury - [Child] of John Drury & Eleanor
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sullivan - [Child] of Thomas Sullivan & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rollo - [Child] of David Rollo & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson Hartshorn - [Child] of William Hartshorn & Anne
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mallison Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Plae
    Occupation: Ornamental Carver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Totterdale Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Rosanna
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Savage Cook - [Child] of Edward Cook & Caroline
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Haselden - [Child] of Peers Haselden & Amelia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Christiana
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Twine spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Alice
    Abode: Pouton-le-fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Eleanor
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1855
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Birth month: Jany. crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1855
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Glass blower
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sumners - [Child] of John Sumners & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1855
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1854
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Brass finisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Joliffe - [Child] of James Joliffe & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1854
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1854
    Abode: Fairhurst
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Thorpe Davies & Eliza Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1855
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fenna - [Child] of James Fenna & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1855
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia McBride - [Child] of Edwin McBride & Catharine
    Born: 24 Mar 1855
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry Jones - [Child] of Richard Parry Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1854
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Carnright - [Child] of Thomas Carnright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Russell Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Martha
    Born: 29 Jul 1854
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hannah - [Child] of Noble Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1854
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Edwards Crafter - [Child] of Richard Crafter & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 11 Aug 1854
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1855
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1855
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1855
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Florence Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Phoebe
    Born: 23 Apr 1837
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Phoebe
    Born: 14 Feb 1855
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Louttit Abernethy - [Child] of Thomas Abernethy & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Martha
    Born: 1 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1855 [sic]
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Urquhart - [Child] of David Urquhart & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1855
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Johnstone - [Child] of Andrew Armstrong Johnstone & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Albert Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1855
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sinclair - [Child] of James Sinclair & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1855
    Abode: Whitby St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Jesse Turner & Jane
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Spirit dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Jane Molloy - [Child] of John Molloy & Jane
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cuff - [Child] of Edwin Theophilus Cuff & Sarah
    Abode: St Jame's St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Mayman - [Child] of Edward Mayman & Mary
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Broom maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Richards - [Child] of Edward Samuel Richards & Jane
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Robert Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Dell - [Child] of John Dell & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Thomas Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Holding - [Child] of Ralph Holding & Agnes
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Anna Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soap manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Baker St.
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Ledson - [Child] of Charles Ledson & Sarah
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Canevali - [Child] of Jane Canevali, Single woman
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Sarah
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Alexander Hambley - [Child] of Richard Hambley & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Deery - [Child] of William Deery & Jane
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Charlotte Plumb - [Child] of John Plumb & Ivena
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hurley - [Child] of Philip Hurley & Ann
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1855
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Eleanor
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1855
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Malone - [Child] of James Malone & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1853
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lester - [Child] of Jonas Lester & Eliza
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Jane
    Abode: Miles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Notes: Occupation: Black crossed out.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Sabina
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tolmer - [Child] of Augustus Tolmer & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1855
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry - [Child] of George Henry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands - [Child] of Daniel Rowlands & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1841
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kemp - [Child] of George Kemp & Georgina
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1855
    Abode: Wigan St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whiteley - [Child] of Peter Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew Gallagher - [Child] of Charles Frederick Gallagher & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Montague Langton Chadwick - [Child] of Matilda Chadwick, Single woman
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Annie Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Rock Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Bull - [Child] of Charles Benjamin Bull & Fanny
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Emma
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Douglas - [Child] of Bentlem Douglas & Hannah
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Ganger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gregory - [Child] of Samuel Mason Gregory & Catherine
    Born: 7 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddick - [Child] of Richard Maddick & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1855
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Adah Bedell - [Child] of John Bedell & Eliza Catharine
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts' Garden
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Heywood Phillips - [Child] of William George Phillips & Jane
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Hannah Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1855
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Benson - [Child] of John Andrew Benson & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Maria
    Born: 28 Jul 1848
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Maria
    Born: 30 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Hannah
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Faulkner - [Child] of Robert Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Quaile - [Child] of Thomas Quaile & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Croft - [Child] of William Croft & Harriet
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Charlotte
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Land - [Child] of Charles Land & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Daly - [Child] of Joseph Daly & Margaret
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kerr - [Child] of George Kerr & Ellen
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1855
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Peare - [Child] of George Peare & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Richard Mitchell & Fanny
    Born: 30 Oct 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1855
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pitherington - [Child] of Thomas Pitherington & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sprosson - [Child] of Samuel Sprosson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Knowles - [Child] of Hugh Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Ellen
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eyres - [Child] of Richard Eyres & Ann Janes
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1855
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Agnes
    Abode: St. Martin's St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Kennedy - [Child] of Michael Kennedy & Ann
    Abode: New Boundary St.
    Occupation: Dock gateman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McMoran - [Child] of Francis McMoran & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sindal St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Travis - [Child] of Peter Travis & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1855
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Chester, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hart Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Isabella
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Murphy - [Child] of John Charles Murphy & Catharine
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Traill - [Child] of William Traill & Judith
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Lawrence - [Child] of Joseph Lawrence & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Catharine
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Meakin - [Child] of Ann Meakin, Single woman
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosamond Lilly - [Child] of Robert Lilly & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ince Senhouse Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Anna Maria Ince
    Abode: Princes' Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Banister, Off: Min:
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Ann
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Boat-builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1854
    Abode: Upper Bean St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton Stringfellow - [Child] of James Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roper - [Child] of Benjamin Roper & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1855
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Applin Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Christian
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Edulphus Dufton - [Child] of Edmund Dufton & Agnes Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Clerk in the Port Office
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Middleton - [Child] of Frederick Middleton & Caroline
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Emma Carter - [Child] of Frederick William Carter & Cecilia
    Born: 29 Sep 1854
    Abode: Gt. George's Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Marian Donnell Brooks - [Child] of Charles Henry Brooks & Marianne
    Born: 5 Feb 1854
    Abode: Gt. George's Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Miriam
    Abode: Acton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hepburn Wakeham - [Child] of George Wakeham & Jacobine
    Born: 11 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Eleanor
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Sarah Beswick - [Child] of Richard Beswick & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1855
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dakin - [Child] of Isaac Dakin & Emma
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Seabird - [Child] of Charles Seabird & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1855
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDougall - [Child] of Malcolm McDougall & Eliza
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Trueman - [Child] of George Trueman & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Perry - [Child] of Henry Perry & Isabella
    Abode: Aldersey St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robinson Marshall Telfer - [Child] of Robinson Telfer & Dorothy
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Harriet Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilbody - [Child] of John Gilbody & Alice
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Isabella
    Born: 22 Apr 1855
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Delarens - [Child] of Francis Henry Delarens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Boden - [Child] of Anthony Boden & Ann
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Gow - [Child] of Robert Gow & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1853
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alma Gow - [Child] of Robert Gow & Mary
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Melinda Ann Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Petch - [Child] of James Winteringham Petch & Eliza
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Fairfield - [Child] of Richard Fairfield & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1855
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Highton - [Child] of James Highton & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Challinor - [Child] of Joseph Challinor & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block maker
    Notes: [Father's name: Richard crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1855
    Abode: Idris St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Christina
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kay - [Child] of Andrew Kay & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Notes: [Father's name: George crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Edmond St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bowers Lace - [Child] of William Lace & Ann
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Martha
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkins - [Child] of William Austin Jenkins & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1855
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gough - [Child] of Charles Gough & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1854
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1855
    Abode: Gibraltor Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Britton - [Child] of Alexander Britton & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Welsh - [Child] of William John Welsh & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1855
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Esther
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gotham - [Child] of William Gotham & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lynch - [Child] of James Lynch & Maria
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greaves - [Child] of Ninian Smith Greaves & Charlotte
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Cigar maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Arthur Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gellion - [Child] of Thomas Gellion & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Louisa
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burke - [Child] of Stephen Burke & Emma
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Vogts - [Child] of John Henrigh Vogts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Walker - [Child] of Frederick Walker & Barbara
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McCaffery - [Child] of William McCaffery & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Adams - [Child] of Henry Adams & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Skeen - [Child] of Andrew Skeen & Agnes
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Tina
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alfred Drawbridge - [Child] of Joseph Harding Drawbridge & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adela Wilcocks - [Child] of William Wilcocks & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Johnston - [Child] of George Johnston & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1855
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Louisa Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Sophia
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Notes: [Surname: Elsewhere transcribed as Bulloch, but the vicar writes his 'k' like
           an 'h'.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Margaret
    Abode: Laith, Lancashire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Laith, Lancashire
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Inkermann Pierce - [Child] of George Pierce & Margaret
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Swallow - [Child] of George Swallow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Eliza
    Born: 17 Apr 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Soap cutter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cavannah - [Child] of William Cavannah & Ellen
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Homer Checketts - [Child] of Joseph Checketts & Jemima
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Pig dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Sarah
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Martha
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brabin - [Child] of Charles Brabin & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butch
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of William Crowe Smith & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1855
    Abode: Juno St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Milroy Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Maria
    Born: 20 Dec 1854
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Drillott - [Child] of George Drillott & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1855
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1854
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Susanna
    Born: 14 Apr 1855
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Sweeney - [Child] of William James Sweeney & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Ann Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Martha Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1855
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1855
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1855
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Ashhurst - [Child] of James Beck Ashhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in the Bank of Liverpool
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barker - [Child] of Christian Barker & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1855
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murray - [Child] of Irving Murray & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1855
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1854
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chesters - [Child] of John Chesters & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1854
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1855
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Cottier - [Child] of John Cottier & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Hannah
    Born: 2 May 1855
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright Stevens - [Child] of Thomas Henry Stevens & Adeline Hannah
    Born: 10 Dec 1855 [sic]
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial traveller
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Detlaff - [Child] of John Valantus Augustus Detlaff & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1855
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Averill Janet Jamieson Eills - [Child] of John Eills & Henrietta
    Born: 18 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1855
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Surname: Johnston crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lewis Saunders - [Child] of Walter Saunders & Louisa
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jona: Brooks, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blundell - [Child] of Isabella Blundell, Single woman
    Born: 12 May 1855
    Abode: St. Martin's St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1855
    Abode: South Hunter St.
    Occupation: Car proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Millward - [Child] of William Henry Millward & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie McGuffie - [Child] of John McGuffie & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1855
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Grace
    Born: 20 Apr 1855
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lloyd Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1855
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Mansfield - [Child] of Henry Mansfield & Emma
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Toy dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mansfield - [Child] of Henry Mansfield & Emma
    Born: 29 Apr 1855
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Toy dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1855
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Picton - [Child] of Thomas Picton & Jemima
    Born: 25 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Anthony James Johnson & Grace
    Born: 6 Apr 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roden - [Child] of William Roden & Margaret
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crowder - [Child] of John Crowder & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Longbottom - [Child] of Ruth Longbottom, Single woman
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Notes: [Father's name: Thomas crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Emma Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Catherine
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Yorston - [Child] of Robert Yorston & Catherine
    Born: 24 Apr 1855
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William McRae - [Child] of John McRae & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dale Bickerstaff - [Child] of William Tate Bickerstaff & Jessie
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer Nash - [Child] of Thomas Nash & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1852
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Samuel Gibson & Agnes
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Douglas Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr 1855
    Abode: Galton St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rezey - [Child] of George Rezey & Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Battersby - [Child] of Christopher Battersby & Ellen
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joynson Gale - [Child] of Joseph Gale & Jane
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollis - [Child] of Moses Hollis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Berry - [Child] of Benjamin Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bingham - [Child] of Samuel Bingham & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Nuisance Inspector
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dyer - [Child] of James Dyer & Annie
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Millington Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1850
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Rice merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Bousfield Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Millington Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1854
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Rice merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramble - [Child] of James Bramble & Ann
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bramble - [Child] of James Bramble & Ann
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1855 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Morton - [Child] of David Morton & Catherine
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93887
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home