click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1833 - 1834
Baptisms for 1834

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1833

Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyrer - [Child] of Henry Tyrer & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Holyoake Eliza Holyoake - [Child] of William Holyoake & Mary
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sumpton - [Child] of Peter Sumpton & Ann
    Abode: Cookson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Coppell - [Child] of John Coppell & Rachel
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Dexter Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cunnah - [Child] of Edward Cunnah & Hannah
    Abode: Duckenfield Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maiden's Green Highfield Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Terrace Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Hannah
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sherrington - [Child] of John Sherrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Combermere Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reay Jones - [Child] of Stephen Jones & Catherine
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Ann
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Bartley - [Child] of William Harrison Bartley & Mary
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gourlay - [Child] of Robert Gourlay & Ann
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tasker - [Child] of Timothy Tasker & Margaret
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hooker - [Child] of William Hooker & Harriet
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Church - [Child] of William Church & Mary
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Sarah
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dalrymple - [Child] of James Dalrymple & Jane
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Day - [Child] of William Day & Mary
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lindale - [Child] of Henry Lindale & Ann
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bateson Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Ann
    Abode: Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lysaght - [Child] of James Lysaght & Mary
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Towlson - [Child] of John Towlson & Ann
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wheelton - [Child] of Samuel Wheelton & Ann
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Barrow - [Child] of Joseph Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Highton - [Child] of Henry Highton & Caroline
    Abode: Bath Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cummins - [Child] of James Cummins & Mary
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Herbert - [Child] of John Herbert & Isabella
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ramsden - [Child] of William Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher Griffith - [Child] of Edward Griffith & Dorothy
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ellen
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - [Child] of James Appleton & Jane
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Robert St North
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of Thomas Platt & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Amelia Jocumson - [Child] of John Jocumson & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray Robertson - [Child] of Thomas Robertson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawkins - [Child] of David Hawkins & Mary
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Mary
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Senior - [Child] of Matthew Senior & Ann
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Templeman - [Child] of Abraham Templeman & Ann
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Lydia
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Dock Police Man
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Lydia
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Dock Police Man
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilkins - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkins & Hannah
    Abode: Rimmer St raven St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Hodson St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ankers - [Child] of Henry Ankers & Jane
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Madge - [Child] of William Madge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Leicester - [Child] of Jonas Leicester & Eliza
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Martha
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sparks - [Child] of Joseph Sparks & Susannah
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crewdson - [Child] of Thomas Crewdson & Christiana
    Abode: Jones St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kilshaw - [Child] of Thomas Kilshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Ann
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Darsey Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Mary
    Abode: St James St North
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Calvert Bleasdale & Ann
    Abode: Edmund St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Margaret
    Abode: Northumberland St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Margaret
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1833
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary
    Abode: Wellington St North
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jolliffe - [Child] of James Jolliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hunter Allmark - [Child] of John Allmark & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Madsen - [Child] of Bartholomew Madsen & Susannah
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ellis - [Child] of David Ellis & Catherine
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rollinson - [Child] of Joseph Rollinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sixsmith - [Child] of Thomas Sixsmith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frost - [Child] of Charles Thomas Frost & Sophia
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Cormick - [Child] of William Mc Cormick & Nancy
    Abode: Williams St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Matilda
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Matilda
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Gt Rodney St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cullin - [Child] of William Cullin & Jane
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Pierce - [Child] of Humphrey Pierce & Ann
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Matthews - [Child] of Mary Matthews, Single woman
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann James - [Child] of Ann James, Single woman
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin Leeburn - [Child] of James Leeburn & Sarah
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Lydia
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Usherwood - [Child] of Thomas Usherwood & Ann
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanway - [Child] of James Stanway & Mary
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Freeman - [Child] of Benjamin Freeman & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williamson - [Child] of William Thomas Williamson & Eliza
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Th.Johnson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Augusta Maria Rammage - [Child] of John Rammage & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C.Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stopforth - [Child] of Edward Stopforth & Jane
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Margaret
    Abode: Bolton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wait - [Child] of Samuel Wait & Mary
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Frederick Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fleming - [Child] of Christopher Fleming & Ann
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Tarbock, Parish of Warrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Emerson - [Child] of Thomas Sheridan Emerson & Ann
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jandeell? Cathan - [Child] of Henry Cathan & Eliza
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irena Barrick - [Child] of Thomas Barrick & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson Humphreys - [Child] of John Whitfield Humphreys & Maria
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goulburn - [Child] of James Goulburn & Ann
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leatherbarrow - [Child] of William Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pierpoint - [Child] of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bk. Bridport St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Blake - [Child] of Samuel Blake & Hannah
    Abode: Temple Terrace Gt George St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Bennison - [Child] of Christopher Bennison & Ann
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Redish - [Child] of George Redish & Mary
    Abode: Surrey St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Martha
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duncan Williams Grocott - [Child] of William Grocott & Mary
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C.Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Corbett - [Child] of William Corbett & Rosanna
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Irving - [Child] of Joseph Irving & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mc Clure - [Child] of Abraham Mc Clure & Eliza
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1833
    Abode: Back Berry St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huxley - [Child] of William Huxley & Mary
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dutton Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Ann
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of William Maddock Knowles & Joanna
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Harrod - [Child] of William Harrod & Mary Ann
    Abode: Seacombe Lane Caracan St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Dock Police Officer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane King - [Child] of Henry Jacob King & Mary
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Ann
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane Stanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Redmayne - [Child] of Paul Redmayne & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Ann
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Mary
    Abode: Heath St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowrey Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Eupheme
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moffett - [Child] of John Moffett & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Painter and Glazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Penn - [Child] of Henry Penn & Helen
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Maria
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughson - [Child] of Richard Hughson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Armstrong & Ellen
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Margaret Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Moore Pl
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Margaret
    Abode: Brokers Alley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Maria
    Abode: Wellington St North
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elenor Stolterfoht - [Child] of Thomas Stolterfoht & Eleanor
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen John Eade - [Child] of Isaac Eade & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margaret
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - [Child] of Paul Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Bedford St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Strickland St Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowman Makins - [Child] of Miles Makins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redmund Place Circus St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Maria
    Abode: Robert St Byrom St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mc Vee - [Child] of Edward Mc Vee & Sarah
    Abode: Ben Johnson St
    Occupation: Spectacle Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Range - [Child] of Joseph Range & Ann
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Mary
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jemima Gertrude
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Betsy
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Maria
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Noble - [Child] of Edward Noble & Margaret
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Ellen
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gaunt - [Child] of Samuel Gaunt & Mary
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas Dawber - [Child] of Edward Dawber & Mary
    Abode: Bachelor St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Thomas Speed - [Child] of Arkless Speed & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huntington Davies - [Child] of Daniel Kilham Davies & Mary
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Tudor - [Child] of Edward Tudor & Jane
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Esther
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Painter and Glazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Standish St
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Conway - [Child] of David Conway & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Meredith - [Child] of John Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Quirk Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cicely Ronson - [Child] of William Ronson & Lydia
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Broadhurst Fishwick - [Child] of John Fishwick & Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1833
    Abode: Portland Place Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Latimer Whaley - [Child] of Thomas Whaley & Ann
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Spencer Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hayes Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ellen
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Wood St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Ellen Shaw, Single woman
    Abode: Edward St
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beswicke Kenworthy - [Child] of James Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Webster - [Child] of Ralph Webster & Mary
    Abode: Gasgoyne St
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mann Wade - [Child] of William Wade & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1833
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sabina Ann Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Mary
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gibb - [Child] of James Gibb & Jane
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Steel - [Child] of Robert Steel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wilson Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Martha
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Machin - [Child] of Joseph Machin & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Machin - [Child] of Joseph Machin & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Machin - [Child] of Joseph Machin & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Machin - [Child] of Joseph Machin & Elizabeth
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hewitt - [Child] of Samuel Hewitt & Sarah
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madelina Folland - [Child] of James Folland & Mary Jane
    Abode: Temple Buildings Dale St
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Donald - [Child] of David Donald & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Pownall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Homer Harris - [Child] of William Silk Harris & Mary Ann
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Ann
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Agnes
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickie - [Child] of James Dickie & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daulby - [Child] of William Daulby & Catherine
    Abode: Norris Buildings Boundary Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Back Chester St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Plumb - [Child] of William Plumb & Ann
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Watkin - [Child] of William Watkin & Ann
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Farrall - [Child] of Edward Farrall & Alice
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Twaddle - [Child] of Robert Twaddle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Southam Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Hannah
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Rebecca
    Abode: Mersey Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Martha
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Alice
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ralston - [Child] of Alexander Ralston & Sarah
    Abode: Brick St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harford - [Child] of John Harford & Ellen
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bowman Bickerstaff - [Child] of Henry Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holgate - [Child] of James Holgate & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brabin - [Child] of Thomas Brabin & Alice
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaiah Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Catherine
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Dillart - [Child] of James Dillart & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1833
    Abode: Lower Castle St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Mary
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Ellen Roberts, Single woman
    Abode: Lace St
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Basnett - [Child] of William Basnett & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1833
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Phillipson - [Child] of John Phillipson & Ellen
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Frances
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ellenborough St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Audley - [Child] of James Audley & Mary
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cathan - [Child] of Thomas Cathan & Hannah
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ross - [Child] of Joseph Ross & Mary Ann
    Abode: Doaer St?
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beatty - [Child] of John Beatty & Catherine
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Brooks - [Child] of John Conway Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Alice
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Harper - [Child] of Margaret Harper, Single woman
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Sarah
    Abode: Morfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Edward St Rupert St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Warbrick - [Child] of Henry Warbrick & Dorothea
    Born: 14 Nov 1819
    Abode: Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Charlotte
    Abode: Norris Street Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Banastre Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Sargent - [Child] of Edward Sargent & Ann
    Abode: St Michael's Place Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Great Oxford Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Cockspur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brew - [Child] of Philip Brew & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Brew - [Child] of Philip Brew & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brew - [Child] of Philip Brew & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brew - [Child] of Philip Brew & Isabella
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heyliger Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Eliza
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Coombes - [Child] of Philip Coombes & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Sarah
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Sackville Street Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Sarah
    Abode: Barter Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Edwin Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Macleod Claypole - [Child] of John Claypole & Rosina
    Born: 3 Mar 1833
    Abode: Great Charlotte St
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: J. Picton, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - [Child] of Peter Higson & Cicely
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Amelia
    Abode: Edge Hill Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hassal Davison - [Child] of William Davison & Ann
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Love
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rhoden - [Child] of Thomas Rhoden & Ann
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamilton - [Child] of Andrew Hamilton & Sibyl
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grant - [Child] of Joseph Grant & Mary
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Malcolm - [Child] of Andrew Malcolm & Margaret
    Abode: Black Diamond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newell - [Child] of John Newell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Newell - [Child] of John Newell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stothart - [Child] of William Stothart & Sarah
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Franks - [Child] of John Franks & Ellen
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Dorothy
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Mary
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Ellen
    Abode: Saint Stephen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weatherall - [Child] of George Weatherall & Mary
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Rachel
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Evan Hughes & Jane
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bryning Carter - [Child] of John Wright Carter & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bruce Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Mary
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crescent Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Mary
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woodward - [Child] of Charles Woodward & Catherine
    Abode: Chesterfield Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coventry - [Child] of John Coventry & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Batty Quince - [Child] of John Batty Quince & Ellen
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Earle - [Child] of Samuel Earle & Susannah
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Justina Beckett - [Child] of Oliver Beckett & Isabella
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Samuel Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Malkin - [Child] of John Malkin & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Isabella
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Young - [Child] of Frederick Young & Elizabeth
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Upton - [Child] of Robert Upton & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swann - [Child] of George Swann & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Finley - [Child] of Thomas Finley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Faragher - [Child] of Daniel Faragher & Jane
    Abode: Queens Dock Pier
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Faragher - [Child] of Daniel Faragher & Jane
    Abode: Queens Dock Pier
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Manifold - [Child] of William Manifold & Ann
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Frances Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: Wellington Street North
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eleanor
    Abode: Saint Martins Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Betsy
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Agnew Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Agnes
    Abode: Saint James' Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of Robert Caldwell & Margaret
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leece - [Child] of David Leece & Alice
    Abode: Moffit Buildings Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Mary
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hutton Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Sarah
    Abode: Bay House Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Barwise - [Child] of Joseph Barwise & Ellen
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Edmund Wilkinson & Mary Campbell
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Jane
    Abode: Lambeth Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Croston - [Child] of Edmund Croston & Sarah
    Abode: Earle Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Guido Benson - [Child] of Henry Benson, Gentleman & Agnes
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Ann
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Fazakerley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swift Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Alice
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Alice
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Murthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Murthwaite, Gentleman & Matilda Voller
    Abode: Rainhill Parish of Prescot
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Duke - [Child] of John Duke & Catherine
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1834
    Abode: Saint Vincent Street East
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawson Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Ann Jane
    Abode: Bolton le Moors
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gill Willis - [Child] of Edward Willis & Matilda
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barry Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Russel Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tomkinson - [Child] of William Tomkinson & Ann
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Denton Sewell - [Child] of Joseph Denton Sewell & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Roger Williams & Ann
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dicken Jenkin - [Child] of William Jenkin & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary
    Abode: Liver Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meyrick Jones - [Child] of Watkin Meyrick Jones, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Sussex Street Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Alice
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Eldon Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Ann
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Flint - [Child] of Henry Flint & Sarah
    Abode: Rainford Gardens
    Occupation: Paper Dealer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkin - [Child] of George Watkin & Hannah
    Abode: Baffin Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Upper Pownall Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sephton - [Child] of William Sephton & Mary
    Abode: Upper Wolfe Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Johnson, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Copley - [Child] of Joseph Copley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Baptist Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John B. Monk, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mc Kinnon - [Child] of George Andrew Mc Kinnon & Eleanor Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wrigglesworth - [Child] of James Wrigglesworth & Ellen
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Brooke - [Child] of Thomas Brooke & Jane
    Abode: Dickson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of William White & Catherine
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Temple Terrace Gt George St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watkins - [Child] of James Watkins & Ellen
    Abode: Portland Place Christian St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dean - [Child] of Daniel Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Lancelots Hey
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Coppell - [Child] of William Coppell & Ann
    Abode: Hanley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Hector Allen & Ann
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Garner - [Child] of Peter Garner & Harriet
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Hawkins & Ann
    Abode: St James Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Conley Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Ann
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cameron - [Child] of Peter Cameron & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hall Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Isabella
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ronnan - [Child] of Richard Ronnan & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cockburn - [Child] of George Cockburn & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Buchanan - [Child] of Robert Buchanan & Maria
    Abode: Leather Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foulkes - [Child] of Moses Foulkes & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow Wadsworth - [Child] of Christopher Wadsworth & Ann
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Catherine
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Jane
    Abode: Greetham Street
    Occupation: Cart owner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Christian
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Medcalf - [Child] of John Medcalf & Ellen
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mayman - [Child] of William Mayman & Margaret
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Margaret
    Abode: Portland Place Christian St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hignett - [Child] of James Hignett & Mary
    Abode: Upper Wolfe St Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Witter Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Ann
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Ruth
    Abode: Lambeth St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maddocks - [Child] of William Maddocks & Jane
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Logan - [Child] of William Logan & Ann
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Pool Lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Murphy Press - [Child] of William Press & Sarah
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Sarah
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John French Cartner - [Child] of John Cartner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Wireworker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mislow - [Child] of John Mislow & Mary
    Abode: Mill Lane Hunter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Poulson - [Child] of George Poulson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hartnell - [Child] of John Hartnell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of Ralph Partington & Lydia
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Ann
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Broster - [Child] of Charles Broster & Charlotte
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Guy - [Child] of John Walton Guy & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lemon - [Child] of Simon Lemon & Mary
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Callwood - [Child] of Peter Callwood & Martha
    Abode: Everton Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Catherine
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland Chesney - [Child] of James Chesney & Mary
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Margaret
    Abode: Ch. St Everton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1834
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carey - [Child] of John Carey & Ann
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Penkett Brideson - [Child] of Robert Brideson & Sarah
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Hannah
    Abode: Duckenfield Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Erlis - [Child] of William Erlis & Jane
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierpoint - [Child] of John Pierpoint & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Knight St North
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Walter Bushell Smith & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Walter Bushell Smith & Ann
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henning - [Child] of Thomas Henning & Margaret
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Heath - [Child] of James Heath & Mary
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Johns - [Child] of Nicholas Johns & Grace
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Lowcock - [Child] of Edward Lowcock & Ann
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Crevey - [Child] of Rev. John Mc Crevey & Jane
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ruth Borris - [Child] of John Borris & Jane
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Back Portland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chisnell - [Child] of Thomas Chisnell & Sarah
    Abode: Grenville St North
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Pritt - [Child] of Miles Pritt & Hannah
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cottrell - [Child] of Samuel Cottrell & Ann
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Harriet
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Ann
    Abode: Ashton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Charlesworth - [Child] of George Charlesworth & Frances
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sowray - [Child] of Thomas Sowray & Mary
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rea - [Child] of Samuel Rea & Alice
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Parry - [Child] of Richard Parry & Margaret
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Creagh - [Child] of Michael Creagh & Catherine
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Lieut. Col. 86 Regt.Foot in the West Indies
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seymour Hart - [Child] of William Seymour Hart & Alice
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridget Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Devonshire Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Catherine
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johns - [Child] of William Johns & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Greengrass - [Child] of Thomas Greengrass & Mary
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of Joseph Morley & Mary
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blunt - [Child] of William Blunt & Mary Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Blunt - [Child] of William Blunt & Mary Ann
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alcock - [Child] of Richard Alcock & Jane
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Emanuel - [Child] of Joseph Emanuel & Ann
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Ann
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Spence - [Child] of Keith Spence & Dorothy
    Abode: Upper Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Lewis Williams & Martha
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Mary
    Abode: Back Queen Ann St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Ellen
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightfoot Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kendrick - [Child] of Samuel Kendrick & Ann
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Sackfield Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Frith - [Child] of John Frith & Sarah
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spencer St Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Kennerley - [Child] of Thomas Kennerley & Eleanor
    Abode: Midgehall St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farrell - [Child] of Patrick Farrell & Ann
    Abode: Arden St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Pilcher - [Child] of Thomas Britannicus Pilcher & Naomi
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Extra Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Eivers - [Child] of Daniel Eivers & Mary
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Horton - [Child] of Peter Horton & Mary
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Lucy
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Ann Jones, Single woman
    Abode: Park Lane
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Cowherd - [Child] of Thomas Cowherd & Sarah
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barrow Mullard - [Child] of Thomas Mullard & Agnes
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martin - [Child] of Ellen Martin, Single woman
    Abode: Oxford St Vauxhall Road
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gill Nichol - [Child] of Edward Nichol & Ann
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ackers - [Child] of Peter Ackers & Mary
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Esther
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Martha
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Hannah
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Biglands - [Child] of Isaac Biglands & Mary
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Partyn - [Child] of John Partyn & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Waterson - [Child] of Thomas Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waterson - [Child] of Thomas Waterson & Ann
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: New Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gerard - [Child] of William Gerard & Mary
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Beaver - [Child] of John Beaver & Mary
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Jane
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ryle - [Child] of John Bruckshaw Ryle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simm - [Child] of James Simm & Ann
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sanderson - [Child] of Robert Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckworth St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grindley Lovatt - [Child] of John Lovatt & Sarah
    Abode: Albion Place Brownlow St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ellen
    Abode: St Andrews St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Grace
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valentine Hitchcock - [Child] of Valentine Hitchcock & Ellen
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watmough - [Child] of Thomas Watmough & Phoebe
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodcock - [Child] of Enoch Woodcock & Margaret
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ann
    Abode: Back Leeds St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Eley - [Child] of Charles Eley & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eley - [Child] of Charles Eley & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - [Child] of Richard Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blackmoor - [Child] of Joseph Blackmoor & Margaret
    Abode: Lawson Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gordon Archdale - [Child] of Thomas Archdale & Ann
    Abode: Grenville Street North
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rice - [Child] of Thomas Rice & Margaret
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Weaver - [Child] of Robert Weaver & Mary Ann Johnson
    Abode: Gore St North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Davies - [Child] of Sarah Davies, Single woman
    Abode: Gore St North
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ware Lane - [Child] of Richard Lane & Sarah
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Blennerhasset - [Child] of George Alexander Blennerhasset & Mary
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Catherine
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Maria
    Abode: Boundary St Islington
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1834
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mallaby - [Child] of Isaac Wilson Mallaby & Maria
    Abode: Wakefield Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crozier - [Child] of George Crozier & Mary
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Sergeant 94 Regiment
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Gallagher - [Child] of Thomas Gallagher & Jane
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Gore St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Caroline
    Born: 3 Feb 1834
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allured - [Child] of Robert Allured & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1833
    Abode: Wellington Street East
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Locke - [Child] of John Locke & Alice
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Jane
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Liversedge - [Child] of John Liversedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lumber Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Jenyons - [Child] of Edward Jenyons & Ellen
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Isaac Wilkinson - [Child] of Isaac Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew John Braid - [Child] of John Braid & Jane
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Musker - [Child] of James Musker & Mary
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholas Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Jane
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Audley - [Child] of Charles Audley & Isabella
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Ann
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Priscilla
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellames - [Child] of Joseph Ellames & Emma
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Isabella Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breckan - [Child] of Joseph Breckan & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St St James
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Martha
    Abode: Parliament St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Davies Lloyd & Matilda
    Abode: Beresford St Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Deane - [Child] of Edward Guy Deane, Gentleman & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brotherton - [Child] of Joseph Brotherton & Mary
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Moses Smith & Jane
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bell St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bond Morgan - [Child] of Edward Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1834
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Ann
    Abode: Rotunda Place Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Terence Johnson - [Child] of Terence Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Oxford St Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dobell - [Child] of John Dobell & Ann
    Abode: Wood St West Derby
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Lucy
    Abode: Goslin Ct Eccles St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Margaret
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pealing - [Child] of Thomas Pealing & Mary
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Chew - [Child] of Charles Chew & Mary
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Thompson - [Child] of Lewis Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Head St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Sarah Card - [Child] of William Card & Ann
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davison - [Child] of Thomas Davison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sims - [Child] of William Sims & Martha
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Alice
    Abode: Chestnut Street
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lindon - [Child] of John Lindon & Ann
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Emma
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Calvert - [Child] of Daniel Calvert & Susannah
    Abode: Denison Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Day - [Child] of William Day & Mary Ann
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Margaret
    Abode: Williamson Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Edward Sutcliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Black Diamond Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Work - [Child] of Thomas Work & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stuart Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis May - [Child] of John May & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trainor - [Child] of James Trainor & Sarah
    Abode: Rigby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - [Child] of Matthew Parkinson & Ann
    Abode: Bootle, Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Duckenfield Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Sarah
    Abode: Duckenfield Street
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Collingwood Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Agnes
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Ann
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Scholes - [Child] of George Scholes & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Gildart Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & May
    Abode: Chisenhale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Makins - [Child] of Joseph Makins & Ann
    Abode: Lower Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Clarence Street North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1817
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Abode: White Chapel
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jonas - [Child] of Edward Jonas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walker Miller - [Child] of John Walker Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Esther
    Abode: William Street Circus Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of Edward Law & Ellen
    Abode: Oxford Street Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Doughton Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Mill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas Roscoe & Isabella
    Abode: Seacombe Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Alice
    Abode: Moor Fields
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marlborough Street
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson Mc Connan - [Child] of James Mc Connan & Alice
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pilgrim Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houlgrave - [Child] of Thomas Houlgrave & Sarah
    Abode: Saint Martins Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1833
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Farrington - [Child] of Richard John Farrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sackville Street Everton
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Mary
    Abode: New Hall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Brownentt - [Child] of Samuel Brownentt & Sarah
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgiana Redhead - [Child] of Charles Redhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: White Mill Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Charles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kenney - [Child] of Matthew Kenney & Mary
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roach - [Child] of Martha Roach, Single woman
    Abode: Pepper Street Scotland Road
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Jewill - [Child] of William Jewill & Eliza
    Abode: Paul Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Telfer - [Child] of John Telfer & Ann Jane
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Anne
    Abode: Grenville Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Entry out of sequence]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Jane
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Highet - [Child] of Henry Highet & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Charles Lindegard - [Child] of William Lindegard & Ann
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Surfleet - [Child] of Martha Surfleet, Single woman
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rooney - [Child] of Henry Rooney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Letitia
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kennerley - [Child] of Frederick Kennerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Chatterton - [Child] of Radcliffe Chatterton & Alice
    Abode: Duncan St East
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Thompson Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw Paul - [Child] of Charles Paul & Ann
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Broad St
    Occupation: Dock Police Man
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fox Phoenix - [Child] of James Phoenix & Ellen
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Ellen
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roxbrough - [Child] of David Roxbrough & Ellen
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Henry Edward St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowther - [Child] of James Lowther & Betsy
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Press - [Child] of Thomas Press & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ardley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cortney Stewart - [Child] of Francis Stewart & Hannah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, MA, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abel - [Child] of Hugh Abel & Sarah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barton Hamnett - [Child] of Samuel Hamnett & Frances Ann
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Charles Richard Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Williams St North
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, MA, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Abigail
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owens - [Child] of Ellen Owens, Single woman
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Darlington - [Child] of William Darlington & Harriet
    Abode: Vaughn Buildings Hay Market
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Jane
    Abode: Mason Place Gloucester St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis Priest - [Child] of William Priest & Sarah
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Agnes
    Abode: Duncan St East
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cherry Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Jane
    Abode: Caxton Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leicester Crookhall - [Child] of Margaret Crookhall, Single woman
    Abode: Marybone
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Walker - [Child] of Harriet Walker, Single woman
    Abode: Marybone
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hooper - [Child] of John Hooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Ginn - [Child] of Patrick Mc Ginn & Sarah
    Abode: Bolton St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, MA, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lancelott - [Child] of Jeremiah Lancelott & Sarah
    Abode: Liver St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ross - [Child] of Samuel Ross & Ann
    Abode: Midghall Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Foulkes - [Child] of David Foulkes & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Temple - [Child] of Thomas Temple & Mary
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Book seller
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Gowan - [Child] of Samuel Mc Gowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Ann
    Abode: Hackins Hey
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of Isaac Evans & Ann
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Ann
    Abode: Bent St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Benjamin Lewis & Ellen
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Ann
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simcock - [Child] of George Simcock & Catherine
    Abode: St Domingo Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simcock - [Child] of George Simcock & Catherine
    Abode: St Domingo Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - [Child] of Samuel Worrall & Catherine
    Abode: Duncan St East
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bootle Lane Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sophia
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vicars - [Child] of John Vicars & Amelia
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Sarah
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Braugham - [Child] of David Braugham & Sarah
    Abode: Midghall St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bohanan - [Child] of Samuel Bohanan & Eliza
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kemp - [Child] of Samuel Kemp & Sarah
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jenkins - [Child] of Samuel Jenkins & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of Richard Mather & Mary
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Corns - [Child] of John Corns & Ann
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Swainson Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Agnes
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bevan - [Child] of John Bevan & Mary
    Abode: Cavendish St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Slater St Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkins - [Child] of George Atkins & Martha
    Abode: Ranelagh St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fraser - [Child] of James Fraser & Hannah
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Qualtrough - [Child] of John Qualtrough & Margaret
    Abode: Rose Pl
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Abode: Mount Vernon Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashley Shipp - [Child] of John Shipp & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1827
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Govenor of the Liverpool House of Industry
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Augustus Shipp - [Child] of John Shipp & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1830
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Govenor of the Liverpool House of Industry
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tresselian Parlour Shipp - [Child] of John Shipp & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1832
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Govenor of the Liverpool House of Industry
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Robert Shipp - [Child] of John Shipp & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1834
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Govenor of the Liverpool House of Industry
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Ann
    Abode: Bold St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb 1834
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Olivia Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Bootle Lodge Walton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pooley - [Child] of James Pooley & Catherine
    Abode: Thornton Parish of Sephton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, MA, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Sarah
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Procter - [Child] of James Procter & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Rachel
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irwin - [Child] of Michael Irwin & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Moddrel - [Child] of James Moddrel & Susanna
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Black Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Susannah
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkin - [Child] of William Atkin & Sarah
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Stone - [Child] of Charles Stone & Ann
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rawsthorn - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorn & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Jane
    Abode: Combermere St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Curry Clafton - [Child] of James Clafton & Mary
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Charlotte
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gayman - [Child] of Daniel Gayman & Elizabeth, Single woman
    Abode: Chisenhale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Betsy
    Abode: Lower Harrington St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Kerruish - [Child] of Daniel Kerruish & Ann
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobson Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Thomas Nelson Booth & Sarah
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wiliam Johnson Skilhorn - [Child] of John Skilhorn & Hannah
    Abode: Carlton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brandon - [Child] of Joseph Brandon & Ann
    Abode: Market St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Salthouse Skeaping - [Child] of John Skeaping & Agnes
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1834
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lister - [Child] of James Lister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Baker Basset - [Child] of George Basset & Mary
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bowen - [Child] of John Bowen & Ann
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Penney - [Child] of Miles Penney & Dinah
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - [Child] of Betsy Mawdsley, Single woman
    Abode: Bostock St
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ann Maslin - [Child] of Robert Thomas Maslin & Ann
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Isabella
    Abode: Roberts St North
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grice - [Child] of Peter Grice & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Sidney St East
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson Laidley - [Child] of David Laidley & Ruth
    Abode: Windsor St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller Marley - [Child] of Thomas Marley & Eupheme
    Abode: Birkley St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Courtney - [Child] of Alexander Courtney & Alice
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clayton - [Child] of George Clayton & Martha
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patterson King - [Child] of Robert King & Mary
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Huff - [Child] of John Huff & Esther
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mc Nicol - [Child] of John Mc Nicol & Agnes
    Abode: Mason St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Young - [Child] of William Young & Harriet
    Abode: Hayton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fossett - [Child] of Samuel Fossett & Ann
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley Sloane - [Child] of John Sloane & Mary
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lake Bynon - [Child] of George Bynon & Margaret
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tudor - [Child] of Irving Tudor & Ann
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quilleash - [Child] of William Quilleash & Bridget
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dawick - [Child] of William Dawick & Maria
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lancelot Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bartley Cannell - [Child] of Thomas Cannell & Jane
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eupheme Mc Corquodale - [Child] of Alexander Mc Corquodale & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1834
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Cronkshaw - [Child] of Henry Cronkshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Trueman St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Margaret
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coates - [Child] of James Coates & Martha
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Knox - [Child] of Thomas Knox & Mary Ann
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Ann, Single woman
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Coffee - [Child] of Matthew Coffee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Lucy
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Donaldson - [Child] of Henry Donaldson & Mary A
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Walker - [Child] of Aaron Walker & Mary
    Abode: Erskine St West Derby
    Occupation: Coffee Dealer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Upper Hill St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine George - [Child] of Hugh George & Catherine
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Gaskell - [Child] of Peter Gaskell & Mary
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Martha
    Abode: Pinnington St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Sheratt - [Child] of James Sheratt & Jane
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Victoria Richley Prophet - [Child] of Edward Prophet & Barbara Machell
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Ann
    Abode: Plumbe Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Elizabeth
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Croston - [Child] of Henry Croston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blakemore - [Child] of William Blakemore & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blakemore - [Child] of William Blakemore & Ann
    Abode: Pownall Street
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen William Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kent - [Child] of Samuel Kent & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Book Agent
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Hannah
    Abode: Highfield St?
    Occupation: Sugar Baker?
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Mary Ann
    Abode: King Street? Edge Hill
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Martha
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Findley - [Child] of William Findley & Ann
    Abode: Greenland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Isabella
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Ann
    Abode: Porter Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sandelands - [Child] of William Sandelands & Maria
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Deborah
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston near Chester
    Occupation: Toll Collector
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller Givin - [Child] of John Givin & Margaret
    Abode: Temple Terrace Gt Georges St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Humble - [Child] of John Humble & Jane
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mitton - [Child] of George Mitton & Mary
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kitchin - [Child] of John Kitchin & Margaret
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Ann
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gowland - [Child] of William Gowland & Margaret
    Abode: Dwerry Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shakespear - [Child] of Henry Shakespear & Hannah
    Abode: Cooper St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Channens - [Child] of Joseph Channens & Betsy
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Barbara
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Aspell - [Child] of William Aspell & Maria
    Abode: Blucher St Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halewood - [Child] of William Halewood & Dorothy
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Jane
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pitcairn - [Child] of John Pitcairn & Agnes
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Brew - [Child] of William Brew, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Abode: Rigby St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Maginess - [Child] of Peter Maginess & Ann
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wyke - [Child] of Henry Wyke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton Moor Parish of Motteson Cheshire
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Files - [Child] of James Files & Jane
    Abode: Boundary St North
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Carter - [Child] of Samuel Carter & Hannah
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor O'Donnel - [Child] of Patrick O'Donnel & Maria
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Shakeshaft - [Child] of Joseph Shakeshaft & Martha Kendrick
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Drummond - [Child] of Thomas Drummond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vandries Street?
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Martha
    Abode: New Bird Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tattersall - [Child] of Charles Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Jane
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of William Price & Ellen
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brooking - [Child] of James Brooking & Sarah
    Abode: Grafton St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halligan - [Child] of Matthew Halligan & Sarah
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ann
    Abode: Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hammond - [Child] of Henry Hammond & Margaret
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fleet - [Child] of Jane Fleet, Single woman
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Henshall - [Child] of Peter Henshall & Alice
    Abode: Robert St Byrom St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Giles - [Child] of Edward Giles & Mary
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen O'Hara - [Child] of William O'Hara & Margaret
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Storey - [Child] of William Storey & Grace
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Caroline
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Letitia
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Maria
    Abode: Bath Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boardman Place Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Susannah
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Venables Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mc Donald - [Child] of William Mc Donald & Ann
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tronson - [Child] of Robert Tronson & Mary Alice
    Abode: Roscommon St Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woods Buckley - [Child] of John Thompson Buckley, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Moore Place
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Oliver Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pye - [Child] of Henry Pye & Mary
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Vasey - [Child] of William Vasey & Alice
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - [Child] of Edward Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Sparling Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Aaron Roberts & Miriam
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Morgan - [Child] of Peter Morgan & Isabella
    Abode: Great Charlotte St
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Catherine
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewtas - [Child] of Thomas Lewtas & Mary
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Esther
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hebson - [Child] of John Hebson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grace - [Child] of Thomas Grace & Jane
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bowker - [Child] of Adam Bowker & Martha
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Nicholls Page - [Child] of William Nicholls Page & Mary
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ponsonby - [Child] of Henry Ponsonby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Ponsonby - [Child] of Henry Ponsonby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ponsonby - [Child] of Henry Ponsonby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farrell - [Child] of James Farrell & Margaret
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Summerton - [Child] of George Summerton & Julia
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mercer Johnston - [Child] of Edward Johnston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stringer - [Child] of John Joseph Stringer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Mc Avoy - [Child] of James Mc Avoy & Jane
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kernaghan - [Child] of John Kernaghan & Jane
    Abode: Matthew St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Isabella
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jevons - [Child] of Peter Jevons & Ann
    Abode: Stuart St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: O. Omerod, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Carter - [Child] of John Wilson Carter & Eliza
    Abode: Erskine Street West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: According to the certificate of the Revd. Thomas Carter B. A., transmitted to
           me on the 23 day of March 1834. Entered by me, Jona. Brooks, Rector
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fazakerley - [Child] of Charles Fazakerley & Alice
    Abode: Parr Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Neild - [Child] of Robert Neild & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1834
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Ann
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Ann
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Ann
    Abode: Burrough's Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Daulby - [Child] of John Daulby & Catherine
    Abode: Temple Terrace Gt Georges Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Margaret
    Abode: Tarleton Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Abrahams - [Child] of Thomas Abrahams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Preston Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Hodge - [Child] of William Hodge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heyliger - [Child] of John Heyliger & Phebe
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simmons - [Child] of James Simmons & Phebe
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dangerfield - [Child] of Daniel Dangerfield & Sarah
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scallion - [Child] of Matthew Scallion & Harriet
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sommerville Mc Kinnell - [Child] of William Mc Kinnell & Agnes
    Abode: Chesnut Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Southwell - [Child] of Ralph Southwell & Sarah
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gibbons - [Child] of Evan Gibbons & Rhoda
    Abode: Henry Edward Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Jona. Brooks, M. A. Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Wilde - [Child] of George Wilde & Frances
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kemp - [Child] of Thomas Kemp & Margaret
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson Santon - [Child] of John Santon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thirsk - [Child] of John Thirsk & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hunter - [Child] of Thomas Augustus Hunter & Ann
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Jones Street Rupert Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Mary
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Kendall Fern - [Child] of Thomas Fern & Ann
    Abode: Key Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Range - [Child] of John Range & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1831
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Range - [Child] of John Range & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1833
    Abode: Duncan Street East
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Borrows - [Child] of Thomas Borrows & Mary
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Montgomery - [Child] of John Montgomery & Jane
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Esther
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newsom - [Child] of Christopher Newsom & Charity
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bruffell - [Child] of William Bruffell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Daulby - [Child] of Richard Daulby & Mary
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samson Carey - [Child] of James Carey & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robeena Gracie Miller - [Child] of Janet Miller, Single woman
    Abode: Dance Street
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: Atkinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Ann
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Scandrett - [Child] of James Scandrett & Jane
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hamilton - [Child] of James William Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Whinyates - [Child] of James Whinyates & Margaret
    Abode: Blair Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jenions - [Child] of Charles Jenions & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jervis Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1834
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Kay Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matchet - [Child] of George Matchet & Sarah
    Abode: Knight Street North
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tarisa Amelia Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Mary
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Wells - [Child] of John Goodrich Wells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Mary
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Stringer Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Ann Stringer
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Halliday - [Child] of James Halliday & Elizabeth
    Abode: Arley Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Finchet - [Child] of Samuel Finchet & Charlotte
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutchinson Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Jane
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Charles Walton & Mary
    Abode: Croston Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pierpoint - [Child] of Edward Pierpoint & Margaret
    Abode: Eaton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Augustus Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Alice
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Joseph - [Child] of Joseph Joseph & Jane
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Adderley - [Child] of Ellen Adderley, Single woman
    Abode: Fairhurst Street
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Lloyd Maury - [Child] of Alexander Maury & Ann
    Abode: Frederick Street Saint James
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of David Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Rachel
    Abode: Pickop Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gore - [Child] of Robert Gore & Mary
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Clarke - [Child] of Alexander Clarke & Martha
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Shadrach - [Child] of John Shadrach & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: William Tyrer, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rowland Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Edge Vale Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Brunswick Road West Derby
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Margaret
    Abode: Great Charlotte St
    Occupation: Cheese Factor
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Mary
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of George Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander - [Child] of Benjamin Alexander & Christian
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Bridget
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dance St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Fawcett - [Child] of Elizabeth Fawcett, Single woman
    Abode: Gerard St
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Molloy - [Child] of William Molloy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Coxey - [Child] of Robert Coxey & Sarah
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bird - [Child] of George Bird & Mary
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawrenson Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Ann
    Abode: Newington Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grounds - [Child] of Samuel Grounds & Ellen
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Mann St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Margaret
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Mary
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Unwin - [Child] of Thomas Unwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Martha
    Abode: Portland Place Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Alice
    Abode: Bixteth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannan - [Child] of Thomas Hannan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mc Kee St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Rebecca
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winn - [Child] of Benjamin Winn & Ellen
    Abode: Luke St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shacklady - [Child] of Henry Shacklady & Sarah
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cowden - [Child] of Joseph Cowden & Hannah
    Abode: Stanhope St Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: Birkett St Soho
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Leatherbarrow - [Child] of William Leatherbarrow & Mary
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Youds - [Child] of Thomas Youds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Burgess - [Child] of Edwin Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Ann
    Abode: Duncan St East
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Breckell - [Child] of Edward Breckell & Catherine
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Porter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Bore - [Child] of Reuben Bore & Ann
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Dale - [Child] of Isaac Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prospect St West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Janet
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Janet Mc Dougall - [Child] of Donald Mc Dougall & Jane
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Jno. Robinson, Ass. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Abode: Upper Milk St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, M. A, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clewes - [Child] of Thomas Clewes & Jane
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of Adam Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Jane
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
    Abode: Torbuck St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Goodall - [Child] of John Goodall & Betty
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buck Grace - [Child] of Robert Grace & Martha
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen George Daniel - [Child] of John Benjamin Daniel & Catharine
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Caroline
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Howard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Callow - [Child] of John Callow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Noble - [Child] of Hannah Noble, Single woman
    Abode: Livesley Pl Shaws Brow
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Maple - [Child] of George Maple & Isabella
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomlinson - [Child] of John Thomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Cecil Wray, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Brierley & Martha
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lindsey - [Child] of Thomas Lindsey & Catharine
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Ellen
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Fairhurst - [Child] of Peter Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hitchcock - [Child] of Daniel Hitchcock & Mary
    Abode: Standish Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rylance - [Child] of John Rylance & Mary
    Abode: Bk Paul St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1834 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grimes - [Child] of Jonathan Grimes & Sarah
    Abode: Old Ropery
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: C. Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1656421
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home