click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1854 - 1855
Baptisms for 1854

Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Margaret
    Abode: Whitfield, Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Minshull - [Child] of Joseph Minshull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brocklebank - [Child] of Thomas Brocklebank & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkin Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: Jul 1853
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1853
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Roscommon St. Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gorst Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Martha Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1854
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shirrock Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Sarah
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Spirit dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Hugh Yates & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Catherine
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Milburn - [Child] of Joseph Milburn & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1853
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Holloway - [Child] of John Holloway & Mary
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chandley - [Child] of Robert Chandley & Mary
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Abode: John's Terrace, Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Coach trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1854
    Abode: Hampton St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Isabella Smith, Single woman
    Abode: Harper St. Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harry Howe - [Child] of John Howe & Ellen Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1850
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Howe - [Child] of John Howe & Ellen Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew David Howe - [Child] of John Howe & Ellen Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard McKee - [Child] of John McKee & Eliza
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Corns - [Child] of John Corns & Sarah
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Alberti Haggas - [Child] of Alfred Haggas & Eliza
    Abode: Aigburth St.
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baines Morris - [Child] of John Grant Morris & Mary Picton
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: Grassendale, Garston
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Evans, Offtg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1854
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1854
    Abode: Ratcliffe St. Everton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1854
    Abode: Wellington Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Forge man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Colvin - [Child] of Robert Henry Colvin & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar 1854
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mason - [Child] of Miles Mason & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1854
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Car proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Alfred Harris - [Child] of David Harris & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1854
    Abode: St. Anne's St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard George Spear - [Child] of Leonard Spear & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Feb 1854
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Dean - [Child] of Joel Dean & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1852
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joel Frederick Dean - [Child] of Joel Dean & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1853
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1853
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maude Adams - [Child] of Edwin Paul Adams & Agnes
    Born: 20 Feb 1854
    Abode: Berkeley St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Mother: Jeffrey crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Anne
    Born: 6 Jun 1853
    Abode: Upper Canning St.
    Occupation: Ship owner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leete Lovelady - [Child] of Thomas Lovelady & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1853
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Edward Hammill - [Child] of Martin Diamond Hammill & Kate
    Born: 21 Feb 1854
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Helen
    Born: 21 Dec 1853
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walter Degge - [Child] of William Degge & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1854
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quail - [Child] of Thomas Quail & Betsey
    Born: 4 Mar 1854
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - [Child] of Margaret Haslam, Single woman
    Born: 9 Mar 1854
    Abode: Upper Harrington St. Toxteth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Harriet
    Born: 29 Dec 1853
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1853
    Abode: Roscommon St. Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1854
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1854
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: China dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Perry - [Child] of Hugh Perry & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1854
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Louisa
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Margaret Will - [Child] of Robert Will & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chesterfield St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Sussex St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Murray - [Child] of Edward Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gilchrist Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soap manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Benn - [Child] of Thomas Benn & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas King - [Child] of John King & Mary
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scougal Brown - [Child] of George Scougal Brown & Alice
    Abode: King St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Careneau St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whipp - [Child] of John Whipp & Jane
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Crane - [Child] of James Crane & Catherine
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Buchanan - [Child] of George Buchanan & Hannah
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Stone merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - [Child] of George Unsworth & Caroline
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Louisa
    Abode: Tillery St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elleanor McCarty - [Child] of George McCarty & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1854
    Abode: Fletcher St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of Peter Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald William Coates - [Child] of William Coates & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Jan 1854
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evan Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Clive St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Maria
    Abode: Westmoreland
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Roney - [Child] of John Roney & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bruce - [Child] of Robert Bruce & Isabella
    Born: 18 Feb 1854
    Abode: John St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Dyson Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tafft - [Child] of Joseph Tafft & Maria
    Abode: Park Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holding Harrison - [Child] of Launcelot Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 11 Mar 1854
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Constable - [Child] of Richard Constable & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1854
    Abode: King St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Redrobe - [Child] of George Redrobe & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Biggins - [Child] of Thomas Biggins & Mary
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hollis - [Child] of Thomas Hollis & Eliza
    Abode: Henderson St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Pattern Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jane
    Abode: Super St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rosbottom - [Child] of John Rosbottom & Helen
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lea Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1853
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Oil-merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Eva Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1854
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Linaker - [Child] of Robert Linaker & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Russell - [Child] of Richard Russell & Maria
    Abode: Chesney St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Gerken - [Child] of Lutje Gerken & Mary
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Notes: Omitted on that date.
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dowdall - [Child] of Thomas Dowdall & Martha
    Born: 27 Feb 1850
    Abode: Prince's Park
    Occupation: Share-broker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson Winder - [Child] of Jeremiah Winder & Margaret
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Morgan Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1854
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Potter - [Child] of Richard Woolley Potter & Mary Ellen
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Out-fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ring - [Child] of Nicholas Ring & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Sugar-boiler
    Notes: x
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Beadle - [Child] of Thomas Wallis Beadle & Isabella
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Clerk in the Dock Office
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver - [Child] of Richard Oliver & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pedder - [Child] of John Pedder & Ellen
    Abode: Wray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Isabella
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: Francis St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Iron-founder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harry Payne - [Child] of Charles Payne & Mary
    Abode: Hygeia St. Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lavery - [Child] of James Lavery & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clapham - [Child] of John Clapham & Ann
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of Charles Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Coffee House Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Ann Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Croxford - [Child] of James Charles Croxford & Elizabeth
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of Henry Mills & Charlotte
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Curry - [Child] of William Curry & Eliza
    Abode: Mill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Cannan - [Child] of Edward Cannan & Sophia
    Abode: Hampton St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1854
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hannah - [Child] of Samuel Hannah & Eliza
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Kirk & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Margaret
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Esther
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Lightbody St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Pool - [Child] of Joseph Pool & Betsy
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Benjamin - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin & Emma
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Scarff - [Child] of James Scarff & Sarah
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parry - [Child] of Pierce Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1854
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Eleanor
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Notes: [First name: Ellen crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brough - [Child] of Robert Brough & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: French-polisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rawson - [Child] of John Rawson & Jane
    Abode: Booth Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hammond - [Child] of Joseph Hammond & Ann
    Abode: Holland St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Holland St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Slee - [Child] of George Slee & Emily Hayle
    Abode: Gregson St. Everton
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slee - [Child] of John Slee & Ellen
    Abode: Moor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reddish Wrights - [Child] of Mary Wrights, Single woman
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Paris - [Child] of George James Paris & Charlotte
    Abode: Gt George's Place
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Justice - [Child] of George Smart Justice & Dorothea
    Born: 28 Feb 1854
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harold Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Susanna
    Born: 12 Jun 1846
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Johns - [Child] of Henry Johns & Margaret
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Searle Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Jane
    Abode: Tynemouth St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Badelia Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Ann
    Abode: Sun St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Somerville - [Child] of Samuel Somerville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maclean - [Child] of William Maclean & Sarah
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Tool-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Perks - [Child] of Joseph Perks & Isabella
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Iron-monger
    Notes: [Father: Thomas crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ellen Holford - [Child] of John Holford & Mary Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Trunk-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Abbey - [Child] of Mark Abbey & Charlotte
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bushfield - [Child] of Edward Bushfield & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lockley - [Child] of James Lockley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Eatery-house keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Rattray Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nappier - [Child] of Joseph Charles Nappier, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Tranmere
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sullivan - [Child] of Edward Sullivan & Louisa Susanna
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Helena Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Evans - [Child] of James Mountford Evans & Harriet
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Glass-stainer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence Price Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bowman Core - [Child] of George Hindle Core & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. Helens, Lancashire
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Frances
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Brassfounder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chandler - [Child] of William Chandler & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Freeman Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Maria
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walter Tickle - [Child] of William John Tickle & Jane
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wignall - [Child] of Charles Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Marcus St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Arden - [Child] of John Arden & Rachel
    Born: 5 May 1852
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Little Arden - [Child] of John Arden & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jan 1854
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vicars - [Child] of William Vicars & Emily
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Benjamin Dennison - [Child] of Benjamin Dennison & Mary
    Abode: Upper Dawson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leyland Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roscoe - [Child] of Henry Roscoe & Sidney
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewell Abernethy - [Child] of James Abernethy & Isabella Ann
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1854
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1854
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Pritchard - [Child] of William Francis Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1853
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [First name: Robert crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowery - [Child] of John Lowery & Charlotte
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Scrafton - [Child] of Joseph Scrafton & Martha
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Longworth - [Child] of Joseph Longworth & Eliza
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of Peter Dixon & Rosina
    Born: 22 Feb 1854
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Betsy
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ainsworth Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Ann
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1854
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Toward - [Child] of James Toward & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burnet Allwood - [Child] of Thomas Henry Allwood & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane James - [Child] of John James & Frances
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Charlotte Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Doubleday - [Child] of Henry Doubleday & Alice
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Isabella
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Charlotte
    Born: May 1849
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pedder - [Child] of Thomas Pedder & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Mar 1854
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Catherine
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ann
    Abode: Ulverstone
    Occupation: Pier master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Charlotte
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robertson - [Child] of Andrew Robertson & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1854
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bromilow - [Child] of Joseph Bromilow & Jane
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Job Smith - [Child] of John Taylor Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1854
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of George James Cotteril Williams & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1854
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smalley Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Mary Nelson
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ferdinand Kroeber - [Child] of Ferdinand Kroeber & Emily Octavia
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Hannah
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Catherine Jones - [Child] of Hugh Beaver Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Searcher in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emily Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Fisher Scott Wright - [Child] of Douglas Wright & Agnes
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bahr - [Child] of Frederick Bahr & Priscilla
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily McCabe - [Child] of Allan McCabe & Eliza
    Abode: Prescott St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stringfellow - [Child] of Richard Stringfellow & Esther
    Abode: High Park St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Charles Leyland - [Child] of Hugh Thomas Leyland & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1854
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Irvin - [Child] of Robert Irvin & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: Wright St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Ann
    Abode: Aigburth St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tipping - [Child] of James Tipping & Mary
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Emily
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1854
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Archibald McDougall - [Child] of James McDougall & Ann
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coward Noble McCay - [Child] of John McCay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Welington Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Alice
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Brick-dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Betsey
    Abode: Upper Mann St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Mary
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Orme - [Child] of Thomas Orme & Margaret
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Inglefield - [Child] of Joseph Inglefield & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnston Lowrie - [Child] of Daniel Lowrie & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hambleton Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarkson Sawrey - [Child] of Edward Sawrey & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Plaskett - [Child] of William Plaskett & Catherine
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Martha Simister - [Child] of John Simister & Catherine
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Car-proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Rose Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Musker - [Child] of Edward Musker & Eliza
    Born: 31 Mar 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield Ormes - [Child] of John Ormes & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1854
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Baxter - [Child] of Samuel Baxter & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1854
    Abode: Cemaes? St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1854
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heele - [Child] of Richard Heele & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1854
    Abode: Woolfe St. Tixteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1853
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Brandrit - [Child] of John Brandrit & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1854
    Abode: Sanders Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Burns - [Child] of Harriman Burns & Eliza
    Born: 3 Oct 1853
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hitchin - [Child] of John Hitchin & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1854
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1854
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Dock gateman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1852
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1853
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1854
    Abode: Essex St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ridout - [Child] of Roderick Ridout & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1854
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiting - [Child] of Robert Whiting & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1854
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Turnbull - [Child] of Robert Turnbull & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glenton - [Child] of Nathaniel Glenton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1854 [sic]
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hayes Caitcheon - [Child] of William Caitcheon & Annabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1854
    Abode: Roby
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Glenton Selkirk - [Child] of Thomas Selkirk & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1854
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Purdey - [Child] of William Purdey & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1854
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Callan - [Child] of George Callan & Eliza Almoira
    Born: 1 Apr 1854
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Sherlock - [Child] of Thomas Sherlock & Ann Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1854
    Abode: Mildred St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marmaduke Drake - [Child] of Marmaduke Drake & Sarah Bailey
    Born: 20 Feb 1854
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1854
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Murphy & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1854
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Jackson - [Child] of Laurence Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1854
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomllin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Margaret Louisa
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowan - [Child] of Neil Cowan & Betsy
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Washington - [Child] of Thomas Washington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Okell - [Child] of Richard Okell & Caroline
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Laura
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion McLennan - [Child] of Alexander McLennan & Eliza
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Surname: McLoll crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Abode: St. Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Hannah
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Ralph Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Nichol - [Child] of Robert Nichol & Ann
    Abode: Wellington Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard MacMurdo - [Child] of John MacMurdo & Lavinia
    Born: 8 Apr 1854
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Makin - [Child] of Allan Makin & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Redhead - [Child] of John Redhead & Martha
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nuttal - [Child] of John Nuttal & Martha
    Abode: Chapel Terrace, Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Read - [Child] of Thomas Read & Jane
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chaffers Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clevedon St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Catherine
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of Timothy Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wigley - [Child] of Henry Wigley & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duncan McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1854
    Abode: Cotter St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sine - [Child] of Thomas Sine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Sarah
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Jones - [Child] of Alexander Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Hall St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Ennameler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Groves - [Child] of Thomas Groves & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1854
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Nickson - [Child] of Richard Nickson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Michael Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Smith Bennison - [Child] of William Bennison & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1854
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coleburn - [Child] of Thomas Coleburn & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1854
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waterson - [Child] of Charles Waterson & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Richard Chadwick - [Child] of Isaac Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Carpenter's Row
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Atkinson & Louisa
    Abode: Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Soap-boiler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stuart Hall - [Child] of Hugh Hall & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1854
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Flour-dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Wine merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Harrison Baugh - [Child] of Daniel Baugh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grove Park
    Occupation: Cigar manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anders - [Child] of Thomas Anders & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1842
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ducker - [Child] of Thomas Frederick Ducker & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1841
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Jane
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Eliza
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderton Hivey - [Child] of William Hivey & Isabella
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Brush manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Layton Rylands - [Child] of Thomas Rylands & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew James Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Mary Jane
    Abode: Mill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Catherine
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Pollock - [Child] of Samuel Pollock & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McConnell - [Child] of William McConnell & Ann
    Abode: Park St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Susan Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Jane
    Abode: Catherine St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey Ellis - [Child] of Emanuel Ellis & Ann Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Foster Midgley - [Child] of William Midgley & Martha
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1853
    Abode: Alfred St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welford - [Child] of William Welford & Mary
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carson - [Child] of James Carson & Matilda
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Butter-dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hale - [Child] of Thomas Hale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch-Jeweller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Cheshire - [Child] of Thomas Cheshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1847
    Abode: Windsor St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leila Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1851
    Abode: Windsor St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Merseyview St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Morgan Clayton - [Child] of George Burrow Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Todd - [Child] of Jackson Todd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Alice
    Abode: Gray St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Canal gate-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of John Bland Johnson & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1853
    Abode: Fairview Place, Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Bryant - [Child] of William Bryant & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1854
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Rowett - [Child] of William Thomas Rowett & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1854
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Platt - [Child] of Francis Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herbert Simpson - [Child] of Frederick Henry Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Park Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Mary Ann
    Abode: Holyhead
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Emma
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Boat-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stuart Hawkins - [Child] of William Stuart Hawkins & Jane
    Abode: Wallington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Alfred Bockert - [Child] of William Bockert & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1852
    Abode: Brooklyn, New York
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Bancroft Thorneley - [Child] of Henry Thorneley, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Super St.
    Occupation: Coach-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKay Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1854
    Abode: Stancliffe St.
    Occupation: Piano-forte maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Frances
    Born: 6 Nov 1853
    Abode: Catherine
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Lydia
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Martha
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Melross - [Child] of Alexander Melross & Sarah
    Abode: Mornington St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margary Alice Mountford - [Child] of John Mountford & Margaret
    Abode: John St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Rachel
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wolf - [Child] of William Wolf & Sarah
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Braithwaite Robinson - [Child] of John Braithwaite Robinson & Sophia
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Tailor & draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garrish McIntyre - [Child] of Archibald McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1854
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Talbot - [Child] of Arthur Talbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1854
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Webber - [Child] of William Webber & Isabella
    Abode: Disley St.
    Occupation: Car driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
    Abode: Mount Vernon St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Flour-dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Bartlett - [Child] of Frederick Bartlett & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1854
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Barlow Collier - [Child] of Eli Collier & Ann
    Abode: Wood St. East, West Derby
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ganderton - [Child] of Henry Ganderton & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Cement manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McMullen - [Child] of Alexander McMullen & Agnes
    Born: 31 Mar 1854
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: In no. 357 Col 4 for McGiverny substitute McMullen, corrected this 11th of
           September 1863 by W. R. Duncan, Curate in the presemce of Agnes McMullen.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newby Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Frances
    Abode: Heath St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Eliza
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Creshley - [Child] of William Creshley & Sarah
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1854
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Ship-carpenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mattinson - [Child] of Matthew Mattinson & Jane
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw Speed - [Child] of John Speed & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Shacklady - [Child] of James Shacklady & Ann
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of Francis Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tod - [Child] of Peter Tod & Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soap-boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emily Glendinning - [Child] of Robert Glendinning & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1854
    Abode: Wellington Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Hatter - [Child] of James Hatter & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1854
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Camella Triphook Phillips - [Child] of Richard Phillips & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1853
    Abode: Stanhope St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Watkins Mallard - [Child] of John Mallard & Frances
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Netley St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampson - [Child] of Charles Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Cart owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Beaty - [Child] of George Beaty & Grace
    Abode: Hill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of John Huntingdon Ashcroft & Christian
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Parry - [Child] of John Johnston Parry & Mary
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Priscilla Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Doull - [Child] of George Doull & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - [Child] of David Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Collings - [Child] of George James Collings & Mary
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dimalow - [Child] of James Dimalow & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Annabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1854
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crellin - [Child] of Matthias Crellin & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warhurst - [Child] of John Warhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1853
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dawes - [Child] of John Dawes & Catherine
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Maker up of goods
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sephton - [Child] of Edward Sephton & Sarah
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pike - [Child] of Richard Pike & Sarah
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Matthew Smith & Mary Alice
    Abode: Upper Harrington St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Tarbock - [Child] of Thomas Tarbock & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Durandean - [Child] of John Edward Durandean & Betsy
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Bullion Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Beakbane - [Child] of Edward Frankland Beakbane & Sarah Whittle
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1854
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Hopley - [Child] of David Hopley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Irvine - [Child] of George Irvine & Eliza
    Abode: Dingle Lane
    Occupation: Share broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Chester St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1854
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meacock - [Child] of Robert Meacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lolley - [Child] of John Lolley & Eleanor
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Hannah
    Abode: Brick Road
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Davidson - [Child] of Francis Davidson & Janet
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Notes: [First name: Margaret crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Hannah
    Abode: Wellington Road, Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Mary
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: x 416
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Leighton - [Child] of Crosby Leighton & Mary
    Abode: Mill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Brownbill - [Child] of Henry Brownbill & Ellen
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fortan - [Child] of Robert Fortan & Isabella
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Agnes
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Sidney
    Abode: Hampton St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beetham - [Child] of John Beetham & Jane
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Proud - [Child] of Henry Proud & Jane
    Abode: Edmond St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Gibraltar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fletcher St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomasin Hoggarth - [Child] of Burrow Hoggarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kermode - [Child] of Robert Kermode & Jane
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Cook - [Child] of Donald Cook & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Matilda
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Samuel Joseph Rutledge - [Child] of Francis Rutledge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Nicholl - [Child] of John Nicholl & Jane
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fownes - [Child] of Frederick John Fownes & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1854
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Foxley - [Child] of Henry Foxley & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1854
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Buxton - [Child] of William Buxton & Eliza Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1854
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of Samuel Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1854
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Harold Stanton - [Child] of Alexander Stanton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1854
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1854
    Abode: Wright St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Burtonwood - [Child] of Richard Burtonwood & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1854
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Croft - [Child] of Robert Croft & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1854
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of Henry Read & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1854
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brough - [Child] of Hugh Brough & Eliza
    Born: 29 Apr 1854
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Borrows - [Child] of James Francis Borrows & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1854
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Henry Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Maria
    Born: 28 Apr 1854
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Isabella
    Born: 19 Apr 1854
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swanson - [Child] of John Swanson & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1854
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Lucy
    Born: 13 Apr 1854
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1854
    Abode: Frank St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1854
    Abode: Woolfe St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1854
    Abode: Upper Bean St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fortune - [Child] of Robert Fortune & Isabella
    Born: 26 May 1851
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Birth month: April crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of Richard Kenyon & Harriet
    Born: 29 Apr 1854
    Abode: Longueville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of John Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Bridson - [Child] of Paul Bridson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Edward Bridson - [Child] of Paul Bridson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hendry - [Child] of William Hendry & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1854
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1854
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Sarah Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Jane Jeffery
    Born: 31 Jan 1854
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Bryant - [Child] of Samuel Bryant & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1854 [sic]
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Spirit dealer
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Christie - [Child] of James Christie & Amelia
    Born: 11 Mar 1854
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1854
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pickering - [Child] of George Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1854
    Abode: Phoebe Ann St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Annie Coates - [Child] of Walter Nugent Coates & Catherine
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Eliza
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Mann St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Alice
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beddoes - [Child] of John Beddoes & Betty
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Beaumont - [Child] of John Beaumont & Mary Ann
    Abode: Luke St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westhead - [Child] of John Westhead & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Coach-builder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Mercey St.
    Occupation: Coach-painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Jane
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blackey - [Child] of Thomas Blackey & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1854
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Hosking - [Child] of Robert Hosking & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1854
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kneale - [Child] of John Kneale & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1854
    Abode: Gore St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Esther
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Goulson - [Child] of Joseph Goulson & Georgina
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Amelia Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lace - [Child] of William Lace & Catherine
    Abode: St. Andrew's St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Jane
    Abode: Bell St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Cigar-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Oil-miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greer - [Child] of James Greer & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1854
    Abode: Llewellyn St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Margaret
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Alice
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Clock-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Maria
    Abode: Bolton St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Barrow Hodgkinson - [Child] of George Hodgkinson, Gentleman & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Cumberland
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gelling - [Child] of James Gelling & Margaret
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Ann
    Abode: South Castle St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Caroline
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Fellingham - [Child] of William James Fellingham & Hannah
    Born: 7 May 1854
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edmund Wilkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Chaderton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chaderton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1853
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ellen Melville - [Child] of Samuel Melville & Margaret
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Beeby - [Child] of Jacob Beeby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Bacon-dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - [Child] of Jonathan Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Mouat St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Anne Maria
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith, Light Housekeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Pratchett Jones - [Child] of Robert Cearns Jones & Mary Isabella
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Prowtin - [Child] of William Prowtin & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Harrington St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Fullerton - [Child] of Robert Fullerton & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1853
    Abode: Clarke St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Julia Fullerton - [Child] of Robert Fullerton & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1853
    Abode: Clarke St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Christopher Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Agnes
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Armor - [Child] of Edward Armor & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gerrard Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hambley - [Child] of Richard Hambley & Martha
    Abode: Wolfe St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Rosamond Matilda
    Abode: Manfred St.
    Occupation: Coach-painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirkwood Dowd - [Child] of Charles Dowd & Amelia
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Mutch - [Child] of Thomas Mutch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hindley Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Louisa
    Born: 28 Apr 1854
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Boot-closer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sophia Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Citrini - [Child] of Francis Citrini & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1854
    Abode: Robert St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boot-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Downie - [Child] of Lawrence Speirs Downie & Christina
    Abode: Blackstoke St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brockbank - [Child] of Isaac Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Tinkerman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hambleton - [Child] of John Hambleton & Mary
    Abode: Mersey-view St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Winifred
    Born: 21 Mar 1854
    Abode: Frank St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Pate - [Child] of Edward Pate & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Parliament St
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leake - [Child] of William Leake & Mary
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Conninge Waters - [Child] of Thomas Waters & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1854
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Allanson - [Child] of John Allanson & Ann
    Abode: Mann St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Clarke - [Child] of Ann Clarke, Single woman
    Abode: Kent St.
    Notes: [Father: Thomas crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Newall Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Police-officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Jane
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - [Child] of John Henry Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Mc Clellan - [Child] of Peter Mc Clellan & Maria Margaret
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Iron-moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alphaeus Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Dyer - [Child] of Edward Dyer & Mary Eliza
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Palin - [Child] of John Palin & Ann
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Weeks - [Child] of John Weeks & Rebecca
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Car-driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery McClaren McRead - [Child] of Janet McRead, Single woman
    Abode: Circus St.
    Notes: [Father: Thomas crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cookson - [Child] of Henry William Cookson & Lydia
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances MacIntire - [Child] of James MacIntire & Maria
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa McConnell - [Child] of Robert McConnell & Eliza
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Peter Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Cigar-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Timmins - [Child] of Joseph Timmins & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1854
    Abode: Field St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sallmon - [Child] of William Taylor Sallmon & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Travers - [Child] of Francis Travers & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1854
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Elliot Heriot - [Child] of William Heriot & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1854
    Abode: Brick Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Runciman - [Child] of Richard Runciman & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bond Langley - [Child] of John Jones Langley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 May 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Arnold Smith - [Child] of Charles Arnold Smith & Maria
    Born: 21 May 1854
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wakefield Brade - [Child] of William Brade, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maria Bruce - [Child] of John Bruce & Maria Josepha
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Clerk in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Leighton - [Child] of Walter Leighton & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1854
    Abode: Denison
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Whitall - [Child] of Charlton Whitall & Jane
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [First name: Ellen crossed out.]
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henshaw - [Child] of Bryan Henshaw & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1854
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Flour-dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Bennet Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Hanmer - [Child] of Thomas Hanmer & Ann
    Abode: Liskeard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beatty - [Child] of William Beatty & Eliza
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Foden - [Child] of Walter Foden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Alice
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Cotterham St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of Jonathan Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Holden - [Child] of Jonathan Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mitchell - [Child] of Andrew Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1854
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ness - [Child] of David Ness & Eliza
    Abode: Mann St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of Samuel Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Sarah
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mather Fearon - [Child] of James Fearon & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Blinkhorn - [Child] of Humphrey Blinkhorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Georgina Furneaux - [Child] of George Furneaux & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Price Reese - [Child] of Thomas Reese & Agnes
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Dorothy
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lavinia Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Lavinia Isabella
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emily Hawkins - [Child] of George Hawkins & Henrietta
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roxburgh - [Child] of William Roxburgh & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1854
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Kensington St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frankland - [Child] of William Frankland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Colton - [Child] of Thomas Colton & Ann
    Abode: Hampton St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Rayner - [Child] of Edward Rayner & Eleanor
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Jane
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rowley - [Child] of John Rowley & Rachel
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Laura Westcott - [Child] of Philip Westcott & Hannah
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Betton - [Child] of William Betton & Janet
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Tarbuck - [Child] of James Tarbuck & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Napier - [Child] of James Napier & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Deakin - [Child] of John Deakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chipley - [Child] of James Chipley & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1854
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Coach smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Ann
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parry - [Child] of Samuel Parry & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whittingham - [Child] of William Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Briton Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alben - [Child] of George Alben & Elizabeth
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Caroline
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Notes: [First name: Catherine crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clapperton - [Child] of James Clapperton & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1853
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Shepley - [Child] of Edward Shepley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Cole - [Child] of Richard Cole & Ann Woolley
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Ellen
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James O'Neill - [Child] of William O'Neill & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann White - [Child] of Samuel White & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Blackburn - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Blackburn & Maria
    Born: 18 Feb 1854
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arrad Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Ward - [Child] of Matthew Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Voyle - [Child] of William Voyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Richard Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tamworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Cuffley - [Child] of George Carver Cuffley & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Frances Groves - [Child] of William Peer Groves & Eliza
    Abode: Claughton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Bowers Gregson - [Child] of William Shepherd Gregson & Caroline
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Fustian finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Willey De Silva - [Child] of William De Silva & Nancy
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Sabina Foxall - [Child] of Mary Foxall, Single woman
    Abode: Finch St.
    Notes: [Father: William crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Dock gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Agnes Hislop - [Child] of John Hislop & Agnes
    Abode: Allison St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jackson Litton - [Child] of Joseph Litton & Sarah
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: [Surname: possibly Fitton]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of John William Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Callender - [Child] of Adam Callender & Ellen
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hoskins - [Child] of Robert Hoskins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Customs House Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Redmond - [Child] of Thomas Redmond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manfred St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Eleanor
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eli Till Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chune - [Child] of George Chune & Isabella
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Ann
    Abode: Cleveland Buildings, Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Halligan - [Child] of William Halligan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heath St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Webber - [Child] of William Webber & Mary
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Howorth - [Child] of Benjamin Howorth & Ellinor
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Crosbie - [Child] of William Crosbie & Janet
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips - [Child] of Andrew Phillips & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Charles Mosses - [Child] of George Mosses & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chicken - [Child] of Robert Chicken & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tamworth St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Franks - [Child] of John Hallen Franks & Anne
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Mary
    Abode: Hill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chapple - [Child] of John Chapple & Mary Ann
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eliza Keown - [Child] of John Keown & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Denton - [Child] of Thomas Denton & Mary
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNab - [Child] of James McNab & Isabella
    Born: 20 May 1854
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dulson - [Child] of William Dulson & Mary Eleanor
    Abode: Back Canning St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hadwen - [Child] of John Hadwen & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1854
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Cemaes St.
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan John Willis - [Child] of John Honley Willis & Ellen
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Solly - [Child] of Elizabeth Solly, Single woman
    Born: 10 Feb 1852
    Abode: Athol St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Frances Matilda
    Born: 21 May 1854
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1854
    Abode: Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beattie - [Child] of Joseph Beattie & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1854
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mustard - [Child] of James Mustard & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1854
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Briscoe Dentith - [Child] of William Dentith & Mary
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1854
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1854
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Dock gateman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1854 [sic]
    Abode: St. Martin's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lunny - [Child] of James Lunny & Martha
    Born: 1 May 1854
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Lodging-house keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lax Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown Brown, Gentleman & Mary Wilson
    Born: 22 May 1854
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Geoghigan - [Child] of Joseph Geoghigan & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1854
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Catherine
    Born: 19 Mar 1854
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Francis Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1854
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Ball - [Child] of John Ball, Gentleman & Anne Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1854
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Plumb - [Child] of Thomas Plumb & Mary
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Smith Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1854
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Simpson Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1854
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Banks Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1854 [sic]
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Clerk in the Post Office
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Martha
    Born: 30 May 1854
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Eleanor Wallace - [Child] of Robert Wallace & Alicia
    Born: 7 Apr 1854
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1854
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [First name: Martha crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nelson - [Child] of Theresa Nelson, Single woman
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Heslop Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Jane
    Abode: Vernan St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slinger - [Child] of Thomas Slinger & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Yates Appleton & Ann
    Abode: Grafton St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ferdinand Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Amelia
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Liddell - [Child] of Christopher Liddell & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tate - [Child] of William Alfred Tate & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1854
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Dorothy
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Curphey - [Child] of Edward Curphey & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1849
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Christian Curphey - [Child] of Edward Curphey & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1854
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ralphs - [Child] of Watkin Ralphs & Martha
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Miskelly - [Child] of John Miskelly & Mary
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Jones - [Child] of Stephen Wainwright Jones & Jane Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Catherine
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Askew - [Child] of Peter Askew & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1854
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nimms - [Child] of Thomas Nimms & Margaret
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Laird - [Child] of Samuel Laird & Jane
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Monkhouse Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Smeatham - [Child] of John Smeatham & Jane
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Whitehall Worthen - [Child] of Whitehall Worthen & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Jane
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilcock Osburne - [Child] of Richard Osburne & Ann
    Abode: Careneau St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walker - [Child] of Barnett Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewthwaite Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Amelia Townsend - [Child] of Benjamin Townsend & Amelia
    Born: 17 Jun 1851
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Margaret Williams - [Child] of Michael Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Sutton - [Child] of Edward Sutton & Harriet
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Emery - [Child] of Robert Emery & Rebecca
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ralph Renner - [Child] of John Robinson Renner & Ann Jane
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Busker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Burrows Irwin - [Child] of Peter Ritchin Irwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1854
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tafft - [Child] of John Tafft & Anna
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Neill - [Child] of Alexander Neill & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Ra___? Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Police-officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alderson - [Child] of Thomas Alderson & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Austin Bristow - [Child] of Isaac Bristow & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Thirlwell - [Child] of William Thirlwell & Sarah
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Juncker - [Child] of Philip Andrew Augustus Juncker & Eliza
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lyon Healing - [Child] of Thomas Lyon Healing & Hannah
    Abode: Mill St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collings - [Child] of Daniel Collings & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella White - [Child] of David White & Eleanor
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rhoden Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Betsey
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Susanna
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Dock gateman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bodiley - [Child] of Alfred Bodiley & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cotters - [Child] of William Cotters & Mary
    Abode: Jones St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James - [Child] of Edward James & Jane Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bent - [Child] of William Bent & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1854
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farrell - [Child] of John Farrell & Ellen
    Abode: Sir Thomas's Buildings
    Occupation: Pipe-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Sands - [Child] of Ebeneser Sands & Leah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch-finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sands - [Child] of Ebeneser Sands & Leah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch-finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Coltart - [Child] of Andrew Coltart & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jessie Eivers - [Child] of Laurence Dellon Eivers & Eliza Jessie
    Born: 4 Jun 1854
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Father's second name could be Bellon]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Louisa
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Price - [Child] of John Price & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1854
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Power - [Child] of William Power & Mary Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shepherd - [Child] of Joseph Shepherd & Ann
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Tabitha
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Strickland - [Child] of George Strickland & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Emry - [Child] of Henry Emry & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1854
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Begg - [Child] of James Begg & Isabella
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1854
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Milk-dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nutter - [Child] of Henry Nutter & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1854
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Milk-dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Eliza
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Crank - [Child] of George Crank & Emma
    Born: 29 Apr 1854
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Watch-gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas Hesketh & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Feb 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Key Bowker - [Child] of William Key Bowker & Jane
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Jones - [Child] of Elias Jones & Ann
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Phillips Thomas & Miriam
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Jones Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1853
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christie - [Child] of John Christie & Jane
    Abode: Warwick St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Elizabeth Mooney - [Child] of Wilfred Mooney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Eleanor May - [Child] of Job William Seaburne May & Anne Jane
    Born: 12 May 1854
    Abode: Prince's Park
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam, Offic. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tyler Hedges - [Child] of Charles Hedges & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Cleveland St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Handerson Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Lloyd Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Eliza
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grimshaw Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Widness, Lancashire
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Elizabeth McNicol - [Child] of Andrew McNicol & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1853
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allan - [Child] of David Allan & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1852
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Helen Allan - [Child] of David Allan & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1853
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dickinson - [Child] of Lancelot Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charnock - [Child] of David Charnock & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rider - [Child] of William Rider & Hannah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mattrass maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Jane
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Edmond Davies & Mary
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert William Burley - [Child] of Henry James Burley & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Walter Costine - [Child] of David Walter Costine & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1854
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Ekbery - [Child] of John Benjamin Ekbery & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1854
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Napier Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Penelope Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Russell - [Child] of Daniel Russell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Oyster Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Birdsall - [Child] of Christopher Birdsall & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1854
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bishop - [Child] of William Bishop & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1853
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Isiah Coffin Chippendale - [Child] of William Chippendale & Sophia
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Lace - [Child] of Joshua Griffiths Lace & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthew Bell - [Child] of George Matthew Bell & Matilda
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Divina Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane
    Abode: Marquess St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rook - [Child] of Joseph Rook & Catherine
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Boot closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emma
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dixon Laidman - [Child] of Jonathan Laidman & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipping Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Kells - [Child] of Thomas Kells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: St. Jame's Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Croston - [Child] of Thomas Croston & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of James Peter Blundell & Ellen
    Abode: Ellison St.
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Maria
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Georgina Law - [Child] of Sarah Law, Single woman
    Born: 24 Mar 1851
    Abode: Paddington
    Notes: [Father: George Duncan crossed out.] [Surname: Rokeby? crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilcock - [Child] of Henry Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Sarah
    Abode: St. Andrews St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Skellorn - [Child] of Samuel Nixon Skellorn & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1854
    Abode: Price St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Frances Weightman - [Child] of William Henry Weightman & Mary Jane
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Jones - [Child] of William Roscoe Jones & Sophia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grist Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jun 1854
    Abode: Sherwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hamlet Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Waltham Forrest - [Child] of Peter Watmough Forrest & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Wilson Nelson - [Child] of Joshua Wilson Nelson & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander William Morgan - [Child] of Alexander Morgan & Eliza Mary
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Warbrick - [Child] of Edward Warbrick & Frances
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Hockly - [Child] of Edward Mawdsley Hockly & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Erlam - [Child] of William Erlam & Ann
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hutchinson - [Child] of William Coupland Hutchinson, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leyland - [Child] of Samuel Leyland & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1854
    Abode: Fletcher St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leyland - [Child] of Samuel Leyland & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1854
    Abode: Fletcher St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McGee - [Child] of Peter McGee & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1854
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan William McCarthy - [Child] of George Daniel McCarthy & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newsham - [Child] of Ralph Newsham & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Isabella
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Superintendent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Lowday - [Child] of William Lowday & Fanny
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Caroline
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thorp - [Child] of Stephen Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Robert Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Mary Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byers - [Child] of William Byers & Jane
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Hannah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Price Jones - [Child] of Price Jones & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Dovaston - [Child] of Edward Dovaston & Eleanor
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Alice Jardine - [Child] of Alexander Jardine & Eliza
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1854
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of Ralph Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doyle - [Child] of Andrew Doyle & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1854
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1854
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McManus - [Child] of John McManus & Frances
    Born: 21 Jun 1854
    Abode: Ann St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allan - [Child] of William Allan & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1854
    Abode: Tamworth St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1854
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1854
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Strode - [Child] of John Strode & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1854
    Abode: St. Andrews St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perkin - [Child] of William Perkin & Agnes
    Born: 24 May 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1854
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1854
    Abode: Milk St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Leather dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Emma
    Born: 25 Jun 1854
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Murray - [Child] of David Murray & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1854
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of John Green & Agnes
    Born: 30 Apr 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Peers - [Child] of Betsey Peers
    Born: 13 May 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Notes: [Father: Name crossed out, unreadable.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Tresidder Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Harriet
    Born: 15 Mar 1854
    Abode: Mill Road, Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Lucy Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Jemima Agnes
    Born: 23 Jun 1854
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1854
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Aindow - [Child] of William Aindow & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1854
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mawdesley Hehl - [Child] of Charles Hehl & Emma
    Born: 7 Mar 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allister - [Child] of William Allister & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1854
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McCracken - [Child] of Peter McCracken & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1854
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Buxton Williams - [Child] of Michael Buxton Henry Williams & Frances Raymond
    Born: 8 Jan 1854
    Abode: Mile St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Benjamin Finney - [Child] of George Finney & Matilda
    Born: 23 Jun 1854
    Abode: Haigh St. Everton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Charles Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Fanny
    Born: 19 Jun 1854
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peivour Woollacott - [Child] of Christopher Woollacott & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1854
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1834
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jacob McPherson - [Child] of Hugh McPherson & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1854
    Abode: Sefton St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lockett - [Child] of Richard Lockett & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Officer in H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ivester - [Child] of John Ivester & Margaret
    Abode: Mann St. Everton
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Downie - [Child] of Walter Downie & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1854
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hockley - [Child] of William Hockley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mackay - [Child] of Thomas Collin Mackay & Jane
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smethurst - [Child] of Samuel Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Charnock - [Child] of Robert Charnock & Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Dickman - [Child] of Thomas Dickman & Ann
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Manifold - [Child] of Joseph Manifold & Agnes
    Abode: Portwood St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Patrick Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bexhill Merralls Standen - [Child] of George Standen & Ann
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carenear St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hobson - [Child] of Thomas James Hobson & Agnes Sarah
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Skellycannell - [Child] of James Skellycannell & Ann Jane
    Abode: Carenear St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barrett - [Child] of Joseph Barrett & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Fellowes - [Child] of William Fellowes & Alice
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tollett - [Child] of Thomas Tollett & Janet
    Born: 3 Jul 1854
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Cart-owner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Tollett - [Child] of Thomas Tollett & Janet
    Born: 3 Jul 1854
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Cart-owner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of George Gregson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ardis - [Child] of John Ardis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ann
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Olivia
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Waygood - [Child] of James Thomas Waygood & Emma
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Wine-merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Henry Broadfoot - [Child] of Daniel Broadfoot & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Callister - [Child] of Richard Callister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kewley - [Child] of George Cowell Kewley & Mary
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Orlando Parton - [Child] of Arthur Parton & Clare
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron-monger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Webb - [Child] of Alfred Webb & Catherine Harriet
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Charlotte
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1853
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1854
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Palmer - [Child] of Joseph Palmer & Eliza Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1849
    Abode: Saredon, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Timber-merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Rowland - [Child] of Thomas Rowland & Isabella
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Tattersall - [Child] of Walter Tattersall & Selina
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [First name: Ann crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Rowland Kelly - [Child] of Henry Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Small ware dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Linge - [Child] of John Linge & Maria
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Aaron St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Georgina Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Woolten St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie May Hallsworth - [Child] of John Hallsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1851
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Eliza Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1854
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Ann
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin Heslop - [Child] of Thomas Heslop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gunning - [Child] of James Gunning & Jane
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jacks - [Child] of Edward Jacks & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Nora
    Born: 24 Jul 1851
    Abode: Seacome St.
    Occupation: Photographic Artist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Nora
    Born: 5 Dec 1853
    Abode: Seacome St.
    Occupation: Photographic Artist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McDonald - [Child] of Thomas McDonald & Ann
    Abode: Holland St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skinner - [Child] of Thomas Skinner & Mary
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howells - [Child] of John Howells & Mary
    Abode: Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Thomas Wolstenholme - [Child] of Robert Danson Wolstenholme & Jane
    Abode: Xtian St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1854
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McVittie Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Marble St.
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Car proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sanders - [Child] of William Edwin Sanders & Margaret
    Abode: Talkner St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Maria
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Westmore - [Child] of John Westmore & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Mary
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Ellen
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Templeton - [Child] of John Templeton & Catherine
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brook - [Child] of Frederick James Brook & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1849
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Mycock? - [Child] of Thomas Mycock? & Ruth
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah France - [Child] of Richard France & Betsey
    Born: 26 Jun 1832
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Corrin - [Child] of William Henry Corrin & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington Row
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kinley - [Child] of John Kinley & Esther
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Newton on the Willows
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Godfrey - [Child] of James Godfrey & Eliza
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Sunderland - [Child] of Richard Sunderland & Elizabeth
    Abode: John's Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Elizabeth Gannon - [Child] of Thomas Gannon & Anne
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Harriet
    Abode: Aughton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leadbetter - [Child] of John Leadbetter & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Harrison - [Child] of Harding Harrison & Phoebe
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clements - [Child] of John Burton Clements & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dinah Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tide waiter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barber - [Child] of Frederick Barber & Josephine
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Ord - [Child] of John Ord & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Mar 1832
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Lane - [Child] of Joseph Lane & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1847
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lane - [Child] of Joseph Lane & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1837
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lane - [Child] of Joseph Lane & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1853
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Usherwood - [Child] of Charles Usherwood & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1854
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Isabella
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mills - [Child] of Alexander Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Gas lighter
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Bell Congdon - [Child] of Samuel Congdon & Mary Anne
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Mallinson Pennington & Annie
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newland - [Child] of Arthur Newland & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Graham - [Child] of Arthur Graham & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bevan - [Child] of James Bevan & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Day - [Child] of Richard Day & Margaret
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Freebody Piper - [Child] of Jesse Piper & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth MacKenzie Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Lavinia
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aldridge - [Child] of Henry Aldridge & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Beattie - [Child] of Henry Beattie & Ann
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Fullerton - [Child] of John Fullerton & Jane
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Fullerton - [Child] of John Fullerton & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1851
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brass finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Jane
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Armistead - [Child] of John Armistead & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1854
    Abode: Clayton st.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dobb - [Child] of Thomas Dobb & Mary
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes Kaye - [Child] of John George Kaye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Knight McIvor - [Child] of Roderick McIvor & Esther
    Born: 20 Jul 1854
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of Christopher Richardson & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1854
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Alice
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Eleanor
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Stable Keeper
    Notes: [First name: Jane crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Mary
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Susanna
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Iragedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - [Child] of Samuel Wallace & Eliza
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forrest - [Child] of Joseph Forrest & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clinton - [Child] of Robert Clinton & Mary
    Abode: Walmesley St.
    Occupation: Engine man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Mary Jane Sedrick - [Child] of Mary Sedrick, Single woman
    Born: 21 Jan 1848
    Abode: Paddington
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Janetta Heathcote Brooks - [Child] of Henry Brooks & Elizabeth Grace
    Born: 23 Jan 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk B.A.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Matilda Luscombe - [Child] of James Luscombe & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Epinetus Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Belgrave St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Costine Wilton - [Child] of William Costine Wilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace - [Child] of George Grace & Mary
    Abode: Tabley St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Peter - [Child] of Jonathan Peter & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1854
    Abode: Gibson St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Tucker - [Child] of Lewis Tucker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Burman - [Child] of John Burman & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch-spring maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Bolderston - [Child] of William Bolderston & Annie
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alexander Hardy - [Child] of Robert Glaistor Hardy & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1853
    Abode: Gregson St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christopherson - [Child] of Henry Christopherson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Hopwood - [Child] of John Henry Hopwood & Sarah
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Frances
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Blades - [Child] of Richard Blades & Margaret
    Abode: Myrtle St. South
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Squires - [Child] of John Squires & Mary
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Rees - [Child] of William Henry Rees & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1854
    Abode: Midgehall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Clay - [Child] of Richard Clay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jame's St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Drew - [Child] of William Libby Drew & Mary Lloyd
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elston - [Child] of Thomas Elston & Ann
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Freeman Price - [Child] of David Price & Eliza
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stirrup - [Child] of Joseph Stirrup & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hanley - [Child] of Richard Hanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Mary
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Stephen Dunning & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1854
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pender - [Child] of James Pender & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1854
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oakes - [Child] of Peter Oakes & Sarah
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ruth
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richard Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Emma
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Glass Silverer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Conley - [Child] of James Conley & Hannah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Soda water maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Hunt Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Watch cab maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Saddle tree maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perris - [Child] of George Perris & Catherine
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Perris - [Child] of George Perris & Catherine
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Francis Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hygeia St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1854
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Trafford - [Child] of George Henry Trafford & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ross - [Child] of Crookshank Alexander Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Beare St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Ann
    Abode: Mile Place
    Occupation: Watch dial painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birkhead - [Child] of Edward Birkhead & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1853
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Nightingale - [Child] of John Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1854
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1854
    Abode: Victoria St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Bridge Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1854
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul 1854
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Susanna
    Born: 2 Jun 1854
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Amelia Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawson - [Child] of John Norman Lawson & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1854
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joughin - [Child] of John Joughin & Cecilia
    Born: 21 Jul 1854
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jean Kilgour - [Child] of William Kilgour & Janet Lindsay
    Born: 24 Jun 1854
    Abode: Breck Road, Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Clamp - [Child] of Richard Clamp & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jul 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Trunk maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woolley - [Child] of John Woolley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1853
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1854
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kinslay - [Child] of Andrew Kinslay & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1854
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharin Borron Ritson - [Child] of James Ritson & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship broker
    Baptised by: T. Major Lester, Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seriah Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Agnes
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Major Lester, Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Martha
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Major Lester, Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Glendinning - [Child] of James Glendinning & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: T. Major Lester, Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1854
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Sherry - [Child] of Charles Sherry & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1854
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1853
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: French polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Hollis - [Child] of Abraham Hollis & Emma
    Born: Oct 1853
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Stephenson - [Child] of George Francis Stephenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1854
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1854
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Mother's name: Betsy crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Reporter for a newspaper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Richmond Fendick - [Child] of Henry Fendick & Margaret
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1854
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooper Shearer - [Child] of Thomas Shearer & Barbara
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Morton - [Child] of George Highfield Morton & Sarah Nanny
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Caroline
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [First name: Caroline crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jenkinson - [Child] of Robert Jenkinson & Caroline
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Arthur Lynch - [Child] of Henry William Lynch & Agnes
    Abode: Galton St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Cowley - [Child] of Peter Cowley & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Groves - [Child] of William Groves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pow - [Child] of Edward Pow & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pulford - [Child] of William Pulford & Ann
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Margaret
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gallion - [Child] of Thomas Gallion & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Twins.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Twins.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wetson Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tinkerman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Henry Harris - [Child] of Richard Harris & Mary
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beard Aitken - [Child] of Robert Aitken & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Abernethy - [Child] of Charles Abernethy & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Janion - [Child] of James Janion & Charlotte
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cubbon - [Child] of Henry Cubbon & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Winifred
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Everton Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Harriet
    Born: 26 Apr 1854
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Neligan - [Child] of Henry Neligan & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1848
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Goldsmith Hodson Neligan - [Child] of Henry Neligan & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1850
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Hodson Neligan - [Child] of Henry Neligan & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Artist
    Notes: [First name: Mary Ann crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ely Cooke - [Child] of James Ely & Jane Cooke, Single woman
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Notes: [Father: James Ely crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Courtney York - [Child] of William York & Emma
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Butter-factor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Marine Store dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Little - [Child] of George Little & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus George Blake - [Child] of Augustus George Blake & Teresa
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sleigh - [Child] of Edward Sleigh & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1854
    Abode: Banister St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mackenzie - [Child] of Anthony Mackenzie & Ann
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnet Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1854
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Orlando Wilde - [Child] of Abraham Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Yeast dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Weights - [Child] of William Weights & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Chapman - [Child] of Daniel Chapman & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Ruth
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Hannah Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Sugar baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Margaret Smith - [Child] of Carson Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Danes - [Child] of John Danes & Catherine
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of Jonathan Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Adlington Redhead - [Child] of John Redhead & Ann
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evan Leece - [Child] of Alexander Leece & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of Isaac Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Greggs - [Child] of Charles Greggs & Eleanor
    Born: 20 May 1854
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cigar maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendall Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Alice
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quilliam - [Child] of John Quilliam & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birkett - [Child] of James Alexander Birkett & Henrietta
    Born: 7 Jul 1854
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dorothey - [Child] of Philip Dorothey & Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes Hodkin - [Child] of Hugh Hodkin & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Harris - [Child] of Walter Harris & Jane
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haggerty - [Child] of John Haggerty & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Rigby - [Child] of Benjamin Frankland Rigby & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Roscommon
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun 1854
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Marble-mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Beamish - [Child] of Abraham Beamish & Sarah
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cuthbertson - [Child] of Robert Cuthbertson & Mary
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1847
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Ann
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Charles James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Queen Ann St.
    Occupation: Watch-jeweller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gatey O'Neill - [Child] of John O'Neill & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1854
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Davidson - [Child] of James Alexander Davidson & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Coombes - [Child] of Philip Coombes & Susanna
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Abode: Denbeigh St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Alexander - [Child] of William Robert Alexander & Ann
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Emma
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Ann Jane
    Abode: Cooper St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Moppett - [Child] of William Fenn Moppett & Henrietta Amelia
    Born: 19 May 1854
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Bower - [Child] of Anthony Bower & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Goldsworthy - [Child] of Thomas Goldsworthy & Mary Jane
    Abode: Wesley St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Harriet
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brick manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Jane
    Abode: Laurel St.
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Unthank Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Mary Griffith
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ranson - [Child] of Denis William Ranson & Mary Pullen
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bow - [Child] of William Bow & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Case - [Child] of Ellen Case, Single woman
    Abode: Finch St.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henri Frederic Solaini - [Child] of Louis Solaini & Emma
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Importer of Alabaster
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Young - [Child] of James Young & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eldred Frederick Proudfoot - [Child] of William Lawson Proudfoot & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Standish - [Child] of John Standish & Alice
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 6 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Gifford - [Child] of John Horice Gifford & Georgina Ann
    Abode: Sim St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alonzo Charles Matthews - [Child] of Alonzo Henry Matthews & Mary Harriet
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fulton - [Child] of Archibald Fulton & Ann
    Abode: Eldin Place
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Charles Dillon - [Child] of William Dillon & Rachel
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerly - [Child] of John Fazakerly & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Jane
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leach - [Child] of James Cattaral Leach & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Notes: [First name: James crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber measurer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collins Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Flint - [Child] of Francis Flint & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Bell hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Mary
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [First name: Richard crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Skillicorn - [Child] of John James Skillicorn & Eleanor
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cooper - [Child] of Henry James Cooper & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1854
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sidebotham - [Child] of Thomas Sidebotham & Annie
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1854
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Marble-mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nugent - [Child] of Thomas Nugent & Bethia
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Notes: [Father: Joseph crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Rattery - [Child] of John Rattery & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Baird - [Child] of Alexander Baird & Harriet
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Sellar - [Child] of Thomas Sellar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Esther
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Milk dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morrisson - [Child] of James Morrisson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Hoskinson - [Child] of Stephen Hoskinson & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Silver Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Deans - [Child] of John William Deans & Agnes
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maybrick - [Child] of Charles Maybrick & Ann
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hardell Singlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Singlehurst & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1853
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Alice Singlehurst - [Child] of Joseph Singlehurst & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1854
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Swetnam Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Ann
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Selina Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1854
    Abode: McKewne St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Eliza
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Woodward - [Child] of Frederick Woodward & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Gregson - [Child] of Robert George Gregson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Roberts - [Child] of William Hammill Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Roy Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Catherine
    Abode: Camden St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Barlow Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Christian
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pagets St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1854
    Abode: Brighton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gibson Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann Russell
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibreltars Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Don - [Child] of William Don & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Harriet
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Henry Corlett - [Child] of Hugh Corlett & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1854
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria McDougal - [Child] of William McDougal & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Hannah
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Daniel Peel - [Child] of David Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1854
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whittingham - [Child] of Richard Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mary Rood - [Child] of Thomas Rood & Amelia Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Cumming - [Child] of James Cumming & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1854
    Abode: Stephen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grierson - [Child] of George Grierson & Eliza
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierce Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roy - [Child] of John Roy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Harrington St.
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayman - [Child] of William Hayman & Catherine
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father: William crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barratt McLochlan - [Child] of William McLochlan & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vass - [Child] of William Vass & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coppeck Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Eleanor
    Abode: Keats St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1854
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1854
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kirkpatrick Thorburn - [Child] of Samuel Thorburn & Catherine
    Born: 2 Aug 1854
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pollock - [Child] of James Pollock & Harriet
    Born: 17 Aug 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nott - [Child] of John Nott & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1854
    Abode: Seacombe St. Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Noble - [Child] of Benjamin Matthew Noble & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1854
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Mother: Rachel crossed out.] [Surname: Richardson crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gibson Watson - [Child] of Richard Horsfall Watson & Sarah Lyon
    Born: 16 Jul 1854
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - [Child] of Christopher Stewart & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1854
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bisset - [Child] of Evan Bisset & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1854
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: New Mann St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ruth
    Born: 25 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilchrist - [Child] of James Gilchrist & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1854
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Roberts Sandback - [Child] of Walter Roberts Sandback & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1854
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Esther
    Born: 20 Aug 1854
    Abode: Fairhurst St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Darlington & Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nunn Bales - [Child] of Robert Green Bales & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Aug 1854
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thorburn - [Child] of Robert Thorburn & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1853
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Notes: [Birth date: 26 Aug 1854 crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Marian Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Durning Nuttall & Eliza
    Abode: Regent's Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wait Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Charlotte Cummins
    Born: 23 May 1854
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Donelly - [Child] of John Donelly & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1854
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams Hague - [Child] of Thomas Hague & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Jun 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1854 [sic]
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Notes: [D.O.B. - incorrect year or month entered.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Atkins Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1854
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brint Barton - [Child] of Edward Brint Barton, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1854
    Abode: Orrell Lodge, Orrell
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1854
    Abode: Rhyl St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Birth date: 27th crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Currey - [Child] of Joseph Currey & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1854
    Abode: Upper Mason St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Macdonald Hird - [Child] of David Hird & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Groombridge - [Child] of Edward Groombridge & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1854
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Sail-maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen Bark - [Child] of John Thomas Bark & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1854
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1854
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Louisa Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1851
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Margaret Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Louisa Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1853
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Pelly - [Child] of Augustus Edward Pelly & Anne Rose
    Born: 9 Aug 1854
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salsbury Todd Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Florentia [sic] Fitzpatrick & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1854
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1854
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1854
    Abode: Upper William St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Croudson Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1851
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of Samuel Oakes & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Maria Alexandrina
    Born: 16 Aug 1854
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1854
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louise Leathwood - [Child] of Samuel Leathwood & Frances
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Cart-owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Christian - [Child] of James Christian & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane White - [Child] of Henry White & Sarah
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Ormonde St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Agnes
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Julia Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Croasdale - [Child] of Henry Croasdale & Hannah
    Abode: Sefton St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Arthur Levasour-Noel - [Child] of Thomas James Levasour-Noel & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1849
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Pepperell - [Child] of James Pepperell & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus James Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Downey - [Child] of Richard Downey & Phoebe
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ankers - [Child] of Thomas Beckett Ankers & Eliza
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles David Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Mother: Sarah crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - [Child] of Cuthbert Bailey & Jane
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Strettell - [Child] of Samuel Strettell & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfiled St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pealing - [Child] of William Pealing & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Cart owner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stevens - [Child] of Edward Stevens & Rose Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Ferguson - [Child] of Hugh Ferguson & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rigg Bennett - [Child] of George Rigg Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Emily Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Phillis Emily
    Born: 27 Aug 1854
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sinclair - [Child] of James Sinclair & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Julia Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1854
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Catherine
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Christopher Napoleon Howard & Martha
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Lois
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1854
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Ginger beer maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McKay - [Child] of Donald McKay & Jessie
    Born: 27 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wyatt - [Child] of George Wyatt & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardner Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Frodshaw - [Child] of Edward Parr Frodshaw & Mary Manlove
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Caroline
    Born: 3 Jul 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celeste Gregor Lawrence - [Child] of James Lawrence & Jane
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Relieving officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnett - [Child] of Alfred Benjimin Barnett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Relieving officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Martha
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Cork - [Child] of Thomas Cork & Isabella
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hepperstall [sic] - [Child] of Philip Hepperstall [sic] & Mary Hinton Ann Jane
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Field - [Child] of Richard Field & Dorothy
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of David Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Charlotte
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Boughey - [Child] of William Boughey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Harvey Owens - [Child] of Jane Owens, Single woman
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patrick Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Frith - [Child] of John Frith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Iddeson - [Child] of Robert Sterling Iddeson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk in Post office
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holborn St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Long - [Child] of John Long & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - [Child] of Edward Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jonathan Hodgson - [Child] of Jonathan Hodgson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Agnes
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Delamere - [Child] of Henry Delamere & Emma
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Lumb Lewis - [Child] of Richard Braithwaite Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Annie
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lindsay - [Child] of David Barbour Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1845
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pamilia Evangeline Morgan - [Child] of Peter Morgan & Martha
    Born: 17 Jan 1854
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Palmer - [Child] of Charles Edward Palmer & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1854
    Abode: Neston, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ellen
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellerby - [Child] of William Ellerby & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Louisa
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Louisa
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Robert Walter Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Louisa
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Louisa
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tetley - [Child] of John Hennfrey Tetley & Sarah
    Abode: Hindley, Lancashire
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Holt - [Child] of George Edward Holt & Jane
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon Dutton - [Child] of Daniel Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rowland - [Child] of Benjamin Cefn Rowland & Ruth
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maryanne Brown Lapan [sic] - [Child] of Henry Lapan [sic] & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1854
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephen Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Eliza
    Born: 30 Aug 1854
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Stavley - [Child] of William Norrington Stavley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1854
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hastie - [Child] of John Hastie & Agnes
    Born: 11 Sep 1854
    Abode: Carpenter's Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ada Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Agnes Jane
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Malcom - [Child] of Thomas Malcom & Hessy
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Timber merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Mundy - [Child] of Henry Mundy & Agnes
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor Hall - [Child] of Alexander John Hall & Eleanor
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Helsby - [Child] of Richard Helsby & Mary Ann
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch-jeweller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Eliza
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Marshall - [Child] of David Marshall & Catherine
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Milburn - [Child] of Thomas Milburn & Catherine
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Anna
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Anna
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Mother: Ann crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parks Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mawdsley Dumbell - [Child] of William Dumbell & Ann
    Abode: Bootle Marsh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Smith - [Child] of James Smith, Pensioner & Eliza
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Moses Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1854
    Abode: Slate St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Provost - [Child] of John Provost & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of Roger Brown & Ann
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Higgins - [Child] of James Higgins & Martha
    Born: 7 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Charlton - [Child] of James Charlton & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Fuller - [Child] of Archer Fuller, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Notes: [Father: Archibald crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Alexander - [Child] of Edward Alexander & Christine
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Enoch Bate - [Child] of Joshua Bate & Grace
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eyres - [Child] of John Eyres & Martha
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Esther
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Clock-maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cochrane - [Child] of Robert Cochrane & Tamar
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Rodgers - [Child] of Thomas Rodgers & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Colerain Ford - [Child] of Henry Ford & Charlotte
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edward Fleming - [Child] of Edward Jones Fleming & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Eccleston Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adshead - [Child] of John Adshead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Wall - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin Wall & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1845
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch case maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Cowen - [Child] of Joseph Cowen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jacks - [Child] of Thomas Jacks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dobeson - [Child] of Thomas Dobeson & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Foreman at Glassworks
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bravin - [Child] of John Bravin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Underwood Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hudson - [Child] of Peter Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1854
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Frances
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Garland - [Child] of Alfred Garland & Alison
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Silversmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Musker - [Child] of John Musker & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bayes - [Child] of William Bayes & Hannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1836
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Eleanor Hindson - [Child] of Joseph Hindson & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ezekiel Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Dock gate man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hoskin-Tremere - [Child] of William Hoskin-Tremere & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1854
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1845
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Jefferies - [Child] of Thomas Jefferies & Harriet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Rachel
    Abode: Rosehill
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nanny Holliday - [Child] of Henry Holliday & Mary
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Robertson - [Child] of Alexander Robertson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lythgoe - [Child] of George Lythgoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Scarborough - [Child] of James Scarborough & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1854
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Notes: [First name: Jane crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Levery - [Child] of Francis Levery & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Janet
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Carpenter - [Child] of David Henry Carpenter & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1854
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - [Child] of John Arnold & Esther
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thorns - [Child] of Mason Thorns & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Greece - [Child] of George Greece & Margaret
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kershaw - [Child] of Elisha Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Sutton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hackett - [Child] of Joseph Hackett & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Teare? - [Child] of John Teare? & Charlotte
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Notes: [First letter of surname unclear]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rainford - [Child] of Robert Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Joanna
    Born: 20 Sep 1854
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Mary Anne
    Born: 1 Sep 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bailey Bateson - [Child] of James Bateson & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1854
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1854
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hall Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Willoughby Reed - [Child] of George Frederick Reed & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1854
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Sillitoe - [Child] of Joseph Sillitoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1854
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Butterfield - [Child] of John Butterfield & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1854
    Abode: Irvine St. Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Agnes Agnew - [Child] of William Agnew & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cartledge - [Child] of Elijah Cartledge & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1854
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1854
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wordsworth Holderness - [Child] of Thomas Holderness & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hawthorne - [Child] of James Hawthorne & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1854
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Sophia
    Born: 15 Sep 1854
    Abode: Mann St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fletcher Richmond - [Child] of Francis Richmond, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1853
    Abode: Isle of Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Richards - [Child] of Richard Richards & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1853
    Abode: Club Moor
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodward - [Child] of Hugh Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1853
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Dunkley - [Child] of John Dunkley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1854
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Whitfield Barker - [Child] of Nathan Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Behn - [Child] of John Frederick Behn & Catherine
    Born: 21 Sep 1854
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Horton Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jul 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Perks - [Child] of Joseph Perks & Isabella
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of Isaac Moore & Ann
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Josiah Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1854
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Alexander - [Child] of Andrew Alexander & Catherine
    Born: 24 Sep 1854
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wagner - [Child] of Henry Wagner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1854
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1854
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1854
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Coke merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson, Gentleman & Harriet
    Born: 30 Nov 1851
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Notes: [Abode: Windsor crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson, Gentleman & Harriet
    Born: 19 Sep 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1854
    Abode: Gilbraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Isabella
    Born: 10 Sep 1854
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1854
    Abode: Gibraltar
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Colenso? - [Child] of George Colenso? & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1854
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Caroline
    Born: 29 Aug 1854
    Abode: Grenville St. South
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rishton - [Child] of William Rishton & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1854
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lowros? - [Child] of Thomas Lowros? & Catherine
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Surname unclear]
    Baptised by: C. A. Craven B.A. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lane Hodgson Tweddale - [Child] of Robert Tweddale & Jane
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Tea dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mullicrane - [Child] of John Mullicrane & Susanna
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Jane
    Abode: Beckwith St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thompson Finney - [Child] of Richard Finney & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1851
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson Finney - [Child] of Richard Finney & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1853
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Massey - [Child] of Charles Massey & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1843
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Maria
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alcock - [Child] of Robert Alcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Emily
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Fazakerly - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerly & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christie - [Child] of Isaac Christie & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1854
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Aser Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Aser Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Edmond St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McFarlane - [Child] of David McFarlane & Sarah
    Abode: Mold St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Callow - [Child] of Arthur Callow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft Coventry - [Child] of Lawrence Coventry & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul 1851
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Ann
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Polland Howlett - [Child] of John Howlett & Jane
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hudder Beard - [Child] of Thomas Beard & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1854
    Abode: Jamaica St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Keble - [Child] of Nathaniel Keble & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kemp - [Child] of John Kemp & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Martha Dutton - [Child] of James Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1845
    Abode: Marylebone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas William Nightingale & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1852
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Oil miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas William Nightingale & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1854
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Oil miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Evelyn Whittle - [Child] of William Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Grierson - [Child] of William Grierson & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Henry Kelly & Alice
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregg - [Child] of John Gregg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Jane Witchell
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ormson - [Child] of John Ormson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Flat man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kerr - [Child] of James Kerr & Hannah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Dyer - [Child] of John Dyer & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jan 1848
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Dyer - [Child] of John Dyer & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Jul 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth Todd - [Child] of Patrick Todd & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1854
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza St Clair - [Child] of George St Clair & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jul 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Ellen
    Abode: Donealley St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Louisa
    Born: 28 Sep 1854
    Abode: Snowden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Caleb Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McNaught - [Child] of Peter McNaught & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Cart owner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bleasdale - [Child] of Christopher Bleasdale & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Barnley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lomax - [Child] of Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Ann Cain - [Child] of Edward Cain & Susan
    Born: 21 Mar 1845
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Wood turner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swainson - [Child] of Charles Peter Swainson & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1854
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Seefus - [Child] of John Frederick Seefus & Rose Ann
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Sugar boiler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Plumb - [Child] of Robert Plumb & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah McCorquordale [sic] - [Child] of Archibald McCorquordale [sic] & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1854
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Anne
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rhodes - [Child] of Edward Rhodes & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Humphreys - [Child] of James Humphreys & Ann
    Abode: Currie St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Grace
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hemmingway - [Child] of William Hemmingway & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Hardman - [Child] of Herbert Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Macdonald - [Child] of William Macdonald & Emma
    Abode: Upper Johnson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Riding St.
    Occupation: Rope-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hass - [Child] of Nicholas Hass & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1854
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Quine - [Child] of William Quine & Catherine
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mayler - [Child] of Philip Bateman Mayler & Ellen
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1854
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rachil Sudlow - [Child] of Samuel Sudlow & Emma
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Kent Avery - [Child] of William Avery & Kate
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chew - [Child] of James Chew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1839
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Superintendant Registrar
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1841
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Superintendant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Sudsbery Turner - [Child] of John Sudsbery Turner & Harriett
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Glynn - [Child] of Henry Dennis Glynn & Eliza
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Pilkington Hayes - [Child] of William Woolhouse Hayes & Mary Pilkington
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dickinson Elder - [Child] of Thomas Bolingbroke Elder & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lieut. R.N.
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Fanny
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Timber-merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Janson - [Child] of Mark Janson & Ellen
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Harold Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Ellen
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Haythornthwaite & Ann
    Abode: Great Richmond
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Mary
    Abode: Clive St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Randolf Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1850
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Arnold - [Child] of George Arnold & Charlotte
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price Ashort - [Child] of Edward Ashort & Mary
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1854
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arces - [Child] of William Arces & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1854
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Harold - [Child] of John Harold & Eliza
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Biddle - [Child] of Peter Biddle & Harriet
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Ellen
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Malcolm Walter Creighton - [Child] of George MacMillan Creighton & Agnes
    Born: 1 Oct 1854
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Irving Creighton - [Child] of George MacMillan Creighton & Agnes
    Born: 22 Feb 1847
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Halsall Burns - [Child] of Arthur Burns & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1853
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McCoombe - [Child] of Samuel McCoombe & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards Bruford - [Child] of George Edwards Bruford & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1854
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Barwise - [Child] of Joseph Barwise & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hood - [Child] of David Hood & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Panton - [Child] of Henry Panton & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Panton - [Child] of Henry Panton & Sarah
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1854
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Grindley - [Child] of George Grindley & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Chattock - [Child] of Richard Chattock & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1848
    Abode: Casenean St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Campion - [Child] of Owen Campion & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Francis Halton - [Child] of Daniel Halton & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1854
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Howe - [Child] of Joshua Howe & Scerena
    Born: 21 Sep 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Howe - [Child] of Joshua Howe & Scerena
    Born: 18 Jul 1849
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roseland Howe - [Child] of Joshua Howe & Scerena
    Born: 27 Oct 1852
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Adam Rutherford - [Child] of John Adam Rutherford & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1854
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses George Burnett - [Child] of William Burnett & Sabina
    Born: 5 May 1851
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ropemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ewan - [Child] of Thomas Ewan & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jemima
    Abode: Albert St. Everton
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barrett - [Child] of John Barrett & Susanna
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Jane
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Cassell - [Child] of James Cassell & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ward - [Child] of John Timothy Ward & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1854
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Staig - [Child] of James Staig & Mary
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Marcus Finn - [Child] of Joshua Marcus Finn & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Page - [Child] of William Page & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Needham - [Child] of Robert Needham & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny Johnston Eland - [Child] of George Eland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Henrietta Maud Schwabe - [Child] of Harry Schwabe & Emily
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Price - [Child] of Benjamin Price & Ann
    Abode: Napier St. Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Adams Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Alicia
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alma Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Martha
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Nursery-man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Watson - [Child] of Richard Walter Watson & Ann
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Match Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gay - [Child] of Thomas Gay & Isabella
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Baggs - [Child] of Richard Baggs, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Margaret
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Frances
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lees - [Child] of Jonathan Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Butcher - [Child] of Edward Thomas Butcher & Catherine
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Humphries - [Child] of Thomas Humphries & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boat man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brakell Squire - [Child] of Walter James Squire & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Turnbull - [Child] of John Turnbull & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Heyns - [Child] of Roger Brown Heyns & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony John Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Minnie
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Dock gateman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Richard Neville - [Child] of Thomas Neville & Susanna
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Mossenten - [Child] of George Robert Mossenten & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McMillan - [Child] of Charles McMillan & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Sandsby - [Child] of John Sandsby & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Haynes - [Child] of Martha Haynes, Single woman
    Abode: Low Hill
    Notes: [Father: John crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred White - [Child] of James White & Mary Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Stephen Jones & Mary
    Abode: Marble St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Jane
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Currie - [Child] of Robert James Currie & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Officer with the Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Eliza
    Born: 10 Sep 1854
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Black smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Barry - [Child] of James Barry & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1853
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1854
    Abode: Upper Bean St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [First name: George crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Amelia Anderson - [Child] of Jacob Anderson & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1853
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1854
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Birth date: 16 Sept crossed out.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mallinson - [Child] of Alexander Mallinson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1854
    Abode: Tithe-barn St.
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Peter Butler - [Child] of Samuel Butler & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1854
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Blenerhasset - [Child] of John Blenerhasset & Rachel
    Born: 13 Oct 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Eliza Harford - [Child] of John Edmund Harford & Diana Agnes
    Born: 1 Jul 1854
    Abode: New Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Platt Lake - [Child] of Henry White Lake & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1854
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Plumpton - [Child] of William Plumpton & Catherine
    Born: 8 Oct 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1854
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Anne
    Abode: Buck Road, Everton
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1854
    Abode: Conway St. Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alma Sothern - [Child] of William Sothern & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1854
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Glass merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1854
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Thornton - [Child] of Richard Thornton & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1854
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Aldersey - [Child] of James Aldersey & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ash - [Child] of Edward Ash & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1854
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1854
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Edward Bickerstaff & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Jenkin - [Child] of Alfred Jenkin & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1847
    Abode: Zell, Prussia
    Occupation: Superintendent of Mines
    Baptised by: Jona Brooks, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Edward Jenkin - [Child] of Alfred Jenkin & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1854
    Abode: Zell, Prussia
    Occupation: Superintendent of Mines
    Baptised by: Jona Brooks, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ruddock - [Child] of John Ruddock & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1853
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morgan - [Child] of Samuel Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Pyke - [Child] of Thomas Pyke & Emma
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Leece - [Child] of James Leece & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Waller - [Child] of Thomas Waller & Jane
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yeowart - [Child] of Joseph Yeowart & Jane
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Notes: [First name: Eleanor crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Clamp - [Child] of Edward Alfred Clamp & Margaret
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Match maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of John Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harris - [Child] of Samuel Harris & Isabella
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnston - [Child] of Joseph Johnston & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Jane
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Ann
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Earthenware dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Catherine
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Keen - [Child] of William Williams Keen & Alice Selina
    Born: 8 Oct 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Brighouse - [Child] of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Southern - [Child] of Moreton Southern & Ellen
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Luke - [Child] of Richard Luke & Jane
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hoosey - [Child] of John Hoosey & Eliza
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1854
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Josiah Treeby - [Child] of Henry Christopher Treeby & Lydia Ann
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Broomhead Jones - [Child] of Francis Burdett Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1854
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Swinnerton - [Child] of Charles Swinnerton & Ann
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Berry Harrison - [Child] of William Walker Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge man
    Notes: [Mother: Margaret crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Tregilgas - [Child] of George Tregilgas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Joughin - [Child] of James Joughin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Banistre St.
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Ann Dickinson, Widow
    Abode: West Derby
    Notes: [Father: John crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cattrall - [Child] of John Cattrall & Mary
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clara Johanna Hopkinson - [Child] of Hugh Hopkinson & Marie Jeanne Josephine Angele
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dean Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Martha
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Martha
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Molyneux Wainwright - [Child] of Horatio Wainwright & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1851
    Abode: Rock Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - [Child] of Peter Henshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Boat man
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ardern - [Child] of William Ardern & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1854
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McKee - [Child] of Thomas McKee & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Emma
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Molloy - [Child] of John Molloy & Margaret
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Booker - [Child] of Joseph Booker & Betsy
    Born: 11 Oct 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lucy Cooke - [Child] of Ralph Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hopper - [Child] of Henry Hopper & Sarah
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Eleanor
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Milk dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley Grestey - [Child] of John Grestey & Ann
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Letter carrier
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Fone - [Child] of Frederick Fone & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Holt - [Child] of Christopher Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leece Fargher - [Child] of William Fargher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Neptune Wilson - [Child] of Moses Wilson & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1854
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hetherington - [Child] of Abraham Hetherington & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Matthew Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hutt - [Child] of William Hutt & Emma
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wilhelmina De Porbeck Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Maria Hannah
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marie Antoinette Pennycook - [Child] of William Douglas Pennycook & Eliza
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Webber - [Child] of Robert Webber & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roughsedge - [Child] of Henry Roughsedge & Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in the Borough Jail
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beaumont Brew - [Child] of Robert John Brew & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
    Abode: Tarlton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Frances
    Abode: Tarlton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Neal - [Child] of William Neal & Alicia
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1854
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 10 May 1854
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Mosses - [Child] of William Mosses & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1854
    Abode: West Derby Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Newton Peill, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Leavitt - [Child] of William Henry Leavitt & Annie Gorst
    Born: 10 Oct 1854
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Kelly - [Child] of Philip Kelly & Nancy
    Abode: Eccles St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ridgway - [Child] of Thomas Ridgway & Martha
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Herd - [Child] of Thomas Herd & Henrietta
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Sefton - [Child] of Samuel Sefton & Margaret
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Block-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Watchorn - [Child] of Samuel Watchorn & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tivendell - [Child] of John Tivendell & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Weston - [Child] of Matthew Weston & Eliza
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlton Lenox - [Child] of Henry Lenox & Jane
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bark - [Child] of George Bark & Grace Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Taylor - [Child] of John Oliver Taylor & Jane Ainsworth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walling - [Child] of Thomas Walling & Sarah
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Major - [Child] of John Major & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Eliza
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Alma Serbutt - [Child] of Joseph Serbutt & Hannah
    Born: 2 Oct 1854
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Charlotte
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Critchley - [Child] of Samuel Critchley & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1854
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bruun - [Child] of Alexander Bruun & Hannah
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Amelia
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Manifold Gorsuch - [Child] of John Gorsuch & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia McDonnell - [Child] of William McDonnell & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Evan Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Martha Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Redman - [Child] of Robert Redman & Rebecca
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Allerton - [Child] of Humphrey Allerton & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Alice
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Renison Thirsk - [Child] of William Thirsk & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hutchfield - [Child] of John Hutchfield & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jonathan Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gilchrist - [Child] of John Gilchrist & Marion
    Abode: Bright St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richad Henry Moyes - [Child] of James Moyes & Martha
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barron - [Child] of William Barron & Mary
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Susanna Harrington - [Child] of Frederick Harrington & Esther
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Slight - [Child] of William Slight & Priscilla
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKown - [Child] of John McKown & Sarah
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cattrall - [Child] of James Cattrall & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowett Danniell - [Child] of John Danniell & Mary Grace
    Born: 17 Aug 1854
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Doby - [Child] of John Doby & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1854
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lloyd - [Child] of Francis Lloyd & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1854
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beamer - [Child] of Thomas Beamer & Mary
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Kenneth Jack - [Child] of Andrew Jack & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Ovens Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jamieson - [Child] of James Jamieson & Ann Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Nicholas Thompson & Susan
    Born: 2 Nov 1854
    Abode: Summer Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Mary
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maddox - [Child] of Samuel Maddox & Ellen
    Abode: Burrough's Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Miriam
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [First name: Stuart crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1854
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Clive St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Esther
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burnet Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Piano forte tuner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Pickup - [Child] of Edmund Pickup & Nancy
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1854
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1854
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Linney - [Child] of Jonathan Linney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Francis George Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of Arthur Molyneux & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Professor of Botany
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Paton - [Child] of William Paton & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Hannah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - [Child] of Andrew Harrison & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1854
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Weston - [Child] of Richard Weston & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkland - [Child] of Wilfred Kirkland & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1852
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1854
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Marion
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Broom - [Child] of Charles James Broom & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Strickland - [Child] of Miles Strickland & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Isabella
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Litt - [Child] of Ann Litt, Single woman
    Abode: Cheshire
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Worrall - [Child] of Richard Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moulsdale - [Child] of John Moulsdale & Isabella
    Abode: Duke St. Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Minshull St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crookham - [Child] of Thomas Crookham & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Gt. Crosby
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Shepard - [Child] of James Shepard & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Nichols - [Child] of George Nichols & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of James White & Isabella
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Alice Patterson - [Child] of Alexander Patterson & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jun 1854
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Rutherford - [Child] of William Rutherford & Jane
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Notes: [First name: Helen crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gardiner - [Child] of Richard Gardiner & Jane
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windor - [Child] of William Windor & Catherine
    Abode: Henderson St.
    Occupation: Hoop maker
    Notes: [First name: Ellen crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Croker - [Child] of James Croker & Susan
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Bly - [Child] of John Bly & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1854
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Joshua Rigby & Mary Jane
    Abode: Thorley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Pugh - [Child] of Edwin Pugh & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1854
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ronson - [Child] of Robert Ronson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1854
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Alma Jervis - [Child] of Robert John Grayson Jervis & Mary Doughty
    Born: 30 Oct 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1854
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1854
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Laycock - [Child] of Richard Laycock & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1854
    Abode: Ashley St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bowyer - [Child] of Abraham Bowyer & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1854
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plane maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1854
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Owens - [Child] of Samuel Owens & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Lewis Evans & Martha
    Born: 19 Oct 1854
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nimms Haigh - [Child] of Benjamin Haigh & Agnes
    Born: 6 Oct 1854
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burroughs - [Child] of Thomas Burroughs & Mary
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1854
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1854
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coutts - [Child] of George Taylor Coutts & Susannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1854
    Abode: Edgar St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1854
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawksworth - [Child] of William Hawksworth & Caroline
    Born: 7 Apr 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Harper Sollitt - [Child] of Christopher Sollitt, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1854
    Abode: St. Anns St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary McGee - [Child] of Francis William McGee & Matilda
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1854
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lace - [Child] of Thomas Lace & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1854
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stevens - [Child] of Robert Stevens & Rose Ellen
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Collingwood Roberts - [Child] of Henry Bainbridge Roberts & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1854
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Ferguson - [Child] of Anthony Ferguson & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1854
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Augustus Darcy - [Child] of James Darcy & Miriam
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Proudley - [Child] of Thomas Proudley & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Notes: [First name: Thomas crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray Kirkwood - [Child] of John Kirkwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Casenean St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bruce Burnett - [Child] of William Burnett & Ellen
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Disley - [Child] of Richard Disley & Mary
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warburton Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Rushworth - [Child] of Joseph Rushworth & Martha
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Corfe - [Child] of William Corfe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Peter Bolton & Ann
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Gilmour - [Child] of John Smith Gilmour & Mary Anne
    Born: 2 Oct 1854
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swinburne - [Child] of Walter Swinburne & Mary Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Alice Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Isabella
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Benson - [Child] of Andrew Benson & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bartlett - [Child] of George Bartlett & Alice
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alice Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Potter Hardinge - [Child] of George Potter Hardinge & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1854
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [First name: Derisly? crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hodkinson - [Child] of John Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Store-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Newton - [Child] of Daniel Newton & Harriet
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa White Salt - [Child] of Nathan Salt & Margaret
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Car proprietor
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Ann Stewart
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Billington - [Child] of Charles Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernestina Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Sophia Clarissa
    Born: 12 Mar 1830
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sheratt - [Child] of John Sheratt & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Llewellyn Robert Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1854
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green Kinna - [Child] of James Kinna & Ann
    Abode: St. Anne's St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Swaine - [Child] of Joseph Swaine & Sarah
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Anna Maria
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hewit - [Child] of William Hewit & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1854
    Abode: Warwickshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Moor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fieldhouse - [Child] of John Fieldhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ewart Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Mary
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandbach Tasker - [Child] of James Tasker & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Davies - [Child] of John Harrison Davies & Agnes
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Royden - [Child] of George Royden & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bray - [Child] of James Bray & Eleanor
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Marriott - [Child] of James Marriott & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1854
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bickerton - [Child] of Thomas Bickerton & Janet
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bulfield - [Child] of Henry Bulfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanton Kirk - [Child] of William Stanton Kirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1851
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Margaret
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ewan - [Child] of Richard Ewan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blower - [Child] of James Blower & Grace
    Born: 6 Nov 1854
    Abode: Hull St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of William Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1854
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hammersley - [Child] of James Hammersley & Dorothy
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marrin McMillan - [Child] of Archibald McMillan & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1854
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1854
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Father's name: John crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Allt - [Child] of Edmund Allt & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Helliwell - [Child] of James Helliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Notes: [Surname: elsewhere transcribed as Holliwell]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Frances
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [First name: Ann crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Goodman - [Child] of Henry George Goodman & Susannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1854
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Howson - [Child] of John Howson & Ellen
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Draine - [Child] of Henry Draine & Mary
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Hannah
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Margaret
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Charlotte
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson Pritchard - [Child] of Lancelot Fleming Pritchard & Harriet Ruth
    Born: 31 Oct 1854
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lenton - [Child] of Sydney Lenton & Margaret
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Digby Kitts - [Child] of John Kitts & Ann
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davison - [Child] of Thomas Davison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws' Brow
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Hannah
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1854
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murray - [Child] of Mary Ann Murray, Single woman
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary Lamb
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Esther
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Watson Laine - [Child] of Nicholas John Laine & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Elvis - [Child] of Benjamin Elvis & Ann
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jul 1853
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Reed - [Child] of Samuel Reed & Eliza
    Born: 25 May 1854
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Croston - [Child] of Henry Croston & Adeline
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Isaac Batten - [Child] of Charles Batten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Parliament St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Harris - [Child] of Timothy Harris & Mary Richardson
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Alma Meyrick - [Child] of William Loader Meyrick & Mary
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kempson Hendrick Thomas - [Child] of James Walter Thomas & Annah Frances
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine merchant
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Hannah Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Anne
    Abode: Weston
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Austin - [Child] of Thomas Austin & Ellen
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Amos, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Maria
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1854
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Tin man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jay - [Child] of Charles Jay & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1854
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Martha
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Davy - [Child] of William Davy & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby Machell - [Child] of Thomas Rigby Machell & Eleanor
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Alice
    Abode: Gildarts' Gardens
    Occupation: Broom maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sherriff - [Child] of Thomas Sherriff & Frances
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1853
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Peterson - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Daniel Peterson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1854
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher William Shaw - [Child] of Christopher Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winterburn - [Child] of James Winterburn & Eliza
    Abode: Price Cr. Soho
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Rosanna
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Jane
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashmore - [Child] of Henry Ashmore & Alice
    Abode: Price St.
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Notes: [First name: George crossed out.] [Father's name: John crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Bragg - [Child] of John Bragg & Lydia
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Humphrey Davies & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bramhall - [Child] of John Bramhall & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edmonds - [Child] of William Edmonds & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1854
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peirce - [Child] of Edward Peirce & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1854
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Buicks - [Child] of James Buicks & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1854
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Tinmouth - [Child] of Edward Tinmouth & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1854
    Abode: Jame's St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Horsfall Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: St. Jame's Place
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Betsy
    Born: 5 Sep 1854
    Abode: Ulverstone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Cooper - [Child] of William Frederick Cooper & Mary Emily
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cole - [Child] of Arthur Cole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Matilda McHugh - [Child] of Oliver McHugh & Maria
    Abode: Brown st.
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scarratt - [Child] of John Scarratt & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ferry Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moorby - [Child] of James Moorby & Margaret
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Margaret
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Agnes Buxton - [Child] of Agnes Buxton, Single woman
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emily Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1854
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Collector of rates
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gurney - [Child] of George Gurney & Margaret
    Abode: Pine St.
    Occupation: Sales man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dowdall Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Share-broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Louisa Willan - [Child] of Chichester Saunders Willan & Maria
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Pattison - [Child] of John Pattison & Ann
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moss Harriot - [Child] of William Harriot & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen Johnson
    Born: 11 Sep 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Darlington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Staffordshire
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1854
    Abode: Burkett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brumby - [Child] of George Brumby & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St. North
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Dawson Pedder - [Child] of James Pedder & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1854
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hitchens - [Child] of Joseph Hitchens & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Clarissa
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skirrow - [Child] of Robert Haythornthwaite Skirrow & Mary
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Cow-Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips Mackrell - [Child] of Richard Mackrell & Jane
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson Mossman - [Child] of Edward Mossman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jenkins - [Child] of Moses Jenkins & Catherine
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hastie - [Child] of David Hastie & Eliza
    Born: 25 Nov 1854
    Abode: Kensington St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Gilbert Hunter & Margaret Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hartley Bravin - [Child] of Thomas Bravin & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tetley - [Child] of Joseph Tetley & Martha
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Browster - [Child] of William Browster & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Janet Saunders - [Child] of George Saunders & Janet
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wadman - [Child] of James Allen Wadman & Joanna
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Brass finisher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Montgomery - [Child] of Samuel Montgomery & Jane
    Abode: Pall St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Coster - [Child] of David Coster & Margaret
    Abode: Black Diamond St.
    Occupation: Sugar baker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Humphries - [Child] of Thomas Humphries & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Margaret
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hanson - [Child] of Charles Hanson & Ruth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Griffiths Hughes & Janet
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Craigg - [Child] of Richard Craigg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Eliza
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horton - [Child] of James Horton & Fanny
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Warren Ryland - [Child] of John Ryland & Mary
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Gaudy - [Child] of William James Gaudy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Sidney
    Abode: Commutation St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Abode: Commutation St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell Patrick - [Child] of Hugh Patrick & Catherine
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sammond - [Child] of Richard Sammond & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison Forrest - [Child] of Joseph Forrest & Margaret
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Rogers - [Child] of George Henry Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Maria
    Born: 16 Nov 1854
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Brooks, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hassall Venables - [Child] of Joseph Hassall Venables & Rachel
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Alma Sheppard - [Child] of Charles Sheppard & Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - [Child] of Hugh Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1854
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Irlam - [Child] of Henry Irlam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Martha
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Amelia Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Jane
    Abode: St. Stephens St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Christina Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Janet
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Andrews - [Child] of Evan Andrews & Hannah
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Burrows & Esther
    Abode: Birkenhead, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Chimney sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Young - [Child] of Jonathan Young & Rebecca
    Abode: W. Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Catherine
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Worth - [Child] of John Worth & Mary
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Martha Weersner - [Child] of Conrad Weersner & Catherine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Campbell - [Child] of David Campbell & Julia
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rylands Chesters - [Child] of William Ambrose Chesters & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1854
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Christiana
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1854
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1854
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1854
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Bellows maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Hugh Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1854
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1854
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1854
    Abode: Marshall Terrace
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1854
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cow-Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of Robert Bruns Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1854
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1854
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Samuel Ashcroft & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1854
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Mary Rickerty - [Child] of Robert Rickerty & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Oct 1851
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1854
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eaves Ludlow - [Child] of George Ludlow & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1852
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Mary Ludlow - [Child] of George Ludlow & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1854
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1854
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Harriet
    Born: 18 Sep 1854
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - [Child] of Richard Fox & Martha Dallaway
    Born: 1 Oct 1854
    Abode: Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Robinson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenney Etchels - [Child] of Abraham Etchels & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1854
    Abode: Bedford St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Campbell Trevellick - [Child] of Joseph Trevellick & Catherine
    Born: 2 Dec 1854
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - [Child] of Charles Duncan Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1854
    Abode: Whitfield St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Esther
    Born: 3 Oct 1854
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jul 1853
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hazard - [Child] of Henry Hazard & Mary
    Abode: Marsden St. Lowhill
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Alfred Walker - [Child] of Charles Walker & Sarah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Welsh, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davison - [Child] of Robert Davison & Susan
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Provision dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herd - [Child] of Henry Herd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of Daniel James & Ann
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Graham - [Child] of John Newman Graham & Susanna
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Eleanor
    Abode: St. Jame's Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chester Jones - [Child] of Elias Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Todd Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Alice
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eli Carpenter - [Child] of George Carpenter & Maria
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Sarah Sophia Inkerman Rutter - [Child] of William Rutter & Caroline
    Abode: Jordan Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Emma
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Eliza
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jopson - [Child] of John Jopson & Charlotte
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gear - [Child] of Samuel Gear & Eliza
    Born: 13 Dec 1854
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Catherine
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watts - [Child] of Robert Watts & Martha
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Ann
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Bray - [Child] of William Bray & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1854
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Faulkner - [Child] of Joseph Faulkner & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Flour dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winnifred Fowler - [Child] of Richard Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Watch maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Forfar - [Child] of Thomas Forfar & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fidler - [Child] of John Fidler & Caroline
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Young - [Child] of Benjamin Young & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1854
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93887
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Riley - [Child] of Aaron Riley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Earthernware dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1854 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93887

Next Page of Baptisms for 1855

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home