click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1842
Baptisms for 1842

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1841

Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eliza Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Frances
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jenkins - [Child] of Richard Jenkins & Rachel
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Scarisbrick Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Everton Village
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Anna Maria
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Ann
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nicholls - [Child] of Abraham Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Margaret
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oates - [Child] of Philip Oates & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Quayle - [Child] of James Quayle & Margaret
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Winterburn - [Child] of Thomas Winterburn & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Craig - [Child] of John Craig & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kewley - [Child] of James Kewley & Judith
    Abode: St Marks Terrace Duke St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maddock - [Child] of James Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mc Comb - [Child] of Samuel Mc Comb & Eliza
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clayton Norton - [Child] of Joseph Norton & Catherine
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Woodworth - [Child] of William Woodworth & Ellen
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1841
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - [Child] of Ambrose Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Titchfield Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lee Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Upper Wolfe St toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boodle - [Child] of Edward Boodle & Mary
    Abode: Water Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of David Cooke & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Walls - [Child] of Thomas Walls & Ellen
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hallows - [Child] of Jonathan Hallows & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hutspith - [Child] of William Hutspith & Sarah
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Martha
    Abode: Cooper Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sanxter - [Child] of William Sanxter & Catherine
    Born: Dec 1841
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchmough - [Child] of John Hitchmough & Ellen
    Abode: Combermere Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glover Baird - [Child] of David Baird & Betsy
    Born: 10 Nov 1841
    Abode: Bridgewater Place Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dunwiddy - [Child] of Thomas Dunwiddy & Catherine
    Abode: Back Finch St Falkland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Thackery - [Child] of William Thackery & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Morroco Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Margaret
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Letto - [Child] of John Letto & Lowther
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashby St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Holloway Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Matilda
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1841
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Coppin - [Child] of James Mc Coppin & Isabella
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Musgrove - [Child] of William Musgrove & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Shallcross - [Child] of John Shallcross & Esther
    Abode: Wesley Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington Irwin - [Child] of Archibald Irwin & Margaret
    Abode: Kensington Low Hill
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ambrose Law - [Child] of Ann Law, Single Woman
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hubbard - [Child] of James Hubbard & Margaret
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1841
    Abode: Back Parliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ashcroft - [Child] of Charles Ashcroft & Martha
    Abode: Gay Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Blore - [Child] of John Cooper Blore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spencer Street Kirkdale
    Occupation: Manuf. Chemist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jopson - [Child] of William Jopson & Jane
    Abode: Claremont Place Kirkdale
    Occupation: ntine Distiller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stott - [Child] of Henry Stott & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1839
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rickerby Allinson - [Child] of John Allinson & Mary
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dooley - [Child] of William Dooley & Eliza
    Born: 28 Dec 1841
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Ann
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crellin - [Child] of James Crellin & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1841
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dudding - [Child] of Joseph Dudding & Martha
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Colour Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of Robert White & Mary Ann
    Abode: Russell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gleave - [Child] of Thomas Gleave & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gelling Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1836
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henry Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1840
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter August - [Child] of Andrew Peter August & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1841
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Riley - [Child] of George Willis Riley & Margaret
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Willis - [Child] of James Willis & Mary
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Ellen
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Laura
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Coyle - [Child] of James Coyle & Deborah
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Long - [Child] of William Long & Margaret
    Abode: Seddon St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Anne
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1841
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bella Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Speed - [Child] of Thomas Speed & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jones - [Child] of Mary Maddox Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Park Street Toxteth
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - [Child] of Jane Fazakerley, Single Woman
    Abode: Phythian St Low Hill
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1841
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1841
    Abode: Pleasant Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Ray st
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Maria
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hannah Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Ann
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Theresa
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisha Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice
    Abode: St James Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of George Lamb & Ellen
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Warrener - [Child] of James Warrener & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Keeley - [Child] of James Keeley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1841
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1841
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Conway - [Child] of Thomas Conway & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webb - [Child] of Thomas Webb & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Eliza
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1841
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Banner - [Child] of William Banner & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Busby - [Child] of John Busby & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1834
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts Kent - [Child] of John Kent & Jane
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Matthew Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Forrest Street
    Occupation: Truss Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Robert David Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mc Lachlan - [Child] of John Mc Lachlan & Janet
    Abode: Jubilee Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Murray Murray - [Child] of Andrew Murray & Eliza
    Born: 26 Dec 1841
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: General Outfitter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jannet Spears - [Child] of James Spears & Mary Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1841
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cannell - [Child] of Robert Cannell & Ann
    Abode: St Martins Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richmond Elijah Brade - [Child] of James Brade & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of John Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1841
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnard - [Child] of John Barnard & Susannah
    Abode: Anson Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1841
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smalley Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1838
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Comberback Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1838
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1840
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hawkins - [Child] of David Hawkins & Mary
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Milk Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wiatt - [Child] of William Wiatt & Hannah
    Abode: Anson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sparks - [Child] of Benjamin Sparks & Ellen
    Abode: Dolling Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Eleanor Pugh - [Child] of Ephraim Pugh & Catherine
    Born: 27 Dec 1840
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson Pugh - [Child] of Ephraim Pugh & Catherine
    Born: 22 Aug 1841
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gracey - [Child] of Samuel Gracey & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fearn - [Child] of David Fearn & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Mallard Clark - [Child] of Francis Clark & Deborah
    Born: 28 Nov 1841
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Higgin - [Child] of William Higgin & Martha
    Abode: New Gore Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Hosker - [Child] of Robert Hosker & Ellen
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Mary
    Born: Sep 1840
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Eleanor
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of Roger Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Grimes - [Child] of Charles Grimes & Hannah
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henshaw Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ann
    Abode: Dingle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Charlotte
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pollock - [Child] of James Pollock & Harriet
    Abode: Prudhoe Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Margaret
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Caley Niblock - [Child] of John Niblock & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Agnes Mc Leach - [Child] of James Mc Leach & Matilda
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Egypt Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patten - [Child] of John Patten & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1840
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Broadbent Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paradise Row Chester
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Georgeson - [Child] of Charles Georgeson & Ellen
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Martha
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1841
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamlin - [Child] of Thomas Hamlin & Emma
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Jane
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Jemima
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rice - [Child] of Robert Rice & Isabella
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Strout - [Child] of George Strout & Alice
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Maria Aikin - [Child] of Alexander Aikin & Susanna Maria
    Born: 15 May 1841
    Abode: Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Wyse - [Child] of William Gaspard Wyse & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Knight - [Child] of Edward Perry Mc Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1841
    Abode: Fairfield Cottage West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: Fairfield Cottage West Derby' should be '4 Oxford Street East' Altered
           according to 52. Geo. 111 Cap. 146 by me W. R. Duncan Curate 14 Apr 1849?
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Beckett Ralph - [Child] of William Ralph & Mary
    Abode: Lace St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Great George Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brackell Ward - [Child] of John Brackell Ward & Mary
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Chandler - [Child] of William Chandler & Martha
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Macdonald - [Child] of Alexander Macdonald & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1841
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Notes: Omitted at the time
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chantrell - [Child] of Thomas Chantrell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Salisbury St Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chesworth - [Child] of John Chesworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Nelson St North
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Dross - [Child] of John Dross & Catherine
    Born: 31 Dec 1841
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Isabella
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of Samuel Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold Howard - [Child] of Thomas Arnold Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cyprus St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1842
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Clement Osborne - [Child] of Henry Osborne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Ellen
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Evans - [Child] of Hugh Evans & Ann
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1842
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Henry Boldt - [Child] of John Boldt & Henrietta
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corkill - [Child] of Thomas Corkill & Margaret
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huntriss - [Child] of Henry Huntriss & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1841
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Rebecca
    Abode: Norman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kelbrick - [Child] of Richard Kelbrick & Maria
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bradley Neverson Ranscomb - [Child] of James Ranscomb & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1842
    Abode: Cross Eldon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mitchell - [Child] of Charles Mortlake Mitchell & Eliza
    Abode: Myers Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Jane
    Abode: Water Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Morgan Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: Back Beau Street Everton
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Miriam
    Abode: Hill Street Everton
    Occupation: General Agent
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carter - [Child] of Robert Molyneux Carter & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Agnes
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Lane Bedford Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Hannibal - [Child] of Thomas Hannibal & Ruth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mandelkor - [Child] of William Mandelkor & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1842
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Jeffries - [Child] of Thomas Jeffries, Gentleman & Eliza Grace
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Exton - [Child] of George Nash Exton & Sarah
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Archibald Smith & Jane
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kate Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Frances
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Boat Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Heales - [Child] of Edwin Heales & Harriet
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Springer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Dorman Kennedy - [Child] of David Kennedy & Charlotte Amelia
    Abode: Gt Nelson Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - [Child] of Henry Abraham & Ellen
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Clague - [Child] of William Clague & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1840
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Oliver Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Wellington Street North
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Alice
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mudge - [Child] of Henry Mudge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Goodburn - [Child] of John Goodburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bullen - [Child] of Robert Bullen & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gladding - [Child] of George Gladding & Joanna
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elliott Reeve - [Child] of Edwin Reeve & Elizabeth
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hand - [Child] of William Hand & Mary
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smithee - [Child] of John Smithee & Jane
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon Dunbabbin - [Child] of Henry Dunbabbin & Ann
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Silver Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roger - [Child] of Henry Roger & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crawford Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Jane
    Abode: Chester Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Frances
    Abode: Hughes St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Lyons - [Child] of John Mitchell Lyons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Jackson Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ward Atkin - [Child] of Robert Megitt Atkin & Susannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1841
    Abode: Chester Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Jane Bewsher - [Child] of Joseph Bewsher & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1841
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1842
    Abode: Derby Road Bootle
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Jones Boulter - [Child] of William Boulter & Mary
    Abode: Upper Harrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Brass & Silver Plater
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lodge Balderston - [Child] of James Balderston & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth Southampton Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parke - [Child] of John Robinson Parke & Mary
    Abode: Lowton Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Stopperton - [Child] of William Stopperton & Agnes
    Born: 9 Nov 1841
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryning - [Child] of James Bryning & Alice
    Abode: Drinkwater Gardens
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Catherine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Anson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownrigg - [Child] of Anthony Brownrigg & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1841
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1841
    Abode: Sussex Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swain - [Child] of Robert Swain & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Catherine
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jane Foulkes Guiball - [Child] of James Guiball & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1839
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lucas Scarborough - [Child] of John Scarborough & Sarah Bartholomew
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Harriet
    Abode: High Park Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jabez Crabb - [Child] of Joseph Crabb & Jane
    Abode: Llanrwst St Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bird - [Child] of Richard Bird & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1841
    Abode: Gt George Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: Omitted on the 25th
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1842
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Day - [Child] of James Armstrong Day & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Rainey Hone - [Child] of John Augustus Hone & Sarah
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunt Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Willis - [Child] of Harrison Willis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Everton Village
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Ebenezer Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1841
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret MacDonald - [Child] of John MacDonald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - [Child] of Benjamin Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Jane
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Susanna
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1841
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Edward Samuel Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mercy - [Child] of James Wright Mercy & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charnley - [Child] of Daniel Charnley & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelley - [Child] of John Kelley & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jan 1842
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Anna
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Lewis Jones & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greenbank - [Child] of John Greenbank & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Quirk - [Child] of Robert Quirk & Catherine
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Esther
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Mary
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jul 1840
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Plumbe Simpson - [Child] of Henry Simpson & Agnes
    Born: 14 Nov 1841
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Redfern - [Child] of John Redfern & Alice
    Abode: Fletcher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Catherine
    Abode: Dolling Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Peter Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shand Lythgoe - [Child] of Samuel Lythgoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Diana
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Theodore Morgan - [Child] of Frederick David Morgan & Caroline Barbara
    Abode: Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Dyson Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Boot - [Child] of John Boot & Ellen
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Trilfall - [Child] of John Trilfall & Mary
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milne Poe - [Child] of Gavin Poe & Alice
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Miriam
    Born: 1 Sep 1839
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Miriam
    Born: 14 Jan 1842
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gale - [Child] of William Gale & Margaret
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Headlam - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth Headlam & Letitia
    Born: 29 Nov 1841
    Abode: Lodge Lane Parish Walton
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Thomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Thomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Audley - [Child] of John Henry Audley & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthias - [Child] of Thomas John Matthias & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1842
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Parkins - [Child] of Charles Parkins & Emma
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1839
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Nettleship Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1841
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Satterfield Hassal - [Child] of William Maberly Hassal & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1833
    Abode: Waterloo Parish Sephton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maberly Hassal - [Child] of William Maberly Hassal & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1834
    Abode: Waterloo Parish Sephton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dinsdale - [Child] of Henry Dinsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1831
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tristram - [Child] of Robert Tristram & Ellen
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianna Beard - [Child] of William Beard & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1842
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Webster Tyzack - [Child] of Thomas Tyzack & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1842
    Abode: Spring Street Toxteth
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Blayney - [Child] of John Sheriffs Blayney & Mary
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Mary
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Alice Amelia
    Born: 24 Oct 1841
    Abode: Gt. Howard Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Samuel Fishbourne - [Child] of Samuel Fishbourne & Bridget
    Abode: Gt. Howard Street
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Alexander Thompson & Jemima
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Connan - [Child] of James Mc Connan & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner Dougall - [Child] of Peter Dougall & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1841
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: Omitted at the time J. G. H.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mortimer - [Child] of William Mortimer & Betsy
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Rowley - [Child] of William Rowley & Ann
    Abode: Oxford Street North
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Croston Court
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Bimpson - [Child] of Jesse Bimpson & Alice
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mounsey - [Child] of John Mounsey & Sarah
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard Everett - [Child] of Randles Everett & Mary Sarah
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Jane
    Abode: Prudhoe Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ebenezer Motyer - [Child] of Joseph Motyer & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1842
    Abode: Clarke Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Emma
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1842
    Abode: Ben Johnson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Terrace Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clelland Pointz - [Child] of William Pointz & Mary
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Ann
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Jane
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrop - [Child] of John Harrop & Eleanor
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Swan - [Child] of Joseph Swan & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Esther
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bickerton - [Child] of Thomas Bickerton & Eliza
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Rees Davies & Jane
    Abode: Gt. Richmond Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Kelly Gellings - [Child] of William Gellings & Christian
    Abode: Scarlet Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
    Abode: Glover Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Greenall - [Child] of James Greenall & Mary
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Flanedy - [Child] of James Flanedy & Jane
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Burns - [Child] of Richard Burns & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shufflebottom - [Child] of Job Shufflebottom & Isabella
    Abode: Gt George Street
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Notes: Omitted at the time . Tho. MacGill
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodfine Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Whittle Street Kirkdale
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hannah Carroll - [Child] of Thomas Carroll & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1842
    Abode: Glover Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1841
    Abode: Southampton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - [Child] of Robert Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1842
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Elinor
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilcock - [Child] of Thomas Wilcock & Eliza
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clotworthy - [Child] of Samuel Clotworthy & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1841
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Castle - [Child] of Charles Castle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Isabella
    Abode: Birkett Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henshaw - [Child] of Joshua Henshaw & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1841
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vandries Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stimson - [Child] of Joseph Stimson & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Lower Milk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Caley - [Child] of James Caley & Frances Ann
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1842
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Jane
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of William Edward Bailey & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1842
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Frances Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Jane
    Abode: Rose Vale Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hayward Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Ann
    Abode: Gt. Newton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Claudius Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sudlow Tapley - [Child] of Thomas Tapley & Margaret
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1842
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Acton Massey - [Child] of Samuel Massey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sims - [Child] of Joseph Sims & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jan 1842
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Haddock - [Child] of Thomas Haddock & Martha
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson Riddell - [Child] of James Riddell & Ellen
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gleave - [Child] of George Gleave & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1842
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - [Child] of Edmund Prescott & Jane
    Abode: Richardsons Buildings Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Boyce - [Child] of William Boyce & Charlotte Rea
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brougham - [Child] of John Brougham & Sarah
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Tyrer Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Ann Rene
    Abode: Green Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Catherine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rotheram - [Child] of James Rotheram & Alice
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkes - [Child] of Henry Wilkes & Sarah
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Barrick - [Child] of Thomas Barrick & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephenson - [Child] of Ann Stephenson, Single Woman
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Cousin - [Child] of George Cousin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1841
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hosier - [Child] of William Hosier & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1840
    Abode: Harrington Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Sarah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Vesey - [Child] of William Vesey & Alice
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hind - [Child] of Robert Hind & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cadwallader - [Child] of Elizabeth Cadwallader, Single Woman
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Chesters - [Child] of William Chesters & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Siddell - [Child] of Peter Siddell & Martha
    Abode: Temple Buildings Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - [Child] of Edmund Holt & Agnes
    Abode: Titchfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Black - [Child] of David Black & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Walk Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Omitted at the time J. G. H.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hewitt Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilhelmina Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swinley - [Child] of John Swinley & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkinson - [Child] of Peter Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1841
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of Abraham Lowe & Margery
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Siddell - [Child] of James Siddell & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Creary - [Child] of Leonard Creary & Margaret
    Abode: Dansie Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Charles Duncan Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lester - [Child] of Joseph Lester & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1842
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - [Child] of Richard Winterbottom & Ellen
    Abode: Black Diamond Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ross Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Martha
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gott - [Child] of Moses Gott & Esther
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Catherine
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Mc Donald - [Child] of John Mc Donald & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1842
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Martha Peers Coad - [Child] of John Peers Coad & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wynne - [Child] of Bennet Wynne & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pollet - [Child] of Samuel Pollet & Sarah
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bright Wilcockson - [Child] of James Wilcockson & Ellen
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriette Frances Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Eliza
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M. A. Chaplain of the County House of Correction Kirkdale
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1842
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Glenton - [Child] of Nathaniel Glenton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Teare - [Child] of John James Teare & Ann
    Abode: Grinfield Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Disley Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Colvin - [Child] of William Colvin & Sarah
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bedford - [Child] of William Bedford & Ann
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Winifred
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Lloyd - [Child] of Benjamin Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1842
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Steel Barker - [Child] of Thomas Stoppert Barker, Gentleman & Frances
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Galley Casson - [Child] of William Casson & Frances
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alice Tyrer - [Child] of William Kenney Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Irvine St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Margaret
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Notes: Female [in margin]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Cotter - [Child] of Alexander Cotter & Alice
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roby - [Child] of William Roby & Sarah
    Abode: Carson St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Woods Bertenshaw - [Child] of John Bertenshaw & Ann
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gould - [Child] of John Gould & Mary
    Abode: Allerton Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Thornton - [Child] of Robert Edward Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1842
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Empson Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Erskine - [Child] of Samuel Erskine & Christina
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Sumner - [Child] of Miles Sumner & Ann
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Victoria Maria Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Oil Man
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catherall - [Child] of Edward Catherall & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Knotty Ash West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Royle - [Child] of Richard Royle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Watt - [Child] of Guy Watt & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pilson - [Child] of Richard Pilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Susan
    Abode: Newton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hebson - [Child] of Richard Hebson & Jane
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Ellen
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gerard - [Child] of Phipps Gerard & Ann
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Ornamental Gilder
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lamb - [Child] of Robert Lamb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pealin - [Child] of John Pealin & Ellen
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ward - [Child] of Peter Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 190, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waters - [Child] of William Waters & Jane
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bowens - [Child] of George Bowens & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Williams St Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant View Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishop Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 191, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of George Ratcliffe & Amelia
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Montgomery - [Child] of James Montgomery & Mary
    Abode: Peach Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Eliza
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dunn - [Child] of Edward Dunn & Mary
    Abode: New Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Woodfine - [Child] of William Zacharias Woodfine & Jane
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 188, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smyth - [Child] of James Smyth & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Moore - [Child] of William Johnson Moore & Priscilla
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hallis - [Child] of Nicholas Hallis & Eliza
    Born: 2 Feb 1842
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Mc Kinley - [Child] of Alexander Mc Kinley & Susan
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of James Gill & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Frances
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 189, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Ann
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Horton - [Child] of Moses Horton & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Winifred
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Durning - [Child] of Robert Durning & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burkey - [Child] of John Burkey & Mary
    Abode: Ennerdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Felix Warneford - [Child] of Charles Edward Warneford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Ellen
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1842
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1842
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dobell - [Child] of John Dobell & Ann
    Abode: King Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Excise
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Kissack - [Child] of Thomas Kissack & Jane
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James James - [Child] of James James & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1842
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fryer - [Child] of Samuel Fryer & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1841
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neill - [Child] of William Neill & Eleanor
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bellis Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary Ann
    Abode: Davies Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sidney Smith - [Child] of William Ford Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle Road Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cavanagh - [Child] of James Cavanagh & Catherine
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Upper Beau Street Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yoxon - [Child] of John Ralph Yoxon & Deborah
    Born: 4 Feb 1842
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary
    Abode: High Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trowbridge Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Marina Louisa
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Knox - [Child] of James Knox & Margaret
    Abode: Smithdown Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackley - [Child] of John Blackley & Jane
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Isabella
    Abode: Wright Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windrow - [Child] of John Windrow & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honora Ford - [Child] of Samuel Ford & Margaret
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hall - [Child] of Henry James Hall & Charlotte
    Abode: Mill Road Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clay - [Child] of Thomas Clay & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winsor - [Child] of John Winsor & Jane
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Richardson - [Child] of Mary Richardson, Single Woman
    Abode: Wood St Toxteth
    Notes: [Cuthbert Collingwood entered & crossed out for fathers given names]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Isabella
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Martha
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lawton - [Child] of Robert Lawton & Margaret
    Abode: Skelhorn Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Salt - [Child] of William Salt & Jane
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Leishman Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Maria
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Eliza
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hume Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Frances
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall Hoos - [Child] of Thomas Hoos & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - [Child] of Sarah Hayes, Single Woman
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane London Road
    Notes: [Rich. Entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hatton Barber - [Child] of Samuel Barber & Mary Ann
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashburner Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moseley Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Atkins - [Child] of Robert Atkins & Eliza
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lockwood - [Child] of Joseph Lockwood & Eliza
    Abode: Knight Street Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cubbin - [Child] of William Cubbin & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1842
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Fairclough - [Child] of Elijah Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Peter Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1842
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holcroft - [Child] of George Holcroft & Dorothy
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Frances Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Emma
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Button Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - [Child] of Charles Hindle & Leonora
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mervyn Wilson Richardson - [Child] of Mervyn Richardson & Harriet
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer in the Army
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Armstrong - [Child] of Christopher Armstrong & Betsy
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Thompson - [Child] of Beresford Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1842
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Lydia
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Miller - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker Miller & Hannah
    Abode: Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Read - [Child] of William Read & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jenkins - [Child] of William Jenkins & Ellen
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Pickering Hollings - [Child] of George Hollings & Ann
    Abode: Currie Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia White - [Child] of George White & Martha
    Abode: Upper Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1841
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Triphook Phillips - [Child] of Richard Phillips & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1842
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Charlotte
    Abode: Springfield street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bickerstaff - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaff & Ellen
    Abode: Dalton Street West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Grant - [Child] of Frederick Grant & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1841
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Ann
    Abode: Sackville Street Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Covell Potts - [Child] of James Potts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Creech - [Child] of John Creech & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Long - [Child] of John Long & Mary
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owen Eyton - [Child] of George Eyton & Anna Maria
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Heywood Hemingway - [Child] of Reuben Hemingway & Martha
    Born: 9 Nov 1841
    Abode: The Mount, Prenton Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stanton - [Child] of William Stanton & Margaret
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Steward Dodd & Jane
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio John Gedge - [Child] of Horatio Gedge & Charlotte
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gass - [Child] of James Gass & Mary
    Abode: Myrtle St South
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Charlotte
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Lane Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Ellen
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Jane
    Abode: Whittle Street Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Babb - [Child] of Thomas Babb & Mary
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Peter Pickering Atkinson & Mary
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anastasia Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Eliza
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Thomas - [Child] of Peter Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Rosa Amelia Schneider - [Child] of Martin Schneider & Maria
    Abode: Daulby Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dixon Casson - [Child] of Mark Casson & Frances
    Born: 14 Feb 1842
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Jane
    Abode: Silk House Lane
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woolnough - [Child] of Frederick Woolnough & Grace
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aitchison Bainbridge - [Child] of Richard Bainbridge & Sarah
    Abode: Murray Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Grocott - [Child] of William Grocott & Mary
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kaye Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Martha
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Corn Factor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hopkins - [Child] of John Hopkins & Jane
    Abode: Falkland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - [Child] of Thomas Fell & Isabella
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Worrell - [Child] of John Worrell & Grace
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Betsey
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gladding - [Child] of Thomas Gladding & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Eliza
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bradshaw Mackenzie - [Child] of George Mackenzie & Martha
    Abode: Richmond Terrace Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Catherine
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Brideson - [Child] of James Brideson & Margaret
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Irving - [Child] of Joseph Irving & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Susanna
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Meacock - [Child] of Henry Meacock & Amelia
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Curry - [Child] of Robert Curry & Alice
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Pensioner in the Army
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Sarah
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann German - [Child] of George German & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1841
    Abode: Audley Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Heywood Hemingway - [Child] of James Heywood Hemingway & Ellen
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mudge - [Child] of William Mudge & Sarah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Noble Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Grey Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glynn - [Child] of Henry Denis Glynn & Eliza
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lightburn - [Child] of John Lightburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Waller - [Child] of Thomas Lea Waller & Ann
    Abode: Chapel Place West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Smyth - [Child] of George Henderson Smyth & Mary
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cordon - [Child] of Jeremiah Cordon & Margaret
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Malley - [Child] of William Malley & Fanny
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Malley - [Child] of Edward Malley & Hannah
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jacob Bartlett Bartlett - [Child] of Richard Bartlett & Isabella
    Born: 2 Mar 1840
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Notes: Born in Callao? Bay
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Emma
    Abode: Leander Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Esther
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1842
    Abode: Finch Place Falkland St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eivers - [Child] of Dennis Daniel Eivers & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1841
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Kirby Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Ellenborough Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Maria
    Abode: Myrtle St South
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Faragher - [Child] of Thomas Faragher & Eleanor
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Hoffman - [Child] of Conrad Hoffman & Eliza
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harper - [Child] of Nathan Harper & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrocks - [Child] of William Harrocks & Sarah Ann
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hankey - [Child] of Richard Hankey & Eleanor
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1842
    Abode: Gt Newton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kiffin - [Child] of John Kiffin & Sarah
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Hannah
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas Lancaster - [Child] of Joseph Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of Richard Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alridge - [Child] of Thomas Alridge & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hesson - [Child] of John Hesson & Jane
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Griffith Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devonshire St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson Robinson - [Child] of Jonathan Robinson & Amelia
    Abode: York St Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mc Donagh Pritchard - [Child] of William Fowler Pritchard & Florence
    Abode: Islington Gardens
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Breen - [Child] of Michael Breen & Jane
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Merinda Dutton - [Child] of Benjamin Dutton & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1842
    Abode: Wilton Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lowe - [Child] of Jonathan Lowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1840
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thorpe - [Child] of William Henry Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1842
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Percival Ramsay - [Child] of John Ramsay & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1841
    Abode: New Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Joyce Ramsay - [Child] of John Ramsay & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1841
    Abode: New Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corner - [Child] of Richard Corner & Sarah
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Mary
    Abode: Hill St Coperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Eliza
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kerr - [Child] of Thomas Kerr & Margaret
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smeatham - [Child] of Thomas Smeatham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richworth Constantine - [Child] of Nathan Constantine & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling Place Springfield St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Vessey - [Child] of Frederick Vessey & Ellen
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1842
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Vernon - [Child] of George Vernon & Julia Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary
    Abode: Norbury St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Andrew Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spencer St Everton Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Halhead - [Child] of Hilton Halhead & Alice
    Abode: Wellington Road Childwall
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1842
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Moore - [Child] of Elias Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blair St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ambrose - [Child] of Edward Ambrose & Ellen
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mayo - [Child] of George Mayo & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1838
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1840
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1842
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kennedy - [Child] of Robert Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Milichamp - [Child] of William Milichamp & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rupert Browne - [Child] of Thomas Browne & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Wine Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Martha
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Glass Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harvey - [Child] of George Harvey & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Downing - [Child] of Samuel Downing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Boyes - [Child] of Richard Boyes & Ann
    Abode: Lodge Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buchanan - [Child] of George Buchanan & Margaret
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Richmond St
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Mubery - [Child] of William Mubery & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1842
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Airey - [Child] of Henry Airey & Susanna
    Born: 31 Jan 1842
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1842
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Slack - [Child] of James Slack & Mary
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Eliza
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Girkin - [Child] of Martin Girkin & Jane
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mc Connell - [Child] of William Mc Connell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benn Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Catherine
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Hannah
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nicholson Lovett - [Child] of John Lovett & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1842
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Catherine
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leech - [Child] of Daniel Leech & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Margaret
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Ann
    Abode: Liver Mill Yard Love Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henshaw - [Child] of Peter Henshaw & Alice
    Abode: Cuerden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of William Miller Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wollacy - [Child] of William Wollacy & Ellen
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rees - [Child] of Joseph Rees & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1842
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Jago Trouse Atkinson & Maria Esther
    Born: 19 Feb 1842
    Abode: Salthouse Dock
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Cox - [Child] of Edward Cox & Fanny
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1842
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Feb 1831
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1833
    Abode: Perry Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cedric Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Place West Derby Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crompton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Costain - [Child] of Thomas Costain & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone Place Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Redman - [Child] of James Redman & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Ellen
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hunter Ogden - [Child] of Richard Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Emma Catherine
    Abode: Cockburn St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kilroy - [Child] of James Kilroy & Rebecca
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ermine Ann Bickerstaff - [Child] of George Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cyrus Potts - [Child] of Thomas Potts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parish Newton Lancashire
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Teape - [Child] of Samuel Teape & Alice
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Margaret
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Phebe
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brodie - [Child] of Matthew Brodie & Ann
    Abode: Lower Milk St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Whitley - [Child] of Richard Whitley & Rachel
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Baird - [Child] of George Baird & Ellen
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tanswell - [Child] of Thomas Tanswell & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robb - [Child] of James Robb & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Esther
    Abode: Back Pownall St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerr Watson - [Child] of Gavin Watson & Janet
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Hill St Coperas Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - [Child] of Benjamin Bentley & Martha
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kaye - [Child] of Richard Kaye & Amelia
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Sarah
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Canal Boat Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Railway Cottage Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Susanna
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jan 1842
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Craig - [Child] of Robert Craig & Hannah
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Edward Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1842
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bilsbarrow - [Child] of Margaret Bilsbarrow, Single Woman
    Abode: Shaw Hill St
    Notes: [James entered & crossed out for fathers first name]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Storer - [Child] of John Storer & Margaret
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Briscoe - [Child] of Samuel Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Earl - [Child] of Thomas Earl & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Gough - [Child] of Charles Henry Gough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foy - [Child] of Peter Foy & Catherine
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rider Blease - [Child] of John Blease & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malvina Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Crute - [Child] of Samuel Crute & Harriet
    Born: 13 Mar 1842
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Richard Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of Thomas Croft & Sarah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oxton - [Child] of Thomas Oxton & Ruth
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Margaret
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Margaret
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reeves Roylance - [Child] of Thomas Roylance & Eliza Jane
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stanton - [Child] of Richard Stanton & Sarah
    Abode: Liver Mill Yard Canal Bank
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cash - [Child] of John Cash & Alice
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Call - [Child] of David Mc Call & Mary Ann
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bebington Street Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Ann
    Abode: Aldersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hume - [Child] of Joseph Hume & Frances
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Silk - [Child] of Harriet Silk, Single Woman
    Abode: James St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucie Catherine Loxton - [Child] of George Loxton & Catherine
    Born: 27 May 1841
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Helen Stock - [Child] of William Stock & Mary
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Glass Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whinnerah - [Child] of William Whinnerah & Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor Mathias - [Child] of Evan Mathias & Mary
    Abode: Anson Place Anson St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Alice
    Abode: Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Jan 1842
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - [Child] of Edwin Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Ager Holloway - [Child] of Richard Holloway & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simon - [Child] of Robert Simon & Harriet
    Abode: Victoria Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mc Kenzie - [Child] of John Mc Kenzie & Jane
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Broadley Courtney - [Child] of Alexander Courtney & Alice
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Beavan - [Child] of John Beavan & Mary
    Abode: Back Bridport Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turnick - [Child] of John Turnick & Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hayward - [Child] of John Hayward & Tabitha
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carr Gates - [Child] of John Gates & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowe - [Child] of Ireland Lowe & Mary
    Abode: French Street
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Reuss - [Child] of William Frederick Reuss & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Aug 1841
    Abode: Lower Mersey View Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Margaret
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Culcheth - [Child] of William Culcheth & Deborah
    Born: 25 Mar 1842
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Staple - [Child] of James Staple & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1842
    Abode: Chapel Walks North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Butterworth - [Child] of Benjamin Butterworth & Anne
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann France - [Child] of Adam France & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewin Moffitt - [Child] of James Moffitt & Jane
    Abode: Sandhill Bridge Parish Walton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Matthew Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Mary
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leithwhite - [Child] of John Leithwhite & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fayle Brooks - [Child] of Jonathan Brooks & Rebecca
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Green - [Child] of Adam Green & Lydia
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marchant - [Child] of John Marchant & Catherine
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowdey - [Child] of Richard Lowdey & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hatch - [Child] of Robert Hatch & Ann
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Craig - [Child] of Hamilton Craig & Jane
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1842
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leatham - [Child] of Robert Leatham & Catherine
    Abode: New Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanwix - [Child] of Thomas Stanwix & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Gordon Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Richardsons Bldgs Park Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Ellen
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Robertson Hodgkins - [Child] of James Hodgkins & Margaret
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Sarah
    Abode: Sweetham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Postill - [Child] of Francis Postill & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct 1838
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarkson Postill - [Child] of Francis Postill & Eliza
    Born: 28 Feb 1842
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Sarah
    Abode: Swans Place Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Airey - [Child] of Thomas Airey & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stephen - [Child] of George Stephen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Beau Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blount Hunt - [Child] of Edwin Hunt & Sukey
    Born: 21 Jan 1833
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hiram Hunt - [Child] of Edwin Hunt & Sukey
    Born: 23 Jan 1842
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1842
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Cotter Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Routledge - [Child] of Joseph Routledge & Nancy
    Born: 24 Mar 1842
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Sidebotham - [Child] of Charles Sidebotham & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swindlehurst - [Child] of Wilfra Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Clare - [Child] of Thomas Urmson Clare & Ann
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sinker - [Child] of James Sinker & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Donnekey - [Child] of Cornelius Donnekey & Harriet
    Abode: New Brick Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Fuge - [Child] of Benjamin Fuge & Jane
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Martin - [Child] of Walter Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Renshaw - [Child] of Joshua Renshaw & Catherine
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rawsthorn - [Child] of Richard Rawsthorn & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1842
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Bridget
    Abode: Leveson Street
    Occupation: Carrier by Water
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Horner - [Child] of Jabez Horner & Jane Catherine
    Abode: Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1842
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mc Donald - [Child] of John Mc Donald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scott Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Margaret
    Abode: Maidens Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: May Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Young - [Child] of James Young & Mary
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Grace
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Mary
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leigh Hurst - [Child] of Samuel Hurst & Emma
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1839
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthias Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Bissick - [Child] of Charles Bissick & Ellen
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George King - [Child] of William King & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1842
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Martha
    Abode: Blackburn St
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Berry Mitchell - [Child] of Jabez Mitchell & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1839
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mitchell - [Child] of Jabez Mitchell & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1842
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richards - [Child] of George Henry Richards & Ellen
    Abode: Avison St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Nott - [Child] of John Nott & Susanna
    Born: 22 Mar 1842
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Mary
    Abode: Black Diamond Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Ann
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Elizabeth Cooper, Single Woman
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burkey - [Child] of James Burkey & Alice
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Metcalf May - [Child] of George May & Mabel
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Muslin Milliner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Catherine
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Moore - [Child] of Anthony Moore & Mary
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Rose
    Abode: Lower Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tunstall - [Child] of John Tunstall & Eliza
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Marrinner - [Child] of Francis Marrinner & Jane
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Albertina Heintz - [Child] of Frances Louis Heintz & Caroline
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Bowen - [Child] of William Bowen & Susanna
    Abode: Upper Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowry - [Child] of Robert Lowry & Susanna
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alldritt - [Child] of Geoffrey Alldritt & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grogan - [Child] of John Grogan & Jane
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hanah Jackson Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Hannah
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Daniels - [Child] of Matthew Daniels & Harriet
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barclay - [Child] of Henry Barclay & Sarah
    Abode: Jones St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Montgomery Young - [Child] of John Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Cooper Clark - [Child] of Henry Cooper Clark & Mary
    Abode: Wesley St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Catherine
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William May - [Child] of Job William Seaburne May & Ann Jane
    Abode: Catherine Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jona Brooks A. M. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Games - [Child] of John Games & Jane
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mainger - [Child] of Henry Mainger & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Martha
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Agnes
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wiliam Devine Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Ann
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herd - [Child] of John Herd, Junr. & Eliza Margaretta
    Abode: Clarence St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1841
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Davidson Ewart - [Child] of John Ewart & Jane
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doubt Gundry - [Child] of Thomas Gundry & Grace
    Born: 4 Mar 1842
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tunstall - [Child] of John Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kyffin Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Dalton St West Derby
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Bush - [Child] of William Bush & Nancy
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Day - [Child] of John Day & Jane
    Abode: Bolton St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - [Child] of Samuel Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Clellan - [Child] of Andrew Mc Clellan & Martha
    Abode: South John St
    Occupation: Boat Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter Shimmin - [Child] of William Shimmin & Esther
    Abode: Myrtle St South
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gibson Nash - [Child] of Richard Nash & Ellen
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Sarah
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huddleston - [Child] of John Huddleston & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1842
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Catherine Jane
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Martha
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Houston - [Child] of John Houston & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Richardsons Bldgs Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mc Master - [Child] of Robert Mc Master & Mary
    Abode: Railway Cottage Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Balmer - [Child] of Joseph Balmer & Catherine
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Ship Bread Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1841
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Stubbs - [Child] of Matthew Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bingley - [Child] of Joseph Bingley & Harriet
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Grace
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Ann
    Abode: North Shore Buildings
    Occupation: Grinder in a Cotton Factory
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of Joshua Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Hannah
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gray Reay - [Child] of James Gray Reay & Grace
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - [Child] of James Oliver & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1842
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Ann
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Wales Hales - [Child] of Charles Hales & Elizabeth Augusta
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Samuel Kirkpatrick & Ellen
    Abode: St Anne's Place
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blease - [Child] of Thomas Blease & Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marley - [Child] of Thomas Marley & Euphemia
    Abode: Carlton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkpatrick - [Child] of William Kirkpatrick & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Saville - [Child] of Francis Saville & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sir Thomas Bldgs.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Place Christian St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sharpe Blakeley - [Child] of John Blakeley & Maria
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Mary
    Abode: Cow Lane Webster St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carlisle Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: High Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Graham - [Child] of James Graham, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brighton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Martha
    Born: 3 Mar 1842
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Leah
    Born: 29 Nov 1841
    Abode: Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Berry Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Ann Jane
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Driver - [Child] of Thomas Driver & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cope - [Child] of Durant Cope & Margaretta
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Painter & Glazier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Crane - [Child] of Jane Crane
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Norton Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1842
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith Homan - [Child] of Stephen Homan & Susanna
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Ann
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Marsden - [Child] of William Henry Marsden & Ellen
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - [Child] of Caleb Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Judith Hebson - [Child] of John Hebson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denton - [Child] of Thomas Denton & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Crown Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Downing - [Child] of William Downing & Matilda Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Egan - [Child] of William Egan & Mary
    Abode: 10 Pembroke St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Eliza
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Deakin - [Child] of Thomas Deakin & Alice
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bootle - [Child] of Thomas Bootle & Rachel
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dingley - [Child] of Thomas Dingley & Sarah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scandrett - [Child] of James Scandrett & Jane
    Abode: Back Renshaw St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Penkeyman - [Child] of William Penkeyman & Sarah
    Abode: Norton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Michael Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Abode: High Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Eliza
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Ann
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Millward - [Child] of Samuel Millward & Mary
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Balmer - [Child] of Joseph Balmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilby - [Child] of John Wilby & Martha
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bispham Lonsdale - [Child] of Joseph Lonsdale & Mary
    Abode: Jenkinson St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Noble - [Child] of Henry Noble & Mary Maria
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Fasting - [Child] of Thomas Fasting & Frances
    Born: 14 Apr 1842
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Joseph Whittingham - [Child] of Thomas Whittingham & Mary
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddock - [Child] of Peter Maddock & Rachel
    Abode: Allerton Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilkes - [Child] of James Wilkes & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Mary
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Joynson - [Child] of John Joynson & Ann
    Abode: Orange St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1842
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Caunce - [Child] of William Caunce & Esther
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Service - [Child] of David Service & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Oldfield - [Child] of Michael Oldfield & Jane
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elias Williams - [Child] of Elias Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Margaret
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree Parish Childwall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Handford - [Child] of James Handford & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - [Child] of Lawrence Howorth & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1842
    Abode: Williams St Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Harriet Prance - [Child] of Robert Williams Prance & Caroline
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Eliza
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Keeling - [Child] of Charles Keeling & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1842
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cornish Platt - [Child] of William Francis Platt & Amelia Henrietta
    Born: 18 Oct 1841
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey James Swindles - [Child] of Humphrey Swindles & Alice
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthias Place Great Howard St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rawlinson - [Child] of Peter Rawlinson & Ann
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1836
    Abode: Great Oxford St North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Reed Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Berkeley St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Buxton - [Child] of Edmund Buxton, Gentleman & Martha
    Abode: King St Edge Hill
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Finlay - [Child] of Christopher William Finlay & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1842
    Abode: Wilton Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Surridge - [Child] of Henry Surridge, Gentleman & Amelia
    Abode: Field St Everton
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Henry Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1842
    Abode: Claughton Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Philip Rule - [Child] of Alexander Rule & Margaret
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Dixon - [Child] of Francis Henry Dixon & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Hulme - [Child] of Henry Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Saville Burrow - [Child] of Eliza [sic] Gilbert Burrow & Ann
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Music Master
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sayer Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1840
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Carne Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1840
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matilda Pierce - [Child] of Joseph Pierce & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1842
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Cummings - D of William Cummings & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1842
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rennards Youd - [Child] of Robert Youd & Charlotte
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyrer - [Child] of Joseph Tyrer & Jane
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: St Anne's Place St Ann St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Alice
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roylance - [Child] of Samuel Roylance & Sarah
    Abode: Rice St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1842
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Sarah
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Mary
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Alfred Birchall & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1842
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Palliasse Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Alfred Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Palliasse Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bimson - [Child] of Richard Bimson & Alice
    Abode: Sydney St St James's
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chaffers - [Child] of Richard Chaffers & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Buckley Woollam - [Child] of Thomas Woollam & Amy
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Middleton Rennards - [Child] of William Rennards & Rebecca
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sherrington - [Child] of Henry Sherrington & Ann
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stout - [Child] of John Stout & Mary
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Boardman - [Child] of Edmund Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1840
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cocker - [Child] of Jonathan Cocker, Gentleman & Jane
    Abode: Crown Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Louisa Brooker - [Child] of Richard Brooker & Charlotte
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cardwell Sterzeker - [Child] of Thomas Sterzeker & Jane
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Lighthouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of John Cartwright & Mary
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fayle - [Child] of Daniel Fayle & Betsy
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Sharpe - [Child] of Henry Sharpe & Betsy
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Margaret
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sculley Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1842
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Irving - [Child] of Edward Irving & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1842
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carr - [Child] of Samuel Carr & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woodward - [Child] of William Henry Alexander Woodward & Charlotte
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Eliza
    Abode: Bootle Parish Walton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Solomon - [Child] of John Solomon & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson Grimes - [Child] of James Grimes & Isabella
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: Lower Castle Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Pover - [Child] of John Pover & Sarah
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Edwards Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Mary
    Abode: Orthes Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Jane
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel - [Child] of Thomas Daniel & Naomi
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stone - [Child] of George Stone & Frances
    Born: 13 Apr 1842
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tharm - [Child] of William Tharm & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1842
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Abode: Chester Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Bridson - [Child] of John Bridson & Catherine
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Jane Shaw, Single Woman
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ambage - [Child] of John Ambage & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1842
    Abode: Bolton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Penn - [Child] of Charles Penn & Mary
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hamilton - [Child] of Alexander Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salthouse Greaves - [Child] of Thomas Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson Bellmount - [Child] of Samuel Gaskin Bellmount & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Ann
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Homer Houlding - [Child] of Homer Houlding & Catherine
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Wax Figure Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Isabella
    Abode: Bartlam Street
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Caroline
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hull - [Child] of Robert Hull & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Jane Hodson
    Born: 28 Mar 1842
    Abode: Breck House West Derby
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Greetham - [Child] of John Oughton Greetham & Mary Watmough
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Norris Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Ellen
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Leander Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dalton - [Child] of Susanna Dalton, Single Woman
    Abode: Hughes Street Toxteth
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Chair Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Taggart - [Child] of Thomas Taggart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cross Sudlow - [Child] of Thomas Cross Sudlow & Margaret
    Abode: Birkett Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Archibald Smith & Anne
    Abode: Upper Dawson Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wearing - [Child] of William Wearing & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rogers Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Brickfield Station Railway
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bethell - [Child] of Edward Bethell & Mary
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer Street
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lowth Roberts - [Child] of Charlotte Roberts, Single Woman
    Abode: Wright Street Scotland Road
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maudsley - [Child] of Thomas Maudsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1839
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Maudsley - [Child] of Thomas Maudsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Makinson - [Child] of Joseph Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pulford - [Child] of James Pulford & Ellen
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hazlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Hazlehurst & Margaret
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Susanna
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carruthers - [Child] of John Carruthers & Jane
    Abode: Brunswick View West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Patrick - [Child] of Thomas Patrick & Catherine
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Ellery - [Child] of William Ellery & Mary
    Abode: Burgess Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Corrie - [Child] of Hugh Corrie & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1842
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elmont - [Child] of John Elmont & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mather - [Child] of Thomas Mather & Agnes
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kerswell - [Child] of Thomas Kerswell & Isabella
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Granby - [Child] of Charles Granby & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St South Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carran - [Child] of Henry Carran & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Terrace Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Ann
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Griffiths & Eliza
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mc Clellan - [Child] of Roderick Mc Clellan & Ann
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Benjamin Slater & Mary
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Haslett - [Child] of William Haslett & Maria
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Ellen
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Nautical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Ann
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan - [Child] of Daniel Morgan & Sarah
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Laughlin - [Child] of Hugh Laughlin & Henrietta
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Harriet
    Abode: Ben Johnson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Allan Harden - [Child] of Robert Allan Harden & Eliza
    Abode: Roscommon Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kewn - [Child] of Philip Quayle Kewn & Ann
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Bidston - [Child] of James Bidston & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lapage - [Child] of William Lapage & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1842
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Richard Holmes & Amelia
    Born: 19 Apr 1842
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Harriet
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cosgrove - [Child] of Richard Cosgrove & Anne Jane
    Abode: Norris St Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1841
    Abode: Park Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Holliday Knubley - [Child] of Thomas Knubley & Isabella
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Sarah
    Abode: Park Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrie - [Child] of Alexander Gerrie & Christina
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Strettell - [Child] of William Strettell & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newby - [Child] of Thomas Newby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe Lane Cazneau St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Oates - [Child] of Thomas Oates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monier - [Child] of Charles Monier & Jane
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pears - [Child] of Edward Pears & Jane
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Howard - [Child] of Hugh Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Stirling - [Child] of Robert Stirling & Sarah
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shepston - [Child] of Henry Shepston & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1842
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Harriet
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Christian Walter - [Child] of Richard Walter & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1842
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alcock - [Child] of Philip Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blk. Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Prudhomme - [Child] of Jean Francois Prudhomme & Helen
    Born: 3 Nov 1841
    Abode: Croxteth Lancashire
    Occupation: Artiste
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brannan - [Child] of Edward Brannan & Catherine
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Langslow - [Child] of John Langslow & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Daulby - [Child] of James Daulby & Rebecca
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tidyman Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Ann
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Clellan - [Child] of George Mc Clellan & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Fanny
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bk Bridport Street
    Occupation: Blk. Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Massey Hay - [Child] of William Hay & Frances
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Rutter Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary Wilson
    Born: 12 Apr 1842
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary Wilson
    Born: 12 Apr 1842
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Smeatham - [Child] of Henry Smeatham & Catherine
    Abode: Clarence Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Copperplate Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd Smith - [Child] of James Dodd Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1842
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Willan - [Child] of Peter Willan & Mary
    Abode: Peach Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Emma
    Abode: Wright Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Room - [Child] of Henry Room & Mary
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Masheter - [Child] of Thomas Masheter & Mary Ellen
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Morton - [Child] of Robert Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clara Gladstone - [Child] of Thomas Wyld Gladstone & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1840
    Abode: Wesley Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Gladstone - [Child] of Thomas Wyld Gladstone & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1842
    Abode: Wesley Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bromley - [Child] of Thomas Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Liver Mill Yard Canal Bank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Prendergast - [Child] of Thomas Prendergast & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1842
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Greenhalgh Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1842
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Davies Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1839
    Abode: Gt Nelson St North
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Justina Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1841
    Abode: Gt Nelson St North
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Catherine Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Margaret Sarah
    Abode: Clarence St Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. North
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Holloway - [Child] of Thomas Holloway & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. North
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Shaw Townley - [Child] of John Shaw Townley & Jane
    Abode: Myrtle St South
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. North
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Ghie - [Child] of Peter Mc Ghie & Catherine
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. North
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Turk - [Child] of John Mc Turk & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1842
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1842
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clucas - [Child] of William Clucas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rutherford - [Child] of Robert Rutherford & Ellen
    Abode: Berwick St North Shore
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hamblett Cade - [Child] of John Hamblett Cade & Sarah
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Alexander Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dutton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Renn Ledgard - [Child] of Samuel Ledgard & Caroline
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Maria
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abigail Simms - [Child] of Thomas Simms & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1842
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Newhall - [Child] of John Newhall & Sarah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1842
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Jane
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Ann
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Lean - [Child] of Joseph Mc Lean & Harriet
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson - [Child] of Sarah Robinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Mosley Street Toxteth
    Notes: [Timothy O'Donnell entered & crossed out for fathers name]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Humphrey Evans & Ellen
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cheetham - [Child] of Richard Cheetham & Margaret
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Cordon - [Child] of Edward Cordon & Jane
    Abode: Dickenson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Thomas Williamson Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Drinkwater - [Child] of William Drinkwater & Eliza
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Diana
    Abode: Litherland Parish Sephton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Louis Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Jervis Street
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sinnott - [Child] of George Sinnott & Ann
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Quarmby - [Child] of Thomas Quarmby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Place - [Child] of John Place & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stretch - [Child] of William Stretch & Diana
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Byford - [Child] of George Byford & Rachel
    Born: 30 Apr 1842
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cumpsty - [Child] of William Cumpsty & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1842
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Innes - [Child] of Angus Innes & Nancy
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dickie - [Child] of James Dickie & Mary
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Best - [Child] of Thomas Best & Alice
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Newton Gordon - [Child] of Richard Gordon & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1842
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Percy - [Child] of John Percy & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Birkett Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burrell - [Child] of Edward Burrell & Esther
    Born: 2 Jan 1839
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dean Burrell - [Child] of Edward Burrell & Esther
    Born: 8 Apr 1842
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Avann - [Child] of William Avann & Mary Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Beef & Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dalton - [Child] of Francis Dalton & Ellen
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lupton Hutchinson Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Hannah
    Abode: Barracks Duke Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fenton Storrs - [Child] of Edward Storrs & Nanny
    Abode: Catherine Street
    Occupation: Draper & Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Withington Harper - [Child] of Charles Withington Harper, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Lockett - [Child] of Richard Johnson Lockett & Elizabeth Mary
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Schultz - [Child] of George Edward Schultz & Emma Mary
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1840
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dawson Oddie - [Child] of James Oddie & Ellen
    Abode: Lansdowne Place Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of Birkett Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Birkett Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hope Woodhead - [Child] of William Wright Woodhead & Emma
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Shepherd Glave - [Child] of John Glave & Martha
    Abode: Audley Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Jane
    Abode: Walnut Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Turner - [Child] of Evan Turner & Ann
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Farquharson - [Child] of John Farquharson & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Tide Waiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roberts Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Spring - [Child] of Richard Spring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Samuel Watson - [Child] of Samuel Watson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anson Terrace Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lavery - [Child] of Hugh Lavery & Mary
    Abode: Seddon Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Canning - [Child] of Andrew Canning & Phyllis
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chegwin Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Eliza
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham Swain - [Child] of William Evans Swain & Hannah
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkin - [Child] of Thomas Parkin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Ann
    Abode: New Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zadok Whale - [Child] of John Whale & Harriet
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Milburn - [Child] of Jeffrey Milburn & Jane
    Abode: Bate Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Hedley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cantley - [Child] of George Cantley & Susanna
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Abode: Pinington Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Susanna
    Born: 20 Apr 1842
    Abode: Oldham Cts. Oldham Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Susanna
    Born: 20 Apr 1842
    Abode: Oldham Cts. Oldham Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of John Oakes & Rachel
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Jane Clewes - [Child] of Samuel Clewes & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Kemp - [Child] of Stephen Kemp & Rosanna
    Born: 12 Apr 1842
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Elias Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Maria Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Small Campbell & Maria
    Born: 13 Jan 1842
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Culloch - [Child] of David Mc Culloch & Ann
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Martin - [Child] of John Brew Martin & Catherine
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Curran - [Child] of James Curran & Mary
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hallas - [Child] of Richard Hallas & Sarah
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Elinor Camm - [Child] of Richard Camm & Isabella
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Catherine
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith, Single Woman
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lowther Allerton - [Child] of James Allerton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hulse - [Child] of George Hulse & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Owens - [Child] of David Owens & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Alice
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mitchell - [Child] of Alexander Mitchell & Agnes
    Born: 23 Apr 1842
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore MacKenzie Foulks - [Child] of Theodore Foulks, Esquire & Theodora
    Born: 21 Mar 1842
    Abode: Duke Street
    Notes: in the Island of Jamaica
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - [Child] of David Parry & Betty
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Jane
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Grimes - [Child] of Robert Grimes & Jane
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Doubleday - [Child] of John Doubleday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Louisa
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 May 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mc Gowan - [Child] of William Mc Gowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Bond Thorpe - [Child] of William Henry Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore Skinner - [Child] of William Picken Skinner & Mary Phesant
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Selina
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Major Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Mary Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Small Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Benson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fitzsimmons - [Child] of John Fitzsimmons & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1842
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Black - [Child] of John Black & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1842
    Abode: Park Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Frances Dickenson - [Child] of Samuel Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hubert Morecroft - [Child] of John Johnston Elton Morecroft & Charlotte Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1842
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac James Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aeneas Sutherland - [Child] of Robert Sutherland & Charlotte
    Born: 28 May 1842
    Abode: Greenock N. B.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Born in Liverpool
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Causer - [Child] of John Causer & Martha
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Megson - [Child] of Thomas Megson & Mary
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sheperd - [Child] of Joseph Sheperd & Mary Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Abraham - [Child] of Henry Abraham & Jane
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Ellen Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Lavinia Hannah
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Battersby - [Child] of George Battersby & Isabella
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ebbels - [Child] of William Ebbels & Mary
    Born: ? May 1842
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - [Child] of Charles Stevenson & Esther
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1842
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Jane
    Abode: Upper Dawson Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1842
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rimmer Littler - [Child] of Samuel Rimmer Littler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Stirrup - [Child] of Joseph Stirrup & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hellen Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Ann
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Linacre - [Child] of Edward Linacre & Louisa
    Born: 24 Jan 1842
    Abode: Croft St Low Hill
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Bence - [Child] of Robert Bence & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1842
    Abode: Duncan Street St James
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Selby - [Child] of John Selby & Margaret
    Abode: Jenkinson St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Marr Paterson - [Child] of John Paterson & Margaret
    Abode: Williams St North
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Janet
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hitchell - [Child] of William Hitchell & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1842
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis O'Neil - [Child] of Michael O'Neil & Sarah
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1828
    Abode: Hawarden Flintshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1830
    Abode: Hawarden Flintshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1842
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Snow - [Child] of Thomas Snow & Catherine
    Born: 3 Apr 1842
    Abode: Watkinson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Eden - [Child] of Christopher Eden & Maria
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Charlotte
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Winifred
    Born: 8 Apr 1842
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Gordon Jones - [Child] of John Gregory Jones & Louisa
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Secretary to the Collegiate Institution
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: New Brick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quinney - [Child] of John Quinney & Christiana
    Abode: Hare Place Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1842
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Wise Pattison - [Child] of Joseph Pattison & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: North Shore Cottages
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Ford - [Child] of Edward Ford & Phebe
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Mary
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winterbottom - [Child] of Henry Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Stevens - [Child] of Henry Stevens & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1841
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sleight Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas King - [Child] of Thomas King & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1842
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tullock - [Child] of Thomas Tullock & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Holme Anderson - [Child] of Robert Anderson & Frances
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Okell - [Child] of Samuel Okell & Ann
    Abode: Seddon Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Seymour Barnard - [Child] of Daniel Barnard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Challinor - [Child] of John Challinor & Margaret
    Abode: Burrows Gardens
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton Savage - [Child] of John Savage & Alice
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Arthur Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shipbroker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Mary
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of John Edward Wright & Mary
    Abode: Caxton Terrace St James Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Bridesons Buildings Duke St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Harriet
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Torney - [Child] of Henry Torney & Sophia
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kernahan - [Child] of William Kernahan & Margaret
    Abode: Crosbie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Margaret
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Portland Place Christian St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Calderbank - [Child] of James Calderbank & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Charlotte St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dymbelow Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Emma
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Sparling Place Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Roper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pollock Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1842
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Martha
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gem - [Child] of William Gem, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Gt Newton Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rawsthorn - [Child] of Samuel Rawsthorn & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fass - [Child] of Frederick Fass & Esther
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn Morrow - [Child] of Richard Morrow & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Toll Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bancroft Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1841
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Jane Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Laurel Street
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles William Martin - [Child] of Henry Victor Martin & Caroline
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Buchannan - [Child] of James Buchannan & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Dowall - [Child] of John Mc Dowall & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1842
    Abode: New Gore St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Birchall - [Child] of Charles Birchall & Dorothy
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Christian - [Child] of Hugh Christian & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1835
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Margaret Jones, Single Woman
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Haigh - [Child] of Benjamin Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Munro - [Child] of John Munro & Jane
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sainsbury - [Child] of William Sainsbury & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street St James
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary Stockdale
    Born: 19 May 1842
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cowley Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Lane Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of Edward Russell & Alice
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Piggot - [Child] of Charles Piggot & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sheriff - [Child] of William Sheriff & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1842
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: West Kirby Cheshire
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Smith - [Child] of Nathan Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1842
    Abode: Worfield Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1842
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Laura
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nicoll - [Child] of James Endersly Nicoll & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1842
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Prince Edwin Street Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cubbin - [Child] of Thomas Cubbin & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chesworth - [Child] of John Chesworth & Amy
    Abode: Gt Homer Street
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jeffreys - [Child] of Robert Jeffreys & Ann
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Garrett - [Child] of Peter James Garrett & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Derby Strutt - [Child] of Thomas Strutt & Eliza
    Abode: Upper Beau Street Everton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Benny - [Child] of James Edward Benny & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rose Eaton - [Child] of Matthew Eaton & Jane
    Abode: May Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - [Child] of Samuel Dodd & Mary
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Starkey - [Child] of Thomas Starkey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1842
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Twist - [Child] of Moses Twist & Catherine
    Abode: Pinnington Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Valiant - [Child] of John Valiant & Nanny
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Susanna
    Abode: Ashley Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lukey Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Mary
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leeming - [Child] of Edmund Leeming & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1842
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Francis Edwards & Hannah
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skelton - [Child] of Richard Skelton & Jane
    Abode: Walnut Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Huxley - [Child] of William Huxley & Mary
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Cranghan - [Child] of John Cranghan & Mary
    Abode: Emma Ann Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Joanna
    Born: 16 May 1842
    Abode: Aviston Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pinnington - [Child] of Edward Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penkeyman - [Child] of Thomas Penkeyman & Betty
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pritchard Richardson - [Child] of George Lofthouse Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of William Carson Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stretch - [Child] of Samuel Stretch & Ellen
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Catherine
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Studholme - [Child] of John Studholme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1842
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Heathcote - [Child] of Henry Heathcote & Mary
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Rachel
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Fanny
    Abode: West Derby Village
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Ann
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Jane
    Abode: Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker Butcher - [Child] of Richard Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Susanna
    Abode: Ann Street Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Judith
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1837
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellam - [Child] of John Ellam & Mary
    Abode: Drinkwaters' Garden
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bulmer - [Child] of Richard Bulmer & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Griffith Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1840
    Abode: Upper Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clement Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1842
    Abode: Upper Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thurston Paine - [Child] of Edward Paine & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1842
    Abode: Ipswich
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Morris - [Child] of Emmanuel Morris & Ann
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Osbourne - [Child] of George Osbourne & Ann
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mackintosh - [Child] of Alexander Mackintosh & Lucy
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hodge - [Child] of Robert Hodge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frazer - [Child] of George Grigg Frazer & Benta
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hart - [Child] of George Hart & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1842
    Abode: Gibraltar Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hogg - [Child] of George Hogg & Janet
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1842
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Mc Millan - [Child] of Peter Mc Millan & Flora
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Isaac Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reynard - [Child] of John Reynard & Mary
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Conolly - [Child] of Thomas Conolly & Catherine
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Core - [Child] of John Core & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Maria Ann
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fleet - [Child] of Henry Fleet & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Catherine
    Born: 21 May 1842
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Simmons Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1842
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gibson - [Child] of Peter Gibson & Sarah
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whitmore - [Child] of Mary Whitmore, Single Woman
    Abode: Atherton Cheshire
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ledson - [Child] of James Ledson & Catherine
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamlin - [Child] of John Hamlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1837
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamlin - [Child] of John Hamlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1842
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham Court Oldham Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Jane
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elinor Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Mann Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Catherine Blakey - [Child] of Marion Blakey, Single Woman
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Jane
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Goodhall - [Child] of John Goodhall & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1837
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goodhall - [Child] of John Goodhall & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1842
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grierson - [Child] of John Grierson & Catherine
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1826
    Abode: Falkland Street
    Occupation: Soldier 28th Foot
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Isabella
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bebington in Cheshire
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Ellen
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenfield - [Child] of Arthur Greenfield & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jun 1842
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sandon - [Child] of John Sandon & Ellen
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Aldersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Sarah
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boyle - [Child] of Charles Boyle & Ellen
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1842
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Clucas - [Child] of William Clucas & Elinor
    Born: 12 May 1842
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brook Fishley - [Child] of George Yeo Fishley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Notary Public
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1842
    Abode: James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Barthel - [Child] of John Frederick Barthel & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1842
    Abode: Glover Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Tinker - [Child] of Edward Tinker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - [Child] of Gilbert Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1842
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes Douey - [Child] of William Douey & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1842
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Godsoe - [Child] of William Godsoe & Jane
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Harrison - [Child] of Anthony Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1837
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Kneale - [Child] of Thomas Kneale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun 1842
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1839
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Aitken. Minister of St John the Evangelist
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1829
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: R. Aitken
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jerome Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1831
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: R. Aitken
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Brewer - [Child] of Edmund Brewer & Elizth.
    Born: 3 Jun 1837
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. Aitken
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Daniels - [Child] of Peter Daniels & Rhoda
    Born: 2 Jan? 1834
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: R. Aitken
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Susan
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Dickinson - [Child] of Edward Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Everilda Elizabeth Mary Foyl - [Child] of William Foyl & Susanna Eliza
    Abode: Clarence Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Mary Ann
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1833
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hackey - [Child] of Samuel Hackey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Davies Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Louisa Beverley Bankes - [Child] of George Beverley Bankes & Emma
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Moses - [Child] of Wellington Moses & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Mar 1842
    Abode: Gt Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Margaret Godsoe - [Child] of James Godsoe & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jan 1842
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Willey - [Child] of Henry Willey & Margaret
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of Charles Ambro Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hutchinson Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Betsy
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of Timothy Spencer & Ann
    Abode: Hayton St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Hayton St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burroughs - [Child] of James Burroughs & Mary
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Falshaw - [Child] of John Falshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Coward - [Child] of Robert Coward & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1842
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1842
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Simkin - [Child] of William Simkin & Catherine
    Born: 20 May 1842
    Abode: Elgar Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Home - [Child] of Francis Home & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Ellen
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parry - [Child] of Jane Parry, Single Woman
    Born: 11 Jun 1842
    Abode: Prophet Street Toxteth
    Notes: [John Roberts entered & crossed out for fathers name]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Upton - [Child] of Richard Upton & Maria
    Abode: Fairy Street
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Coles - [Child] of Martin Coles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Formby - [Child] of Donald Formby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Christie - [Child] of Charles Christie & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1842
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Arrowsmith - [Child] of Joseph Arrowsmith & Catherine
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tapley - [Child] of William Tapley & Sarah
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Joyce - [Child] of Francis Joyce & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Nov 1840
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Green Mc Murrie - [Child] of James Mc Murrie & Emma
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Holland Vidler - [Child] of James Vidler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tunnel Hotel Wavertree Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alison Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Charlotte
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Weston - [Child] of Joseph Weston & Caroline
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Vose - [Child] of Robert Richardson Vose & Ellen
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ansdell - [Child] of Richard Ansdell & Maria
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Irwin Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Hannah
    Abode: St James Road
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Margaret
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dent Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bunster Herbert - [Child] of Samuel Herbert & Isabella
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Adelaide Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Britannia Porter - [Child] of Sarah Porter, Single Woman
    Abode: King St Edge Hill
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Marsden - [Child] of William Leak Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Townsley Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Islington Gardens
    Occupation: Market Collector
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leighton - [Child] of James Leighton & Jane
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. Cragg Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Barnett - [Child] of George Charlton Barnett & Fanny
    Abode: Prescot St Low Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Ann
    Abode: Great Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1842
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Haverd - [Child] of John Haverd & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1842
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Trelford - [Child] of Henry Trelford & Sarah
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane May - [Child] of Solomon William May & Harriet
    Abode: Hunt St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spruce - [Child] of John Spruce & Sarah
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Scruton - [Child] of Thomas Scruton & Sophia Rebecca
    Abode: Renshaw St Arcade
    Occupation: Straw Bonnet Presser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Isaac Hartley & Grace
    Abode: Watson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Fisher Simon - [Child] of Isaac Simon & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1842
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Fanny
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Helena
    Abode: Lorton St Windsor
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baxter - [Child] of Henry Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Lorton St Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Catherine
    Abode: Dover St Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Jane
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sidney St East
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Catherine
    Born: 26 Mar 1842
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faithorn - [Child] of Joseph Faithorn & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Batty - [Child] of George Batty & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1842
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Batty' should be 'Bathie' altered according to 52d. Geo. 111 Cap. 146 by me
           Tho. Halton Curate Oct 6 1847
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin John Morgan - [Child] of Robert Morgan & Harriet
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Jane
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of Richard Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Isabella
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Hanwell - [Child] of Moses Hanwell & Ellen
    Abode: St Martin's Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horatio Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dickens - [Child] of Samuel Dickens & Catherine
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Button Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Downing - [Child] of John Downing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Andrew Morris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shepherd - [Child] of Roger Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1842
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Macgregor Thompson - [Child] of James Hunter Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Tarbock Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bell Poole - [Child] of Albert Harris Poole & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1841
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Manger - [Child] of John Manger & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1842
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collier Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Mary
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pattison Noble - [Child] of Stephen Noble & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1840
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Pattison Noble - [Child] of Stephen Noble & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1842
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Barker - [Child] of Christian Johnson Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pennington Norman - [Child] of Richard Norman & Sarah
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Poplar Lane Stanley St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Battams - [Child] of George William Battams & Ann
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham William Earnshaw - [Child] of Abraham Earnshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1842
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: New Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: High St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Mc Lement - [Child] of John Mc Lement & Jane
    Abode: Rice Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elmsley - [Child] of William Elmsley & Ann
    Abode: Grey Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Arnold - [Child] of George Thomas Arnold & Margaret Dorothy
    Abode: Chester Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Hobson - [Child] of Aaron Hobson & Hannah
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Upton - [Child] of Thomas Upton & Hannah
    Born: 14 May 1842
    Abode: Chapel Lane Bedford St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Harding St Windsor Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Godfrey - [Child] of William Benjamin Godfrey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hopwood - [Child] of James Hopwood & Ann
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maddock Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Noble Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hickson - [Child] of Joseph Hickson & Elizabeth Louisa
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morton Dixon - [Child] of Robert Dixon & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gibson - [Child] of Joseph Gibson & Ruth
    Abode: Back Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Piercy - [Child] of William Piercy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lock - [Child] of John Lock & Alice
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Hird - [Child] of Mowbray Lookup Hird & Alice
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Courtney - [Child] of John Courtney & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mc Leod - [Child] of Norman Mc Leod & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jun 1842
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Alice
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Foster - [Child] of Elizabeth Foster, Single Woman
    Abode: Heath Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Guire - [Child] of Roderick Mc Guire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leigh Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Eales - [Child] of Francis Eales & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1842
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Vidler - [Child] of George Vidler & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1842 [sic]
    Abode: Tabley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Omitted on that day.
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Noblet - [Child] of Richard Noblet & Harriet
    Born: 19 Jun 1842
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates Sarratt - [Child] of Elijah Sarratt & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1842
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - [Child] of Richard Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: South Chester St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Haworth Street Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maclure - [Child] of John Maclure & Ellen
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rycroft Whitley - [Child] of John Whitley & Jane
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Bridget
    Abode: Back Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hallsall Segar Collins - [Child] of Robert Hallsall Segar Collins & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Earle Stamper - [Child] of George Stamper & Sarah Taylor
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Taylor - [Child] of Gilbert Taylor & Marion
    Born: 6 Jun 1842
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adela Fanny Barlow - [Child] of James Wilson Barlow & Fanny
    Born: 18 Apr 1834
    Abode: Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Cruse - [Child] of William Cruse & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones Clarke - [Child] of Matthew Clarke & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1842
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Vaughan - [Child] of Richard Vaughan & Eliza Frances
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson Porteous - [Child] of William Porteous & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dalzell - [Child] of Samuel Dalzell & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Emma Read
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Charlotte
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Wright - [Child] of Nicholas Wright & Mary
    Abode: East Street
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Renses - [Child] of Robert Renses & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1842
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Green - [Child] of William Green & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Eleanor
    Abode: Soho St Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Caroline
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Billett - [Child] of George Billett & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - [Child] of Leigh Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Ship Bread Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - [Child] of Andrew Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Jane
    Abode: Chaucer St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dimella Brade - [Child] of Robert Brade & Martha Dimella
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corley - [Child] of William Corley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Dickenfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Parliament St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Holden - [Child] of Seth Holden & Mary
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bartholomew - [Child] of Henry Bartholomew & Martha
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cogdell - [Child] of John Cogdell & Sarah
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Coach Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Cormick - [Child] of John Mc Cormick & Ann
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wale - [Child] of Samuel Wale & Mary
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Downham - [Child] of Joseph Downham & Sarah
    Abode: No 4 Maddox Street Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Jane
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Midge Hall Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Jane
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Hannah
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Harriet
    Abode: Upper Beau Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Carter - [Child] of Benjamin Carter & Susannah
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Eliza
    Abode: Staveley Street West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Corry - [Child] of John Corry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cruse - [Child] of John Michael Cruse & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1842
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1842
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elliot - [Child] of Richard Elliot & Jane
    Abode: Bartons Lane Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - [Child] of Robert Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1840
    Abode: 47 Prince Street
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dorothy Arthur - [Child] of Edward Arthur & Frances
    Abode: Everton Breck Road
    Occupation: Manager of Steam Tug company
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner Fisk - [Child] of William Fisk & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: 45 Castle Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Ellen
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Linney - [Child] of David Linney & Anne
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cawley - [Child] of George Cawley & Catherine
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Emma Wallis Green - [Child] of Daniel Green & Catherine
    Abode: Rose Vale Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Male - [Child] of Charles Male & Sarah
    Abode: Dwerry House Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Armitage - [Child] of George Armitage & Mary
    Born: 28? Apr 1842
    Abode: Prince William Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexina Matilda Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Thompson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Howard - [Child] of Daniel Howard & Jane
    Abode: Buxton Street Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lightfoot - [Child] of George Lightfoot & Ellen
    Abode: Winsor Barton Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Hills - [Child] of Thomas Hills & Esther
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry John Alexander Bore - [Child] of Reuben Bore & Ann
    Abode: Queen Anne Place Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Piper - [Child] of John Piper & Jane
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rowen - [Child] of Douglas Rowen & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1842
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sara
    Abode: Grayson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Langton - [Child] of Charles Langton & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1842
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Mennie
    Born: 25 Jul 1842
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Boag - [Child] of Robert Boag & Margaret
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daulby - [Child] of George Daulby & Ann
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robson - [Child] of William Robson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1842
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dick - [Child] of John Dick & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1842
    Abode: Gibraltar Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Manuel - [Child] of John Manuel & Jane
    Abode: Hampton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1842
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1842
    Abode: Bailey's Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Anderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Beau Lane Fox Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1842
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Samuel Sweetman - [Child] of George Sweetman & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Dorothy
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Berrington - [Child] of John Berrington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: South Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grace - [Child] of George Grace & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Intyre - [Child] of Peter Mc Intyre & Margaret
    Abode: Back Bond St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rigby Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albertina Sophia Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Betsy
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1842
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Charles - [Child] of Charles Charles & Jane
    Abode: Knotty Ash West Derby
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Rook - [Child] of Miles Rook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ann
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Letitia Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1842
    Abode: Wilkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moizer - [Child] of Robert Moizer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowen - [Child] of Neil Cowen & Betsy
    Born: 14 Sep 1833
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Mary
    Abode: William Henry Street
    Occupation: Superintendant of St Johns Market
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Rawsthorn Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Phillips - [Child] of William Biston Phillips & Alice
    Abode: Raffles Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Newton - [Child] of Philip Newton & Maria
    Abode: Netherfield Road Noth Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Bury - [Child] of Sidney Smith Bury, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Peake - [Child] of David Peake & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Morgan Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Martha
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Seaton Mansfield - [Child] of James William Mansfield & Hannah Fawcet
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Charlotte
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Giles Eggleton - [Child] of William Eggleton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Frances Glover
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fisher Williams - [Child] of Samuel Fisher Williams & Jane
    Abode: 41 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cantrell - [Child] of Robert Cantrell & Eliza
    Abode: 2 Moon Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Hunt - [Child] of Charles Hunt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree Village
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: W. D. Blundell Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anson Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Anson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Joshua Sumner & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Swithin Trelford - [Child] of Thomas Trelford & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1842
    Abode: Edge Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Harriet
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myers Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Alice
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hallwood - [Child] of Thomas Hallwood & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Dickenson - [Child] of Matthew Dickenson & Jane
    Abode: Villars Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prentice - [Child] of William Prentice & Mary
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wignall - [Child] of Charles Wignall & Sarah
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cattrall - [Child] of Thomas Cattrall & Eliza
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Montgomery - [Child] of James Montgomery & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sowerby Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simon - [Child] of Thomas Simon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Harriet
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Corteen - [Child] of Robert Corteen & Matilda
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Parnell Mayne - [Child] of Andrew Mayne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1842
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Archibald Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1840
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kennick - [Child] of Thomas Kennick & Grace
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Okell Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Clean - [Child] of Charles Mc Clean & Margaret
    Abode: Drayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kynaston - [Child] of Edward Kynaston & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1839
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kynaston - [Child] of Edward Kynaston & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1841
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Tabitha
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Mary
    Abode: Virginia Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Ann
    Abode: Luke Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lee - [Child] of Edwin Lee & Margaret
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Holyoak Caloe - [Child] of John Caloe & Sarah
    Born: 13 Nov 1837
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holyoak Caloe - [Child] of John Caloe & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1839
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holyoak Caloe - [Child] of John Caloe & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1842
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Renss - [Child] of James Renss & Catherine
    Abode: Fisher Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Doran - [Child] of Thomas Doran & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1842
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Harriet
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Mary
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkby - [Child] of William Kirkby & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1842
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Frances
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: High Park Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarke - [Child] of Peter Clarke & Sarah
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutherland - [Child] of Henry Sutherland & Ann
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Winn - [Child] of John Moss Winn & Jane
    Abode: Bootle Mount Parish Walton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parish - [Child] of Joseph Parish & Mary Ann
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hook Wharton - [Child] of Charles James Wilson Wharton & Sarah
    Abode: Gt George Place
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Eleanor Jane
    Abode: Strickland St Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Lee - [Child] of Nicholson Lee & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1842
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beck - [Child] of John Beck & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson Redhead - [Child] of Charles Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Cowing - [Child] of Randolph Cowing & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1842
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Morriss - [Child] of Edmund Morriss & Harriet
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Jul 1842
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Mar 1836
    Abode: Norris Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Hannah Ann
    Abode: Bronte Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Causland - [Child] of William Mc Causland & Ann
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Mansley - [Child] of Charles Mansley & Agnes
    Abode: Blucher St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Greetham - [Child] of Benjamin Greetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1842
    Abode: Gt Nelson Street
    Occupation: Collector of Rates
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Donald Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Maria Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Alice
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bulger - [Child] of John Bulger & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1842
    Abode: Cases Street
    Occupation: Marble Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Charlotte
    Abode: Kirkdale Parish Walton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson Jennings - [Child] of Charles Jennings & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1842
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cook - [Child] of Daniel Cook & Barbara
    Abode: Lower Stanhope St Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Ann Tomlinson
    Abode: Harding St Windsor
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Gaulter - [Child] of Thomas Gaulter & Barbara
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Eleanor
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Amelia
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Parliament Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hosier - [Child] of William Hosier & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1842
    Abode: Lower Harrington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Swan West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Peter Fishley - [Child] of Peter Brook Fishley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1842
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bilsbarrow - [Child] of John Bilsbarrow & Susannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Mary
    Abode: Mc Kee Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Byrne - [Child] of John Howard Byrne & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1842
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wray - [Child] of William Wray & Alice
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Thomas Mc Dunney - [Child] of John Mc Dunney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robson - [Child] of Thomas Robson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1842
    Abode: Walnut Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Connell - [Child] of John Mc Connell & Catherine
    Abode: Hill Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leary - [Child] of Thomas Leary & Jane
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Delmere - [Child] of Thomas Delmere & Leah
    Abode: Edge Lane Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Mary
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Simmons or Simeon - [Child] of Peter Simmons or Simeon & Ellen
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thorpe - [Child] of Edward Thorpe & Fanny
    Born: 7 Jun 1842
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thorpe - [Child] of Edward Thorpe & Fanny
    Born: 7 Jun 1842
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Thaten - [Child] of Henry Francis Thaten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Beresford Street Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of Evan Owen & Margaret
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Ann
    Abode: Gt Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Dumbell - [Child] of Samuel Dumbell & Ann
    Abode: Beau Street Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pye - [Child] of Miles Pye & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sparks - [Child] of Job Sparks & Charlotte
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Jane
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Martha
    Abode: Bittern Street
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Jane Marrow - [Child] of William Marrow & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1837
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Isabel Marrow - [Child] of William Marrow & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1840
    Abode: Oxton Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Agnes
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - [Child] of John Hale Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Mail Guard
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Griffin - [Child] of Mary Ann Griffin, Single Woman
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Notes: [Joseph. Entered & crossed out for father's name]
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Little Mc Knight - [Child] of John Mc Knight & Isabella
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Margaret
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Eliza
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Hurley - [Child] of Robert Hurley & Ann
    Abode: Harper Street Low HIll
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Butler - [Child] of David Butler & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Jane
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pickthall - [Child] of William Pickthall & Martha
    Abode: Dalton Street West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Douglas Simner - [Child] of Douglas Simner & Catherine
    Abode: Gt Nelson Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Lindegard - [Child] of William Lindegard & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Alice
    Abode: Rathone St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Falkner St Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Jane
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Martha
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parnell - [Child] of Robert Parnell & Phebe
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1842
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Black - [Child] of George Black & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1839
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Black - [Child] of George Black & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1841
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Illinsworth - [Child] of William Illinsworth & Jane
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Fey - [Child] of Richard Fey & Eliza
    Abode: Chesterfield St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Yates - [Child] of Benjamin Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Harrington St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Jane
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Ritchie - [Child] of James Ritchie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hankey - [Child] of William Hankey & Jane
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Beesley - [Child] of William Beesley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crewe Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Abode: St Stephens St
    Occupation: Horse Shoer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Jane
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Emma Connolly - [Child] of Samuel Connolly & Anne
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maclean - [Child] of Alexander Maclean & Susannah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Augustus Kesselmeyer - [Child] of Charles William Kesselmeyer & Frances Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Robert Menzies Parker, Gentleman & Louisa
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Berks Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Clothes Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Theresa Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Elizabeth Magna
    Born: 10 Aug 1842
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rose Battes - [Child] of John Battes & Catherine
    Born: 30 May 1842
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beard - [Child] of James Beard & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kinsela - [Child] of Thomas Kinsela & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Daulby - [Child] of John Daulby & Eliza
    Abode: Regent Road North Shore
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Isherwood - [Child] of Charles Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1842
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morecroft - [Child] of Samuel Morecroft & Catherine
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Primrose Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Martha
    Born: 25 Jan 1842
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Primrose, entered & deleted as surname with no alternative added. Surname
           derived from cross-reference to BMD]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bastian - [Child] of Thomas Bastian & Frances
    Born: 25 Nov 1838
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bastian - [Child] of Thomas Bastian & Frances
    Born: 5 Mar 1841
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dufton - [Child] of John Dufton & Mary
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Ellen
    Abode: Wellington St North
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dunbabin - [Child] of Peter Dunbabin & Martha
    Abode: Blair St ToxtethPark
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ebenezer Little Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Povah - [Child] of John Povah & Jane
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Emma Westgarth - [Child] of William Westgarth & Hannah
    Abode: Peover St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1842
    Abode: Lower Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Frazer - [Child] of James Frazer & Ellen
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Anderson White - [Child] of Alexander White & Jane
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Plumpton Polding - [Child] of Charles Polding & Mary
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Teele - [Child] of Thomas Teele & Marian
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Mary
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Carroll - [Child] of James Carroll & Diana
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Drury - [Child] of Robert Drury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Osterberry Ponton - [Child] of William Ponton & Ann
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blanshard - [Child] of Rutherford Henzell Blanshard & Maria
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Peter Morgan & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1842
    Abode: Pleasant Bds. Gt Homer Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Adam Mc Bride - [Child] of Hugh Mc Bride & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1842
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Speight - [Child] of Eli Speight & Elizabeth
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Catherine
    Abode: Derby St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Stafford - [Child] of James Stafford & Ellen
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Neile - [Child] of James Mc Neile & Jane
    Abode: North Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Eleanor
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Sarah
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Amelia
    Abode: Derby St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edgar - [Child] of William Tennant Edgar & Catherine
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Robertson - [Child] of Robert Robertson & Silance
    Abode: Poplar Street Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Bateson - [Child] of Benjamin Bateson & Ann
    Abode: Hornby Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Naylor - [Child] of Edward Naylor & Jane
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Byatt - [Child] of John Byatt & Hannah
    Born: 16 Aug 1842
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Ellen
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Anne
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Watkin Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1842
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Didsbury - [Child] of William Didsbury & Jane
    Abode: Vulcan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Martha
    Abode: Northampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peers - [Child] of Archibald Peers & Mary
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Barker Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Ellen
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Maria
    Born: 20 Jun 1842
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Worrall - [Child] of Samuel Worrall & Catherine
    Abode: High Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Ellen
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Hobson - [Child] of Stephen Hobson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Martha
    Abode: Mercer Court Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Frederick Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Chester Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Marsh Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Eliza
    Abode: Heath Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Finney - [Child] of Thomas Finney & Margaret
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Mary
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Ann
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Hannah Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Avan - [Child] of Charles Edward Avan & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1840
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Avan - [Child] of Charles Edward Avan & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1842
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Daniel Gawne - [Child] of Daniel Gawne & Margaret
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Spence - [Child] of Keith Stewart Spence & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Apr 1842
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Peel - [Child] of Thomas Peel & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1842
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton Woods - [Child] of George Rushton Woods & Ann
    Abode: Kew Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Mary
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ledson - [Child] of Thomas Ledson & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Eliza
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Quick - [Child] of John Osborne Quick & Ellen
    Abode: Roby
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Palmer - [Child] of John Daniel Palmer & Catherine
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson Longbottom - [Child] of George Jackson Longbottom & Isabella
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Albert Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Lavinia
    Born: 22 Jul 1841
    Abode: Faulkner Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Eugene Augustus Chateau - [Child] of Eugene Chateau, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Tapley - [Child] of Richard Tapley & Eliza
    Abode: William Henry Street Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Catherine Claus - [Child] of John George Claus & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1842
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Blyth - [Child] of James Blyth & Mary
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lingard - [Child] of Robert Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Susanna Soulby - [Child] of Abraham Soulby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1842
    Abode: Sefton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Handley - [Child] of Thomas Handley & Sarah
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Whip Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle Shore
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Jane
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Evan Humphreys & Ann
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Ellen
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1842
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Margaret
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cox - [Child] of Hugh Cox & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Law Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Elenor
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Alice Mary
    Abode: North Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Gawne - [Child] of Charles Gawne & Dorothy
    Abode: Jones Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hannah Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Jane Susanna
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stockdale Hardy Bruun - [Child] of Alexander Bruun & Hannah
    Abode: Breckfield Road Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: New Mann Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: South Russel Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clayton Bell - [Child] of Clayton Bell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1842
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Howard Haggart - [Child] of James Haggart & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1842
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cribbin - [Child] of William Cribbin & Sarah
    Abode: Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Jane
    Abode: Wigan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dixon - [Child] of Margaret Dixon, Single Woman
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Highton - [Child] of John Pawson Highton & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1841
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Highton - [Child] of John Pawson Highton & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1841
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Range - [Child] of Joseph Range & Ann
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of Philip Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: William Street Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Shepherd - [Child] of Philip Shepherd & Sarah
    Abode: William Street Circus Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Frances Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Janet
    Abode: Upper Dawson Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1842
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosalie Annett Cose - [Child] of Michael Cose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coburg Dock or Coburg Hotel Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Jane
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harvey Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Green Lane Clarence Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howard Graham - [Child] of Alexander Graham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Maughan - [Child] of Joseph Maughan & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maughan - [Child] of Joseph Maughan & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Catherine
    Abode: Ashley Street Warwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gavin - [Child] of William Gavin & Ellen
    Abode: Roden Place Prudhoe Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Josley - [Child] of George William Josley & Jessie
    Born: 12 Apr 1842
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Jean Giles - [Child] of John Virtue Giles & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1842
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Watkin Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Channens - [Child] of Joseph Channens & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harford street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. W. Walker Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott Mackintosh - [Child] of John Mackintosh & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Morris Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Phoebe
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Samuel Ellis & Charlotte
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Margaret
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hinton - [Child] of William Hinton & Eliza
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aken Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Amelia Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Hannah
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Beau Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mc Watt - [Child] of Alexander Mc Watt & Jane
    Abode: Windsor View Windsor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Charlotte
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Quintin Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Frances
    Abode: All Saints Lane Rose Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Sarah
    Abode: Wellington St North
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catterside - [Child] of George Catterside & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1842
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nancy Rushton - [Child] of Thomas Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blair Fraser - [Child] of James Fraser & Hannah
    Abode: Marble Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spender - [Child] of Joseph Spender & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt Homer Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sutcliff - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliff & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Culshaw - [Child] of Abraham Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Maryland Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whiteley - [Child] of Thomas Milne Whiteley & Margaret
    Born: 15? Aug 1842
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rea - [Child] of Nicholas Rea & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sweeney - [Child] of Thomas Sweeney & Esther
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt Norton - [Child] of John Hewitt Norton & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Beau Street Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houston - [Child] of David Houston & Jane
    Abode: Lodge Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Back Pickop St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jul 1842
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Schofield - [Child] of Ishmael Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Galton St
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greggs - [Child] of Thomas Greggs & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1842
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson, Gentleman & Fanny
    Born: 27 Aug 1842
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Mary
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Palmer - [Child] of James Palmer & Alice
    Abode: King St Lane Wilton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Deborah Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Deborah
    Born: 6 Mar 1823
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1842
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Emily Morrish - [Child] of James Morrish & Elenor
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harrington Jones - [Child] of Wilson Jones, Gentleman & Catherine
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Ellen
    Abode: Princes Place Hill St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishops Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishops Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Banner - [Child] of Thomas Banner & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishops Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishops Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishops Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harrocks - [Child] of James Harrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishops Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Jane
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishops Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1842 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: [Transcribed from Bishops Transcripts]
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1068927
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home