click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1841 - 1842
Baptisms for 1841

Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dalton - [Child] of Samuel Dalton & Maria
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stock - [Child] of James Stock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Isabella
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Plaistow - [Child] of Thomas Plaistow & Martha
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Tidyman - [Child] of Towers Tidyman & Jane
    Abode: St Martins St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meanley Mellor - [Child] of George Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Upper Beau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Tollitt - [Child] of George Tollitt & Margaret
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maiden Green Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Harkness - [Child] of John Harkness & Jane
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Abbott - [Child] of George Abbott & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pinnington - [Child] of Richard Pinnington & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Frances
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Charlotte
    Abode: Richardsons Buildings Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Finchett - [Child] of Samuel Finchett & Charlotte
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: Wright Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Bowdler - [Child] of William Bowdler & Maria
    Born: 22 Jul 1841
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moses - [Child] of John Moses & Ann
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Farms - [Child] of William Farms & Ann
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of Robert Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashburner - [Child] of Thomas Ashburner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lightfoot - [Child] of James Lightfoot & Ann
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary
    Abode: Commutation Court London Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Iley - [Child] of William Iley & Hannah
    Abode: Netherfield Road South
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Corns - [Child] of William Corns & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1841
    Abode: Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Richardsons Buildings Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Forrester - [Child] of William Forrester & Jane
    Abode: Wright Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of Jeremiah Parker & Ann
    Abode: Poplar Lane Stanley Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Oriel Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Ann
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Catherine
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ashcroft - [Child] of Michael Ashcroft & Martha
    Abode: Wallasey Cheshire
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Mary
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Elliott - [Child] of Benjamin Elliott & Catherine
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Horse Trainer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elliott - [Child] of Benjamin Elliott & Catherine
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Horse Trainer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert King Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thirza Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Howarth Street Everton
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Nicholls - [Child] of Charles Nicholls & Margaret
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Heron - [Child] of Hugh Heron & Diana
    Abode: Barker Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pattinson Murthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Murthwaite & Matilda Volla
    Abode: Prescot Street West Derby
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Hannah
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Hannah
    Abode: Parliament Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Harriet
    Abode: Everton Village
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Ann
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Johnson - [Child] of Walter Johnson & Helen
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sebastian George Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Louisa
    Born: 17 Aug 1841
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Povall - [Child] of Charles Povall & Mary
    Abode: Holt Hill Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Elizabeth
    Abode: Basnett Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Okell - [Child] of William Okell & Alice
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Brown East - [Child] of John East & Ann
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Elliott Barwick - [Child] of Isaac Barwick & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1841
    Abode: Scotts Building Great Georges Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Davies - [Child] of John Wesley Davies & Sophia
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund Redfern - [Child] of Gabriel Redfern & Nancy
    Abode: St. Thomas Bldgs.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Winifred
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Custom House Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Rebecca
    Abode: Chesnut Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Frederick Williamson - [Child] of Peter Williamson & Catherine
    Born: 8 Aug 1841
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen O'Brien - [Child] of John O'Brien & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1841
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Francis Stephenson - [Child] of Samuel Stephenson & Hannah
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roger Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Margaret
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bisbrown - [Child] of Richard Bisbrown & Eleanor
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Follenus - [Child] of James Theodore Follenus & Amy
    Abode: Dawson Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Harriet
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harvey Allan - [Child] of Edward Allan & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eaton - [Child] of Robert Eaton & Ann
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Randle Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Danby - [Child] of Thomas Danby & Ellen
    Abode: Chesterfield Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Brick Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Trotter - [Child] of Lionel William Trotter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pellatt - [Child] of George Pellatt & Eliza
    Abode: Norman Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Catherine
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Alice
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Fanny
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Symington - [Child] of George Symington & Hannah
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Tozer - [Child] of Robert Tozer & Jane
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Cole - [Child] of Joseph Cole & Margaret
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Poole - [Child] of Domville Poole & Emma
    Abode: Marbury Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - [Child] of Richard Mawdsley & Lydia
    Abode: Suffolk Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prospect St Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Back Gore St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of Edward Fairclough & Jemima
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Susanna
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Alice
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pemberton - [Child] of George Pemberton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Magazines Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Mary
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Seatle Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sudlow - [Child] of Thomas Sudlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sophia Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Ellen
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Alice
    Abode: Gore St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Opra - [Child] of Richmond Opra & Catherine
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Jane
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Watch Motion Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hanley - [Child] of Henry Hanley & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Jemima
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Sarah
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellesmere Waddle - [Child] of John Waddle & Margaret
    Abode: Rawsthorne Square Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Georges Street Woodside
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowland Read - [Child] of William Read & Harriett
    Abode: Greenfield St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Mill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Latimer - [Child] of John Latimer & Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Sophia
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosamond Rudd - [Child] of John Lamb Rudd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whaling - [Child] of Matthew Whaling & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hickson - [Child] of John Hickson & Ann
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Macey - [Child] of Henry Macey & Eliza
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Westray - [Child] of Thomas Westray & Tamar
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parsons Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ruth
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brownbill Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1841
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Quilliam Grebow - [Child] of Henry Frederick Grebow & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1841
    Abode: Gt Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Goldsworthy Higham - [Child] of Samuel Higham & Jane Gilbert
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Eliza
    Abode: Spring St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Humphrey Roberts & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1841
    Abode: Thornton Street
    Occupation: Ship Master
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Corfield - [Child] of John Corfield & Mary
    Abode: Ormond Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1841
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Sarah Haill - [Child] of John Haill & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1841
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Champion Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Harriet
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cashen Cashen - [Child] of Henry Cashen & Eliza
    Abode: Whitecapel
    Occupation: Straw Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Frances
    Born: 23 Nov 1840
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbraith - [Child] of John Gilbraith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Midford - [Child] of James Midford & Elizabeth Jane
    Abode: Roper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pacey - [Child] of Thomas Walton Pacey & Barbara
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Grey Street Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chell - [Child] of Henry Chell & Elenor
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Elston - [Child] of Thomas Elston & Margaret
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Corlett St Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worrall Billows - [Child] of Philip Billows & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1841
    Abode: Hill St Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Catherine
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Maxwell - [Child] of William Maxwell & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1841
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bodie - [Child] of John Henry Bodie & Emma Rebecca
    Born: 28 Aug 1841
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Mary Ann
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prentice - [Child] of John Prentice & Mary
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ventriss - [Child] of Elenor Ventriss, Single Woman
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bird - [Child] of Isaac Bird & Harriet
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Cotter St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1841
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Piddington - [Child] of John Piddington & Phillis
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Rosanna
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bore - [Child] of Joseph Budworth Bore & Jane
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1841
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Ann
    Abode: Newsham Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hewitt - [Child] of Arnold Hewitt & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Powell - [Child] of Richard Powell & Maria
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Law - [Child] of William Law & Janet
    Abode: Gt Richmond Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nichols - [Child] of Thomas Nichols & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead in Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Charlotte
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Upper Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mort - [Child] of Benjamin Mort & Rosanna
    Abode: Mill Street East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hose - [Child] of William Hose & Margery
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1841
    Abode: Ashton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Alice
    Abode: Knotty Ash West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Haron Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pimlow Thomas - [Child] of Jane Thomas, Single Woman
    Abode: Mason St Edge Hill
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Erasmus Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Luke Gaskell & Jane
    Abode: High Park street Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Eliza Yorke - [Child] of Thomas Yorke & Louisa
    Abode: Rodney Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Burgoyne Furness - [Child] of Thomas Burgoyne Furness & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Conway Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Lower Harrington Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jago - [Child] of Thomas Jago & Catherine
    Abode: Gt Martin Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Birkenhead Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Tomkinson - [Child] of Alfred Tomkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jenkinson - [Child] of Henry Jenkinson & Mary
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Allanson - [Child] of Edward Allanson & Mary
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Harden - [Child] of Robert Allan Harden & Eliza
    Abode: Roscommon Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roper Peel - [Child] of Thomas Peel & Ann
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gleave Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Ann Philadelphia
    Abode: Berkley Street
    Occupation: Apothecary
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hopley - [Child] of John Hopley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Charlotte Bridson - [Child] of William Bridson & Eleanor Catherine
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Catherine
    Abode: Red Cross Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Margaret
    Abode: Sussex Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Pickering Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maylam - [Child] of William Maylam & Grace
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Jessie [or Mary]
    Abode: Jackson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: Jessie' should be 'Mary'. Altered according to the provisions of the 52nd Geo.
           3rd Cap 146 by me J. G. Headlam Curate Jan 31 1843
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crosbie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Southampton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Isabella
    Abode: Ashby St Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shakeshaft - [Child] of George Shakeshaft & Isabella
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Warren Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick Place Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peel - [Child] of Joseph Peel & Jane
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Purcell - [Child] of Robert Purcell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1841
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis George Bent - [Child] of Joseph Bent & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1841
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Reichardt - [Child] of Philip Reichardt & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Reichardt - [Child] of Philip Reichardt & Mary
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clague - [Child] of William Clague & Margaret
    Abode: Henderson St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1841
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Glover - [Child] of Daniel Glover & Charlotte
    Abode: Deane Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Langley - [Child] of Joseph Langley & Sarah
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Brazier - [Child] of John Brazier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Joinson - [Child] of Samuel Joinson & Margaret
    Abode: Prince William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brady - [Child] of John Brady & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Jane
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pleasant View Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Abode: Crump St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heskin - [Child] of Charles Heskin & Alice
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Armstrong & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Birkett St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Devine - [Child] of James Devine & Catherine
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashort - [Child] of Thomas Ashort & Catherine
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Ann
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Rupert Riley & Jane
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greenup - [Child] of James Greenup & Rose
    Born: 29 Jul 1841
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elenor Moss - [Child] of William Miles Moss & Esther
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Evans Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1841
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1841
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Saunders - [Child] of William Saunders & Ann
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kempton Dry - [Child] of Thomas Dry & Maria
    Abode: Sidney St East
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Griffin & Maria
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cabinet Case Liner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1821
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1824
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Atkinson & Louisa
    Abode: Sackville St Everton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Rebecca
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Franks - [Child] of Richard Franks & Mary
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Culshaw - [Child] of James Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Sarah
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1841
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Carrington Stagg - [Child] of William Stagg & Margaret
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Eliza
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Hart - [Child] of Peter Hart & Ann
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William White - [Child] of William White & Catherine
    Abode: Jones St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Mack - [Child] of John Mack & Mary
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grimes - [Child] of Daniel Grimes & Ann
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Morgan - [Child] of Benjamin Morgan & Catherine
    Born: 26 May 1841
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Southart - [Child] of William Southart & Ann
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Paton Grier - [Child] of Thomas Grier & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Windsor View Windsor
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jervis - [Child] of Thomas Jervis & Frances
    Abode: Upper Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of Jonathan Morris & Sarah
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Ann
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neil Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: South Chester St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stone - [Child] of Joseph Stone & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of Jonathan Thomas & Ann
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wedderburn - [Child] of William Wedderburn & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1841
    Abode: Huskisson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson Sedgwick - [Child] of Ralph Johnson Sedgwick & Hannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall Johnson - [Child] of Jonathan Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Esther
    Born: 18 Sep 1841
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jonson - [Child] of William Jonson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holliday - [Child] of George Holliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1841
    Abode: Cresswell Square Mile End
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Enright - [Child] of John Enright & Ann
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Halliday Bowman - [Child] of Martha Bowman, Single Woman
    Born: 28 Aug 1841
    Abode: New Brighton Cheshire
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Coldbuck - [Child] of James Coldbuck & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knight Street West Derby
    Occupation: Surveyor of Taxes
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Gill - [Child] of Edward Alfred Gill & Susanna
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caroline Cuckson - [Child] of Joshua Cuckson & Xtiana
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arrad Street
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Button - [Child] of Thomas Button & Jane
    Abode: Kew Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kendrick - [Child] of William Kendrick & Jane
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Eckford - [Child] of Charles Eckford & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1841
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardener - [Child] of Edward Gardener & Alice
    Abode: Back Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis - [Child] of Edward Francis & Catherine
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Quayle - [Child] of James Quayle & Julia
    Abode: Princes Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Phoebe
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Samuel Hargreaves & Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Ann
    Abode: Melling Parish Halsall
    Occupation: Canal Boatman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Spencer Street Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chesters - [Child] of William Chesters & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jenkinson Street Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Henry Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1836
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1836
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 3 ? 1841
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Page Probert - [Child] of William Probert & Charlotte
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birkenhead - [Child] of John Birkenhead & Sarah
    Abode: Bell Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Frances Smith - [Child] of Thomas Seddon Smith & Jane
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Shaw - [Child] of Charles Wright Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Russell Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Octavius Dorning - [Child] of John Dorning, Gentleman & Sarah
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1841
    Abode: Norwich Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cannon - [Child] of Thomas Cannon & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1841
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Higgins - [Child] of George Henry Higgins & Emma
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Dye Sinker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mackrell - [Child] of Thomas Mackrell & Margaret
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Scott - [Child] of Francis Scott & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1841
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Fletcher Huffam - [Child] of Solomon Huffam & Louisa
    Abode: Moira Street West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Charlotte Cummins
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jonathan Wilson - [Child] of Isaac Wilson & Catherine [or Margaret]
    Born: 15 Sep 1841
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Catherine' should be 'Margaret' altered according to 52nd Geo 111 Cap 146 by me
           Tho Halton Curate Nov 3 1845
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Augustus Ashcroft & Mary Anne
    Born: 26 May 1840
    Abode: St Anne Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Hy. Holmes Minister of Stainforth Yorkshire
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Thos Bold Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis Ralph - [Child] of Andrew Ralph & Ellen
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Farmer - [Child] of Samuel Farmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rafford - [Child] of Joseph Rafford & Sarah
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pownal Green - [Child] of Edwin Green & Sophia
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Barton Lane Windsor
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dewhurst - [Child] of Adam Dewhurst & Sarah Susanna
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pile Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1841
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cameron - [Child] of George Cameron & Catherine
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Graham - [Child] of Thomas Quay Graham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James - [Child] of Joseph James & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beaver - [Child] of Jonas Beaver & Margaret
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Dickson - [Child] of Henry Dickson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Goodacre - [Child] of John Goodacre & Martha
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert France - [Child] of Thomas France & Ann
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Collier - [Child] of Eli Collier & Ann
    Abode: Warwick St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of Archibald Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Andrew Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Fisher Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Harriet
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Miller - [Child] of Charles Miller & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1841
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Milne - [Child] of James Milne & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Ennerdale Street
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roughsedge - [Child] of William Roughsedge & Jane
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seele - [Child] of William Seele & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Isabella
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gawthorne - [Child] of William Gawthorne & Jane
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Nosworthy Thomas - [Child] of Edward Bartholomew Thomas & Augusta Maria
    Born: 30 Sep 1840
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Naomi
    Born: 7 Mar 1822
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Zacheus Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1820
    Abode: Thurstaston Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Zacheus Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1827
    Abode: Thurstaston Cheshire
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Harriet
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jane Walker - [Child] of Peter Walker & Eliza Hamilton
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Matilda Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Laidman - [Child] of Robert Laidman & Jane
    Abode: King St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mollenhaner - [Child] of Henry Mollenhaner & Jane
    Abode: Netherfield Road South Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Harriet
    Abode: Raffles Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rayner Woolner - [Child] of James Woolner & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of Stephen Simpson & Harriet
    Born: 9 Sep 1841
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Talbot - [Child] of Robert Talbot & Ann
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Talbot - [Child] of Robert Talbot & Ann
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Martha
    Abode: Gt Richmond Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Butler - [Child] of Isaac Butler & Harriet
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Obadiah Clinning - [Child] of George Clinning & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Clymont - [Child] of Thomas Mc Clymont & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1841
    Abode: Shaw Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Bridget
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Jane
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Susanna
    Born: 15 Jun 1841
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pope - [Child] of Samuel Pope & Ann
    Abode: Wright Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Russell - [Child] of Robert Russell & Mary
    Abode: Back Canning Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Catherine
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairbrother - [Child] of James Fairbrother & Jane
    Abode: Heath Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Gt. Howard Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Ellen
    Abode: Christian Street Portland Place
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Eliza
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Jane
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Mather Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Colduck - [Child] of Edward Colduck & Ann
    Abode: Prussia Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dorothy Ohlson - [Child] of Martin Otto Ohlson & Mary
    Abode: Glover Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ham - [Child] of William Israel Ham & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1841
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellames - [Child] of Samuel Ellames & Ann
    Abode: Charters Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Sarah
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tobacco Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hoskinson - [Child] of Joseph Hoskinson & Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barlow Marshall - [Child] of Charles Marshall & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Ann
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crump Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ann
    Abode: Orthes Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brooks Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gelling - [Child] of James Gelling & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carran Bell - [Child] of Henry Carran Bell & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grant Murray - [Child] of John Grant Murray & Eliza
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowry - [Child] of Thomas Lowry & Ellen
    Abode: Prophet Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Humphreys - [Child] of Humphrey Humphreys & Dorothy
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Martha
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hussey - [Child] of Henry Hussey & Margaret
    Abode: Southampton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Firkin - [Child] of Thomas Firkin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Emma Ann Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Balmer - [Child] of Joseph Balmer & Mary
    Abode: Penrith Street toxteth
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson & Ellen
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dowdall - [Child] of Thomas Dowdall & Martha
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trimble - [Child] of George Trimble & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nevil Septimus Walker - [Child] of Leven Charles Frederic Walker & Anne
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Lieutenant R. N.
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emma Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Jane
    Abode: Gt. George Square
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Abson - [Child] of Samuel Abson & Amelia
    Abode: Brook Street Woodside
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walls - [Child] of George Walls & Sarah
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Harriet
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Jane
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Officer of Police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mitchell - [Child] of Alexander Mitchell & Eliza
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Mary
    Abode: Duncan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - [Child] of George Cunliffe & Helen
    Abode: Aigburth Street Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bland - [Child] of George Bland & Mary
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilde - [Child] of Edmund Elson Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Fasbrooke - [Child] of John Fasbrooke & Mary
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Troughton - [Child] of Thomas Troughton & Eleanor
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Randfield - [Child] of Richard Randfield & Mary
    Abode: Northumberland Place Northumberland Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Vaughan - [Child] of Jane Vaughan, Single Woman
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Kelly - [Child] of Philip Kelly & Sarah
    Abode: Northumberland St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of William Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bishop - [Child] of Samuel Bishop & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Mary
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1841
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Muir - [Child] of William Muir & Emma
    Abode: Greenock Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Pottie - [Child] of George Pottie & Ellen
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Strand Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Atherton Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Buxton - [Child] of Henry Buxton & Ellen
    Abode: Wakefield Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Letitia
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of Patrick Murray & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Atkins - [Child] of George Atkins & Sarah
    Abode: Prince St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Powlessland - [Child] of John Powlessland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - [Child] of Henry Clarkson Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corfield - [Child] of Samuel Corfield & Agnes
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Charles - [Child] of David Charles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bishop Harsnett - [Child] of Samuel Harsnett & Mary
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Adams Locke - [Child] of Matthew Locke & Eliza
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Roger - [Child] of John Roger & Alice
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1839
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mc Gonegal - [Child] of Charles Mc Gonegal & Mary
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Frances
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Reed - [Child] of Isaac Reed & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sculthorpe - [Child] of George Sculthorpe & Jane
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swinchett - [Child] of Henry Swinchett & Ellen
    Abode: Scarlet St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomas - [Child] of Edwin Thomas & Betsy
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frances Tweed - [Child] of Robert Tweed & Eliza
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Prudence
    Abode: Scarlet St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clifton - [Child] of George Clifton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Halse - [Child] of Thomas Halse & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Whitby Hogg - [Child] of Robert Harrison Hogg & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1841
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Bamford - [Child] of William Walls Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Childwall St West Derby
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Waller - [Child] of George Waller & Ann
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Dock Police Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Wycherley - [Child] of John Wycherley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Wright St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Martha
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Wool Stapler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Sarah
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Murray - [Child] of Michael Murray & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lillyman - [Child] of Anthony Lillyman & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1839
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Lillyman - [Child] of Anthony Lillyman & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1840
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clapham - [Child] of Henry Clapham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Wool Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1841
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Gad - [Child] of John Mason Gad & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Lane Hunter St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Baxter Lowndes - [Child] of Matthew Dobson Lowndes & Sarah Gibbons
    Born: 3 May 1841
    Abode: St Anne Street
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Janet
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Le Court - [Child] of Victor Le Court & Mary
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Sackville St Everton
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Davies - [Child] of Thomas Morgan Davies & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1841
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George West - [Child] of Charles Edward West & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Derby Road Everton
    Occupation: Rose Engine Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wareing - [Child] of George Wareing & Mary
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Born about 24 th Apr 1841
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tatlock - [Child] of James Tatlock & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Archibald - [Child] of James Archibald & Elizabeth
    Abode: Edge Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of Christopher Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas West - [Child] of Richard West & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rastrick - [Child] of Thomas Rastrick & Nancy
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Jane
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Caine - [Child] of Thomas Caine & Hannah
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Daley - [Child] of Robert Daley & Sarah
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Butterfield - [Child] of William Butterfield & Thirza
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - [Child] of William Thomason & Ann
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Catherine Bleakley - [Child] of Thomas Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Nancy
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Hand Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Giles [sic]
    Born: 17 Oct 1841
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sandiford - [Child] of Charles Sandiford & Bridget
    Abode: St Domingo St Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Sarah
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1841
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Solomon Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gray St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watson Jackson - [Child] of Jabez Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Alice
    Abode: Myers St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edmunds - [Child] of William Edmunds & Margaret
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Anders - [Child] of Jonathan Anders & Elizabeth
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newenham Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Mary Martin
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Summerland - [Child] of William Summerland & Jane Mary
    Abode: Nugent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M. A. Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Comb - [Child] of William Mc Comb & Hannah
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evan Roberts - [Child] of Evan Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Brunswick View West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Madeley - [Child] of James Madeley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Place - [Child] of William Place & Margaret
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Charlotte
    Abode: Gore Street North
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1841
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Betty
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Margaret
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Clive Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dambrill - [Child] of Robert Dambrill & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1840
    Abode: Seacombe in Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janson Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Peake Pearson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Mary
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Erwin - [Child] of James Bate Erwin & Eliza Maria
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tilton - [Child] of John Tilton & Ellen
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Copplestone - [Child] of William Copplestone & Ann
    Abode: Harford Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cottom - [Child] of John Cottom & Ellen
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Ann Gambell - [Child] of William Gambell & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Eliza
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Margaret
    Abode: South John Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bate Skellorn - [Child] of Samuel Skellorn & Jane Barnett
    Born: 12 Feb 1840
    Abode: Walker Street West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harwar Bradcock - [Child] of Thomas Harwar Bradcock & Maria
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bates - [Child] of Ebenezer Bates & Jane
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Cain - [Child] of John Allen Cain & Hannah Flinders
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Osborn Dobson & Margaret
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Mary
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley Latham - [Child] of Henry Mawdsley Latham & Rachel
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of Samuel Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Hannah
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maria Goth - [Child] of Charlotte Christiana Goth, Single Woman
    Abode: Skelhorne Street
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Stuart - [Child] of David Stuart & Caroline
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monaghan - [Child] of Frank Monaghan & Catherine
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1841
    Abode: Robert Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Alice
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hobbs - [Child] of David Hobbs & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1841
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Whitehouse - [Child] of William Whitehouse & Charlotte
    Abode: Embleton St Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Catherine
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Radcliff - [Child] of Richard Radcliff & Ann
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boot - [Child] of William Boot & Mary Ann
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of James Hardy Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Seabord - [Child] of Charles Seabord & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1841
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Seabord' should be 'Seibuhr'. Altered according to 52 Geo. 111. Cap 146 by me
           W. R. Duncan Curate of Liverpool
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Martha
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1841
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scarisbrick - [Child] of James Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of Adam Gregory & Mary
    Abode: Ben Jonson St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norbury - [Child] of William Norbury & Jane
    Abode: Bebington Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mullen - [Child] of Robert Mullen & Eliza
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1841
    Abode: Ansdell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Enoch Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Mary
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Doke - [Child] of Samuel Doke & Sarah
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bentley Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1841
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Esther
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fawcett Thompson - [Child] of James William Thompson & Mary Lumley
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beard - [Child] of William Beard & Catherine
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kewley - [Child] of George Cowell Kewley & Mary
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tickle - [Child] of Matthew Tickle & Ann
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warlow - [Child] of John Warlow & Esther
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aikin - [Child] of Henry Aikin & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1840
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Camwell - [Child] of John Camwell & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lucas - [Child] of Edward Lucas & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann Jane
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Matilda
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Esther
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hartley - [Child] of Edward Hartley & Jessy
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Laceman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Whitefield Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huntington - [Child] of Thomas Huntington & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Grafton Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Ann
    Abode: Pepper Street Richmond Row
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1841
    Abode: Jones Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stewart Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Jane
    Abode: Hodson Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dempsey Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Alfred Ilbery - [Child] of Walter Ilbery & Eliza Vachell
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Catherine
    Born: 28 Oct 1841
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hilditch - [Child] of William Hilditch & Mary
    Abode: Summer Gardens Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Stevens - [Child] of William Stevens & Jane
    Abode: Chester St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clarke Manifold - [Child] of William Wright Manifold & Sarah
    Abode: Elliot Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Pinnington - [Child] of Richard Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper Morris - [Child] of Griffith Morris & Kate
    Abode: Woodside Cheshire
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rawsthorn - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey - [Child] of Henry Godfrey & Martha
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Isaac Evans & Betsy
    Born: 16 Oct 1841
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richardson - [Child] of Oliver Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Craney - [Child] of Samuel Craney & Catherine
    Abode: Bixteth Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Eleanor
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Close Ringan - [Child] of Henry Ringan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Matthew Street
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heard - [Child] of Thomas Heard & Sarah
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ryno - [Child] of Lawrence Ryno & Margaret
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsh Hooker - [Child] of William Hooker & Hannah
    Abode: Myers St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Audley - [Child] of William Audley & Isabella
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cuthbert Wright - [Child] of Hamlet Wright & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1841
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Patterson - [Child] of Adam Patterson & Hannah
    Abode: Slater Street
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Samuel Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harding Street Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1841
    Abode: Islington Place Christian Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Ellen
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin William Thiesmeir - [Child] of John Martin William Thiesmeir & Isabella
    Abode: Wellington Street North
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann De Silvea - [Child] of James De Silvea & Ellen
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Hicks - [Child] of Matthew Hicks & Bridget
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John French - [Child] of John French & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bassford - [Child] of William Bassford & Alice
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Hannah
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Maguire - [Child] of William Maguire & Ann
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pratt - [Child] of James Pratt & Hannah
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Swan - [Child] of Thomas Swan & Ann
    Abode: Derby Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lewis Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Ann
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Boldt - [Child] of John Boldt & Mary
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Mary
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hine - [Child] of William Hine & Ann
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - [Child] of Robert Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodson - [Child] of Joseph Hodson & Eliza
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashmore - [Child] of John Ashmore & Ann
    Abode: Gore Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Marlow - [Child] of George Holmes Marlow & Ann
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martindale - [Child] of Abraham Martindale & Alice
    Abode: Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - [Child] of William Warton Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vipond - [Child] of Thomas Vipond & Mary
    Abode: Blucher Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Catherine
    Abode: St Martins Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of George Kirkham Mason & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1837
    Abode: Derby Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mason - [Child] of George Kirkham Mason & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1839
    Abode: Derby Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of George Kirkham Mason & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1841
    Abode: Derby Street Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Coke - [Child] of Ann Coke, Single Woman
    Abode: Moore Place
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ainsworth - [Child] of Benjamin Ainsworth & Catherine
    Abode: Falkland Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Westgarth - [Child] of Isaac Westgarth & Sarah
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert - [Child] of Henry Herbert & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1833
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Henry Herbert - [Child] of Henry Herbert & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1835
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann White - [Child] of William White & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1841
    Abode: Argyle Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hubert Paul Vos Vyterlimmege - [Child] of Dirk Vos Vyterlimmege & Adelaide Wilhelmina
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eden - [Child] of James Eden & Ann
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lock - [Child] of Silas Lock & Ann
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of Samuel Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Neston Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Pilot
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Jane
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1841
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Brade Threadwell - [Child] of George Threadwell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1841
    Abode: Hurst Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maclise - [Child] of Thomas Maclise & Mary
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Matthew Perraton - [Child] of James Perraton & Ann
    Abode: Brown St Rupert St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodruff - [Child] of Robert Woodruff & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sedgwick Dowman - [Child] of Jonathan Dowman & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Agnes
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shimin - [Child] of Thomas Shimin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Isabella
    Abode: Epworth St West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Oakley - [Child] of John Oakley & Mary
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Rebecca
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain Nash - [Child] of John Nash & Jane
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitney - [Child] of John Whitney & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Ellen
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Jane
    Abode: Newham St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sparks - [Child] of Robert Sparks & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jul 1841
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sampson - [Child] of Robert Sampson & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1841
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Prior - [Child] of Benjamin Prior & Bridget
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brandon - [Child] of David Brandon & Margaret
    Abode: Sir Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Edmundson - [Child] of Henry Edmundson & Mary
    Abode: Johns Place Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Ruth
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weir - [Child] of Richard Weir & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dilcock - [Child] of William Dilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Agnes
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Ship Bread Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Maria
    Born: 3 Oct 1838
    Abode: Harper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Maria
    Abode: Harper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turton - [Child] of Thomas Turton & Catherine
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Diamond - [Child] of John Diamond & Mary
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lucy Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denver Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cattrall - [Child] of William Cattrall & Margaret
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - [Child] of Benjamin Hewling Tyrer & Maria Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Alben - [Child] of Caleb Alben & Sarah
    Abode: Forest St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samples - [Child] of James Samples & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marley - [Child] of Thomas Marley & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1832
    Abode: Harper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Marley - [Child] of Thomas Marley & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1835
    Abode: Harper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Turton Orrell - son of John Orrell & Dinah
    Born: 13 Oct 1841
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robt. Davies Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Edgar - [Child] of James Jacob Edgar & Sarah
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Music Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Easton Carter - [Child] of Thomas Henry Carter & Catherine
    Born: 21 Oct 1841
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1841
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Hannah
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fox - [Child] of George Fox & Catherine
    Born: 15 Nov 1841
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Amelia
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pierce - [Child] of George Pierce & Jane
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prior - [Child] of Thomas Cowley Prior & Hannah
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Earle - [Child] of Hardman Earle & Mary
    Abode: Brook Farm Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dodson - [Child] of Joseph Dodson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hutchinson St West Derby
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kewley - [Child] of John Kewley & Ann
    Abode: Park St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Friend Lee - [Child] of John Friend Lee & Mary
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gunson - [Child] of Richard Gunson & Betsy
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Catherine Cooks
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rowland Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletchers Gardens Mansfield St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Grinfield Terrace Edge Hill
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of Barnabas John Barnes & Ann
    Abode: Knotty Ash West Derby
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Guffie - [Child] of Robert Mc Guffie & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1841
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Milligan - [Child] of Samuel Milligan & Ellen
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Green - [Child] of William Green & Hannah
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards Browne - [Child] of Robert Browne, Gentleman & Frances Elizabeth
    Abode: Wilton St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Harrod - [Child] of William Harrod & Mary Ann
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Youds - [Child] of James Youds, Gentleman & Eliza
    Born: 3 Nov 1841
    Abode: Mould St Kirkdale
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Dorothy
    Born: 10 Oct 1841
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher Callister - [Child] of Edward Fletcher Callister & Ellen
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annetta Horner - [Child] of Anthony Horner & Catherine
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Francis Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Sarah
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell Birchall - [Child] of George Birchall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mc Night - [Child] of Richard Mc Night & Mary Ann
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norbury - [Child] of Henry Norbury & Bridget
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Allan - [Child] of John Allan & Catherine
    Abode: Jones Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Batty - [Child] of Edward Batty & Ann
    Abode: St Vincent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Esther
    Abode: Hill St Copperal Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Masterson - [Child] of David Masterson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1840
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellames - [Child] of Thomas Ellames & Esther
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Charlotte
    Abode: Grenville St North
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Burnet - D of Albert Burnet & Martha
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Professor of Dancing
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Mary
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Humphrey Jones & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1841
    Abode: Drumond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hurdley Call - [Child] of Michael Call & Martha
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Watch Dial Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lamprell Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Appraiser
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Percival Porter - [Child] of Richard Field Porter & Rosetta Caroline
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Vaughan Hole Kent - [Child] of Robert Kent, Gentleman & Harriette Vaughan Hibbert
    Abode: Warwick Street Toxteth
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Mary
    Abode: South Side Queens Dock Basin
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greatrix - [Child] of William Greatrix & Ellen
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Black Diamond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Margaret
    Abode: Douro Street
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Preston - [Child] of Henry Robert Preston & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1841
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bickerstaff - [Child] of John Bickerstaff & Jane
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1841
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurd - [Child] of John Hurd & Emma
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Frances Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Amelia
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Richd. Appleton M. A. Chaplain of the County House of Correction Kirkdale
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Little - [Child] of John Little & Margaret
    Abode: Midghall Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Watch Engraver
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denson - [Child] of Richard Denson & Ann
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Margaret
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Foulkes Coulter - [Child] of Thomas Coulter & Margaret
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stubbs Houldin - [Child] of George Houldin & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1841
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gorstige - [Child] of James Gorstige & Ann
    Abode: Henderson Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Joughin - [Child] of James Joughin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Benjamin Price & Ellen
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Malcolm Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Jane
    Abode: Rose Square Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: High Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Barnes - [Child] of Charles Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick Place Upper Mann St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Alice
    Abode: Prince William St Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Jane
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sanders - [Child] of Henry Sanders & Ann
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Ann
    Abode: Moffits Bds. Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Michael Unwin - [Child] of Thomas Unwin & Ann Prudence
    Abode: Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salts - [Child] of Thomas Salts & Isabella
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grindley - [Child] of Thomas Grindley & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1841
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Doldon - [Child] of Charles Doldon & Martha
    Abode: Rice Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Maria
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Lydia
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scotson - [Child] of William Scotson & Catherine
    Abode: Newham St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodkin - [Child] of George Hodkin & Margaret
    Abode: Titchfield Street
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Mary
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Ann
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmund Place Circus St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Trass - [Child] of Thomas Trass & Margaret
    Abode: North Street
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fearon - [Child] of Richard Fearon & Martha
    Abode: Park Lane Privilege Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swift - [Child] of Edward Swift & Mary
    Abode: Farley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perceval - [Child] of George Perceval & Catherine
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rees - [Child] of William Rees & Ann
    Abode: Wellington Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Maria
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Chippendale - [Child] of John Chippendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1841
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ambrose - [Child] of Thomas Ambrose & Martha
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Braun - [Child] of Edward Braun & Mary Ann
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hindman - [Child] of William Hindman & Ann
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Summers - [Child] of James Summers & Harriet
    Born: 28 Nov 1841
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Sorley - [Child] of James Joseph Mc Sorley & Diana
    Born: 8 Nov 1841
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blease - [Child] of Joseph Blease & Ann
    Abode: Woodstock Street
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Owen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Courtney - [Child] of Matthew Courtney & Jane
    Abode: Bailey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Susanna
    Abode: Gildart Street
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1841
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithdown Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1820
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wallace Monteath - [Child] of James Wallace Monteath & Esther
    Born: 30 Nov 1841
    Abode: St James Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Holmes - [Child] of Benjamin Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Smith - [Child] of Humphrey Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Margaret
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Waddell - [Child] of John Waddell & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Thomas Henry Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leithwaite - [Child] of Daniel Leithwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - [Child] of William Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Darling Wiley - [Child] of Robert Wiley & Sarah
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Bembow - [Child] of Richard Bembow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Cram Sword - [Child] of Andrew Sword & Maria
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Glendinning - [Child] of Robert Glendinning & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1841
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hellam - [Child] of George Hellam & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catherine
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Emma Jacob - [Child] of James Jacob & Mary
    Abode: Temple St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Bell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Godfrey Gregory Matthew - [Child] of Godfrey Matthew & Sarah
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Lower Milk Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walnut Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Elisha Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tenterden Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walton - [Child] of Charles Walton & Mary
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ankers - [Child] of Thomas Ankers & Ann
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of James William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bice - [Child] of William Bice & Mary Ann
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Burgess - [Child] of George Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cutt - [Child] of John Cutt & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Ann
    Abode: St Johns Village
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Jane
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Combermere Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bingham - [Child] of John Bingham & Jane
    Abode: Boundary Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Isabel
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kearne - [Child] of Henry Kearne & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Grimshaw - [Child] of Martin Grimshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Abode: Wolfe Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beamer - [Child] of Daniel Beamer & Mary
    Abode: St Martins Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burrow - [Child] of Joseph Burrow & Mary
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmondson Birkett - [Child] of Edmondson Birkett & Alice
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Abraham Brown & Alice
    Abode: Cooper Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1841
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gillon - [Child] of Peter Gillon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry Grindeston - [Child] of Thomas Grindeston & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1841
    Abode: Titchfield Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Notes: [Both surnames entered in register. See also entry 887 where 'Grisson' entered
           and then deleted]
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Nelson Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Louisa Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Mary
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Orson Farmer - [Child] of Thomas Farmer & Ann
    Abode: Cumberland Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Elizabeth Parry Grindeston - [Child] of Thomas Grindeston & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1841
    Abode: Titchfield Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Notes: [Both surnames 'Grindeston' and 'Grisson entered, the latter then deleted and
           initialled:] T. M.
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Charlotte
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brannan - [Child] of John Brannan & Mary
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella Higginson - [Child] of Joseph Higginson & Isabella
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phillips - [Child] of Dan Phillips & Mary
    Abode: St Ann's Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kinsford Baucomb - [Child] of John Kinsford Baucomb & Lydia
    Born: 29 Nov 1841
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Whitty - [Child] of John Whitty & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Albiston - [Child] of John Albiston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mowson - [Child] of William Mowson & Ann
    Abode: Newsham Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Orford Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gleave - [Child] of Robert Gleave, Gentleman & Anne
    Abode: West Derby Street West Derby
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1824
    Abode: Luke Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Akers - [Child] of George Akers & Mary
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Ross - [Child] of Alexander Ross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. MacGill Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dumbell - [Child] of Joseph Dumbell & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1840
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dumbell - [Child] of Joseph Dumbell & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1838
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Denton - [Child] of Peter Denton & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1839
    Abode: Luke Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Denton - [Child] of Peter Denton & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1841
    Abode: Luke Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barkus - [Child] of Robert Barkus & Margaret
    Abode: Etna Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis Pierce - [Child] of Lewis Pierce & Ann
    Abode: Park Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Catherine
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Jordan - [Child] of James Jordan & Alice
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Moorcroft & Alice
    Abode: Oriel Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Mc Diermid - [Child] of Duncan Mc Diermid & Ann
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hornby - [Child] of Daniel Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fearon Louisa Jones - [Child] of Ishmael Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Janet Gowan - [Child] of William Gowan & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Jabez Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sowerby Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Maria Neald
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Ellen
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephenson - [Child] of Henry Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: New Bird St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lindsay Hamilton - [Child] of Alexander Hamilton & Jane
    Abode: Dickinson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis Crosby - [Child] of Samuel Crosby & Jane Jones
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Elenor
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1841
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffith Dobb - [Child] of Joseph Henry Dobb & Mary
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bellard - [Child] of Thomas Bellard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Essex St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Dawick - [Child] of William Dawick & Maria
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Ellen
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Diamond - [Child] of Wilson Diamond & Ann
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Connaby - [Child] of James Connaby & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1841
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Notes: Letter Carrier' should be 'Mariner' altered according to 52d Geo 111. Cap 146
           by me Tho. Halton Curate Dec 13 1845
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber St
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Matilda Fairclough - [Child] of Charles Fairclough & Eugenie
    Abode: Sandon St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton Road Paris Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fleming - [Child] of Nicholas Fleming & Anna Maria
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Ann
    Abode: Hotham Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Taubman - [Child] of William Taubman & Charlotte
    Abode: Gt. George Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. G. Headlam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Grace Isabella
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Sarah Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1841
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pedder - [Child] of John Pedder & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pye - [Child] of Miles Pye & Ann
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Callan - [Child] of James Callan & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1833
    Abode: Bedford St North
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Callan - [Child] of James Callan & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1838
    Abode: Bedford St North
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerard Slack - [Child] of James Slack & Martha
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lambert - [Child] of Charles Lambert & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1841
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hargrave Gilbert - [Child] of Edwin Gilbert & Mary
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Sarah
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Winifred
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Betsy
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Prince - [Child] of Richard Prince & Matilda
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes Jordan - [Child] of Joseph Jordan & Mary
    Abode: Fenwick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Goudie - [Child] of John Goudie & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1840
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rider - [Child] of Charles Rider & Frances
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lodge - [Child] of George Lodge & Margaret
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Mary Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Westgarth - [Child] of James Westgarth & Elenor
    Abode: Great Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - [Child] of Christopher Battersby & Ellen
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Thomasin
    Abode: Railway Cottages Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kinread - [Child] of Thomas Kinread & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Baker Rogers & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Matthew - [Child] of Robert Matthew & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kneen - [Child] of William Kneen & Jane
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Alice
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Mary
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Giles Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Harriet
    Abode: Rock St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Agnes Howard, Single Woman
    Abode: Bond St
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stella Lawrence - [Child] of Julius Hugh Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillipson - [Child] of John Phillipson & Ellen
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pierce - [Child] of William Pierce & Caroline
    Abode: Oriel St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of James White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Hay Market
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Askew George - [Child] of James George & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fletcher St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bute St Everton
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: Tho. Halton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daulby Dennett - [Child] of Peter Dennett & Deborah
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1841
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of Silas Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Ellis Green & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dauber - [Child] of John Dauber & Ann
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woodcock - [Child] of Enoch Woodcock & Margaret
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Ann
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burgoyne - [Child] of John Burgoyne & Ellen
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Graham - [Child] of Stephen Graham & Sarah
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Norcott - [Child] of Richard Norcott & Margaret
    Abode: Heath Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddox - [Child] of Robert Maddox & Sarah
    Abode: Hygeia Street Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lister Heselton - [Child] of John Heselton & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1841
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Heselton - [Child] of George Heselton & Catherine
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winchester Murrow - [Child] of Bryce Murrow & Susannah
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curry - [Child] of Thomas Curry & Mary
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitham Laughton - [Child] of James Frederick Laughton & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Officer in the Burough Gaol
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Pilot
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Evan Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Chatham Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Notes: Evans' should be 'Edwards' altered according to 52 Geo 3rd Cap 146 by me W. R.
           Duncan Curate of Liverpool 4 May 1888
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of Edmund Lea & Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hobson - [Child] of Benjamin Hobson & Martha
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Stephen Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1841
    Abode: Dwerryhouse Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Esther
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harmer - [Child] of William Harmer & Sarah
    Abode: St Andrew Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cook Chatterton - [Child] of Henry Chatterton & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1841
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Disley Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kearns - [Child] of James Kearns & Jane
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Rice Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Chester - [Child] of Edward Chester & Jane
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary O'Hara - [Child] of William O'Hara & Mary
    Abode: Juvenal Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Davison - [Child] of John Davison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Vaughans Buildings Old Hay Market
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morecroft - [Child] of James Morecroft & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1839
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morecroft - [Child] of James Morecroft & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1840
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Louthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Louthwaite & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1841
    Abode: Clark Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Miller - [Child] of David Miller & Jane
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Caldecott - [Child] of Samuel Caldecott & Mary
    Abode: Prince Edwin St Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duley - [Child] of Joseph Duley & Maria Frances
    Born: 1 Dec 1841
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656424
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1841 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Duley - [Child] of Joseph Duley & Maria Frances
    Born: 1 Dec 1841
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Cheetham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1841 - 1842, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656424

Next Page of Baptisms for 1842

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home