click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1846 - 1847
Baptisms for 1846

Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Catherine Holmes - [Child] of Andrew Holmes & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1845
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Skellorn - [Child] of John Skellorn & Elenor
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Coward - [Child] of Robert Brittain Coward & Lucy
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stock - [Child] of Edward Stock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Granville St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Powles - [Child] of Peter Powles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale St Windsor
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McDonald - [Child] of Donald McDonald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Wookey - [Child] of James Wookey & Alice
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Vidler - [Child] of George Vidler & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Harriet
    Born: 10 Dec 1845
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Archibald Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Harriet
    Born: 11 Dec 1845
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clara Kelshaw - [Child] of John Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Hope - [Child] of Richard Hope & Eunice
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1839
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Henry Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Clara
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Raylond Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Gawne - [Child] of Charles Gawne & Dorothy
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cannon - [Child] of Thomas Cannon & Alice
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bassnett - [Child] of John Bassnett & Ellen
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Jane Blanch - [Child] of William Blanch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Audley - [Child] of Joseph Audley & Mary
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Alice
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1836
    Abode: Princes Terrace Toxteth
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1839
    Abode: Princes Terrace Toxteth
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1845
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Moffitts - [Child] of James Moffitts & Jane
    Abode: Sandhills Bridge
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Miller written as child's second christian name, then deleted. Initialled JBP]
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simon - [Child] of Isaac Simon & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1845
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Disley St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Neill - [Child] of Nicholas Neill & Jane
    Abode: Wolf St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Welch Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Dean Wainwright & Alice
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry Platt - [Child] of John Parry Platt & Phebe
    Abode: Low Hill Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Recorded baptismal date before birth date]
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hobson - [Child] of Stephen Hobson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bridson - [Child] of James Bridson & Margaret
    Abode: Mile St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Britton - [Child] of Thomas Britton & Margaret
    Abode: Rainford Garden
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eaton Mack - [Child] of James Mack & Ellen
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lowrey - [Child] of James Lowrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashby St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Forster - [Child] of Abel Forster & Egypter
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Planter
    Notes: Riper Years. Born at Sierre Leone 1812. (A coloured man)
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver Dobson - [Child] of Henry Dobson & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrison - [Child] of Hugh Morrison & Martha
    Born: 30 Dec 1846 [sic]
    Abode: South Castle St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: [Recorded baptismal date before birth date]
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Martha
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Horsfall - [Child] of Abraham Horsfall & Lucy
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Twist - [Child] of Moses Twist & Catherine
    Born: 24 Feb 1845
    Abode: Sheridan St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Huston - [Child] of William Huston & Ruth
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sutherst - [Child] of John Sutherst & Rosina
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ormes - [Child] of William Ormes & Barbara
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davlin - [Child] of David Davlin & Mary
    Abode: Sun St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lower Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Challiner - [Child] of George Challiner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Rogerson - [Child] of Robert Halliday Rogerson & Helen
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Radcliffe - [Child] of Richard Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Winifred
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson Woods - [Child] of William Dickinson Woods & Martha
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howes - [Child] of Samuel Howes & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1845
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rosebotham - [Child] of John Rosebotham & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Janet
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Holmes - [Child] of Benjamin Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Aston - [Child] of Thomas Aston & Catherine
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Mary
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Maria
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindford - [Child] of Peter Lindford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Norris Place London Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Felix Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1845
    Abode: Red Cross St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Hannah
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Boyes - [Child] of John Boyes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Alexander - [Child] of Isaac Alexander & Sarah
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of Henry Heatley Ward & Mary
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Yorath Budge - [Child] of Thomas Budge & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stoppert Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Margaret Sarah
    Abode: Clarence St Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Retallick Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Rachel
    Abode: Bidston Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh William Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1846
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Charlotte
    Abode: Berisford St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Foulkes Johnson - [Child] of Francis Johnson & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sophia Cowdall - [Child] of William Cowdall & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Harriet
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Shimmins - [Child] of Thomas Shimmins & Christiana
    Abode: Lower Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clutton - [Child] of John Clutton & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Esther
    Abode: Burlington st
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson Skilbeck - [Child] of William Skilbeck & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1845
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meikle - [Child] of Thomas Meikle & Nicholas [sic]
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gilles - [Child] of John Gilles & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Corfield - [Child] of John Corfield & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Nancy
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Armstrong Brothers - [Child] of Thomas Brothers & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Thomas Shellabeer - [Child] of Richard Shellabeer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Henshaw - [Child] of Peter Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Sarah
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Thomas White - [Child] of Frederick White & Susan
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Ann Rene
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Martha
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ledger - [Child] of Thomas Ledger & Miriam
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddox - [Child] of Thomas Maddox & Margaret
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashby St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sager - [Child] of Robert Sager & Mary
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley Young - [Child] of Thomas Edwards Young & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1846
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley Young - [Child] of Thomas Edwards Young & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1837
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herron - [Child] of George Herron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Young - [Child] of John Young & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1845
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholson Edward Lee - [Child] of Nicholson Lee & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Harrison - [Child] of Joseph William Harrison & Charlotte
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kidd Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1845
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cordon - [Child] of Jeremiah Cordon & Margaret
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Caitchson - [Child] of William Caitchson & Annabella
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maud Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Martha
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer of the Customs
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Harriet
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lettice Morriss - [Child] of Edmund Morriss & Elizabeth
    Abode: _arsins Lane?
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Dodds - [Child] of Henry Dodds & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1845
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Ship Master
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Campbell - [Child] of Donald Campbell & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1846
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ganne Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blanthorn - [Child] of James Blanthorn & Mary
    Abode: Mann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Catherine
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Sophia Fell - [Child] of Thomas Lindo Henry Fell & Ermelinda Ann
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ermelinda Ann Fell - [Child] of Thomas Lindo Henry Fell & Ermelinda Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1846
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barwise - [Child] of Job Barwise & Mary Ann
    Abode: Berrington St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Jane
    Abode: Poplar Lane Stanley St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of William Ashley Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salmon - [Child] of Alfred Salmon & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hannah Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ruth Battams - [Child] of George William Battams & Ann
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Quayle - [Child] of George Quayle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Garner St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Ball - [Child] of William Matthew Ball & Alice Pennington
    Born: 6 Oct 1845
    Abode: Kermode St Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peter Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lord Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Betty
    Abode: Poplar Lane Stanley St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Southwell St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Prince - [Child] of Charles Prince & Esther
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Connor - [Child] of Charles Connor & Esther
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Frances
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Back Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Martha
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Martha
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hemar - [Child] of John Hemar & Hannah
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Susanna
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hall - [Child] of Alexander Hall & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1846
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stuart - [Child] of Charles Stuart & Ellen
    Abode: Garner St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Catherine Sivil - [Child] of Richard Sivil & Catherine
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Matilda
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Pierpoint - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of Christopher Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1846
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Richard Forrester - [Child] of George Forrester & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Jul 1844
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forrester - [Child] of George Forrester & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Jan 1846
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Domingo Rd Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownerit - [Child] of William Brownerit & Ellen
    Born: Oct 1837
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Milchreest Killey - [Child] of James Killey & Elenor
    Born: 2 Aug 1845
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hayes - [Child] of Matthew Hayes & Sarah
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1844
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beddows - [Child] of John Beddows & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1845
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Antrobus Parish of Great Budworth Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of James White & Margaret
    Abode: Harrison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stoyles - [Child] of James Stoyles & Alice
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lindegard - [Child] of William Lindegard & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1845
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rise - [Child] of William Rise & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson Renner - [Child] of John Robinson Renner & Ann Jane
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McDiarmid - [Child] of Hugh McDiarmid & Mary
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Inman - [Child] of Edward Inman & Ellen
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Harriet
    Born: 23 Dec 1844
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Hollis - [Child] of Edward Hollis & Harriet
    Abode: Brunswick Sq Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Betsy Seed
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1846
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hartridge Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1845
    Abode: Tipton County of Stafford
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Howorth - [Child] of Benjamin Howorth & Elenor
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Bickford - [Child] of John Bickford & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1846
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lowdey - [Child] of Richard Lowdey & Jane
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1841
    Abode: Lower Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1846
    Abode: Lower Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Margaret Anne
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Eliza Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Wool Stapler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Day - [Child] of John Percival Day & Mary
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Louisa
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Titherington - [Child] of Richard Titherington & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Ellen
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Martha
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1846
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Phillips - [Child] of Robert Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Barrow St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Agnes
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boles - [Child] of James Boles & Jane
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Bayman - [Child] of George Bayman & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Samuel Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Ann
    Abode: Dexter St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Charlotte
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John France - [Child] of Richard France & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1845
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillison - [Child] of Thomas Gillison & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carrington Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Stansfield - [Child] of Thomas Stansfield & Margaret
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Astle - [Child] of William Astle & Mary
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Gilbraith - [Child] of James Gilbraith & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St North
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Emma
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stannistreet - [Child] of Edward Stannistreet & Hannah
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Pilot
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Catherine
    Abode: Lathem Lancashire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Dinah
    Abode: Seaforth Lancashire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lucas St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arrowsmith - [Child] of Daniel Arrowsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Agnes
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corlett - [Child] of Thomas Corlett & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shielts - [Child] of William Shielts & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hankey - [Child] of Charles Hankey & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1846
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hankey - [Child] of Charles Hankey & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1842
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horatio Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1846
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1839
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willis Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Hannah
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: St Stephen St
    Occupation: Coombe Maker[sic]
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denman - [Child] of John Denman & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Abbott - [Child] of Edward Abbott & Martha
    Born: 11 Dec 1845
    Abode: Spencer St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Abbott - [Child] of Edward Abbott & Martha
    Born: 11 Aug 1843
    Abode: Spencer St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Margaret
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Scruton - [Child] of Thomas Scruton & Sophia
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Straw Bonnet Presser
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bulmer Hadwin - [Child] of William Hadwin & Catherine
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ancock - [Child] of Richard Ancock & Lavinia Robinson
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Eliza
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianna Bower - [Child] of David Bower, Gentleman & Amey
    Abode: Grafton St
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Louisa
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Roche - [Child] of Robert Roche & Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Reporter of the Liverpool Courier
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Amelia
    Born: 14 Jan 1846
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of John Robert Murray & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1846
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Catherine
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Foster Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Jane
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jean Hutchinson - [Child] of David Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1846
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hitchal - [Child] of William Hitchal & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov 1845
    Abode: Norfol_ St?
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1846
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Octavius Sudlow - [Child] of Thomas Mercer Sudlow & Emma Catherine
    Born: 17 Aug 1843
    Abode: Watmough St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor Sudlow - [Child] of Thomas Mercer Sudlow & Emma Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1844
    Abode: Watmough St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Foulkes - [Child] of Peter Jones Foulkes & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1846 [sic]
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Recorded baptismal date before birth date]
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fowler Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Margaret Wakefield
    Abode: Fletcher St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts Huson - [Child] of Edward Roberts Huson & Catherine Ann
    Abode: Burlington st
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilcock Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1846
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Manson - [Child] of Thomas Manson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1846
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brideson - [Child] of William Brideson & Eleanor
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bladen - [Child] of John Bladen & Sarah
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell Farquharson - [Child] of John Farquharson & Mary
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Miller - [Child] of Henry Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Joseph Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bury - [Child] of Richard Clough Bury & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Southard - [Child] of William Southard & Ann
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Jane
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Hannah
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Drury - [Child] of Robert Drury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Barton - [Child] of Samuel Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Sussex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place Christian St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington st
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gough - [Child] of Hugh Gough & Margaret
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellis Wharton - [Child] of Ellis Wharton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ingram - [Child] of John Ingram & Jane
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Barlow - [Child] of Adam Barlow & Catherine
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharp Roberts - [Child] of Susan Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longstaff - [Child] of Thomas Longstaff & Isabella
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Esther
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Seabright Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Eleanor
    Abode: Jenkins St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carroll - [Child] of John Carroll & Ann
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Henry White & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1843
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen White - [Child] of Henry White & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1846
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thistleton - [Child] of William Thistleton & Isabella
    Abode: Burlington st
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Tamar
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Phillipson - [Child] of John Phillipson & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jay - [Child] of Charles Jay & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1846
    Abode: Jones St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Dunn - [Child] of John Dunn & Ann
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1846
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Mary Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Rose
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McKee - [Child] of John McKee & Eliza
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sarah Fannon - [Child] of David Fannon & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - [Child] of Matthew Walker & Caroline
    Born: 7 Feb 1846
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Holland - [Child] of Ellen Holland, Single Woman
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Hawkins - [Child] of James Hawkins & Mary
    Abode: Garden St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simon Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Burlington st
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Garside - [Child] of Abram Garside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McNeil - [Child] of James McNeil & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Myrah Cordon - [Child] of Edward Cordon & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charnley Lindon - [Child] of James Lindon & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Charlotte
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shakeshaft - [Child] of George Shakeshaft & Isabella
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bathgate - [Child] of John Bathgate & Mary
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Lucy Critchlow Roberts - [Child] of Edward William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1846
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dudley Pearson - [Child] of Robert Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1846
    Abode: Sackville St Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Washington Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Poulson - [Child] of Christopher Poulson & Ann
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1846
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Eyres - [Child] of Thomas Eyres & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Machell Barwise - [Child] of Thomas Barwise & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Bryant - [Child] of Samuel Bryant & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1845
    Abode: Myrtle St South
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leigh Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1846
    Abode: Boundary St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Sumner - [Child] of Miles Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Esther
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Grant - [Child] of John Grant & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan 1846
    Abode: Lord Nelson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Chambers - [Child] of Jane Chambers, Single Woman
    Abode: Garden St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Patrickson - [Child] of William Patrickson & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kemple - [Child] of Nicholas John Kemple, Gentleman & Ellen Whitteker
    Abode: Plumpton St Everton
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Isaac Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1845
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Catherine
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maximilia Sophia Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parks - [Child] of William Parks & Jane
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrington Fey - [Child] of Richard Fey & Eliza
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hinds - [Child] of Benjamin Hinds & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1846
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brien - [Child] of Francis Brien & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1845
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Deyes - [Child] of John Deyes & Mary
    Abode: Temple Terrace Gt George St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lilley - [Child] of Gervis Lilley & Eliza
    Born: 8 Feb 1846
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Millichamp - [Child] of William Millichamp & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Teire - [Child] of Daniel Teire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fisk - [Child] of Edward Fisk & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Elenor
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Hoar - [Child] of Joseph Hoar & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Edge Vale
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander - [Child] of James Alexander & Jane
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Jenkins & Ann
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Christiana Sayle - [Child] of Thomas Sayle & Sarah
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vasey - [Child] of William Vasey & Alice
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stackhouse - [Child] of James Stackhouse & Ann
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - [Child] of Eli Spencer & Maria
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barton Lane Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Sefton Cain - [Child] of Charles Cain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aindmarsh - [Child] of Robert Aindmarsh & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jan 1846
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1845
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1840
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Evans - [Child] of Josiah Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Edward Hermann - [Child] of Anne Maria Louisa (formerly Loffter), Married Woman
    Abode: St James Rd
    Notes: [No father's name entered]
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barnard - [Child] of William Henry Barnard & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1846
    Abode: New Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swainson - [Child] of Robert Swainson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Spruce - [Child] of John Spruce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Wolf St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: Wellington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hickman - [Child] of Charles Hickman & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert North - [Child] of John North & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Prigg - [Child] of James Prigg & Jane
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grainger - [Child] of Thomas Grainger & Sarah
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Margaret
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Fleming - [Child] of George Fleming & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Palmer - [Child] of Charles Palmer & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vidler - [Child] of John Vidler & Catherine
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nerin Tudor Bell - [Child] of William Nerin Bell & Mary
    Abode: Mill Rd Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Ford - [Child] of Edward Ford, Gentleman & Henrietta Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1845
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berridge Duke - [Child] of Thomas Rawson Duke & Ellen Marsh
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Eliza
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bell Higham - [Child] of Charles Higham & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Henry H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Herbert Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah Isabella
    Abode: Walton Breck Rd
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fin - [Child] of Thomas Fin & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Eleanor
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1846
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Catherine
    Abode: Bootle Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Charlotte
    Abode: Henderson St
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor McNish - [Child] of David McNish & Mary
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Charlotte Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prices St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Hill - [Child] of Matthew Hill & Amelia
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Witter Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roach - [Child] of William Roach & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hussey - [Child] of William Hussey & Hannah
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Paxton - [Child] of Robert Paxton & Mary
    Abode: Wood St Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Meek - [Child] of James Meek & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marks - [Child] of John Marks & Ann
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sarah Kating - [Child] of Thomas Kating & Ann
    Abode: Gray St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Curtis - [Child] of William Curtis & Mary
    Abode: Blair St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Myers St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burrows - [Child] of Harriet Burrows, Single Woman
    Abode: Bispham St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Corrigan - [Child] of Peter Corrigan & Jane
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Taylor - [Child] of John Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Collins Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hooton - [Child] of Peter Hooton & Isabella
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Isabella
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wainwright - [Child] of James Wainwright & Hannah
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret West McGregor - [Child] of John McGregor & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Llanwrst St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of Evan Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Couch - [Child] of George Couch & Hannah Bond
    Born: 1 Aug 1831
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrence Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Glover - [Child] of Thomas Holden Glover & Ann
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tudor - [Child] of James Tudor & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Ledden - [Child] of William Ledden & Amelia
    Abode: Preesons Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ann
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gowen Betteley - [Child] of Joseph Betteley & Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: South Hill Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Maddock St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
McGregor Cartwright - [Child] of Noah Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wines - [Child] of James Wines & Ann
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Atkin Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1845
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Catherine Donald - [Child] of Henry Donald, Gentleman & Charlotte
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorby - [Child] of John Moorby & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Throwell - [Child] of Henry Throwell & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1846
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Sidney William Turner & Mary
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Clay St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bulfield - [Child] of Robert Bulfield & Jane
    Abode: Railway Cottages Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reason - [Child] of Thomas Reason & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodmass - [Child] of John Woodmass & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1846
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Benbow - [Child] of Richard Benbow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter Sayer - [Child] of John Porter Sayer & Juliana
    Abode: Crown St Windsor
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dumbell - [Child] of Joseph Dumbell & Sarah
    Abode: Penrith St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Margaret
    Abode: Westmorland St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hogan - [Child] of William Hogan & Isabella
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Harriet Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Ruth
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Shakeshaft - [Child] of Joseph Shakeshaft & Martha
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sowray - [Child] of Robert Sowray & Jane
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wallace - [Child] of Robert Wallace & Alicia
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Turnkey in Borough Gaol
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Prescot - [Child] of James Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Trowbridge
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McLane - [Child] of John McLane & Agnes
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Swan - [Child] of Lorenzo Swan & Sarah
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Ann Amelia
    Abode: Barracks Duke St
    Occupation: Colour Sergeant of the 47th Regiment
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Banner - [Child] of Thomas Banner & Ellen
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brereton Nightingale - [Child] of John Hough Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warrington in the County of Lancaster
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1846
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rice - [Child] of Hugh Rice & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1844
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tressider Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Harriet
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Salter Firmstone - [Child] of John Firmstone & Sarah
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Amelia
    Born: 2 Mar 1846
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement Seabright - [Child] of James Seabright & Hannah
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Willison - [Child] of Archibald Willison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emily Gamble - [Child] of Henry Gamble & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Isabella
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Francis Stowell - [Child] of Robert Stowell & Esther Alice
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Nichols - [Child] of Joseph Nichols & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1845
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fallows - [Child] of William Fallows & Ellen
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Ann
    Abode: Burlington st
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dulston - [Child] of Josiah Dulston & Sarah
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Oilman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of Peter Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Burlington st
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1846
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilson Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Fairview Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wheatley Bennett - [Child] of Richard Wheatley Bennett & Hannah
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of Nicholas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Marie Henderson - [Child] of James Millins Henderson & Georgiana Fairclough
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Harriet
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richmond Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Chadwick - [Child] of Benjamin Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1846
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dutton - [Child] of Daniel Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelegh St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Addison Wilson - [Child] of Charles William Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emily Myers - [Child] of Jacques Myers & Helen Esther
    Abode: South Bedford St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kewley - [Child] of John Kewley & Ann
    Abode: Essex St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1843
    Abode: Robertson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Ann
    Abode: Dinorben St Toxteth
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Maria
    Abode: Douro St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Robert Mercer & Ann
    Abode: Augustine St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wigan St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corrigan Whammond - [Child] of Charles Whammond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Jessie
    Abode: New Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Martha
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Rachel
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ann
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hose - [Child] of William Hose & Margery
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Eliza
    Abode: Fairview Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: South St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Berry Chantler - [Child] of William Chantler & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St North
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rowland Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnston Sconce - [Child] of James Johnston Sconce & Ellen
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Mary
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Park Rd Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crampton - [Child] of John Crampton & Ann
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Doke - [Child] of Samuel Doke & Sarah
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Grace
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Mary
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Atkin - [Child] of George Atkin & Sarah
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parry - [Child] of John Parry, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higson - [Child] of Peter Higson & Cecilia
    Abode: Halsall Lancashire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Eleanor
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Hat Box Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fishley - [Child] of Peter Brook Fishley & Helen
    Born: 2 Mar 1846
    Abode: Park St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wallace Monteith - [Child] of James Wallace Monteith & Esther
    Born: 23 Feb 1846
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Feb 1846
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stewart Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Anne
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Woodall - [Child] of John Woodall & Ann
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Sloan - [Child] of Alexander Sloan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Mary
    Abode: Southport St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bleasdale Davis - [Child] of Henry Davis & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Ann
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fell - [Child] of William Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Shipley - [Child] of James Shipley & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Alley - [Child] of George Gorhan Alley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1845
    Abode: Alverstoke Hampshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1837
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Stevadore
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1837
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosalie Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1834
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hickson - [Child] of Joseph Hickson & Elizabeth Louisa
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Edmunds - [Child] of John Edmunds & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1846
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edmunds - [Child] of John Edmunds & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1846
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Day - [Child] of John Day & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Joanna
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trow Shepard - [Child] of Richard Shepard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1846
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dingle Wallace - [Child] of Samuel Wallace & Ruth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton Wiley - [Child] of Thomas Wiley & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1846
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sweeney - [Child] of Thomas Sweeney & Jemima
    Abode: Cumming St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corkan - [Child] of William Corkan & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Teare Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1846
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jessie Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Eleanor
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clarke - [Child] of Douglas Clarke & Ellen
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Inch - [Child] of Hugh Inch & Margaret
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwards Wycherley - [Child] of George Wycherley & Mary
    Abode: Minshull St Mt Vernon
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Surrey Hignett - [Child] of James Hignett & Eleanor
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Brockbank - [Child] of James Brockbank & Jane
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Ellen
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kinmouth - [Child] of Thomas Kinmouth & Sarah
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Curtis - [Child] of Henry Curtis & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1845
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forshaw - [Child] of Robert Forshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Byron Hodgson - [Child] of Michael Hodgson & Ann Augusta
    Born: 20 Nov 1845
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kermode - [Child] of Henry Kermode & Harriett
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mitchell - [Child] of Enoch Mitchell & Frances
    Born: 17 Mar 1846
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Austin - [Child] of Benjamin Austin & Mary
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Ann
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Swain - [Child] of William Swain & Sarah
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Osborne - [Child] of John Osborne & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Hannah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Blease - [Child] of Joseph Blease & Ann
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bartley - [Child] of John Bartley & Margaret
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tennison - [Child] of William Tennison & Fanny
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ward - [Child] of Charles William Ward & Julia
    Born: 8 Mar 1846
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1846
    Abode: Paisley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Meikle - [Child] of William Meikle & Ellen
    Abode: Gin St Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Little Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Hannah
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - [Child] of John Thompson Buckley, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1843
    Abode: Prospect St
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Buckley - [Child] of John Thompson Buckley, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1845
    Abode: Prospect St
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balmer - [Child] of Thomas Balmer & Frances
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Wright - [Child] of Morrall Wright & Fanny
    Abode: Mulberry St North
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shelmerdine - [Child] of Thomas Shelmerdine & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley Lancashire
    Occupation: Architect?
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bainbridge Quilliam Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Charlotte Augusta
    Abode: Doura St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Byrne - [Child] of James Byrne & Eliza
    Abode: Morley St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rate Book Clerk?
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddock Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Head St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blenkinsop - [Child] of Henry Blenkinsop & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christie Kisyer - [Child] of Jacob Kisyer & Margaret
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Myers - [Child] of Robert Myers & Catherine
    Abode: Lorton St Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ellis - [Child] of John Kendrick Ellis & Mary
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Lower Harrington St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton Hewitt - [Child] of John Allen Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Esther
    Abode: Combermere St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller Richards - [Child] of James Richards & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1846
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rattray - [Child] of David Rattray & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1846
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Orton Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1846
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington Patterson - [Child] of George Washington Patterson & Ann
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Rileys Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Makinson - [Child] of William Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stocks - [Child] of George Stocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Walks Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Isabella Lovatt - [Child] of John Lovatt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broom - [Child] of John Broom & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1844
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Best - [Child] of John Best & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Ann
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Mary Jane
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Maria
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McFadyyen [sic] - [Child] of Duncan McFadyyen [sic] & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Spencer St Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah Jackson
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hetherington Scurfield - [Child] of William Dixon Scurfield & Catherine Hetherington
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Shawl Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Waring - [Child] of Richard Henry Waring & Frances
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Williams - [Child] of John William Williams & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julius Edward Vos Uyterlimmege - [Child] of Dirk Vos Uyterlimmege & Adelaide Wilhelmina
    Abode: Sandon St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Maria
    Born: 18 Mar 1846
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellerton - [Child] of William Ellerton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Young - [Child] of James Young & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1845
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fearon - [Child] of William Fearon & Catherine
    Born: 25 Mar 1846
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Capper Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Isabella
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Lydia
    Abode: Clarence St Everton
    Occupation: Watch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wemyss - [Child] of William Wemyss & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Willoughby - [Child] of John Willoughby & Eleanor
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of William Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Betty
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Catherine
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bleakley - [Child] of James Bleakley & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Rose - [Child] of Joseph Rose & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Nickless [sic]
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Margaret
    Born: Jun 1843
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eliza Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Glover - [Child] of Edward Glover & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Japhet Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Sidney St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bartlett - [Child] of William Bartlett & Maria
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Agnes
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Margery
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of Nicholas James & Amelia
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chalmers - [Child] of William Chalmers & Maria
    Abode: Much Woolton Childwall
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of John Price & Margaret
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Jehu - [Child] of Robert Jehu & Ruth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1846
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wignall - [Child] of Charles Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Palmer - [Child] of Robert Palmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Paisley St
    Occupation: Dairy Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Edmunds - [Child] of William Edmunds & Margaret
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Abode: Back Bond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stevens Bird - [Child] of John Williams Bird & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1846
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Ellen
    Abode: Wolton Childwall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Maria
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mercer - [Child] of George Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Murray St
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Looney - [Child] of Robert Looney & Jane
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Agnes
    Born: 20 Mar 1839
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gellion - [Child] of Thomas Gellion & Mary
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Margaret
    Abode: South John St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McClellan - [Child] of Andrew McClellan & Martha
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Jane
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachael Oldsfield - [Child] of Michael Oldsfield & Jane
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Winifred
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Maria Field - [Child] of Charles Field & Georgiana Henrietta
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Hon East India Compy. Service
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leicester - [Child] of James Leicester & Jane
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Corbin - [Child] of William Fairclough Corbin & Ellen
    Abode: Cicily St?
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Furness - [Child] of Joseph Holmes Furness & Sarah
    Abode: Sherwood St
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chaloner - [Child] of Richard Chaloner & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Noble - [Child] of Daniel Noble & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Sherriffs Officer
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Chesters - [Child] of Edward Chesters & Jane
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Mary
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lovell - [Child] of Allen Lovell & Maria
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Jane
    Abode: South Castle St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penryn St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mary Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Abode: L__eston St?
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton Whinnerah - [Child] of William Whinnerah & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Batcheldor - [Child] of George Batcheldor & Sarah
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Occupation: Oil and Colour Manufacturer?
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Scarlett Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Helen Scarlett
    Abode: Aigburth St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Superintendant of St Johns Market
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gustavus Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1845
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H H Higgins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - [Child] of Elijah Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Makin - [Child] of Ellen Makin, Single Woman
    Abode: Bolton St Edge Hill
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Kewley - [Child] of George Cowell Kewley & Mary
    Abode: Gt Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woodburn - [Child] of Thomas Woodburn & Ann
    Abode: Burlington st
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hough Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ellen Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Alice
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maylor - [Child] of Edward Maylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ann
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Jordan Blakey - [Child] of Andrew Blakey & Isabella
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - [Child] of John Lomas & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Margaret
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gordon - [Child] of Robert Gordon & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1846
    Abode: Oil St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Agnes
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Eliza
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Sarah
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quirk Jenkins - [Child] of Evan Jenkins & Eliza
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Sophia
    Abode: Sidney Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadows - [Child] of Robert Meadows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel James - [Child] of Daniel James & Ann
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tipping - [Child] of Richard Tipping & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pierpoint - [Child] of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Julia
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Charlotte Bevington - [Child] of Samuel Bevington & Mary
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Jane
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Thomas Manchester - [Child] of John Manchester & Ellen
    Abode: Douro St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Povah - [Child] of John Povah & Jane
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bottomley - [Child] of Henry Bottomley & Martha
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Christie - [Child] of Charles Christie & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Ward Homan - [Child] of Stephen Ward Homan & Susanna
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Sarah
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hardcastle - [Child] of Thomas Hardcastle & Mary
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cattrall - [Child] of Daniel Cattrall & Hannah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Haddock & Amelia
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosalie Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Susanna
    Abode: St Michaels Hamlet Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atherson Leatham - [Child] of William Leatham & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Callwood - [Child] of James Callwood & Sarah
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson Davie - [Child] of Thomas Lone Davie & Eliza Lorina
    Born: 28 Mar 1846
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Robertson - [Child] of Malcolm Robertson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1846
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Hammond St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith Clifford - [Child] of Mark Clifford & Catherine
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walker Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Ann
    Abode: Sackfield St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Stant - [Child] of John Stant & Julia Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1846
    Abode: Clive St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Emma
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Griffiths Barrow - [Child] of Mary Barrow, Single Woman
    Abode: Albion St
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Hannah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tootle - [Child] of William Tootle & Sarah
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Ann
    Abode: Albert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hammer Cook - [Child] of George Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1845
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Brooker - [Child] of Richard Brooker & Charlotte Bainbridge
    Born: 3 Feb 1846
    Abode: Whittle St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Hannah Ann
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Ann
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Sutcliffe Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Patten Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oswald st
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1846
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rotheram - [Child] of Henry Rotheram & Catherine
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Jane
    Abode: North View Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Troughear - [Child] of Thomas Troughear & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Medcalf - [Child] of William Medcalf & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1846
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Chesworth - [Child] of William Chesworth & Martha
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Sarah
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Hannay - [Child] of John Hannay & Ann
    Abode: New Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Fanny Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reece - [Child] of William Reece & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac John Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Sarah
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Frances
    Born: 9 Feb 1846
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Corrie - [Child] of James Corrie & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stantan - [Child] of William Stantan & Margaret
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Backer - [Child] of James Backer & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1841
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Jane
    Abode: Penrhyn St?
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bromilow - [Child] of Joseph Bromilow & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1843
    Abode: Hygeria St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bromilow - [Child] of Joseph Bromilow & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1846
    Abode: Hygeria St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Godsoe - [Child] of William Godsoe & Jane
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gore - [Child] of Matthew Gore & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eskrigge Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Ann
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Halliday - [Child] of Alexander Halliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1846
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth King Hodson - [Child] of George Hodson & Caroline
    Abode: Southanson?
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Ridpath - [Child] of William Ridpath & Maria
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Farm - [Child] of William Farm & Mary
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blevin - [Child] of Richard Blevin & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bellard - [Child] of Richard Bellard & Mary Anne
    Born: 9 Feb 1846
    Abode: Prophet St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Bowman - [Child] of Thomas Bowman & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John May - [Child] of Thomas May, Gentleman & Caroline
    Abode: Islington
    Notes: Born at Bedminster Sumersetshire 11 dec 1833
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Speed - [Child] of William Speed & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1845
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stubbs - [Child] of Samuel Stubbs & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1846
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jacks - [Child] of Richard Jacks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Castle St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sutherland - [Child] of Alexander Sutherland & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1845
    Abode: Everton Rd
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Langhorne Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1846
    Abode: Claremont Grove Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prestopino - [Child] of Thomas Prestopino & Alice
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Clark - [Child] of Thomas Henry Clark & Lucy
    Abode: Poulton cum Seacombe
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Skirrett - [Child] of William Skirrett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Joyce Ann
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Winifred
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Porteus - [Child] of James Porteus & Margaret
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Broomhall - [Child] of William Broomhall & Hannah
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1846
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: South St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann White - [Child] of Catherine White, Single Woman
    Abode: Moorfields
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Lark Lane Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet O'Connor - [Child] of John O'Connor & Harriet
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Smith Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ward - [Child] of Duncan Ward & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lightbody St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McKnight - [Child] of Henry McKnight & Mary Jane
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Stubbs - [Child] of Charles Stubbs & Ellen
    Abode: Frank St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skelhorn - [Child] of Robert Skelhorn & Jane
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Durning Nuttall & Eliza
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lewis Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Jane
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whiteside Molyneux - [Child] of Gilbert Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hamlin - [Child] of Thomas Hamlin & Emma
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Greetham - [Child] of John Oughton Greetham & Mary Watmough
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Swinburn - [Child] of John Swinburn & Matilda
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pattison - [Child] of William Pattison & Ann
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of Titus Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1846
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Rachel
    Born: 18 Apr 1846
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Collins - [Child] of Robert Collins & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Vinegar Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Braggor - [Child] of Edward Braggor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkes - [Child] of George Parkes & Ann
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jenkins - [Child] of Samuel Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Catherine
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pollett - [Child] of Samuel Pollett & Sarah
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Thos Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Bower - [Child] of Anthony Bower & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Billison - [Child] of Thomas Billison & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Page - [Child] of Philip Page & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McWilliam - [Child] of Robert McWilliam & Sarah
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Farrell - [Child] of Edward Farrell & Alice
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Catherine
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millinchamp - [Child] of Frederick Millinchamp & Margaret
    Abode: Chaucer st
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boston - [Child] of Francis Boston & Emma
    Born: 18 Apr 1846
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maria Steains - [Child] of George Pryer Steains & Alice
    Abode: Stanhope Terrace
    Occupation: Collector of Taxes
    Baptised by: J H Stafford Offg Mins
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Alexander - [Child] of William Clark Alexander & Dorothy
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Augustus Williamson - [Child] of Richard Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriette Eaves - [Child] of John Eaves & Sarah
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasine Elizabeth Lehmann - [Child] of Heinrich Ferdinand Lehmann & Mary Jane
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Franklin Whitlow - [Child] of Thomas Holt Whitlow, Gentleman & Susannah
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell Agnew - [Child] of William Agnew & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roby - [Child] of William Roby & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Maria
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Buchanan - [Child] of Henry Buchanan & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Gibson - [Child] of John Dineley Tysdale Gibson & Rachel Foulkes
    Abode: Wesley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Maddock - [Child] of James Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Helen Willis - [Child] of Harrison Willis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derby Rd Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Eaton - [Child] of Noah Eaton & Alice
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jona Brooks Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dinsdale - [Child] of John Dinsdale & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Vernon Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lowe - [Child] of Frederick Lowe & Catherine
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Jane
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kidd - [Child] of George Kidd & Ann
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownbill - [Child] of Henry Brownbill & Ellen
    Abode: Arrad St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Mary
    Abode: Forrest St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of John Quirk Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Warlow - [Child] of George Holmes Warlow & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1846
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warlow - [Child] of George Holmes Warlow & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1846
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McKnight - [Child] of Thomas McKnight & Agnes
    Abode: Everton Vallery
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Werly - [Child] of John Daniel Werly & Ann
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Fraser - [Child] of Alexander Fraser & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lindsay - [Child] of Henry Lindsay & Esther
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pierpoint - [Child] of Henry Pierpoint & Mary
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Burrow - [Child] of Robert Burrow & Martha
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Price - [Child] of James Price & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1846
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - [Child] of Edward Winterbottom & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Twiss - [Child] of James Twiss & Jane
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Millar - [Child] of Thomas Millar & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Esther
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Matilda Snape - [Child] of Charles Snape & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Strokeley Jane Cambridge - [Child] of Artemas Cambridge, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1835
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Corlett - [Child] of John Corlett & Ann
    Abode: Sun St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hepburn - [Child] of James Hepburn & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1846
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Abode: Hygeria St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Makinson - [Child] of Joseph Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Curran - [Child] of John Curran & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellison Herd - [Child] of James Herd & Jane
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Creswick - [Child] of William Creswick & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1846
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Tragedian
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of Wakefield Simpson & Ann Elisabeth
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Townley - [Child] of Sarah Townley, Single Woman
    Abode: Standcliffe St
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bland - [Child] of Joseph Bland & Dorothy
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Lenisford - [Child] of Richard Lenisford & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1846
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac George Butler - [Child] of Isaac Butler & Harriet
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Antrobus - [Child] of William Antrobus & Margaret
    Abode: Breckfield Rd
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Catherine
    Abode: Ashby St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warrington - [Child] of William Warrington & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1846
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jemima
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hollis - [Child] of Abraham Hollis & Emma
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Paulet - [Child] of William Paulet & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1845
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Buxton - [Child] of Edmund Buxton, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Agnes Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1846
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moncaster Seddon - [Child] of Charles Moncaster Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Brereton - [Child] of Abraham Brereton & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Belch - [Child] of Luke Belch & Maria
    Born: 4 Jan 1846
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gloster St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reid - [Child] of Joseph Reid & Catherine
    Abode: Pump St?
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Peter Thomas Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho Sq
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Barbara
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Jane
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasine Paton Grier - [Child] of Thomas Grier & Betsy
    Abode: Ansdale St
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hawley - [Child] of James Hawley & Mary
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Emma
    Abode: May St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1846
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Broster - [Child] of Charles Broster & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Sep 1836
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1845
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eliza Price - [Child] of John Price & Sarah
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Frances Wilson, Single Woman
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Askew - [Child] of John Askew & Margaret
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Langton - [Child] of William Langton & Harriet
    Abode: Combermere St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watkin - [Child] of Richard Watkin & Frances
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Jane Ann
    Abode: St Anne's Place
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Amelia Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Copper Plate Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harding - [Child] of Henry Harding & Emma
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Tyson Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brougham - [Child] of John Brougham & Sarah
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Flint - [Child] of John Flint & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1846
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Cundliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cundliffe & Fanny
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Hannah
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thackwray - [Child] of Francis Thackwray & Rebecca
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodfine - [Child] of John Woodfine & Mary
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Alice
    Abode: Willow Bank House West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tracy - [Child] of James Tracy & Emma
    Born: 26 Feb 1844
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Tracy - [Child] of James Tracy & Emma
    Born: 21 Mar 1846
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eginbotham - [Child] of William Eginbotham & Sarah
    Abode: Norris Place Boundary Place
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Matilda Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Margaret Jennetta
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beau Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chistenhale St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: St Stephens St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hosking Ashlia - [Child] of William Crompton Ashlia & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Phebe
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Harper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin George Bentley - [Child] of Benjamin Bentley & Martha
    Abode: Sir Thomas Bulidings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maginnis - [Child] of John Maginnis & Ann
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charlotte Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Alice
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Ann
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Calvert - [Child] of John Kendal Calvert & Alice
    Abode: Head St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moreland - [Child] of Henry Moreland & Eliza
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Oxton - [Child] of Thomas Oxton & Ruth
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Travis - [Child] of George Travis & Betsy
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Jane
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Corbishley - [Child] of James Corbishley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goobe - [Child] of John Goobe & Jane
    Abode: King St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Adderley - [Child] of James Adderley & Betsy
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Hackett - [Child] of Richard Hackett & Alice
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hooton - [Child] of Thomas Hooton & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Harriet
    Born: 21 Apr 1844
    Abode: Llewellyn St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Harriet
    Born: 9 Mar 1846
    Abode: Llewellyn St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Coe - [Child] of Richard Coe & Ann
    Abode: Southwell St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beamer - [Child] of John Beamer & Mary
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woodyer - [Child] of Ann Woodyer, Single Woman
    Abode: Roscommon St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lambton Glynn Hewitt - [Child] of Arthur Lambton Hewitt & Henrietta
    Born: 24 May 1845
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fallows - [Child] of James Sutton Fallows & Alice Eliza
    Abode: Fairclough St West Derby
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Eliza
    Abode: Gills Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maxwell Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - [Child] of Michael Pye & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blezard - [Child] of Robert Blezard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Longson - [Child] of Jacob Longson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speed - [Child] of John Speed & Amy
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Maxwell - [Child] of Alexander McLellan Maxwell & Sarah Carruthers
    Abode: Dexter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Sarah
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Katharine Isabell Dean - [Child] of Philip Henry Dean & Sophia Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1846
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Ellen
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Esther
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1845
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Felix Creswell Hedley - [Child] of Anthony Hedley & Betsey Walker
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Coulston - [Child] of William Coulston & Margaret
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goodwin - [Child] of John Francis Goodwin & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Jane Johnston
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Humphrey Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hindson - [Child] of Joseph Hindson & Hannah
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mercer Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill Rd Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Purefoy Roberts - [Child] of Robert Baynton Roberts, Gentleman & Annie Purefoy
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Michell Millett - [Child] of Henry Millett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Alfred J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Jones - [Child] of Joseph Hutchinson Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1846
    Abode: Beresford Rd Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Esther
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Huntington - [Child] of Thomas Huntington & Jane
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Jane
    Abode: Oake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Olive St Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Frances
    Abode: Rodney St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Madge - [Child] of William Madge & Mary
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Iron Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth Baron - [Child] of Ashworth Baron & Sarah
    Abode: Llightbody St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gyles - [Child] of Alfred Gyles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gaddes Parker - [Child] of Isaac Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swinscow - [Child] of Thomas Swinscow & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Teggin Minshall - [Child] of Samuel Minshall & Eliza
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anthony Miller - [Child] of William Anthony Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1846
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hanwell - [Child] of John Hanwell & Kate
    Born: 19 Mar 1846
    Abode: Croston St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davidson - [Child] of Charles Davidson & Margaret
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor McDowell - [Child] of Robert McDowell & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Apr 1846
    Abode: Juvenal St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Love - [Child] of Robert Love & Eliza
    Abode: Tobin St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Birkett Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Betsy
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Ann Turner, Single Woman
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Butterfield Hardie - [Child] of John Hardie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Aaron - [Child] of William Aaron & Jane
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Eugine Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Caroline Sarah
    Abode: Creswell St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Kerns - [Child] of James Kerns & Jane
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cockshead - [Child] of Thomas Cockshead & Eliza
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Atkinson - [Child] of William Francis Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1843
    Abode: Mount St Everton
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Atkinson - [Child] of William Francis Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1845
    Abode: Mount St Everton
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stewart - [Child] of David Stewart & Caroline
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Doran - [Child] of Jane Doran, Single Woman
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Jacobs - [Child] of Thomas Jacobs & Margaret
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1846
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1844
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Catherine
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gibson - [Child] of Eleanor Gibson, Single Woman
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Notes: [John entered as Father's name and deleted]
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wasbrooke - [Child] of James Wasbrooke & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1846
    Abode: Cooper St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nichols - [Child] of Thomas William Nichols & Ann
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ralph - [Child] of John Ralph & Jane
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Beau St
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Frances Morecroft - [Child] of John Johnston Elton Morecroft & Charlotte Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1845
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crofts - [Child] of James Crofts & Ann
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Martha
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1846
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harrison - [Child] of Colpitts Harrison & Jane Colpitts
    Born: 16 Jul 1845
    Abode: Gleave St Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pickavance - [Child] of Joseph Pickavance & Ellen
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell Agnew - [Child] of William Agnew & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Shimin - [Child] of Thomas Shimin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Campbell - [Child] of David Campbell & Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1846
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Margaret
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crosbie - [Child] of Donald Crosbie & Hannah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Ellen
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Thompson - [Child] of Ezekiel Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Gower St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Hygeia St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Manchester - [Child] of Henry Manchester & Ellen
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McClement - [Child] of John McClement & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1846
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Megson - [Child] of William Megson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Agnes
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leicester - [Child] of William Leicester & Isabella
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Backhouse - [Child] of Richard Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Caroline Volpe - [Child] of Raffle Volpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitle St
    Occupation: Hair Worker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Harriet
    Abode: Jones St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Dobson - [Child] of Henry Vorwers Dobson & Ellen
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ashburner - [Child] of Thomas Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Chamberlayne - [Child] of Henry John Chamberlayne & Sarah
    Abode: Albert St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Collins - [Child] of Daniel Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Maria
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ferdinand Seymour - [Child] of Ferdinand Seymour & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1846
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of Isabella Anderton, Single Woman
    Born: 26 May 1846
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckinfield
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lucas - [Child] of Richard Lucas & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Mary Ann
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Eleanor Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Kate Eleanor
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Martha
    Abode: Parish of West Derby Cheshire
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Littledale Grigg - [Child] of John Grigg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumb St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1846
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Butler Cole Syers - [Child] of William Harper Syers & Frances
    Born: 29 Apr 1846
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Born: 10 Apr 1846
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: New Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Johnson Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1845
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Margaret
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allan Beausire - [Child] of Robert Beausire & Jannet
    Born: 30 Sep 1845
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Agnes
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1846
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Steel Barker - [Child] of Thomas Stoppert Barker, Gentleman & Frances
    Abode: Virgil St
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Selden Benson - [Child] of William Selden Benson & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Cunliffe Wood - [Child] of Nicholas George Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1844
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reed Wood - [Child] of Nicholas George Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1846
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simon Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainfords Garden
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brogden - [Child] of Edward Brogden & Selina
    Abode: North Shore Cotton Mill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gouldson - [Child] of Charles Gouldson & Sarah
    Abode: Harper St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peter Bray Morgan - [Child] of Peter Morgan & Martha
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hide - [Child] of John Hide & Mary
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Alice
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Philip Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane
    Abode: Hockenhall Alley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blalock - [Child] of William Blalock & Martha
    Born: Mar 1836
    Abode: Hughes St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Surname entered as Blaglock with g subsequently deleted]
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Higher Bebington Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1845
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Frances
    Abode: Margaret St Toxteth
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Diana
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gavin Hamilton Milne - [Child] of Robert Milne & Elizabeth Stretch
    Abode: Garden St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Henry Ewins - [Child] of Henry Ewins & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Peter Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dick - [Child] of John Dick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jarvis Green - [Child] of Edgar Green & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Catherine
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Franks - [Child] of Richard Franks & Mary
    Abode: Mill Rd Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Luccock Punchard - [Child] of John Punchard & Janet
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Hugh Johnson & Catherine
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Bishpham st
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heron - [Child] of Benjamin Heron & Mary
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Newton - [Child] of Henry Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Francis Facer - [Child] of Isaac Facer & Eliza
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langshaw Wakeham - [Child] of Richard Wakeham & Ellen
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shore - [Child] of William Shore & Ann
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McArthur Allison - [Child] of William Healing Allison & Maria Ann
    Born: 8 May 1846
    Abode: Fairclough Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Ann
    Abode: Chistenhale St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1846
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Joseph - [Child] of John Joseph & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1846
    Abode: Upper William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allen Maclean - [Child] of Joseph Maclean & Harriet
    Born: 10 May 1846
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Heslop - [Child] of Richard Heslop & Margaret
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stephenson Broad Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann Richards
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holliman - [Child] of William Holliman & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1846
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Anne Ryan - [Child] of Thomas Tayler Ryan & Anne Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1845
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maxwell Dunn - [Child] of James Dunn & Ann
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Duff - [Child] of Samuel Duff & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1846
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Miriam
    Abode: Jenkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1846
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Martha
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marr - [Child] of William Marr & Alice
    Abode: Llewellyn St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Rigger
    Notes: [No mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richards - [Child] of George Henry Richards & Helen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Garden St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Jane
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Mary
    Abode: Grayson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maria Hiller - [Child] of Joseph James Hiller & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 May 1846
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fell Deane - [Child] of Mary Deane, Single Woman
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stone - [Child] of Joseph Stone & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Jonathan Hughes & Hannah
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Munroe - [Child] of James Munroe & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Foster Maclean - [Child] of John Barlow Maclean & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Godfrey - [Child] of Edward Godfrey & Mary
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1846
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Millet - [Child] of William Millet & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1846
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - [Child] of Walter Clough & Catherine
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McKnight - [Child] of William McKnight & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Rachel
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1846
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Eliza
    Abode: Castle St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Russell - [Child] of Richard Russell & Maria
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Laurie McNicol - [Child] of James McNicol & Catherine
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1841
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1844
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jun 1846
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Calder - [Child] of George Calder & Helen
    Born: 7 May 1845
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1830
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Hannah
    Born: 22 May 1846
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Portwood St Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Grace - [Child] of Leigh Grace & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1846
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harkness - [Child] of Edward Harkness & Sarah
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nicholson Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Fisher St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Sussex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pendleton - [Child] of Richard Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Swain - [Child] of Charles Douglas Swain & Caroline
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Procter - [Child] of David Procter & Jessie
    Born: 16 Jun 1846
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgin Steel - [Child] of Gerard Steel & Ann
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelshaw - [Child] of Richard Kelshaw & Alice
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Martha
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Susanna
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Ballantine - [Child] of Thomas Ballantine & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1846
    Abode: Upper William St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crute - [Child] of Stephen Crute & Ann
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund Alison - [Child] of John Alison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio Place Horatio St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Kerr - [Child] of Samuel Kerr & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lavery - [Child] of Hugh Lavery & Mary
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelsall - [Child] of Thomas Kelsall & Jane
    Abode: Whitfield St Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Steen - [Child] of Joseph Steen & Ann
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Mary Laura Banister - [Child] of Charles James Banister & Rebecca Emma
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anston Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Imery Parker - [Child] of George Imery Parker & Alison
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rowe - [Child] of Robert Rowe & Miriam
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Emma
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lancelot Purcell - [Child] of Lancelot Purcell & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chester Ansdell - [Child] of Richard Ansdell & Maria
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mearns Nicholson - [Child] of Murdoch Nicholson & Georgina
    Born: 21 Jun 1846
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Melbourne - [Child] of Joseph Melbourne & Ann
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kensington Terrace Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fell Monger
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Betsy
    Abode: All Saints Lane
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow Holt - [Child] of Edmund Holt & Agnes
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Harriet
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Mary
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Louisa Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Ellen
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Hugh Stephenson Smith & Agnes Sarah
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Dorothy Goad
    Abode: Wood St Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M A Chaplain of Kirkdale Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boldt - [Child] of John Boldt & Henrietta
    Born: 12 Dec 1845
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Maria
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stevens - [Child] of David Stevens & Martha
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hazlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Hazlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trueman - [Child] of George Trueman & Mary
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Margaret
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - [Child] of William Law & Janet
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meadows - [Child] of George Meadows & Margaret
    Abode: Nicholas St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Euphemia
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of James Price & Jane
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Brightman - [Child] of Robert Brightman & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1846
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Kirkdale Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whiteley - [Child] of Joseph Whiteley & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1843
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Angus Bathie - [Child] of George Bathie & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1846
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lemon - [Child] of William Lemon & Ann
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atkins Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parish of Holywell Wales
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Walter Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Betsey
    Born: 23 May 1845
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Leece - [Child] of David Leece & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1843
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1846
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Young - [Child] of William McKenzie Young & Janet
    Born: 9 May 1846
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Woolford - [Child] of Henry Woolford & Caroline
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Byron - [Child] of Charles Byron & Mary
    Abode: Park Rd Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Trippier - [Child] of John Trippier & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1845
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Charlotte
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davy - [Child] of William Davy & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Courtney - [Child] of John Courtney & Jane
    Abode: Parish of Tranmere Chesire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Norbury - [Child] of Richard Norbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1843
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Norbury - [Child] of Richard Norbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1846
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Rowlinson - [Child] of William Rowlinson & Jane
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Eliza Mills
    Abode: Queen Anne St Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tyrer - [Child] of William Kenney Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bisbon - [Child] of Richard Bisbon & Mary
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Maria
    Born: 27 May 1846
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gear - [Child] of James Gear & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jul 1846
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Beaumond - [Child] of Richard Beaumond & Penelope
    Born: 16 May 1846
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1846
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Phythian - [Child] of Edward Phythian & Catherine
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Eathernware Dealer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chadderton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadderton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1846
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Peggy
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of George Blundell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rawsthorn - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gilbertson - [Child] of James Gilbertson & Susan
    Abode: Prospect St Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Eliza
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Phebe
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dodd - [Child] of Richard Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crampton - [Child] of Joseph Crampton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garner Broster - [Child] of Ann Broster, Single Woman
    Abode: Albert St Toxteth
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Isaac Hodgson & Agnes
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goodlad Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Paul George Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Cordelia
    Abode: East St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Matilda
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goulburn - [Child] of William Henry Goulburn & Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carlile - [Child] of William Carlile & Janet
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Sarah
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - [Child] of William Price & Maria
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McNeil - [Child] of James McNeil & Hannah
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1846
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1846
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blackmoor - [Child] of Arthur Blackmoor & Jane
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmorland Place Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shearer - [Child] of William Shearer & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1846
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morrall - [Child] of James Morrall & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Corris - [Child] of Edward Corris & Jane
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of George Foster & Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Page Railton - [Child] of Joseph Railton & Sarah
    Abode: Kensington West Derby
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haughton - [Child] of George Haughton & Alice
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Watret - [Child] of John Watret & Ann
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grace Jenkins - [Child] of Charles Jenkins & Grace
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Oates - [Child] of William Oates & Catherine
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lawrison - [Child] of William Lawrison & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leyson Crowther - [Child] of John Thomas Leyson Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waterworth - [Child] of Richard Waterworth & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Combs - [Child] of William Combs & Mary
    Abode: Tamworth St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brough - [Child] of Samuel Brough & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Morgan Halliday - [Child] of James Halliday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Threadgold - [Child] of Thomas Threadgold & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1846
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1846
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Wiatt - [Child] of William Henry Wiatt & Hannah
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dodd - [Child] of Benjamin Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Islington Middlesex
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Makin - [Child] of Thomas Makin & Ann
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Rosanna
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Stokes - [Child] of William Stokes & Eliza
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: News Vendor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chatto Hardie - [Child] of William Reed Hardie & Mary Quick
    Born: 27 Feb 1846
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ritson - [Child] of Thomas Ritson & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Adlington - [Child] of John Frederick Adlington & Mary Emma
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Stockley - [Child] of Thomas Stockley & Jemima
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Mary
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Osman - [Child] of Edward Osman & Fanny
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ellen Rishton - [Child] of William Rishton & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Eliza
    Abode: Watson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Auchterlonie - [Child] of David Auchterlonie & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1845
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Stevadore
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Martha
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Joughin - [Child] of Andrew Joughin & Sarah
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McFarlane - [Child] of Francis McFarlane & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jun 1846
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McFarlane - [Child] of Francis McFarlane & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jun 1846
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dutton - [Child] of Benjamin Dutton & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1846
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gill - [Child] of Edward Gill & Charlotte
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swettenham Colebourn - [Child] of Henry Colebourn & Mary
    Abode: Cases St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stamper - [Child] of Thomas Stamper & Hannah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milburn Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jun 1846
    Abode: Spring St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of William Alban Smith & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Whitemill St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Shem Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Trusty - [Child] of John Trusty & Ann
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davidson - [Child] of David Davidson & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bayley - [Child] of Reuben Bayley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Nancy
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Lambie - [Child] of George Lambie & Sarah
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gorle - [Child] of George Gorle & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1839
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Catherine
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Edgar - [Child] of James Jacob Edgar & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Duke St
    Occupation: Pianoforte Dealer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of William Green & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1846
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bowman - [Child] of George Bowman & Hannah
    Abode: Douglas Isle of Man
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jevons - [Child] of George Jevons & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1846
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Maguire - [Child] of James Maguire & Eleanor
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brock - [Child] of George Frederick Brock & Mary
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cullington - [Child] of Thomas Cullington & Margaret
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Samuel Stubbs - [Child] of Samuel Stubbs & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 May 1846
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Rogers - [Child] of Lloyd Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1846
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Ann Lewis, Single Woman
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Conchie - [Child] of James Conchie & Sarah
    Abode: Brooks Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Joanna
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Everitt - [Child] of Richard Sharrock Everitt & Catherine
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Scrivener - [Child] of Claudius Alfred Scrivener & Frances
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rice - [Child] of Thomas Rice & Eliza
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Millington Moss - [Child] of Benjamin Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McAllaster - [Child] of William McAllaster & Isabella
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McGinnis - [Child] of John McGinnis & Catherine
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Allen - [Child] of Henry Allen & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1846
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Catherine
    Born: 25 Nov 1841
    Abode: Parish of Manchester
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Curry - [Child] of John Curry & Catherine
    Born: 16 Nov 1845
    Abode: Parish of Manchester
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heselton - [Child] of John Heselton & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1846
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Eliza Davies
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Pemberton - [Child] of Peter Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh McLean - [Child] of Hugh McLean & Christian
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wakefield - [Child] of Thomas Wakefield & Mary
    Abode: Moira St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Woodfall - [Child] of James Woodfall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Wilson Edmundson - [Child] of Henry Edmundson & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Joshua Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sherwood St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley Denton - [Child] of Thomas Denton & Sarah
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randle Ormson - [Child] of John Ormson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Travis - [Child] of Thomas Travis & Jane
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sawyer - [Child] of William Sawyer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - [Child] of Francis Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Christian - [Child] of James Christian & Mary Ann
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peet - [Child] of Robert Peet & Ann
    Abode: Black Diamond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Ann
    Abode: Galton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clapham - [Child] of Thomas Clapham & Ellen
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stinson - [Child] of William Stinson & Martha
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jean - [Child] of Lawrence Jean & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Conrad Forbach - [Child] of Conrad Forbach & Eliza
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham Cairnson - [Child] of James Cairnson & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1845
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cairnson - [Child] of James Cairnson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1846
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Ann
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Turner Hall - S of Hugh Hall & Ellen
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm Banister Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huxley - [Child] of Thomas Huxley & Ellen
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wedderburn Fishley - [Child] of George Fishley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1846
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eastham - [Child] of Robert Eastham & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fraser - [Child] of James Fraser & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burkey - [Child] of John Burkey & Mary
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dougherty - [Child] of Catherine Dougherty, Single Woman
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roper - [Child] of Henry Roper & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Pilson - [Child] of James Pilson & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Anne Wrenshall - [Child] of William Wrenshall & Anne
    Abode: Falkner Sq
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mudge - [Child] of William Mudge & Sarah
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Milk Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bertha Rayner - [Child] of John Rayner & Mary
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Stephenson - [Child] of Charles Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher Richardson - [Child] of Richard Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Susanna
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hensman - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury Hensman & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brennand Chaffer - [Child] of Benjamin Chaffer & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Theophilus Stephens - [Child] of Thomas Stephens & Hannah
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton Kissack - [Child] of Thomas Kissack & Jane
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Wilfred Martin Robinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1841
    Abode: Birkenhead County of Chester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of Wilfred Martin Robinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1845
    Abode: Birkenhead County of Chester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1846
    Abode: Lower Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Susan
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Orange Blues - [Child] of John Blues & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1846
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1846
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Ellis Holden & Margaret
    Abode: Clive St
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Enos Billett - [Child] of George Billett & Sarah
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hannah Hastings - [Child] of Daniel Hastings & Mary
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Higson - [Child] of William Higson & Ellen
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gorst - [Child] of William Gorst & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moon Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1846
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Laura
    Born: 8 Apr 1846
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Duff - [Child] of Luke Duff & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cross Sudlow - [Child] of Thomas Cross Sudlow & Margaret
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watt - [Child] of Malcolm Watt & Ann
    Abode: Colingwood St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Jane
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Povall - [Child] of Charles Povall & Mary
    Abode: Wolf St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meredith - [Child] of Peter Meredith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Croydon - [Child] of Charles Croydon & Esther
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Vaughan - [Child] of Joseph Vaughan & Charlotte
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rotheram - [Child] of James Rotheram & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1846
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Edmonson - [Child] of Isaac Edmonson & Betsy
    Born: 27 Jun 1846
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Pontz - [Child] of Victor Pontz & Sylvie
    Born: 19 May 1846
    Abode: Duke St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooban - [Child] of John Cooban & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Ellen Dorcas Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Mary
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cochram - [Child] of William Cochram & Agnes
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mathie - [Child] of John Mathie & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr 1844
    Abode: Neston Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sim - [Child] of John Sim & Emma
    Born: 27 Jun 1846
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ruth Reid - [Child] of Robert Farquarson Reid & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1846
    Abode: Windsor St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ledwich - [Child] of Edward Ledwich & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1845
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wheeler - [Child] of George Frederick Wheeler & Catherine
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gavin - [Child] of Mickle Gavin & Mary Hannah
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Tunstall - [Child] of George Tunstall & Eliza
    Abode: Parish of Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnston - [Child] of John Robinson Johnston & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1846
    Abode: Maryport Cumberland
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Bristol
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Pover - [Child] of William Pover & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1846
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C A Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1846
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C A Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Drummond - [Child] of Robert Drummond & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jul 1846
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C A Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - [Child] of Daniel Aspinall & Eliza
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C A Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Fryer - [Child] of William Fryer & Lydia
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: C A Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Abraham Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C A Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ellen
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Swainson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leighton Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Noble - [Child] of Hugh Noble & Jane
    Abode: Back Mulberry St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Almond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Ann
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hardacre - [Child] of Henry Hardacre & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gunson - [Child] of William Gunson & Margaret
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cotterell - [Child] of William Cotterell & Ann
    Abode: Fairclough St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin White - [Child] of William Martin White & Ellen
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Anne
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Martha
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faragher - [Child] of Thomas Faragher & Elenor
    Abode: Upper William St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Riley Beardsworth - [Child] of James Riley Beardsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elm Grove Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitlow - [Child] of Peter Whitlow & Margaret
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Roe - [Child] of Anthony Roe & Ellen
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Ann
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1846
    Abode: Sun St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Catherine
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daulby - [Child] of John Daulby & Eliza
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hoskisson - [Child] of Stephen Hoskisson & Catherine
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bowers - [Child] of Thomas Bowers & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1846
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maguire - [Child] of John Maguire & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: St Martin St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1844
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dodd - [Child] of Samuel Dodd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenfield St Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Norbury - [Child] of Joseph Norbury & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of Philip Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Walton - [Child] of Isaac Walton & Martha
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cork - [Child] of Charles Cork & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1846
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fleming Lowry - [Child] of Joseph Lowry & Ellen
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen DeCourcy - [Child] of Henry DeCourcy & Eliza
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dodd - [Child] of Elizabeth Dodd, Single Woman
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of Agnes Wilson, Single Woman
    Abode: Back Parliament St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Heaton - [Child] of Noah Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Bank Terrace Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Job Parkes - [Child] of Job Parkes & Charlotte
    Abode: Cecil St Low Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John Begg - [Child] of Alexander Begg & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1846
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Churton - [Child] of Richard Churton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1846
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Sarah
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Jane
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charters - [Child] of John Charters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jolliffe - [Child] of William Jolliffe & Martha
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Greer Greeves - [Child] of Robert Greeves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Holford - [Child] of John Holford & Mary Catherine
    Abode: Harper St Low Hill
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ellison Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Emma
    Born: 19 Jun 1846
    Abode: Water St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fell - [Child] of John Fell & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1846
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fell - [Child] of John Fell & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1846
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alicia Mansfield - [Child] of James William Mansfield & Hannah Fawcet
    Abode: St Jude's Terrace
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1846
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteley - [Child] of Joseph Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Metcalf - [Child] of Isaac Metcalf & Ellen
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Llanrwst St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hicks - [Child] of Daniel Hicks & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1846
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellison Ramsay - Daughter of James Ramsay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Bread Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Vasey - [Child] of Thomas Vasey & Martha
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Jane
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of Thomas King & Harriet
    Born: 22 Aug 1837
    Abode: Robinson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cheshire - [Child] of James Cheshire & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Francis Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Heeley - [Child] of Charles Heeley & Ann
    Abode: Hanover Terrace Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Case Joint Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lego - [Child] of Benjamin James Lego & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hampson - [Child] of Peter Hampson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harvey - [Child] of Ann Maria Harvey, Spinster
    Abode: Rice St
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Drummond - [Child] of William Drummond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Rush Merchant
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rose Moffett Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1846 [sic]
    Abode: Wolfe St
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Notes: [Recorded baptismal date before birth date]
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kelly - [Child] of David Kelly & Catherine
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moon - [Child] of Robert Moon & Margaret
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chatham - [Child] of Leonard Chatham & Mary Ellen
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Frances
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Washington - [Child] of John Washington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - [Child] of Joseph Fowler & Mirah
    Abode: Albert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Hilder - [Child] of Frederic William Hilder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ayers - [Child] of John Wesley Ayers, Gentleman & Priscilla
    Abode: Houghton St
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kidd - [Child] of Thomas Kidd & Anna
    Born: 12 Jul 1846
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Sarah
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Jane
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spencer Jenkinson - [Child] of William Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Gibb - [Child] of Henry Gibb & Alice
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Collis Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Anne Clarke
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Black St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Chisnell - [Child] of James Chisnell & Catherine
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Austin - [Child] of Frederic Austin & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1846
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Brandreth Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Eliza
    Abode: Devonshire Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helena Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Mary Smart - [Child] of John Smart, Gentleman & Martha Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hobden - [Child] of Alfred Hobden & Jane
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peters Fernandez - [Child] of John Peters Fernandez & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1846
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horace Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ker - [Child] of Robert Ker & Jane
    Abode: Queen Sq
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary Anne
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Townley - [Child] of William Cunningham Townley & Frances Carr
    Born: 22 Jul 1845
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Surridge - [Child] of Henry Surridge & Amelia
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Hugh Woods & Mary
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Esther
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Margaret
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Staff Sergeant of the Liverpool District
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woolley - [Child] of Robert Woolley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1846
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Pamala
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1846
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ruxton? Pollock - [Child] of George Pollock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Clegg - [Child] of Philip Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mackereth - [Child] of Henry Mackereth & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thornton - [Child] of Richard Thornton & Alice
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - [Child] of Samuel Speakman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moffitt - [Child] of Thomas Moffitt & Ann
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Halewood - [Child] of Richard Halewood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1846
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Halewood - [Child] of Richard Halewood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1846
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Rielly - [Child] of James William Rielly & Mary Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jul 1846
    Abode: Croston St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moyes - [Child] of James Moyes & Martha
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddrell - [Child] of Michael Maddrell & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1846
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1846
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Christopher Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Ann
    Abode: The Elms Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Mason - [Child] of Henry Mason & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kenney - [Child] of Charles Kenney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henthornton - [Child] of James Alexander Henthornton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Pickups St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Serjeant - [Child] of James Serjeant & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1846
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Curran - [Child] of James Curran & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Maria
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1846
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Macdonald - [Child] of John Macdonald & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1846
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1846
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Alice
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Francis Cain - [Child] of John Allen Cain & Hannah Flinders
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Draper & Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis Harper - [Child] of Nathan Harper & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Redfern - [Child] of James Redfern & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson, Gentleman & Hesther
    Abode: Berkley St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Oakden Massey - [Child] of William Alsop Massey & Ann
    Abode: Everton Village
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Batten - [Child] of Edward Batten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Ann
    Abode: Williams St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashley Knowles - [Child] of John Moss Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tunstall Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Martha
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1845
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Crellin - [Child] of John Crellin & Ann
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Reynell Wittleton - [Child] of William Wittleton & Anne
    Abode: Brunswick Dock
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Hatton Jones & Frances Jane
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of Isabella Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pendleton - [Child] of Josiah Pendleton & Margaret
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Roe Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Chambers Boadle - [Child] of Abel Boadle & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Watmough - [Child] of William Watmough & Mary Anne
    Abode: Strickland St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Langton - [Child] of George Langton & Ann
    Abode: Potteries
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnard Brown - [Child] of Barnard Brown & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Hannah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Horrocks Macready - [Child] of Samuel Macready & Caroline
    Abode: Longsight Manchester
    Occupation: Carriage Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Best Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Werner - [Child] of John Werner & Susanna
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waugh Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cattrall - [Child] of Thomas Cattrall & Ann
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ewart McIntyre - [Child] of James McIntyre & Euphemia
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pennington - [Child] of Peter Pennington & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mussulman - [Child] of Andrew Mussulman & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jul 1845
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Fry - [Child] of David Thomas Fry & Sophia Matilda
    Abode: High Park St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ablett - [Child] of Henry Ablett & Alice
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Sarah
    Abode: Bute St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Osbourne - [Child] of Henry Osbourne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Douro St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Montague Callbeck Irving - [Child] of Peter Irving & Ellen
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eyres - [Child] of James Eyres & Mary
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Isabella
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Sarah Hope
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gandy - [Child] of William Gandy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stone St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnet Stevenson - [Child] of William Barnet Stevenson & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of George Price & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hobson - [Child] of Aaron Hobson & Hannah
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Meadows - [Child] of George Meadows & Mary
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddock - [Child] of Peter Maddock & Rachel
    Abode: Ollerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coates - [Child] of James Coates & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown Melville - [Child] of Charles Melville & Mary Tuart
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1846
    Abode: Wilfred St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Serena Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Margaret
    Abode: Dalyrimple St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Wilkin Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Eliza Hamilton
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Noblet - [Child] of Richard Noblet & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jun 1846
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederic Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Berkeley St
    Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Sidebotham - [Child] of David Sidebotham & Ellen
    Abode: Lord Nelson St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Hannah
    Abode: St James Rd
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of John Lawrence Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rupert Lane Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Butcher - [Child] of Richard Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Occupation: Ale & Porter Dealer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Hannah
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Brown Thompson & Harriet
    Born: 26 May 1846
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Staple - [Child] of James Staple & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1846
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Agnes
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Newby - [Child] of Thomas Newby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hills - [Child] of Edward Hills & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1846
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mears - [Child] of Samuel Mears & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Charles Stevenson & Esther
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peters - [Child] of Charles Philip Peters & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1846
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Beaumont - [Child] of Frederic Beaumont & Ann Ellen
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Ann
    Abode: Llewelyn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Teal - [Child] of John Teal & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tootle - [Child] of Robert Tootle & Ellen
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shirley - [Child] of William Shirley & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Dodd - [Child] of Samuel Dodd & Mary
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lydiate - [Child] of William Lydiate & Alice
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Keddie - [Child] of James Keddie & Jane
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Stevadore
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1846
    Abode: Clive St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gostiller - [Child] of Edwin Gostiller & Martha
    Abode: St James Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodburn - [Child] of James Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: St Anderw St
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swinnerton - [Child] of George Swinnerton & Sarah
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Jane
    Abode: Llanrwst St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1846
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Howlett - [Child] of John Howlett & Sarah
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Wood Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1846
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Edwards - [Child] of Ebenezer Edwards & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1846
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1841
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lister - [Child] of George Lister & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reeves - [Child] of John Reeves & Eliza
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elenor
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Littler - [Child] of William Littler & Ellen
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Connolly - [Child] of James Connolly & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Gardiner - [Child] of Benjamin Gardiner & Ann
    Abode: Dora St Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 18 Dec 1842
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1845
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyon Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Caroline
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Stringfellow - [Child] of John Taylor Stringfellow & Martha
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robson - [Child] of William Robson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stanley McKitterick - [Child] of William McKitterick & Catherine
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Page - [Child] of Richard Page & Christian
    Born: 28 Aug 1846
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1846
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - [Child] of Robert Kirby & Anna
    Abode: Fairfield West Derby
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Maria
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Trubshaw - [Child] of James Trubshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bebington - [Child] of George Bebington & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1846
    Abode: Everton Brow
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gordon - [Child] of Henry Gordon & Alicia
    Born: 19 Apr 1846
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Frances Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Back Blackburn St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William O'Hara - [Child] of William O'Hara & Mary
    Abode: Rock St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Baines - [Child] of Henry Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret O'Hara - [Child] of John O'Hara & Alice
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1846
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Capstick - [Child] of Richard Westell Capstick & Bridget
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Bailey Lishman - [Child] of Thomas Lishman & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bramhill - [Child] of James Bramhill & Mary
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1846
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cain - [Child] of Patrick Cain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Charlotte
    Abode: Upper Hartington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Abode: Boundary St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Saltney St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Margaret
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Munro - [Child] of David Munro & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Mary Jane
    Abode: Henry St Everton
    Occupation: Forger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Penketh - [Child] of Barrow Penketh & Sarah
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Squires Farie - [Child] of James Farie & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Charles Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Anderw St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Paley - [Child] of Thomas Paley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Waight - [Child] of James Waight & Jane
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lancaster - [Child] of James Lancaster & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1846
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Millar - [Child] of John Millar & Rebecca
    Abode: King St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Christian - [Child] of Henry Christian & Anne
    Abode: Plumpton Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes Marshall - [Child] of Charles Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: New Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Navan - [Child] of William Navan & Margaret
    Abode: Grange St Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Devlin - [Child] of John Devlin & Jane
    Abode: Walter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hulse - [Child] of George Hulse & Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Catherine
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oates - [Child] of Benjamin Oates & Sophia
    Born: 17 Dec 1844
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Steward - [Child] of Thomas Steward & Alice
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ross - [Child] of Mark Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Alfred Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1846
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1846
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McCartney - [Child] of Mark McCartney & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1846
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Picken Skinner - [Child] of William Picken Skinner & Mary Pheasant
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Francis - [Child] of Alfred Francis & Margaret
    Abode: Rock St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Private in the Royal Sappers and Miners
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sarratt - [Child] of Elijah Sarratt & Martha
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana McSorby - [Child] of James Joseph McSorby & Diana
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenton - [Child] of Robert Fenton & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jane
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Rayner - [Child] of John Rayner & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1846
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Benny - [Child] of James Edward Benny & Margaret
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swain - [Child] of Thomas Swain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grenville St North
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Henshaw - [Child] of William Henry Henshaw & Mary
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Port - [Child] of Richard Port & Bridget
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Waghorn - [Child] of George Waghorn & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Private 69th Regt of Foot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ross - [Child] of Andrew Ross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ashley Hargroves - [Child] of Ashley Hargroves & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Goodhind - [Child] of Richard Goodhind & Jane
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bagot - [Child] of Mary Ellen Bagot, Single Woman
    Abode: Byrom St
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Muir - [Child] of James Muir & Rachel
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boyer - [Child] of Robert Boyer & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leslie Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1846
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Ann
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Eliza
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Amy
    Born: 17 Jul 1842
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Ramige - [Child] of William Ramige & Charlotte
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Daly - [Child] of Andrew Daly & Sarah
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bagot - [Child] of Thomas Bagot & Jane
    Abode: Roscommon St Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Carmichael - [Child] of Hugh Carmichael & Esther
    Abode: Jones St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chesters - [Child] of William Chesters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smead - [Child] of Anthony Smead & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1846
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennet - [Child] of Robert Bennet & Ann
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Warburton - [Child] of Henry Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 5 May 1846
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Susannah
    Abode: Tamworth St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates Knagg - [Child] of Richard Knagg & Mary
    Abode: Hepworth St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Upton - [Child] of William Upton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Reeve - [Child] of Thomas William Reeve & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Ellen Nosworthy - [Child] of Richard Nosworthy & Ellen
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Back Bittern St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walls - [Child] of Henry Walls & Sarah
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Burgin - [Child] of Joseph Burgin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Abel Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph O'Neill - [Child] of John O'Neill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Robert McCulloch - [Child] of Robert McCulloch & Charlotte
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Alice
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warrenner - [Child] of George Warrenner & Ann
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stalker - [Child] of William Stalker & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1846
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Benson - [Child] of Edmund Kueen Benson & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1845
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Isaac Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1844
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Richardson - [Child] of George Bates Richardson & Isabella Jane
    Abode: Upper Dexter St Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tudsberg Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Harriet
    Born: 15 Aug 1846
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Argent - [Child] of John Argent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Sergeant East India Company Service
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Eliza Wright
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gregory Jones - [Child] of John Gregory Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Rupert Lane Everton
    Occupation: Secretary Collegiate Institution
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fisher Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Plumpton - [Child] of Peter Plumpton & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellison Hammond - [Child] of John Hammond & Mary
    Born: 23 1842
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lowe Hammond - [Child] of John Hammond & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1846
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Matilda Gearing - [Child] of Charles Gearing & Maria
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tapley - [Child] of Richard Tapley & Eliza
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Virginia Redish - [Child] of William Redish & Rosa Heather
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitfield Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Much Woolton
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltar Place
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Exton - [Child] of George Nash Exton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1845
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Margaret Burney - [Child] of George Burney & Ellen
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Martha
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Youd - [Child] of Samuel Youd & Hannah
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Mary
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashton Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1845
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1837
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Knox - [Child] of Richard Knox & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1846
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1846
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Macfarlane - [Child] of Christopher Macfarlane & Maria
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCallan - [Child] of Henry McCallan & Sarah
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Airam Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Amelia
    Abode: Mosley St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ettles - [Child] of William Ettles & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jul 1846
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Tunstall - [Child] of Thomas Tunstall & Jane
    Abode: Sheridan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wingfield - [Child] of William Wingfield & Mary
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Harriet
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Grindley - [Child] of Thomas Grindley & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grindley - [Child] of Thomas Grindley & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Eleanor
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Matilda
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allerton - [Child] of James Allerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Marr - [Child] of John Marr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Bert Leggett - [Child] of Richard Leggett & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Westmorland - [Child] of Christopher Westmorland & Ann
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swain - [Child] of William Swain & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1841
    Abode: Cotter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Percival - [Child] of William Percival & Sarah
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Rule Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Sarah
    Abode: St Domingo Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of Margaret Miller, Single Woman
    Abode: Park Rd
    Notes: [Joseph entered as Father's name & deleted]
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaretta Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Jane
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of Henry Partington & Ann
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Jemima
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Webber - [Child] of William Webber & Isabella
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1846
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct 1842
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1845
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Poole - [Child] of Braithwaite Poole & Jane
    Abode: Vicarage Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Manager
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Winn - [Child] of William Henry Winn & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1846
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cope Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moffitt Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley, Gentleman & Alice Arabella
    Abode: High Park St Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown MacKenzie - [Child] of Daniel MacKenzie & Ellen
    Abode: Fairclough Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Porter Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Jane
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Heales - [Child] of Edwin Heales & Harriet
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Gold Refiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knubley - [Child] of John Knubley & Honner
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Hinshelwood - [Child] of John Alexander Hinshelwood & Sarah
    Abode: Parish of Limehouse London
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cox - [Child] of Frederick Cox & Mary Ann
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Straw Bonnet Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Causby Woolfit - [Child] of William Woolfit & Martha
    Abode: Otterspool Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Hough Baker - [Child] of George Baker & Hannah
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pugh - [Child] of David Pugh & Ruth
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Melvin - [Child] of William Melvin & Mary
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jeffries Brown - [Child] of Henry Jeffries Brown & Charlotte
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Clown
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Benjamin Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Lavinia
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bamber - [Child] of Joseph Bamber & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe Quilliam - [Child] of Ratcliffe Quilliam & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1846
    Abode: Fisher St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly Hallwood - [Child] of John Kelly Hallwood & Ann
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hindley Broomhall - [Child] of Edward Broomhall & Margaret
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maitland Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jessie
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Boye - [Child] of William Boye & Mary
    Abode: Woolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Prenton - [Child] of Paul Prenton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sheath - [Child] of Charles Sheath & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1846
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of Abraham Lawson & Harriet
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Abraham - [Child] of Joseph Abraham & Eliza
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atkinson Abrahams - [Child] of Albert Asher Abrahams & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1846
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croston - [Child] of Thomas Croston & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Pugmire - [Child] of John Pugmire & Jane
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holt Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blun - [Child] of John Blun & Ann
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Fazakerley - [Child] of James Fazakerley & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Petre - [Child] of John Petre & Esther
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - [Child] of James Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Brazier - [Child] of John Brazier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Sq
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1844
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stewart Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1846
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Gardner - [Child] of Samuel Gardner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wray St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lister - [Child] of John Lister & Harriet
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Sturgeon - [Child] of Henry Sturgeon & Ann
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughson - [Child] of William Hughson & Ann
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1846
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hammer Man
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grice - [Child] of James Grice & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Fish Seller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1846
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stewart McMillan - [Child] of John McMillan & Catherine
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Holme Russell - [Child] of Joseph Russell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1846
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eaton Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Surrey St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Eliza
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Larkey - [Child] of Thomas Larkey & Catherine
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Gandy - [Child] of Martha Gandy, Single Woman
    Abode: Poynton St
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Braidwood - [Child] of William Braidwood & Alice
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Tryphaena
    Born: 25 Sep 1846
    Abode: Wray St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Agnes
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Skillicorn - [Child] of John Skillicorn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1846
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: No 2027 'Richardson' should be 'Richards' altered according to 52 Geo. 111 cap
           146 by me W R Duncan, curate of Liverpool 12 Nov 1860.
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Margaret Smith
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Susanna
    Born: 6 Sep 1846
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Susanna
    Born: 6 Sep 1846
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Raystrick - [Child] of Thomas Raystrick & Nancy
    Abode: Bootle Rd
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph DeSilva - [Child] of Joseph DeSilva & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moran - [Child] of James Moran & Mary Jane
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Samuel Alltree - [Child] of John Alltree & Mary
    Abode: Basnett St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Reid - [Child] of George Reid & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1845
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Glendinning - [Child] of James Glendinning & Margaret
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Macpherson - [Child] of Murdoch Macpherson & Rachel
    Born: 10 Sep 1846
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Dulcinia
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Eliza
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Julia
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Milk Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Catherine
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Sarah Turner
    Abode: Lower Tranmere
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arnold Currey - [Child] of Joseph Currey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parry - [Child] of Lewis Parry & Mary
    Abode: Clay St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Moon Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGowan Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1846
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rigg - [Child] of Richard Rigg & Susanna
    Born: 31 Aug 1846
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sweeny - [Child] of Thomas Sweeny & Esther
    Born: 3 Sep 1846
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bishop - [Child] of George Bishop & Margaret
    Abode: South John St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ann Calvert - [Child] of Edward Calvert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emmanuel Parr Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Sarah
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Clerk R.N.
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Alice Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Mary Jane
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rodgers - [Child] of John Rodgers & Mary
    Abode: John St Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Jane
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Brown Worrall - [Child] of Robert Worrall & Jane
    Abode: Back Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sampson Tennant - [Child] of William Tennant & Maria
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mooney - [Child] of Stephen Mooney & Eliza
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Prescott St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Louisa
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Anne
    Abode: Glover St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cadwallader William Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Isaac Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phazakerley - [Child] of Robert Phazakerley & Ann
    Abode: Holland St Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lawson - [Child] of Edward Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yourston - [Child] of John Yourston & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1846
    Abode: Pownell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birch Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Bridget
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Skillicorn - [Child] of Thomas Skillicorn & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Barton Franks - [Child] of William Franks & Frances
    Abode: Everton Rd
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Mary
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Laycock - [Child] of James Laycock & Ann
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newton George - [Child] of John George & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hanley - [Child] of William Hanley & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1844
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Midghall - [Child] of Alexander Midghall & Ellen
    Abode: Back Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Fearns - [Child] of George Fearns & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Jones - [Child] of John Clough Jones & Abia
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1846
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morecroft - [Child] of John Morecroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hagan - [Child] of James Hagan & Ellen
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilie - [Child] of George Wilie & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1846
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke Hall - [Child] of Thomas Clarke Hall & Ann
    Abode: Dora St Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pusey Fernihough - [Child] of John George Fernihough & Elizabeth Pusey
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crown - [Child] of John Crown & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Jane
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Coppell - [Child] of Thomas Coppell & Margaret
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1846
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moss - [Child] of Richard Moss & Mary
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Isabella
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Crown - [Child] of Henry Crown & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1846
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kewn - [Child] of Philip Kewn & Ann
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKee - [Child] of James McKee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederica Ada Whitehouse - [Child] of Joseph Whitehouse & Susanna
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Vickery - [Child] of Henry Vickery & Frances
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Maria
    Abode: Deane St West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Miles Thompson & Mary Wood
    Abode: Radcliffe St Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Gilling - [Child] of William Gilling & Louisa
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Spragg - [Child] of Richard Spragg & Emma
    Abode: Abercrombie Sq
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Adams - [Child] of Henry Adams & Elizabeth
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Emma
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Skilling - [Child] of William Skilling & Caroline
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Mary Anne
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Mary
    Abode: Edge Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Topping - [Child] of William Topping & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: King St Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Templeton Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tatham - [Child] of William Rathmell Tatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Elgin St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cook - [Child] of David Cook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Varley Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Groves - [Child] of Nathaniel Groves & Margaret
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Catherine
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Huson - [Child] of Christopher Rochdale Huson & Mary
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Peter Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mossman - [Child] of Robert Mossman & Martha
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millett - [Child] of John Millett & Maria
    Abode: Albert St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Elenor
    Born: 26 Sep 1846
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of Robert Bennett & Nancy
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gorsuch - [Child] of John Gorsuch & Margaret
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wharton - [Child] of William James Wharton & Ann Jane
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Abode: South St Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Formby Buckingham - [Child] of Richard Buckingham & Ann
    Abode: Westmorland St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Peters - [Child] of Thomas Peters & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gladden - [Child] of Edward Gladden & Margaret
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Seabrook - [Child] of John Seabrook & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1846
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Maria Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1846
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Isabella
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Booth - [Child] of John Stockwell Booth & Frances
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1844
    Abode: Williamson Sq
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - [Child] of William King & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1845
    Abode: Chester St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James King - [Child] of William King & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1845
    Abode: Chester St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1846
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Welsby Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Jane
    Abode: Hague St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bathurst - [Child] of John Bathurst & Mary
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clara Frances Lawson - [Child] of Robert Robinson Lawson & Ann
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Drummond Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Hannah
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Motram - [Child] of Charles Motram & Alice
    Abode: Kirby
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robertson Lockett - [Child] of Richard Johnson Lockett & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1846
    Abode: Caven St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Royle - [Child] of John Swainson Royle & Alice
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Hall - [Child] of William Lawton Hall & Caroline
    Born: 9 May 1846
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawton Hall - [Child] of William Lawton Hall & Caroline
    Born: 7 Mar 1843
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pitt - [Child] of Francis Pitt & Ann
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Letitia
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thorft - [Child] of Henry William Thorft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Abigail
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilcock, Single Woman
    Abode: Cable St
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dakin - [Child] of John Dakin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile St Toxteth
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Isabella
    Abode: Park St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Marble St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Corlett - [Child] of Thomas Corlett & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep 1846
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1846
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of Richard Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Spruce - [Child] of Thomas Spruce & Agnes
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neale - [Child] of Robert Neale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Millward - [Child] of John Millward & Fanny
    Abode: Mold St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Parliament St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Gurnell - [Child] of William Gurnell & Caroline
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of Joseph Burton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Jarvis Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1846
    Abode: Edmund St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Short Liddington - [Child] of Thomas Liddington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Limerick - [Child] of John Limerick & Mary
    Abode: Codrington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Agnes
    Abode: Moseley St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cook Pollitt - [Child] of William Pollitt & Margaret
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Breck Rd Walton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Jessie
    Abode: Wray St
    Occupation: Watch Case Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Foulkes Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1842
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1846
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Matchett - [Child] of Richard Matchett & Charlotte
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wray St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Abode: Llanrwst St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Model Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Page - [Child] of John Page & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1845
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Armitage - [Child] of Samuel Armitage & Mary
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - [Child] of Henry Parry & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1846
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Spink - [Child] of George Spink & Esther
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Mary Wright - [Child] of Benjamin Wright, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Camberwell London
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Harriet
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Roberts - [Child] of Lewis William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tarlton St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Helen Tobin - [Child] of James Aspinall Tobin & Olivia Maria
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Henshaw - [Child] of Bryan Henshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cannon - [Child] of John Cannon & Mary
    Abode: Cleveland Sq
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller Robertson - [Child] of Robert Robertson & Silence
    Abode: Church St Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Shallcross - [Child] of John Shallcross & Esther
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Alice
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Caroline
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mosley Bennett - [Child] of Henry Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1846
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of Richard Wise Norris & Ann
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Portia
    Abode: Arrad St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Gregson St Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Mary
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Naylor - [Child] of Daniel Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Ryleys Gardens
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crichton - [Child] of George Crichton & Ann
    Abode: Upper Hartington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holland Trentham - [Child] of Thomas Trentham & Ellen
    Abode: Paddington Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Biekerton - [Child] of Thomas Biekerton & Eliza
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reichartt - [Child] of Philip Reichartt & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Thomas - [Child] of Abraham Thomas & Emma
    Born: 5 Oct 1846
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Abraham Thomas & Emma
    Born: 5 Oct 1846
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Curran Clarke Holmes - [Child] of William Curran Holmes & Elizabeth Clarke
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1846
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Eleanor
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McRae - [Child] of Alexander McRae & Christian
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Jane
    Abode: Jackson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Isabella
    Abode: St Pauls Sq
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Elenor
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gibson Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1846
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wynne - [Child] of Thomas Wynne & Mary
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Greer - [Child] of Thomas Greer & Jane
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Private in the 77th Regt. Of Foot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of Peter Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Clegg St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dezoer - [Child] of Thomas Dezoer & Mary
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Frances
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Aigburth St Windsor
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft Orme - [Child] of Robert Orme & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Grogan - [Child] of John Grogan & Jane
    Abode: Temple Buildings Dale St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gibbs - [Child] of Joseph Gibbs & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Virgin St?
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Lawrence Davies & Anne
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coroup - [Child] of John Coroup & Ann
    Abode: Pickup St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hannah Lemonby Barwise - [Child] of John Barwise & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of Matthew Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Wilson Jennings - [Child] of Charles Jennings & Hannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Mary
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gorse - [Child] of Richard Gorse & Caroline
    Abode: Formby Lancashire
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quayle - [Child] of Joseph Quayle & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: King St Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Grayson Jervis - [Child] of Robert John Grayson Jervis & Mary Doughty
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davis - [Child] of Henry Davis & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1846
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Passmore - [Child] of John Passmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1846
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Passmore - [Child] of John Passmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1845
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Hannah Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cecil St Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McFarlane - [Child] of John McFarlane & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Johnston - [Child] of Walter Johnston & Helen
    Born: 23 Sep 1846
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Johnston - [Child] of Walter Johnston & Helen
    Born: 30 Nov 1844
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Harriet
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stopforth - [Child] of William Stopforth & Ann
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Steven - [Child] of William Steven & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1846
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Sorton - [Child] of Thomas Sorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Griffin Kemp - [Child] of Henry Chapman Kemp & Lucy
    Born: 6 Jun 1829
    Abode: Calcutta
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Of Riper years
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Knipe Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Gresford Denbigh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Bostock St
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Horatio Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keeling - [Child] of John Keeling & Mary
    Abode: Bebington Cheshire
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Staveley - [Child] of Matthew Staveley & Isabella
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Lynch - [Child] of James Joseph Lynch & Maria
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shipping Master
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Routledge Clock - [Child] of Robert Clock & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1840
    Abode: Frederic St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: duly received by me A.J.T
    Baptised by: A J Tomlin Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1846
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Salkeld Whittingham - [Child] of Richard West Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Joanna
    Born: 14 Apr 1842
    Abode: Head St Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Catherine Wilcox - [Child] of John Wilcox & Ann
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Benn - [Child] of Joseph Benn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Donaldson Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gardener - [Child] of George Gardener & Margaret
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Shepard - [Child] of James Shepard & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1846
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Ellen
    Abode: Creer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Esther
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foden - [Child] of Josiah Foden & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Shortridge - [Child] of Robert Shortridge & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1846
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Threlfall - [Child] of Thomas Threlfall & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Smith - [Child] of Benjamin Robert Smith & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1846
    Abode: John St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hale Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Ellen
    Abode: Hawk St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Tvormichi - [Child] of Andrew Tvormichi & Lavinia
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Isabella
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Ann
    Abode: Knight St Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Catherine
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Ann Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Rule Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bevan Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Catherine
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1846
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Corlett - [Child] of Robert Corlett & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1846
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1846
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Sybla
    Born: 9 Oct 1846
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Smith - [Child] of John Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spencer St Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Judith
    Abode: Belgrave Terrace Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen McCracken - [Child] of William McCracken & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sussex St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Bute St Everton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maybrick - [Child] of William Maybrick & Susanna
    Born: 27 Oct 1846
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Clerk of the Parish of Liverpool
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1846
    Abode: Whittle St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Green - [Child] of Daniel Green & Catherine Spear
    Born: 6 Sep 1846
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walker Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary
    Abode: Sefton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Newell Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Harriet
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Jane
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Palm St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Alice
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fazakerley - [Child] of William Fazakerley & Margaret
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [no mother's name entered]
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret
    Abode: Sand St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dolphin - [Child] of Thomas Dolphin & Esther
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Martha Ann
    Abode: Park Terrace Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fayle - [Child] of Daniel Fayle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Docker - [Child] of Thomas Docker & Sarah
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of Richard Phillips & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1846
    Abode: Toxteth St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Valentine Hosking - [Child] of William Hosking & Catherine
    Abode: Park Rd Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Ellen McComb - [Child] of John McComb & Ellen
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Swinnerton - [Child] of Daniel Swinnerton & Margaret
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1845
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Ann
    Abode: Rileys Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1845
    Abode: Dante St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Ellen
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones Graham - [Child] of Ann Graham, Single Woman
    Abode: Wright St Toxteth Park
    Notes: [John Sidney Jones entered as Father's name & then deleted]
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Valentine - [Child] of Henry Valentine & Esther
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Catherine
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Wakenham - [Child] of John Wakenham & Leonora
    Born: 26 Oct 1846
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Rachael
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irwin - [Child] of Robert Irwin & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bates - [Child] of Edward Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Harriet McAndrew - [Child] of John McAndrew & Ellen Grace
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Staff Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stock - [Child] of William Stock & Mary
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Glass Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nathaniel French Cartner - [Child] of John French Cartner & Sarah
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Franks Saunders - [Child] of William Marshall Saunders, Gentleman & Letitia
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Ann
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hore - [Child] of John Dixon Hore & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson Hore - [Child] of John Dixon Hore & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1846
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Jane
    Abode: Chester St
    Occupation: Officer in H M Customs
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Ann
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Simkins - [Child] of William Simkins & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1846
    Abode: Fulford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Rd Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oulton - [Child] of Thomas Oulton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Emma
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Jenkins & Susannah Jane
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J B Phillips Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tyson - [Child] of William Henry Tyson & Bridget
    Abode: Washington St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Jane
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Phillips - [Child] of Andrew Phillips & Ellen
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Priscilla Caroline
    Abode: Freyer St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1845
    Abode: Chapel Lane Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hamlet - [Child] of Henry Hamlet & Martha
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Johnson - [Child] of Ann Johnson, Single Woman
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J G Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1846 - 1847, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93885
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Ann
    Abode